2016-2017 Boston University Season Opener Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Lancer Timing Services			   	HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2016-17 BU Season Opener - 12/3/2016                      
                             Boston University                               
                               FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Jordan                 Boston U.                 6.90Q  1 
  2 Gueye, Lamine                Albany                    6.96Q  3 
  3 Roderick, Anthony            Northeastern              7.00Q  2 
  4 Nurse, Cameron               Boston U.                 7.00q  3 
  5 Ebozue, Collins              Northeastern              7.02q  1 
  6 Harris III, Robert           Albany                    7.03q  2 
  7 Dufane, Quaheem              Sacred Heart              7.11q  3 
  8 Beloff, Joshua               Sacred Heart              7.17q  1 
  9 Fortin, Garrett              Holy Cross                7.19q  3 
 10 Moore, Alexander             Harvard                   7.22   3 
 11 Pierce, Austin               NAPS                      7.27   1 
 12 Harton, Andre                Holy Cross                7.28   3 
 13 Moranta, Leo                 Northeastern              7.41   3 
 14 Tronsson, Hendric            Dartmouth                 7.44   2 
 15 Bovell, Devaun               Boston Colle              7.46   3 
 15 Richards, Matt               Northeastern              7.46   2 
 17 Ferri, Matthew               Northeastern              7.49   1 
 18 Ryan, Aidan                  Boston U.                 7.64   1 
 19 Youngs, Tyson                Holy Cross                7.79   2 
 20 McDonough, Bill              Mass Velocit              9.00   2 
 
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gueye, Lamine                Albany                    6.87  
  2 Harris III, Robert           Albany                    6.91  
  3 Love, Jordan                 Boston U.                 6.92  
  4 Ebozue, Collins              Northeastern              6.96  
  5 Roderick, Anthony            Northeastern              6.98  
  6 Nurse, Cameron               Boston U.                 7.01  
  7 Dufane, Quaheem              Sacred Heart              7.08  
  8 Fortin, Garrett              Holy Cross                7.23  
  9 Beloff, Joshua               Sacred Heart              7.28  
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Love, Jordan                 Boston U.                21.61   1 
  2 Fordwor, Kwame               Northeastern             21.65   1 
  3 Beloff, Joshua               Sacred Heart             22.50   1 
  4 Pierre, Sebastian            Sacred Heart             22.73   2 
  5 Pierce, Austin               NAPS                     22.82   4 
  6 Fortin, Garrett              Holy Cross               22.98   3 
  7 Thornhill, Brandon           Holy Cross               23.08   3 
  8 Dufane, Quaheem              Sacred Heart             23.63   2 
  9 Richards, Matt               Northeastern             23.80   2 
 10 Young, Jeffrey               Sacred Heart             23.87   2 
 11 McManus, Liam                Boston Colle             23.93   4 
 12 Donohue, James               Holy Cross               24.00   3 
 13 Raven, William               Holy Cross               24.38   4 
 14 Adams, Matthew               Boston U.                26.02   3 
 
Men 300 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Banfield, Myles              Albany                   33.84   1 
  2 Gueye, Lamine                Albany                   33.90   8 
  3 Jewett, Chris                Northeastern             34.29   3 
  4 Tomlinson, Jason             Albany                   34.34   1 
  5 LeLiever, Matthew            Albany                   34.42   3 
  6 Adams, David                 Northeastern             34.44   4 
  7 Heckendorn, James            Harvard                  34.48   3 
  8 Moore, Alexander             Harvard                  34.73   4 
  9 Johnston, David              Northeastern             34.78   2 
 10 Nwankwo, Obinna              Boston Colle             34.78   6 
 11 Hurst, Matthew               Harvard                  34.86   3 
 12 Nash, Nicholas               Boston Colle             34.89   7 
 13 Katsarakes, Peter            Boston U.                34.97   2 
 14 Jobe, Momodou                Albany                   35.07   2 
 15 Rienas, Tom                  Harvard                  35.25   6 
 16 Rouser, Garrett              Harvard                  35.25   5 
 17 Pierre, Sebastian            Sacred Heart             35.29   5 
 18 Harris, Jamin                Boston U.                35.30   1 
 19 McLennan, Jacob              Harvard                  35.44   4 
 20 Ebozue, Collins              Northeastern             35.63   6 
 21 James, Darren                Boston Colle             35.68   7 
 22 Bleichert, Shawn             Northeastern             35.90   5 
 23 Kirby, Alex                  Harvard                  35.98   6 
 24 Harris III, Robert           Albany                   36.11   2 
 25 Raymond, Randall             Harvard                  36.16   5 
 26 Bethell, Mikhail             Boston Colle             36.20   8 
 27 Rienas, Will                 Harvard                  36.53   7 
 28 Parzych, Mateo               Sacred Heart             36.91   8 
 29 Cleveland, Evan              Sacred Heart             38.15   7 
 30 Cambio, John                 Sacred Heart             38.53   8 
 -- Moorer, Brandon              Northeastern               DNF   4 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hughey, Eric                 NAPS                     48.74   1 
  2 Holt, Myles                  Dartmouth                49.65   1 
  3 Boire, Nicholas              Holy Cross               50.30   1 
  4 Boudreau, Kevin              Northeastern             51.03   2 
  5 Meacham, Chris               NAPS                     51.23   1 
  6 Newton, Jacob                Holy Cross               51.56   2 
  7 Parzych, Mateo               Sacred Heart             51.63   2 
  8 Hislop, Jules                Dartmouth                51.76   2 
 
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lin, Austin                  Northeastern           1:05.19   1 
  2 Holt, Lucas                  Northeastern           1:05.60   1 
  3 Saxon, Michael               Boston Colle           1:06.26   1 
  4 Boucher, Oliver              Boston Colle           1:06.61   1 
  5 Donohue, James               Holy Cross             1:07.26   2 
  6 Kilpatrick, Hayden           Northeastern           1:07.41   2 
  7 Kerin, Jack                  Dartmouth              1:08.33   1 
  8 Rousseau, Conrad             Boston U.              1:09.06   2 
  9 Hanson, Lukas                Northeastern           1:13.97   2 
 
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowe, Collin                 Northeastern           1:53.80   1 
  2 Quinn, Connor                Northeastern           1:54.08   1 
  3 Kunde, Cameron               Northeastern           1:54.24   1 
  4 Garbier, James               Northeastern           1:57.14   1 
  5 Delfay, Michael              Northeastern           1:57.99   1 
  6 Quintana, Nelson             NAPS                   1:59.85   1 
  7 Ghiano, Benjamin             Holy Cross             2:03.02   2 
  8 Duffey, Patrick              Northeastern           2:06.57   2 
  9 Kelleher, Bryan              Sacred Heart           2:09.81   2 
 10 Gonsalves, Jason             Unattached             2:18.71   2 
 11 Mutinda, Titus               Unattached             2:22.74   2 
 
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Myles              Harvard                2:24.96  
  2 Aranda, Jonas                Harvard                2:25.85  
  3 Negron, Thomas               Harvard                2:26.15  
  4 Kolor, Michael               Harvard                2:26.29  
  5 Ritchie, Ian                 Boston Colle           2:27.58  
  6 Colby, Trevor                Dartmouth              2:28.59  
  7 Willis, Andrew               Boston Colle           2:28.84  
  8 Valvano, Stephen             Boston Colle           2:35.16  
  9 Morano, Matt                 Boston Colle           2:37.45  
 10 Conboy, Sean                 Boston Colle           2:37.47  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duffey, Paul                 Northeastern           4:04.53   1 
  2 Guerrera, Trevor             Sacred Heart           4:12.40   1 
  3 Reck, Connor                 BAA                    4:14.95   1 
  4 Lamberth, Chance             Northeastern           4:18.65   1 
  5 Bhalla, Veer                 Battle Road            4:18.77   1 
  6 Osipow, Ben                  Boston Colle           4:19.41   1 
  7 Paiva, Dan                   Northeastern           4:20.15   1 
  8 Duggan, Michael              Northeastern           4:22.37   1 
  9 Navin, Jay                   Northeastern           4:27.60   1 
 10 Stephens, Michael            Boston Colle           4:31.23   1 
 11 Klotz, Justin                Sacred Heart           4:38.54   1 
 12 Xanthacos, Stavros           Sacred Heart           4:47.77   2 
 13 Sullivan IV, James           Sacred Heart           4:48.06   2 
 14 Giambrone, Michael           Sacred Heart           4:52.36   2 
 15 Peabody, Christopher         Sacred Heart           4:53.38   2 
 16 Saunders, Robert             NAPS                   4:58.23   2 
 17 Reilly, Bryan                Sacred Heart           5:01.34   2 
 18 Swift, Cameron               Sacred Heart           5:03.16   2 
 19 Gonsalves, Jason             Unattached             5:06.47   2 
 20 Mutinda, Titus               Unattached             5:12.26   2 
 
Men 3000 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakley, Julian               Unattached             8:03.39   1 
  2 Todaro, Vinny                High Point             8:17.75   1 
  3 Ulmer, Kameron               BAA                    8:24.21   1 
  4 Reher, Michael               BAA                    8:29.43   1 
  5 Carlone, Michael             Greater Bost           8:38.76   1 
  6 Johnson, Jake                Albany                 8:41.36   1 
  7 McNinch, Tucker              Northeastern           8:48.00   2 
  8 Donnelly, Jordan             The Heartbre           8:50.25   1 
  9 Helminski, Christopher       HartBeat Tra           8:52.52   1 
 10 Gilson, Aidan                MIT                    8:53.06   1 
 11 Hammond, Craig               Northeastern           8:57.07   2 
 12 Novak, Luke                  Northeastern           8:57.48   1 
 13 Perez, Julian                NAPS                   8:59.21   2 
 14 Zingarini, James             Boston Colle           8:59.83   1 
 15 Condon, Daniel               Northeastern           9:06.43   1 
 16 Kildare, Sean                Sacred Heart           9:09.85   2 
 17 Loehner, Timothy             Sacred Heart           9:10.55   1 
 18 Scanlon, Ryan                Boston Colle           9:15.98   1 
 19 Tavernite, Jake              Sacred Heart           9:19.57   2 
 20 Bentivegna, John             Holy Cross             9:20.04   2 
 21 Macon, Robert                Northeastern           9:20.46   2 
 22 Christ, William              Holy Cross             9:23.77   2 
 23 Pandolfo, Nicholas           Sacred Heart           9:32.06   2 
 24 Thurlow, Gavin               Sacred Heart           9:33.06   2 
 25 Curtis, Scott                Sacred Heart           9:37.13   2 
 26 Krchnavy, Dane               Sacred Heart           9:39.87   2 
 27 Crudale, Anthony             Greater Bost          10:18.07   2 
 
Men 5000 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fischer, Matt                BAA                   14:02.45   1 
  2 Armstrong, Hugh              Providence            14:06.43   1 
  3 Hogan, Paul                  Umass Lowell          14:12.58   1 
  4 El-Sandali, Ehab             Unattached            14:18.97   1 
  5 Robertson, Stephen           Providence            14:19.75   1 
  6 Hampton, Jonas               Unattached            14:22.74   1 
  7 Busque, John                 Unattached            14:24.85   1 
  8 Deyo, Matthew                MIT                   14:26.55   2 
  9 Udvadia, Ryan                Albany                14:32.79   2 
 10 Gronostaj, Kyle              Albany                14:34.54   1 
 11 Maloney, Dennis              MIT                   14:40.38   2 
 12 Rog, Connor                  Sacred Heart          14:43.34   1 
 13 Harper, Dan                  BAA                   14:43.41   1 
 14 Mish, Brad                   Baa                   14:48.74   2 
 15 Cunningham, Pat              Northeastern          14:54.07   2 
 16 Grandinali, Paddy            High Point            14:55.52   1 
 17 Hackett, Everett             Hartbeat TC           14:56.91   1 
 18 Roginson, Kevin              Daemen                14:57.20   2 
 19 Beyer, Rory                  MIT                   15:02.88   2 
 20 Romano, Dan                  Northeastern          15:03.23   1 
 21 Cashin, Connor               Heartbreaker          15:08.75   2 
 22 Potter, Michael              Northeastern          15:10.87   2 
 23 Chalmers, Andrew             GBTC                  15:22.46   2 
 24 Dickson, Carmeron            Northeastern          15:32.49   2 
 25 Hadity, Joshua               Sacred Heart          15:49.40   2 
 26 Mungeam, Ross                Umass Lowell          16:17.38   2 
 27 Handfield, Andrew            Sacred Heart          16:21.17   2 
 -- Clements, Kieran             Iona                       DNF   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebert, Jay                  Harvard                   8.21Q  2 
  2 Bleichert, Shawn             Northeastern              8.30Q  1 
  3 Thompson, Clayton            NAPS                      8.34q  1 
  4 Adams, David                 Northeastern              8.36q  1 
  5 Ohazuruike, Shawn            Dartmouth                 8.40q  1 
  6 Fofana, Nick                 Northeastern              8.49q  2 
  7 Robinson, Nico               Dartmouth                 8.50q  2 
  7 Eschholz, Alec               Dartmouth                 8.50q  2 
  9 Thornhill, Brandon           Holy Cross                8.51q  2 
 10 Young, Jeffrey               Sacred Heart              8.54   1 
 11 Johnson, Parker              Dartmouth                 8.62   2 
 12 Ose, Benjamin                Dartmouth                 8.66   1 
 13 Guess, Monte                 NAPS                      8.68   2 
 14 Sindelar, Matthew            Dartmouth                 8.69   1 
 15 Raven, William               Holy Cross                9.06   1 
 16 Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross                9.11   2 
 17 McManus, Liam                Boston Colle              9.22   2 
 18 Cambio, John                 Sacred Heart              9.69   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebert, Jay                  Harvard                   8.18  
  2 Bleichert, Shawn             Northeastern              8.25  
  3 Adams, David                 Northeastern              8.26  
  4 Thompson, Clayton            NAPS                      8.28  
  5 Ohazuruike, Shawn            Dartmouth                 8.29  
  6 Fofana, Nick                 Northeastern              8.38  
  7 Thornhill, Brandon           Holy Cross                8.43  
  8 Eschholz, Alec               Dartmouth                 8.44  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                         3:16.56   1 
     1) LeLiever, Matthew               2) Tomlinson, Jason               
     3) Jobe, Momodou                   4) Banfield, Myles                
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:21.14   1 
     1) Saxon, Michael                  2) Nash, Nicholas                 
     3) Bethell, Mikhail                4) Nwankwo, Obinna                
  3 Naps  'A'                                           3:24.50   2 
     1) Thompson, Clayton               2) Meacham, Chris                 
     3) Quintana, Nelson                4) Hughey, Eric                   
  4 Boston College  'B'                                 3:28.32   1 
     1) Boucher, Oliver                 2) Morano, Matt                   
     3) Valvano, Stephen                4) Ritchie, Ian                   
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:37.64   2 
     1) Beloff, Joshua                  2) Dufane, Quaheem                
     3) Young, Jeffrey                  4) Cleveland, Evan                
  6 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   3:37.78   2 
     1) Reilly, Bryan                   2) Peabody, Christopher           
     3) Klotz, Justin                   4) Kelleher, Bryan                
  7 Eliot Track Club  'A'                               3:44.21   2 
     1) Junas, Andrew                   2) Williams, Doug                 
     3) Moore, Brian                    4) Simpson, Christopher           
  8 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:45.85   2 
     1) Xanthacos, Stavros              2) Giambrone, Michael             
     3) Sullivan IV, James              4) Swift, Cameron                 
 -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Harris, Jamin                   2) Rousseau, Conrad               
     3) Nurse, Cameron                  4) Love, Jordan                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ogbonna, Kingsley            Albany                   2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Campbell, Matthew            Albany                   2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Mahon, Donagh                Harvard                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Manning, Chris               Northeastern             1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 DiMartino, Joseph            Northeastern             1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Julian, Alex                 Northeastern            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Flores, Conrad               Sacred Heart             1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 DeNitto, Anthony             Harvard                 J1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross              J1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cosculluela, Max             Dartmouth                4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Robinson, Nico               Dartmouth               J4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Roney, Andrew                Harvard                 J4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Duffy, Erick                 Unattached              J4.80m   15-09.00 
  5 Kartz, Travis                Northeastern             4.65m   15-03.00 
  6 West, Ian                    Harvard                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Ose, Benjamin                Dartmouth               J4.65m   15-03.00 
  8 Hughes, Garrison             Dragla Vault             4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Miller, Matthew              Harvard                 J4.50m   14-09.00 
 10 Herauf, Michael              Dragla Vault            J4.50m   14-09.00 
 11 Wright, Sam                  Dragla Vault             4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Araujo, Michael              Holy Cross               4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Siegel, Samuel               Dartmouth                4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Buechele, Stefan             Albany                   4.35m   14-03.25 
 11 Immesoete, Matthew           Miramonte Po             4.35m   14-03.25 
 16 Pierce, Mason                Dragla Vault             4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Shaefer, Brian               Boston U.                4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Sindelar, Matthew            Dartmouth                4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 DeLucia, Giuseppe            Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
 16 Yavorka, Thomas              Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25 
 21 Puntasecca, Christopher      Holy Cross               3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Stokes, Seth                 Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrow, Kyle                 Northeastern             7.62m   25-00.00 
  2 Tronsson, Hendric            Dartmouth                7.09m   23-03.25 
  3 DeNitto, Anthony             Harvard                  7.00m   22-11.75 
  4 Semon, Mande                 Albany                   6.92m   22-08.50 
  5 Muggler, Corey               Dartmouth                6.89m   22-07.25 
  6 Willis, Devon                Albany                   6.76m   22-02.25 
  7 Fofana, Nick                 Northeastern             6.59m   21-07.50 
  8 Roderick, Anthony            Northeastern             6.56m   21-06.25 
  9 McKenzie, Avery              Boston Colle             6.46m   21-02.50 
 10 Manteiga, Matt               Unattached               6.23m   20-05.25 
 10 Thompson, Clayton            NAPS                     6.23m   20-05.25 
 12 Delzotto, Andrew             Holy Cross               5.97m   19-07.00 
 13 Youngs, Tyson                Holy Cross               5.95m   19-06.25 
 14 Ryan, Aidan                  Boston U.                5.82m   19-01.25 
 15 Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross               5.67m   18-07.25 
 16 Badey, Sawyer                Holy Cross               5.10m   16-08.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oluwadara, David             Boston U.               15.27m   50-01.25 
  2 Crump-King, Jordan           Albany                  14.93m   48-11.75 
  3 McKenzie, Avery              Boston Colle            14.01m   45-11.75 
  4 Robakiewicz, Kurt            Northeastern            13.88m   45-06.50 
  5 Youngs, Tyson                Holy Cross              12.77m   41-10.75 
  6 Badey, Sawyer                Holy Cross              12.52m   41-01.00 
  7 Robie, Jeffrey               Unattached              12.10m   39-08.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mellusi, Eric                Northeastern            16.49m   54-01.25 
  2 Kim, Ryan                    Northeastern            16.24m   53-03.50 
  3 DelVescovo, Eric             Albany                  16.10m   52-10.00 
  4 Ribeiro, Lucas               Dartmouth               15.90m   52-02.00 
  5 Kearns, Michael              Sacred Heart            15.07m   49-05.50 
  6 Brennan, Tim                 Dartmouth               14.97m   49-01.50 
  7 Ruh, Ethan                   Dartmouth               14.65m   48-00.75 
  8 Fofana, Nick                 Northeastern            14.08m   46-02.50 
  9 Alder, Robert                Northeastern            14.03m   46-00.50 
 10 McKeough, Spencer            Northeastern            13.97m   45-10.00 
 11 Leonovicz, Jack              Dartmouth               13.82m   45-04.25 
 12 Lockwood, Clint              Boston U.               13.68m   44-10.75 
 13 Zobrest, Philip              Holy Cross              13.67m   44-10.25 
 14 Joslyn, O'Brian              Sacred Heart            13.10m   42-11.75 
 15 Boddy, Brett                 Holy Cross              12.31m   40-04.75 
 16 Biesma, Jason                Boston U.               11.33m   37-02.25 
 17 Chiappini, Thomas            Holy Cross              11.08m   36-04.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eustache, Jonathan           Albany                  18.12m   59-05.50 
  2 Brennan, Tim                 Dartmouth               17.91m   58-09.25 
  3 Fugere, Connor               Northeastern            16.57m   54-04.50 
  4 Gray, Giovanni               Northeastern            15.13m   49-07.75 
  5 Kearns, Michael              Sacred Heart            13.74m   45-01.00 
  6 Leonovicz, Jack              Dartmouth               13.64m   44-09.00 
  7 O'Brien, Myles               Holy Cross              12.67m   41-07.00 
  8 Lockwood, Clint              Boston U.               12.41m   40-08.75 
  9 Ruh, Ethan                   Dartmouth               11.96m   39-03.00 
 10 Joslyn, O'Brian              Sacred Heart            11.61m   38-01.25 
 11 Campbell, Liam               Holy Cross              11.21m   36-09.50 
 12 Soto, Mateo                  Sacred Heart    

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/14/17)
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/14/17)
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/13/17)
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/13/17)
David Berard Weekly (10/13/17)
Men's Ice Hockey
David Berard Weekly (10/13/17)