2017 Men's New England Indoor Championship Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 05:19 PM
             49th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              5217   10   
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              4838    8   
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              4656    6   
  4   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 4472    5   
  5   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              4348    4   
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                4311    3   
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              4189    2   
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     4069    1   
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 3942  
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               3908  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              7.27   1    789
  2   134 John Braga          SR Merrimack                 7.30   1    779
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              7.31   1    775
  4   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              7.33   1    769
  5   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 7.44   1    732
  6   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 7.52   2    706
  7   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                7.62   2    675
  8   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              7.63   1    671
  9   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie              7.65   2    665
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               7.71   2    646
 11   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              7.74   2    637
 12    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     7.77   2    628
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             6.83m   22-05.00    774
  2   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             6.59m   21-07.50    718
  3   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  4   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                6.37m   20-10.75    668
  5   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               6.33m   20-09.25    659
  6   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  7   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             5.96m   19-06.75    578
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                5.91m   19-04.75    567
 10   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             5.76m   18-10.75    535
 11    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              5.65m   18-06.50    512
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.73m  2016        Nick Fofana (45' 0.5"), Northeastern       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern            13.36m   43-10.00    689
  2    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut             11.53m   37-10.00    578
  3   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St            11.07m   36-04.00    550
  4   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St            10.98m   36-00.25    545
  5   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  6   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill               10.16m   33-04.00    495
  7   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern            10.15m   33-03.75    495
  8   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               9.92m   32-06.50    481
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                9.91m   32-06.25    480
 10    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    9.52m   31-03.00    457
 --   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern              8.38   1    888
  2   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern              8.60   1    836
  3   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St              8.85   2    779
  4   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St              9.04   3    737
  5   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                 9.07   2    730
  6   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross                9.11   2    722
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern              9.31   2    679
  8    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                     9.34   3    673
  9   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                 9.41   1    658
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut               9.74   3    591
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  4    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50    562
  5   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill                3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern             3.70m   12-01.50    535
  7   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  9    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut              3.20m   10-06.00    406
 10   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack                2.50m    8-02.50    242
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Matt Richards       JR Northeastern           2:49.52     771
  2   274 Cole Chapman        FR So. Conn. St           2:49.94     766
  3   182 Nick Fofana         JR Northeastern           2:55.07     713
  4   125 Alexander Escada    SO Holy Cross             2:55.72     707
  5    31 Blake Downey        SR Bates                  2:57.44     690
  6   181 Matthew Ferri       SR Northeastern           2:58.61     678
  7   142 Ryan Nesta          FR Merrimack              3:01.15     653
  8   315 Mark Hamalian       JR Stonehill              3:01.37     651
  9   280 Santino Giannini    FR So. Conn. St           3:06.45     602
 10    97 Austin DiMartino    SO Connecticut            3:07.76     590
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 New England: # 18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   192 Ryan Kim            JR Northeastern            16.40m   53-09.75  10   
  2   403 Sam Weeks           SR Worcester St            16.26m   53-04.25   8   
  3   199 Eric Mellusi        JR Northeastern            16.02m   52-06.75   6   
  4   387 Magnus Herweyer     FR Williams                15.98m   52-05.25   5   
  5   286 Turner Kelly        SO So. Conn. St            15.95m   52-04.00   4   
  6   257 Michael Kearns      JR Sacred Heart            15.37m   50-05.25   3   
  7   230 Darrik Muroski      JR Rhode Island            15.29m   50-02.00   2   
  8   267 Christian Turner    SO Sacred Heart            15.13m   49-07.75   1   
  9    58 John Pietro         JR Bowdoin                 14.71m   48-03.25 
 10   390 Elmer Acuna         FR Worcester St            14.51m   47-07.25 
 11   272 Kade Amster         SO So. Conn. St            14.46m   47-05.25 
 12   240 Nicholas White      FR Rhode Island            14.33m   47-00.25 
 13   499 Dillon Bruso        SO Assumption              14.32m   46-11.75 
 14    65 Brayden Hollowell   JR Bridgewater             13.98m   45-10.50 
 14   351 Evan Burton         JR Umass Amhers            13.98m   45-10.50 
 16    25 Alexander Cerbo     JR Assumption              13.93m   45-08.50 
 17   401 Jacob Roumanos      JR Worcester St            13.74m   45-01.00 
 18   368 Jacob Hirtle        FR Umass Boston            13.72m   45-00.25 
 19   108 Dom Branco          FR Franklin Pie            13.65m   44-09.50 
 20   263 David Roy IV        SR Sacred Heart            13.16m   43-02.25 
 --   173 Robert Alder        JR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   199 Eric Mellusi        JR Northeastern            18.86m   61-10.50  10   
  2    33 Adedire Fakorede    JR Bates                   18.38m   60-03.75   8   
  3   210 Brandon Amo         JR Rhode Island            18.17m   59-07.50   6   
  4   403 Sam Weeks           SR Worcester St            17.55m   57-07.00   5   
  5   212 Alex Briggs         SR Rhode Island            17.43m   57-02.25   4   
  6   239 Thomas Vadis        SO Rhode Island            16.98m   55-08.50   3   
  7   168 Michael Kandolin    SO New Haven               16.73m   54-10.75   2   
  8   375 Jared Louf-Woods    SO Umass Dartmo            16.68m   54-08.75   1    16.67m
  9   351 Evan Burton         JR Umass Amhers           J16.68m   54-08.75  16.33m
 10   233 Ahmaad Randall      JR Rhode Island            16.60m   54-05.50 
 11    25 Alexander Cerbo     JR Assumption              16.56m   54-04.00 
 12   184 Connor Fugere       JR Northeastern            16.48m   54-01.00 
 13   246 Shamar Spruill      SO RIC                     16.21m   53-02.25 
 14   312 Stefan Balestra     JR Stonehill               15.87m   52-01.00 
 15   393 Anthony Christo     SO Worcester St            15.77m   51-09.00 
 16   286 Turner Kelly        SO So. Conn. St            15.76m   51-08.50 
 17   372 Greg Betsold        SR Umass Dartmo            15.73m   51-07.25 
 18   185 Giovanni Gray       JR Northeastern            15.50m   50-10.25 
 19   227 Joseph Mattson      SO Rhode Island            15.46m   50-08.75 
 20   293 Damon Taylor        JR So. Conn. St            15.07m   49-05.50 
 21   343 Michael Paloian     SR Tufts                   14.75m   48-04.75 
 22   290 Kyle Saunders       SR So. Conn. St            14.69m   48-02.50 
 23    58 John Pietro         JR Bowdoin                 13.93m   45-08.50 
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern             7.46m   24-05.75  10   
  2   213 Casey Burley        JR Rhode Island             7.32m   24-00.25   8   
  3    85 Darius Adams        JR Coast Guard              6.99m   22-11.25   6   
  4   235 Nigel Riley         JR Rhode Island             6.95m   22-09.75   5   
  5   349 Deion Arneaud       SR Umass Amhers             6.74m   22-01.50   4   
  6   118 Rindal Pierre-Cane  JR Franklin Pie             6.73m   22-01.00   3   
  7    93 James Gibson        FR Colby                    6.70m   21-11.75   2   
  8   382 Dereck Stone        JR Westfield St             6.66m   21-10.25   1   
  9   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie             6.64m   21-09.50 
 10   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers             6.55m   21-06.00 
 11   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern             6.52m   21-04.75 
 12   129 Jared Hannon        SO Keene State              6.49m   21-03.50 
 13    42 Isaiah Seetram      SO Bates                    6.41m   21-00.50 
 14    50 David Hernandez     JR Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25 
 15   353 Jonathan Collins    SO Umass Amhers             6.04m   19-09.75 
 16   107 Alex Bonitto        SR Franklin Pie             5.93m   19-05.50 
 17   232 Abdul-Lateef Orule  SO Rhode Island             5.86m   19-02.75 
 --   337 Linus Gordon        JR Tufts                       ND            
 --    84 Marquis Ward        FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   170 George Murray       JR New Haven               14.92m   48-11.50  10   
  2   213 Casey Burley        JR Rhode Island            14.75m   48-04.75   8   
  3   271 Michael Agyeman     FR So. Conn. St            14.41m   47-03.50   6   
  4   118 Rindal Pierre-Cane  JR Franklin Pie            14.33m   47-00.25   5   
  5   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St            14.24m   46-08.75   4   
  6   299 Connor Harris       SR Southern Mai            14.17m   46-06.00   3   
  7   206 Kurt Robakiewicz    SO Northeastern            14.14m   46-04.75   2   
  8   319 Jon Naval           JR Stonehill               13.92m   45-08.00   1   
  9   235 Nigel Riley         JR Rhode Island            13.91m   45-07.75 
 10    38 Jeffrey Jones       SR Bates                   13.81m   45-03.75 
 11   287 Oghenefejiro Onakp  FR So. Conn. St            13.70m   44-11.50 
 11   297 Drew Gamage         SO Southern Mai            13.70m   44-11.50 
 13   292 Kahlil Smith        JR So. Conn. St            13.63m   44-08.75 
 14   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                   13.60m   44-07.50 
 15   232 Abdul-Lateef Orule  SO Rhode Island            13.43m   44-00.75 
 16    93 James Gibson        FR Colby                   13.21m   43-04.25 
 17    66 Cameron Williamson  JR Bridgewater             13.16m   43-02.25 
 18    11 Jevon Smith         FR American Int            12.83m   42-01.25 
 --   349 Deion Arneaud       SR Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 --   137 Michael Cuesta      SO Merrimack                 FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   335 Stefan Duvivier     JR Tufts                    2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2   310 Alexander Niemiec   SR Springfield              2.07m    6-09.50   8   
  3   196 Chris Manning       SR Northeastern             2.04m    6-08.25   6   
  4   105 Ben Sattiewhite     JR Fitchburg St             1.99m    6-06.25   5   
  5   234 Jacob Reilly        JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  5    26 Kevin Hack          FR Assumption              J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  5   166 Chris Washington    FR MIT                     J1.99m    6-06.25   3   
  8   406 Charles Pennington  SO Tufts                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                  1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8    39 Beaufils Kimpolo-P  FR Bates                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8   163 Alec Reduker        FR MIT                      1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8   322 Jordan Sullivan     JR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
 13   283 Judah James         FR So. Conn. St            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 13   371 Joao Baptista       SO Umass Dartmo            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15   241 Eric Wicks          FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15   190 Alex Julian         SR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 --   379 Jacob Clements      SR Westfield St                NH            
 --   309 Jason Laramee       JR Springfield                 NH            
 --   348 Cole Acoveno        SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 --   250 Reid Chemidlin      JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   288 Philip Quaye        FR So. Conn. St                NH            
 --   135 Trevor Ciempa       SO Merrimack                   NH            
 --   301 Justin Pierce       SO Southern Mai                NH            
 --   299 Connor Harris       SR Southern Mai                NH            
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   242 Ryan Wilkes         SO Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75  10   
  2   191 Travis Kartz        FR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  3   358 Mason Lord          FR Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   6   
  4   304 Brad Deckel         FR Springfield             J4.70m   15-05.00   5   
  5    88 Michael Frick       SO Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  5   273 Jack Brown          SO So. Conn. St             4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  7   300 Ron Helderman       JR Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  7   165 Bobby Upton         FR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  9   155 John Natalone       SO Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00 
 10   252 Giuseppe DeLucia    SR Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25 
 11    86 Denis Daly          JR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25 
 11   317 Anthony Innamorati  JR Stonehill               J4.40m   14-05.25 
 --   378 Andrew McCracken    SO Wesleyan                    NH            
 --   353 Jonathan Collins    SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 --   400 Scott Page          SO Worcester St                NH            
 --   269 Thomas Yavorka      JR Sacred Heart                NH            
 --   124 Michael Araujo      SR Holy Cross                  NH            
 --    29 Garrett Anderson    JR Bates                       NH            
 --   231 Drew Nealey         FR Rhode Island                NH            
 --    12 Naquan Smith        JR American Int                NH            
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    77 Edwin Alston        SO Central Conn              8.11Q  1 
  2   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                     8.16Q  2 
  3   282 Yakabu Ibrahim      JR So. Conn. St              8.22Q  3 
  4   236 John Stallworth     JR Rhode Island              8.28Q  4 
  5   174 Shawn Bleichert     SO Northeastern              8.17q  1 
  6    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                   8.30q  1 
  7    83 Quincy Sanchez      SO Central Conn              8.31q  4 
  8   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St              8.32q  3 
  9   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern              8.36   4 
 10   164 Chris Sweeney       JR MIT                       8.37   2 
 11   354 Jake DeGrace        SO Umass Amhers              8.40   3 
 12   128 Brandon Thornhill   SO Holy Cross                8.42   1 
 13    95 Landon Summers      SR Colby                     8.49   4 
 14    81 Tyler Latham        JR Central Conn              8.52   2 
 15    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                    8.53   4  8.522
 16   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers              8.53   2  8.525
 17   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island              8.54   1 
 18   384 Gareth King         FR Wheaton (Mas              8.62   1 
 19   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie              8.63   3 
 20   295 John Witik          FR So. Conn. St              8.67   4 
 21   270 Jeffrey Young       FR Sacred Heart              8.71   3 
 22   122 Craig Telfer        SO Franklin Pie              8.78   1 
 23   326 Luke Mayer          SO Trinity                   8.79   3 
 24   407 Henry Hintermeiste  SO Tufts                     8.83   1  8.827
 25   144 John Spencer        SR Merrimack                 8.83   2  8.829
 26   245 Vincent Santos      JR RIC                       8.93   2 
 27   111 Mark Choiniere      SR Franklin Pie              9.05   3 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 New England: #  7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    77 Edwin Alston        SO Central Conn              8.00   10   
  2   282 Yakabu Ibrahim      JR So. Conn. St              8.10    8   
  3   174 Shawn Bleichert     SO Northeastern              8.11    6   
  4   236 John Stallworth     JR Rhode Island              8.18    5   
  5    60 Joseph Staudt       SO Bowdoin                   8.21    4   
  6   279 Ruvens Exantus      SO So. Conn. St              8.27    3   
  7   336 Josh Etkind         SO Tufts                     8.29    2   
  8    83 Quincy Sanchez      SO Central Conn              8.41    1   
Preliminaries
  9   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern                    
 10   164 Chris Sweeney       JR MIT                             
 11   354 Jake DeGrace        SO Umass Amhers                    
 12   128 Brandon Thornhill   SO Holy Cross                      
 13    95 Landon Summers      SR Colby                           
 14    81 Tyler Latham        JR Central Conn                    
 15    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                          
 16   357 Hunter Gray         FR Umass Amhers                    
 17   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island                    
 18   384 Gareth King         FR Wheaton (Mas                    
 19   110 Cory Cataldo        SR Franklin Pie                    
 20   295 John Witik          FR So. Conn. St                    
 21   270 Jeffrey Young       FR Sacred Heart                    
 22   122 Craig Telfer        SO Franklin Pie                    
 23   326 Luke Mayer          SO Trinity                         
 24   407 Henry Hintermeiste  SO Tufts                           
 25   144 John Spencer        SR Merrimack                       
 26   245 Vincent Santos      JR RIC                             
 27   111 Mark Choiniere      SR Franklin Pie                    
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.72  2/25/2017   Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   200 Naukym Morton       FR Northeastern              6.77Q  1 
  2    10 Isaac Sampson       SO American Int              6.98Q  4 
  3   253 Quaheem Dufane      SO Sacred Heart              7.00Q  3  6.992
  4   211 DeAngelo Berry      SR Rhode Island              7.03Q  2 
  5   370 Dominic Nda         JR Umass Boston              7.00q  1  6.993
  6   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern              7.04q  2  7.033
  7   338 Robert Jones        FR Tufts                     7.04q  3  7.038
  8   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern              7.06q  2 
  9    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption                7.07   1  7.065
 10   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                     7.07   4  7.068
 11   171 Joseph Robinson     FR New Haven                 7.08   4 
 12   284 Royale Jamison      SO So. Conn. St              7.12   4  7.113
 13   383 Roni Diniz          FR Wheaton (Mas              7.12   2  7.118
 14   365 Bless Amedoadzi     SO Umass Boston              7.13   4 
 15   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                   7.14   3  7.139
 16   395 Jalil Gibson        FR Worcester St              7.14   2  7.140
 17   307 Tyler Hansen        FR Springfield               7.16   2 
 18   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie              7.17   1 
 19   305 Deshaun Dias        FR Springfield               7.18   1  7.177
 20   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie              7.18   3  7.178
 21   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston              7.18   1  7.179
 22   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                     7.19   2 
 23   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart              7.26   3 
 24   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                7.36   4 
 --   327 Samuel Oyebefun     SO Trinity                     FS   3 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 New England: #  6.72  2/25/2017   Naukym Morton, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Naukym Morton       FR Northeastern              6.72#  10   
  2    10 Isaac Sampson       SO American Int              6.85    8   
  3   253 Quaheem Dufane      SO Sacred Heart              6.93    6   
  4   370 Dominic Nda         JR Umass Boston              6.97    5   
  5   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern              6.98    4   
  6   211 DeAngelo Berry      SR Rhode Island              7.01    3   
  7   207 Anthony Roderick    FR Northeastern              7.03    2   
  8   338 Robert Jones        FR Tufts                     7.05    1   
Preliminaries
  9    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption                      
 10   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                           
 11   171 Joseph Robinson     FR New Haven                       
 12   284 Royale Jamison      SO So. Conn. St                    
 13   383 Roni Diniz          FR Wheaton (Mas                    
 14   365 Bless Amedoadzi     SO Umass Boston                    
 15   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                         
 16   395 Jalil Gibson        FR Worcester St                    
 17   307 Tyler Hansen        FR Springfield                     
 18   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie                    
 19   305 Deshaun Dias        FR Springfield                     
 20   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie                    
 21   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston                    
 22   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                           
 23   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart                    
 24   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                      
 --   327 Samuel Oyebefun     SO Trinity                         
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   294 Luke Velez          JR So. Conn. St             22.07q  1 
  2   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern             22.07q  2 
  3   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             22.12q  5 
  4   214 Joseph Carter       SO Rhode Island             22.15q  3 
  5   143 Jacob Robinson      SO Merrimack                22.16q  6 
  6   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart             22.25q  4 
  7    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption               22.36q  8 
  8    89 Jacob Pawlina       SO Coast Guard              22.43q  2 
  9   285 Tikuan Johnson      JR So. Conn. St             22.45   8 
 10   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                22.46   7 
 11   376 Alex MacMillan      SO Umass Dartmo             22.48   8 
 12   339 Anthony Kardonsky   SO Tufts                    22.49   5 
 13   244 Levon Campbell      FR RIC                      22.54   1 
 14   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                    22.57   7 
 14   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                    22.57   3 
 16    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                   22.61   8 
 17   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern             22.61   1 
 18   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern             22.62   7 
 19   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury               22.64   6 
 20   332 Peter Clark         JR Tufts                    22.66   2 
 21   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie             22.67   5 
 22   316 Josh Hubbell        JR Stonehill                22.68   4 
 23   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern             22.71   6 
 24   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                  22.77   6 
 25   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury               22.86   3 
 26   289 Brian Sappleton     JR So. Conn. St             22.87   4 
 27   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston             22.90   2 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             21.98   1  10   
  2   214 Joseph Carter       SO Rhode Island             21.99   1   8   
  3   294 Luke Velez          JR So. Conn. St             22.11   2   6   
  4   249 Joshua Beloff       SR Sacred Heart             22.34   1   5   
  5    89 Jacob Pawlina       SO Coast Guard              22.49   1   4   
  6    27 Justin Ireland      FR Assumption               22.57   2   3   
Preliminaries
  2   177 Kyle Darrow         SR Northeastern                       
  5   143 Jacob Robinson      SO Merrimack                          
  9   285 Tikuan Johnson      JR So. Conn. St                       
 10   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                          
 11   376 Alex MacMillan      SO Umass Dartmo                       
 12   339 Anthony Kardonsky   SO Tufts                              
 13   244 Levon Campbell      FR RIC                                
 14   341 Thomas Miller       SO Tufts                              
 14   333 Blake Coolidge      JR Tufts                              
 16    75 Deion Raper         JR Bryant                             
 17   172 David Adams         FR Northeastern                       
 18   180 Collins Ebozue      SO Northeastern                       
 19   150 Nick Hendrix        FR Middlebury                         
 20   332 Peter Clark         JR Tufts                              
 21   117 Jaris Neville       SO Franklin Pie                       
 22   316 Josh Hubbell        JR Stonehill                          
 23   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern                       
 24   497 Yaw Sekyere         FR Bowdoin                            
 25   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury                         
 26   289 Brian Sappleton     JR So. Conn. St                       
 27   369 Garth Miriyoga      JR Umass Boston                       
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   152 Jimmy Martinez      SO Middlebury               48.74q  2 
  2    94 Brian Sommers       SR Colby                    48.93q  4 
  3   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury               49.19q  5 
  4   334 Andrew DiMaiti      JR Tufts                    49.23q  3 
  5   218 Maxwell Dickens     FR Rhode Island             49.43q  1 
  6   302 Hany Ramadan        SO Southern Mai             49.44q  5 
  7   261 Sebastian Pierre    JR Sacred Heart             49.54q  2 
  8   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             49.61q  2 
  9   346 Nicholas Usoff      SR Tufts                    49.62   4 
 10   222 Yeury Galva         FR Rhode Island             49.63   5 
 11    63 Lamont Haynes       FR Bridgewater              49.93   1 
 12   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern             50.17   1 
 13   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern             50.18   6 
 14   243 Destin Bibemi       SO RIC                      50.22   5 
 15    78 Zach Andrews        SR Central Conn             50.33   6 
 16   303 Jacob Buhelt        SR Springfield              50.51   3 
 17   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie             50.63   2 
 18   324 Ben Feola           SO Trinity                  50.67   4 
 19    61 Colin Tiernan       SR Bowdoin                  50.70   4 
 20    57 Liam Nicoll         JR Bowdoin                  50.72   6 
 21   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                50.80   6 
 22    67 Alec Binette        SO Bryant                   50.82   6 
 23   331 Jordan Abate        FR Tufts                    50.85   3 
 24    72 Brian Murray        FR Bryant                   51.03   5 
 25   247 Jephte Wagnac       FR RIC                      51.06   1 
 26   321 Andrew Scarlotto    FR Stonehill                51.19   3 
 27   268 Brenden Twumasi-An  JR Sacred Heart             51.36   3 
 28   308 Erik King           FR Springfield              51.63   2 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Jimmy Martinez      SO Middlebury               48.55   2  10   
  2   218 Maxwell Dickens     FR Rhode Island             48.95   2   8   
  3    94 Brian Sommers       SR Colby                    49.18   2   6   
  4   302 Hany Ramadan        SO Southern Mai             49.40   1   5   
  5   221 Adam Franklin       SO Rhode Island             49.41   1   4   
  6   261 Sebastian Pierre    JR Sacred Heart             49.57   2   3   
  7   334 Andrew DiMaiti      JR Tufts                    50.94   1   2   
Preliminaries
  3   156 Alex Nichols        SR Middlebury                         
  9   346 Nicholas Usoff      SR Tufts                              
 10   222 Yeury Galva         FR Rhode Island                       
 11    63 Lamont Haynes       FR Bridgewater                        
 12   189 David Johnston      SR Northeastern                       
 13   188 Chris Jewett        SO Northeastern                       
 14   243 Destin Bibemi       SO RIC                                
 15    78 Zach Andrews        SR Central Conn                       
 16   303 Jacob Buhelt        SR Springfield                        
 17   115 Nick Jacques        JR Franklin Pie                       
 18   324 Ben Feola           SO Trinity                            
 19    61 Colin Tiernan       SR Bowdoin                            
 20    57 Liam Nicoll         JR Bowdoin                            
 21   169 Darryl McNeil       SO New Haven                          
 22    67 Alec Binette        SO Bryant                             
 23   331 Jordan Abate        FR Tufts                              
 24    72 Brian Murray        FR Bryant                             
 25   247 Jephte Wagnac       FR RIC                                
 26   321 Andrew Scarlotto    FR Stonehill                          
 27   268 Brenden Twumasi-An  JR Sacred Heart                       
 28   308 Erik King           FR Springfield                        
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   229 Marlon Montague     JR Rhode Island           1:04.91q  2 
  2   224 Jared Gray          SR Rhode Island           1:05.41q  1 
  3   187 Lucas Holt          FR Northeastern           1:05.42q  2 
  4   394 Marc George         JR Worcester St           1:05.65q  3 
  5   195 Austin Lin          FR Northeastern           1:05.91q  4 
  6    64 Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater            1:05.94q  1 
  7   277 Sean Davidson       SO So. Conn. St           1:06.06q  3 
  8   154 James Mulliken      JR Middlebury             1:06.26q  2 
  9   101 Andrew Peterson     JR Connecticut            1:06.36   4 
 10   380 Conner Gottzmann    SO Westfield St           1:06.73   1 
 11   361 Kevin Shannon       FR Umass Amhers           1:06.95   4 
 12   278 Christian DeSancti  SR So. Conn. St           1:07.02   3 
 13    73 Justin Patterson    JR Bryant                 1:07.04   1 
 14   340 Jackson Mihm        FR Tufts                  1:07.32   2 
 15   381 Dorian Johnson      SO Westfield St           1:07.41   4 
 16   318 Daniel Madsen       SO Stonehill              1:07.51   1 
 17   347 Billy Witrock       FR Tufts                  1:08.14   3 
 18   398 Marques Johnson     JR Worcester St           1:08.70   3 
 19   275 Trinity Collins     FR So. Conn. St           1:09.19   4 
 --   367 Adrian Higgins      SO Umass Boston                DQ   2  breakline violation
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   195 Austin Lin          FR Northeastern           1:04.52   2  10   
  2   229 Marlon Montague     JR Rhode Island           1:04.53   2   8   
  3   154 James Mulliken      JR Middlebury             1:04.68   1   6   
  4   224 Jared Gray          SR Rhode Island           1:05.11   2   5   
  5   187 Lucas Holt          FR Northeastern           1:05.29   1   4   
  6   277 Sean Davidson       SO So. Conn. St           1:05.47   2   3   
  7   394 Marc George         JR Worcester St           1:05.77   1   2   
  8    64 Josh Higgins        FR Bridgewater            1:05.85   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   101 Andrew Peterson     JR Connecticut                        
 10   380 Conner Gottzmann    SO Westfield St                       
 11   361 Kevin Shannon       FR Umass Amhers                       
 12   278 Christian DeSancti  SR So. Conn. St                       
 13    73 Justin Patterson    JR Bryant                             
 14   340 Jackson Mihm        FR Tufts                              
 15   381 Dorian Johnson      SO Westfield St                       
 16   318 Daniel Madsen       SO Stonehill                          
 17   347 Billy Witrock       FR Tufts                              
 18   398 Marques Johnson     JR Worcester St                       
 19   275 Trinity Collins     FR So. Conn. St                       
 --   367 Adrian Higgins      SO Umass Boston                       
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   179 Paul Duffey         SR Northeastern           1:51.84Q  3 
  2   254 Trevor Guerrera     JR Sacred Heart           1:53.13Q  2 
  3    80 Richard Grudzwick   SO Central Conn           1:53.48Q  4 
  4   116 Dage Minors         SR Franklin Pie           1:53.73Q  1 
  5   364 Russell Wells       JR Umass Amhers           1:53.26q  3 
  6   323 Stephen Vercollone  SO Stonehill              1:53.58q  2 
  7   178 Connor Donovan      SO Northeastern           1:53.71q  3 
  8   377 George Papoulis     FR Umass Dartmo           1:53.79q  4 
  9    90 Benjamin Taminger   SO Coast Guard            1:54.03   4 
 10    45 Tim Bolick          SR Bentley                1:54.13   1 
 11    52 Nick Skarin         JR Bentley                1:54.16   2 
 12   296 Roger Charest       SR Southern Mai           1:54.65   3 
 13   151 Nathan Hill         FR Middlebury             1:54.73   1 
 14    68 Milan Duka          SR Bryant                 1:54.77   2 
 15    28 Max Michaud         FR Assumption             1:54.81   3 
 16    54 Conor Donahue       JR Bowdoin                1:55.02   3 
 17   216 Griffin Cobb        FR Rhode Island           1:55.04   4 
 18   162 Nathan Munet        SO MIT                    1:55.05   2 
 19   126 Thomas Kalantzakos  JR Holy Cross             1:55.60   2 
 20   219 Joseph DiPalma      JR Rhode Island           1:55.77   4 
 21    35 Robert Flynn        JR Bates                  1:56.22   1 
 22    18 Vernon Espinoza     SO Amherst                1:56.35   1 
 23   112 Joshua Ercolini     JR Franklin Pie           1:56.44   4 
 24   313 Duncan Burleigh     SR Stonehill              1:57.22   3 
 25   350 Andrew Burke        JR Umass Amhers           1:57.63   2 
 26    76 Christopher Wrenn   FR Bryant                 1:57.68   4 
 27   161 Tyndale Hannan      FR MIT                    1:58.84   1 
 28   237 Troy Stegman        FR Rhode Island           1:59.37   1 
 29   325 Kyle Larsson        JR Trinity                2:00.58   2 
 30    23 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  JR Assumption             2:01.13   1 
 31   109 Adam Bryson         JR Franklin Pie           2:03.71   3 
 32   202 Jackson Neri        FR Northeastern           2:04.82   4 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Trevor Guerrera     JR Sacred Heart           1:48.99   10   
  2   179 Paul Duffey         SR Northeastern           1:49.05    8   
  3   116 Dage Minors         SR Franklin Pie           1:49.10    6   
  4    80 Richard Grudzwick   SO Central Conn           1:49.90    5   
  5   364 Russell Wells       JR Umass Amhers           1:52.54    4   
  6   178 Connor Donovan      SO Northeastern           1:52.98    3   
  7   323 Stephen Vercollone  SO Stonehill              1:54.57    2   
Preliminaries
  8   377 George Papoulis     FR Umass Dartmo                    
  9    90 Benjamin Taminger   SO Coast Guard                     
 10    45 Tim Bolick          SR Bentley                         
 11    52 Nick Skarin         JR Bentley                         
 12   296 Roger Charest       SR Southern Mai                    
 13   151 Nathan Hill         FR Middlebury                      
 14    68 Milan Duka          SR Bryant                          
 15    28 Max Michaud         FR Assumption                      
 16    54 Conor Donahue       JR Bowdoin                         
 17   216 Griffin Cobb        FR Rhode Island                    
 18   162 Nathan Munet        SO MIT                             
 19   126 Thomas Kalantzakos  JR Holy Cross                      
 20   219 Joseph DiPalma      JR Rhode Island                    
 21    35 Robert Flynn        JR Bates                           
 22    18 Vernon Espinoza     SO Amherst                         
 23   112 Joshua Ercolini     JR Franklin Pie                    
 24   313 Duncan Burleigh     SR Stonehill                       
 25   350 Andrew Burke        JR Umass Amhers                    
 26    76 Christopher Wrenn   FR Bryant                          
 27   161 Tyndale Hannan      FR MIT                             
 28   237 Troy Stegman        FR Rhode Island                    
 29   325 Kyle Larsson        JR Trinity                         
 30    23 Jeremy Alley-Tarte  JR Assumption                      
 31   109 Adam Bryson         JR Franklin Pie                    
 32   202 Jackson Neri        FR Northeastern                    
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   205 Marc Rienas         SO Northeastern           2:26.55Q  1 
  2   363 Cory Thomas         SR Umass Amhers           2:28.56Q  2 
  3   197 David McDonald      SR Northeastern           2:30.15Q  3 
  4   356 Brian Gendron       JR Umass Amhers           2:26.91Q  1 
  5    87 Brett Foster        JR Coast Guard            2:28.70Q  2 
  6    79 Julio Arredondo     FR Central Conn           2:31.84Q  3 
  7   201 Jay Navin           JR Northeastern           2:28.05q  1 
  8   209 Collin Rowe         SO Northeastern           2:29.18q  2 
  9    36 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                  2:30.02   1 
 10    21 Ralph Skinner       FR Amherst                2:30.38   2 
 11   141 Connor Murphy       JR Merrimack              2:30.63   1 
 12   330 Caleb Wright        JR Trinity                2:31.38   2 
 13   146 Ascencion Aispuro   JR Middlebury             2:32.89   3 
 14    30 Olin Carty          SR Bates                  2:32.90   3 
 15   291 Seth Shuster        JR So. Conn. St           2:33.29   2 
 16   373 Travis Dolcine      FR Umass Dartmo           2:33.93   3 
 17   228 Alexander McGraine  SR Rhode Island           2:34.04   3 
 18   258 Justin Klotz        FR Sacred Heart           2:35.67   1 
 19   217 Sam Coppola         FR Rhode Island           2:35.72   1 
 20   396 Joseph Grider       SO Worcester St           2:36.00   3 
 21   266 Gavin Thurlow       FR Sacred Heart           2:36.36   3 
 22   138 Christian Gentile   JR Merrimack              2:42.18   1 
 23   131 Nicholas Garifalos  JR Lasell                 2:42.70   3 
 24   133 Zachary Bell        JR Merrimack              2:43.83   2 
 25   251 Scott Curtis        FR Sacred Heart           2:47.57   2 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   205 Marc Rienas         SO Northeastern           2:25.58   10   
  2   356 Brian Gendron       JR Umass Amhers           2:26.38    8   
  3   363 Cory Thomas         SR Umass Amhers           2:27.38    6   
  4    87 Brett Foster        JR Coast Guard            2:27.70    5   
  5   197 David McDonald      SR Northeastern           2:30.15    4   
  6    79 Julio Arredondo     FR Central Conn           2:30.38    3   
  7   201 Jay Navin           JR Northeastern           2:32.84    2   
  8   209 Collin Rowe         SO Northeastern           2:36.73    1   
Preliminaries
  9    36 Patrick Griffin     SR Bates                           
 10    21 Ralph Skinner       FR Amherst                         
 11   141 Connor Murphy       JR Merrimack                       
 12   330 Caleb Wright        JR Trinity                         
 13   146 Ascencion Aispuro   JR Middlebury                      
 14    30 Olin Carty          SR Bates                           
 15   291 Seth Shuster        JR So. Conn. St                    
 16   373 Travis Dolcine      FR Umass Dartmo                    
 17   228 Alexander McGraine  SR Rhode Island                    
 18   258 Justin Klotz        FR Sacred Heart                    
 19   217 Sam Coppola         FR Rhode Island                    
 20   396 Joseph Grider       SO Worcester St                    
 21   266 Gavin Thurlow       FR Sacred Heart                    
 22   138 Christian Gentile   JR Merrimack                       
 23   131 Nicholas Garifalos  JR Lasell                          
 24   133 Zachary Bell        JR Merrimack                       
 25   251 Scott Curtis        FR Sacred Heart                    
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   193 Cameron Kunde       FR Northeastern           4:09.54   3  10   
  2   158 Kevin Serrao        JR Middlebury             4:10.80   3   8   
  3   281 Dieter Gutbrod      SR So. Conn. St           4:12.62   3   6   
  4   157 Jon Perlman         SO Middlebury             4:12.93   3   5   
  5   160 Aidan Gilson        SO MIT                    4:13.33   3   4   
  6   355 Zachary Frahlich    SO Umass Amhers           4:15.07   3   3   
  7   136 Niall Coughlin      JR Merrimack              4:16.18   2   2   
  8    92 Griffin Gagnon      SR Colby                  4:16.39   2   1   
  9   345 Colin Raposo        SO Tufts                  4:17.20   2 
 10   276 Steven Cugini       JR So. Conn. St           4:17.52   2 
 11    17 Kevin Connors       SR Amherst                4:18.10   3 
 12     7 Siem Mehretu        JR American Int           4:19.20   2 
 13   203 Dan Paiva           SO Northeastern           4:19.71   2 
 14    48 Nik Haas            SR Bentley                4:20.55   2 
 15   314 Alex Demeule        SO Stonehill              4:20.69   2 
 16    22 Kristian Sogaard    SO Amherst                4:22.82   3 
 17   120 BJ Smith            SR Franklin Pie           4:23.08   1 
 18   265 Jake Tavernite      JR Sacred Heart           4:24.64   1 
 19    70 Richard Landry      SR Bryant                 4:24.76   2 
 20    74 Ryan Poholek        JR Bryant                 4:26.24   1 
 21    46 Graham Chapski      JR Bentley                4:26.26   1 
 22    47 Ben Edwards         FR Bentley                4:27.47   1 
 23   127 Joseph Prunty       SO Holy Cross             4:28.22   3 
 24   114 Tyler Hayes         FR Franklin Pie           4:28.48   1 
 25   298 Nick Harriman       FR Southern Mai           4:28.99   1 
 26    19 Spencer Ferguson-D  FR Amherst                4:30.17   2 
 27    69 Alexander Evans     SR Bryant                 4:32.32   1 
 28   399 Devin Luce          JR Worcester St           4:35.66   1 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   262 Connor Rog          SR Sacred Heart           8:23.64   2  10   
  2   359 Morgan Marlow       SR Umass Amhers           8:28.65   2   8   
  3   385 Austin Anderson     SO Williams               8:30.30   2   6   
  4   208 Dan Romano          SO Northeastern           8:31.56   2   5   
  5   149 Connor Evans        SO Middlebury             8:32.14   2   4   
  6   194 Chance Lamberth     FR Northeastern           8:33.04   2   3   
  7     1 Jacob Boatman       JR American Int           8:35.66   2   2   
  8   102 Brian Amaral        SR Fitchburg St           8:35.79   2   1   
  9   176 Pat Cunningham      SR Northeastern           8:39.36   2 
 10    51 Seamus Higgins      JR Bentley                8:42.48   1 
 11   386 Zeke Cohen          SO Williams               8:43.17   1 
 12   215 Nick Celico         FR Rhode Island           8:44.26   1 
 13   389 Noah Williams       SR Williams               8:48.26   1 
 14   145 Keith Steinbrecher  JR Merrimack              8:49.18   1 
 15   119 Jeff Reddy          FR Franklin Pie           8:49.22   2 
 16   328 Joseph Ruggiero     SO Trinity                8:50.52   1 
 17   153 Miles Meijer        SO Middlebury             8:50.52   2 
 18    49 Dan Hergott         SO Bentley                8:52.29   1 
 19    43 Ben Tonelli         JR Bates                  8:53.68   1 
 20    41 Stephen Rowe        JR Bates                  8:55.62   1 
 21   175 Daniel Condon       JR Northeastern           8:56.22   2 
 22    82 Roberto Piotto      FR Central Conn           8:57.86   1 
 23   366 Cameron Chase       SO Umass Boston           9:04.51   1 
 24   256 Andrew Handfield    JR Sacred Heart           9:14.57   1 
 25   259 Dane Krchnavy       SO Sacred Heart           9:32.74   1 
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   320 Joseph Santo        SR Stonehill             14:41.20   2  10   
  2    91 David Chelimo       SR Colby                 14:45.77   2   8   
  3   342 Luke O'Connor       SR Tufts                 14:52.11   2   6   
  4   208 Dan Romano          SO Northeastern          14:52.78   2   5   
  5   140 Phil Harris         SR Merrimack             14:54.47   2   4   
  6    16 Cosmo Brossy        SO Amherst               15:01.51   2   3   
  7     4 Nick Green          SR American Int          15:03.77   2   2   
  8    34 Evan Ferguson-Hull  SR Bates                 15:08.35   2   1   
  9    20 Tucker Meijer       SO Amherst               15:09.72   2 
 10    37 Michael Horowicz    SR Bates                 15:17.47   2 
 11    82 Roberto Piotto      FR Central Conn          15:21.67   1 
 12    71 Matthew McGovern    SO Bryant                15:22.39   1 
 13   404 Harrison Knowlton   SO Middlebury            15:27.12   1 
 14    40 Justin Levine       FR Bates                 15:29.71   2 
 15   255 Joshua Hadity       SO Sacred Heart          15:31.97   1 
 16   238 Adam Thies          JR Rhode Island          15:37.21   1 
 17    32 Joe Doyle           SR Bates                 15:38.46   2 
 18   408 Noel Feeney         JR Colby                 15:41.68   2 
 19   248 Gilmar Barrios      FR Sacred Heart          15:44.63   1 
 20    44 Erik Alatalo        SR Bentley               15:45.00   1 
 21   198 Tucker McNinch      SO Northeastern          15:45.11   2 
 22   186 Craig Hammond       SR Northeastern          15:53.77   1 
 23    14 Justin Barry        JR Amherst               15:54.49   2 
 24   256 Andrew Handfield    JR Sacred Heart          15:58.91   1 
 25    98 Alejandro Hernande  SR Connecticut           16:01.67   1 
 26   100 Zander Mintz        SR Connecticut           16:09.12   2 
 27     9 Anthony Pizzo       FR American Int          16:10.50   1 
 28   104 Joseph Darrigo      SO Fitchburg St          16:22.06   1 
 29   103 Anthony Darrigo     SO Fitchburg St          16:24.54   1 
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:45.81   1  10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:48.79   2   8   
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:48.93   2   6   
  4 Bates  'A'                                          7:49.15   2   5   
  5 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:49.19   2   4   
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:51.87   2   3   
  7 Bryant  'A'                                         7:52.64   2   2   
  8 Tufts  'A'                                          7:53.49   1   1   
  9 Bentley  'A'                                        7:56.43   1 
 10 Colby  'A'                                          7:57.91   1 
 11 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:59.81   2 
 12 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:06.31   1 
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:08.87   1 
 14 Worcester State  'A'                                8:16.12   1 
 15 Northeastern  'A'                                   8:16.50   2 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 New England: # 3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:17.10   4  10   
  2 Worc Poly Tech  'A'                                 3:17.47   4   8   
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:17.62   4   6   
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:18.31   4   5   
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:20.80   4   4   
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:20.80   4   3   
  7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:21.03   2   2   
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:21.19   2   1   
  9 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:21.35   3 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                     3:21.61   2 
 11 Bates  'A'                                          3:21.68   3 
 12 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.72   3 
 13 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:22.90   2 
 14 Colby  'A'                                          3:23.57   3 
 15 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.43   3 
 16 Bryant  'A'                                         3:24.96   1 
 17 R I College  'A'                                    3:25.68   3 
 18 Springfield  'A'                                    3:25.89   2 
 19 Worcester State  'A'                                3:26.65   2 
 20 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.69   1 
 21 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:29.73   1 
 22 Bentley  'A'                                        3:31.00   1 
 23 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:35.48   1 
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:55.32   10   
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:56.15    8   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:57.45    6   
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.43    5   
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:10.29    4   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:10.49    3   
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:20.16    2   
  8 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:27.49    1   
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:28.63  
 10 Assumption  'A'                                    10:35.96  
 11 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:39.89  
 12 Worcester State  'A'                               10:53.49  
 13 Springfield  'A'                                   11:00.85  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               177        2) Rhode Island              114   
    3) So. Conn. St.               74.50     4) UMass Amherst              48   
    5) Sacred Heart                38        6) Middlebury                 33   
    7) Stonehill                   28.20     8) Coast Guard                27.50
    9) Tufts                       27.20    10) American Int'l             22   
   11) Central Connecticut         19       12) Colby                      17   
   13) Bates                       15.20    14) Franklin Pierce            15   
   14) Worcester State             15       16) Springfield                13   
   17) New Haven                   12       18) Williams                   11   
   19) Southern Maine               9.50    20) MIT                         8.70
   21) Worc Poly Tech               8       21) Fitchburg St.               8   
   23) Merrimack                    6       23) Assumption                  6   
   25) UMass Boston                 5       26) Bowdoin                     4.20
   27) Bridgewater St.              3       27) Holy Cross                  3   
   27) Amherst                      3       30) Bryant                      2   
   31) UMass Dartmouth              1       31) Westfield State             1   

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Postgame Comments from MLAX Head Coach Judd Lattimore
Men's Lacrosse
Postgame Comments from MLAX Head Coach Judd Lattimore
MLAX Quarterfinal Win over Navy
Men's Lacrosse
MLAX Quarterfinal Win over Navy
2B Cam O'Neill Corvias Player of the Week
Baseball
2B Cam O'Neill Corvias Player of the Week