Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 04:20 PM
                  2012 Patriot League - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                   
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                 The College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA                 
                                    Results                                    
 

Event 1  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  4525  2004        Danielle Still, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                    4749*  10   
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                      4556*   8   
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                 4513    6   
  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                      4511    4   
  5 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                    4214    2   
  6 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                      4077    1   
  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                    3566  
  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                  3543  
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   14.62   0.4  1    892
  2 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     15.08   0.4  1    831
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                15.44   0.4  1    784
  4 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   16.14   0.4  1    697
  5 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     16.32   0.5  2    676
  6 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     16.51   0.5  2    653
  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   16.98   0.5  2    599
  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 17.21   0.5  2    573
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     1.62m    5-03.75    759
  1 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                1.56m    5-01.25    689
  4 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
  6 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   1.35m    4-05.00    460
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                    10.25m   33-07.50    546
  2 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette               10.24m   33-07.25    545
  3 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                    10.12m   33-02.50    537
  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     9.92m   32-06.50    524
  5 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   9.81m   32-02.25    517
  6 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   9.49m   31-01.75    496
  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   8.00m   26-03.00    399
  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 6.94m   22-09.25    331
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   26.00   0.3  2    797
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     26.51   0.3  2    753
  3 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     26.82   0.4  1    727
  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     27.27   0.4  1    690
  5 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   27.39   0.4  1    680
  6 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                27.51   0.3  2    670
  7 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   28.24   0.3  2    612
  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 28.40   0.4  1    600
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette                5.48m  -0.2  17-11.75    694
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    668
  3 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   5.36m  +0.0  17-07.00    660
  4 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                 5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00    637
  5 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     5.16m   1.0  16-11.25    603
  6 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                     4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75    538
  7 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                   4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50    530
  8 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                   4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00    492
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                  38.78m     127-03    644
  2 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                    31.30m     102-08    501
  3 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                    31.02m     101-09    496
  4 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette               30.07m      98-08    478
  5 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                  28.26m      92-08    444
  6 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell                24.48m      80-04    373
  7 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                    24.21m      79-05    367
  8 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                  22.97m      75-04    344
 

Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                 2:28.51     712
  2 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                   2:30.93     681
  3 Hohrath, Babette          FR Lehigh                 2:32.68     660
  4 Hazlett, Stephanie        SR Lafayette              2:33.21     653
  5 Danilack, Lindsey         SO Army                   2:33.99     644
  6 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                   2:37.43     603
  7 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                 2:38.99     584
  8 Canfield, Sarah           SO Bucknell               2:52.21     441
 

Event 3  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 6.01m  2005        Tiffany Martin, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Neilson, Joelle           SR Lafayette                5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00  10   
  2 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75   8   
  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25   6   
  4 Christian, Crystal        SO Army                     5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75   4   
  5 Romanelli, Alexandra      JR Bucknell                 5.41m   0.7  17-09.00   2   
  6 Massey, Olivia            JR Bucknell                 5.40m   0.1  17-08.75   1   
  7 BARNUM, SARAH             FR Navy                     5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
  8 Majchrzak, McKenzie       JR Army                     5.31m   0.8  17-05.25 
  9 Penge, Tiffany            SO Lehigh                   5.26m   0.4  17-03.25  5.19
 10 Powell, Brittany          FR Lafayette                5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25  foul
 11 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     5.24m   0.6  17-02.25 
 12 Scales, Christine         SR Navy                     5.21m   0.5  17-01.25 
 13 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     5.20m   0.1  17-00.75 
 14 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                   5.12m   0.9  16-09.75  5.11
 15 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross               5.12m   1.1  16-09.75  4.95
 16 Dean, Cailee              FR Holy Cross               5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
 17 Matsinger, Jessica        FR Bucknell                 5.10m   1.7  16-08.75 
 18 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross               4.99m   2.2  16-04.50 
 19 Woodward, Krista          SR Lafayette                4.96m   1.4  16-03.25 
 20 Strother, Kori            FR Colgate                  4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
 21 Carey, Kylene             SO Holy Cross               4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
 22 HUTCHINSON, SARAH         FR Navy                     4.36m   1.2  14-03.75 
 

Event 5  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 61.77m  2004        Maria Garcia, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pena, Rachel              SO Lafayette               55.08m     180-08  10   
  2 Lemon, E'lana             JR Lehigh                  54.92m     180-02   8   
  3 Ataman, Jimil             SO Lehigh                  53.77m     176-05   6   
  4 Phelps, Amanda            SR Navy                    53.37m     175-01   4   
  5 Steckel, Gwen             JR Lafayette               50.66m     166-02   2   
  6 Guynn, Maressa            SO Navy                    48.11m     157-10   1   
  7 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              47.64m     156-03 
  8 Starr, Ella               SR Navy                    47.60m     156-02 
  9 Brown, Teronda            SO Navy                    46.30m     151-11 
 10 Monaghan, Abigail         JR Bucknell                46.11m     151-03 
 11 Misko, Rebecca            SR Bucknell                45.34m     148-09 
 12 Pena, Danielle            FR Lafayette               44.91m     147-04 
 13 Duhamel, Rebecca          SO Lehigh                  41.71m     136-10 
 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              41.18m     135-01 
 15 Baglio, Katie             SO Lehigh                  40.02m     131-03 
 16 Germain, Kelcey           JR Holy Cross              39.77m     130-06 
 -- Jeffcoat, Makeba          SR Army                      FOUL            
 -- Wahls, Kathryn            JR Bucknell                  FOUL            
 

Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 open at 2.95m then up 15cm
        Meet: * 3.80m  2005        Melanie Buczko, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ando, Emily               SO Bucknell                 3.70m   12-01.50  10   
  2 Arndt, Mackenzie          FR Holy Cross               3.70m   12-01.50   8   
  3 Buffinton, Elise          SO Lafayette                3.70m   12-01.50   6   
  4 Schellenberger, Autumn    SO Bucknell                 3.55m   11-07.75   4   
  5 Jerwick, Jonelle          FR Lehigh                   3.55m   11-07.75   2   
  6 GRAHAM, AMANDA            FR Navy                     3.55m   11-07.75   1   
  7 Murphy, Claire            FR Lafayette                3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Kohler, Brooke            JR Lafayette                3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Mestre, Yanelis           FR Bucknell                 3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Kronshage, Jordan         JR Navy                     3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Neposchlan, Laurel        FR Army                     3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 McGahan, Michelle         FR Holy Cross               3.10m   10-02.00 
 13 Slotkin, Rebecca          SO Lafayette                3.10m   10-02.00 
 14 Gray, Kylie               SO Lehigh                   2.95m    9-08.00 
 

Event 10  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 14.31m  2004        Sara Fields, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bella, Sarah              SR Bucknell                13.70m   44-11.50  10   
  2 Phelps, Amanda            SR Navy                    13.38m   43-10.75   8   
  3 Brown, Teronda            SO Navy                    13.17m   43-02.50   6   
  4 Allam, Lauren             SO Navy                    12.69m   41-07.75   4   
  5 Pena, Rachel              SO Lafayette               12.48m   40-11.50   2   
  6 Duhamel, Rebecca          SO Lehigh                  12.42m   40-09.00   1   
  7 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              12.24m   40-02.00 
  8 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Army                    12.14m   39-10.00 
  9 Onyema, Krystal           FR Army                    11.87m   38-11.50 
 10 Misko, Rebecca            SR Bucknell                11.79m   38-08.25 
 11 Anthony, Ashley           SR Army                    11.64m   38-02.25 
 12 Ataman, Jimil             SO Lehigh                  10.63m   34-10.50 
 13 Trahan, Sarah             SR Bucknell                10.61m   34-09.75 
 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              10.27m   33-08.50 
 

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: * 14.07  1997        Yolanda McCray, Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Army                     14.40   0.5  10   
  2 Aitken, Ashley            SR Navy                     14.47   0.5   8   
  3 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell                 14.50   0.5   6   
  4 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                   14.61   0.5   4   
  5 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                  15.33   0.5   2   
  6 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                   15.42   0.5   1   
  7 Levesque, Julia           FR Holy Cross               15.61   0.5 
  8 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     15.66   0.5 
 

Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 11.95  2000        Chantell Nagbe, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               12.00  -0.3  10   
  2 Ridgway, Jessica          JR Navy                     12.28  -0.3   8   
  3 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 12.38  -0.3   6   
  4 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     12.40  -0.3   4   
  5 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 12.42  -0.3   2   
  6 Rice, Emma                FR Bucknell                 12.42  -0.3   1   
  7 Doersam, Alexandra        SR Lehigh                   12.46  -0.3 
  8 Forte, Melanie            JR Holy Cross               12.51  -0.3 
 

Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:50.13  1998        , Navy                                    
                         Baxter, O'Marr, Lehmann, Ware                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucknell                                            8:44.94*  10   
     1) Waksmunski, Emily SO            2) Braunegg, Beth SO              
     3) Tolli, Caroline JR              4) Casalnova, Hana SO             
  2 Navy                                                8:45.45*   8   
     1) CUTHBERT, SHANNON FR            2) BEVERIDGE, ANNIE NORAH FR      
     3) Murph, Mansfield SR             4) Palacio, Jess SR               
  3 Lehigh                                              8:46.32*   6   
     1) Pietrosh, Brittany JR           2) Pietrosh, Lauren JR            
     3) Perry, Julia JR                 4) Kendzor, Jessica SO            
  4 Army                                                8:47.36*   4   
     1) Sutherland, Allie SO            2) Dowdy, Shalala SR              
     3) Comfort, Jennifer FR            4) Donarski, Katrina FR           
  5 Holy Cross                                          8:57.38    2   
     1) Brekka, Kathleen JR             2) Gorski, Brittany JR            
     3) Meinelt, Sarah JR               4) Hartnett, Katelyn SR           
  6 Lafayette                                           9:32.23    1   
     1) Senters, Kelly JR               2) Watters, Grace FR              
     3) Mee, Erin SR                    4) Welsh-Huggins, Sarah SR        
 

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 24.29  2005        Dominique McLeggan, Army                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Holy Cross               24.71   0.3  10   
  2 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                  24.97   0.3   8   
  3 Slotnick, Kristin         JR Lehigh                   25.10   0.3   6   
  4 Nagotko, Kim              FR Bucknell                 25.46   0.3   4   
  5 Hornock, Sasha            JR Bucknell                 25.50   0.3   2   
  6 Tabin, Brianna            FR Holy Cross               25.59   0.3   1   
  7 Zymet, Jennifer           SO Bucknell                 25.67   0.3 
 

Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 36:34.39  2004        Danielle Whicher, Colgate                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Junta, Lisa               FR Army                  36:40.68   10   
  2 Pierce, Katherine         SR Lehigh                36:43.92    8   
  3 Byrne, Brigid             JR Navy                  36:54.78    6   
  4 DeRoo, Elise              SR Colgate               37:03.66    4   
  5 Kelly, Lauren             SR Lafayette             37:17.37    2   
  6 Berard, Victoria          SR Lehigh                37:33.46    1   
  7 Nordt, Marcie             SR Army                  37:51.13  
  8 Jensen, Emily             FR Navy                  37:55.08  
  9 Fulmer, Stephanie         SR Bucknell              38:15.23  
 10 Smith, Melissa            SR Bucknell              38:53.23  
 11 Cattano, Kelly            SR Colgate               39:14.83  
 12 Blackburn, Jacqueline     SR Navy                  39:39.18  
 

Event 21  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 12.02m  2003        Joanne Uwujaren, Navy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Neilson, Joelle           SR Lafayette               11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75  10   
  2 Polite, Serenah           FR Lehigh                  11.40m  -1.0  37-05.00   8   
  3 Powell, Brittany          FR Lafayette               11.39m  -2.9  37-04.50   6   
  4 Romanelli, Alexandra      JR Bucknell                11.31m  -2.3  37-01.25   4   
  5 Matsinger, Jessica        FR Bucknell                11.22m  -0.9  36-09.75   2   
  6 Onyema, Krystal           FR Army                    11.14m  -1.2  36-06.75   1   
  7 Ross, Jarietta            SR Army                    11.07m  -0.7  36-04.00 
  8 Belluche, Emily           FR Colgate                 11.01m  -0.6  36-01.50 
  9 Penge, Tiffany            SO Lehigh                  10.73m  -0.8  35-02.50 
 10 BARNUM, SARAH             FR Navy                    10.55m  -1.2  34-07.50 
 11 HUTCHINSON, SARAH         FR Navy                    10.32m  -1.0  33-10.25 
 12 Romano, Marissa           FR Holy Cross              10.31m  -1.9  33-10.00 
 

Event 23  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 47.60m  2004        Jennifer Leatherman, Navy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waggoner, Jessica         SO Army                    48.04m*    157-07  10   
  2 Allam, Lauren             SO Navy                    46.25m     151-09   8   
  3 Guynn, Maressa            SO Navy                    45.93m     150-08   6   
  4 Steckel, Gwen             JR Lafayette               44.99m     147-07   4   
  5 Misko, Rebecca            SR Bucknell                44.78m     146-11   2   
  6 Brown, Teronda            SO Navy                    44.52m     146-01   1   
  7 Monaghan, Abigail         JR Bucknell                44.07m     144-07 
  8 Duhamel, Rebecca          SO Lehigh                  41.70m     136-10 
  9 Bella, Sarah              SR Bucknell                40.74m     133-08 
 10 Olatunde, Azeezat         SO Army                    40.45m     132-08 
 11 Culkeen, Alexandria       SR Holy Cross              37.98m     124-07 
 12 Baglio, Katie             SO Lehigh                  37.74m     123-10 
 13 Ataman, Jimil             SO Lehigh                  37.51m     123-01 
 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              37.42m     122-09 
 15 Lemon, E'lana             JR Lehigh                  35.78m     117-05 
 16 Anthony, Ashley           SR Army                    35.08m     115-01 
 

Event 26  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 open at 1.45 and up 5cm
        Meet: * 1.74m  1998        Carrie Strong, Lafayette                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ffrench, Veronica         SO Navy                     1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Smith, Kristin            JR Navy                     1.65m    5-05.00   7   
  2 Majchrzak, McKenzie       JR Army                     1.65m    5-05.00   7   
  4 Johnson, Christina        SR Army                     1.65m    5-05.00   4   
  5 Scales, Christine         SR Navy                     1.60m    5-03.00   1.50
  5 Ando, Emily               SO Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00   1.50
  7 Miller, Brianna           SO Army                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Sluzewicz, Melanie        JR Navy                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Douglas, Rachel           FR Lafayette                1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Lutzker, Laura            SO Bucknell                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Penge, Tiffany            SO Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 DeCoste, Samantha         SO Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Woodward, Krista          SR Lafayette                1.45m    4-09.00 
 

Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 8 to finals.
        Meet: * 44.66m  2005        Danielle Still, Navy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Folger, Kat               SR Bucknell                44.37m     145-07  10   
  2 Membreno, Alix            SO Navy                    42.60m     139-09   8   
  3 Bradway, Bonny            SO Army                    42.55m     139-07   6   
  4 Hunsberger, Allyx         SO Lafayette               41.27m     135-05   4   
  5 Romero, Melissa           JR Lehigh                  39.85m     130-09   2   
  6 Trahan, Sarah             SR Bucknell                39.57m     129-10   1   
  7 Odunze, Chisom            SR Army                    36.78m     120-08 
  8 Siegrist, Tayler          JR Bucknell                36.49m     119-09 
  9 Norris, Erin              FR Bucknell                35.98m     118-00 
 10 Poulin, Katherine         SO Navy                    35.63m     116-11 
 11 Guynn, Maressa            SO Navy                    35.49m     116-05 
 12 Kratz, Rebecca            SR Army                    35.01m     114-10 
 13 Deskins, Carly            FR Lehigh                  34.28m     112-06 
 14 Manning, Christy          SO Holy Cross              32.58m     106-11 
 15 Skwirz, Megan             SR Holy Cross              30.41m      99-09 
 

Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:41.09  2002        Lucinda Hull, Lehigh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stasakova, Erika          SR Lafayette             10:52.78   10   
  2 Goeke, Leah               JR Bucknell              11:02.70    8   
  3 Prakel, Mary              JR Army                  11:06.68    6   
  4 Cline, Dayna              FR Army                  11:07.74    4   
  5 Pierce, Hannah            SO Lehigh                11:10.92    2   
  6 Grosskurth, Kelly         SR Bucknell              11:16.23    1   
  7 BLAIR, CHRISTINA          FR Navy                  11:24.77  
  8 Zell, Madeline            FR Navy                  11:28.89  
  9 Miller, Paige             FR Navy                  11:31.07  
 10 West, Jennifer            SR Army                  11:34.96  
 11 Willey, Rose              SO Lafayette             11:35.75  
 12 Hetzel, Megan             SR Lehigh                11:52.91  
 

Event 32  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 46.93  2005        , Army                                      
                       McLeggan, Owney, Perez, Venagle-Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehigh                                                46.98   10   
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah JR            2) Knapp, Melissa JR              
     3) Doersam, Alexandra SR           4) Slotnick, Kristin JR           
  2 Holy Cross                                            47.02    8   
     1) Tabin, Brianna FR               2) Forte, Melanie JR              
     3) Bobinski, Kathryn FR            4) Okpoebo, Stephanie SO          
  3 Navy                                                  47.17    6   
     1) McFadden, Colleen SR            2) Ffrench, Veronica SO           
     3) Smith, Kristin JR               4) Ridgway, Jessica JR            
  4 Bucknell                                              47.45    4   
     1) Funk, Taylor SR                 2) Zymet, Jennifer SO             
     3) Rice, Emma FR                   4) Hornock, Sasha JR              
  5 Colgate                                               47.99    2   
     1) Strother, Kori FR               2) Minella, Alicia FR             
     3) Snell, Megan SR                 4) Atkinson, Alexandra SR         
  6 Army                                                  49.07    1   
     1) Roose, Katherine FR             2) Love, Kaitlyn JR               
     3) Reid, Samantha FR               4) Donarski, Katrina FR           
  7 Lafayette                                             51.38  
     1) Matusky, Megan JR               2) Arlo, Callie FR                
     3) White, Katie SO                 4) Murphy, Claire FR              
 

Event 34  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:16.30  1992        Lauren Gubicza, Fordham                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palacio, Jess             SR Navy                   4:25.36   10   
  2 Burns, Chelsea            SR Colgate                4:26.08    8   
  3 Perry, Julia              JR Lehigh                 4:30.70    6   
  4 Liggett, Emily            SR Bucknell               4:34.58    4   
  5 Tolli, Caroline           JR Bucknell               4:35.29    2   
  6 BEVERIDGE, ANNIE NORAH    FR Navy                   4:35.76    1   
  7 Plombon, Savanna          FR Lehigh                 4:36.86  
  8 Keane, Megan              FR Colgate                4:38.36  
  9 Prahl, Chelsea            SR Army                   4:40.03  
 10 Sutherland, Paige         SR Holy Cross             4:41.58  
 11 Tyburski, Ali             SO American               4:42.45  
 12 Sternick, Lauren          SR Lehigh                 4:45.59  
 13 Waksmunski, Emily         SO Bucknell               4:48.00  
 14 Mellea, Sarah             SR Holy Cross             4:48.64  
 15 Welsh-Huggins, Sarah      SR Lafayette              4:49.18  
 16 King, Rachel              FR Army                   4:50.28  
 17 Farber, Hallie            SO Lafayette              4:54.85  
 18 Eckerstrom, Emma          SR Colgate                4:55.79  
 19 Mitchell, Abigail         FR Holy Cross             4:56.78  
 20 Wolff, Rachael            SO American               5:01.21  
 21 Mee, Erin                 SR Lafayette              5:01.76  
 22 Muschlitz, Julissa        JR Lafayette              5:12.64  
 

Event 36  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 54.55  2005        Tineisha Davis, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zymet, Jennifer           SO Bucknell                 55.72   3  10   
  2 Minella, Alicia           FR Colgate                  55.86   3   8   
  3 Albergo, Danielle         SO Lehigh                   57.01   3   6   
  4 Murph, Mansfield          SR Navy                     57.32   3   4   
  5 Druggan, Natasha          JR Navy                     57.37   3   2   
  6 Snell, Megan              SR Colgate                  57.38   2   1   
  7 Donarski, Katrina         FR Army                     57.44   3 
  8 Adu, Adedayo              SR Lafayette                57.59   3 
  9 Slotnick, Kristin         JR Lehigh                   57.73   3 
 10 Johnson, Fiorella         FR Holy Cross               58.50   2 
 11 Atkinson, Alexandra       SR Colgate                  58.70   2 
 12 Knapp, Melissa            JR Lehigh                   58.90   2 
 13 Matusky, Megan            JR Lafayette                59.30   2 
 14 Arlo, Callie              FR Lafayette                59.79   2 
 15 Gordon, Ashley            JR Army                     59.87   1 
 16 Moylen, Arielle           SR Colgate                1:00.10   1 
 17 McManus, Elizabeth        JR Lehigh                 1:00.52   2 
 18 Shubrick, Payton          FR Holy Cross             1:01.03   2 
 19 White, Katie              SO Lafayette              1:02.56   1 
 

Event 38  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:09.33  2002        Stephanie Bango, Bucknell                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palacio, Jess             SR Navy                   2:08.69*  10   
  2 Kendzor, Jessica          SO Lehigh                 2:09.48    8   
  3 Casalnova, Hana           SO Bucknell               2:09.90    6   
  4 Hartnett, Katelyn         SR Holy Cross             2:11.58    4   
  5 Braunegg, Beth            SO Bucknell               2:12.30    2   
  6 Comfort, Jennifer         FR Army                   2:12.56    1   
  7 Perry, Julia              JR Lehigh                 2:13.24  
  8 CUTHBERT, SHANNON         FR Navy                   2:13.83  
  9 Pietrosh, Lauren          JR Lehigh                 2:14.08  
 10 Keane, Megan              FR Colgate                2:14.40  
 11 Watters, Grace            FR Lafayette              2:15.91  
 12 Dowdy, Shalela            SR Army                   2:16.05  
 13 Waksmunski, Emily         SO Bucknell               2:16.50  
 14 Sutherland, Allie         SO Army                   2:16.79  
 15 Meinelt, Sarah            JR Holy Cross             2:17.34  
 16 Tobiasen, Catherine       SR Lehigh                 2:18.14  
 17 Tolli, Caroline           JR Bucknell               2:18.66  
 18 McCormick, Hannah         SO Holy Cross             2:19.48  
 19 Sheridan, Melissa         FR Holy Cross             2:20.87  
 20 Hanrahan, Emily           FR Colgate                2:22.03  
 21 Coradino, Elizabethann    JR Lafayette              2:22.51  
 22 Eckerstrom, Emma          SR Colgate                2:23.12  
 23 Langton, Haley            FR Lafayette              2:23.39  
 24 Aaroe, Annie              SO Lafayette              2:23.56  
 25 St. Onge, Jennifer        JR Lafayette              2:25.09  
 -- Collins, Jillian          FR Army                       DNF  
 -- Sternick, Lauren          SR Lehigh                     DNF  
 -- Pietrosh, Brittany        JR Lehigh                     DNF  
 

Event 40  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 59.35  2002        Justina Barone, Lehigh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Funk, Taylor              SR Bucknell               1:01.95   2  10   
  2 Gorski, Brittany          JR Holy Cross             1:03.01   2   8   
  3 Smith, Kristin            JR Navy                   1:03.22   2   6   
  4 Marone, Chelsea           JR Lafayette              1:03.42   2   4   
  5 Love, Kaitlyn             JR Army                   1:03.84   2   2   
  6 Daley, Allison            FR Bucknell               1:04.31   2   1   
  7 BERNHART, SARAH           FR Navy                   1:04.73   1 
  8 Senters, Kelly            JR Lafayette              1:04.78   2 
  9 Astor, Brooke             SO Lehigh                 1:05.93   2 
 10 Payne, Stephanie          JR Navy                   1:06.22   1 
 11 Flood, Mariel             SO Holy Cross             1:07.09   1 
 12 Schmelzinger, Taryn       FR Lehigh                 1:07.96   1 
 13 Bates, Natalie            FR Lehigh                 1:11.93   1 
 

Event 42  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 16:34.28  2005        Keira Carlstrom, American                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Chelsea            SR Colgate               16:45.36   10   
  2 Junta, Lisa               FR Army                  16:58.16    8   
  3 Rinehardt, Octavia        SR American              17:10.41    6   
  4 Plombon, Savanna          FR Lehigh                17:20.74    4   
  5 DeRoo, Elise              SR Colgate               17:22.74    2   
  6 Pierce, Katherine         SR Lehigh                17:28.41    1   
  7 Liggett, Emily            SR Bucknell              17:30.26  
  8 Byrne, Brigid             JR Navy                  17:40.39  
  9 Lyons, Kendall            SR Colgate               17:43.96  
 10 Waldron, Amanda           SO Holy Cross            17:49.29  
 11 Jessee, Katie             FR Bucknell              18:02.08  
 12 Hughes, Emily             SO Holy Cross            18:02.18  
 13 Hebda, Mollie             SR Navy                  18:04.56  
 14 Fulmer, Stephanie         SR Bucknell              18:06.21  
 15 Smith, Melissa            SR Bucknell              18:11.02  
 16 Jensen, Emily             FR Navy                  18:11.25  
 17 Berard, Victoria          SR Lehigh                18:12.32  
 18 King, Rachel              FR Army                  18:18.90  
 19 Morse, Carolyn            SR Lehigh                18:27.74  
 20 BLAIR, CHRISTINA          FR Navy                  18:33.08  
 21 Grosskurth, Kelly         SR Bucknell              18:44.61  
 22 Cattano, Kelly            SR Colgate               18:51.66  
 23 Goeke, Leah               JR Bucknell              19:05.75  
 24 Troisi, Elizabeth         SO Lafayette             19:22.61  
 

Event 44  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:47.17  2003        , Navy                                    
                         Davis,  Jossis, Stokes, Tukarski                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navy                                                3:48.86   10   
     1) BERNHART, SARAH FR              2) McFadden, Colleen SR           
     3) Murph, Mansfield SR             4) Druggan, Natasha JR            
  2 Lehigh                                              3:48.95    8   
     1) Albergo, Danielle SO            2) Smith, Khaaleedah JR           
     3) Kendzor, Jessica SO             4) Slotnick, Kristin JR           
  3 Colgate                                             3:51.11    6   
     1) Atkinson, Alexandra SR          2) Moylen, Arielle SR             
     3) Snell, Megan SR                 4) Minella, Alicia FR             
  4 Holy Cross                                          3:52.36    4   
     1) Okpoebo, Stephanie SO           2) Johnson, Fiorella FR           
     3) Hartnett, Katelyn SR            4) Gorski, Brittany JR            
  5 Lafayette                                           3:54.16    2   
     1) Marone, Chelsea JR              2) Matusky, Megan JR              
     3) Senters, Kelly JR               4) Adu, Adedayo SR                
  6 Bucknell                                            3:56.23    1   
     1) Funk, Taylor SR                 2) Casalnova, Hana SO             
     3) Nagotko, Kim FR                 4) Zymet, Jennifer SO             
  7 Army                                                3:57.22  
     1) Gordon, Ashley JR               2) Love, Kaitlyn JR               
     3) Reid, Samantha FR               4) Donarski, Katrina FR           
 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       156.50     2) Bucknell                  133.50
    3) Lehigh                     118        4) Army                       83   
    5) Lafayette                   79        6) Holy Cross                 55   
    7) Colgate                     51        8) American                    6