2017 New England Indoor Championship Day 1 Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2017 07:31 PM
             49th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         FR Umass Boston             24.65q  3 
  2 Patrice Williams          SO Northeastern             25.10q  7 
  3 Adriana Carrasco          JR So. Conn. St             25.13q  1 
  4 Francine Jacque           JR Quinnipiac               25.19q  6 
  5 Olivia Dexter             SO Stonehill                25.30q  5 
  6 Lindsay Witt              FR Umass Amhers             25.36q  1 
  7 Sydney Fisher             SO Northeastern             25.40q  7 
  8 Isabella DiMare           SO Holy Cross               25.43q  6 
  9 Diamante Spencer          JR Umass Amhers             25.61   8 
 10 Emily Polvere             JR Stonehill                25.69   3 
 11 Christine Volz            FR So. Conn. St             25.70   4 
 12 Jessica Scott             JR Northeastern             25.73   6 
 13 Lindsay Goulet            SO Rhode Island             25.84   8 
 14 Tulie Finley-Moise        SR Stonehill                25.88   2 
 15 Oceana Williams           FR So. Conn. St             25.89   5 
 16 Isabella Narvaez          SR Wellesley                25.99   7 
 17 Sarah Friess              SO Holy Cross               26.05   3 
 18 Eleni Grammas             SO RIC                      26.20   4 
 19 Ellie Greenberg           FR Middlebury               26.32   4 
 20 Tanaya Wade               SO Sacred Heart             26.34   3 
 21 Sara Velleca              JR W P I                    26.38   6 
 22 Courtney Luscier          JR Springfield              26.40   2  26.392
 23 Lizzie Walkes             FR Middlebury               26.40   7  26.399
 24 Kelly MacDonnell          FR Rhode Island             26.50   4 
 25 Ayo O'Uhuru               FR Franklin Pie             26.53   5 
 26 Samantha Schaefer         SO Bowdoin                  26.54   1 
 27 Traci Perry               SR Bridgewater              26.58   8 
 28 Emma Landroche            FR RIC                      26.59   8 
 29 Heather Kendall           SO Southern Mai             26.62   1 
 30 Stevi-Nichole Kincade     SO Umass Amhers             26.64   5 
 31 Jacklyn Xavier            FR RIC                      26.84   6 
 32 Kalah Thomas              SR Wheaton (Mas             27.32   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         FR Umass Boston             55.18q  3 
  2 Shatajah Wattely          SR So. Conn. St             55.63q  4 
  3 Patrice Williams          SO Northeastern             55.75q  5 
  4 Georgette Nixon           SR So. Conn. St             57.60q  3 
  5 Mikaila Amerantes         SO Rhode Island             57.77q  2 
  6 Jenny Aguiar              SO Wesleyan                 57.79q  1 
  7 Taylor DePalo             SO Colby                    57.90q  5 
  8 Isabella Narvaez          SR Wellesley                58.18q  1 
  9 Riley Knebes              JR New Haven                58.21   6 
 10 Greta Scott               SO Assumption               58.32   5 
 11 Melissa Solomon           FR Quinnipiac               58.40   5 
 12 Olivia Downey             SR Merrimack                58.76   4 
 13 Elizabeth Gulino          SO Umass Amhers             58.85   6 
 14 Marlo Wehrer              SO Quinnipiac               58.91   2 
 15 Katelyn Terry             SR Keene State              59.08   2 
 16 Steph Mattson             SO Bentley                  59.20   1 
 17 MiaLynne Park             JR Bryant                   59.29   1 
 18 Hannah Chen               JR MIT                      59.51   4 
 19 Stefanie McArdle          JR Holy Cross               59.70   3 
 20 Sarah Maimone             SO Southern Mai             59.71   4 
 21 Nicole Grammas            SO RIC                      59.81   2 
 22 Tess Miller               FR Bridgewater              59.83   4 
 23 Emily Maffeo              FR So. Conn. St             59.95   3 
 24 Camille McKenzie          JR Sacred Heart           1:00.06   1 
 25 Kimberlee Kocienski       SR W P I                  1:00.14   6 
 26 Lindsey Terry             SR Keene State            1:00.15   5 
 27 Amanda Lane               SR Bridgewater            1:00.57   3 
 28 Meredith Ramsey           SO Quinnipiac             1:01.21   6 
 29 Jessica Failace           SO Sacred Heart           1:01.29   2 
 30 Elizabeth Klein           JR Sacred Heart           1:02.41   5 
 31 Nicole De Almeida         FR Keene State            1:03.72   4 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kathryn Hanlon            SO Northeastern           1:15.12q  1 
  2 Dyshelle Pemberton        SR Rhode Island           1:15.85q  3 
  3 Kayla Lawrence            SR Sacred Heart           1:15.99q  4 
  4 Christina Barbaro         JR Quinnipiac             1:16.97q  1 
  5 Micaela McPadden          SR Rhode Island           1:17.10q  1 
  6 Julia Gake                FR Tufts                  1:17.29q  2 
  7 Audrey Weyand             JR Northeastern           1:17.30q  3 
  8 Bailey Tregoning          SO MIT                    1:17.55q  4 
  9 Meghan Dietter            JR Holy Cross             1:17.76   4 
 10 Taylor Ann D'Agostino     SR Sacred Heart           1:17.87   2 
 11 Megan Bobinski            SR Stonehill              1:18.27   2 
 12 Ashlee Johnson            JR Coast Guard            1:18.52   3 
 13 Gabriella Zak             FR MIT                    1:18.69   4 
 14 Danielle Crawford         SR Franklin Pie           1:20.80   2 
 15 Brittany Gravallese       SO Keene State            1:20.94   4 
 16 Julia Prusaczyk           JR Tufts                  1:21.34   1 
 17 Shelby Trentini           FR Sacred Heart           1:21.80   3 
 18 Kayla Blair               FR Umass Amhers           1:22.75   2 
 19 Jillian DiGiacinto        FR Quinnipiac             1:23.03   3 
 20 Ashley Bjorkman           SR Connecticut            1:23.13   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emilie Cowan              SO Umass Amhers           2:14.93Q  2 
  2 Medinah Nabadduka         SR Quinnipiac             2:15.29Q  1 
  3 Katie McNulty             SO Rhode Island           2:15.50Q  3 
  4 Olivia Weir               SO Umass Amhers           2:15.91Q  1 
  5 Marissa McPhillips        FR MIT                    2:15.98Q  3 
  6 Amy Piccolo               SO Northeastern           2:16.32Q  2 
  7 Anna Barnes               SO Trinity                2:15.97q  1 
  8 Cori Reid                 SR Quinnipiac             2:16.02q  1 
  9 Jillian Caiazzi           SO Stonehill              2:16.34   3 
 10 Hannah Damron             SR Southern Mai           2:16.45   3 
 11 Lucy Lang                 SO Middlebury             2:16.97   3 
 12 Alyson Caron              SR Quinnipiac             2:17.85   2 
 13 Allison McArdle           FR Holy Cross             2:18.07   1 
 14 Chelsea Lee               FR Rhode Island           2:19.36   1 
 15 Saige Grazia              SO Rhode Island           2:19.67   2 
 16 Darby Ginley              SR Quinnipiac             2:20.12   3 
 17 Caroline Conte            JR Sacred Heart           2:20.28   1 
 18 Corinne Myers             JR Northeastern           2:20.67   2 
 19 Margaret Giles            JR Colby                  2:21.31   3 
 20 Ashley Monahan            SR Westfield St           2:22.36   2 
 21 Ashley Pollack            SR Bates                  2:22.64   1 
 22 Meghan Curtin             FR Quinnipiac             2:24.83   2 
 23 Emily Hammond             JR Wheaton (Mas           2:25.53   3 
 24 Nicole Cote               SR Sacred Heart           2:33.68   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zoe Matherne              JR Holy Cross             2:56.07Q  1 
  2 Rachel Sowinski           SR Holy Cross             3:00.14Q  3 
  3 Lotte Black               FR Rhode Island           3:00.78Q  2 
  4 Jacqueline Thorne         FR Sacred Heart           2:58.44Q  1 
  5 Sarah Adler               SR Northeastern           3:00.58Q  3 
  6 Olivia Weiss              FR Bryant                 3:02.14Q  2 
  7 Claire Turner             JR Holy Cross             2:59.97q  1 
  8 Megan Brawner             FR Central Conn           3:00.34q  1 
  9 Alyssa Freeman            FR Stonehill              3:00.63   1 
 10 Grace Gothers             JR So. Conn. St           3:01.41   1 
 11 Claudia Schatz            SO Wesleyan               3:02.71   3 
 12 Kristyn Grattan           JR Bridgewater            3:03.94   3 
 13 Alyssa Lombardi           SR Keene State            3:04.16   3 
 14 Deirdre Martyn            SR Umass Amhers           3:04.48   2 
 15 Kylie Reardon             JR Merrimack              3:05.35   1 
 16 Meghan Slinksey           SO Assumption             3:07.39   1 
 17 Nichole Barger            SO Rhode Island           3:08.68   3 
 18 Alexa Cassara             JR Franklin Pie           3:09.75   2 
 19 Wendy Memishian           SO Bates                  3:10.71   3 
 20 Kialeigh Marston          FR Assumption             3:11.56   2 
 21 Margaret McCaffery        FR RIC                    3:12.99   2 
 22 Bianca De Lucia           FR Sacred Heart           3:13.60   2 
 23 Jamie Keown               FR American Int           3:19.04   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Treanor         FR Amherst               17:12.48   2  10   
  2 Antonia Pagliuca          JR Assumption            17:32.57   2   8   
  3 Kerri Ruffo               JR Northeastern          17:41.77   2   6   
  4 Talia Ruxin               FR Middlebury            17:41.97   2   5   
  5 Brooke Wojeski            JR Northeastern          17:48.18   2   4   
  6 Natalie Bettez            SO Tufts                 17:49.16   2   3   
  7 Kate Svensen              JR Sacred Heart          17:54.39   2   2   
  8 Louiza Wise               FR Northeastern          17:55.93   1   1   
  9 Ashley Curran             SR Connecticut           17:56.04   2 
 10 Haley Barthel             FR Tufts                 17:59.16   2 
 11 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Stonehill             17:59.60   2 
 12 Julia Morena              SR Bentley               18:07.08   2 
 13 Katey Veron               JR Quinnipiac            18:10.51   1 
 14 Emma Cary                 SO Sacred Heart          18:13.58   1 
 15 Courtney Fisher           JR Assumption            18:17.39   1 
 16 Lindsey Lucas             JR Sacred Heart          18:22.30   1 
 17 Lucy Young                SR Northeastern          18:28.68   2 
 18 Megan Corbeil             JR Assumption            18:33.74   1 
 19 Meghan Hutch              SR Sacred Heart          18:36.43   1 
 20 Jacqueline Cutillo        SO Stonehill             18:41.68   1 
 21 Lindsay Atkeson           JR Tufts                 18:42.66   1 
 22 Elizabeth Harrington      SO Northeastern          18:43.28   1 
 23 Claire Aalerud            SR Merrimack             18:50.85   1 
 24 Sarah Bent                SR Sacred Heart          19:31.60   1 
 25 Andrea Noland             FR Westfield St          19:37.71   1 
 26 Patriciah Mulinge         FR Umass Boston          20:12.94   1 
 -- Jessie Cardin             JR Westfield St               DNF   2 
 -- Ellie Songer              FR Quinnipiac                 DNF   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:39.41   10   
  2 Bates  'A'                                         11:48.59    8   
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:54.86    6   
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                       12:00.50    5   
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:08.74    4   
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:09.94    3   
  7 Tufts  'A'                                         12:13.80    2   
  8 American Int'l  'A'                                12:15.96    1   
  9 Amherst  'A'                                       12:23.04  
 10 Worc Poly Tech  'A'                                12:23.81  
 11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:29.34  
 12 Springfield  'A'                                   12:41.05  
 13 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                        12:55.11  
 14 Merrimack  'A'                                     13:02.01  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly Gibeault            SR Southern Mai             3.75m   12-03.50  10   
  2 Zoe Rubinstein            JR Smith Colleg             3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  3 Kaitlyn Sparks            FR MIT                     J3.65m   11-11.75   6   
  4 Kari Stromhaug            FR MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  4 Karlee Fowler             JR Rhode Island             3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  6 Jennifer Tylock           SR MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75   3   
  7 Ashley Craig              JR Westfield St            J3.40m   11-01.75   2   
  8 Sadie Zbikowski           SR Fitchburg St            J3.40m   11-01.75   1   
  9 Makenzie Patarino         SO MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Kreager Taber             SO Middlebury               3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Alexandra Watts           SO Bryant                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Kelsey Barnes             SO Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00 
 13 Amber Sekoll              SR Rhode Island            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 13 Kathleen Brandes          SO MIT                     J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15 Tory Edwards              FR Rhode Island            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15 Samantha Speroni          SR Holy Cross              J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15 Jamison Briggs            JR Holy Cross              J3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Ashley Colarusso          FR Stonehill                   NH            
 -- Allison Pickering         FR Southern Mai                NH            
 -- Kayla Rorke               SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Selina Sampieri           JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Amy Vegliante             SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Olivia Magni              JR American Int                NH            
 -- Lyzandra Fernandes        JR So. Conn. St                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nneoma Okonkwo            JR MIT                      5.82m   19-01.25  10   
  2 Alexandra Curtin          SO Holy Cross               5.71m   18-09.00   8   
  3 Haley Strouf              JR MIT                      5.65m   18-06.50   6   
  4 Roxanne Redwood           SR New Haven                5.60m   18-04.50   5   
  5 Alanna Hitscherich        JR Holy Cross               5.57m   18-03.25   4   
  6 Dana Bramble              JR American Int             5.49m   18-00.25   3   
  7 Steph Mattson             SO Bentley                  5.47m   17-11.50   2   
  8 Kristina MacLure          FR Rhode Island             5.43m   17-09.75   1   
  9 Allison Smiley            FR Holy Cross               5.32m   17-05.50 
 10 Jessica Scott             JR Northeastern             5.31m   17-05.25 
 10 Samantha Toscano          SR Franklin Pie             5.31m   17-05.25 
 12 Adriana Forcucci          FR Sacred Heart             5.30m   17-04.75 
 13 Sally Ceesay              JR Bates                    5.27m   17-03.50 
 14 Taylor Driggers           JR Umass Boston             5.26m   17-03.25 
 15 Srishti Sunil             JR Bates                    5.25m   17-02.75 
 15 Adela Kalilwa             FR Southern Mai             5.25m   17-02.75 
 17 Wadeline Jonathas         FR Umass Boston             5.23m   17-02.00 
 18 Tori Daigle               SO Merrimack                5.20m   17-00.75 
 19 Morgen Gallagher          FR Bowdoin                  5.06m   16-07.25 
 20 Bonnie Pisciotta          SR Quinnipiac               5.04m   16-06.50 
 21 Kamri Henderson           SO Umass Amhers             4.97m   16-03.75 
 22 Leah Pfrommer             JR Quinnipiac               4.94m   16-02.50 
 23 Teyana Whyte              JR New Haven                4.81m   15-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward           JR So. Conn. St            19.55m   64-01.75  10   
  2 Carly Markos              SR Springfield             18.20m   59-08.50   8   
  3 Michaela Garrett          SR Colby                   16.99m   55-09.00   6   
  4 Erica Belvit              FR Northeastern            16.97m   55-08.25   5   
  5 Monae Cooper              FR Northeastern            16.38m   53-09.00   4   
  6 Kelsey Crawford           SR Umass Amhers            16.09m   52-09.50   3   
  7 Ariela Slutsky            JR MIT                     15.98m   52-05.25   2   
  8 Emily Quinn               JR Franklin Pie            15.93m   52-03.25   1   
  9 Carly Timpson             SO Quinnipiac              15.66m   51-04.50 
 10 Lauren Swanson            SO Northeastern            15.63m   51-03.50 
 11 Alanna Robinson           SO New Haven               15.56m   51-00.75 
 12 Mareena DiMilia           SR Sacred Heart            15.36m   50-04.75 
 13 Jenna Rothermel           JR Sacred Heart            15.33m   50-03.50 
 14 Jonee Harrison            SR Bryant                  15.26m   50-00.75 
 15 Margaret Riseborough      SR Umass Amhers            14.99m   49-02.25 
 16 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                     14.95m   49-00.75 
 17 Morgan Steele             SR Fitchburg St            14.69m   48-02.50 
 18 Sara Wagner               SR Umass Amhers            14.63m   48-00.00 
 19 Gabbie Troise             JR Coast Guard             14.56m   47-09.25 
 20 Kathryn Heacox            JR So. Conn. St            14.54m   47-08.50 
 21 Erin McKee                SO So. Conn. St            14.36m   47-01.50 
 22 Erin Ellison              SR Husson                  14.22m   46-08.00 
 23 Alejandra Moran           SR Williams                14.00m   45-11.25 
 -- Sheila O'Sullivan         SR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kylie McPherson           JR Rhode Island           2:28.61     710
  2 Hannah Madison            SR Rhode Island           2:28.88     707
  3 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut            2:31.34     676
  4 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai           2:31.44     675
  5 Abigail Jones             SO Assumption             2:32.33     664
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                  2:32.50     662
  7 Betsy Garnick             SR Northeastern           2:32.52     662
  8 Lauren Rasmus             SO Holy Cross             2:33.13     654
  9 Julia Marshall            SO Northeastern           2:33.17     654
 10 Nicole Galewski           JR Franklin Pie           2:47.02     495
 11 Gabrielle Eldridge        FR Merrimack              2:47.79     487
 12 Sarah Barnett             SR Merrimack              2:48.98     474
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Betsy Garnick             SR Northeastern              8.79   1    954
  2 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                     9.20   1    869
  3 Kylie McPherson           JR Rhode Island              9.26   2    856
  4 Nicole Galewski           JR Franklin Pie              9.30   1    848
  5 Sarah Barnett             SR Merrimack                 9.32   1    844
  6 Hannah Madison            SR Rhode Island              9.38   2    832
  7 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai              9.57   2    794
  8 Abigail Jones             SO Assumption                9.60   3    789
  9 Julia Marshall            SO Northeastern              9.72   2    765
 10 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut               9.90   3    731
 11 Lauren Rasmus             SO Holy Cross                9.92   3    727
 12 Gabrielle Eldridge        FR Merrimack                 9.92   3    727
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Marshall            SO Northeastern             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1 Abigail Jones             SO Assumption               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1 Lauren Rasmus             SO Holy Cross               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4 Hannah Madison            SR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5 Gabrielle Eldridge        FR Merrimack                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Sarah Barnett             SR Merrimack                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9 Nicole Galewski           JR Franklin Pie             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 Kylie McPherson           JR Rhode Island             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut              1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12 Betsy Garnick             SR Northeastern             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.67m  2016        Janel Conley (18' 7.25"), Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Betsy Garnick             SR Northeastern             5.46m   17-11.00    688
  2 Abigail Jones             SO Assumption               5.36m   17-07.00    660
  3 Nicole Galewski           JR Franklin Pie             5.28m   17-04.00    637
  4 Hannah Madison            SR Rhode Island             5.23m   17-02.00    623
  5 Sarah Barnett             SR Merrimack                5.06m   16-07.25    576
  6 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai             5.04m   16-06.50    570
  6 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                    5.04m   16-06.50    570
  8 Kylie McPherson           JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  9 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut              4.87m   15-11.75    524
 10 Julia Marshall            SO Northeastern             4.86m   15-11.50    522
 11 Lauren Rasmus             SO Holy Cross               4.83m   15-10.25    514
 12 Gabrielle Eldridge        FR Merrimack                4.46m   14-07.75    418
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Barnett             SR Merrimack               12.07m   39-07.25    666
  2 Betsy Garnick             SR Northeastern            11.30m   37-01.00    615
  3 Gabrielle Eldridge        FR Merrimack               11.11m   36-05.50    602
  4 Jenna Athanasopoulos      SR Colby                   10.93m   35-10.50    591
  5 Abigail Jones             SO Assumption              10.30m   33-09.50    549
  6 Nicole Galewski           JR Franklin Pie             9.76m   32-00.25    514
  7 Hannah Madison            SR Rhode Island             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  7 Julia Marshall            SO Northeastern             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  9 Kylie McPherson           JR Rhode Island             8.84m   29-00.00    454
 10 Shannon Kennedy           SO Connecticut              8.23m   27-00.00    414
 11 Lauren Rasmus             SO Holy Cross               8.20m   26-11.00    412
 12 Emily Close               SO Southern Mai             8.14m   26-08.50    408
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Velez                JR So. Conn. St             22.07q  1 
  2 Kyle Darrow               SR Northeastern             22.07q  2 
  3 Chris Jewett              SO Northeastern             22.12q  5 
  4 Joseph Carter             SO Rhode Island             22.15q  3 
  5 Jacob Robinson            SO Merrimack                22.16q  6 
  6 Joshua Beloff             SR Sacred Heart             22.25q  4 
  7 Justin Ireland            FR Assumption               22.36q  8 
  8 Jacob Pawlina             SO Coast Guard              22.43q  2 
  9 Tikuan Johnson            JR So. Conn. St             22.45   8 
 10 Darryl McNeil             SO New Haven                22.46   7 
 11 Alex MacMillan            SO Umass Dartmo             22.48   8 
 12 Anthony Kardonsky         SO Tufts                    22.49   5 
 13 Levon Campbell            FR RIC                      22.54   1 
 14 Blake Coolidge            JR Tufts                    22.57   7 
 14 Thomas Miller             SO Tufts                    22.57   3 
 16 Deion Raper               JR Bryant                   22.61   8 
 17 David Adams               FR Northeastern             22.61   1 
 18 Collins Ebozue            SO Northeastern             22.62   7 
 19 Nick Hendrix              FR Middlebury               22.64   6 
 20 Peter Clark               JR Tufts                    22.66   2 
 21 Jaris Neville             SO Franklin Pie             22.67   5 
 22 Josh Hubbell              JR Stonehill                22.68   4 
 23 David Johnston            SR Northeastern             22.71   6 
 24 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                  22.77   6 
 25 Alex Nichols              SR Middlebury               22.86   3 
 26 Brian Sappleton           JR So. Conn. St             22.87   4 
 27 Garth Miriyoga            JR Umass Boston             22.90   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jimmy Martinez            SO Middlebury               48.74q  2 
  2 Brian Sommers             SR Colby                    48.93q  4 
  3 Alex Nichols              SR Middlebury               49.19q  5 
  4 Andrew DiMaiti            JR Tufts                    49.23q  3 
  5 Maxwell Dickens           FR Rhode Island             49.43q  1 
  6 Hany Ramadan              SO Southern Mai             49.44q  5 
  7 Sebastian Pierre          JR Sacred Heart             49.54q  2 
  8 Adam Franklin             SO Rhode Island             49.61q  2 
  9 Nicholas Usoff            SR Tufts                    49.62   4 
 10 Yeury Galva               FR Rhode Island             49.63   5 
 11 Lamont Haynes             FR Bridgewater              49.93   1 
 12 David Johnston            SR Northeastern             50.17   1 
 13 Chris Jewett              SO Northeastern             50.18   6 
 14 Destin Bibemi             SO RIC                      50.22   5 
 15 Zach Andrews              SR Central Conn             50.33   6 
 16 Jacob Buhelt              SR Springfield              50.51   3 
 17 Nick Jacques              JR Franklin Pie             50.63   2 
 18 Ben Feola                 SO Trinity                  50.67   4 
 19 Colin Tiernan             SR Bowdoin                  50.70   4 
 20 Liam Nicoll               JR Bowdoin                  50.72   6 
 21 Darryl McNeil             SO New Haven                50.80   6 
 22 Alec Binette              SO Bryant                   50.82   6 
 23 Jordan Abate              FR Tufts                    50.85   3 
 24 Brian Murray              FR Bryant                   51.03   5 
 25 Jephte Wagnac             FR RIC                      51.06   1 
 26 Andrew Scarlotto          FR Stonehill                51.19   3 
 27 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah    JR Sacred Heart             51.36   3 
 28 Erik King                 FR Springfield              51.63   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlon Montague           JR Rhode Island           1:04.91q  2 
  2 Jared Gray                SR Rhode Island           1:05.41q  1 
  3 Lucas Holt                FR Northeastern           1:05.42q  2 
  4 Marc George               JR Worcester St           1:05.65q  3 
  5 Austin Lin                FR Northeastern           1:05.91q  4 
  6 Josh Higgins              FR Bridgewater            1:05.94q  1 
  7 Sean Davidson             SO So. Conn. St           1:06.06q  3 
  8 James Mulliken            JR Middlebury             1:06.26q  2 
  9 Andrew Peterson           JR Connecticut            1:06.36   4 
 10 Conner Gottzmann          SO Westfield St           1:06.73   1 
 11 Kevin Shannon             FR Umass Amhers           1:06.95   4 
 12 Christian DeSanctis       SR So. Conn. St           1:07.02   3 
 13 Justin Patterson          JR Bryant                 1:07.04   1 
 14 Jackson Mihm              FR Tufts                  1:07.32   2 
 15 Dorian Johnson            SO Westfield St           1:07.41   4 
 16 Daniel Madsen             SO Stonehill              1:07.51   1 
 17 Billy Witrock             FR Tufts                  1:08.14   3 
 18 Marques Johnson           JR Worcester St           1:08.70   3 
 19 Trinity Collins           FR So. Conn. St           1:09.19   4 
 -- Adrian Higgins            SO Umass Boston                DQ   2  breakline violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey               SR Northeastern           1:51.84Q  3 
  2 Trevor Guerrera           JR Sacred Heart           1:53.13Q  2 
  3 Richard Grudzwick         SO Central Conn           1:53.48Q  4 
  4 Dage Minors               SR Franklin Pie           1:53.73Q  1 
  5 Russell Wells             JR Umass Amhers           1:53.26q  3 
  6 Stephen Vercollone        SO Stonehill              1:53.58q  2 
  7 Connor Donovan            SO Northeastern           1:53.71q  3 
  8 George Papoulis           FR Umass Dartmo           1:53.79q  4 
  9 Benjamin Taminger         SO Coast Guard            1:54.03   4 
 10 Tim Bolick                SR Bentley                1:54.13   1 
 11 Nick Skarin               JR Bentley                1:54.16   2 
 12 Roger Charest             SR Southern Mai           1:54.65   3 
 13 Nathan Hill               FR Middlebury             1:54.73   1 
 14 Milan Duka                SR Bryant                 1:54.77   2 
 15 Max Michaud               FR Assumption             1:54.81   3 
 16 Conor Donahue             JR Bowdoin                1:55.02   3 
 17 Griffin Cobb              FR Rhode Island           1:55.04   4 
 18 Nathan Munet              SO MIT                    1:55.05   2 
 19 Thomas Kalantzakos        JR Holy Cross             1:55.60   2 
 20 Joseph DiPalma            JR Rhode Island           1:55.77   4 
 21 Robert Flynn              JR Bates                  1:56.22   1 
 22 Vernon Espinoza           SO Amherst                1:56.35   1 
 23 Joshua Ercolini           JR Franklin Pie           1:56.44   4 
 24 Duncan Burleigh           SR Stonehill              1:57.22   3 
 25 Andrew Burke              JR Umass Amhers           1:57.63   2 
 26 Christopher Wrenn         FR Bryant                 1:57.68   4 
 27 Tyndale Hannan            FR MIT                    1:58.84   1 
 28 Troy Stegman              FR Rhode Island           1:59.37   1 
 29 Kyle Larsson              JR Trinity                2:00.58   2 
 30 Jeremy Alley-Tarter       JR Assumption             2:01.13   1 
 31 Adam Bryson               JR Franklin Pie           2:03.71   3 
 32 Jackson Neri              FR Northeastern           2:04.82   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marc Rienas               SO Northeastern           2:26.55Q  1 
  2 Cory Thomas               SR Umass Amhers           2:28.56Q  2 
  3 David McDonald            SR Northeastern           2:30.15Q  3 
  4 Brian Gendron             JR Umass Amhers           2:26.91Q  1 
  5 Brett Foster              JR Coast Guard            2:28.70Q  2 
  6 Julio Arredondo           FR Central Conn           2:31.84Q  3 
  7 Jay Navin                 JR Northeastern           2:28.05q  1 
  8 Collin Rowe               SO Northeastern           2:29.18q  2 
  9 Patrick Griffin           SR Bates                  2:30.02   1 
 10 Ralph Skinner             FR Amherst                2:30.38   2 
 11 Connor Murphy             JR Merrimack              2:30.63   1 
 12 Caleb Wright              JR Trinity                2:31.38   2 
 13 Ascencion Aispuro         JR Middlebury             2:32.89   3 
 14 Olin Carty                SR Bates                  2:32.90   3 
 15 Seth Shuster              JR So. Conn. St           2:33.29   2 
 16 Travis Dolcine            FR Umass Dartmo           2:33.93   3 
 17 Alexander McGrainer       SR Rhode Island           2:34.04   3 
 18 Justin Klotz              FR Sacred Heart           2:35.67   1 
 19 Sam Coppola               FR Rhode Island           2:35.72   1 
 20 Joseph Grider             SO Worcester St           2:36.00   3 
 21 Gavin Thurlow             FR Sacred Heart           2:36.36   3 
 22 Christian Gentile         JR Merrimack              2:42.18   1 
 23 Nicholas Garifalos        JR Lasell                 2:42.70   3 
 24 Zachary Bell              JR Merrimack              2:43.83   2 
 25 Scott Curtis              FR Sacred Heart           2:47.57   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Santo              SR Stonehill             14:41.20   2  10   
  2 David Chelimo             SR Colby                 14:45.77   2   8   
  3 Luke O'Connor             SR Tufts                 14:52.11   2   6   
  4 Dan Romano                SO Northeastern          14:52.78   2   5   
  5 Phil Harris               SR Merrimack             14:54.47   2   4   
  6 Cosmo Brossy              SO Amherst               15:01.51   2   3   
  7 Nick Green                SR American Int          15:03.77   2   2   
  8 Evan Ferguson-Hull        SR Bates                 15:08.35   2   1   
  9 Tucker Meijer             SO Amherst               15:09.72   2 
 10 Michael Horowicz          SR Bates                 15:17.47   2 
 11 Roberto Piotto            FR Central Conn          15:21.67   1 
 12 Matthew McGovern          SO Bryant                15:22.39   1 
 13 Harrison Knowlton         SO Middlebury            15:27.12   1 
 14 Justin Levine             FR Bates                 15:29.71   2 
 15 Joshua Hadity             SO Sacred Heart          15:31.97   1 
 16 Adam Thies                JR Rhode Island          15:37.21   1 
 17 Joe Doyle                 SR Bates                 15:38.46   2 
 18 Noel Feeney               JR Colby                 15:41.68   2 
 19 Gilmar Barrios            FR Sacred Heart          15:44.63   1 
 20 Erik Alatalo              SR Bentley               15:45.00   1 
 21 Tucker McNinch            SO Northeastern          15:45.11   2 
 22 Craig Hammond             SR Northeastern          15:53.77   1 
 23 Justin Barry              JR Amherst               15:54.49   2 
 24 Andrew Handfield          JR Sacred Heart          15:58.91   1 
 25 Alejandro Hernandez       SR Connecticut           16:01.67   1 
 26 Zander Mintz              SR Connecticut           16:09.12   2 
 27 Anthony Pizzo             FR American Int          16:10.50   1 
 28 Joseph Darrigo            SO Fitchburg St          16:22.06   1 
 29 Anthony Darrigo           SO Fitchburg St          16:24.54   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:55.32   10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:56.15    8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:57.45    6   
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.43    5   
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:10.29    4   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:10.49    3   
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:20.16    2   
  8 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:27.49    1   
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:28.63  
 10 Assumption  'A'                                    10:35.96  
 11 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:39.89  
 12 Worcester State  'A'                               10:53.49  
 13 Springfield  'A'                                   11:00.85  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stefan Duvivier           JR Tufts                    2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Alexander Niemiec         SR Springfield              2.07m    6-09.50   8   
  3 Chris Manning             SR Northeastern             2.04m    6-08.25   6   
  4 Ben Sattiewhite           JR Fitchburg St             1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  5 Jacob Reilly              JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  5 Kevin Hack                FR Assumption              J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  5 Chris Washington          FR MIT                     J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  8 Charles Pennington        SO Tufts                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                  1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     FR Bates                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8 Alec Reduker              FR MIT                      1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8 Jordan Sullivan           JR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
 13 Judah James               FR So. Conn. St            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 13 Joao Baptista             SO Umass Dartmo            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15 Eric Wicks                FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15 Alex Julian               SR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Jacob Clements            SR Westfield St                NH            
 -- Jason Laramee             JR Springfield                 NH            
 -- Cole Acoveno              SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Reid Chemidlin            JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Philip Quaye              FR So. Conn. St                NH            
 -- Trevor Ciempa             SO Merrimack                   NH            
 -- Justin Pierce             SO Southern Mai                NH            
 -- Connor Harris             SR Southern Mai                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wilkes               SO Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75  10   
  2 Travis Kartz              FR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  3 Mason Lord                FR Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   6   
  4 Brad Deckel               FR Springfield             J4.70m   15-05.00   5   
  5 Michael Frick             SO Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  5 Jack Brown                SO So. Conn. St             4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  7 Ron Helderman             JR Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  7 Bobby Upton               FR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  9 John Natalone             SO Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00 
 10 Giuseppe DeLucia          SR Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Denis Daly                JR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25 
 11 Anthony Innamorati        JR Stonehill               J4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Andrew McCracken          SO Wesleyan                    NH            
 -- Jonathan Collins          SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Scott Page                SO Worcester St                NH            
 -- Thomas Yavorka            JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Michael Araujo            SR Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Garrett Anderson          JR Bates                       NH            
 -- Drew Nealey               FR Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Naquan Smith              JR American Int                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Darrow               SR Northeastern             7.46m   24-05.75  10   
  2 Casey Burley              JR Rhode Island             7.32m   24-00.25   8   
  3 Darius Adams              JR Coast Guard              6.99m   22-11.25   6   
  4 Nigel Riley               JR Rhode Island             6.95m   22-09.75   5   
  5 Deion Arneaud             SR Umass Amhers             6.74m   22-01.50   4   
  6 Rindal Pierre-Canel       JR Franklin Pie             6.73m   22-01.00   3   
  7 James Gibson              FR Colby                    6.70m   21-11.75   2   
  8 Dereck Stone              JR Westfield St             6.66m   21-10.25   1   
  9 Cory Cataldo              SR Franklin Pie             6.64m   21-09.50 
 10 Hunter Gray               FR Umass Amhers             6.55m   21-06.00 
 11 Anthony Roderick          FR Northeastern             6.52m   21-04.75 
 12 Jared Hannon              SO Keene State              6.49m   21-03.50 
 13 Isaiah Seetram            SO Bates                    6.41m   21-00.50 
 14 David Hernandez           JR Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25 
 15 Jonathan Collins          SO Umass Amhers             6.04m   19-09.75 
 16 Alex Bonitto              SR Franklin Pie             5.93m   19-05.50 
 17 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja    SO Rhode Island             5.86m   19-02.75 
 -- Linus Gordon              JR Tufts                       ND            
 -- Marquis Ward              FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Mellusi              JR Northeastern            18.86m   61-10.50  10   
  2 Adedire Fakorede          JR Bates                   18.38m   60-03.75   8   
  3 Brandon Amo               JR Rhode Island            18.17m   59-07.50   6   
  4 Sam Weeks                 SR Worcester St            17.55m   57-07.00   5   
  5 Alex Briggs               SR Rhode Island            17.43m   57-02.25   4   
  6 Thomas Vadis              SO Rhode Island            16.98m   55-08.50   3   
  7 Michael Kandolin          SO New Haven               16.73m   54-10.75   2   
  8 Jared Louf-Woods          SO Umass Dartmo            16.68m   54-08.75   1    16.67m
  9 Evan Burton               JR Umass Amhers           J16.68m   54-08.75  16.33m
 10 Ahmaad Randall            JR Rhode Island            16.60m   54-05.50 
 11 Alexander Cerbo           JR Assumption              16.56m   54-04.00 
 12 Connor Fugere             JR Northeastern            16.48m   54-01.00 
 13 Shamar Spruill            SO RIC                     16.21m   53-02.25 
 14 Stefan Balestra           JR Stonehill               15.87m   52-01.00 
 15 Anthony Christo           SO Worcester St            15.77m   51-09.00 
 16 Turner Kelly              SO So. Conn. St            15.76m   51-08.50 
 17 Greg Betsold              SR Umass Dartmo            15.73m   51-07.25 
 18 Giovanni Gray             JR Northeastern            15.50m   50-10.25 
 19 Joseph Mattson            SO Rhode Island            15.46m   50-08.75 
 20 Damon Taylor              JR So. Conn. St            15.07m   49-05.50 
 21 Michael Paloian           SR Tufts                   14.75m   48-04.75 
 22 Kyle Saunders             SR So. Conn. St            14.69m   48-02.50 
 23 John Pietro               JR Bowdoin                 13.93m   45-08.50 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Chapman              FR So. Conn. St              7.27   1    789
  2 John Braga                SR Merrimack                 7.30   1    779
  3 Matt Richards             JR Northeastern              7.31   1    775
  4 Nick Fofana               JR Northeastern              7.33   1    769
  5 Ryan Nesta                FR Merrimack                 7.44   1    732
  6 Mark Hamalian             JR Stonehill                 7.52   2    706
  7 Alexander Escada          SO Holy Cross                7.62   2    675
  8 Matthew Ferri             SR Northeastern              7.63   1    671
  9 Alex Bonitto              SR Franklin Pie              7.65   2    665
 10 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut               7.71   2    646
 11 Santino Giannini          FR So. Conn. St              7.74   2    637
 12 Blake Downey              SR Bates                     7.77   2    628
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               JR Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Mark Hamalian             JR Stonehill                1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Cole Chapman              FR So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Ryan Nesta                FR Merrimack                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Matthew Ferri             SR Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Santino Giannini          FR So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Alexander Escada          SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Matt Richards             JR Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Chapman              FR So. Conn. St             6.83m   22-05.00    774
  2 Nick Fofana               JR Northeastern             6.59m   21-07.50    718
  3 Matt Richards             JR Northeastern             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  4 Mark Hamalian             JR Stonehill                6.37m   20-10.75    668
  5 Alexander Escada          SO Holy Cross               6.33m   20-09.25    659
  6 Alex Bonitto              SR Franklin Pie             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  7 Santino Giannini          FR So. Conn. St             5.96m   19-06.75    578
  8 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
  9 Ryan Nesta                FR Merrimack                5.91m   19-04.75    567
 10 Matthew Ferri             SR Northeastern             5.76m   18-10.75    535
 11 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              5.65m   18-06.50    512
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.73m  2016        Nick Fofana (45' 0.5"), Northeastern       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               JR Northeastern            13.36m   43-10.00    689
  2 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             11.53m   37-10.00    578
  3 Santino Giannini          FR So. Conn. St            11.07m   36-04.00    550
  4 Cole Chapman              FR So. Conn. St            10.98m   36-00.25    545
  5 Matthew Ferri             SR Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  6 Mark Hamalian             JR Stonehill               10.16m   33-04.00    495
  7 Matt Richards             JR Northeastern            10.15m   33-03.75    495
  8 Alexander Escada          SO Holy Cross               9.92m   32-06.50    481
  9 Ryan Nesta                FR Merrimack                9.91m   32-06.25    480
 10 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    9.52m   31-03.00    457
 -- Alex Bonitto              SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern                35        2) MIT                        31.50
    3) Assumption                  16        4) Rhode Island               13.50
    5) Holy Cross                  12        5) Colby                      12   
    7) Middlebury                  11        8) Southern Maine             10   
    8) Stonehill                   10        8) Amherst                    10   
    8) So. Conn. St.               10       12) Springfield                 8   
   12) Smith College                8       12) Bates                       8   
   15) UMass Amherst                7       16) Bowdoin                     5   
   16) Tufts                        5       16) New Haven                   5   
   19) American Int'l               4       19) Merrimack                   4   
   21) Franklin Pierce              2       21) Bentley                     2   
   21) Westfield State              2       21) Sacred Heart                2   
   25) Fitchburg St.                1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern                45        2) Rhode Island               43   
    3) Tufts                       16.20     4) UMass Amherst              15   
    5) Stonehill                   13.20     6) Springfield                13   
    7) American Int'l              12        8) So. Conn. St.              11.50
    9) Colby                       10       10) Coast Guard                 9.50
   11) Bates                        9.20    12) Fitchburg St.               7   
   13) Worcester State              5       14) MIT                         4.70
   15) Merrimack                    4       15) Franklin Pierce             4   
   17) Amherst                      3       17) Assumption                  3   
   19) New Haven                    2       20) Southern Maine              1.50
   21) UMass Dartmouth              1       21) Westfield State             1   
   23) Bowdoin                      0.20                                       

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Thank You, Donors | Crusader Athletics Fund
Development
Thank You, Donors | Crusader Athletics Fund
2017 Basketball Season Tickets On Sale Now!
Athletics
2017 Basketball Season Tickets On Sale Now!
SAAC Walkthrough of the Luth Athletic Complex | Holy Cross Athletics
Athletics
SAAC Walkthrough of the Luth Athletic Complex | Holy Cross Athletics