Crusaders Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Amherst, N.Y. (Nardin Academy)
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Long Grove, Ill.
5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Feeding Hills, Mass. (Kent School)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Uxbridge, Mass. (Marianapolis Preparatory School)
5'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Garden City, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Marion, Mass. (Tabor Academy)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: West Hatrford, Conn. (Watkinson School)
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Harrison, N.Y. (Harrison)
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Atlanta, Ga.
6'0"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Brewster, Mass. (Nauset Regional)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Yarmouth, Maine (The Maine Girls' Academy)
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Hartford, Conn. (Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Norwell, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)
6'0"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wading River, N.Y. (Sacred Heart Academy)
5'11"
Year: So.
Hometown: Medfield, Mass. (Medfield)
5'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Blair Academy )
5'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Skillman, N.J. (The Hun School of Princeton)
5'7"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Durham, N.C. (Durham Academy)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Old Lyme, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy )
5'7"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manhasset, N.Y. (Manhasset)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Sherborn, Mass. (Dover Sherborn)
5'9"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Eugene, Ore. (Marist)
5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Framingham, Mass. (Marian)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Chicago, Ill. (William Jones College Preparatory)
5'9"
Year: So.
Hometown: Needham, Mass. (Needham)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Anthony Julia Julia Anthony 5-9 1 Fr. Amherst, N.Y. (Nardin Academy)
Comcowich Anne Anne Comcowich 5-11 1 Fr. Hopkinton, Mass. (Hopkinton)
Kirby Shea Shea Kirby 5-7 1 Fr. Long Grove, Ill.
Provost Mae Mae Provost 5-10 1 Fr. Feeding Hills, Mass. (Kent School)
Rett Grace Grace Rett 5-7 1 Fr. Uxbridge, Mass. (Marianapolis Preparatory School)
Russo Allie Allie Russo 5-0 1 Fr. Garden City, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy Academy)
Strom Hannah Hannah Strom 5-9 1 Fr. Marion, Mass. (Tabor Academy)
Boyle Michaela Michaela Boyle 5-5 3 So. West Hatrford, Conn. (Watkinson School)
Clow Megan Megan Clow 5-9 3 So. Harrison, N.Y. (Harrison)
Cohen Paige Paige Cohen 5-9 3 So. Atlanta, Ga.
Douglass Lizzie Lizzie Douglass 6-0 7 Sr. Brewster, Mass. (Nauset Regional)
Downey Madeline Madeline Downey 5-7 3 So. Yarmouth, Maine (The Maine Girls' Academy)
Dresser Abigail Abigail Dresser 5-4 3 So. Hartford, Conn. (Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy)
Gallagher Mary Kate Mary Kate Gallagher 5-7 3 So. Norwell, Mass. (Notre Dame Academy)
Hegermiller Kate Kate Hegermiller 6-0 5 Jr. Wading River, N.Y. (Sacred Heart Academy)
Keleher Elizabeth Elizabeth Keleher 5-11 3 So. Medfield, Mass. (Medfield)
Lambo Mia Mia Lambo 5-1 5 Jr. Wayne, Pa. (Blair Academy )
Malatesta Carrie Carrie Malatesta 5-0 3 So. Skillman, N.J. (The Hun School of Princeton)
McClure Amanda Amanda McClure 5-7 7 Sr. Durham, N.C. (Durham Academy)
Moriarty Maegan Maegan Moriarty 5-7 5 Jr. Old Lyme, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy )
O'Connor Caroline Caroline O'Connor 5-7 7 Sr. Manhasset, N.Y. (Manhasset)
Quinn Caroline Caroline Quinn 5-7 3 So. Sherborn, Mass. (Dover Sherborn)
Silver Karson Karson Silver 5-9 7 Sr. Eugene, Ore. (Marist)
Sparling Tyler Tyler Sparling 5-6 7 Sr. Framingham, Mass. (Marian)
Tanko Couper Couper Tanko 5-7 3 So. Chicago, Ill. (William Jones College Preparatory)
Ward Grace Grace Ward 5-9 3 So. Needham, Mass. (Needham)
Crusaders Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Program Director / Women's Head Coach 34 years
 - James Diggins 50 Graduate Assistant 3 years