GoHolyCross.com - The Official Site of the Holy Cross Crusaders
PRINT

2017-18 Roster

Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Erin Ahearn Distance/Steeple 7 Sr. Ringwood, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Cat Almeida MID DISTANCE 1 Fr. Reading, Mass. (Reading Memorial)
Victoria Attaya T 5 Jr. Billerica, Mass. (Billerica)
Riemke Bouvier Long Spr/Hurdles 1 Fr. Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Jamison Briggs PV 7 Sr. Keene, N.H. (Keene)
Maddie Buco MID DISTANCE 1 Fr. Haverhill, Mass. (Haverhill)
Allie Christian Distance/Steeple 3 So. Flanders, N.J. (Mount Olive )
Sydney Coddington MD/D 1 Fr. Bronxville, N.Y. (Bronxville)
Alexandra Curtin Spr/LJ 5 Jr. Winchester, Mass. (Winchester)
Molly Desrochers MD/D 5 Jr. Raynham, Mass. (West Bridgewater)
Meghan Dietter LS/MD 7 Sr. Sherman, Conn. (New Milford)
Isabella DiMare H/S 5 Jr. South Weymouth, Mass. (Notre Dame)
Caroline Frey LS 3 So. Riverside, Conn. (Greenwich)
Sarah Friess S 5 Jr. Castleton on Hudson, N.Y. (Maple Hill)
Jenna Gasparrini D 3 So. Ridgefield, CT (Immaculate)
Taylor Gensler Jumps 3 So. Blue Point, N.Y. (Bayport Blue Point)
Gabrielle Gioia MD/D 1 Fr. Pennsville, N.J. (Pennsville Memorial)
Grace Goodwin HJ 1 Fr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Elizabeth Graves D 1 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International Charter School)
Emily Grinnell T 3 So. Saco, Maine (Cheverus)
Katherine Guilbo MD 5 Jr. East Greenbrush, N.Y. (Columbia H.S.)
Claire Hanlon D 1 Fr. East Greenwich, R.I. (St. Mary Academy Bay View)
Emma Hayes H/S 1 Fr. Queensbury, N.Y. (Queensbury)
Sophia Haywood MD/D 1 Fr. Chelmsford, MA (Chelmsford)
Katie Heenan H 7 Sr. Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Caroline Hitchcock ME 1 Fr. Agawam, Mass. (Agawam)
Alanna Hitscherich J 7 Sr. Glenwood, N.J. (Pope John XXIII Regional)
Hannah Jeter D 7 Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
Mackenize Jordan MD 1 Fr. Stamford, Conn. (Convent of the Sacred Heart)
Kerri Keohane MD 5 Jr. Tyngsboro, Mass. (Tyngsboro)
Charlotte Kurzweil MD 3 So. Rochester, N.Y. (Our Lady of Mercy School for Young Women )
Elizabeth Larkin MD 1 Fr. Centerport, N.Y. (Harborfields)
Haley Leishman D 7 Sr. Whitefish, Mont. (Suffield Academy)
Mimi Liebers J 1 Fr. Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (Saratoga )
Elizabeth Lombardo D 7 Sr. Wakefield, Mass. (Austin Prep)
Marina MacKinnon MD 1 Fr. Marshfield, Mass. (Marshfield)
Grace Manning MD/D 1 Fr. Dublin, Ireland (Holy Child)
Zoe Matherne MD 7 Sr. Camp Hill, Pa. (Camp Hill)
Allison McArdle MD 3 So. Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
Stefanie McArdle LS 7 Sr. South Glastonbury, Conn. (Glastonbury)
Sydney McDonald Multi 1 Fr. Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
Katy McNamara Distance 3 So. Chapel Hill, N.C. (East Chapel Hill)
Abbie Mokwuah T 1 Fr. Longmeadow, Mass. (Longmeadow)
Christa Jay Moore PV 1 Fr. Hubbardston, Mass. (Worcester Academy )
Hailey Mulville LS 1 Fr. Severn, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
Christina Nee MD 3 So. Hanover, Mass. (Hanover)
Audrey O'Neill IH/LS 5 Jr. Chester, N.J. (West Morris Mendham)
Kathryn O'Sullivan H 1 Fr. Stonybrook, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
Kelly O'Halloran LS 7 Sr. Litchfield, Conn. (Litchfield)
Deana Pileika MD/D 3 So. Suffield, Conn. (Suffield)
Jillian Purtell J 3 So. Taunton, Mass. (Taunton)
Lauren Rasmus Multi 5 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood International)
Cricket Richter D 1 Fr. Hong Kong, China (Hong Kong International )
Morgan Sanders HJ/H 3 So. Westfield (Westfield)
Allie Smiley S/J 3 So. Shrewsbury (Notre Dame Academy)
Kate Spitler MD 7 Sr. Marshfield, Mass. (Marshfield)
Jessica Stietzel J 7 Sr. Stamford, Conn. (Stamford)
Annie Sullivan D 7 Sr. Southborough, Mass. (Algonquin Regional)
Haley Sullivan MD/D 1 Fr. Easthampton, Mass. (Pope Francis)
Claire Turner MD 7 Sr. Norwalk, Conn. (Norwalk)
Caitlin Tzimorotas Distance/Steeple 1 Fr. Floral Park, N.Y. (The Mary Louis Academy)
Alyson Walsh D 1 Fr. Cranston, R.I. (LaSalle Academy)
Emily Wogelius MD/D 1 Fr. Farmington, Conn. (Miss Porters)
Tori Zamarra H 7 Sr. Manalapan, N.J. (Colts Neck)