2017 Women's New England Indoor Championship Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 04:57 PM
             49th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              3463   10   
  2    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption                3374    8   
  3    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                     3336    6   
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island              3335    5   
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                 3204    4   
  6   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island              3189    3   
  7   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern              3148    2   
  8    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              3104    1   
  9   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai              3091  
 10    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross                3019  
 11    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut               2955  
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                 2878  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.79   1    954
  2    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                     9.20   1    869
  3   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island              9.26   2    856
  4    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              9.30   1    848
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                 9.32   1    844
  6   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island              9.38   2    832
  7   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai              9.57   2    794
  8    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption                9.60   3    789
  9   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern              9.72   2    765
 10    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut               9.90   3    731
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross                9.92   3    727
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                 9.92   3    727
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  1    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               1.58m    5-02.25    712
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  5   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                1.52m    4-11.75    644
  5    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack               12.07m   39-07.25    666
  2   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern            11.30m   37-01.00    615
  3   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack               11.11m   36-05.50    602
  4    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                   10.93m   35-10.50    591
  5    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption              10.30m   33-09.50    549
  6    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             9.76m   32-00.25    514
  7   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  7   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             9.48m   31-01.25    495
  9   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             8.84m   29-00.00    454
 10    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              8.23m   27-00.00    414
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               8.20m   26-11.00    412
 12   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             8.14m   26-08.50    408
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.67m  2016        Janel Conley (18' 7.25"), Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern             5.46m   17-11.00    688
  2    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption               5.36m   17-07.00    660
  3    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie             5.28m   17-04.00    637
  4   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island             5.23m   17-02.00    623
  5   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack                5.06m   16-07.25    576
  6   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai             5.04m   16-06.50    570
  6    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                    5.04m   16-06.50    570
  8   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  9    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut              4.87m   15-11.75    524
 10   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern             4.86m   15-11.50    522
 11    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross               4.83m   15-10.25    514
 12   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack                4.46m   14-07.75    418
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   223 Kylie McPherson     JR Rhode Island           2:28.61     710
  2   219 Hannah Madison      SR Rhode Island           2:28.88     707
  3    69 Shannon Kennedy     SO Connecticut            2:31.34     676
  4   284 Emily Close         SO Southern Mai           2:31.44     675
  5    16 Abigail Jones       SO Assumption             2:32.33     664
  6    58 Jenna Athanasopoul  SR Colby                  2:32.50     662
  7   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern           2:32.52     662
  8    95 Lauren Rasmus       SO Holy Cross             2:33.13     654
  9   159 Julia Marshall      SO Northeastern           2:33.17     654
 10    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie           2:47.02     495
 11   112 Gabrielle Eldridge  FR Merrimack              2:47.79     487
 12   109 Sarah Barnett       SR Merrimack              2:48.98     474
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   333 Kelsey Crawford     SR Umass Amhers            14.53m   47-08.00  10   
  2   163 Leeyan Redwood      FR Northeastern            13.80m   45-03.50   8   
  3   169 Zoe Taitel          JR Northeastern            13.67m   44-10.25   6   
  4   269 Destiney Coward     JR So. Conn. St            13.25m   43-05.75   5   
  5   243 Mareena DiMilia     SR Sacred Heart            12.70m   41-08.00   4   
  6   311 Shayla Lyons        FR Stonehill               12.67m   41-07.00   3   
  7   343 Margaret Riseborou  SR Umass Amhers            12.65m   41-06.00   2   
  8   187 Mikah Maples        FR Quinnipiac              12.31m   40-04.75   1   
  9   307 Gaelin Farrell      JR Stonehill               12.20m   40-00.50 
 10    40 Sydney Bennet       JR Bridgewater             12.12m   39-09.25 
 10   498 Gwendelyn Sawyer    SR Assumption              12.12m   39-09.25 
 12    70 Koko Mensah         FR Connecticut             12.10m   39-08.50 
 13   146 Alanna Robinson     SO New Haven               12.07m   39-07.25 
 14    76 Katey Comstock      FR Franklin Pie            12.00m   39-04.50 
 15   143 Olivia Lane         SO New Haven               11.98m   39-03.75 
 16   153 Monae Cooper        FR Northeastern            11.95m   39-02.50 
 17   166 Priscilla Senoo     SO Northeastern            11.93m   39-01.75 
 18   267 Sonja Campbell      JR So. Conn. St            11.83m   38-09.75 
 19    57 Gabbie Troise       JR Coast Guard             11.82m   38-09.50 
 20    68 Lauren Kennedy      SR Connecticut             11.73m   38-06.00 
 21   348 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            11.57m   37-11.50 
 22   188 Michaela Mendygral  SO Quinnipiac              10.70m   35-01.25 
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   269 Destiney Coward     JR So. Conn. St            19.55m   64-01.75  10   
  2   296 Carly Markos        SR Springfield             18.20m   59-08.50   8   
  3   379 Michaela Garrett    SR Colby                   16.99m   55-09.00   6   
  4   150 Erica Belvit        FR Northeastern            16.97m   55-08.25   5   
  5   153 Monae Cooper        FR Northeastern            16.38m   53-09.00   4   
  6   333 Kelsey Crawford     SR Umass Amhers            16.09m   52-09.50   3   
  7   134 Ariela Slutsky      JR MIT                     15.98m   52-05.25   2   
  8    80 Emily Quinn         JR Franklin Pie            15.93m   52-03.25   1   
  9   197 Carly Timpson       SO Quinnipiac              15.66m   51-04.50 
 10   168 Lauren Swanson      SO Northeastern            15.63m   51-03.50 
 11   146 Alanna Robinson     SO New Haven               15.56m   51-00.75 
 12   243 Mareena DiMilia     SR Sacred Heart            15.36m   50-04.75 
 13   257 Jenna Rothermel     JR Sacred Heart            15.33m   50-03.50 
 14    46 Jonee Harrison      SR Bryant                  15.26m   50-00.75 
 15   343 Margaret Riseborou  SR Umass Amhers            14.99m   49-02.25 
 16   228 Destinee Barrett    SR RIC                     14.95m   49-00.75 
 17    71 Morgan Steele       SR Fitchburg St            14.69m   48-02.50 
 18   348 Sara Wagner         SR Umass Amhers            14.63m   48-00.00 
 19    57 Gabbie Troise       JR Coast Guard             14.56m   47-09.25 
 20   273 Kathryn Heacox      JR So. Conn. St            14.54m   47-08.50 
 21   275 Erin McKee          SO So. Conn. St            14.36m   47-01.50 
 22   102 Erin Ellison        SR Husson                  14.22m   46-08.00 
 23   375 Alejandra Moran     SR Williams                14.00m   45-11.25 
 --    44 Sheila O'Sullivan   SR Bridgewater               FOUL            
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                      5.82m   19-01.25  10   
  2    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross               5.71m   18-09.00   8   
  3   137 Haley Strouf        JR MIT                      5.65m   18-06.50   6   
  4   145 Roxanne Redwood     SR New Haven                5.60m   18-04.50   5   
  5    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross               5.57m   18-03.25   4   
  6     1 Dana Bramble        JR American Int             5.49m   18-00.25   3   
  7    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                  5.47m   17-11.50   2   
  8   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island             5.43m   17-09.75   1   
  9    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross               5.32m   17-05.50 
 10   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern             5.31m   17-05.25 
 10    82 Samantha Toscano    SR Franklin Pie             5.31m   17-05.25 
 12   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart             5.30m   17-04.75 
 13    23 Sally Ceesay        JR Bates                    5.27m   17-03.50 
 14   352 Taylor Driggers     JR Umass Boston             5.26m   17-03.25 
 15    28 Srishti Sunil       JR Bates                    5.25m   17-02.75 
 15   288 Adela Kalilwa       FR Southern Mai             5.25m   17-02.75 
 17   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             5.23m   17-02.00 
 18   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                5.20m   17-00.75 
 19    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                  5.06m   16-07.25 
 20   191 Bonnie Pisciotta    SR Quinnipiac               5.04m   16-06.50 
 21   338 Kamri Henderson     SO Umass Amhers             4.97m   16-03.75 
 22   190 Leah Pfrommer       JR Quinnipiac               4.94m   16-02.50 
 23   148 Teyana Whyte        JR New Haven                4.81m   15-09.50 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     9 Dahsia Middlebrook  FR American Int            11.96m   39-03.00  10   
  2    23 Sally Ceesay        JR Bates                   11.91m   39-01.00   8   
  3   145 Roxanne Redwood     SR New Haven               11.80m   38-08.75   6   
  4    11 Abbey Asare-Bediak  JR Amherst                 11.71m   38-05.00   5   
  5   144 Ianna McGregor      JR New Haven               11.37m   37-03.75   4   
  6    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross              11.35m   37-03.00   3   
  7   156 Zhane Goode         SO Northeastern            11.33m   37-02.25   2   
  8   152 Rose Castle         SO Northeastern            11.31m   37-01.25   1   
  9     1 Dana Bramble        JR American Int            11.21m   36-09.50 
 10   229 Melanie Brunelle    SO RIC                     11.10m   36-05.00 
 10   224 Rebecca O'Donnell   JR Rhode Island            11.10m   36-05.00 
 12   113 Lauren MacGregor    JR Merrimack               11.05m   36-03.00 
 13   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New            11.04m   36-02.75 
 14   288 Adela Kalilwa       FR Southern Mai            11.03m   36-02.25 
 15    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                 11.00m   36-01.25 
 16   352 Taylor Driggers     JR Umass Boston            10.68m   35-00.50 
 17    74 Lilian Baah         SO Franklin Pie            10.65m   34-11.25 
 18   325 Ashley Arroyo       FR Umass Amhers            10.60m   34-09.50 
 19   148 Teyana Whyte        JR New Haven               10.17m   33-04.50 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   167 Paige Suse          SO Northeastern             1.74m    5-08.50  10   
  2   151 Danae Bucci         SO Northeastern             1.70m    5-07.00   8   
  3   147 Erica Silhan        JR New Haven                1.66m    5-05.25   6   
  4   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25   5   
  5   305 Courtney Daggett    SO Stonehill                1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   371 Samantha Kaplan     SR Wheaton (Mas             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   264 Cassandra Naranjo   SO Smith Colleg             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  5   214 Elaina Hobbs        SO Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  9   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
  9   347 Samantha Thompson   FR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
  9   314 Madison Ward        FR Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
  9    90 Jennifer Kimball    SR Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
 13   126 Natalie Alper       SR MIT                     J1.61m    5-03.25 
 13   368 Meghan Cochrane     JR Wheaton (Mas            J1.61m    5-03.25 
 13   350 Julia Witt          JR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
 --    59 Isa Berzansky       SO Colby                       NH            
 --   197 Carly Timpson       SO Quinnipiac                  NH            
 --    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                     NH            
 --    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater                 NH            
 --   209 Carleisha Forteau   SO Rhode Island                NH            
 --   255 Victoria Pileggi    SR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   229 Melanie Brunelle    SO RIC                         NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   287 Molly Gibeault      SR Southern Mai             3.75m   12-03.50  10   
  2   265 Zoe Rubinstein      JR Smith Colleg             3.65m   11-11.75   8   
  3   135 Kaitlyn Sparks      FR MIT                     J3.65m   11-11.75   6   
  4   136 Kari Stromhaug      FR MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  4   210 Karlee Fowler       JR Rhode Island             3.55m   11-07.75   4.50
  6   139 Jennifer Tylock     SR MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75   3   
  7   363 Ashley Craig        JR Westfield St            J3.40m   11-01.75   2   
  8    72 Sadie Zbikowski     SR Fitchburg St            J3.40m   11-01.75   1   
  9   133 Makenzie Patarino   SO MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 10   124 Kreager Taber       SO Middlebury               3.25m   10-08.00 
 10    50 Alexandra Watts     SO Bryant                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 10   327 Kelsey Barnes       SO Umass Amhers             3.25m   10-08.00 
 13   226 Amber Sekoll        SR Rhode Island            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 13   128 Kathleen Brandes    SO MIT                     J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15   207 Tory Edwards        FR Rhode Island            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15    99 Samantha Speroni    SR Holy Cross              J3.25m   10-08.00 
 15    83 Jamison Briggs      JR Holy Cross              J3.25m   10-08.00 
 --   302 Ashley Colarusso    FR Stonehill                   NH            
 --   292 Allison Pickering   FR Southern Mai                NH            
 --   344 Kayla Rorke         SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 --   258 Selina Sampieri     JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   262 Amy Vegliante       SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 --     8 Olivia Magni        JR American Int                NH            
 --   270 Lyzandra Fernandes  JR So. Conn. St                NH            
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  8.39  2/25/2017   Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   186 Jessica Lee         JR Quinnipiac                8.56Q  1 
  2    55 Melissa Wolliston   SR Central Conn              8.68Q  3 
  3    24 Allison Hill        SR Bates                     8.88Q  2  8.879
  4   266 Briana Burt         JR So. Conn. St              8.89Q  4  8.883
  5   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.77q  3 
  6   286 Neka Dias           SR Southern Mai              8.88q  1  8.879
  7   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers              8.89q  4  8.887
  8    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross                8.94q  1 
  9    53 Sarah Hicks         SR Central Conn              8.96   2 
 10   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers              8.98   4 
 11   205 Breann Burns        JR Rhode Island              9.02   4  9.019
 12   366 Sabrina Pray        JR Westfield St              9.02   3  9.020
 13    96 Morgan Sanders      FR Holy Cross                9.04   4 
 14   142 Amaysia Lake        SO New Haven                 9.05   3 
 15   321 Annalisa DeBari     JR Tufts                     9.06   1 
 16   299 Azariah Boyd        JR Stonehill                 9.09   3 
 17   101 Victoria Zamarra    JR Holy Cross                9.15   1 
 18    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross                9.16   2 
 19   369 Raevyn Fontaine     JR Wheaton (Mas              9.19   2 
 20    64 Sophie Stokes Cerk  SO Colby                     9.20   4 
 21   376 Abigail Danso       JR Worcester St              9.21   2 
 22   206 Gabby Curtis        FR Rhode Island              9.29   3 
 23   291 Elizabeth O'Neal    SR Southern Mai              9.32   1 
 24   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New              9.45   4 
 25    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie              9.53   1 
 26   500 Emily Roxo          FR Assumption                9.69   3 
 27   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                 9.71   4 
 --     6 Alexis Johnson      JR American Int               DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  8.39  2/25/2017   Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   186 Jessica Lee         JR Quinnipiac                8.39#  10   
  2    24 Allison Hill        SR Bates                     8.67    8   
  3    55 Melissa Wolliston   SR Central Conn              8.68    6   
  4   155 Betsy Garnick       SR Northeastern              8.75    5    8.743
  5   337 Jada Harris         FR Umass Amhers              8.75    4    8.749
  6   286 Neka Dias           SR Southern Mai              8.80    3   
  7   266 Briana Burt         JR So. Conn. St              8.81    2   
  8    89 Alanna Hitscherich  JR Holy Cross                8.85    1   
Preliminaries
  9    53 Sarah Hicks         SR Central Conn                    
 10   328 Gabrielle Bennett   SO Umass Amhers                    
 11   205 Breann Burns        JR Rhode Island                    
 12   366 Sabrina Pray        JR Westfield St                    
 13    96 Morgan Sanders      FR Holy Cross                      
 14   142 Amaysia Lake        SO New Haven                       
 15   321 Annalisa DeBari     JR Tufts                           
 16   299 Azariah Boyd        JR Stonehill                       
 17   101 Victoria Zamarra    JR Holy Cross                      
 18    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross                      
 19   369 Raevyn Fontaine     JR Wheaton (Mas                    
 20    64 Sophie Stokes Cerk  SO Colby                           
 21   376 Abigail Danso       JR Worcester St                    
 22   206 Gabby Curtis        FR Rhode Island                    
 23   291 Elizabeth O'Neal    SR Southern Mai                    
 24   294 Alanna Murphy       FR Southern New                    
 25    78 Nicole Galewski     JR Franklin Pie                    
 26   500 Emily Roxo          FR Assumption                      
 27   110 Tori Daigle         SO Merrimack                       
 --     6 Alexis Johnson      JR American Int                    
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   114 Michaela Pernell    SO Merrimack                 7.57Q  1 
  2   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern              7.70Q  2 
  3   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                 7.79Q  3  7.784
  4   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern              7.80Q  4 
  5   278 Chaslynn Saucier    JR So. Conn. St              7.79q  3  7.788
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac                7.84q  2 
  7   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart              7.85q  2 
  8    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross                7.86q  1 
  9   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                       7.88   1 
 10    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie              7.90   1 
 11    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross                7.92   4  7.917
 12    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                7.92   3  7.920
 13     3 Haja Donzo          FR American Int              7.93   3  7.922
 14   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield               7.93   4  7.927
 15     5 Iyanna Jenkins      FR American Int              7.94   2 
 16   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart              7.95   2  7.945
 17   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island              7.95   4  7.949
 18   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St              7.98   3  7.971
 19    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                7.98   3  7.975
 20   293 Jhanel Potts        FR Southern Mai              8.01   4 
 21   279 Dymonic Tann        FR So. Conn. St              8.02   1 
 22   277 Joy Padgett         SO So. Conn. St              8.03   2  8.024
 23   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                       8.03   3  8.027
 24   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                8.09   3 
 25   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                8.10   2 
 26   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                8.16   2 
 27   116 Chantal Sayegh      SR Merrimack                 8.17   4 
 28    73 Ariana Alvarado     FR Franklin Pie              8.19   1 
 29    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                   8.21   4 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Michaela Pernell    SO Merrimack                 7.58   10   
  2   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern              7.62    8   
  3   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern              7.76    6   
  4   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                 7.78    5   
  5    97 Allison Smiley      FR Holy Cross                7.79    4   
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac                7.83    3    7.824
  7   278 Chaslynn Saucier    JR So. Conn. St              7.83    2    7.826
  8   245 Adriana Forcucci    FR Sacred Heart              7.84    1   
Preliminaries
  9   132 Nneoma Okonkwo      JR MIT                             
 10    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie                    
 11    85 Alexandra Curtin    SO Holy Cross                      
 12    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                      
 13     3 Haja Donzo          FR American Int                    
 14   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield                     
 15     5 Iyanna Jenkins      FR American Int                    
 16   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart                    
 17   218 Kristina MacLure    FR Rhode Island                    
 18   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St                    
 19    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                      
 20   293 Jhanel Potts        FR Southern Mai                    
 21   279 Dymonic Tann        FR So. Conn. St                    
 22   277 Joy Padgett         SO So. Conn. St                    
 23   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                             
 24   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                      
 25   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                      
 26   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                      
 27   116 Chantal Sayegh      SR Merrimack                       
 28    73 Ariana Alvarado     FR Franklin Pie                    
 29    38 Morgen Gallagher    FR Bowdoin                         
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             24.65q  3 
  2   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             25.10q  7 
  3   268 Adriana Carrasco    JR So. Conn. St             25.13q  1 
  4   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac               25.19q  6 
  5   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                25.30q  5 
  6   351 Lindsay Witt        FR Umass Amhers             25.36q  1 
  7   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern             25.40q  7 
  8    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross               25.43q  6 
  9   346 Diamante Spencer    JR Umass Amhers             25.61   8 
 10   313 Emily Polvere       JR Stonehill                25.69   3 
 11   280 Christine Volz      FR So. Conn. St             25.70   4 
 12   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern             25.73   6 
 13   211 Lindsay Goulet      SO Rhode Island             25.84   8 
 14   308 Tulie Finley-Moise  SR Stonehill                25.88   2 
 15   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St             25.89   5 
 16   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                25.99   7 
 17    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross               26.05   3 
 18   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                      26.20   4 
 19   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury               26.32   4 
 20   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart             26.34   3 
 21   378 Sara Velleca        JR W P I                    26.38   6 
 22   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield              26.40   2  26.392
 23   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury               26.40   7  26.399
 24   217 Kelly MacDonnell    FR Rhode Island             26.50   4 
 25    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie             26.53   5 
 26    39 Samantha Schaefer   SO Bowdoin                  26.54   1 
 27    45 Traci Perry         SR Bridgewater              26.58   8 
 28   232 Emma Landroche      FR RIC                      26.59   8 
 29   289 Heather Kendall     SO Southern Mai             26.62   1 
 30   339 Stevi-Nichole Kinc  SO Umass Amhers             26.64   5 
 31   234 Jacklyn Xavier      FR RIC                      26.84   6 
 32   373 Kalah Thomas        SR Wheaton (Mas             27.32   2 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             24.76   2  10   
  2   268 Adriana Carrasco    JR So. Conn. St             25.02   1   8   
  3   306 Olivia Dexter       SO Stonehill                25.07   2   6   
  4   351 Lindsay Witt        FR Umass Amhers             25.09   1   5   
  5   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             25.10   2   4   
  6   185 Francine Jacque     JR Quinnipiac               25.23   1   3   
  7   154 Sydney Fisher       SO Northeastern             25.56   2   2   
  8    87 Isabella DiMare     SO Holy Cross               25.67   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   346 Diamante Spencer    JR Umass Amhers                       
 10   313 Emily Polvere       JR Stonehill                          
 11   280 Christine Volz      FR So. Conn. St                       
 12   165 Jessica Scott       JR Northeastern                       
 13   211 Lindsay Goulet      SO Rhode Island                       
 14   308 Tulie Finley-Moise  SR Stonehill                          
 15   282 Oceana Williams     FR So. Conn. St                       
 16   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                          
 17    88 Sarah Friess        SO Holy Cross                         
 18   230 Eleni Grammas       SO RIC                                
 19   117 Ellie Greenberg     FR Middlebury                         
 20   263 Tanaya Wade         SO Sacred Heart                       
 21   378 Sara Velleca        JR W P I                              
 22   295 Courtney Luscier    JR Springfield                        
 23   125 Lizzie Walkes       FR Middlebury                         
 24   217 Kelly MacDonnell    FR Rhode Island                       
 25    79 Ayo O'Uhuru         FR Franklin Pie                       
 26    39 Samantha Schaefer   SO Bowdoin                            
 27    45 Traci Perry         SR Bridgewater                        
 28   232 Emma Landroche      FR RIC                                
 29   289 Heather Kendall     SO Southern Mai                       
 30   339 Stevi-Nichole Kinc  SO Umass Amhers                       
 31   234 Jacklyn Xavier      FR RIC                                
 32   373 Kalah Thomas        SR Wheaton (Mas                       
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             55.18q  3 
  2   281 Shatajah Wattely    SR So. Conn. St             55.63q  4 
  3   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             55.75q  5 
  4   276 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             57.60q  3 
  5   200 Mikaila Amerantes   SO Rhode Island             57.77q  2 
  6   360 Jenny Aguiar        SO Wesleyan                 57.79q  1 
  7    60 Taylor DePalo       SO Colby                    57.90q  5 
  8   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                58.18q  1 
  9   141 Riley Knebes        JR New Haven                58.21   6 
 10    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption               58.32   5 
 11   195 Melissa Solomon     FR Quinnipiac               58.40   5 
 12   111 Olivia Downey       SR Merrimack                58.76   4 
 13   335 Elizabeth Gulino    SO Umass Amhers             58.85   6 
 14   199 Marlo Wehrer        SO Quinnipiac               58.91   2 
 15   106 Katelyn Terry       SR Keene State              59.08   2 
 16    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                  59.20   1 
 17    49 MiaLynne Park       JR Bryant                   59.29   1 
 18   129 Hannah Chen         JR MIT                      59.51   4 
 19    94 Stefanie McArdle    JR Holy Cross               59.70   3 
 20   290 Sarah Maimone       SO Southern Mai             59.71   4 
 21   231 Nicole Grammas      SO RIC                      59.81   2 
 22    43 Tess Miller         FR Bridgewater              59.83   4 
 23   274 Emily Maffeo        FR So. Conn. St             59.95   3 
 24   253 Camille McKenzie    JR Sacred Heart           1:00.06   1 
 25   377 Kimberlee Kociensk  SR W P I                  1:00.14   6 
 26   107 Lindsey Terry       SR Keene State            1:00.15   5 
 27    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater            1:00.57   3 
 28   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac             1:01.21   6 
 29   244 Jessica Failace     SO Sacred Heart           1:01.29   2 
 30   249 Elizabeth Klein     JR Sacred Heart           1:02.41   5 
 31   103 Nicole De Almeida   FR Keene State            1:03.72   4 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   281 Shatajah Wattely    SR So. Conn. St             54.18   2  10   
  2   353 Wadeline Jonathas   FR Umass Boston             55.18   2   8   
  3   172 Patrice Williams    SO Northeastern             56.11   1   6   
  4   276 Georgette Nixon     SR So. Conn. St             57.21   1   5   
  5   200 Mikaila Amerantes   SO Rhode Island             57.55   2   4   
  6    60 Taylor DePalo       SO Colby                    57.91   2   3   
  7   358 Isabella Narvaez    SR Wellesley                58.36   1   2   
  8   360 Jenny Aguiar        SO Wesleyan                 59.07   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   141 Riley Knebes        JR New Haven                          
 10    21 Greta Scott         SO Assumption                         
 11   195 Melissa Solomon     FR Quinnipiac                         
 12   111 Olivia Downey       SR Merrimack                          
 13   335 Elizabeth Gulino    SO Umass Amhers                       
 14   199 Marlo Wehrer        SO Quinnipiac                         
 15   106 Katelyn Terry       SR Keene State                        
 16    33 Steph Mattson       SO Bentley                            
 17    49 MiaLynne Park       JR Bryant                             
 18   129 Hannah Chen         JR MIT                                
 19    94 Stefanie McArdle    JR Holy Cross                         
 20   290 Sarah Maimone       SO Southern Mai                       
 21   231 Nicole Grammas      SO RIC                                
 22    43 Tess Miller         FR Bridgewater                        
 23   274 Emily Maffeo        FR So. Conn. St                       
 24   253 Camille McKenzie    JR Sacred Heart                       
 25   377 Kimberlee Kociensk  SR W P I                              
 26   107 Lindsey Terry       SR Keene State                        
 27    42 Amanda Lane         SR Bridgewater                        
 28   192 Meredith Ramsey     SO Quinnipiac                         
 29   244 Jessica Failace     SO Sacred Heart                       
 30   249 Elizabeth Klein     JR Sacred Heart                       
 31   103 Nicole De Almeida   FR Keene State                        
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Kathryn Hanlon      SO Northeastern           1:15.12q  1 
  2   225 Dyshelle Pemberton  SR Rhode Island           1:15.85q  3 
  3   250 Kayla Lawrence      SR Sacred Heart           1:15.99q  4 
  4   177 Christina Barbaro   JR Quinnipiac             1:16.97q  1 
  5   222 Micaela McPadden    SR Rhode Island           1:17.10q  1 
  6   322 Julia Gake          FR Tufts                  1:17.29q  2 
  7   170 Audrey Weyand       JR Northeastern           1:17.30q  3 
  8   138 Bailey Tregoning    SO MIT                    1:17.55q  4 
  9    86 Meghan Dietter      JR Holy Cross             1:17.76   4 
 10   240 Taylor Ann D'Agost  SR Sacred Heart           1:17.87   2 
 11   297 Megan Bobinski      SR Stonehill              1:18.27   2 
 12    56 Ashlee Johnson      JR Coast Guard            1:18.52   3 
 13   140 Gabriella Zak       FR MIT                    1:18.69   4 
 14    77 Danielle Crawford   SR Franklin Pie           1:20.80   2 
 15   104 Brittany Gravalles  SO Keene State            1:20.94   4 
 16   323 Julia Prusaczyk     JR Tufts                  1:21.34   1 
 17   261 Shelby Trentini     FR Sacred Heart           1:21.80   3 
 18   329 Kayla Blair         FR Umass Amhers           1:22.75   2 
 19   181 Jillian DiGiacinto  FR Quinnipiac             1:23.03   3 
 20    65 Ashley Bjorkman     SR Connecticut            1:23.13   1 
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   157 Kathryn Hanlon      SO Northeastern           1:13.68   2  10   
  2   225 Dyshelle Pemberton  SR Rhode Island           1:13.98   2   8   
  3   250 Kayla Lawrence      SR Sacred Heart           1:14.59   1   6   
  4   170 Audrey Weyand       JR Northeastern           1:16.64   2   5   
  5   177 Christina Barbaro   JR Quinnipiac             1:16.73   1   4   
  6   322 Julia Gake          FR Tufts                  1:17.13   1   3   
  7   138 Bailey Tregoning    SO MIT                    1:17.32   1   2   
  8   222 Micaela McPadden    SR Rhode Island           1:17.62   2   1   
Preliminaries
  9    86 Meghan Dietter      JR Holy Cross                         
 10   240 Taylor Ann D'Agost  SR Sacred Heart                       
 11   297 Megan Bobinski      SR Stonehill                          
 12    56 Ashlee Johnson      JR Coast Guard                        
 13   140 Gabriella Zak       FR MIT                                
 14    77 Danielle Crawford   SR Franklin Pie                       
 15   104 Brittany Gravalles  SO Keene State                        
 16   323 Julia Prusaczyk     JR Tufts                              
 17   261 Shelby Trentini     FR Sacred Heart                       
 18   329 Kayla Blair         FR Umass Amhers                       
 19   181 Jillian DiGiacinto  FR Quinnipiac                         
 20    65 Ashley Bjorkman     SR Connecticut                        
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   332 Emilie Cowan        SO Umass Amhers           2:14.93Q  2 
  2   189 Medinah Nabadduka   SR Quinnipiac             2:15.29Q  1 
  3   221 Katie McNulty       SO Rhode Island           2:15.50Q  3 
  4   349 Olivia Weir         SO Umass Amhers           2:15.91Q  1 
  5   130 Marissa McPhillips  FR MIT                    2:15.98Q  3 
  6   162 Amy Piccolo         SO Northeastern           2:16.32Q  2 
  7   405 Anna Barnes         SO Trinity                2:15.97q  1 
  8   193 Cori Reid           SR Quinnipiac             2:16.02q  1 
  9   300 Jillian Caiazzi     SO Stonehill              2:16.34   3 
 10   285 Hannah Damron       SR Southern Mai           2:16.45   3 
 11   119 Lucy Lang           SO Middlebury             2:16.97   3 
 12   178 Alyson Caron        SR Quinnipiac             2:17.85   2 
 13    93 Allison McArdle     FR Holy Cross             2:18.07   1 
 14   215 Chelsea Lee         FR Rhode Island           2:19.36   1 
 15   212 Saige Grazia        SO Rhode Island           2:19.67   2 
 16   182 Darby Ginley        SR Quinnipiac             2:20.12   3 
 17   238 Caroline Conte      JR Sacred Heart           2:20.28   1 
 18   160 Corinne Myers       JR Northeastern           2:20.67   2 
 19    61 Margaret Giles      JR Colby                  2:21.31   3 
 20   364 Ashley Monahan      SR Westfield St           2:22.36   2 
 21    27 Ashley Pollack      SR Bates                  2:22.64   1 
 22   180 Meghan Curtin       FR Quinnipiac             2:24.83   2 
 23   370 Emily Hammond       JR Wheaton (Mas           2:25.53   3 
 24   239 Nicole Cote         SR Sacred Heart           2:33.68   2 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   332 Emilie Cowan        SO Umass Amhers           2:10.38   10   
  2   221 Katie McNulty       SO Rhode Island           2:12.94    8   
  3   193 Cori Reid           SR Quinnipiac             2:14.83    6   
  4   162 Amy Piccolo         SO Northeastern           2:15.05    5   
  5   189 Medinah Nabadduka   SR Quinnipiac             2:15.13    4   
  6   405 Anna Barnes         SO Trinity                2:15.21    3   
  7   130 Marissa McPhillips  FR MIT                    2:15.72    2   
  8   349 Olivia Weir         SO Umass Amhers           2:17.32    1   
Preliminaries
  9   300 Jillian Caiazzi     SO Stonehill                       
 10   285 Hannah Damron       SR Southern Mai                    
 11   119 Lucy Lang           SO Middlebury                      
 12   178 Alyson Caron        SR Quinnipiac                      
 13    93 Allison McArdle     FR Holy Cross                      
 14   215 Chelsea Lee         FR Rhode Island                    
 15   212 Saige Grazia        SO Rhode Island                    
 16   182 Darby Ginley        SR Quinnipiac                      
 17   238 Caroline Conte      JR Sacred Heart                    
 18   160 Corinne Myers       JR Northeastern                    
 19    61 Margaret Giles      JR Colby                           
 20   364 Ashley Monahan      SR Westfield St                    
 21    27 Ashley Pollack      SR Bates                           
 22   180 Meghan Curtin       FR Quinnipiac                      
 23   370 Emily Hammond       JR Wheaton (Mas                    
 24   239 Nicole Cote         SR Sacred Heart                    
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    92 Zoe Matherne        JR Holy Cross             2:56.07Q  1 
  2    98 Rachel Sowinski     SR Holy Cross             3:00.14Q  3 
  3   203 Lotte Black         FR Rhode Island           3:00.78Q  2 
  4   260 Jacqueline Thorne   FR Sacred Heart           2:58.44Q  1 
  5   149 Sarah Adler         SR Northeastern           3:00.58Q  3 
  6    51 Olivia Weiss        FR Bryant                 3:02.14Q  2 
  7   100 Claire Turner       JR Holy Cross             2:59.97q  1 
  8    52 Megan Brawner       FR Central Conn           3:00.34q  1 
  9   309 Alyssa Freeman      FR Stonehill              3:00.63   1 
 10   272 Grace Gothers       JR So. Conn. St           3:01.41   1 
 11   361 Claudia Schatz      SO Wesleyan               3:02.71   3 
 12    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater            3:03.94   3 
 13   105 Alyssa Lombardi     SR Keene State            3:04.16   3 
 14   341 Deirdre Martyn      SR Umass Amhers           3:04.48   2 
 15   115 Kylie Reardon       JR Merrimack              3:05.35   1 
 16    22 Meghan Slinksey     SO Assumption             3:07.39   1 
 17   201 Nichole Barger      SO Rhode Island           3:08.68   3 
 18    75 Alexa Cassara       JR Franklin Pie           3:09.75   2 
 19    26 Wendy Memishian     SO Bates                  3:10.71   3 
 20    17 Kialeigh Marston    FR Assumption             3:11.56   2 
 21   233 Margaret McCaffery  FR RIC                    3:12.99   2 
 22   241 Bianca De Lucia     FR Sacred Heart           3:13.60   2 
 23     7 Jamie Keown         FR American Int           3:19.04   3 
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    92 Zoe Matherne        JR Holy Cross             2:50.95   10   
  2   260 Jacqueline Thorne   FR Sacred Heart           2:52.52    8   
  3   203 Lotte Black         FR Rhode Island           2:52.96    6   
  4    51 Olivia Weiss        FR Bryant                 2:56.85    5   
  5   149 Sarah Adler         SR Northeastern           3:00.44    4   
  6    52 Megan Brawner       FR Central Conn           3:00.69    3   
  7    98 Rachel Sowinski     SR Holy Cross             3:02.10    2   
  8   100 Claire Turner       JR Holy Cross             3:08.89    1   
Preliminaries
  9   309 Alyssa Freeman      FR Stonehill                       
 10   272 Grace Gothers       JR So. Conn. St                    
 11   361 Claudia Schatz      SO Wesleyan                        
 12    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater                     
 13   105 Alyssa Lombardi     SR Keene State                     
 14   341 Deirdre Martyn      SR Umass Amhers                    
 15   115 Kylie Reardon       JR Merrimack                       
 16    22 Meghan Slinksey     SO Assumption                      
 17   201 Nichole Barger      SO Rhode Island                    
 18    75 Alexa Cassara       JR Franklin Pie                    
 19    26 Wendy Memishian     SO Bates                           
 20    17 Kialeigh Marston    FR Assumption                      
 21   233 Margaret McCaffery  FR RIC                             
 22   241 Bianca De Lucia     FR Sacred Heart                    
 23     7 Jamie Keown         FR American Int                    
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   298 Nicole Borofski     SR Stonehill              4:49.71   3  10   
  2    67 Isabella Franz      SR Connecticut            4:54.55   3   8   
  3    63 Hannah Springhorn   SO Colby                  4:55.49   3   6   
  4   271 Natasha Fitzpatric  JR So. Conn. St           4:57.55   3   5   
  5   127 Katie Bacher        FR MIT                    4:59.46   3   4   
  6   246 Jennifer Hahne      SR Sacred Heart           5:00.70   3   3   
  7   131 Clementine Mitchel  JR MIT                    5:01.01   3   2   
  8    37 Demi Feder          SR Bowdoin                5:01.78   3   1   
  9    36 Caroline Corban     SR Bowdoin                5:02.23   3 
 10   204 Alyssa Brehler      SO Rhode Island           5:02.66   3 
 11   310 Anna Lastra         FR Stonehill              5:04.06   3 
 12   357 Sonja Cwik          SR Wellesley              5:04.06   2 
 13    84 Caroline Carr       SR Holy Cross             5:04.62   2 
 14   256 Kelly Quinn         SR Sacred Heart           5:05.94   2 
 15   312 Aisha McAdams       SR Stonehill              5:06.16   2 
 16   184 Kaitlyn Hebert      SO Quinnipiac             5:06.76   2 
 17   237 Tara Connelly       JR Sacred Heart           5:07.12   3 
 18   118 Alexis Jakubowski   SO Middlebury             5:09.21   2 
 19    48 Emily McNeil        SR Bryant                 5:09.55   2 
 20   356 Reme DiGiovanni     SR Umass Dartmo           5:10.02   2 
 21   183 Harmony Grodsky     SR Quinnipiac             5:13.60   1 
 22     2 Ivy Chepyegon       JR American Int           5:15.00   1 
 23   331 Sydney Clary        SO Umass Amhers           5:15.78   1 
 24   372 Gina Pardi          FR Wheaton (Mas           5:19.21   1 
 25   330 Taylor Blow         FR Umass Amhers           5:19.32   1 
 26    47 Sarah Lapham        JR Bryant                 5:19.50   2 
 27    31 Marianne Bartolott  JR Bentley                5:20.28   1 
 28   336 Brook Hansel        SO Umass Amhers           5:20.36   2 
 29    41 Kristyn Grattan     JR Bridgewater            5:21.83   1 
 30   251 Trista Leo          JR Sacred Heart           5:22.49   1 
 31    35 Abbie Newman        FR Bentley                5:22.96   1 
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    30 Jessica Wilson      SR Bates                  9:43.31   2  10   
  2    62 Caitlin Lawlor      JR Colby                  9:47.73   2   8   
  3   161 Jordan O'Dea        SR Northeastern           9:48.25   2   6   
  4   164 Kerri Ruffo         JR Northeastern          10:02.41   2   5   
  5   345 Colleen Sands       SR Umass Amhers          10:04.54   2   4   
  6   174 Brooke Wojeski      JR Northeastern          10:05.84   2   3   
  7   122 Catie Skinner       SR Middlebury            10:11.53   2   2   
  8   176 Kaitlin Bakas       FR Quinnipiac            10:12.71   2   1   
  9   208 Paige Ethier        SR Rhode Island          10:13.28   2 
 10   320 Brittany Bowman     JR Tufts                 10:17.84   2 
 11   283 Jasmine Boyle       SR Southern Mai          10:17.85   2 
 12   334 Christine Davis     SR Umass Amhers          10:31.08   1 
 13   242 Jody DiCicco        FR Sacred Heart          10:31.20   2 
 14   220 Kelley Magill       JR Rhode Island          10:31.64   1 
 15   194 Maria Ricalton      SO Quinnipiac            10:33.31   1 
 16   158 Elizabeth Harringt  SO Northeastern          10:37.85   2 
 17   301 Jordan Callahan     FR Stonehill             10:38.90   1 
 18   202 Camille Bertholon   FR Rhode Island          10:41.16   1 
 19    91 Elizabeth Lombardo  JR Holy Cross            10:41.29   1 
 20   316 Caroline Sullivan   SO Trinity               10:43.67   2 
 21   248 Delaney Kimball     FR Sacred Heart          10:45.61   1 
 22   326 Gracie Bailly       JR Umass Amhers          10:47.07   1 
 23   179 Cameron Chaplen     SR Quinnipiac            10:47.86   1 
 24    29 Mary Szatkowski     JR Bates                 10:50.54   1 
 25     4 Jennifer Fannon     JR American Int          10:54.23   1 
 26   324 Samantha Allen      JR Umass Amhers          10:56.89   1 
 27    32 Kathryn Burke       SR Bentley               11:11.34   1 
 28   254 Antonia Palazzolo   SO Sacred Heart          11:13.80   1 
 --   213 Courtney Hawkins    JR Rhode Island               DNF   2 
 --    25 Olivia LaMarche     FR Bates                      DNF   1 
 
Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    13 Katherine Treanor   FR Amherst               17:12.48   2  10   
  2    18 Antonia Pagliuca    JR Assumption            17:32.57   2   8   
  3   164 Kerri Ruffo         JR Northeastern          17:41.77   2   6   
  4   121 Talia Ruxin         FR Middlebury            17:41.97   2   5   
  5   174 Brooke Wojeski      JR Northeastern          17:48.18   2   4   
  6   319 Natalie Bettez      SO Tufts                 17:49.16   2   3   
  7   259 Kate Svensen        JR Sacred Heart          17:54.39   2   2   
  8   173 Louiza Wise         FR Northeastern          17:55.93   1   1   
  9    66 Ashley Curran       SR Connecticut           17:56.04   2 
 10   318 Haley Barthel       FR Tufts                 17:59.16   2 
 11   304 Mackenzie Cyr       SO Stonehill             17:59.60   2 
 12    34 Julia Morena        SR Bentley               18:07.08   2 
 13   198 Katey Veron         JR Quinnipiac            18:10.51   1 
 14   236 Emma Cary           SO Sacred Heart          18:13.58   1 
 15    15 Courtney Fisher     JR Assumption            18:17.39   1 
 16   252 Lindsey Lucas       JR Sacred Heart          18:22.30   1 
 17   175 Lucy Young          SR Northeastern          18:28.68   2 
 18    14 Megan Corbeil       JR Assumption            18:33.74   1 
 19   247 Meghan Hutch        SR Sacred Heart          18:36.43   1 
 20   303 Jacqueline Cutillo  SO Stonehill             18:41.68   1 
 21   317 Lindsay Atkeson     JR Tufts                 18:42.66   1 
 22   158 Elizabeth Harringt  SO Northeastern          18:43.28   1 
 23   108 Claire Aalerud      SR Merrimack             18:50.85   1 
 24   235 Sarah Bent          SR Sacred Heart          19:31.60   1 
 25   365 Andrea Noland       FR Westfield St          19:37.71   1 
 26   354 Patriciah Mulinge   FR Umass Boston          20:12.94   1 
 --   362 Jessie Cardin       JR Westfield St               DNF   2 
 --   196 Ellie Songer        FR Quinnipiac                 DNF   2 
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:05.24   2  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:17.26   2   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:20.85   2   6   
  4 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:22.64   1   5   
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:23.86   2   4   
  6 Colby  'A'                                          9:24.00   1   3   
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                    9:27.08   2   2   
  8 Tufts  'A'                                          9:29.44   2   1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:31.88   2 
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:36.25   1 
 11 Wellesley  'A'                                      9:41.00   1 
 12 Bates  'A'                                          9:47.21   2 
 13 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                         9:50.64   1 
 14 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:03.40   1 
 15 Worcester State  'A'                               10:22.88   1 
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:43.65   3  10   
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:47.04   3   8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:51.77   3   6   
  4 Bates  'A'                                          3:53.05   3   5   
  5 Colby  'A'                                          3:53.63   2   4   
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:53.64   3   3   
  7 New Haven  'A'                                      3:56.72   2   2   
  8 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:58.63   2   1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:58.85   3 
 10 Keene State  'A'                                    3:59.21   1 
 11 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:59.81   2 
 12 Assumption  'A'                                     4:00.64   2 
 13 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:01.10   1 
 14 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:01.68   1 
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:04.67   1 
 16 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:07.15   2 
 17 Springfield  'A'                                    4:07.48   1 
 18 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:08.37   1 
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:39.41   10   
  2 Bates  'A'                                         11:48.59    8   
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:54.86    6   
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                       12:00.50    5   
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:08.74    4   
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:09.94    3   
  7 Tufts  'A'                                         12:13.80    2   
  8 American Int'l  'A'                                12:15.96    1   
  9 Amherst  'A'                                       12:23.04  
 10 Worc Poly Tech  'A'                                12:23.81  
 11 Coast Guard  'A'                                   12:29.34  
 12 Springfield  'A'                                   12:41.05  
 13 Southern New Hampshire  'A'                        12:55.11  
 14 Merrimack  'A'                                     13:02.01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               151        2) Rhode Island               59   
    3) So. Conn. St.               57        4) UMass Amherst              48   
    5) MIT                         41.50     6) Bates                      39   
    7) Holy Cross                  38        8) Quinnipiac                 37   
    9) Stonehill                   36.50    10) Colby                      36   
   11) Sacred Heart                27       12) Middlebury                 23   
   12) New Haven                   23       14) UMass Boston               18   
   15) Assumption                  16       16) Amherst                    15   
   17) American Int'l              14       17) Merrimack                  14   
   19) Southern Maine              13       20) Smith College              10.50
   21) Central Connecticut          9       21) Tufts                       9   
   23) Springfield                  8       23) Connecticut College         8   
   25) Bowdoin                      6       26) Bryant                      5   
   27) Wheaton (Mass.)              3.50    28) Trinity                     3   
   29) Westfield State              2       29) Bentley                     2   
   29) Coast Guard                  2       29) Franklin Pierce             2   
   29) Wellesley                    2       34) Fitchburg St.               1   
   34) Wesleyan                     1                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Football vs. Colgate Hype
Football
Football vs. Colgate Hype
David Berard Weekly 10.20.17
Men's Ice Hockey
David Berard Weekly 10.20.17
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/14/17)
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/14/17)