Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2012 04:56 PM
                  2012 Patriot League - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                   
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                 The College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA                 
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  4525  2004        Danielle Still, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                    2861  
  2 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                      2804  
  3 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                      2711  
  4 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                 2688  
  5 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                      2528  
  5 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                    2528  
  7 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                  2092  
  8 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                    2070  
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   14.62   0.4  1    892
  2 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     15.08   0.4  1    831
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                15.44   0.4  1    784
  4 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   16.14   0.4  1    697
  5 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     16.32   0.5  2    676
  6 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     16.51   0.5  2    653
  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   16.98   0.5  2    599
  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 17.21   0.5  2    573
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
  6 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   1.35m    4-05.00    460
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                    10.25m   33-07.50    546
  2 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette               10.24m   33-07.25    545
  3 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                    10.12m   33-02.50    537
  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     9.92m   32-06.50    524
  5 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   9.81m   32-02.25    517
  6 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   9.49m   31-01.75    496
  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   8.00m   26-03.00    399
  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 6.94m   22-09.25    331
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   26.00   0.3  2    797
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     26.51   0.3  2    753
  3 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     26.82   0.4  1    727
  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     27.27   0.4  1    690
  5 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   27.39   0.4  1    680
  6 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                27.51   0.3  2    670
  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   28.24   0.3  2    612
  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 28.40   0.4  1    600
 

Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: * 6.01m  2005        Tiffany Martin, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Neilson, Joelle           SR Lafayette                5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
  2 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75 
  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
  4 Christian, Crystal        SO Army                     5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
  5 Romanelli, Alexandra      JR Bucknell                 5.41m   0.7  17-09.00 
  6 Massey, Olivia            JR Bucknell                 5.40m   0.1  17-08.75 
  7 BARNUM, SARAH             FR Navy                     5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
  8 Majchrzak, McKenzie       JR Army                     5.31m   0.8  17-05.25 
  9 Penge, Tiffany            SO Lehigh                   5.26m   0.4  17-03.25  5.19
 10 Powell, Brittany          FR Lafayette                5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25  foul
 11 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     5.24m   0.6  17-02.25 
 12 Scales, Christine         SR Navy                     5.21m   0.5  17-01.25 
 13 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     5.20m   0.1  17-00.75 
 14 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                   5.12m   0.9  16-09.75  5.11
 15 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross               5.12m   1.1  16-09.75  4.95
 16 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
 17 Matsinger, Jessica        FR Bucknell                 5.10m   1.7  16-08.75 
 18 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               4.99m   2.2  16-04.50 
 19 Woodward, Krista          SR Lafayette                4.96m   1.4  16-03.25 
 20 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                  4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
 21 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
 22 HUTCHINSON, SARAH         FR Navy                     4.36m   1.2  14-03.75 
 

Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 61.77m  2004        Maria Garcia, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pena, Rachel              SO Lafayette               55.08m     180-08 
  2 Lemon, E'lana             JR Lehigh                  54.92m     180-02 
  3 Ataman, Jimil             SO Lehigh                  53.77m     176-05 
  4 Phelps, Amanda            SR Navy                    53.37m     175-01 
  5 Steckel, Gwen             JR Lafayette               50.26m     164-11 
  6 Guynn, Maressa            SO Navy                    48.11m     157-10 
  7 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              47.64m     156-03 
  8 Starr, Ella               SR Navy                    47.60m     156-02 
  9 Brown, Teronda            SO Navy                    46.30m     151-11 
 10 Monaghan, Abigail         JR Bucknell                46.11m     151-03 
 11 Misko, Rebecca            SR Bucknell                45.34m     148-09 
 12 Pena, Danielle            FR Lafayette               44.91m     147-04 
 13 Duhamel, Rebecca          SO Lehigh                  41.71m     136-10 
 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              41.18m     135-01 
 15 Baglio, Katie             SO Lehigh                  40.02m     131-03 
 16 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              39.77m     130-06 
 -- Jeffcoat, Makeba          SR Army                      FOUL            
 -- Wahls, Kathryn            JR Bucknell                  FOUL            
 

Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3.80m  2005        Melanie Buczko, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ando, Emily               SO Bucknell                 3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Arndt, Mackenzie          FR Holy Cross               3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Buffinton, Elise          SO Lafayette                3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Schellenberger, Autumn    SO Bucknell                 3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Jerwick, Jonelle          FR Lehigh                   3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 GRAHAM, AMANDA            FR Navy                     3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Murphy, Claire            FR Lafayette                3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Kohler, Brooke            JR Lafayette                3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Mestre, Yanelis           FR Bucknell                 3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Kronshage, Jordan         JR Navy                     3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Neposchlan, Laurel        FR Army                     3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 McGahan, Michelle         FR Holy Cross               3.10m   10-02.00 
 13 Slotkin, Rebecca          SO Lafayette                3.10m   10-02.00 
 14 Gray, Kylie               SO Lehigh                   2.95m    9-08.00 
 

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.07  1997        Yolanda McCray, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell                 14.41Q  0.3  2 
  2 Aitken, Ashley            SR Navy                     14.48Q -0.3  1 
  3 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Army                     14.48Q  0.3  2 
  4 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   15.03Q -0.3  1 
  5 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                  15.41Q  0.3  2 
  6 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               15.43Q -0.3  1 
  7 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     15.50q -0.3  1 
  8 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                   15.59q -0.3  1 
  9 GRAHAM, AMANDA            FR Navy                     15.92  -0.3  1 
 10 Lang, Leah                SO Army                     16.11   0.3  2 
 11 Sainato, Emilia           FR Holy Cross               16.78   0.3  2 
 

Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 11.95  2000        Chantell Nagbe, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               12.09Q  0.4  2 
  2 Ridgway, Jessica          JR Navy                     12.27Q +0.0  1 
  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 12.25Q  0.4  2 
  4 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   12.31Q +0.0  1 
  5 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                 12.32Q  0.4  2 
  6 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 12.40Q +0.0  1 
  7 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               12.37q  0.4  2 
  8 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     12.40q  0.4  2 
  9 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               12.50  +0.0  1 
 10 Smith, Khaaleedah         JR Lehigh                   12.52  +0.0  1 
 11 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross               12.70   0.4  2 
 12 McFadden, Colleen         SR Navy                     12.72  +0.0  1 
 13 Roose, Katherine          FR Army                     12.88   0.4  2 
 14 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                  12.95  +0.0  1 
 15 Dodge, Madeline           FR Holy Cross               13.09  +0.0  1 
 

Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:50.13  1998        , Navy                                    
                         Baxter, O'Marr, Lehmann, Ware                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucknell                                            8:44.94* 
  2 Navy                                                8:45.45* 
  3 Lehigh                                              8:46.32* 
  4 Army                                                8:47.36* 
  5 Holy Cross                                          8:57.38  
  6 Lafayette                                           9:32.23  
 

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: * 24.29  2005        Dominique McLeggan, Army                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               24.74Q  0.3  4 
  2 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                  25.12Q +0.0  3 
  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 25.27Q  0.5  2 
  4 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 25.41Q  0.5  1 
  5 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   25.33q  0.5  2 
  6 Slotnick, Kristin         JR Lehigh                   25.50q  0.5  2 
  7 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               25.56q +0.0  3 
  8 Zymet, Jennifer           SO Bucknell                 25.58q  0.5  1 
  9 Ridgway, Jessica          JR Navy                     25.67   0.3  4 
 10 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     25.85   0.3  4 
 11 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                 25.89   0.5  1 
 12 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               25.95   0.5  2 
 13 Smith, Khaaleedah         JR Lehigh                   25.99   0.3  4 
 14 Atkinson, Alexandra       SR Colgate                  26.00   0.3  4 
 15 McFadden, Colleen         SR Navy                     26.04   0.5  1 
 16 Knapp, Melissa            JR Lehigh                   26.15  +0.0  3 
 17 Snell, Megan              SR Colgate                  26.31   0.5  1 
 18 Reid, Samantha            FR Army                     26.36  +0.0  3 
 19 Bobinski, Kathryn         FR Holy Cross               26.44  +0.0  3 
 20 McManus, Elizabeth        JR Lehigh                   27.09   0.5  1 
 21 Bolden, Alexa             FR American                 27.93   0.5  2 
 

Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 36:34.39  2004        Danielle Whicher, Colgate                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Junta, Lisa               FR Army                  36:40.68  
  2 Pierce, Katherine         SR Lehigh                36:43.92  
  3 Byrne, Brigid             JR Navy                  36:54.78  
  4 DeRoo, Elise              SR Colgate               37:03.66  
  5 Kelly, Lauren             SR Lafayette             37:17.37  
  6 Berard, Victoria          SR Lehigh                37:33.46  
  7 Nordt, Marcie             SR Army                  37:51.13  
  8 Jensen, Emily             FR Navy                  37:55.08  
  9 Fulmer, Stephanie         SR Bucknell              38:15.23  
 10 Smith, Melissa            SR Bucknell              38:53.23  
 11 Cattano, Kelly            SR Colgate               39:14.83  
 12 Blackburn, Jacqueline     SR Navy                  39:39.18  
 

Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.66m  2005        Danielle Still, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Folger, Kat               SR Bucknell                44.37m     145-07 
  2 Membreno, Alix            SO Navy                    42.60m     139-09 
  3 Bradway, Bonny            SO Army                    42.55m     139-07 
  4 Hunsberger, Allyx         SO Lafayette               41.27m     135-05 
  5 Romero, Melissa           JR Lehigh                  39.85m     130-09 
  6 Trahan, Sarah             SR Bucknell                39.57m     129-10 
  7 Odunze, Chisom            SR Army                    36.78m     120-08 
  8 Siegrist, Tayler          JR Bucknell                36.49m     119-09 
  9 Norris, Erin              FR Bucknell                35.98m     118-00 
 10 Poulin, Katherine         SO Navy                    35.63m     116-11 
 11 Guynn, Maressa            SO Navy                    35.49m     116-05 
 12 Kratz, Rebecca            SR Army                    35.01m     114-10 
 13 Deskins, Carly            FR Lehigh                  34.28m     112-06 
 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              32.58m     106-11 
 15 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              30.41m      99-09 
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                    44        2) Lehigh                     41   
    3) Lafayette                   35        4) Navy                       28   
    5) Army                        24        6) Holy Cross                 10   
    7) Colgate                      4