2017 RCC Tiger Invitational Results

Holy Cross Athletics
RCC Tiger All-Comers
                           Roxbury Community College
                  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/14/2017
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  7.75  1/4/2014    Toyin Augustus-Iwuakor, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross                7.91q  2
  2 Velasquez- Smith, Lauren     Unattached                8.03q  1
  3 O'Uhuru, Ayo              FR Franklin Pie              8.07q  1
  4 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross                8.12q  2
  5 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie              8.12q  2
  6 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross                8.14q  2
  7 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross                8.15q  2
  8 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross                8.33q  2
  9 Alvarado, Ariana          FR Franklin Pie              8.38   1
 10 Liang, Grace                 Unattached                8.39   1
 11 Guilmette, Katelyn           Gbtc                      8.44   1
 12 Souliere, Breigh          SR Franklin Pie              8.45   2
 13 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross                8.48   2
 14 Davies, Chase                Boston-North              8.59   1
 15 DiTaranto, Melissa           Boston-North              9.17   1
 16 Brannon, Kenisha          FR Franklin Pie              9.19   1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  7.75  1/4/2014    Toyin Augustus-Iwuakor, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross                7.92
  2 Velasquez- Smith, Lauren     Unattached                7.94
  3 O'Uhuru, Ayo              FR Franklin Pie              8.00
  4 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross                8.04
  5 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie              8.14
  6 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross                8.15
  7 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross                8.20
  8 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross                8.27
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.31  1/5/2013    Nicole Giaquinto, UMass Lowell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smellie, Sophia           SR Unattached               25.98   1
  2 Pierre-Louis, Josette        Boston-North             26.70   1
  3 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross               26.75   1
  4 Robinson, Savada             NAPS                     27.80   2
  5 Chisholm, Amber              Unattached               28.62   1
  6 Lenox, Allison            FR CC Rhode Isl             29.44   3
  7 Stewart, Janelle             NAPS                     29.54   2
  8 Conte, Mia                   Camb Jets                30.16   2
  9 Stella, Megan             FR Lasell                   30.27   2
 10 Connolly, Rebecca            Unattached               30.98   3
 11 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl             31.53   3
 12 Clancy, Alexandra         FR Lasell                   31.97   3
 13 Pierce, Diane             SR Unattached               32.13   3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.16  1/3/2015    Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smellie, Sophia           SR Unattached               56.26   1
  2 Woomer, Emily                NAPS                   1:00.97   1
  3 O'Halloran, Kelly         JR Holy Cross             1:02.02   1
  4 Cassara, Alexa            JR Franklin Pie           1:03.29   1
  5 Conte, Mia                   Camb Jets              1:03.99   1
  6 Vizoso, Juliann           FR Franklin Pie           1:07.19   2
  7 Edwards, Isabella         SR Haverhill Elite        1:07.55   2
  8 O'Uhuru, Ayo              FR Franklin Pie           1:08.68   2
  9 Czarniak, Katy            FR Lasell                 1:09.27   1
 10 Pierce, Diane             SR Unattached             1:13.68   2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:10.67  1/8/2011    Stephanie Reilly, New Balance Boston
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Anyelina        SR Haverhill Elite        2:20.74   1
  2 Dietter, Meghan           JR Holy Cross             2:23.54   1
  3 Turner, Claire            JR Holy Cross             2:23.77   1
  4 McMahon, Vivian              Camb Jets              2:27.21   1
  5 Guilbo, Katherine         SO Holy Cross             2:28.76   1
  6 Walters, Amelia           SR Haverhill Elite        2:29.84   1
  7 Wiatt, Laura                 Forest Hills           2:30.62   1
  8 Crawford, Danielle        SR Franklin Pie           2:36.94   1
  9 Lenox, Allison            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:37.29   2
 10 Galewski, Nicole          JR Franklin Pie           2:39.53   2
 11 Nee, Christina            SO Holy Cross             2:41.54   2
 12 Seedorf, Stephanie           Lasell                 2:52.26   2
 13 Lindoe, Holly             SR Franklin Pie           2:56.66   2
 14 Manship, Karli            FR Lasell                 2:59.97   2
 15 Fajardo, Genesis             Unattached             3:00.16   2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:04.83  1/3/2015    Carolne Carley, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorna Schilkowsky, Rachel SR rabbit/Heartbreakers   4:53.59#
  2 Matherne, Zoe             JR Holy Cross             4:55.02#
  3 Ursiny, Aly               SR Gbtc                   5:00.56#
  4 Lynch, Allison               Gbtc                   5:17.22
  5 Carr, Caroline            SR Holy Cross             5:19.17
  6 Spitler, Kathryn          JR Holy Cross             5:20.31
  7 McMahon, Vivian              Camb Jets              5:28.32
  8 Burk, Diana                  Ronald McDonald House  5:32.51
  9 St. Laurent, Robyn           Unattached             5:35.81
 10 Keohane, Kerri            SO Holy Cross             5:37.74
 11 Sweeney, Heather             Gbtc                   5:41.00
 12 Cormier, Julia               Franklin Pie           5:42.81
 13 Zylak, Rebecca            FR Franklin Pie           5:44.98
 14 Davies, Natalie           JR Franklin Pie           5:46.84
 15 Leary, Caitlyn            SO Franklin Pie           5:52.49
 16 Nee, Alyssa                  Unattached             5:55.34
 17 Johnson, Kyra                NAPS                   6:01.33
 18 Fajardo, Genesis             Unattached             6:47.81
 -- Barnaby, Victoria            Gbtc                       DNF
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:19.57  1/4/2014    Emily Hughes, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorna Schilkowsky, Rachel SR rabbit/Heartbreakers   9:52.81#
  2 McCabe, Allison              GBTC                   9:55.32#
  3 Welsh, Mary               SR Holy Cross            10:40.75
  4 Opachinski, Lauren           Gbtc                  10:46.75
  5 Raymond, Emily               Unattached            10:52.29
  6 Lombardo, Elizabeth       JR Holy Cross            10:57.01
  7 Christian, Alexandra      FR Holy Cross            11:06.73
  8 Lohrenz, Erin                Gbtc                  11:12.12
  9 McCormack, Kara           SR Holy Cross            11:19.49
 10 Craig, Julie                 Unattached            11:34.76
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  8.31  1/3/2009    Tiana Riel, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross                9.23q  1
  2 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross                9.25q  1
  3 Zamarra, Victoria         JR Holy Cross                9.47q  2
  4 Mathew, Anjoli               Metropolis T              9.59q  1
  5 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross                9.79q  1
  6 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross                9.99q  1
  7 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             10.55q  2
  8 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl             10.74q  2
  9 Caro, Sydney              SR Haverhill Elite          10.80   2
 10 Caulfield, Sarah             Boston-North             10.97   2
 11 Connolly, Rebecca            Unattached               11.92   1
 12 Graffeo, Valeria             Unattached               13.54   1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  8.31  1/3/2009    Tiana Riel, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross                9.10
  2 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross                9.45
  3 Zamarra, Victoria         JR Holy Cross                9.49
  4 Mathew, Anjoli               Metropolis T              9.88
  5 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross               10.10
  6 Savinelli, Eileen         FR Franklin Pie             10.24
  7 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross               10.37
  8 Anderson, Victoria        FR CC Rhode Isl             10.70
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.11  1/7/2012    Northeastern, Northeastern
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:15.26
  2 Haverhill Elite  'A'                                4:29.76
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 4'08"
 Meet Record: # 1.70m  1/4/2008    Kate Sherman, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kimball, Jennifer         SR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross              J1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Mathew, Anjoli               Metropolis T             1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Mabbett, Olivia           FR Franklin Pie             1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross               1.40m    4-07.00
  6 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie            J1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Haluch, Rebecca           FR Franklin Pie                NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.70m  1/9/2016    Jiliana DeCarteret, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Coffey, Shannon           SR Franklin Pie             2.15m    7-00.50
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Meet Record: # 5.60m  1/4/2008    Consandria Walker, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie             5.08m   16-08.00
  2 Toscano, Samantha         SR Franklin Pie             4.88m   16-00.25
  3 Davies, Chase                Boston-North             4.61m   15-01.50
  4 Chisholm, Amber              Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75
  5 Matson, Lily              JR Greater Springfi         4.53m   14-10.50
  6 LaFrance, Juliana            NAPS                     4.41m   14-05.75
  7 DiTaranto, Melissa           Boston-North             4.28m   14-00.50
  8 Immerman, Jordan             Lasell                   3.86m   12-08.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.58m  1/5/2013    Diamond Jones, UMass Lowell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Baah, Lilian              SO Franklin Pie            11.00m   36-01.25
  2 Caulfield, Sarah             Boston-North            10.72m   35-02.00
  3 Matson, Lily              JR Greater Springfi         9.98m   32-09.00
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Meet Record: # 16.10m  1/4/2014    Becky O'Brien, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie            11.80m   38-08.75
  2 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross              11.61m   38-01.25
  3 Iozzi, Jen                FR Franklin Pie            11.00m   36-01.25
  4 Covington, Kendra         SO Franklin Pie            10.92m   35-10.00
  5 Drowne, Savannah             Franklin Pie            10.51m   34-05.75
  6 Sheehan, Megan            JR Twilight Thrower        10.45m   34-03.50
  7 Young, Brianna            FR Franklin Pie             9.99m   32-09.50
  8 Turkson, Patience         SR Franklin Pie             9.89m   32-05.50
  9 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross               9.57m   31-04.75
 10 Connolly, Rebecca            Unattached               9.05m   29-08.25
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.19m  1/7/2012    Julia Westover, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Plant, Kendra             SR Franklin Pie            13.68m   44-10.75
  2 Sheehan, Megan            JR Twilight Thrower        12.81m   42-00.50
  3 Iozzi, Jen                FR Franklin Pie            11.46m   37-07.25
  4 Drowne, Savannah          FR Franklin Pie            10.72m   35-02.00
  5 Covington, Kendra         SO Franklin Pie            10.15m   33-03.75
  6 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              10.06m   33-00.25
  7 Comstock, Katey           FR Franklin Pie             9.56m   31-04.50
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  6.85  1/3/2015    Stephen Headley, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Stephen             Boston-North            # 6.84q  4
  2 Burnett, Devontte            Camb Jets                 6.97q  3
  3 Afrifa, Okatakyie         SR Boston-North              7.07q  1
  4 Dixon, Devarau               Unattached                7.11q  1
  5 Gray, Hayden              FR Unattached                7.19q  4
  6 Pierce, Austin               NAPS                      7.20q  2
  7 Marcucci, Tomas           SR Edavvi Racin              7.21q  2
  8 Meade, Nathaniel          SR GBTC                      7.21q  3
  9 Gibson, David                Unattached                7.24   2
 10 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie              7.31   3
 11 Warner, Danny             SR Franklin Pie              7.32   4
 12 Njike, Ella               SR Boston-North              7.34   4
 13 Cuthbert, Michael            Unattached                7.35   3
 14 Leith, Gerald             FR Franklin Pie              7.40   3
 15 Davis, William               Unattached                7.45   2
 16 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                    7.47   1
 17 Azriel, Jared             JR Boston Int'l TC           7.49   1
 18 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie              7.49   2
 19 Farlow, Peter                Gbtc                      7.52   3
 20 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC                7.56   1
 21 Gonzalez, Luis            SR Haverhill Elite           7.57   2
 22 Alexander, David          FR Unattached                7.58   2
 23 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                    7.65   1
 24 Duffey, Ryan              SR Nobles                    7.66   4
 25 Fukaya, Yuta              SR St. Mary's                7.66   4
 26 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie              7.74   4
 27 Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl              7.80   4
 28 Johnson, Brendan          FR Lasell                    8.04   3
 29 Carr, Edward                 Mass Velocity Tr          8.18   1
 30 Crivaro, James               Unattached                8.22   2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  6.85  1/3/2015    Stephen Headley, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Stephen             Boston-North              6.74#
  2 Burnett, Devontte            Camb Jets                 6.97
  3 Afrifa, Okatakyie         SR Boston-North              7.10
  4 Pierce, Austin               NAPS                      7.16
  5 Gray, Hayden              FR Unattached                7.18
  6 Meade, Nathaniel          SR GBTC                      7.21
  7 Marcucci, Tomas           SR Edavvi Racin              7.22
 -- Dixon, Devarau               Unattached                 DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.35  1/7/2012    Jared Lane, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burnett, Devontte            Camb Jets                22.15#  1
  2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan    SR US Virgin Is             22.25#  1
  3 Pierce, Austin               NAPS                     22.92   1
  4 Cuthbert, Michael            Unattached               23.33   1
  5 Davis, Seth               FR Franklin Pie             23.68   3
  6 Hogan, Jeb                FR Franklin Pie             23.75   2
  7 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl             23.81   2
  8 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                   23.85   2
  9 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC               23.88   1
 10 Azriel, Jared             JR Boston Int'l TC          23.92   1
 11 Warner, Danny             SR Franklin Pie             23.94   3
 12 Rivera, Nasiar               Unattached               24.20   2
 13 Leith, Gerald             FR Franklin Pie             24.20   3
 14 Telfer, Craig             SO Franklin Pie             24.31   4
 15 Rainey, Wayne             FR CC Rhode Isl             24.33   4
 16 Aleles, Nicholas          SR Gbtc                     24.74   2
 17 Alexander, David          FR Unattached               24.81   4
 18 Cugno, Massimo            FR Lasell                   25.24   5
 19 Fernandez, Luis           FR Franklin Pie             25.24   4
 20 Belizaire, Billy          FR Roxbury CC               25.25   2
 21 Diniz, Eli                SR Boston-North             25.45   4
 22 Carr, Edward                 Mass Velocity Tr         26.37   4
 23 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity Tr         29.74   5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.45  1/8/2011    Alexander Engle, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan    SR US Virgin Is             49.51   1
  2 Hughey, Eric              SR NAPS                     49.68   1
  3 Jacques, Nick             JR Franklin Pie             50.63   2
  4 Engel, Alexander          SR Boston-North             50.71   1
  5 Madrigal, Bryant             Unattached               51.02   1
  6 Parrella, Jon             SR Boston-North             51.37   2
  7 Cataldo, Cory             SR Franklin Pie             51.67   3
  8 Meacham, Chris            SR NAPS                     51.76   1
  9 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl             52.57   3
 10 Aleles, Nicholas          SR Gbtc                     52.66   2
 11 Neville, Jaris            SO Franklin Pie             52.82   3
 12 Gray, Hayden              FR Unattached               53.15   2
 13 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC               53.43   2
 14 Vonick, Kyle                 Lasell                   53.79   2
 15 Davis, Seth               FR Franklin Pie             54.33   4
 16 Irving Jr., Stephen          Metropolis T             55.01   3
 17 Fukaya, Yuta              SR St. Mary's               55.53   3
 18 Cahill, David             SR Gbtc                     55.63   3
 19 Belizaire, Billy          FR Roxbury CC               56.10   4
 20 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie             56.19   4
 21 Weaver, Kamari               Camb Jets                57.11   4
 22 Fernandez, Luis           FR Franklin Pie             57.49   4
 23 Moir, Alex                   Camb Jets                58.10   4
 24 Green, Flavor                Unattached             1:00.53   5
 25 Cooke, William               Unattached             1:00.64   5
 26 Bowman, Jeremy            SR Haverhill Elite        1:06.80   5
 27 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity Tr       1:09.52   5
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:56.35  1/5/2013    Andrew Sukeforth, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Clayton              NAPS                   1:57.24   1
  2 Ercolini, Joshua          JR Franklin Pie           1:59.26   1
  3 McMahon, Jay              JR Unattached             1:59.58   1
  4 John, Walker              FR Franklin Pie           2:00.25   2
  5 Bryson, Adam              JR Franklin Pie           2:00.28   2
  6 Prunty, Joseph            SO Holy Cross             2:01.27   1
  7 Gradijan, Martin          JR Franklin Pie           2:01.67   1
  8 Quintana, Nelson          SR NAPS                   2:02.74   1
  9 Hayes, Tyler              FR Franklin Pie           2:02.89   1
 10 Nemeroff, Jake               Unattached             2:03.62   2
 11 Pappo, John               JR Unattached             2:04.68   1
 12 Wikar, Jakob                 Unattached             2:07.81   2
 13 Sarnie, Garrett           JR Franklin Pie           2:10.14   2
 14 Elliott, Danny            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:16.56   3
 15 Chambers, Tim             FR CC Rhode Isl           2:16.56   2
 16 Fulle, Robert                Metropolis T           2:16.94   3
 17 Holden, Matt              FR Lasell                 2:17.09   2
 18 Word-Sims, Brian          SR Millennium R           2:20.16   2
 19 Brown, Darin              FR Mass Velocity Tr       2:20.34   3
 20 Matczynski, Jakub         SR Boston-North           2:21.62   2
 21 Renz, Justin                 Hfc Striders           2:23.43   3
 22 Fletcher, Ian             SO CC Rhode Isl           2:37.88   3
 23 Cooke, William               Unattached             2:41.02   3
 24 Berit, Jon                SR Gbtc                   2:45.89   3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.76  1/7/2013    Robert Allen, CCRI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlone, Michael          SR Gbtc                   4:22.58   1
  2 Gonzalez, Manuel             Gbtc                   4:27.27   1
  3 Smith, BJ                 SR Franklin Pie           4:28.20   1
  4 Moyer, David                 Gbtc                   4:29.14   1
  5 McGaugh, Quin             JR Belmont Hill           4:29.68   1
  6 Evanter, Caleb            SR Gbtc                   4:29.93   1
  7 Reddy, Jeff               FR Franklin Pie           4:35.06   1
  8 Lewis, Daniel                Gbtc                   4:36.58   1
  9 Weidenbruch, Michael      SR Unattached             4:37.86   1
 10 Brett, Patrick               Unattached             4:38.15   1
 11 Stewart, Hunter              Unattached             4:44.24   1
 12 Weissberg, Justin         FR Busdt                  4:47.47   1
 13 Reed, Jason               FR Franklin Pie           4:47.75   2
 14 Davis, Brandon               Sisu Project           4:49.73   2
 15 Mayall, Mark                 Battle Road            4:51.25   1
 16 Chambers, Tim             FR CC Rhode Isl           4:51.33   2
 17 Barinelli, Anthony        SO Franklin Pie           4:52.22   2
 18 Jarret, Ben                  Gbtc                   4:55.24   1
 19 Bourrianne, Philippe         Gbtc                   4:55.77   2
 20 Beling, Jeff                 Forest Hills           4:57.79   2
 21 Colon, Dylan              SR Haverhill Elite        4:58.54   2
 22 Renz, Justin                 Hfc Striders           4:59.84   2
 23 Hofmann, Cory                Unattached             5:01.91   2
 24 Brown, Darin              FR Mass Velocity Tr       5:03.16   2
 25 Mutinda, Titus               Gbtc                   5:06.80   2
 26 Rabbini, Ahmed            FR Franklin Pie           5:07.55   2
 27 Garcia, Adonis            SR Haverhill Elite        5:11.16   2
 28 Saunders, Robert             NAPS                   5:11.24   2
 29 Tejeda, Yosvaldy          SR Haverhill Elite        5:15.67   2
 30 Meszaro, Alex             FR Franklin Pie           5:16.19   3
 31 Elliott, Danny            FR CC Rhode Isl           5:19.14   3
 32 Cote III, Richard         FR Franklin Pie           5:23.63   3
 33 Dellamano, Domenic        SO Unattached             5:23.67   3
 34 Krohto, Alec              JR Unattached             5:27.50   2
 35 Crapsey Jr, Peter         SR Haverhill Elite        5:28.95   3
 36 Cintron, Issac               NAPS                   5:30.65   3
 37 Daly, Benjamin            SR Haverhill Elite        5:32.96   3
 38 Coleman, Frederick        SR Haverhill Elite        5:33.85   3
 39 Sehulster, Patrik            Haverhill Elite        5:41.20   3
 40 Dibble, Jason             SR Haverhill Elite        5:41.58   3
 -- Pollutro, Jason              Gbtc                       DNF   3
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15:14.50  1/7/2012    Steve Sollowin, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chalmers, Andrew             Gbtc                  15:27.24
  2 Leslie, Scott                central mass str      15:35.63
  3 Reilly, Paul                 Unattached            15:37.08
  4 Creedon, Michael             Gbtc                  15:37.39
  5 Raboin, Daniel            SR Sisu Project          15:39.09
  6 Perez, Julian                NAPS                  15:41.83
  7 Suzuki, Yuta              SO Unattached            16:14.86
  8 Biales, Dan                  Battle Road           16:27.50
  9 Robbie, Derek             JR Franklin Pie          16:58.63
 10 Word-Sims, Brian          SR Millennium R          17:46.13
 11 Crudale, Anthony             Gbtc                  17:47.81
 12 Kelleher, Christopher     JR Umass Boston          19:09.17
 -- Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Gbtc                       DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
 Meet Record: #  8.45  1/3/2015    Kordell Williams, NAPS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clayton         SR NAPS                      8.25#
  2 Guess, Monte                 NAPS                      8.59
  3 Kortkamp, Noah            FR Unattached                8.93
  4 Lee, Cameron                 Greater Springfi          9.04
  5 Guay, Trevor              FR Franklin Pie              9.22
  6 Burchard, Keegan          FR Unattached                9.23
  7 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie              9.77
 -- Le Beau, Sam                 Unattached                 DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:24.45  1/4/2008    U.Mass Lowell, U.Mass Lowell
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Naps  'A'                                           3:26.76
  2 Gbtc  'A'                                           3:39.99
  3 Haverhill Elite  'B'                                3:48.48
  4 Sisu Project  'A'                                   3:50.68
  5 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:50.85
  6 Haverhill Elite  'A'                                4:19.97
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 5'08"
 Meet Record: # 2.03m  1/4/2013    Steve Vazquez, CCRI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boardman, Robert          SO Franklin Pie             1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Guay, Trevor              FR Franklin Pie             1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Testa, David              FR Franklin Pie             1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie             1.55m    5-01.00
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.55m  1/7/2012    Dylan Lucas, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clayton         SR NAPS                     4.10m   13-05.25
  2 McLeod, Chris                NAPS                     3.80m   12-05.50
 -- Woolley, Ryan             SO Franklin Pie                NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Meet Record: # 7.00m  1/3/2015    John Braga, Merrimack
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mosquera, Juan               Unattached               6.98m   22-11.00
  2 Oluwadara, Ooreofe           Unattached               6.90m   22-07.75
  3 Donna, Brian              SO Roxbury CC               6.53m   21-05.25
  4 Castillo, Jorge              Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00
  5 Steed, Cody               SR Franklin Pie             6.01m   19-08.75
  6 Lucier, Justin            FR CC Rhode Isl             5.80m   19-00.50
  7 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                   5.56m   18-03.00
  8 Finnegan, Richard         FR Franklin Pie             5.50m   18-00.50
  9 Choiniere, Mark           SR Franklin Pie             5.43m   17-09.75
 -- Gibson, David                Unattached                FOUL
 -- Toscano, Tony             SR Franklin Pie              FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.76m  1/5/2013    Ronald Woodley, Unattched
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meade, Nathaniel          SR GBTC                    14.14m   46-04.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Meet Record: # 17.81m  1/3/2009    Richard Harrison, GBTC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie            12.62m   41-05.00
  2 Bonitto, Alex             SR Franklin Pie            11.94m   39-02.25
  3 Murray, Peter             JR Franklin Pie            11.86m   38-11.00
  4 Marinuzzi, Nick           SO Franklin Pie            11.74m   38-06.25
  5 Rivera, Kevin             SR Franklin Pie            11.63m   38-02.00
  6 Donna, Brian              SO Roxbury CC              10.87m   35-08.00
  7 Haroutunian, JT              Haverhill Elite          6.86m   22-06.25
  8 Scott, Alexander             Haverhill Elite          6.06m   19-10.75
  9 Fogarty, Ryan                Haverhill Elite          5.56m   18-03.00
Men 19 & Under Weight Throw Scholastic 2
==========================================================================
 Boys 25# weight
 Meet Record: # 19.58m  1/4/2014    Gabriel Arcaro, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pang, Patrick                Unattached            56-06.50     17.23m
  2 Ramos, Connor                Unattached            47-08.75     14.54m
  3 Canela, David                Unattached            44-08.50     13.62m
  4 DeMayo, Will                 Unattached            44-07.50     13.60m
  5 Vega, Carlos                 Unattached            43-05.00     13.23m
  6 Ramos, Randy                 Unattached            35-08.50     10.88m
  7 Sonsa, Jake                  Unattached            29-08.75      9.06m
  8 Carvalho, Gabe               Unattached            29-04.75      8.95m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.01m  1/7/2012    Max Milder, Northeastern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Thr            16.59m   54-05.25  Masters Age 60 Wt
  2 Josselyn, Mark            SR Franklin Pie            15.14m   49-08.25
  3 Murray, Peter             JR Franklin Pie            13.82m   45-04.25
  4 Branco, Dom               FR Franklin Pie            13.26m   43-06.00
Mixed 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash YOUTH
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baird, Stephen             M Unattached               30.87   1
  2 Scott, Alexander           M Unattached               32.03   1
  3 Breatlay, Chris            M Unattached               32.04   1
  4 Fogarty, Ryan              M Unattached               33.02   2
  5 Clark, Emerson             W Unattached               34.01   1
  6 Foreshaw, Chasity          W Unattached               34.94   3
  7 Brearly, Michael           M Unattached               36.76   2
  8 Pottella, Gabrieller       W Unattached               38.03   1
  9 Alvarez, Myasia            W Unattached               38.48   2
 10 Edwards, McKinley          W Unattached               38.85   2
 11 Leal, Anthony              M Unattached               40.11   3
 12 Daly, Madelyn              W UCTC                     44.04   3
 13 Carr, RJ                   M Unattached               45.69   1
 14 Carr, Eva                  W Unattached               48.86   3
 15 Bergen, Miles              M Unattached               54.49   2
Mixed 14 & Under 800 Meter Run YOUTH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Schulster, Patrick         M Unattached             2:39.22
  2 Reilly, Marcus             M Unattached             2:39.30
  3 Carter, Logan              M Unattached             2:44.51
  4 Olivieri, Marcos           W Unattached             2:44.90
  5 Eckholt, zachary           M Unattached             2:47.31
  6 Olivieri, Gabriela         W Unattached             2:48.36
  7 Budzinski, Anya            W Unattached             2:59.35
  8 Weir, Elliot               M Unattached             3:03.56
  9 Budzinski, Robert          M Unattached             3:04.06
 10 Bozek, Benjamin            M Haverhill Elite        3:14.20
 11 Hartounian, JT             M Unattached             3:31.59

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Crusader of the Week: Mandy McCarthy
Softball
Crusader of the Week: Mandy McCarthy
Crusader of the Week: Anthony Critelli
Baseball
Crusader of the Week: Anthony Critelli
Holy Cross WLAX Vs. Lehigh Hype
Women's Lacrosse
Holy Cross WLAX Vs. Lehigh Hype