2017 RCC Tiger Invitational Results

Holy Cross Athletics
RCC Tiger All-Comers
                           Roxbury Community College
                  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/14/2017
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  7.75  1/4/2014    Toyin Augustus-Iwuakor, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross                7.91q  2
  2 Velasquez- Smith, Lauren     Unattached                8.03q  1
  3 O'Uhuru, Ayo              FR Franklin Pie              8.07q  1
  4 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross                8.12q  2
  5 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie              8.12q  2
  6 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross                8.14q  2
  7 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross                8.15q  2
  8 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross                8.33q  2
  9 Alvarado, Ariana          FR Franklin Pie              8.38   1
 10 Liang, Grace                 Unattached                8.39   1
 11 Guilmette, Katelyn           Gbtc                      8.44   1
 12 Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie              8.45   2
 13 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross                8.48   2
 14 Davies, Chase                Boston-North              8.59   1
 15 DiTaranto, Melissa           Boston-North              9.17   1
 16 Brannon, Kenisha          FR Franklin Pie              9.19   1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  7.75  1/4/2014    Toyin Augustus-Iwuakor, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross                7.92
  2 Velasquez- Smith, Lauren     Unattached                7.94
  3 O'Uhuru, Ayo              FR Franklin Pie              8.00
  4 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross                8.04
  5 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie              8.14
  6 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross                8.15
  7 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross                8.20
  8 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross                8.27
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.31  1/5/2013    Nicole Giaquinto, UMass Lowell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smellie, Sophia           SR Unattached               25.98   1
  2 Pierre-Louis, Josette        Boston-North             26.70   1
  3 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross               26.75   1
  4 Robinson, Savada             NAPS                     27.80   2
  5 Chisholm, Amber              Unattached               28.62   1
  6 Lenox, Allison            FR CC Rhode Isl             29.44   3
  7 Stewart, Janelle             NAPS                     29.54   2
  8 Conte, Mia                   Camb Jets                30.16   2
  9 Stella, Megan             FR Lasell                   30.27   2
 10 Connolly, Rebecca            Unattached               30.98   3
 11 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl             31.53   3
 12 Clancy, Alexandra         FR Lasell                   31.97   3
 13 Pierce, Diane             SR Unattached               32.13   3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.16  1/3/2015    Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smellie, Sophia           SR Unattached               56.26   1
  2 Woomer, Emily                NAPS                   1:00.97   1
  3 O'Halloran, Kelly         JR Holy Cross             1:02.02   1
  4 Cassara, Alexa            JR Franklin Pie           1:03.29   1
  5 Conte, Mia                   Camb Jets              1:03.99   1
  6 Vizoso, Juliann           FR Franklin Pie           1:07.19   2
  7 Edwards, Isabella         SR Haverhill Elite        1:07.55   2
  8 O'Uhuru, Ayo              FR Franklin Pie           1:08.68   2
  9 Czarniak, Katy            FR Lasell                 1:09.27   1
 10 Pierce, Diane             SR Unattached             1:13.68   2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:10.67  1/8/2011    Stephanie Reilly, New Balance Boston
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Anyelina        SR Haverhill Elite        2:20.74   1
  2 Dietter, Meghan           JR Holy Cross             2:23.54   1
  3 Turner, Claire            JR Holy Cross             2:23.77   1
  4 McMahon, Vivian              Camb Jets              2:27.21   1
  5 Guilbo, Katherine         SO Holy Cross             2:28.76   1
  6 Walters, Amelia           SR Haverhill Elite        2:29.84   1
  7 Wiatt, Laura                 Forest Hills           2:30.62   1
  8 Crawford, Danielle        SR Franklin Pie           2:36.94   1
  9 Lenox, Allison            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:37.29   2
 10 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie           2:39.53   2
 11 Nee, Christina            SO Holy Cross             2:41.54   2
 12 Seedorf, Stephanie           Lasell                 2:52.26   2
 13 Lindoe, Holly             SR Franklin Pie           2:56.66   2
 14 Manship, Karli            FR Lasell                 2:59.97   2
 15 Fajardo, Genesis             Unattached             3:00.16   2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:04.83  1/3/2015    Carolne Carley, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorna Schilkowsky, Rachel SR rabbit/Heartbreakers   4:53.59#
  2 Matherne, Zoe             JR Holy Cross             4:55.02#
  3 Ursiny, Aly               SR Gbtc                   5:00.56#
  4 Lynch, Allison               Gbtc                   5:17.22
  5 Carr, Caroline            SR Holy Cross             5:19.17
  6 Spitler, Kathryn          JR Holy Cross             5:20.31
  7 McMahon, Vivian              Camb Jets              5:28.32
  8 Burk, Diana                  Ronald McDonald House  5:32.51
  9 St. Laurent, Robyn           Unattached             5:35.81
 10 Keohane, Kerri            SO Holy Cross             5:37.74
 11 Sweeney, Heather             Gbtc                   5:41.00
 12 Cormier, Julia               Franklin Pie           5:42.81
 13 Zylak, Rebecca            FR Franklin Pie           5:44.98
 14 Davies, Natalie           JR Franklin Pie           5:46.84
 15 Leary, Caitlyn            SO Franklin Pie           5:52.49
 16 Nee, Alyssa                  Unattached             5:55.34
 17 Johnson, Kyra                NAPS                   6:01.33
 18 Fajardo, Genesis             Unattached             6:47.81
 -- Barnaby, Victoria            Gbtc                       DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:19.57  1/4/2014    Emily Hughes, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorna Schilkowsky, Rachel SR rabbit/Heartbreakers   9:52.81#
  2 McCabe, Allison              GBTC                   9:55.32#
  3 Welsh, Mary               SR Holy Cross            10:40.75
  4 Opachinski, Lauren           Gbtc                  10:46.75
  5 Raymond, Emily               Unattached            10:52.29
  6 Lombardo, Elizabeth       JR Holy Cross            10:57.01
  7 Christian, Alexandra      FR Holy Cross            11:06.73
  8 Lohrenz, Erin                Gbtc                  11:12.12
  9 McCormack, Kara           SR Holy Cross            11:19.49
 10 Craig, Julie                 Unattached            11:34.76
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  8.31  1/3/2009    Tiana Riel, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross                9.23q  1
  2 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross                9.25q  1
  3 Zamarra, Victoria         JR Holy Cross                9.47q  2
  4 Mathew, Anjoli               Metropolis T              9.59q  1
  5 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross                9.79q  1
  6 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross                9.99q  1
  7 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             10.55q  2
  8 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl             10.74q  2
  9 Caro, Sydney              SR Haverhill Elite          10.80   2
 10 Caulfield, Sarah             Boston-North             10.97   2
 11 Connolly, Rebecca            Unattached               11.92   1
 12 Graffeo, Valeria             Unattached               13.54   1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  8.31  1/3/2009    Tiana Riel, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross                9.10
  2 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross                9.45
  3 Zamarra, Victoria         JR Holy Cross                9.49
  4 Mathew, Anjoli               Metropolis T              9.88
  5 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross               10.10
  6 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             10.24
  7 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross               10.37
  8 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl             10.70
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.11  1/7/2012    Northeastern, Northeastern
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:15.26
  2 Haverhill Elite  'A'                                4:29.76
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 4'08"
 Meet Record: # 1.70m  1/4/2008    Kate Sherman, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimball, Jennifer         SR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross              J1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Mathew, Anjoli               Metropolis T             1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Mabbett, Olivia           FR Franklin Pie             1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross               1.40m    4-07.00
  6 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie            J1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Haluch, Rebecca           FR Franklin Pie                NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.70m  1/9/2016    Jiliana DeCarteret, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Coffey, Shannon           SR Franklin Pie             2.15m    7-00.50
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Meet Record: # 5.60m  1/4/2008    Consandria Walker, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie             5.08m   16-08.00
  2 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie             4.88m   16-00.25
  3 Davies, Chase                Boston-North             4.61m   15-01.50
  4 Chisholm, Amber              Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75
  5 Matson, Lily              JR Greater Springfi         4.53m   14-10.50
  6 LaFrance, Juliana            NAPS                     4.41m   14-05.75
  7 DiTaranto, Melissa           Boston-North             4.28m   14-00.50
  8 Immerman, Jordan             Lasell                   3.86m   12-08.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.58m  1/5/2013    Diamond Jones, UMass Lowell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie            11.00m   36-01.25
  2 Caulfield, Sarah             Boston-North            10.72m   35-02.00
  3 Matson, Lily              JR Greater Springfi         9.98m   32-09.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Meet Record: # 16.10m  1/4/2014    Becky O'Brien, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie            11.80m   38-08.75
  2 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross              11.61m   38-01.25
  3 Iozzi, Jen                FR Franklin Pie            11.00m   36-01.25
  4 Covington, Kendra         SO Franklin Pie            10.92m   35-10.00
  5 Drowne, Savannah             Franklin Pie            10.51m   34-05.75
  6 Sheehan, Megan            JR Twilight Thrower        10.45m   34-03.50
  7 Young, Brianna            FR Franklin Pie             9.99m   32-09.50
  8 Turkson, Patience         SR Franklin Pie             9.89m   32-05.50
  9 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross               9.57m   31-04.75
 10 Connolly, Rebecca            Unattached               9.05m   29-08.25
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.19m  1/7/2012    Julia Westover, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Plant, Kendra             SR Franklin Pie            13.68m   44-10.75
  2 Sheehan, Megan            JR Twilight Thrower        12.81m   42-00.50
  3 Iozzi, Jen                FR Franklin Pie            11.46m   37-07.25
  4 Drowne, Savannah          FR Franklin Pie            10.72m   35-02.00
  5 Covington, Kendra         SO Franklin Pie            10.15m   33-03.75
  6 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              10.06m   33-00.25
  7 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie             9.56m   31-04.50
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  6.85  1/3/2015    Stephen Headley, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Stephen             Boston-North            # 6.84q  4
  2 Burnett, Devontte            Camb Jets                 6.97q  3
  3 Afrifa, Okatakyie         SR Boston-North              7.07q  1
  4 Dixon, Devarau               Unattached                7.11q  1
  5 Gray, Hayden              FR Unattached                7.19q  4
  6 Pierce, Austin               NAPS                      7.20q  2
  7 Marcucci, Tomas           SR Edavvi Racin              7.21q  2
  8 Meade, Nathaniel          SR GBTC                      7.21q  3
  9 Gibson, David                Unattached                7.24   2
 10 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie              7.31   3
 11 Warner, Danny             SR Franklin Pie              7.32   4
 12 Njike, Ella               SR Boston-North              7.34   4
 13 Cuthbert, Michael            Unattached                7.35   3
 14 Leith, Gerald             FR Franklin Pie              7.40   3
 15 Davis, William               Unattached                7.45   2
 16 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                    7.47   1
 17 Azriel, Jared             JR Boston Int'l TC           7.49   1
 18 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie              7.49   2
 19 Farlow, Peter                Gbtc                      7.52   3
 20 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC                7.56   1
 21 Gonzalez, Luis            SR Haverhill Elite           7.57   2
 22 Alexander, David          FR Unattached                7.58   2
 23 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                    7.65   1
 24 Duffey, Ryan              SR Nobles                    7.66   4
 25 Fukaya, Yuta              SR St. Mary's                7.66   4
 26 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie              7.74   4
 27 Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl              7.80   4
 28 Johnson, Brendan          FR Lasell                    8.04   3
 29 Carr, Edward                 Mass Velocity Tr          8.18   1
 30 Crivaro, James               Unattached                8.22   2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  6.85  1/3/2015    Stephen Headley, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Stephen             Boston-North              6.74#
  2 Burnett, Devontte            Camb Jets                 6.97
  3 Afrifa, Okatakyie         SR Boston-North              7.10
  4 Pierce, Austin               NAPS                      7.16
  5 Gray, Hayden              FR Unattached                7.18
  6 Meade, Nathaniel          SR GBTC                      7.21
  7 Marcucci, Tomas           SR Edavvi Racin              7.22
 -- Dixon, Devarau               Unattached                 DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.35  1/7/2012    Jared Lane, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnett, Devontte            Camb Jets                22.15#  1
  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan    SR US Virgin Is             22.25#  1
  3 Pierce, Austin               NAPS                     22.92   1
  4 Cuthbert, Michael            Unattached               23.33   1
  5 Davis, Seth               FR Franklin Pie             23.68   3
  6 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie             23.75   2
  7 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl             23.81   2
  8 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                   23.85   2
  9 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC               23.88   1
 10 Azriel, Jared             JR Boston Int'l TC          23.92   1
 11 Warner, Danny             SR Franklin Pie             23.94   3
 12 Rivera, Nasiar               Unattached               24.20   2
 13 Leith, Gerald             FR Franklin Pie             24.20   3
 14 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie             24.31   4
 15 Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl             24.33   4
 16 Aleles, Nicholas          SR Gbtc                     24.74   2
 17 Alexander, David          FR Unattached               24.81   4
 18 Cugno, Massimo            FR Lasell                   25.24   5
 19 Fernandez, Luis           FR Franklin Pie             25.24   4
 20 Belizaire, Billy          FR Roxbury CC               25.25   2
 21 Diniz, Eli                SR Boston-North             25.45   4
 22 Carr, Edward                 Mass Velocity Tr         26.37   4
 23 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity Tr         29.74   5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.45  1/8/2011    Alexander Engle, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan    SR US Virgin Is             49.51   1
  2 Hughey, Eric              SR NAPS                     49.68   1
  3 Jacques, Nick             JR Franklin Pie             50.63   2
  4 Engel, Alexander          SR Boston-North             50.71   1
  5 Madrigal, Bryant             Unattached               51.02   1
  6 Parrella, Jon             SR Boston-North             51.37   2
  7 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie             51.67   3
  8 Meacham, Chris            SR NAPS                     51.76   1
  9 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl             52.57   3
 10 Aleles, Nicholas          SR Gbtc                     52.66   2
 11 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie             52.82   3
 12 Gray, Hayden              FR Unattached               53.15   2
 13 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC               53.43   2
 14 Vonick, Kyle                 Lasell                   53.79   2
 15 Davis, Seth               FR Franklin Pie             54.33   4
 16 Irving Jr., Stephen          Metropolis T             55.01   3
 17 Fukaya, Yuta              SR St. Mary's               55.53   3
 18 Cahill, David             SR Gbtc                     55.63   3
 19 Belizaire, Billy          FR Roxbury CC               56.10   4
 20 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie             56.19   4
 21 Weaver, Kamari               Camb Jets                57.11   4
 22 Fernandez, Luis           FR Franklin Pie             57.49   4
 23 Moir, Alex                   Camb Jets                58.10   4
 24 Green, Flavor                Unattached             1:00.53   5
 25 Cooke, William               Unattached             1:00.64   5
 26 Bowman, Jeremy            SR Haverhill Elite        1:06.80   5
 27 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity Tr       1:09.52   5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:56.35  1/5/2013    Andrew Sukeforth, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Clayton              NAPS                   1:57.24   1
  2 Ercolini, Joshua          JR Franklin Pie           1:59.26   1
  3 McMahon, Jay              JR Unattached             1:59.58   1
  4 John, Walker              FR Franklin Pie           2:00.25   2
  5 Bryson, Adam              JR Franklin Pie           2:00.28   2
  6 Prunty, Joseph            SO Holy Cross             2:01.27   1
  7 Gradijan, Martin          JR Franklin Pie           2:01.67   1
  8 Quintana, Nelson          SR NAPS                   2:02.74   1
  9 Hayes, Tyler              FR Franklin Pie           2:02.89   1
 10 Nemeroff, Jake               Unattached             2:03.62   2
 11 Pappo, John               JR Unattached             2:04.68   1
 12 Wikar, Jakob                 Unattached             2:07.81   2
 13 Sarnie, Garrett           JR Franklin Pie           2:10.14   2
 14 Elliott, Danny            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:16.56   3
 15 Chambers, Tim             FR CC Rhode Isl           2:16.56   2
 16 Fulle, Robert                Metropolis T           2:16.94   3
 17 Holden, Matt              FR Lasell                 2:17.09   2
 18 Word-Sims, Brian          SR Millennium R           2:20.16   2
 19 Brown, Darin              FR Mass Velocity Tr       2:20.34   3
 20 Matczynski, Jakub         SR Boston-North           2:21.62   2
 21 Renz, Justin                 Hfc Striders           2:23.43   3
 22 Fletcher, Ian             SO CC Rhode Isl           2:37.88   3
 23 Cooke, William               Unattached             2:41.02   3
 24 Berit, Jon                SR Gbtc                   2:45.89   3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.76  1/7/2013    Robert Allen, CCRI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlone, Michael          SR Gbtc                   4:22.58   1
  2 Gonzalez, Manuel             Gbtc                   4:27.27   1
  3 Smith, BJ                 SR Franklin Pie           4:28.20   1
  4 Moyer, David                 Gbtc                   4:29.14   1
  5 McGaugh, Quin             JR Belmont Hill           4:29.68   1
  6 Evanter, Caleb            SR Gbtc                   4:29.93   1
  7 Reddy, Jeff               FR Franklin Pie           4:35.06   1
  8 Lewis, Daniel                Gbtc                   4:36.58   1
  9 Weidenbruch, Michael      SR Unattached             4:37.86   1
 10 Brett, Patrick               Unattached             4:38.15   1
 11 Stewart, Hunter              Unattached             4:44.24   1
 12 Weissberg, Justin         FR Busdt                  4:47.47   1
 13 Reed, Jason               FR Franklin Pie           4:47.75   2
 14 Davis, Brandon               Sisu Project           4:49.73   2
 15 Mayall, Mark                 Battle Road            4:51.25   1
 16 Chambers, Tim             FR CC Rhode Isl           4:51.33   2
 17 Barinelli, Anthony        SO Franklin Pie           4:52.22   2
 18 Jarret, Ben                  Gbtc                   4:55.24   1
 19 Bourrianne, Philippe         Gbtc                   4:55.77   2
 20 Beling, Jeff                 Forest Hills           4:57.79   2
 21 Colon, Dylan              SR Haverhill Elite        4:58.54   2
 22 Renz, Justin                 Hfc Striders           4:59.84   2
 23 Hofmann, Cory                Unattached             5:01.91   2
 24 Brown, Darin              FR Mass Velocity Tr       5:03.16   2
 25 Mutinda, Titus               Gbtc                   5:06.80   2
 26 Rabbini, Ahmed            FR Franklin Pie           5:07.55   2
 27 Garcia, Adonis            SR Haverhill Elite        5:11.16   2
 28 Saunders, Robert             NAPS                   5:11.24   2
 29 Tejeda, Yosvaldy          SR Haverhill Elite        5:15.67   2
 30 Meszaro, Alex             FR Franklin Pie           5:16.19   3
 31 Elliott, Danny            FR CC Rhode Isl           5:19.14   3
 32 Cote III, Richard         FR Franklin Pie           5:23.63   3
 33 Dellamano, Domenic        SO Unattached             5:23.67   3
 34 Krohto, Alec              JR Unattached             5:27.50   2
 35 Crapsey Jr, Peter         SR Haverhill Elite        5:28.95   3
 36 Cintron, Issac               NAPS                   5:30.65   3
 37 Daly, Benjamin            SR Haverhill Elite        5:32.96   3
 38 Coleman, Frederick        SR Haverhill Elite        5:33.85   3
 39 Sehulster, Patrik            Haverhill Elite        5:41.20   3
 40 Dibble, Jason             SR Haverhill Elite        5:41.58   3
 -- Pollutro, Jason              Gbtc                       DNF   3
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15:14.50  1/7/2012    Steve Sollowin, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chalmers, Andrew             Gbtc                  15:27.24
  2 Leslie, Scott                central mass str      15:35.63
  3 Reilly, Paul                 Unattached            15:37.08
  4 Creedon, Michael             Gbtc                  15:37.39
  5 Raboin, Daniel            SR Sisu Project          15:39.09
  6 Perez, Julian                NAPS                  15:41.83
  7 Suzuki, Yuta              SO Unattached            16:14.86
  8 Biales, Dan                  Battle Road           16:27.50
  9 Robbie, Derek             JR Franklin Pie          16:58.63
 10 Word-Sims, Brian          SR Millennium R          17:46.13
 11 Crudale, Anthony             Gbtc                  17:47.81
 12 Kelleher, Christopher     JR Umass Boston          19:09.17
 -- Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Gbtc                       DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  8.45  1/3/2015    Kordell Williams, NAPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clayton         SR NAPS                      8.25#
  2 Guess, Monte                 NAPS                      8.59
  3 Kortkamp, Noah            FR Unattached                8.93
  4 Lee, Cameron                 Greater Springfi          9.04
  5 Guay, Trevor              FR Franklin Pie              9.22
  6 Burchard, Keegan          FR Unattached                9.23
  7 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie              9.77
 -- Le Beau, Sam                 Unattached                 DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:24.45  1/4/2008    U.Mass Lowell, U.Mass Lowell
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Naps  'A'                                           3:26.76
  2 Gbtc  'A'                                           3:39.99
  3 Haverhill Elite  'B'                                3:48.48
  4 Sisu Project  'A'                                   3:50.68
  5 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:50.85
  6 Haverhill Elite  'A'                                4:19.97
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 5'08"
 Meet Record: # 2.03m  1/4/2013    Steve Vazquez, CCRI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boardman, Robert          SO Franklin Pie             1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Guay, Trevor              FR Franklin Pie             1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Testa, David              FR Franklin Pie             1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie             1.55m    5-01.00
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.55m  1/7/2012    Dylan Lucas, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clayton         SR NAPS                     4.10m   13-05.25
  2 McLeod, Chris                NAPS                     3.80m   12-05.50
 -- Woolley, Ryan             SO Franklin Pie                NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Meet Record: # 7.00m  1/3/2015    John Braga, Merrimack
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mosquera, Juan               Unattached               6.98m   22-11.00
  2 Oluwadara, Ooreofe           Unattached               6.90m   22-07.75
  3 Donna, Brian              SO Roxbury CC               6.53m   21-05.25
  4 Castillo, Jorge              Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00
  5 Steed, Cody               SR Franklin Pie             6.01m   19-08.75
  6 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl             5.80m   19-00.50
  7 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                   5.56m   18-03.00
  8 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie             5.50m   18-00.50
  9 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie             5.43m   17-09.75
 -- Gibson, David                Unattached                FOUL
 -- Toscano, Tony             SR Franklin Pie              FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.76m  1/5/2013    Ronald Woodley, Unattched
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel          SR GBTC                    14.14m   46-04.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Meet Record: # 17.81m  1/3/2009    Richard Harrison, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie            12.62m   41-05.00
  2 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie            11.94m   39-02.25
  3 Murray, Peter             JR Franklin Pie            11.86m   38-11.00
  4 Marinuzzi, Nick           SO Franklin Pie            11.74m   38-06.25
  5 Rivera, Kevin             SR Franklin Pie            11.63m   38-02.00
  6 Donna, Brian              SO Roxbury CC              10.87m   35-08.00
  7 Haroutunian, JT              Haverhill Elite          6.86m   22-06.25
  8 Scott, Alexander             Haverhill Elite          6.06m   19-10.75
  9 Fogarty, Ryan                Haverhill Elite          5.56m   18-03.00
Men 19 & Under Weight Throw Scholastic 2
==========================================================================
 Boys 25# weight
 Meet Record: # 19.58m  1/4/2014    Gabriel Arcaro, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pang, Patrick                Unattached            56-06.50     17.23m
  2 Ramos, Connor                Unattached            47-08.75     14.54m
  3 Canela, David                Unattached            44-08.50     13.62m
  4 DeMayo, Will                 Unattached            44-07.50     13.60m
  5 Vega, Carlos                 Unattached            43-05.00     13.23m
  6 Ramos, Randy                 Unattached            35-08.50     10.88m
  7 Sonsa, Jake                  Unattached            29-08.75      9.06m
  8 Carvalho, Gabe               Unattached            29-04.75      8.95m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.01m  1/7/2012    Max Milder, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Thr            16.59m   54-05.25  Masters Age 60 Wt
  2 Josselyn, Mark            SR Franklin Pie            15.14m   49-08.25
  3 Murray, Peter             JR Franklin Pie            13.82m   45-04.25
  4 Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie            13.26m   43-06.00
Mixed 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash YOUTH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baird, Stephen             M Unattached               30.87   1
  2 Scott, Alexander           M Unattached               32.03   1
  3 Breatlay, Chris            M Unattached               32.04   1
  4 Fogarty, Ryan              M Unattached               33.02   2
  5 Clark, Emerson             W Unattached               34.01   1
  6 Foreshaw, Chasity          W Unattached               34.94   3
  7 Brearly, Michael           M Unattached               36.76   2
  8 Pottella, Gabrieller       W Unattached               38.03   1
  9 Alvarez, Myasia            W Unattached               38.48   2
 10 Edwards, McKinley          W Unattached               38.85   2
 11 Leal, Anthony              M Unattached               40.11   3
 12 Daly, Madelyn              W UCTC                     44.04   3
 13 Carr, RJ                   M Unattached               45.69   1
 14 Carr, Eva                  W Unattached               48.86   3
 15 Bergen, Miles              M Unattached               54.49   2
Mixed 14 & Under 800 Meter Run YOUTH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Schulster, Patrick         M Unattached             2:39.22
  2 Reilly, Marcus             M Unattached             2:39.30
  3 Carter, Logan              M Unattached             2:44.51
  4 Olivieri, Marcos           W Unattached             2:44.90
  5 Eckholt, zachary           M Unattached             2:47.31
  6 Olivieri, Gabriela         W Unattached             2:48.36
  7 Budzinski, Anya            W Unattached             2:59.35
  8 Weir, Elliot               M Unattached             3:03.56
  9 Budzinski, Robert          M Unattached             3:04.06
 10 Bozek, Benjamin            M Haverhill Elite        3:14.20
 11 Hartounian, JT             M Unattached             3:31.59

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Football vs. Colgate Video Recap (10/21/17)
Football
Football vs. Colgate Video Recap (10/21/17)
Women's Soccer Hype Video
Women's Soccer
Women's Soccer Hype Video
Holy Cross Men's Ice Hockey vs. Bentley Video Recap (10.20.17)
Men's Ice Hockey
Holy Cross Men's Ice Hockey vs. Bentley Video Recap (10.20.17)