2017 Men's Patriot League Indoor Championship Day Two Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Lancer Timing Services				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 Patriot League Indoor T&F Championships - 2/17/2017 to 2/19/2017     
                      BU Track and Tennis Center                           
                         RESULTS AFTER DAY TWO                                    
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
     Patriot: P  6.75  2016        Ben Sims, Army West Pt                      
 BU Facility: B  6.54  2016        Asafa Powell, Puma                          
   ECAC/IC4A: *  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Ben                 SO Army West Pt            * 6.76Q  1 
  2 Dyer, Kevin               SO Army West Pt            * 6.83Q  2 
  3 Flynn, Justin             SR Boston U.               * 6.89Q  2 
  4 Carter, Will              SR Bucknell                * 6.92Q  1 
  5 Love, Jordan              JR Boston U.               * 6.92Q  2 
  6 Enslen, Devin             JR Navy                    * 6.93Q  1 
  7 Lanier, Demetrius         SO Navy                    * 6.94q  1 
  8 Davis, Tyler              JR Army West Pt            * 6.94q  2 
  9 Vaughn, Andre             SO Army West Pt              7.02q  2 
 10 Brown, Jeffrey            FR Bucknell                  7.04   2 
 11 Harris, Ryquan            FR Bucknell                  7.09   1 
 12 Camera, Michael           JR Lehigh                    7.11   1 
 13 Greene, Bruce             SR Boston U.                 7.27   2 
 -- Williams, Cameron         SR Boston U.                   FS   1 
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 20.58  2016        Cameron Williams, Boston Univ               
 BU Facility: B 20.52  2016        Brendon Rodney, LIU-Brooklyn                
   ECAC/IC4A: * 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron         SR Boston U.              * 20.90q  2 
  2 Enslen, Devin             JR Navy                   * 21.54q  6 
  3 Davis, Tyler              JR Army West Pt           * 21.64q  6 
  4 Dyer, Kevin               SO Army West Pt           * 21.67q  1 
  5 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka      FR Boston U.              * 21.74q  2 
  6 Carter, Will              SR Bucknell               * 21.79q  5 
  7 Love, Jordan              JR Boston U.              * 21.81q  4 
  8 Santana, Jose             SR Army West Pt           * 21.86q  6 
  9 Lanier, Demetrius         SO Navy                   * 21.93   3 
 10 Flynn, Justin             SR Boston U.              * 21.98   1 
 11 Melchionni, Billy         SO Bucknell               * 22.05   5 
 12 Nurse, Cameron            JR Boston U.              * 22.06   5 
 13 Harris, Ryquan            FR Bucknell               * 22.11   4 
 14 Brown, Jeffrey            FR Bucknell               * 22.24   3 
 15 Soybas, Emre              SO Lehigh                   22.30   2 
 16 Hogan, Daniel             FR Lafayette                22.45   1 
 17 Greene, Bruce             SR Boston U.                22.64   5 
 18 Del Rossi, Christopher    SR Lehigh                   22.72   3 
 19 Strand, Thomas            SO Lafayette                22.81   4 
 20 Hubertus, Jacob           SO Lafayette                22.93   2 
 21 Perez, Austin             SR Colgate                  23.02   4 
 22 Shahideh, Kia             JR Lafayette                23.46   1 
 -- Johnson, Justin           FR Lafayette                   FS   6 
 
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
     Patriot: P 14:01.58  1994        Ray Appenheimer, Colgate                 
 BU Facility: B 13:01.26  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project          
   ECAC/IC4A: * 14:42.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorflinger, Drew          FR Bucknell              14:22.24*  10   
  2 Davidson, Brett           FR Boston U.             14:23.46*   8   
  3 McCoy, Ryan               SR Navy                  14:23.49*   6   
  4 Giugliano, Luke           SR Bucknell              14:23.70*   5   
  5 Reilly, Patrick           JR Lehigh                14:26.37*   4   
  6 Hardy, Evan               SR Lehigh                14:29.36*   3   
  7 Valeri, John              JR Army West Pt          14:34.26*   2   
  8 Speir, Ryan               SR Navy                  14:34.71*   1   
  9 Petrella, Benjamin        FR Army West Pt          14:42.85  
 10 Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey      FR Lehigh                14:42.96  
 11 Collison, Gabriel         JR Navy                  14:50.33  
 12 Russo, Mitchell           SR Boston U.             14:52.64  
 13 Burdett, Cullin           JR Boston U.             14:57.36  
 14 Galante, Robert           SR Colgate               14:58.46  
 15 Fitzgerald, Alex          SR Lehigh                15:02.76  
 16 Bailey, William           SR Army West Pt          15:03.84  
 17 Bordash, William          JR Bucknell              15:36.07  
 18 Greco, G Matthew          SR Holy Cross            15:38.82  
 19 Tuzzio, Robert            FR Holy Cross            15:46.76  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
     Patriot: P  7.87  2010        Domonick Sylve, Army                        
 BU Facility: B  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
   ECAC/IC4A: *  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beavers, Nick             SR Army West Pt            * 8.18Q  2 
  2 Williams, Kordell         SO Navy                    * 8.20Q  1 
  3 White Jr., Malcolm        SR Navy                    * 8.25Q  1 
  4 Isaac, Fritz              JR Lehigh                    8.33Q  2 
  5 Thornhill, Brandon        SO Holy Cross                8.43Q  2 
  6 Bryant, John              SR Navy                      8.58Q  1 
  7 Hurd, Cameron             FR Navy                      8.45q  2 
  8 Barton, Matthew           SO Bucknell                  8.61q  1 
  9 Onusconich, Peter         JR Bucknell                  8.62q  1 
 10 Givens, Ryan              SO Lehigh                    8.68   2 
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
     Patriot: P 7:28.36  2015        Bucknell                                  
                         Tobias, Garcia-Garrison, Jegelsky, Westwood       
 BU Facility: B 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut, Connecticut                  
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
   ECAC/IC4A: * 7:53.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 American                                            7:31.30*  10   
     1) Tirba, Alaeldin JR              2) Ross, Chandler SO              
     3) Rainey, Matthew SO              4) Purdy, Liam JR                 
  2 Army West Point                                     7:33.06*   8   
     1) Combs, Alex SR                  2) Boswell, Anthony SO            
     3) Singer, Mikey SO                4) Causey, Nickolas JR            
  3 Bucknell                                            7:33.13*   6   
     1) Adams, Kyle JR                  2) Jackson, Jordan SR             
     3) Tobias, Louis SR                4) Gulizio, Scott SO              
  4 Navy                                                7:37.60*   5   
     1) Hanna, Josh JR                  2) Shewbert, Jacob FR             
     3) Swersky, Roberto SR             4) Donley, Cory JR                
  5 Lehigh                                              7:38.07*   4   
     1) Fletcher, David FR              2) Stabolepszy, Clay SO           
     3) Paradise, Ryan FR               4) Espinal, Joe FR                
  6 Boston U.                                           7:41.01*   3   
     1) Huber, Michael FR               2) Pelose, Greg FR                
     3) Cunningham, Tom SR              4) O'Connell, Liam JR             
  7 Colgate                                             7:51.42*   2   
     1) Loughlin, Colin JR              2) Myers, Luke FR                 
     3) Abbott, Jonathan FR             4) Palladino, Daniel JR           
  8 Holy Cross                                          7:54.97    1   
     1) Andre, Michael SR               2) Kalantzakos, Thomas JR         
     3) Prunty, Joseph SO               4) Dodge, Henry SR                
  9 Lafayette                                           8:03.61  
     1) Weintraub, Matthew JR           2) Schneck, Calvin FR             
     3) Hoyt, Charlie JR                4) Pressl, Tyler JR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Patriot: P 2.13m  2016        Tyler Russell, Navy                         
 BU Facility: B 2.23m  2014        David Fajoyomi, Fordham                     
   ECAC/IC4A: * 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lombardo, Nicholas        JR Bucknell                 2.11m*   6-11.00  10   
  2 Giannettino, Jeff         SO Army West Pt             2.08m*   6-09.75   8   
  3 Russell, Tyler            JR Navy                     2.04m*   6-08.25   6   
  4 Givens, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  J2.04m*   6-08.25   5   
  5 Kay, Elijah               SR Bucknell                J2.04m*   6-08.25   4   
  6 Bolger, Steven            SO Bucknell                 1.94m    6-04.25   3   
  7 Wiles, Austin             SR Lafayette               J1.94m    6-04.25   2   
  8 Doyle, Brendan            FR Lafayette                1.89m    6-02.25   0.33
  8 Watson, Jaeden            FR Army West Pt             1.89m    6-02.25   0.33
  8 Beck, Matt                JR Lafayette                1.89m    6-02.25   0.33
 11 Henry, Major              SO Navy                     1.84m    6-00.50 
 11 Boardman, Daniel          SR Lehigh                   1.84m    6-00.50 
 13 Vilmenay, Anthony         SO Boston U.               J1.84m    6-00.50 
 14 Harton, Andre             SR Holy Cross              J1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
     Patriot: P 7.54m  2004        Jeff Waever, Army                           
 BU Facility: B 7.98m  2016        Damar Forbes, Nike                          
   ECAC/IC4A: * 7.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lombardo, Nicholas        JR Bucknell                 7.44m*  24-05.00  10   
  2 Carter, Will              SR Bucknell                 7.34m*  24-01.00   8   
  3 Patton, Trevor            SO American                 7.11m*  23-04.00   6   
  4 Oluwadara, David          SR Boston U.                7.00m   22-11.75   5   
  5 Young, Steve              JR Lafayette                6.96m   22-10.00   4   
  6 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.                6.81m   22-04.25   3   
  7 Bolger, Steven            SO Bucknell                 6.73m   22-01.00   2   
  8 Givens, Ryan              SO Lehigh                  J6.73m   22-01.00   1   
  9 Davis, Tyler              JR Army West Pt             6.68m   21-11.00 
 10 Wolfe, Khaalif            SR Navy                     6.66m   21-10.25 
 11 Harris, Reggie            SO Bucknell                 6.61m   21-08.25 
 12 Boardman, Daniel          SR Lehigh                   6.52m   21-04.75 
 13 Malone, Tyler             SR Boston U.                6.51m   21-04.25 
 14 Williams, Cedric          FR Navy                     6.46m   21-02.50 
 15 Owolabi, Oluwajuwon       FR Lehigh                   6.44m   21-01.50 
 16 Camera, Michael           JR Lehigh                   6.34m   20-09.75 
 17 Sims, Micah               FR Bucknell                 6.30m   20-08.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
     Patriot: P 20.23m  2000        Briab Gebhardt, Army                       
 BU Facility: B 21.99m  2015        Justin Welch, Findlay                      
   ECAC/IC4A: * 17.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kenneth          SO Army West Pt            19.17m*  62-10.75  10   
  2 Campbell, John            JR Navy                    18.72m*  61-05.00   8   
  3 Milcarek, Michael         SO Navy                    17.57m*  57-07.75   6   
  4 Brennan, Sean             SO Navy                    17.03m*  55-10.50   5   
  5 Hillis, Dawson            JR Army West Pt            16.39m   53-09.25   4   
  6 McGriff, David            JR Lafayette               16.34m   53-07.50   3   
  7 Mosko, Daniel             SR Colgate                 16.16m   53-00.25   2   
  8 Corcoran, Patrick         SR Lafayette               15.49m   50-10.00   1   
  9 Doughty, Wyatt            FR Army West Pt            14.98m   49-01.75 
 10 Falcioni, Christopher     FR Bucknell                14.48m   47-06.25 
 11 McTighe, Brennan          FR Bucknell                14.14m   46-04.75 
 12 Sweitzer, Dan             JR Lafayette               12.96m   42-06.25 
 13 Needham, Pat              FR Colgate                 12.21m   40-00.75 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Broullire, Kenner         SR Army West Pt              7.23   1    802
  2 Knowles, Trevor           JR Lehigh                    7.27   1    789
  3 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.                 7.32   1    772
  4 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.                 7.40   1    745
  5 Sult, Kyle                FR Lehigh                    7.44   1    732
  6 Mszanski, Adam            SR Bucknell                  7.46   2    726
  7 Smith, Grant              SO Bucknell                  7.48   1    719
  8 Cutrone, Sam              JR Lafayette                 7.48   1    719
  9 Watson, Jaeden            FR Army West Pt              7.52   2    706
 10 Escada, Alexander         SO Holy Cross                7.53   2    703
 11 Hubeny, Tyler             FR Lafayette                 7.59   2    684
 12 Stewart, Ben              SO Navy                      7.59   2    684
 13 Fagen, Nikolas            JR Navy                      7.77   2    628
 14 Sheldon, Kevin            SR Lehigh                    7.94   2    577
 15 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.                 8.14   2    520
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ben              SO Navy                   2:41.06     862
  2 Knowles, Trevor           JR Lehigh                 2:42.30     848
  3 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.              2:44.89     820
  4 Hubeny, Tyler             FR Lafayette              2:45.75     811
  5 Fagen, Nikolas            JR Navy                   2:47.24     795
  6 Cutrone, Sam              JR Lafayette              2:49.78     768
  7 Escada, Alexander         SO Holy Cross             2:53.53     729
  8 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.              2:53.65     728
  9 Mszanski, Adam            SR Bucknell               2:54.49     719
 10 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.              2:56.60     698
 11 Broullire, Kenner         SR Army West Pt           3:01.38     651
 12 Sheldon, Kevin            SR Lehigh                 3:02.38     641
 13 Smith, Grant              SO Bucknell               3:08.41     584
 14 Sult, Kyle                FR Lehigh                 3:22.34     462
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Knowles, Trevor           JR Lehigh                    8.64   2    827
  2 Sult, Kyle                FR Lehigh                    8.67   2    820
  3 Broullire, Kenner         SR Army West Pt              8.91   1    766
  4 Hubeny, Tyler             FR Lafayette                 8.96   2    755
  5 Watson, Jaeden            FR Army West Pt              8.99   4    748
  6 Fagen, Nikolas            JR Navy                      9.04   4    737
  7 Escada, Alexander         SO Holy Cross                9.10   4    724
  8 Cutrone, Sam              JR Lafayette                 9.13   2    717
  9 Stewart, Ben              SO Navy                      9.21   1    700
 10 Smith, Grant              SO Bucknell                  9.39   4    662
 11 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.                 9.44   3    652
 12 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.                 9.70   3    599
 13 Mszanski, Adam            SR Bucknell                  9.74   3    591
 14 Sheldon, Kevin            SR Lehigh                    9.94   3    552
 15 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.                10.14   1    515
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knowles, Trevor           JR Lehigh                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1 Cutrone, Sam              JR Lafayette                1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Watson, Jaeden            FR Army West Pt             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Hubeny, Tyler             FR Lafayette                1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Mszanski, Adam            SR Bucknell                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.                1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Stewart, Ben              SO Navy                     1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Smith, Grant              SO Bucknell                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Escada, Alexander         SO Holy Cross               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Sult, Kyle                FR Lehigh                   1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Broullire, Kenner         SR Army West Pt             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 12 Sheldon, Kevin            SR Lehigh                   1.66m    5-05.25    512
 12 Fagen, Nikolas            JR Navy                     1.66m    5-05.25    512
 12 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.                1.66m    5-05.25    512
 15 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.                1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knowles, Trevor           JR Lehigh                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
  2 Fagen, Nikolas            JR Navy                     4.70m   15-05.00    819
  3 Stewart, Ben              SO Navy                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
  4 Mszanski, Adam            SR Bucknell                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
  5 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.                4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 Cutrone, Sam              JR Lafayette                4.00m   13-01.50    617
  7 Smith, Grant              SO Bucknell                 3.70m   12-01.50    535
  8 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.                3.60m   11-09.75    509
  9 Sult, Kyle                FR Lehigh                   3.30m   10-10.00    431
  9 Escada, Alexander         SO Holy Cross               3.30m   10-10.00    431
 11 Broullire, Kenner         SR Army West Pt             3.20m   10-06.00    406
 12 Hubeny, Tyler             FR Lafayette                2.90m    9-06.25    333
 13 Watson, Jaeden            FR Army West Pt             2.80m    9-02.25    309
 14 Sheldon, Kevin            SR Lehigh                   2.70m    8-10.25    286
 15 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.                2.50m    8-02.50    242
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.                6.87m   22-06.50    783
  2 Knowles, Trevor           JR Lehigh                   6.72m   22-00.75    748
  3 Stewart, Ben              SO Navy                     6.44m   21-01.50    684
  3 Broullire, Kenner         SR Army West Pt             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  5 Mszanski, Adam            SR Bucknell                 6.33m   20-09.25    659
  6 Smith, Grant              SO Bucknell                 6.30m   20-08.00    652
  7 Escada, Alexander         SO Holy Cross               6.14m   20-01.75    617
  8 Sult, Kyle                FR Lehigh                   6.07m   19-11.00    602
  9 Hubeny, Tyler             FR Lafayette                6.04m   19-09.75    595
 10 Cutrone, Sam              JR Lafayette                6.03m   19-09.50    593
 11 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.                6.01m   19-08.75    589
 12 Fagen, Nikolas            JR Navy                     5.71m   18-09.00    525
 13 Watson, Jaeden            FR Army West Pt             5.68m   18-07.75    519
 14 Sheldon, Kevin            SR Lehigh                   5.54m   18-02.25    490
 15 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.                5.30m   17-04.75    441
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knowles, Trevor           JR Lehigh                  13.08m   42-11.00    672
  2 Smith, Grant              SO Bucknell                12.20m   40-00.50    619
  3 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.               11.36m   37-03.25    568
  4 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.               11.00m   36-01.25    546
  5 Fagen, Nikolas            JR Navy                    10.99m   36-00.75    545
  6 Sheldon, Kevin            SR Lehigh                  10.95m   35-11.25    543
  7 Broullire, Kenner         SR Army West Pt            10.88m   35-08.50    539
  8 Cutrone, Sam              JR Lafayette               10.84m   35-06.75    536
  9 Escada, Alexander         SO Holy Cross              10.41m   34-02.00    510
 10 Sult, Kyle                FR Lehigh                  10.20m   33-05.75    498
 11 Hubeny, Tyler             FR Lafayette               10.02m   32-10.50    487
 12 Watson, Jaeden            FR Army West Pt             9.70m   31-10.00    468
 13 Stewart, Ben              SO Navy                     9.58m   31-05.25    460
 14 Mszanski, Adam            SR Bucknell                 9.30m   30-06.25    444
 15 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.                7.05m   23-01.75    310
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     Patriot: P  5311  2008        Ronald Bellamy, Navy                        
 BU Facility: B  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
   ECAC/IC4A: *  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knowles, Trevor           JR Lehigh                    5447P  10   
  2 Stewart, Ben              SO Navy                      4790    8   
  3 Biesma, Jason             JR Boston U.                 4735    6   
  4 Cutrone, Sam              JR Lafayette                 4664    5   
  5 Fagen, Nikolas            JR Navy                      4561    4   
  6 Mszanski, Adam            SR Bucknell                  4477    3   
  7 Broullire, Kenner         SR Army West Pt              4408    2   
  8 Smith, Grant              SO Bucknell                  4381    1   
  9 Hubeny, Tyler             FR Lafayette                 4326  
 10 Escada, Alexander         SO Holy Cross                4274  
 11 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.                 4247  
 12 Sult, Kyle                FR Lehigh                    4105  
 13 Sheldon, Kevin            SR Lehigh                    3601  
 14 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.                 3336  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                    62        2) Navy                       49   
    3) Army West Point             34.33     4) Lehigh                     27   
    5) Boston U.                   25        6) American                   16   
    7) Lafayette                   15.66     8) Colgate                     4   
    9) Holy Cross                   1                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Men's Basketball vs. UNH Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball vs. UNH Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Women's Basketball vs. Vermont Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball vs. Vermont Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Men's Basketball Belfast Trip Recap
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball Belfast Trip Recap