2016-2017 Boston University Season Opener Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Lancer Timing Services		       		HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016-17 BU Season Opener - 12/3/2016                      
                             Boston University                               
                               FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Gabrielle            Harvard                   7.52Q  2 
  2 Musa, Ngozi                  Harvard                   7.61Q  1 
  3 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle     Albany                    7.70Q  3 
  4 Rothwell, Cha'Mia            Dartmouth                 7.65q  2 
  5 Osuji, Stephanie             Albany                    7.66q  1 
  6 Butterfield, Taahira         Albany                    7.76q  2 
  7 Marshall, Maya               Boston U.                 7.83q  3 
  8 Smith, Chanel                Albany                    7.85q  3 
  9 Dodrill, Nicole              Albany                    7.87q  2  7.865
 10 Deblasio, Nicole             Dartmouth                J7.87   1  7.867
 11 Fisher, Sydney               Northeastern              7.92   1 
 12 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross                7.93   2 
 13 Friess, Sarah                Holy Cross                7.95   2 
 14 Burleson, Lovie              Boston U.                 8.00   3 
 14 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross                8.00   1 
 16 Forcucci, Adriana            Sacred Heart              8.01   3 
 17 Maier, Allison               Holy Cross                8.18   3 
 18 Pantazelos, Xanthi           Holy Cross                8.23   1 
 19 Candelieri, Gabriella        Boston Colle              8.31   2 
 20 Evans, Krista                Sacred Heart              8.35   3 
 21 Beckham, Eeliyah             Holy Cross                8.60   3 
 22 Heenan, Kate                 Holy Cross                8.68   1 
 23 Sherburne, Kali              Sacred Heart              8.79   2 
 
Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Gabrielle            Harvard                   7.55  
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia            Dartmouth                 7.64  
  3 Musa, Ngozi                  Harvard                   7.64  
  4 Osuji, Stephanie             Albany                    7.67  
  5 Butterfield, Taahira         Albany                    7.73  
  6 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle     Albany                    7.77  
  7 Smith, Chanel                Albany                    7.80  
  8 Marshall, Maya               Boston U.                 7.89  
 
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Musa, Ngozi                  Harvard                  24.75   1 
  2 Butterfield, Taahira         Albany                   25.10   1 
  3 Deblasio, Nicole             Dartmouth                25.33   2 
  4 Smith, Chanel                Albany                   25.34   1 
  5 DiMare, Isabella             Holy Cross               25.44   3 
  6 Fisher, Sydney               Northeastern             25.61   3 
  7 Lyons, Julia                 Boston Colle             25.75   2 
  8 Scott, Jessica               Northeastern             25.82   3 
  9 Dodrill, Nicole              Albany                   25.89   4 
 10 Lawrence, Kayla              Sacred Heart             25.92   1 
 11 Gauntlett, Livia             Harvard                  26.03   4 
 12 Friess, Sarah                Holy Cross               26.23   3 
 13 Santana Rodriguez, Dayle     Albany                   26.25   2 
 14 Candelieri, Gabriella        Boston Colle             26.41   5 
 15 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross               26.51   7 
 16 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross               26.60   2 
 17 Robinson, Savada             NAPS                     26.87   7 
 18 Fajemisin, Simi              Harvard                  26.96   5 
 19 Forcucci, Adriana            Sacred Heart             26.99   4 
 20 Akinfe, Folasade             Dartmouth                27.08   7 
 21 Maier, Allison               Holy Cross               27.24   4 
 22 Evans, Krista                Sacred Heart             27.27   5 
 23 Kameni, Floriane             Harvard                  27.33   5 
 24 Noble, Anna                  Northeastern             27.38   6 
 25 Marshall, Julia              Northeastern             27.40   6 
 26 Feeney, Abby                 Dartmouth                27.75   6 
 27 Hickey, Mikayla              Sacred Heart             27.84   5 
 28 Goodyear, Beatrice           Dartmouth                27.86   7 
 29 Franciosi, Christina         Boston Colle             27.95   6 
 30 Sherburne, Kali              Sacred Heart             29.10   6 
 31 Concetti, Amanda             Sacred Heart             29.11   7 
 
Women 300 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claxton, Grace               Albany                   37.93   2 
  2 Thomas, Gabrielle            Harvard                  38.03   1 
  3 Levy, Toria                  Boston U.                38.37   2 
  4 Meekins, Micah               Harvard                  38.96   3 
  5 Williams, Patrice            Northeastern             39.06   1 
  6 Parris, Djenne               Boston U.                39.85   2 
  7 Hughes, Zoe                  Harvard                  40.21   5 
  8 Lawrence, Kayla              Sacred Heart             40.26   3 
  9 Deppen, Sylvia               Harvard                  40.27   3 
 10 Snyder, Halie                Albany                   40.39   3 
 11 Joiner, Karina               Harvard                  40.58   4 
 12 Coverson, Jordan             Boston U.                40.63   5 
 13 Lacey, Jonel                 Albany                   40.66   2 
 14 Williams, Akua               Albany                   40.78   7 
 15 Coleman, Jahari              Albany                   40.80   6 
 16 Aroke, Cynthia               Boston U.                41.01   4 
 17 Owens, Kiyah                 Albany                   41.13   7 
 18 Noell, Tehya                 Boston U.                41.29   4 
 19 Saccone, Ally                Boston U.                41.44   4 
 20 Banks, Aliyah                Albany                   41.46   6 
 21 Ike, Chibugo                 Albany                   42.56   6 
 22 Graber, Kerri                Boston U.                42.65   5 
 23 Osuji, Stephanie             Albany                   43.41   1 
 24 Klein, Elizabeth             Sacred Heart             43.58   6 
 25 White, Jaliyah               Northeastern             44.07   5 
 26 Ashworth, Madison            Sacred Heart             46.15   7 
 
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heil, Monica                 Boston Colle             57.20   1 
  2 Gross, Robin                 Boston Colle             57.99   1 
  3 Gilding, Kayla               Dartmouth                58.70   1 
  4 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann       Sacred Heart             59.28   1 
  5 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline     Dartmouth                59.48   2 
  6 Sprout, Kathleen             Dartmouth                59.74   1 
  7 Tonnesen, Sierra             Boston Colle             59.90   2 
  8 Failace, Jessica             Sacred Heart           1:00.33   2 
  9 Woomer, Emily                NAPS                   1:00.55   3 
 10 McKenzie, Camille            Sacred Heart           1:01.06   2 
 11 Robbins, Olivia              Northeastern           1:02.49   3 
 12 Trentini, Shelby             Sacred Heart           1:03.70   3 
 13 O'Neill, Audrey              Holy Cross             1:03.91   2 
 14 Rupakus, Lindsey             Sacred Heart           1:04.30   3 
 15 Mannino, Danielle            Sacred Heart           1:06.31   3 
 
Women 500 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Kathryn              Northeastern           1:15.17   1 
  2 McCabe, Molly                Boston Colle           1:15.61   1 
  3 Jennings, Alexa              Dartmouth              1:16.84   2 
  4 Barron, Julia                Boston Colle           1:16.86   1 
  5 Dietter, Meghan              Holy Cross             1:17.39   2 
  6 Kyritsis, Christina          Boston Colle           1:18.03   2 
  7 Livingston, Abby             Dartmouth              1:18.61   2 
  8 Weyand, Audrey               Northeastern           1:19.30   1 
  9 Freeman, Rhyana              Northeastern           1:19.97   3 
 10 McNeil, Hannah               Boston Colle           1:20.04   3 
 11 Isern, Camila                Boston Colle           1:20.06   2 
 12 Stephens, Victoria           Holy Cross             1:21.05   3 
 13 Zelenoy, Christina           Boston Colle           1:25.30   3 
 14 Michels, Melissa             Northeastern           1:32.31   3 
 
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gregory, Julia               Boston Colle           2:13.75   1 
  2 Dougherty, Claire            Dartmouth              2:15.40   1 
  3 Crowe, Annalisa              Dartmouth              2:15.44   1 
  4 Gulama, Edlyn                Northeastern           2:16.16   1 
  5 Bender, Gianna               Boston Colle           2:17.33   1 
  6 Archer, Lauren               Dartmouth              2:18.93   1 
  7 Simonini, Lea                Albany                 2:19.01   2 
  8 Piccolo, Amy                 Northeastern           2:19.65   1 
  9 Gruber, Lauren               Boston U.              2:22.77   2 
 10 Kelly, Casey                 Boston U.              2:23.73   2 
 11 Nustad, Jordan               Boston U.              2:25.45   2 
 12 Bland, Jessica               Sacred Heart           3:23.83   2 
 
Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gallup, Aliyah               Dartmouth              2:53.25  
  2 Tuthill, Margaret            Dartmouth              2:55.57  
  3 Cartier, Naomi               Boston Colle           3:00.21  
  4 Cunningham, Jennifer         Dartmouth              3:02.78  
  5 Seel, Abby                   Boston Colle           3:10.30  
  6 Anderson, Allison            Dartmouth              3:11.76  
  7 Lynch, Victoria              Sacred Heart           3:20.72  
  8 Pignatelli, Samantha         Sacred Heart           3:30.37  
  9 Langdon, Shannon             Sacred Heart           3:38.68  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DiSomma, Claudia             Boston Colle           5:03.44  
  2 Jarostchuk, Maria            Dartmouth              5:23.33  
  3 Schwab, Maria                Sacred Heart           5:33.91  
  4 Conte, Caroline              Sacred Heart           5:34.47  
  5 Cote, Nicole                 Sacred Heart           5:38.98  
  6 De Lucia, Bianca             Sacred Heart           5:40.37  
  7 Kain, Virginia               Unattached             6:05.14  
 
Women 3000 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duca, Paige                  Boston Colle           9:28.38   1 
  2 Flynn, Anna                  Boston Colle           9:58.23   1 
  3 Sherman, Cara                Albany                10:01.50   1 
  4 Rickert, Amanda              Boston Colle          10:05.04   1 
  5 Maloy, Catherine             Boston Colle          10:07.05   1 
  6 Wojeski, Brooke              Northeastern          10:11.05   1 
  7 Marvin, Sarah                Boston Colle          10:12.68   2 
  8 Dolins, Maddie               Brandeis              10:12.78   2 
  9 McCabe, Allison              GBTC                  10:13.38   1 
 10 Ruffo, Kerri                 Northeastern          10:13.77   1 
 11 Harrington, Elizabeth        Northeastern          10:18.97   2 
 12 Connelly, Tara               Sacred Heart          10:21.10   2 
 13 McPhillips, Marissa          MIT                   10:21.66   1 
 14 Modde, Clarissa              Boston Colle          10:22.54   3 
 15 Roecker, Meagan              Boston Colle          10:23.84   2 
 16 Cox, Samantha                Tufts                 10:28.06   2 
 17 Hayes, Delia                 Boston Colle          10:29.24   3 
 18 Bryson, Julia                Brandeis              10:30.18   2 
 19 Hickey, Amanda               Northeastern          10:31.68   2 
 20 Wise, Louiza                 Northeastern          10:33.62   1 
 21 Vaughn, Mary Kate            Boston Colle          10:36.35   3 
 22 Cortina, Camila              Northeastern          10:41.48   3 
 23 Thorne, Jacqueline           Sacred Heart          10:44.92   2 
 24 Adams, Madeline              Boston Colle          10:45.65   2 
 25 Quinn, Kelly                 Sacred Heart          10:45.95   3 
 26 Patterson, Tia               Boston Colle          10:49.54   3 
 27 Bent, Sarah                  Sacred Heart          10:56.12   3 
 28 Bradford, Madeline           Northeastern          11:06.18   2 
 29 Arcuri, Lindsay              Sacred Heart          11:06.79   3 
 30 Palazzolo, Antonia           Sacred Heart          11:29.55   3 
 31 Goodlow, Kaitlyn             Sacred Heart          11:42.51   3 
 32 Tracy, Olivia                Sacred Heart          11:54.74   3 
 
Women 5000 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schweizer, Karissa           Missouri              15:37.40   1 
  2 McMenamin, Katie             Roots Runnin          15:51.12   1 
  3 Shanahan, Danielle           Loyola Marym          15:52.37   1 
  4 Collins, Sarah               Providence            15:54.46   1 
  5 Ilarda, Brianna              Providence            15:55.91   1 
  6 Kemp, Erika                  North Caroli          15:56.52   1 
  7 Durgin, Emily                Connecticut           16:00.93   1 
  8 Koon, Rachel                 North Caroli          16:04.01   1 
  9 Rees, Holly                  BRTC                  16:09.38   1 
 10 Frazier, Ryen                North Caroli          16:27.74   1 
 11 Rudawsky, Alyssa             North Caroli          16:36.66   1 
 12 O'Connor, Niamh              Unattached            16:53.77   2 
 13 Hyland, Rachel               BAA                   16:59.35   1 
 14 Gong, Maryann                MIT                   17:03.51   1 
 15 Bowman, Brittany             Tufts                 17:10.94   2 
 16 Eccles, Mary                 MIT                   17:32.41   2 
 17 Donahue, Mackenzie           Daemen                17:34.84   2 
 18 Fahey, Kelly                 Tufts                 17:52.99   2 
 19 Svensen, Kate                Sacred Heart          17:58.40   2 
 20 Atkeson, Lindsay             Tufts                 18:34.75   2 
 21 Lucas, Lindsey               Sacred Heart          18:38.68   2 
 22 Cary, Emma                   Sacred Heart          19:08.98   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Toria                  Boston U.                 8.66Q  1 
  2 Noell, Tehya                 Boston U.                 8.71Q  2 
  3 Saccone, Ally                Boston U.                 8.78Q  5 
  4 Gauntlett, Livia             Harvard                   9.04Q  3 
  5 Anderson, Nichole            Albany                    9.28Q  4 
  6 Morrison, Niamani            Albany                    8.67q  1 
  7 Claxton, Grace               Albany                    8.80q  1 
  8 Joiner, Karina               Harvard                   8.86q  2 
  9 Miller, Jade                 Harvard                   8.99q  2 
 10 Feeney, Abby                 Dartmouth                 9.04   2 
 10 DiMare, Isabella             Holy Cross                9.04   2 
 12 Bartosch, Nicole             Sacred Heart              9.05   1 
 12 Okonta, Danielle             Dartmouth                 9.05   2 
 14 Jones, Kennedy               Boston U.                 9.14   2 
 14 Aroke, Cynthia               Boston U.                 9.14   2 
 16 Sanders, Morgan              Holy Cross                9.21   5 
 17 Ike, Chibugo                 Albany                    9.22   3 
 18 Hughes, Zoe                  Harvard                   9.23   3 
 19 Taylor, Emma                 Boston Colle              9.33   2 
 20 Atkinson, Anna               Boston Colle              9.34   5 
 21 Deppen, Sylvia               Harvard                   9.35   4 
 22 Hitscherich, Alanna          Holy Cross                9.37   1 
 23 Zamarra, Victoria            Holy Cross                9.39   1 
 24 Snyder, Halie                Albany                    9.40   5 
 25 Goodyear, Beatrice           Dartmouth                 9.46   4 
 26 Sprout, Kathleen             Dartmouth                 9.51   5 
 27 Molloy, Christie             Boston U.                 9.52   4 
 28 Morrison, Gillian            Boston U.                 9.53   5 
 29 Barron, Julia                Boston Colle              9.55   1 
 30 Coverson, Jordan             Boston U.                 9.56   5 
 31 Pascucci, Adrienne           Boston U.                 9.70   5 
 32 White, Jaliyah               Northeastern              9.74   4 
 33 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross                9.78   4 
 34 Sieredzinski, Mary           Dartmouth                 9.82   5 
 35 Lawson, Miranda              Dartmouth                 9.98   3 
 35 Eldracher, Alexa             Holy Cross                9.98   3 
 37 Kelly, Casey                 Boston U.                 9.99   3 
 38 Noble, Anna                  Northeastern             10.22   3 
 39 Heenan, Kate                 Holy Cross               10.23   3 
 40 Garman, Maria                Dartmouth                10.38   1 
 -- Rothwell, Cha'Mia            Dartmouth                   FS   4 
 -- Ali, Yasmin                  Boston Colle               DNF   4 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Niamani            Albany                    8.59  
  2 Levy, Toria                  Boston U.                 8.62  
  3 Joiner, Karina               Harvard                   8.78  
  4 Claxton, Grace               Albany                    8.83  
  5 Noell, Tehya                 Boston U.                 8.85  
  6 Saccone, Ally                Boston U.                 8.92  
  7 Gauntlett, Livia             Harvard                   8.98  
  8 Anderson, Nichole            Albany                    9.11  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 3:50.49   1 
     1) Heil, Monica                    2) Gross, Robin                   
     3) DiSomma, Claudia                4) McCabe, Molly                  
  2 Albany  'A'                                         3:52.84   1 
     1) Coleman, Jahari                 2) Williams, Akua                 
     3) Owens, Kiyah                    4) Lacey, Jonel                   
  3 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:53.08   1 
     1) Parris, Djenne                  2) Coverson, Jordan               
     3) Aroke, Cynthia                  4) Graber, Kerri                  
  4 Boston College  'B'                                 3:57.67   1 
     1) Barron, Julia                   2) Taylor, Emma                   
     3) Atkinson, Anna                  4) Gregory, Julia                 
  5 Boston College  'C'                                 4:03.60   2 
     1) Tonnesen, Sierra                2) Kyritsis, Christina            
     3) Bender, Gianna                  4) Cartier, Naomi                 
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:06.15   2 
     1) Friess, Sarah                   2) O'Neill, Audrey                
     3) Zamarra, Victoria               4) Dietter, Meghan                
  7 Boston College  'D'                                 4:09.64   2 
     1) Ali, Yasmin                     2) McNeil, Hannah                 
     3) Isern, Camila                   4) Zelenoy, Christina             
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:10.19   1 
     1) McKenzie, Camille               2) Klein, Elizabeth               
     3) Failace, Jessica                4) D'Agostino, Taylor Ann         
  9 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   4:20.14   2 
     1) Forcucci, Adriana               2) Trentini, Shelby               
     3) Rupakus, Lindsey                4) Ashworth, Madison              
 10 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   4:22.87   2 
     1) Lynch, Victoria                 2) Conte, Caroline                
     3) Cote, Nicole                    4) Schwab, Maria                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Suse, Paige                  Northeastern             1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Nizdil, Raegan               Harvard                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Hibbard, Anika               Albany                  J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Knoll, Elizabeth             Boston Colle            J1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Bucci, Danae                 Northeastern             1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Morrison, Gillian            Boston U.                1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Kimball, Jennifer            Holy Cross               1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Bartosch, Nicole             Sacred Heart            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Baker, Haley                 Harvard                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Kowpak, Sarah                Northeastern            J1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Pileggi, Victoria            Sacred Heart             1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Hughes, Zoe                  Harvard                  1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Rasmus, Lauren               Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00 
 14 Gothers, Abigail             Boston Colle             1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Goodyear, Beatrice           Dartmouth               J1.50m    4-11.00 
 15 Pascucci, Adrienne           Boston U.               J1.50m    4-11.00 
 17 Kittler, Megan               Sacred Heart            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 18 Atkinson, Anna               Boston Colle             1.45m    4-09.00 
 19 Pantazelos, Xanthi           Holy Cross               1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Lauren                Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Sabatino, Marlena            Harvard                  3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Bickett, Jaci                Dragla Vault             3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Trenchard, Nicole            Harvard                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Sampieri, Selina             Sacred Heart            J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Valenti, Julia               Dartmouth               J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Waybright, Theresa           Dragla Vault            J3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Briggs, Jamison              Holy Cross              J3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Hiremath, Shanthi            Dartmouth               J3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Thomas, Lauren               Dragla Vault            J3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Beard, Zoe                   Boston U.               J3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Funk, Elizabeth              Dragla Vault             3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Spritzky, Kimberly           Dragla Vault            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Raffo, Brittney              Dragla Vault            J3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi          Dartmouth               J3.35m   10-11.75 
 16 Chow, Sarah                  Boston U.               J3.35m   10-11.75 
 17 Steinbesser, Myka            Dragla Vault             3.20m   10-06.00 
 17 Kert, Sarah                  Boston U.                3.20m   10-06.00 
 19 Wilhelm, Rachel              Boston U.               J3.20m   10-06.00 
 20 Kiser, Sierra                Dragla Vault            J3.20m   10-06.00 
 21 Ciulla, Kerstyn              Sacred Heart             3.05m   10-00.00 
 21 Black, Annalea               Dragla Vault             3.05m   10-00.00 
 23 Vegliante, Amy               Sacred Heart            J3.05m   10-00.00 
 24 Onan, Avery                  Dragla Vault             2.90m    9-06.25 
 24 teska, christy               Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
 24 Rados, Krista                Dragla Vault             2.90m    9-06.25 
 27 Piscitelli, Victoria         Sacred Heart            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 28 Langenhagen, Morgan          Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Kendall, Isabel              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Belsher, Peyton              Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Akinfe, Folasade             Dartmouth                5.64m   18-06.00 
  2 Bartosch, Nicole             Sacred Heart             5.47m   17-11.50 
  3 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross               5.39m   17-08.25 
  4 Lyons, Julia                 Boston Colle             5.32m   17-05.50 
  5 Hitscherich, Alanna          Holy Cross               5.31m   17-05.25 
  6 Scott, Jessica               Northeastern             5.30m   17-04.75 
  7 Eldracher, Alexa             Holy Cross               5.25m   17-02.75 
  8 Sanders, Morgan              Holy Cross               5.10m   16-08.75 
  9 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross               5.06m   16-07.25 
 10 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross               4.95m   16-03.00 
 11 Hickey, Mikayla              Sacred Heart             4.79m   15-08.75 
 12 Marshall, Julia              Northeastern             4.77m   15-07.75 
 13 LaFrance, Juliana            NAPS                     4.74m   15-06.75 
 13 Skibitcky, Janaia            Northeastern             4.74m   15-06.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burleson, Lovie              Boston U.               12.10m   39-08.50 
  2 Eldracher, Alexa             Holy Cross              11.35m   37-03.00 
  3 Castle, Rose                 Northeastern            11.05m   36-03.00 
  4 Goode, Zhane                 Northeastern            10.98m   36-00.25 
  5 Pileggi, Victoria            Sacred Heart            10.72m   35-02.00 
  6 Ali, Yasmin                  Boston Colle            10.54m   34-07.00 
  7 Concetti, Amanda             Sacred Heart            10.29m   33-09.25 
  8 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross              10.25m   33-07.50 
  9 LaFrance, Juliana            NAPS                     9.87m   32-04.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline               Shore AC                15.46m   50-08.75 
  2 Redwood, Leeyan              Northeastern            14.00m   45-11.25 
  3 Senoo, Priscilla             Northeastern            13.42m   44-00.50 
  4 Taitel, Zoe                  Northeastern            13.22m   43-04.50 
  5 Belinsky, Tara               Albany                  12.80m   42-00.00 
  6 Dunham, Melissa              Dartmouth               12.67m   41-07.00 
  7 Cooper, Monae                Northeastern            12.65m   41-06.00 
  8 Cicchetti, Sarah             Boston U.               12.15m   39-10.50 
  9 Adeyeye, Mary                Albany                  12.13m   39-09.75 
 10 Garnick, Betsy               Northeastern            11.85m   38-10.50 
 11 Kobelski, Cassandra          Holy Cross              11.45m   37-06.75 
 12 Molloy, Christie             Boston U.               11.43m   37-06.00 
 13 Porcaro, Chelsee             Boston Colle            11.26m   36-11.50 
 14 Lavinier, Brianna            Sacred Heart            10.79m   35-05.00 
 15 Boich, Fallyn                Boston Colle            10.77m   35-04.00 
 16 Bradway, Madelyn             Sacred Heart            10.68m   35-00.50 
 17 Veilleux, Alliyah            Holy Cross              10.66m   34-11.75 
 18 Rabe, Allison                Harvard                 10.60m   34-09.50 
 19 Sieredzinski, Mary           Dartmouth               10.45m   34-03.50 
 20 Kebeh, Martha                Harvard                 10.41m   34-02.00 
 21 Morrison, Gillian            Boston U.               10.39m   34-01.25 
 22 Rothermel, Jenna             Sacred Heart            10.37m   34-00.25 
 23 Tevnan, Elizabeth            Sacred Heart            10.25m   33-07.50 
 24 Ali, Amelia                  Dartmouth               10.05m   32-11.75 
 25 Treske, Erika                Boston U.                9.84m   32-03.50 
 26 Sinkewicz, Amanda            Boston Colle             9.61m   31-06.50 
 27 Gunneson, Brittney           Sacred Heart             9.58m   31-05.25 
 28 Garman, Maria                Dartmouth                9.54m   31-03.75 
 29 Lawson, Miranda              Dartmouth                9.46m   31-00.50 
 30 Attaya, Victoria             Holy Cross               9.40m   30-10.25 
 31 Grinnell, Emily              Holy Cross               8.71m   28-07.00 
 32 Wagner, Grace                Harvard                  8.10m   26-07.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Igwe, Chinwe                 Albany                  18.74m   61-05.75 
  2 Berg, Emmaline               Shore AC                16.74m   54-11.25 
  3 Belvit, Erica                Northeastern            16.63m   54-06.75 
  4 Cooper, Monae                Northeastern            16.44m   53-11.25 
  5 Ali, Amelia                  Dartmouth               16.14m   52-11.50 
  6 Swanson, Lauren              Northeastern            15.65m   51-04.25 
  7 Thomas, Makena               Dartmouth               14.97m   49-01.50 
  8 Cicchetti, Sarah             Boston U.               14.69m   48-02.50 
  9 Rothermel, Jenna             Sacred Heart            14.51m   47-07.25 
 10 Cousens, Abigail             Northeastern            14.29m   46-10.75 
 11 Dunham, Melissa              Dartmouth               14.21m   46-07.50 
 12 Tevnan, Elizabeth            Sacred Heart            14.02m   46-00.00 
 13 Veilleux, Alliyah            Holy Cross              13.15m   43-01.75 
 14 Attaya, Victoria             Holy Cross              12.96m   42-06.25 
 15 Kebeh, Martha                Harvard                 12.45m   40-10.25 
 16 Bradway, Madelyn             Sacred Heart            12.18m   39-11.50 
 17 Johnson, Erika               Sacred Heart            11.84m   38-10.25 
 18 Nutile, Gabriella            Sacred Heart            11.17m   36-07.75 
 19 Grinnell, Emily              Holy Cross               9.75m   32-00.00 
 20 Lavinier, Brianna            Sacred Heart             9.49m   31-01.75 
 21 Wagner, Grace                Harvard                  9.27m   30-05.00 
 22 Porcaro, Chelsee             Boston Colle             8.29m   27-02.50 
 -- Rabe, Allison                Harvard                   FOUL   

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Men's Basketball vs. UNH Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball vs. UNH Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Women's Basketball vs. Vermont Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball vs. Vermont Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Men's Basketball Belfast Trip Recap
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball Belfast Trip Recap