Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:09 PM
                  2012 Patriot League - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                   
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                 The College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA                 
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 2  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  6460  2004        Vaclav Malke, Lehigh                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                  6667*  10   
  2 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                    6531*   8   
  3 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                    6285    6   
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                    6220    4   
  5 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                      5993    2   
  6 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                  5902    1   
  7 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                      5859  
  8 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                 5643  
  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                      5590  
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross                5311  
 11 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                      4791  
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross                4695  
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   11.40  +0.0  2    774
  2 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   11.57  +0.0  1    738
  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 11.61  +0.0  2    730
  4 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   11.67  +0.0  1    717
  5 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     11.69  +0.0  1    713
  6 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                11.70  +0.0  1    711
  7 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     11.79  +0.0  2    693
  8 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 11.90  +0.0  2    671
  9 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     11.96  +0.0  2    659
 10 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     12.07  +0.0  2    637
 11 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               12.16  +0.0  1    620
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               12.25  +0.0  1    603
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00    750
  2 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75    743
  2 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   6.70m   0.1  21-11.75    743
  4 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50    695
  5 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50    655
  6 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75    650
  7 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
  8 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75    589
  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     5.83m   1.4  19-01.50    550
 10 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               5.75m   0.8  18-10.50    533
 11 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00    504
 -- Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                        ND   NWI           
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                11.66m   38-03.25    586
  2 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                    11.33m   37-02.25    566
  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                11.01m   36-01.50    546
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  10.96m   35-11.50    543
  5 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                  10.95m   35-11.25    543
  6 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                    10.88m   35-08.50    539
  7 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                  10.65m   34-11.25    525
  8 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                9.95m   32-07.75    483
  9 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     9.13m   29-11.50    434
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               8.83m   28-11.75    416
 11 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     8.76m   28-09.00    411
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               7.90m   25-11.00    360
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
  4 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   1.87m    6-01.50    687
  5 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               1.69m    5-06.50    536
 10 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                1.69m    5-06.50    536
 12 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     1.66m    5-05.25    512
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   49.92   1    818
  2 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     51.29   1    756
  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 51.45   2    749
  4 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   52.34   1    710
  5 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     52.41   1    707
  6 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   52.52   2    702
  7 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 52.90   2    686
  8 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     53.13   2    676
  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     53.30   1    669
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               53.68   2    653
 11 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                54.09   2    636
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               54.68   1    612
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     15.33  -0.6  2    810
  2 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 15.36  -1.0  3    807
  3 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   15.74  -1.0  1    762
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   15.84  -1.0  3    751
  5 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 16.25  -1.0  3    705
  6 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   16.53  -0.6  2    674
  7 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                16.82  -1.0  1    643
  8 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     16.84  -1.0  1    641
  9 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     17.00  -0.6  2    624
 10 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     17.44  -1.0  3    579
 11 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               17.94  -0.6  2    530
 12 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               19.41  -1.0  1    397
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                36.32m     119-02    590
  2 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                  34.78m     114-01    559
  3 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                  34.73m     113-11    558
  4 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  33.84m     111-00    541
  5 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                30.58m     100-04    476
  6 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                    30.22m      99-02    469
  7 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                    29.78m      97-08    460
  8 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                    29.47m      96-08    454
  9 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              29.23m      95-11    449
 10 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross              27.54m      90-04    416
 11 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette               27.34m      89-08    412
 12 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                    27.15m      89-01    409
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                     4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   4.00m   13-01.50    617
  3 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                     3.90m   12-09.50    590
  3 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               3.90m   12-09.50    590
  5 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette                3.80m   12-05.50    562
  6 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 3.70m   12-01.50    535
  6 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                     3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
  9 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
 10 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                     3.20m   10-06.00    406
 11 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                   2.80m    9-02.25    309
 11 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               2.80m    9-02.25    309
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                  49.45m     162-03    580
  2 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  48.00m     157-06    559
  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                46.19m     151-06    532
  4 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette               44.53m     146-01    508
  5 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross              42.61m     139-09    480
  6 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                    41.54m     136-03    464
  7 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell                41.32m     135-07    461
  8 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                  41.29m     135-05    461
  9 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                    41.15m     135-00    459
 10 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                    36.88m     121-00    397
 11 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross              32.90m     107-11    340
 -- Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                      FOUL            
 

Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                 4:24.60     780
  2 Kittle, Christopher       FR Army                   4:32.42     729
  3 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell               4:33.57     721
  4 Brandstadt, Sam           FR Bucknell               4:35.07     712
  5 Fowler, Christopher       JR Navy                   4:50.63     615
  6 Maurer, Alexander         SR Lehigh                 4:51.00     613
  7 Bliss, Michael            SR Army                   4:55.44     586
  8 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross             4:58.90     566
  9 Montermini, Rand          JR Navy                   5:04.47     534
 10 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross             5:09.31     507
 11 Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                 5:09.62     506
 12 Carboni, Nick             JR Lafayette              5:09.85     504
 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 open at 4.20 and up 15cm
        Meet: * 5.10m  2002        Tom Delaney, Navy                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark              FR Navy                     4.95m   16-02.75  10   
  2 Kochert, Ryan             SO Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  3 Henderson, Nick           SR Lafayette                4.65m   15-03.00   6   
  4 Neidhardt, Paul           SR Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00   4   
  5 Witter, Nathaniel         SO Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00   2   
  6 Harris, Justin            JR Army                     4.65m   15-03.00   1   
  7 Quinn, Ian                SR Army                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  8 Markwalter, Daniel        JR Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Thompson, Michael         SR Lafayette                4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Scatena, Donald           FR Lehigh                   4.35m   14-03.25 
 

Event 6  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 17.38m  1998        Kris Terrill, Army                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boniwell, Chris           SR Navy                    16.20m   53-01.75  10   
  2 Koullias, Stephen         JR Bucknell                16.03m   52-07.25   8   
  3 Geary, Scott              JR Army                    15.76m   51-08.50   6   
  4 Marcott, Quinten          JR Bucknell                15.63m   51-03.50   4   
  5 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                15.32m   50-03.25   2   
  6 Jones, Shane              SO Army                    14.85m   48-08.75   1   
  7 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                14.58m   47-10.00 
  8 Duncavage, Zachary        SO Navy                    14.48m   47-06.25 
  9 Buck, Christopher         SR Lehigh                  14.40m   47-03.00 
 10 Rhodes, Ryan              FR Lehigh                  14.25m   46-09.00 
 

Event 8  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 67.66m  1996        Gerald Ingalls, Army                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Leonard           JR Bucknell                62.87m     206-03  10   
  2 Snoad, Nicholas           JR Army                    59.15m     194-01   8   
  3 Ricks, Christopher        SR Navy                    56.81m     186-05   6   
  4 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                54.76m     179-08   4   
  5 Grammer, William          SO Navy                    54.27m     178-01   2   
  6 Maguire, Mac              SO Lafayette               52.34m     171-09   1   
  7 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                51.96m     170-06 
  8 Mottola, Ted              JR Bucknell                51.92m     170-04 
  9 Duncavage, Zachary        SO Navy                    50.47m     165-07 
 10 Fortney, Kyle             SO Navy                    50.18m     164-07 
 11 Koullias, Stephen         JR Bucknell                48.55m     159-03 
 12 Beauchamp, Benjamin       FR Lehigh                  47.54m     156-00 
 13 Marcott, Quinten          JR Bucknell                45.36m     148-10 
 14 Riley, Juannell           FR Lafayette               44.88m     147-03 
 -- Gianndrea, Joseph         SR Lehigh                    FOUL            
 

Event 9  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 7.88m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Michael         SR Army                     7.11m  -1.3  23-04.00  10   
  2 Wagner, Thomas            SR Army                     6.92m  -0.7  22-08.50   8   
  3 Tutunjian, Stephen        SR Lehigh                   6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00   6   
  4 Knotts, Eliot             FR Army                     6.79m  -1.3  22-03.50   4   
  5 Prieto, Alex              SO Bucknell                 6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50   2   
  6 Keller, Kevin             FR Bucknell                 6.75m  +0.0  22-01.75   1    6.72
  7 Snelgrove, Miles          JR Navy                     6.75m  -0.7  22-01.75  6.66
  8 Beebe, Frederick          SR Army                     6.70m  -1.2  21-11.75 
  9 Ciez, Patrick             SO Lehigh                   6.61m  -0.4  21-08.25 
 10 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
 11 Goldstone, Rico           FR Navy                     6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
 12 Tapper, Kevin             FR Bucknell                 6.42m  -1.5  21-00.75 
 13 Forrest, Kyle             SR Lehigh                   6.12m  -1.2  20-01.00 
 -- Paquin, Ryan              SO Lehigh                    FOUL                 
 

Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.03  1996        T.J. Petersen, Army                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 14.39  +0.0  10   
  2 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                 14.45  +0.0   8   
  3 Ryan, Thomas              JR Army                     14.54  +0.0   6   
  4 Simmonds, Mitch           JR Navy                     14.60  +0.0   4   
  5 Robinson, Seth            SO Lehigh                   14.96  +0.0   2   
  6 Mularz, Dan               SR Bucknell                 15.13  +0.0   1   
  7 Holland, James            SO Army                     15.20  +0.0 
  8 Losee, Isaac              SO Navy                     15.24  +0.0 
 

Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 10.52  2003        Noel Powell, Bucknell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Jerome           SR Lafayette                10.50*  0.4  10   
  2 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 10.78   0.4   8   
  3 Riley, Kamal              SO Bucknell                 10.82   0.4   6   
  4 DeRosa, Nick              SR Lafayette                10.86   0.4   4   
  5 Otieno, Martin            SO Lehigh                   10.91   0.4   2   
  6 Wilkes, Jason             SO Army                     11.03   0.4   1   
  7 Bogaard, Brett            SO Navy                     11.14   0.4 
  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               11.15   0.4 
 

Event 15  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 7:28.87  2005        , American                                
                         Caudana, Duffy, Emrani, Gaeta                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Army                                                7:27.65*  10   
     1) Fisher, Nathan FR               2) Wilson, Clyde FR               
     3) Russell, Kevin JR               4) Jones, Christopher SR          
  2 Navy                                                7:27.87*   8   
     1) Kennedy, Weston SO              2) DellaPelle, Dominic SR         
     3) Kingsland, Joshua FR            4) Evers, Matthew SR              
  3 Bucknell                                            7:30.63    6   
     1) Horning, Dustin JR              2) Logan, Dennis SO               
     3) Oesterlin, Chris SO             4) Donaldson, Jordan SR           
  4 Holy Cross                                          7:38.83    4   
     1) Dutton, Trevor FR               2) Petsky, Nicholas SO            
     3) McGrath, Samuel SO              4) Athanasidy, Nicholas SO        
  5 Lehigh                                              7:39.53    2   
     1) Wilkinson, Kenneth SO           2) Watson, Christopher FR         
     3) Paez, Daniel FR                 4) Biler, Mitchell FR             
 -- Lafayette                                                DQ   Throwing the baton.
     1) Volkmann, Will JR               2) Hargwood, Derrick SO           
     3) Mosconi, Dayne JR               4) Parker, Christopher JR         
 

Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 21.09  2000        Reggie Anderson, Army                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Jerome           SR Lafayette                21.57   0.5  10   
  2 DeRosa, Nick              SR Lafayette                21.67   0.5   8   
  3 Hicks, Justin             JR Bucknell                 21.77   0.5   6   
  4 Hepp, Nick                JR Lafayette                21.88   0.5   4   
  5 Monroe, Devin             JR Lehigh                   21.94   0.5   2   
  6 Otieno, Martin            SO Lehigh                   22.14   0.5   1   
  7 Bogaard, Brett            SO Navy                     22.37   0.5 
  8 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               22.66   0.5 
 

Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 30:41.20  2004        Matt Seymour, American                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christopher      JR Colgate               30:04.92*  10   
  2 Kosgei, Evans             SR Lehigh                30:16.81*   8   
  3 Olsen, Josh               SR American              30:34.02*   6   
  4 Galindo, Ricardo          SO Army                  30:40.41*   4   
  5 Mueller, Tyler            SO Lehigh                30:40.75*   2   
  6 Krystek, DJ               JR Bucknell              30:49.32    1   
  7 Leinenger, Mark           JR American              31:04.75  
  8 Sadlock, Josh             SR Lafayette             31:05.23  
  9 Brown, Dave               SR Bucknell              31:05.90  
 10 Burns, Christopher        SO Navy                  31:09.24  
 11 Pearson, James            SR Navy                  31:11.52  
 12 Rynning, Sean             SO Navy                  31:23.40  
 13 Williams, Ryan            SR American              31:32.45  
 14 McGowan, Michael          FR Bucknell              32:00.22  
 15 Aldrich, Benjamine        FR Colgate               32:18.04  
 16 Cicchetti, John           FR Holy Cross            32:34.03  
 -- Phelps, Timothy           JR Colgate                    DNF  
 

Event 22  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 open at 1.79 and up 5 cm
        Meet: * 2.15m  1994        Brian Smith, Army                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Thomas            SR Army                     2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2 Houston, Joshua           SR Navy                     2.09m    6-10.25   8   
  3 Rumizen, Stephen          SR Lehigh                   2.09m    6-10.25   6   
  4 Brown, Jason              JR Bucknell                 2.04m    6-08.25   4   
  5 Drozd, Jacob              FR Army                     1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  6 Adesida, Adeolu           FR Lehigh                   1.99m    6-06.25   1   
  7 Powell, Andrew            SR Bucknell                 1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Holland, Earnest          FR Army                     1.94m    6-04.25 
  9 Hutchins, Michael         SR Army                     1.89m    6-02.25 
 10 Moczula, Timothy          SO Holy Cross               1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Wright, Zach              SR American                    NH            
 

Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 69.84m  2005        Kyle Obrock, Navy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Snelgrove, Miles          JR Navy                    65.76m     215-09  10   
  2 Zack, Aaron               FR Navy                    60.95m     200-00   8   
  3 Trees, George             FR Bucknell                58.69m     192-07   6   
  4 Drozd, Jacob              FR Army                    56.50m     185-04   4   
  5 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              54.92m     180-02   2   
  6 Seery, Kevin              FR Lafayette               54.51m     178-10   1   
  7 Ricks, Christopher        SR Navy                    52.12m     171-00 
  8 Luna, Chris               SO Lafayette               51.51m     169-00 
  9 Van Hoof, Alex            FR Lafayette               48.91m     160-05 
 10 Okoye, Ricky              JR Lehigh                  46.09m     151-02 
 

Event 25  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 16.16m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Thomas            SR Army                    15.16m  +0.0  49-09.00  10   
  2 Beebe, Frederick          SR Army                    14.97m   1.5  49-01.50   8   
  3 Holmes, Ray               SO Bucknell                14.77m  +0.0  48-05.50   6   
  4 Prieto, Alex              SO Bucknell                14.35m   1.5  47-01.00   4   
  5 Orzol, Nick               JR Lafayette               13.77m  +0.0  45-02.25   2   
  6 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              13.72m   0.7  45-00.25   1   
  7 Tapper, Kevin             FR Bucknell                13.71m   0.8  44-11.75 
  8 Knotts, Eliot             FR Army                    13.62m   0.1  44-08.25 
  9 Kollie, Jet               SO Lafayette               13.21m   1.0  43-04.25 
 10 Holland, Earnest          FR Army                    13.07m  +0.0  42-10.75 
 -- Tutunjian, Stephen        SR Lehigh                      ND   NWI           
 

Event 27  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 55.74m  2003        Travis Pendleton, Army                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncavage, Zachary        SO Navy                    54.07m     177-05  10   
  2 Davis, Richard            SR Army                    50.86m     166-10   8   
  3 Webster, Luke             JR Bucknell                50.73m     166-05   6   
  4 Barr, Tom                 SR Bucknell                48.91m     160-05   4   
  5 Joseph, Leonard           JR Bucknell                48.11m     157-10   2   
  6 Jones, Shane              SO Army                    48.00m     157-06   1   
  7 Fortney, Kyle             SO Navy                    47.25m     155-00 
  8 Sourbeer, Benjamin        SO Lehigh                  44.56m     146-02 
  9 Okoye, Ricky              JR Lehigh                  43.95m     144-02 
 10 Geary, Scott              JR Army                    43.52m     142-09 
 11 Boniwell, Chris           SR Navy                    43.44m     142-06 
 12 Beauchamp, Benjamin       FR Lehigh                  41.66m     136-08 
 13 Mottola, Ted              JR Bucknell                41.47m     136-01 
 14 Kiernan, Nolan            FR Holy Cross              39.54m     129-09 
 

Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:51.13  1993        Greg Keller, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunnell, Kenneth          SR Navy                   9:04.14   10   
  2 Kosgei, Evans             SR Lehigh                 9:05.73    8   
  3 O'Brien, Lyle             JR Lehigh                 9:11.94    6   
  4 Lehardy, Barrett          SR Army                   9:12.30    4   
  5 Dugan, John               FR Bucknell               9:14.02    2   
  6 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             9:14.58    1   
  7 Castelli, Mark            JR Army                   9:20.56  
  8 Jester, Daniel            JR Army                   9:28.92  
  9 Gilboy, Casey             FR Lehigh                 9:38.07  
 10 Erhard, Tyler             SO Bucknell               9:39.77  
 11 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross             9:42.31  
 

Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 41.06  2000        , Army                                      
                       Londo, Anderson, Thompson, Smith                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                             41.37   10   
     1) Robinson, David SO              2) DeRosa, Nick SR                
     3) Hepp, Nick JR                   4) Rudolph, Jerome SR             
  2 Bucknell                                              41.44    8   
     1) Lupica, Christian FR            2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SO           
     3) Riley, Kamal SO                 4) Hicks, Justin JR               
  3 Army                                                  41.79    6   
     1) Taylor, Patrick FR              2) Wilkes, Jason SO               
     3) Kensy, Taylor SR                4) Jackson, Marcus FR             
  4 Lehigh                                                41.91    4    .902
     1) Edochie, Ifeanyi SR             2) Monroe, Devin JR               
     3) Otieno, Martin SO               4) Paquin, Ryan SO                
  5 Navy                                                  41.91    2    .910
     1) Simmonds, Mitch JR              2) Bogaard, Brett SO              
     3) Goldstone, Rico FR              4) Elrod, Jalen FR                
  6 Holy Cross                                            45.16    1   
     1) Tran, Vuong FR                  2) St. Cyr, Thomas SO             
     3) Moczula, Timothy SO             4) Coulter, Paul SO               
 

Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:44.97  2005        Sean Duffy, American                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DellaPelle, Dominic       SR Navy                   3:51.06   10   
  2 Rome, Cody                SR Navy                   3:51.62    8   
  3 Kennedy, Weston           SO Navy                   3:51.72    6   
  4 Russell, Kevin            JR Army                   3:52.16    4   
  5 Haney, Jeremy             SR Navy                   3:52.66    2   
  6 Satterwhite, John         JR Navy                   3:53.95    1   
  7 Bernitt, Samuel           SO Lehigh                 3:56.68  
  8 Horning, Dustin           JR Bucknell               3:58.93  
  9 Matsakis, Constantine     SO American               3:59.55  
 10 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross             4:00.28  
 11 Voorhees, Simon           FR Lehigh                 4:01.79  
 12 Oesterlin, Chris          SO Bucknell               4:02.30  
 13 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             4:04.76  
 14 Haff, Andrew              FR Lafayette              4:06.78  
 15 Nix, Daniel               SR Army                   4:13.17  
 

Event 35  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 47.00  2004        Eric Porter, Navy                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hepp, Nick                JR Lafayette                48.00   2  10   
  2 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 48.17   2   8   
  3 Monroe, Devin             JR Lehigh                   48.45   2   6   
  4 Mahoney, Justin           FR Lehigh                   48.47   2   4   
  5 Jackson, Marcus           FR Army                     48.50   2   2   
  6 Taylor, Patrick           FR Army                     48.89   1   1   
  7 Jackson, Alexander        SR Navy                     48.94   2 
  8 Eaton Hall, Jacob         SO Bucknell                 49.06   1 
  9 Kempel, Kolton            JR Navy                     49.06   2 
 10 Tooker, Grahm             SR Colgate                  49.42   2 
 11 Green, Matthias           SO Army                     49.59   1 
 12 Galasso, Michael          FR Holy Cross               49.80   1 
 13 Keller, Kevin             FR Bucknell                 51.13   1 
 14 Janiec, Stephen           FR Lafayette                51.84   1 
 15 Saint Germain, Chris      FR Lafayette                51.86   1 
 

Event 37  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:50.19  2000        Ron Hess, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Jordan         SR Bucknell               1:50.52   10   
  2 Jones, Christopher        SR Army                   1:51.35    8   
  3 Evers, Matthew            SR Navy                   1:51.49    6   
  4 Parker, Christopher       JR Lafayette              1:51.78    4   
  5 Kingsland, Joshua         FR Navy                   1:51.87    2   
  6 Connelly, Lucas           SR Navy                   1:52.02    1   
  7 DellaPelle, Dominic       SR Navy                   1:52.39  
  8 Kennedy, Weston           SO Navy                   1:52.92  
  9 Metivier, Timothy         SR Colgate                1:53.51  
 10 Wilson, Clyde             FR Army                   1:53.85  
 11 Mosconi, Dayne            JR Lafayette              1:54.14  
 12 Logan, Dennis             SO Bucknell               1:54.17  
 13 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             1:54.19  
 14 Biler, Mitchell           FR Lehigh                 1:54.26  
 15 Fisher, Nathan            FR Army                   1:54.56  
 16 Watson, Christopher       FR Lehigh                 1:54.72  
 17 Wilkinson, Kenneth        SO Lehigh                 1:54.78  
 18 Rowe, Anthony             SR American               1:54.81  
 19 Boucher, Mitchell         SR Colgate                1:55.07  
 20 Paez, Daniel              FR Lehigh                 1:55.10  
 21 Dutton, Trevor            FR Holy Cross             1:55.43  
 22 Oesterlin, Chris          SO Bucknell               1:55.90  
 23 Hargwood, Derrick         SO Lafayette              1:56.46  
 24 Poles, Nicholas           JR Holy Cross             1:57.56  
 25 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             1:57.96  
 26 Horning, Dustin           JR Bucknell               1:59.18  
 27 Hagan, Sean               SO Holy Cross             1:59.46  
 28 Manning, James            FR American               2:01.28  
 -- Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross                 DNF  
 

Event 39  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 51.88  1994        Rick Van Emburgh, Bucknell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arent, Rob                SR Bucknell                 53.08   2  10   
  2 Robinson, Seth            SO Lehigh                   53.40   2   8   
  3 Kensy, Taylor             SR Army                     53.64   2   6   
  4 Smith, Christopher        SO Army                     53.84   2   4   
  5 Mularz, Dan               SR Bucknell                 54.17   2   2   
  6 Lupica, Christian         FR Bucknell                 54.93   2   1   
  7 Leonard, Bill             SO Lafayette                55.05   2 
  8 McVeigh, Ryan             JR Lafayette                55.18   2 
  9 Hugin, Robert             FR Lehigh                   55.47   1 
 10 Losee, Isaac              SO Navy                     55.94   1 
 11 Cheng, Alex               SR Army                     56.02   1 
 12 Shaw, Tim                 SO Lafayette                56.32   1 
 13 Franzese, Neil            SO Lafayette                56.72   1 
 

Event 41  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 13:23.0h  1996        Dan Browne, Army                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christopher      JR Colgate               14:13.86   10   
  2 Rome, Cody                SR Navy                  14:23.72    8   
  3 Allen, Mark               JR American              14:32.32    6   
  4 Kosgei, Evans             SR Lehigh                14:34.97    4   
  5 Mueller, Tyler            SO Lehigh                14:42.28    2   
  6 Satterwhite, John         JR Navy                  14:43.92    1   
  7 Miller, James             SO Lehigh                14:45.19  
  8 Bunnell, Kenneth          SR Navy                  14:52.45  
  9 Galindo, Ricardo          SO Army                  14:55.36  
 10 Krystek, DJ               JR Bucknell              14:56.62  
 11 Burns, Christopher        SO Navy                  15:01.38  
 12 Pope, John                SO American              15:02.21  
 13 Dugan, John               FR Bucknell              15:05.37  
 14 Volkmann, Will            JR Lafayette             15:06.66  
 15 Rynning, Sean             SO Navy                  15:09.72  
 16 Flach, Evan               SR Lehigh                15:11.66  
 17 Bernitt, Samuel           SO Lehigh                15:12.31  
 18 Brown, Dave               SR Bucknell              15:17.10  
 19 Voorhees, Simon           FR Lehigh                15:46.06  
 20 Lehardy, Barrett          SR Army                  15:46.74  
 21 Nix, Daniel               SR Army                  15:47.04  
 22 Lutz, Ian                 FR American              15:49.12  
 -- Jester, Daniel            JR Army                       DNF  
 -- McGowan, Michael          FR Bucknell                   DNF  
 -- Castelli, Mark            JR Army                       DNF  
 -- Metivier, Timothy         SR Colgate                    DNF  
 -- Boucher, Mitchell         SR Colgate                    DNF  
 

Event 43  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:13.62  1994        , Army                                    
                         Dedmond, McPherson, Nicholas, Petersen            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Army                                                3:13.70   10   
     1) Smith, Christopher SO           2) Kensy, Taylor SR               
     3) Taylor, Patrick FR              4) Jackson, Marcus FR             
  2 Navy                                                3:14.10    8   
     1) Jackson, Alexander SR           2) Kempel, Kolton JR              
     3) Kingsland, Joshua FR            4) Evers, Matthew SR              
  3 Lehigh                                              3:14.38    6   
     1) Edochie, Ifeanyi SR             2) Mahoney, Justin FR             
     3) Monroe, Devin JR                4) Otieno, Martin SO              
  4 Bucknell                                            3:14.58    4   
     1) Tapper, Kevin FR                2) Hicks, Justin JR               
     3) Eaton Hall, Jacob SO            4) Arent, Rob SR                  
  5 Lafayette                                           3:16.79    2   
     1) Hepp, Nick JR                   2) DeRosa, Nick SR                
     3) McVeigh, Ryan JR                4) Leonard, Bill SO               
  6 Holy Cross                                          3:26.77    1   
     1) Galasso, Michael FR             2) Petsky, Nicholas SO            
     3) Poles, Nicholas JR              4) Madsen, Stephen SR             
 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                   167        2) Navy                      153   
    3) Army                       149        4) Lehigh                     98   
    5) Lafayette                   72        6) Colgate                    20   
    7) American                    12        8) Holy Cross                 10