2017 Patriot League Indoor Championship Men's Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Lancer Timing Services 				HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2017 Patriot League Indoor T&F Championships - 2/17/2017 to 2/19/2017     
                          BU Track and Tennis Center                           
                                 
				FINAL RESULTS                       
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Patriot: P  6.75  2016        Ben Sims, Army West Pt                      
 BU Facility: B  6.54  2016        Asafa Powell, Puma                          
   ECAC/IC4A: *  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   63 Sims, Ben          SO Army West Pt            * 6.76Q  1 
  2 #   50 Dyer, Kevin        SO Army West Pt            * 6.83Q  2 
  3 #  107 Flynn, Justin      SR Boston U.               * 6.89Q  2 
  4 #  169 Carter, Will       SR Bucknell                * 6.92Q  1 
  5 #  115 Love, Jordan       JR Boston U.               * 6.92Q  2 
  6 #  444 Enslen, Devin      JR Navy                    * 6.93Q  1 
  7 #  452 Lanier, Demetrius  SO Navy                    * 6.94q  1 
  8 #   48 Davis, Tyler       JR Army West Pt            * 6.94q  2 
  9 #   68 Vaughn, Andre      SO Army West Pt              7.02q  2 
 10 #  168 Brown, Jeffrey     FR Bucknell                  7.04   2 
 11 #  178 Harris, Ryquan     FR Bucknell                  7.09   1 
 12 #  347 Camera, Michael    JR Lehigh                    7.11   1 
 13 #  108 Greene, Bruce      SR Boston U.                 7.27   2 
 -- #  129 Williams, Cameron  SR Boston U.                   FS   1 
 
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
     Patriot: P  6.75  2016        Ben Sims, Army West Pt                      
 BU Facility: B  6.54  2016        Asafa Powell, Puma                          
   ECAC/IC4A: *  6.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #   63 Sims, Ben          SO Army West Pt              6.80* 
  2 #  107 Flynn, Justin      SR Boston U.                 6.84* 
  3 #   50 Dyer, Kevin        SO Army West Pt              6.89* 
  4 #   48 Davis, Tyler       JR Army West Pt              6.91* 
  5 #  115 Love, Jordan       JR Boston U.                 6.96* 
  6 #  444 Enslen, Devin      JR Navy                      6.97* 
  7 #  169 Carter, Will       SR Bucknell                  6.97* 
  8 #  452 Lanier, Demetrius  SO Navy                      7.00  
  9 #   68 Vaughn, Andre      SO Army West Pt              7.02  
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
     Patriot: P 20.58  2016        Cameron Williams, Boston Univ               
 BU Facility: B 20.52  2016        Brendon Rodney, LIU-Brooklyn                
   ECAC/IC4A: * 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  129 Williams, Cameron  SR Boston U.              * 20.90q  2 
  2 #  444 Enslen, Devin      JR Navy                   * 21.54q  6 
  3 #   48 Davis, Tyler       JR Army West Pt           * 21.64q  6 
  4 #   50 Dyer, Kevin        SO Army West Pt           * 21.67q  1 
  5 #  121 Onwuzurike, Chieb  FR Boston U.              * 21.74q  2 
  6 #  169 Carter, Will       SR Bucknell               * 21.79q  5 
  7 #  115 Love, Jordan       JR Boston U.              * 21.81q  4 
  8 #   61 Santana, Jose      SR Army West Pt           * 21.86q  6 
  9 #  452 Lanier, Demetrius  SO Navy                   * 21.93   3 
 10 #  107 Flynn, Justin      SR Boston U.              * 21.98   1 
 11 #  183 Melchionni, Billy  SO Bucknell               * 22.05   5 
 12 #  118 Nurse, Cameron     JR Boston U.              * 22.06   5 
 13 #  178 Harris, Ryquan     FR Bucknell               * 22.11   4 
 14 #  168 Brown, Jeffrey     FR Bucknell               * 22.24   3 
 15 #  372 Soybas, Emre       SO Lehigh                   22.30   2 
 16 #  295 Hogan, Daniel      FR Lafayette                22.45   1 
 17 #  108 Greene, Bruce      SR Boston U.                22.64   5 
 18 #  350 Del Rossi, Christ  SR Lehigh                   22.72   3 
 19 #  307 Strand, Thomas     SO Lafayette                22.81   4 
 20 #  298 Hubertus, Jacob    SO Lafayette                22.93   2 
 21 #  227 Perez, Austin      SR Colgate                  23.02   4 
 22 #  305 Shahideh, Kia      JR Lafayette                23.46   1 
 -- #  299 Johnson, Justin    FR Lafayette                   FS   6 
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 20.58  2016        Cameron Williams, Boston Univ               
 BU Facility: B 20.52  2016        Brendon Rodney, LIU-Brooklyn                
   ECAC/IC4A: * 22.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 #  129 Williams, Cameron  SR Boston U.                20.57P  2 
  2 #  444 Enslen, Devin      JR Navy                     21.26*  2 
  3 #  169 Carter, Will       SR Bucknell                 21.48*  1 
  4 #   50 Dyer, Kevin        SO Army West Pt             21.52*  1 
  5 #  121 Onwuzurike, Chieb  FR Boston U.                21.59*  2 
  6 #   48 Davis, Tyler       JR Army West Pt             21.66*  1 
  7 #  115 Love, Jordan       JR Boston U.                21.72*  2 
  8 #   61 Santana, Jose      SR Army West Pt             22.78   1 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 47.01  2016        David Lagerberg, Boston Univ                
 BU Facility: B 45.17  2014        Lalonde Gordon, Nike A.C.                   
   ECAC/IC4A: * 49.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   61 Santana, Jose      SR Army West Pt             47.83*  4 
  2 #  451 Kelly, Daniel      SO Navy                     48.47*  4 
  3 #  463 Whitfield, Simon   SO Navy                     48.88*  4 
  4 #  183 Melchionni, Billy  SO Bucknell                 49.04*  4 
  5 #  121 Onwuzurike, Chieb  FR Boston U.                49.17*  3 
  6 #  222 Moe, Oliver        SO Colgate                  49.62   4 
  7 #  372 Soybas, Emre       SO Lehigh                   49.87   1 
  8 #  295 Hogan, Daniel      FR Lafayette                49.91   2 
  9 #  110 Harris, Jamin      FR Boston U.                50.08   3 
 10 #  214 Castillo, Anthony  SO Colgate                  50.09   3 
 11 #  350 Del Rossi, Christ  SR Lehigh                   50.18   2 
 12 #  348 Clements, James    SR Lehigh                   50.19   2 
 13 #  164 Barton, Matthew    SO Bucknell                 50.36   1 
 14 #   53 Gibson, Bradley    JR Army West Pt             50.50   3 
 15 #  189 Rizio, Steven      FR Bucknell                 50.52   3 
 16 #  299 Johnson, Justin    FR Lafayette                51.88   2 
 17 #  185 Onusconich, Peter  JR Bucknell                 52.81   1 
 
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 1:03.02  2007        Paul Harris, Navy                         
 BU Facility: B 1:00.86  2014        Donald Sanford, Zenith Velocity           
   ECAC/IC4A: * 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  446 Gainey, Nathan     SR Navy                   1:02.49P  4 
  2 #   57 Maddox, Tyrell     FR Army West Pt           1:02.61P  4 
  3 #  351 Espinal, Joe       FR Lehigh                 1:04.04*  4 
  4 #  163 Ashkettle, Jacob   SR Bucknell               1:04.42*  4 
  5 #  118 Nurse, Cameron     JR Boston U.              1:04.92*  3 
  6 #  442 DeCoursey, Camero  JR Navy                   1:05.35   3 
  7 #  307 Strand, Thomas     SO Lafayette              1:05.50   2 
  8 #  170 Conway, Sean       FR Bucknell               1:05.61   4 
  9 #   55 Keating, Jack      FR Army West Pt           1:06.28   3 
 10 #  376 Troxell, Tom       SR Lehigh                 1:06.92   1 
 11 #   39 Baker, Mark        FR Army West Pt           1:07.88   3 
 12 #  296 Hoyt, Charlie      JR Lafayette              1:07.91   2 
 13 #  124 Rousseau, Conrad   JR Boston U.              1:07.92   1 
 14 #  305 Shahideh, Kia      JR Lafayette              1:08.28   2 
 15 #  220 Kutner, Aidan      JR Colgate                1:09.57   1 
 -- #  301 Pressl, Tyler      JR Lafayette                  DNF   3 
 
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 1:50.25  2016        Ethan Homan, Boston Univ                  
 BU Facility: B 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
   ECAC/IC4A: * 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    9 Purdy, Liam        JR American               1:53.25*  2 
  2 #   66 Touchton, Trevor   SR Army West Pt           1:53.34*  2 
  3 #  111 Homan, Ethan       SR Boston U.              1:53.43*  2 
  4 #  176 Gulizio, Scott     SO Bucknell               1:53.68*  2 
  5 #   46 Causey, Nickolas   JR Army West Pt           1:54.96   2 
  6 #  162 Adams, Kyle        JR Bucknell               1:55.03   1 
  7 #   47 Combs, Alex        SR Army West Pt           1:55.08   1 
  8 #  373 Stabolepszy, Clay  SO Lehigh                 1:55.63   2 
  9 #  112 Huber, Michael     FR Boston U.              1:55.87   1 
 10 #  461 Swersky, Roberto   SR Navy                   1:55.93   2 
 11 #  265 Kalantzakos, Thom  JR Holy Cross             1:56.04   1 
 12 #  366 Paradise, Ryan     FR Lehigh                 1:56.07   1 
 13 #  186 Pacelli, Nick      FR Bucknell               1:56.41   1 
 14 #  221 Loughlin, Colin    JR Colgate                1:56.61   1 
 15 #  224 Myers, Luke        FR Colgate                1:57.16   1 
 16 #   58 Monday, John       SR Army West Pt           1:57.67   1 
 17 #   65 Smith, Keagan      FR Army West Pt           1:58.50   2 
 
Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 2:23.64  2001        Clay Schwabe, Army                        
 BU Facility: B 2:16.76  2014        David Torrence, Nike                      
   ECAC/IC4A: * 2:28.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  109 Groll, Matti       SR Boston U.              2:25.45*  2 
  2 #  447 Hanna, Josh        JR Navy                   2:27.41*  2 
  3 #  122 Pelose, Greg       FR Boston U.              2:27.64*  2 
  4 #  468 Rainey, Matthew    SO American               2:27.79*  2 
  5 #  179 Jackson, Jordan    SR Bucknell               2:27.85*  1 
  6 #   43 Boswell, Anthony   SO Army West Pt           2:28.22*  2 
  7 #   64 Singer, Mikey      SO Army West Pt           2:30.33   2 
  8 #  364 Mascetti, Christo  JR Lehigh                 2:30.38   1 
  9 #  443 Donley, Cory       JR Navy                   2:30.39   2 
 10 #  193 Tobias, Louis      SR Bucknell               2:32.33   1 
 11 #  187 Pirnie, Ross       SR Bucknell               2:33.69   2 
 12 #  174 Frering, David     JR Bucknell               2:34.23   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 4:01.47  2016        Alexander Seal, Boston Univ               
 BU Facility: B 3:50.92  2013        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
   ECAC/IC4A: * 4:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #   66 Touchton, Trevor   SR Army West Pt           4:06.76*  2 
  2 #   65 Smith, Keagan      FR Army West Pt           4:06.97*  2 
  3 #  111 Homan, Ethan       SR Boston U.              4:07.83*  2 
  4 #  363 Kravitz, Matthew   FR Lehigh                 4:08.40*  2 
  5 #  113 Kemps, Johnny      SO Boston U.              4:08.67*  2 
  6 #  443 Donley, Cory       JR Navy                   4:09.78*  2 
  7 #  458 Shewbert, Jacob    FR Navy                   4:11.81*  2 
  8 #   59 Ollar, Roman       FR Army West Pt           4:11.85*  2 
  9 #  268 Prunty, Joseph     SO Holy Cross             4:14.63   2 
 10 #  119 O'Connell, Liam    JR Boston U.              4:16.55   2 
 11 #  126 Seal, Alexander    SO Boston U.              4:20.15   2 
 12 #  105 Cunningham, Tom    SR Boston U.              4:26.57   1 
 13 #   11 Ross, Chandler     SO American               4:28.78   2 
 14 #  219 Kelly, Troy        SR Colgate                4:33.54   1 
 15 #  217 Englehart, Timoth  JR Colgate                4:34.85   1 
 
Men 3000 M Run
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 8:07.51  2011        Cody Rome, Navy                           
 BU Facility: B 7:34.68  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
   ECAC/IC4A: * 8:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  116 Luevano, Paul      FR Boston U.              8:13.12*  2 
  2 #   12 Tirba, Alaeldin    JR American               8:18.79*  2 
  3 #  454 McCoy, Ryan        SR Navy                   8:18.91*  2 
  4 #   62 Santoyo, Robert    FR Army West Pt           8:20.08*  2 
  5 #  171 Dorflinger, Drew   FR Bucknell               8:20.09*  2 
  6 #  369 Reilly, Patrick    JR Lehigh                 8:20.41*  2 
  7 #  437 Brophy, Jake       FR Navy                   8:20.96*  2 
  8 #  175 Giugliano, Luke    SR Bucknell               8:21.38*  2 
  9 #   60 Petrella, Benjami  FR Army West Pt           8:21.90*  2 
 10 #  125 Russo, Mitchell    SR Boston U.              8:24.65*  1 
 11 #  357 Hardy, Evan        SR Lehigh                 8:24.89*  1 
 12 #  106 Davidson, Brett    FR Boston U.              8:25.09   2 
 13 #  441 Collison, Gabriel  JR Navy                   8:25.13   2 
 14 #   51 Fong, Jacob        SR Army West Pt           8:29.04   2 
 15 #  104 Burdett, Cullin    JR Boston U.              8:31.70   1 
 16 #  361 Kirshenbaum, Jeff  FR Lehigh                 8:36.03   1 
 17 #  352 Fitzgerald, Alex   SR Lehigh                 8:37.31   1 
 18 #  459 Speir, Ryan        SR Navy                   8:39.06   2 
 19 #   38 Bailey, William    SR Army West Pt           8:39.25   1 
 20 #  166 Bordash, William   JR Bucknell               8:44.91   1 
 21 #  367 Paul, Henry        JR Lehigh                 8:46.59   1 
 22 #  363 Kravitz, Matthew   FR Lehigh                 8:47.60   2 
 23 #  304 Serem, Kelvin      SR Lafayette              8:58.66   1 
 24 #  215 Culley, Lucas      FR Colgate                9:03.55   1 
 25 #  302 Sadvary, David     SO Lafayette              9:04.83   1 
 26 #  293 DiPaola, Mark      SO Lafayette              9:08.97   1 
 -- #  375 Tolbert, John      JR Lehigh                     DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
     Patriot: P 14:01.58  1994        Ray Appenheimer, Colgate                 
 BU Facility: B 13:01.26  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project          
   ECAC/IC4A: * 14:42.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  171 Dorflinger, Drew   FR Bucknell              14:22.24* 
  2 #  106 Davidson, Brett    FR Boston U.             14:23.46* 
  3 #  454 McCoy, Ryan        SR Navy                  14:23.49* 
  4 #  175 Giugliano, Luke    SR Bucknell              14:23.70* 
  5 #  369 Reilly, Patrick    JR Lehigh                14:26.37* 
  6 #  357 Hardy, Evan        SR Lehigh                14:29.36* 
  7 #   67 Valeri, John       JR Army West Pt          14:34.26* 
  8 #  459 Speir, Ryan        SR Navy                  14:34.71* 
  9 #   60 Petrella, Benjami  FR Army West Pt          14:42.85  
 10 #  361 Kirshenbaum, Jeff  FR Lehigh                14:42.96  
 11 #  441 Collison, Gabriel  JR Navy                  14:50.33  
 12 #  125 Russo, Mitchell    SR Boston U.             14:52.64  
 13 #  104 Burdett, Cullin    JR Boston U.             14:57.36  
 14 #  218 Galante, Robert    SR Colgate               14:58.46  
 15 #  352 Fitzgerald, Alex   SR Lehigh                15:02.76  
 16 #   38 Bailey, William    SR Army West Pt          15:03.84  
 17 #  166 Bordash, William   JR Bucknell              15:36.07  
 18 #  262 Greco, G Matthew   SR Holy Cross            15:38.82  
 19 #  270 Tuzzio, Robert     FR Holy Cross            15:46.76  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Patriot: P  7.87  2010        Domonick Sylve, Army                        
 BU Facility: B  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
   ECAC/IC4A: *  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   42 Beavers, Nick      SR Army West Pt            * 8.18Q  2 
  2 #  465 Williams, Kordell  SO Navy                    * 8.20Q  1 
  3 #  462 White Jr., Malcol  SR Navy                    * 8.25Q  1 
  4 #  358 Isaac, Fritz       JR Lehigh                    8.33Q  2 
  5 #  269 Thornhill, Brando  SO Holy Cross                8.43Q  2 
  6 #  439 Bryant, John       SR Navy                      8.58Q  1 
  7 #  450 Hurd, Cameron      FR Navy                      8.45q  2 
  8 #  164 Barton, Matthew    SO Bucknell                  8.61q  1 
  9 #  185 Onusconich, Peter  JR Bucknell                  8.62q  1 
 10 #  355 Givens, Ryan       SO Lehigh                    8.68   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
     Patriot: P  7.87  2010        Domonick Sylve, Army                        
 BU Facility: B  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
   ECAC/IC4A: *  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 #  465 Williams, Kordell  SO Navy                      8.09* 
  2 #   42 Beavers, Nick      SR Army West Pt              8.15* 
  3 #  462 White Jr., Malcol  SR Navy                      8.25* 
  4 #  358 Isaac, Fritz       JR Lehigh                    8.26  
  5 #  164 Barton, Matthew    SO Bucknell                  8.39  
  6 #  269 Thornhill, Brando  SO Holy Cross                8.47  
  7 #  439 Bryant, John       SR Navy                      8.60  
  8 #  185 Onusconich, Peter  JR Bucknell                  8.66  
  9 #  450 Hurd, Cameron      FR Navy                      8.77  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
     Patriot: P 3:12.97  2016        Boston Univ, Boston Univ                  
                         C Williams, J Flynn, D Lagerberg, R Webster       
 BU Facility: B 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State, Delaware State            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
   ECAC/IC4A: * 3:19.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Navy                                                3:15.33*  2 
     1) #451 Kelly, Daniel SO           2) #442 DeCoursey, Cameron JR     
     3) #463 Whitfield, Simon SO        4) #446 Gainey, Nathan SR         
  2 Army West Point                                     3:15.43*  2 
     1) #48 Davis, Tyler JR             2) #63 Sims, Ben SO               
     3) #53 Gibson, Bradley JR          4) #57 Maddox, Tyrell FR          
  3 Boston U.                                           3:15.80*  2 
     1) #129 Williams, Cameron SR       2) #118 Nurse, Cameron JR         
     3) #121 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka FR    4) #110 Harris, Jamin FR          
  4 Lehigh                                              3:18.35*  2 
     1) #350 Del Rossi, Christopher SR  2) #348 Clements, James SR        
     3) #372 Soybas, Emre SO            4) #376 Troxell, Tom SR           
  5 Lafayette                                           3:20.62   1 
     1) #305 Shahideh, Kia JR           2) #307 Strand, Thomas SO         
     3) #299 Johnson, Justin FR         4) #295 Hogan, Daniel FR          
  6 Colgate                                             3:20.65   2 
     1) #222 Moe, Oliver SO             2) #214 Castillo, Anthony SO      
     3) #227 Perez, Austin SR           4) #221 Loughlin, Colin JR        
  7 Holy Cross                                          3:21.54   1 
     1) #269 Thornhill, Brandon SO      2) #263 Halloran, Fredrik FR      
     3) #265 Kalantzakos, Thomas JR     4) #258 Donohue, James JR         
  8 Bucknell                                            3:21.58   2 
     1) #189 Rizio, Steven FR           2) #164 Barton, Matthew SO        
     3) #163 Ashkettle, Jacob SR        4) #183 Melchionni, Billy SO      
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
     Patriot: P 7:28.36  2015        Bucknell                                  
                         Tobias, Garcia-Garrison, Jegelsky, Westwood       
 BU Facility: B 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut, Connecticut                  
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
   ECAC/IC4A: * 7:53.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 American                                            7:31.30* 
     1) #12 Tirba, Alaeldin JR          2) #11 Ross, Chandler SO          
     3) #468 Rainey, Matthew SO         4) #9 Purdy, Liam JR              
  2 Army West Point                                     7:33.06* 
     1) #47 Combs, Alex SR              2) #43 Boswell, Anthony SO        
     3) #64 Singer, Mikey SO            4) #46 Causey, Nickolas JR        
  3 Bucknell                                            7:33.13* 
     1) #162 Adams, Kyle JR             2) #179 Jackson, Jordan SR        
     3) #193 Tobias, Louis SR           4) #176 Gulizio, Scott SO         
  4 Navy                                                7:37.60* 
     1) #447 Hanna, Josh JR             2) #458 Shewbert, Jacob FR        
     3) #461 Swersky, Roberto SR        4) #443 Donley, Cory JR           
  5 Lehigh                                              7:38.07* 
     1) #353 Fletcher, David FR         2) #373 Stabolepszy, Clay SO      
     3) #366 Paradise, Ryan FR          4) #351 Espinal, Joe FR           
  6 Boston U.                                           7:41.01* 
     1) #112 Huber, Michael FR          2) #122 Pelose, Greg FR           
     3) #105 Cunningham, Tom SR         4) #119 O'Connell, Liam JR        
  7 Colgate                                             7:51.42* 
     1) #221 Loughlin, Colin JR         2) #224 Myers, Luke FR            
     3) #213 Abbott, Jonathan FR        4) #226 Palladino, Daniel JR      
  8 Holy Cross                                          7:54.97  
     1) #254 Andre, Michael SR          2) #265 Kalantzakos, Thomas JR    
     3) #268 Prunty, Joseph SO          4) #257 Dodge, Henry SR           
  9 Lafayette                                           8:03.61  
     1) #311 Weintraub, Matthew JR      2) #303 Schneck, Calvin FR        
     3) #296 Hoyt, Charlie JR           4) #301 Pressl, Tyler JR          
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     Patriot: P  9:53.33  1994        Army                                     
                          Stewart, Petersen, Grein, Bernstein               
 BU Facility: B  9:27.04  2015        Villanova, Villanova                     
                          J Williams, D Urschel, D Solis, R Denault         
   ECAC/IC4A: * 10:19.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston U.                                           9:59.98* 
     1) #113 Kemps, Johnny SO           2) #107 Flynn, Justin SR          
     3) #126 Seal, Alexander SO         4) #109 Groll, Matti SR           
  2 Army West Point                                    10:00.04* 
     1) #66 Touchton, Trevor SR         2) #68 Vaughn, Andre SO           
     3) #46 Causey, Nickolas JR         4) #59 Ollar, Roman FR            
  3 Navy                                               10:11.51* 
     1) #447 Hanna, Josh JR             2) #462 White Jr., Malcolm SR     
     3) #443 Donley, Cory JR            4) #458 Shewbert, Jacob FR        
  4 Lehigh                                             10:12.10* 
     1) #364 Mascetti, Christopher JR   2) #351 Espinal, Joe FR           
     3) #353 Fletcher, David FR         4) #349 Cooney, Ryan SR           
  5 Bucknell                                           10:14.81* 
     1) #162 Adams, Kyle JR             2) #170 Conway, Sean FR           
     3) #176 Gulizio, Scott SO          4) #192 Stupak, Jacob FR          
  6 Colgate                                            10:16.10* 
     1) #213 Abbott, Jonathan FR        2) #220 Kutner, Aidan JR          
     3) #216 Dorow, Ethan FR            4) #218 Galante, Robert SR        
  7 Holy Cross                                         10:27.78  
     1) #260 Gallagher, Bryan SR        2) #254 Andre, Michael SR         
     3) #257 Dodge, Henry SR            4) #256 Bentivegna, John SR       
  8 Lafayette                                          10:33.33  
     1) #301 Pressl, Tyler JR           2) #298 Hubertus, Jacob SO        
     3) #303 Schneck, Calvin FR         4) #311 Weintraub, Matthew JR     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Patriot: P 2.13m  2016        Tyler Russell, Navy                         
 BU Facility: B 2.23m  2014        David Fajoyomi, Fordham                     
   ECAC/IC4A: * 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  181 Lombardo, Nichola  JR Bucknell                 2.11m*   6-11.00 
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #   52 Giannettino, Jeff  SO Army West Pt             2.08m*   6-09.75 
     1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #  457 Russell, Tyler     JR Navy                     2.04m*   6-08.25 
     1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 #  355 Givens, Ryan       SO Lehigh                  J2.04m*   6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  180 Kay, Elijah        SR Bucknell                J2.04m*   6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  165 Bolger, Steven     SO Bucknell                 1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 #  312 Wiles, Austin      SR Lafayette               J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 #  294 Doyle, Brendan     FR Lafayette                1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 #   69 Watson, Jaeden     FR Army West Pt             1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 #  290 Beck, Matt         JR Lafayette                1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 #  448 Henry, Major       SO Navy                     1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
 11 #  346 Boardman, Daniel   SR Lehigh                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 #  128 Vilmenay, Anthony  SO Boston U.               J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXX 
 14 #  264 Harton, Andre      SR Holy Cross              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Patriot: P 5.27m  2010        Khalil Uqduah, Lehigh                       
 BU Facility: B 5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton                    
   ECAC/IC4A: * 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   40 Bares, Lee         JR Army West Pt             5.00m*  16-04.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  173 Fay, Matthew       SO Bucknell                 4.90m*  16-00.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 #  449 Herrera-Murphy, R  FR Navy                    J4.90m*  16-00.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  456 Pineda, Stefano    SO Navy                    J4.90m*  16-00.75 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  435 Bevilaqua, Joseph  SO Navy                     4.80m*  15-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  438 Brunoforte, Micha  SR Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 #  360 Kelly, Joseph      FR Lehigh                   4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P  XPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  309 Thorne, Michael    JR Lafayette               J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 #  255 Araujo, Michael    SR Holy Cross              J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 #   41 Barron, Charles    FR Army West Pt            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 #  359 Jordan, Max        SO Lehigh                   4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                    J4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 #  127 Shaefer, Brian     SR Boston U.                4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 #  306 Situ, Harvey       SO Lafayette                4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell                    NH            
     4.05 4.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- #  188 Prizant, Maxwell   JR Bucknell                    NH            
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Patriot: P 7.54m  2004        Jeff Waever, Army                           
 BU Facility: B 7.98m  2016        Damar Forbes, Nike                          
   ECAC/IC4A: * 7.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  181 Lombardo, Nichola  JR Bucknell                 7.44m*  24-05.00 
      7.31m  7.44m  7.15m  7.18m  7.09m  FOUL
  2 #  169 Carter, Will       SR Bucknell                 7.34m*  24-01.00 
      7.34m  7.13m  PASS  FOUL  6.86m  PASS
  3 #  467 Patton, Trevor     SO American                 7.11m*  23-04.00 
      FOUL  6.91m  6.37m  FOUL  FOUL  7.11m
  4 #  120 Oluwadara, David   SR Boston U.                7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.34m  7.00m  6.98m  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL
  5 #  313 Young, Steve       JR Lafayette                6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.88m  6.80m  6.64m  6.49m  6.66m  6.96m
  6 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.                6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 #  165 Bolger, Steven     SO Bucknell                 6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.45m  6.66m  6.73m  FOUL  6.66m  6.64m
  8 #  355 Givens, Ryan       SO Lehigh                  J6.73m   22-01.00 
      FOUL  6.64m  6.73m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 #   48 Davis, Tyler       JR Army West Pt             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.29m  6.53m  6.39m  FOUL  5.43m
 10 #  466 Wolfe, Khaalif     SR Navy                     6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.53m  6.63m  6.66m         
 11 #  177 Harris, Reggie     SO Bucknell                 6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.54m  6.61m  6.49m         
 12 #  346 Boardman, Daniel   SR Lehigh                   6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.38m  6.52m  6.40m         
 13 #  117 Malone, Tyler      SR Boston U.                6.51m   21-04.25 
      FOUL  6.51m  FOUL         
 14 #  464 Williams, Cedric   FR Navy                     6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  FOUL  6.35m         
 15 #  365 Owolabi, Oluwajuw  FR Lehigh                   6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.33m  FOUL         
 16 #  347 Camera, Michael    JR Lehigh                   6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.29m  6.34m  6.32m         
 17 #  190 Sims, Micah        FR Bucknell                 6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.23m  6.23m  6.30m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Patriot: P 15.45m  2016        David Oluwadara, Boston Univ               
 BU Facility: B 16.38m  2016        Ron Woodley, Adidas Garden State           
   ECAC/IC4A: * 14.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  120 Oluwadara, David   SR Boston U.               15.79mP  51-09.75 
      FOUL  15.51m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m
  2 #  466 Wolfe, Khaalif     SR Navy                    15.25m*  50-00.50 
      15.22m  15.21m  14.96m  FOUL  14.93m  15.25m
  3 #  181 Lombardo, Nichola  JR Bucknell                14.73m*  48-04.00 
      14.32m  14.37m  14.47m  14.34m  14.73m  FOUL
  4 #   63 Sims, Ben          SO Army West Pt            14.55m*  47-09.00 
      14.11m  13.89m  14.18m  14.55m  14.35m  14.31m
  5 #  368 Reichenbach, Dani  SR Lehigh                  14.48m*  47-06.25 
      FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  13.78m
  6 #  117 Malone, Tyler      SR Boston U.               14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  13.81m  FOUL
  7 #  177 Harris, Reggie     SO Bucknell                14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.95m  13.69m  14.13m  14.09m  14.24m  14.23m
  8 #  464 Williams, Cedric   FR Navy                   J14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.06m  13.99m  14.11m  13.23m  13.85m  14.24m
  9 #  356 Gooding, Michael   JR Lehigh                  14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  13.69m  14.14m  13.49m  13.92m  FOUL
 10 #  439 Bryant, John       SR Navy                    14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.79m  14.10m  13.98m           
 11 #   53 Gibson, Bradley    JR Army West Pt            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.58m  13.55m  14.04m         
 12 #  346 Boardman, Daniel   SR Lehigh                  13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.54m  FOUL  13.76m           
 13 #   42 Beavers, Nick      SR Army West Pt            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.32m  13.58m  13.52m         
 14 #  365 Owolabi, Oluwajuw  FR Lehigh                  13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m         
 15 #  310 Vilme, Marcus      SR Lafayette               13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  FOUL  12.64m         
 16 #  358 Isaac, Fritz       JR Lehigh                  13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.40m         
 17 #  347 Camera, Michael    JR Lehigh                  13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 #  190 Sims, Micah        FR Bucknell                12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.93m         
 -- #  313 Young, Steve       JR Lafayette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Patriot: P 17.74m  2016        Joseph Loy, Navy                           
 BU Facility: B 19.42m  2006        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan                 
   ECAC/IC4A: * 15.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #  377 Warning, Lucas     SR Lehigh                  18.07mP  59-03.50 
      16.57m  17.47m  17.26m  18.07m  17.45m  17.35m
  2 #  453 Loy, Joseph        SR Navy                    17.49m*  57-04.75 
      17.20m  17.49m  17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  17.30m
  3 #  167 Breen, Joseph      SR Bucknell                16.83m*  55-02.75 
      16.28m  15.74m  16.17m  16.63m  16.83m  16.54m
  4 #  440 Campbell, John     JR Navy                    16.35m*  53-07.75 
      16.35m  15.93m  FOUL  16.27m  FOUL  16.34m
  5 #  436 Brennan, Sean      SO Navy                    16.31m*  53-06.25 
      14.79m  16.14m  16.06m  16.01m  16.31m  FOUL
  6 #   54 Hillis, Dawson     JR Army West Pt            15.86m*  52-00.50 
      15.40m  15.25m  15.24m  15.48m  FOUL  15.86m
  7 #  300 McGriff, David     JR Lafayette               15.82m*  51-11.00 
      13.95m  15.11m  15.04m  14.46m  15.64m  15.82m
  8 #   56 Kohnke, Garrett    SR Army West Pt            15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.65m  14.99m  15.60m  FOUL  15.66m  15.25m
  9 #  354 Foley, Christophe  SR Lehigh                  15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 #  455 Milcarek, Michael  SO Navy                    14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.67m         
 11 #  114 Lockwood, Clint    FR Boston U.               14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  14.09m  14.05m           
 12 #  291 Corcoran, Patrick  SR Lafayette               14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  13.77m  14.20m         
 13 #  182 McTighe, Brennan   FR Bucknell                13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  13.69m  13.49m         
 14 #  370 Rodgers, Alexande  SO Lehigh                  12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.67m  FOUL         
 15 #  172 Falcioni, Christo  FR Bucknell                12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.53m  12.90m         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Patriot: P 20.23m  2000        Briab Gebhardt, Army                       
 BU Facility: B 21.99m  2015        Justin Welch, Findlay                      
   ECAC/IC4A: * 17.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 #   44 Brinson, Kenneth   SO Army West Pt            19.17m*  62-10.75 
      18.72m  FOUL  18.33m  FOUL  18.53m  19.17m
  2 #  440 Campbell, John     JR Navy                    18.72m*  61-05.00 
      18.72m  FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  18.43m  18.58m
  3 #  455 Milcarek, Michael  SO Navy                    17.57m*  57-07.75 
      14.84m  17.04m  16.44m  16.92m  17.57m  16.85m
  4 #  436 Brennan, Sean      SO Navy                    17.03m*  55-10.50 
      16.74m  16.30m  16.90m  16.67m  16.58m  17.03m
  5 #   54 Hillis, Dawson     JR Army West Pt            16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.55m  15.59m  16.39m  15.74m  15.89m  15.93m
  6 #  300 McGriff, David     JR Lafayette               16.34m   53-07.50 
      FOUL  16.34m  16.32m  15.55m  15.64m  16.26m
  7 #  223 Mosko, Daniel      SR Colgate                 16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.07m  15.51m  16.16m  16.06m  15.82m  FOUL
  8 #  291 Corcoran, Patrick  SR Lafayette               15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.49m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  15.05m  14.36m
  9 #   49 Doughty, Wyatt     FR Army West Pt            14.98m   49-01.75 
      12.65m  FOUL  14.98m  14.69m  14.24m  FOUL
 10 #  172 Falcioni, Christo  FR Bucknell                14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  14.48m         
 11 #  182 McTighe, Brennan   FR Bucknell                14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL           
 12 #  308 Sweitzer, Dan      JR Lafayette               12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.27m  12.96m  12.24m         
 13 #  225 Needham, Pat       FR Colgate                 12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  11.87m  11.89m         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   45 Broullire, Kenner  SR Army West Pt              7.23   1    802
  2 #  362 Knowles, Trevor    JR Lehigh                    7.27   1    789
  3 #  123 Prenn, Alastair    SR Boston U.                 7.32   1    772
  4 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.                 7.40   1    745
  5 #  374 Sult, Kyle         FR Lehigh                    7.44   1    732
  6 #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell                  7.46   2    726
  7 #  191 Smith, Grant       SO Bucknell                  7.48   1    719
  8 #  292 Cutrone, Sam       JR Lafayette                 7.48   1    719
  9 #   69 Watson, Jaeden     FR Army West Pt              7.52   2    706
 10 #  259 Escada, Alexander  SO Holy Cross                7.53   2    703
 11 #  297 Hubeny, Tyler      FR Lafayette                 7.59   2    684
 12 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                      7.59   2    684
 13 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                      7.77   2    628
 14 #  371 Sheldon, Kevin     SR Lehigh                    7.94   2    577
 15 #  102 Adams, Matthew     SO Boston U.                 8.14   2    520
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                   2:41.06     862
  2 #  362 Knowles, Trevor    JR Lehigh                 2:42.30     848
  3 #  102 Adams, Matthew     SO Boston U.              2:44.89     820
  4 #  297 Hubeny, Tyler      FR Lafayette              2:45.75     811
  5 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                   2:47.24     795
  6 #  292 Cutrone, Sam       JR Lafayette              2:49.78     768
  7 #  259 Escada, Alexander  SO Holy Cross             2:53.53     729
  8 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.              2:53.65     728
  9 #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell               2:54.49     719
 10 #  123 Prenn, Alastair    SR Boston U.              2:56.60     698
 11 #   45 Broullire, Kenner  SR Army West Pt           3:01.38     651
 12 #  371 Sheldon, Kevin     SR Lehigh                 3:02.38     641
 13 #  191 Smith, Grant       SO Bucknell               3:08.41     584
 14 #  374 Sult, Kyle         FR Lehigh                 3:22.34     462
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  362 Knowles, Trevor    JR Lehigh                    8.64   2    827
  2 #  374 Sult, Kyle         FR Lehigh                    8.67   2    820
  3 #   45 Broullire, Kenner  SR Army West Pt              8.91   1    766
  4 #  297 Hubeny, Tyler      FR Lafayette                 8.96   2    755
  5 #   69 Watson, Jaeden     FR Army West Pt              8.99   4    748
  6 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                      9.04   4    737
  7 #  259 Escada, Alexander  SO Holy Cross                9.10   4    724
  8 #  292 Cutrone, Sam       JR Lafayette                 9.13   2    717
  9 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                      9.21   1    700
 10 #  191 Smith, Grant       SO Bucknell                  9.39   4    662
 11 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.                 9.44   3    652
 12 #  123 Prenn, Alastair    SR Boston U.                 9.70   3    599
 13 #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell                  9.74   3    591
 14 #  371 Sheldon, Kevin     SR Lehigh                    9.94   3    552
 15 #  102 Adams, Matthew     SO Boston U.                10.14   1    515
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  362 Knowles, Trevor    JR Lehigh                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 #  292 Cutrone, Sam       JR Lafayette                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #   69 Watson, Jaeden     FR Army West Pt             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  297 Hubeny, Tyler      FR Lafayette                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.                1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                     1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  191 Smith, Grant       SO Bucknell                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    O  XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 #  259 Escada, Alexander  SO Holy Cross               1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 #  374 Sult, Kyle         FR Lehigh                   1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #   45 Broullire, Kenner  SR Army West Pt             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 #  371 Sheldon, Kevin     SR Lehigh                   1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                     1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 #  123 Prenn, Alastair    SR Boston U.                1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 #  102 Adams, Matthew     SO Boston U.                1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  362 Knowles, Trevor    JR Lehigh                   4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                     4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.                4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 #  292 Cutrone, Sam       JR Lafayette                4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    P   XO   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  191 Smith, Grant       SO Bucknell                 3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  123 Prenn, Alastair    SR Boston U.                3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 #  374 Sult, Kyle         FR Lehigh                   3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 #  259 Escada, Alexander  SO Holy Cross               3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
       XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 #   45 Broullire, Kenner  SR Army West Pt             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P    P   XO    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 #  297 Hubeny, Tyler      FR Lafayette                2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 #   69 Watson, Jaeden     FR Army West Pt             2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 #  371 Sheldon, Kevin     SR Lehigh                   2.70m    8-10.25    286
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 15 #  102 Adams, Matthew     SO Boston U.                2.50m    8-02.50    242
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
       XO    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.                6.87m   22-06.50    783
      6.79m  6.77m  6.87m            
  2 #  362 Knowles, Trevor    JR Lehigh                   6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.43m  6.58m  6.72m            
  3 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                     6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.33m  6.44m  6.16m            
  3 #   45 Broullire, Kenner  SR Army West Pt             6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.29m  6.44m  FOUL            
  5 #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell                 6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.00m  6.02m  6.33m            
  6 #  191 Smith, Grant       SO Bucknell                 6.30m   20-08.00    652
      6.03m  6.30m  4.73m            
  7 #  259 Escada, Alexander  SO Holy Cross               6.14m   20-01.75    617
      6.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 #  374 Sult, Kyle         FR Lehigh                   6.07m   19-11.00    602
      5.49m  6.07m  FOUL            
  9 #  297 Hubeny, Tyler      FR Lafayette                6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.78m  5.77m  6.04m            
 10 #  292 Cutrone, Sam       JR Lafayette                6.03m   19-09.50    593
      5.66m  5.71m  6.03m            
 11 #  123 Prenn, Alastair    SR Boston U.                6.01m   19-08.75    589
      6.01m  5.96m  5.73m            
 12 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                     5.71m   18-09.00    525
      5.71m  5.71m  5.70m            
 13 #   69 Watson, Jaeden     FR Army West Pt             5.68m   18-07.75    519
      5.68m  5.65m  5.61m            
 14 #  371 Sheldon, Kevin     SR Lehigh                   5.54m   18-02.25    490
      5.42m  5.54m  5.34m            
 15 #  102 Adams, Matthew     SO Boston U.                5.30m   17-04.75    441
      5.30m  5.22m  5.21m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  362 Knowles, Trevor    JR Lehigh                  13.08m   42-11.00    672
      11.70m  12.71m  13.08m            
  2 #  191 Smith, Grant       SO Bucknell                12.20m   40-00.50    619
      11.80m  12.20m  FOUL            
  3 #  123 Prenn, Alastair    SR Boston U.               11.36m   37-03.25    568
      11.36m  11.21m  FOUL            
  4 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.               11.00m   36-01.25    546
      FOUL  10.88m  11.00m            
  5 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                    10.99m   36-00.75    545
      10.99m  10.30m  9.95m            
  6 #  371 Sheldon, Kevin     SR Lehigh                  10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.95m  10.75m  10.94m            
  7 #   45 Broullire, Kenner  SR Army West Pt            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      FOUL  10.86m  10.88m            
  8 #  292 Cutrone, Sam       JR Lafayette               10.84m   35-06.75    536
      10.84m  10.69m  10.69m            
  9 #  259 Escada, Alexander  SO Holy Cross              10.41m   34-02.00    510
      9.04m  9.50m  10.41m            
 10 #  374 Sult, Kyle         FR Lehigh                  10.20m   33-05.75    498
      9.95m  10.20m  9.65m            
 11 #  297 Hubeny, Tyler      FR Lafayette               10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.63m  10.02m  9.67m            
 12 #   69 Watson, Jaeden     FR Army West Pt             9.70m   31-10.00    468
      8.77m  9.70m  9.08m            
 13 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                     9.58m   31-05.25    460
      9.28m  8.46m  9.58m            
 14 #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell                 9.30m   30-06.25    444
      9.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 #  102 Adams, Matthew     SO Boston U.                7.05m   23-01.75    310
      7.05m  6.76m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
     Patriot: P  5311  2008        Ronald Bellamy, Navy                        
 BU Facility: B  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
   ECAC/IC4A: *  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  362 Knowles, Trevor    JR Lehigh                    5447P 
  2 #  460 Stewart, Ben       SO Navy                      4790  
  3 #  103 Biesma, Jason      JR Boston U.                 4735  
  4 #  292 Cutrone, Sam       JR Lafayette                 4664  
  5 #  445 Fagen, Nikolas     JR Navy                      4561  
  6 #  184 Mszanski, Adam     SR Bucknell                  4477  
  7 #   45 Broullire, Kenner  SR Army West Pt              4408  
  8 #  191 Smith, Grant       SO Bucknell                  4381  
  9 #  297 Hubeny, Tyler      FR Lafayette                 4326  
 10 #  259 Escada, Alexander  SO Holy Cross                4274  
 11 #  123 Prenn, Alastair    SR Boston U.                 4247  
 12 #  374 Sult, Kyle         FR Lehigh                    4105  
 13 #  371 Sheldon, Kevin     SR Lehigh                    3601  
 14 #  102 Adams, Matthew     SO Boston U.                 3336  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       187        2) Army West Point           168.66
    3) Boston U.                  132        4) Bucknell                  130   
    5) Lehigh                      76        6) American                   39   
    7) Lafayette                   26        8) Colgate                    13   
    9) Holy Cross                   8.33                                        

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Field Hockey ALS Thank You Video
Field Hockey
Field Hockey ALS Thank You Video
Field Hockey vs. Colgate Highlights (9/23/17)
Field Hockey
Field Hockey vs. Colgate Highlights (9/23/17)
Men's Soccer vs. Northeastern Highlights (9/20/17)
Men's Soccer
Men's Soccer vs. Northeastern Highlights (9/20/17)