2017 Minuteman Invitational

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 03:32 PM
            U Mass Amherst Minuteman T&F Invitational, - 4/15/2017
                             U Mass  -Amherst, MA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Dexter, Olivia      SO Stonehill                12.04   1.5  1
  2       Curtin, Alexandra   SO Holy Cross               12.15   1.5  1   7
  3       Spencer, Diamante   JR Umass Amherst            12.18   1.5  1   5
  4       Witt, Lindsay       FR Umass Amherst            12.31   1.5  1   4
  5       Friess, Sarah       SO Holy Cross               12.35   1.5  1   3
  6       Jacque, Francine    JR Quinnipiac               12.39   1.5  1   2
  7       Smiley, Allison     FR Holy Cross               12.45   1.5  1
  8       Polvere, Emily      JR Stonehill                12.52   1.0  2
  9       Blango, Wahjerjay   SO Aic                      12.55   1.0  2
 10       Finley-Moise, Tuli  SR Stonehill                12.59   1.0  2
 11       Ameen, Hannah       SO Stonehill                12.72   1.0  2
 12       O'Brien, Sinead     FR Stonehill                12.72   1.0  2
 13       Kincade, Stevi-Nic  SO Umass Amherst            12.94   1.9  3
 14       Pantazelos,  anthi  SR Holy Cross               12.95   1.9  3
 15       Barbaro, Christina  JR Quinnipiac               12.96   1.0  2   1
 16       Maier, Allison      SR Holy Cross               13.07   1.0  2
 17       Scullin, Meghan     FR Quinnipiac               13.10   0.8  4
 18       Buford, Anna        FR Amherst                  13.16   1.9  3
 19       Wehrer, Marlo       SO Quinnipiac               13.18   1.9  3
 20       Ventra, Olivia      SO Umass Amherst            13.19   1.9  3
 21       Kamara, Mia         SO Umass Amherst            13.30   1.9  3
 22       Colarusso, Ashley   FR Stonehill                13.41   1.9  3
 23       Heenan, Kate        JR Holy Cross               13.91   1.9  3
 24       Flaherty, Emily     SO Amherst                  13.93   0.8  4
 25       Siegel, Kaitlyn     FR Amherst                  14.96   0.8  4
 26       Yuan, Yrenly        SO Amherst                  15.08   0.8  4

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Spencer, Diamante   JR Umass Amherst            24.64   0.9  1   7
  2       Dexter, Olivia      SO Stonehill                24.69   0.9  1
  3       Cowan, Emilie       SO Umass Amherst            24.80   0.9  1   5
  4       Jacque, Francine    JR Quinnipiac               24.88   0.9  1   4
  5       Witt, Lindsay       FR Umass Amherst            25.28   0.9  1
  6       Friess, Sarah       SO Holy Cross               25.48   1.5  2   3
  7       Polvere, Emily      JR Stonehill                25.64   0.9  1
  8       Harris, Jada        FR Umass Amherst            25.71   2.4  3
  9       Solomon, Melissa    FR Quinnipiac               25.79   1.5  2   2
 10       Blango, Wahjerjay   SO Aic                      25.84   1.5  2
 11       Pfrommer, Leah      JR Quinnipiac               25.96   2.4  3
 12       Gulino, Elizabeth   SO Umass Amherst            26.16   1.5  2
 13       Boyd, Azariah       JR Stonehill                26.23   1.5  4
 14       O'Brien, Sinead     FR Stonehill                26.28   2.4  3
 15       Ramsey, Meredith    SO Quinnipiac               26.40   1.5  2
 16       Robison, Charlotte  SO Umass Amherst            26.41   1.5  4
 17       Barbaro, Christina  JR Quinnipiac               26.55   0.9  1
 18       Wehrer, Marlo       SO Quinnipiac               26.56   1.5  2
 19       Tamen, Rubii        SO Amherst                  26.62   2.4  3
 20       Frey, Caroline      FR Holy Cross               27.00   2.4  3   1
 21       Maier, Allison      SR Holy Cross               27.04   1.5  4
 22       Ventra, Olivia      SO Umass Amherst            27.08   0.4  5
 23       Kincade, Stevi-Nic  SO Umass Amherst            27.12   1.5  2
 24       Arroyo, Ashley      FR Umass Amherst            27.19   1.5  4
 25       Buford, Anna        FR Amherst                  27.26   1.5  4
 26       Sanders, Morgan     FR Holy Cross               27.28   1.5  4
 27       Mordy, Arianna      FR Amherst                  27.40   2.4  3
 28       Kamara, Mia         SO Umass Amherst            27.42   0.4  5
 29       Laramie, Karissa    FR Quinnipiac               27.59   2.4  3
 30       Asin, Julia         SO Amherst                  28.27   1.5  4
 31       Holman, Sophia      FR Umass Amherst            28.38   0.4  5
 32       Griffin, Danielle   JR Amherst                  28.68   0.4  5
 33       Flanagan, Sydney    FR Umass Amherst            29.32   0.4  5
 34       DiGiacinto, Jillia  FR Quinnipiac               29.98   0.4  5
 --       Henderson, Kamri    SO Umass Amherst               FS   2.4  3

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Fernandes, Krista   SO Stonehill                58.40   1
  2       Deveau, Bridget     NA Unat-Umass A             58.66   2
  3       McArdle, Stefanie   JR Holy Cross               59.08   1   7
  4       Bobinski, Megan     SR Stonehill                59.83   1
  5       Johnson, Alexis     JR Aic                    1:00.01   1
  6       Turner, Claire      JR Holy Cross             1:00.37   1   5
  7       Laramie, Karissa    FR Quinnipiac             1:00.56   1   4
  8       Frey, Caroline      FR Holy Cross             1:00.60   2
  9       Solomon, Melissa    FR Quinnipiac             1:00.70   1   3
 10       Tamen, Rubii        SO Amherst                1:00.84   2
 11       Ramsey, Meredith    SO Quinnipiac             1:01.66   2
 12       Asin, Julia         SO Amherst                1:01.82   2
 13       Mathias, Kaeli      JR Amherst                1:01.84   3
 14       Blair, Kayla        FR Umass Amherst          1:02.18   3   2
 15       Griffin, Danielle   JR Amherst                1:02.95   3
 16       Guilbo, Katherine   SO Holy Cross             1:03.06   2
 17       Flanagan, Sydney    FR Umass Amherst          1:03.19   3   1
 18       Mordy, Arianna      FR Amherst                1:03.39   3
 19       Nee, Christina      SO Holy Cross             1:06.58   3

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cowan, Emilie       SO Umass Amherst          2:08.56   1   7
  2       Matherne, Zoe       JR Holy Cross             2:09.29   1   5
  3       Reid, Cori          SR Quinnipiac             2:13.09   1   4
  4       Borofski, Nicole    SR Stonehill              2:13.16   1
  5       Caron, Alyson       SR Quinnipiac             2:14.90   1   3
  6       Dietter, Meghan     JR Holy Cross             2:16.46   1   2
  7       Weir, Olivia        SO Umass Amherst          2:18.87   1   1
  8       McAdams, Aisha      SR Stonehill              2:19.18   2
  9       Rauls, Leonie       JR Amherst                2:19.46   2
 10       Spitler, Kathryn    JR Holy Cross             2:22.12   2
 11       Curtin, Meghan      FR Quinnipiac             2:22.24   2
 12       Capps, Anna         JR Umass Amherst          2:22.28   3
 13       Buonfiglio, Alexan  SR Stonehill              2:22.43   2
 14       Stephens, Victoria  SR Holy Cross             2:23.03   3
 15       McArdle, Allison    FR Holy Cross             2:23.48   2
 16       Davies, Ahmetra     FR Quinnipiac             2:23.66   2
 17       Hebert, Kaitlyn     SO Quinnipiac             2:24.77   2
 18       Gargiulo, Kirsten   SR Holy Cross             2:25.32   3
 19       McDonald, Annicka   FR Aic                    2:25.68   3
 20       Scartelli, Christi  SO Amherst                2:26.64   3
 21       Keohane, Kerri      SO Holy Cross             2:27.48   3
 22       Loomis, Adele       JR Amherst                2:27.51   3
 23       Frank, Sylvia       FR Amherst                2:27.52   4
 24       Mullican, Annie     SR Holy Cross             2:28.33   3
 25       Montague, Payton    JR Aic                    2:28.93   3
 26       Mazzella, Jenny     FR Amherst                2:29.81   4
 27       Kurzweil, Charlott  FR Holy Cross             2:31.51   4
 28       Grodsky, Harmony    JR Quinnipiac             2:35.12   2
 29       Hurtado, Claire     FR Stonehill              2:37.03   4
 30       Balcezak, Isabel    SO Amherst                2:42.10   4
 31       Cassidy, Tara-Rose  SR Quinnipiac             2:44.76   4
 32       Pascucci, Annie     FR Amherst                2:50.15   4
 --       Lavery, Mary        SO Umass Amherst              DNF   1

Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       MacLean, Heather    JR Umass Amherst          4:24.06   1   7
  2       Borofski, Nicole    SR Stonehill              4:30.73   1
  3       McAdams, Aisha      SR Stonehill              4:39.80   1
  4       Jerotich, Pascalin  SR Aic                    4:43.42   1
  5       Hebert, Kaitlyn     SO Quinnipiac             4:43.88   1   5
  6       Lastra, Anna        FR Stonehill              4:45.08   1
  7       Buonfiglio, Alexan  SR Stonehill              4:46.73   1
  8       Carr, Caroline      SR Holy Cross             4:49.69   1   4
  9       Clary, Sydney       SO Umass Amherst          4:49.89   2   3
 10       Livingstone, Alexa  SO Umass Amherst          4:53.28   2
 11       Chepyegon, Ivy      SR Aic                    4:54.02   2
 12       Hannon, Elizabeth   SO Stonehill              4:56.65   2
 13       Freeman, Alyssa     FR Stonehill              4:57.87   2
 14       Walter, Lela        SO Amherst                4:59.28   2
 15       Lowdon, Cat         SR Amherst                5:00.36   2
 16       Laverty, Amy        FR Quinnipiac             5:00.42   2   2
 17       Voight, Morgan      FR Quinnipiac             5:00.52   2
 18       Ginley, Darby       SR Quinnipiac             5:00.79   1
 19       Fannon, Jennifer    SR Aic                    5:01.86   2
 20       Wayss, Danika       FR Stonehill              5:01.96   2
 21       Schultz, Julie      JR Stonehill              5:02.34   2
 22       Caiazzi, Jillian    SO Stonehill              5:03.13   1
 23       Wilcox, Sara        FR Quinnipiac             5:04.80   2
 24       Higgins, Kelly      FR Stonehill              5:06.55   3
 25       Watters, Mary       FR Quinnipiac             5:07.02   2
 26       Capps, Anna         JR Umass Amherst          5:10.46   2
 27       O'Meara, Mary Kate  JR Quinnipiac             5:12.16   3
 28       Johnson, Emma       SR Quinnipiac             5:17.14   3
 29       Newmark, Debbie     SO Amherst                5:18.81   3
 30       Coacher, Mattie     SR Amherst                5:28.49   3
 31       Cardoso, Kylie      SR Quinnipiac             5:29.24   3
 32       Clapp, Helen        JR Amherst                5:34.36   3
 33       Pass, Amy           FR Amherst                5:38.20   3

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sands, Colleen      JR Umass Amherst         17:36.81    7
  2       Knox, Emily         JR Stonehill             18:02.72
  3       Lombardo, Elizabet  JR Holy Cross            18:07.55    5
  4       Cyr, Mackenzie      SO Stonehill             18:11.17
  5       Davis, Christine    SR Umass Amherst         18:15.40    4
  6       Martyn, Deirdre     SR Umass Amherst         19:09.62
  7       Cutillo, Jacquelin  SO Stonehill             19:20.96
  8       Baker, Isabel       SO Stonehill             19:21.30
  9       Christian, Alexand  FR Holy Cross            19:24.11    3
 10       Keown, Jamie        FR Aic                   20:45.50
 --       Pitouli, Sofia      JR Umass Amherst              DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Harris, Jada        FR Umass Amherst            14.23   1.5  1   7
  2       DiMare, Isabella    SO Holy Cross               15.03   1.5  1   5
  3       Bennett, Gabrielle  SO Umass Amherst            15.05   1.5  1   4
  4       Boyd, Azariah       JR Stonehill                15.07   1.5  1
  5       Hitscherich, Alann  JR Holy Cross               15.24   1.5  1   3
  6       Zamarra, Victoria   JR Holy Cross               15.29   1.5  1
  7       Gensler, Taylor     FR Holy Cross               15.51   1.5  1
  8       Sanders, Morgan     FR Holy Cross               15.52   1.5  1
  9       Smith, Zoe          FR Stonehill                15.90   1.5  2
 10       Robison, Charlotte  SO Umass Amherst            16.20   1.5  2
 11       Perry, Colleen      SO Stonehill                16.83   1.5  2
 12       Rasmus, Lauren      SO Holy Cross               16.88   1.5  2
 13       Heenan, Kate        JR Holy Cross               16.90   1.5  2
 14       Purtell, Jillian    FR Holy Cross               16.97   1.5  2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       DiMare, Isabella    SO Holy Cross             1:04.76    7
  2       Sheedy, Brenda      SO Umass Amherst          1:05.40    5
  3       Johnson, Alexis     JR Aic                    1:05.77
  4       DiGiacinto, Jillia  FR Quinnipiac             1:07.09    4
  5       Rasmus, Lauren      SO Holy Cross             1:07.67    3
  6       Zamarra, Victoria   JR Holy Cross             1:08.17
  7       Christie, Ariel     FR Umass Amherst          1:10.25    2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hansel, Brook       SO Umass Amherst         11:48.15    7
  2       Ricalton, Maria     SO Quinnipiac            12:19.61    5

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinnipiac  'A'                                       47.52    7
     1) Pisciotta, Bonnie SR            2) Jacque, Francine JR
     3) Pfrommer, Leah JR               4) Lee, Jessica JR
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       47.53    5
     1) DiMare, Isabella SO             2) Smiley, Allison FR
     3) Friess, Sarah SO                4) Curtin, Alexandra SO
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                        48.35
     1) Finley-Moise, Tulie SR          2) Polvere, Emily JR
     3) Ameen, Hannah SO                4) Dexter, Olivia SO
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    50.25    4
     1) Kamara, Mia SO                  2) Kincade, Stevi-Nichole SO
     3) Ventra, Olivia SO               4) Endyke, Sarah FR
  5 Amherst  'A'                                          52.67
     1) Ferguson-Dryden, Caroline FR    2) Buford, Anna FR
     3) Mordy, Arianna FR               4) Tamen, Rubii SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:59.49    7
     1) Dietter, Meghan JR              2) McArdle, Stefanie JR
     3) Turner, Claire JR               4) Matherne, Zoe JR
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:04.30    5
     1) Caron, Alyson SR                2) Ginley, Darby SR
     3) Reid, Cori SR                   4) Curtin, Meghan FR
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:06.85    4
     1) Gulino, Elizabeth SO            2) Cowan, Emilie SO
     3) Weir, Olivia SO                 4) MacLean, Heather JR
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:12.93
     1) Perry, Colleen SO               2) Fernandes, Krista SO
     3) Hurtado, Claire FR              4) Bobinski, Megan SR
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:14.51
     1) Frey, Caroline FR               2) McArdle, Allison FR
     3) Guilbo, Katherine SO            4) Spitler, Kathryn JR
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        4:16.39
     1) Griffin, Danielle JR            2) Mathias, Kaeli JR
     3) Mazzella, Jenny FR              4) Rauls, Leonie JR
  7 Umass Amherst  'B'                                  4:17.73
     1) Sheedy, Brenda SO               2) Blair, Kayla FR
     3) Lavery, Mary SO                 4) Arroyo, Ashley FR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Thompson, Samantha  FR Umass Amherst            1.71m    5-07.25   7
  2       Herold, Kiana       SR Amherst                  1.66m    5-05.25
  3       Ward, Madison       FR Stonehill                1.61m    5-03.25
  4       Daggett, Courtney   SO Stonehill                1.56m    5-01.25
  5       Middlebrooks, Dahs  SO Aic                      1.56m    5-01.25
  5       Siegel, Kaitlyn     FR Amherst                  1.56m    5-01.25
  7       Bennett, Gabrielle  SO Umass Amherst            1.56m    5-01.25   5
  8       Joerg, Emily        JR Quinnipiac               1.56m    5-01.25   4
  9       Rasmus, Lauren      SO Holy Cross               1.56m    5-01.25   3
 10       Kimball, Jennifer   SR Holy Cross               1.51m    4-11.50   2
 11       Daggett, Ashley     SO Stonehill                1.51m    4-11.50
 11       Smith, Zoe          FR Stonehill                1.51m    4-11.50
 13       Pantazelos,  anthi  SR Holy Cross               1.46m    4-09.50
 13       Stietzel, Jessica   JR Holy Cross               1.46m    4-09.50

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Rorke, Kayla        JR Umass Amherst            3.25m   10-08.00   7
  2       Speroni, Samantha   SR Holy Cross               3.25m   10-08.00   5
  3       Briggs, Jamison     JR Holy Cross               3.10m   10-02.00   4
  4       Magni, Olivia       JR Aic                      3.10m   10-02.00
  5       Colarusso, Ashley   FR Stonehill                3.10m   10-02.00
 --       Coughlin, Kelsey    FR Quinnipiac                  NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Hitscherich, Alann  JR Holy Cross               5.75m   0.8  18-10.50   7
  2       Smiley, Allison     FR Holy Cross               5.62m  -1.0  18-05.25   5
  3       Curtin, Alexandra   SO Holy Cross               5.48m   1.3  17-11.75
  4       Pfrommer, Leah      JR Quinnipiac               5.45m   1.2  17-10.75   4
  5       Eldracher, Alexa    SR Holy Cross               5.45m   0.9  17-10.75
  6       Robison, Charlotte  SO Umass Amherst            5.39m   1.2  17-08.25   3
  7       Gensler, Taylor     FR Holy Cross               5.38m   1.9  17-08.00
  8       Scullin, Meghan     FR Quinnipiac               5.32m   0.9  17-05.50   2
  9       Sanders, Morgan     FR Holy Cross               5.18m   1.5  17-00.00
 10       Arroyo, Ashley      FR Umass Amherst            5.15m   0.9  16-10.75   1
 11       Weithofer, Julia    SR Umass Amherst            5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25
 12       Kincade, Stevi-Nic  SO Umass Amherst            4.94m   1.1  16-02.50
 13       Purtell, Jillian    FR Holy Cross               4.92m   0.9  16-01.75
 14       Ward, Madison       FR Stonehill                4.90m   0.8  16-01.00
 15       Endyke, Sarah       FR Umass Amherst            4.84m   1.3  15-10.50
 16       Grabill, Brittany   SR Quinnipiac               4.78m   1.2  15-08.25
 17       Rhodes, Meg         SO Umass Amherst            4.74m   1.9  15-06.75

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Eldracher, Alexa    SR Holy Cross              11.73m   3.9  38-06.00   7
  2       Middlebrooks, Dahs  SO Aic                     11.63m   2.6  38-02.00
  3       Arroyo, Ashley      FR Umass Amherst           10.65m   0.9  34-11.25   5
  4       Rhodes, Meg         SO Umass Amherst           10.56m   3.0  34-07.75   4
  5       Flaherty, Emily     SO Amherst                 10.50m   1.0  34-05.50
  6       Gensler, Taylor     FR Holy Cross              10.31m   1.9  33-10.00   3
  7       Joerg, Emily        JR Quinnipiac              10.23m   1.5  33-06.75   2
  8       Pisciotta, Bonnie   SR Quinnipiac              10.15m   0.7  33-03.75   1
  8       Purtell, Jillian    FR Holy Cross              10.15m   0.7  33-03.75
 10       Grabill, Brittany   SR Quinnipiac              10.01m   2.0  32-10.25
 11       Belton, Ciana       JR Aic                      9.95m   1.7  32-07.75
 --       Yuan, Yrenly        SO Amherst                   FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Crawford, Kelsey    SR Umass Amherst           14.04m   46-00.75   7
  2       Riseborough, Marga  SR Umass Amherst           12.48m   40-11.50   5
  3       Lyons, Shayla       FR Stonehill               12.30m   40-04.25
  4       Farrell, Gaelin     JR Stonehill               12.08m   39-07.75
  5       Kobelski, Cassandr  SR Holy Cross              12.05m   39-06.50   4
  6       Maples, Mikah       FR Quinnipiac              11.96m   39-03.00   3
  7       Veilleux, Alliyah   SR Holy Cross              11.78m   38-07.75   1.50
  7       Merkel, Mackenzie   JR Quinnipiac              11.78m   38-07.75   1.50
  9       Guyon, Alyssa       JR Aic                     11.73m   38-06.00
 10       Balzarini, Elizabe  FR Stonehill               11.12m   36-05.75
 11       Attaya, Victoria    SO Holy Cross              11.10m   36-05.00
 12       Wagner, Sara        SR Umass Amherst           10.83m   35-06.50
 13       Mendygral, Michael  SO Quinnipiac              10.82m   35-06.00
 14       White, Jasmine      SR Aic                      9.52m   31-03.00
 15       Barthelmes, Oriana  JR Aic                      9.12m   29-11.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Maples, Mikah       FR Quinnipiac              43.09m     141-04   7
  2       Litwa, Jesica       FR Stonehill               38.98m     127-11
  3       Gbenebor, Ibiyemis  SO Umass Amherst           38.90m     127-07   5
  4       Merkel, Mackenzie   JR Quinnipiac              38.62m     126-08   4
  5       Collins, Mariah     JR Umass Amherst           38.62m     126-08   3
  6       Guyon, Alyssa       JR Aic                     37.78m     123-11
  7       Attaya, Victoria    SO Holy Cross              36.22m     118-10   2
  8       Riseborough, Marga  SR Umass Amherst           35.80m     117-05
  9       Lyons, Shayla       FR Stonehill               34.03m     111-08
 10       Barthelmes, Oriana  JR Aic                     32.02m     105-01
 11       Holbrook, Julianne  JR Stonehill               30.88m     101-04
 12       Balzarini, Elizabe  FR Stonehill               30.87m     101-03
 13       Kobelski, Cassandr  SR Holy Cross              29.48m      96-09   1
 14       Veilleux, Alliyah   SR Holy Cross              28.93m      94-11
 15       Mendygral, Michael  SO Quinnipiac              28.89m      94-09
 16       White, Jasmine      SR Aic                     24.34m      79-10
 --       Grinnell, Emily     FR Holy Cross                FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Timpson, Carly      SO Quinnipiac              52.01m     170-08   7
  2       Crawford, Kelsey    SR Umass Amherst           48.93m     160-06   5
  3       Wagner, Sara        SR Umass Amherst           46.19m     151-06   4
  4       Collins, Mariah     JR Umass Amherst           46.11m     151-03
  5       Riseborough, Marga  SR Umass Amherst           43.42m     142-05
  6       Veilleux, Alliyah   SR Holy Cross              43.29m     142-00   3
  7       Litwa, Jesica       FR Stonehill               41.15m     135-00
  8       Attaya, Victoria    SO Holy Cross              40.64m     133-04   2
  9       Lepley, Maggie      SR Stonehill               40.56m     133-01
 10       Belt, Lucy          JR Umass Amherst           36.38m     119-04
 11       Mendygral, Michael  SO Quinnipiac              32.59m     106-11   1
 12       Holbrook, Julianne  JR Stonehill               30.05m      98-07
 13       Maples, Mikah       FR Quinnipiac              27.79m      91-02
 14       Grinnell, Emily     FR Holy Cross              26.08m      85-07

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Crawford, Kelsey    SR Umass Amherst           44.01m     144-05   7
  2       Deveau, Bridget     NA Unat-Umass A            40.55m     133-00
  3       Mears, Jennifer     SR Quinnipiac              40.12m     131-07   5
  4       Kimball, Jennifer   SR Holy Cross              36.87m     120-11   4
  5       Lepley, Maggie      SR Stonehill               35.63m     116-11
  6       Belt, Lucy          JR Umass Amherst           35.41m     116-02   3
  7       Vining, Jessica     FR Stonehill               34.86m     114-04
  8       Dryzgula, Emily     SO Quinnipiac              33.15m     108-09   2
  9       Caso, Jessica       JR Quinnipiac              32.48m     106-07
 10       Grinnell, Emily     FR Holy Cross              31.29m     102-08   1
 11       Ferguson-Dryden, C  FR Amherst                 30.06m      98-07

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Brown, Jashane      JR Aic                      10.85   1.9  1
  2       Sampson, Isaac      JR Aic                      10.89   1.9  1
  3       Thompson, Patrick   SO Aic                      11.05   1.9  1
  4       Gray, Hayden        FR Umass Amherst            11.21   1.9  1   5
  5       Connolly, Joseph    SO Stonehill                11.33   1.9  1
  6       Harton, Andre       JR Holy Cross               11.36   1.9  1   3
  7       Tinubu, Mayowa      FR Amherst                  11.40   1.6  2
  8       Khan, Aziz          JR Amherst                  11.45   1.9  1
  9       Fortin, Garrett     FR Holy Cross               11.57   1.9  1   2
 10       Donohue, James      JR Holy Cross               11.75   1.6  2
 11       Okoronkwo, Biafra   FR Amherst                  11.81   1.6  2
 12       Halloran, Fredrik   FR Holy Cross               11.88   1.6  2
 13       Raven, William      SR Holy Cross               12.21   1.6  2
 14       Delzotto, Andrew    JR Holy Cross               12.26   1.6  2
 15       Lipscomb, Justin    SO Aic                      13.44   1.6  2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Brown, Jashane      JR Aic                      21.56   0.7  1
  2       Hanwell, Andrew     SO Umass Amherst            21.87   0.7  1   5
  3       Thompson, Patrick   SO Aic                      22.29   0.7  1
  4       Sampson, Isaac      JR Aic                      22.32   0.7  1
  5       Hubbell, Josh       JR Stonehill                22.40   0.7  1
  6       Gray, Hayden        FR Umass Amherst            22.69   1.2  2   3
  7       Khan, Aziz          JR Amherst                  22.78   0.7  1
  8       DeGrace, Jake       SO Umass Amherst            22.89   1.2  2
  9       Ingraham, David     JR Amherst                  23.06   0.7  1
 10       Hunter, Michael     SO Umass Amherst            23.17   1.2  2
 11       Tinubu, Mayowa      FR Amherst                  23.21   0.6  3
 12       Scarlotto, Andrew   FR Stonehill                23.38   1.2  2
 13       Kortkamp, Noah      FR Umass Amherst            23.50   1.2  2
 14       Fortin, Garrett     FR Holy Cross               23.55   0.6  3   2
 15       Okoronkwo, Biafra   FR Amherst                  23.90   1.2  2
 16       Kuchachik, Collin   FR Stonehill                24.80   0.6  3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hanwell, Andrew     SO Umass Amherst            49.24   1   5
  2       Sogaard, Kristian   SO Amherst                  50.28   2
  3       Scarlotto, Andrew   FR Stonehill                50.28   1
  4       Skinner, Ralph      FR Amherst                  50.43   2
  5       Madsen, Daniel      SO Stonehill                50.55   1
  6       Finestone, Alex     SR Umass Amherst            50.58   2   3
  7       Gore, Jacob         FR Umass Amherst            50.88   1
  8       Ingraham, David     JR Amherst                  51.28   1
  9       Baldasare, Matthew  SR Stonehill                51.33   1
 10       Lungrin, Kurt       JR Aic                      53.08   1
 11       Haigood, Harrison   JR Amherst                  53.83   2

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Vercollone, Stephe  SO Stonehill              1:54.06   1
  2       Thomas, Cory        SR Umass Amherst          1:55.51   1   5
  3       Byrne, Mitchell     JR Aic                    1:55.75   1
  4       Burke, Andrew       JR Umass Amherst          1:56.53   2   3
  5       Ferguson-Dryden, S  FR Amherst                1:56.63   2
  6       Guzman, Kyle        SO Umass Amherst          1:56.67   2
  7       Burleigh, Duncan    SR Stonehill              1:56.70   1
  8       Kalantzakos, Thoma  JR Holy Cross             1:57.20   1   2
  9       Connors, Kevin      SR Amherst                1:57.30   2
 10       McLoughlin, Daniel  JR Holy Cross             1:57.54   2   1
 11       Lockhart, David     SO Stonehill              1:57.65   1
 12       Kebede, Ermias      SO Amherst                1:59.49   3
 13       Breen, Jeremy       FR Stonehill              1:59.62   2
 14       Mehretu, Siem       JR Aic                    2:00.32   1
 15       Doughty, Luke       FR Holy Cross             2:01.99   3
 16       Dimmick, Jason      JR Stonehill              2:02.15   2
 17       Mangiafico, Alexan  FR Amherst                2:02.43   3
 18       Ghiano, Benjamin    SR Holy Cross             2:03.42   3
 19       DeLuca, Edward      SR Holy Cross             2:03.63   2
 20       Bomba, Stephen      SR Stonehill              2:04.03   3
 21       Prunty, Joseph      SO Holy Cross             2:07.89   2

Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Frahlich, Zachary   SO Umass Amherst          3:52.61   1   5
  2       Tavares, Paolo      SR Umass Amherst          3:56.41   1   3
  3       Dowd, Riley         SO Stonehill              3:57.51   1
  4       Marlow, Morgan      SR Umass Amherst          3:59.44   1
  5       Selsman, Adam       JR Umass Amherst          3:59.91   1
  6       Demeule, Alex       SO Stonehill              4:00.10   1
  7       Prunty, Joseph      SO Holy Cross             4:00.33   1   2
  8       Taxter, Lucas       SO Stonehill              4:00.45   1
  9       Famigliette, Micha  SO Umass Amherst          4:01.52   2
 10       Shaw, Matthew       SO Stonehill              4:01.71   1
 11       Drace, Chris        SO Stonehill              4:02.84   2
 12       Velez, Estevan      FR Amherst                4:06.25   3
 13       Andre, Michael      SR Holy Cross             4:06.40   2   1
 14       Santos, Nicholas    FR Umass Amherst          4:07.34   3
 15       Bentivegna, John    SR Holy Cross             4:07.66   2
 16       Silverman, Jacob    SO Amherst                4:09.25   1
 17       Gallagher, Bryan    JR Holy Cross             4:10.05   2
 18       Fiedler, Ben        SR Amherst                4:13.63   2
 19       Campagna, Alessand  FR Holy Cross             4:14.45   2
 20       Dodge, Henry        SR Holy Cross             4:15.13   2
 21       Albinson, John      JR Holy Cross             4:15.66   3
 22       Shakespeare, Chris  FR Holy Cross             4:15.84   3
 23       Chirchir, John      SR Aic                    4:18.15   1
 24       Zambrano, Aaron     JR Amherst                4:18.31   3
 25       Hennessey, Connor   SO Holy Cross             4:25.03   3
 26       Dooley, Kevin       SO Amherst                4:43.57   3
 --       Thomas, Cory        SR Umass Amherst              DNF   1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bradford, Sam       JR Stonehill             15:38.03
  2       Carney, Larry       SO Stonehill             15:40.90
  3       Fearon, Dylan       SR Quinnipiac            15:49.45
  4       Wesley, Jack        JR Amherst               15:50.55
  5       Stone, Chris        FR Amherst               15:51.21
  6       Allen, Matthew      FR Quinnipiac            16:00.99
  7       Mannion, Tyler      JR Quinnipiac            16:17.15
  8       Lazzaro, Joe        FR Quinnipiac            16:20.10
  9       Siciliano, Salvato  JR Quinnipiac            16:27.53
 10       Hilton, Alec        JR Holy Cross            16:36.57    5
 11       Gendron, Chris      FR Stonehill             16:39.56
 12       Skelley, Jackson    FR Holy Cross            16:42.50    3
 13       McKee, Maxwell      SR Holy Cross            17:19.29
 --       Rivera, Johnathon   FR Aic                        DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tuzzio, Robert      FR Holy Cross            33:02.33    5
  2       Bean, Kyle          JR Aic                   35:28.25

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       DeGrace, Jake       SO Umass Amherst            14.94   NWI  1   5
  2       Thornhill, Brandon  SO Holy Cross               14.94   NWI  1   3
  3       Kortkamp, Noah      FR Umass Amherst            15.28   NWI  1   2
  4       Hamalian, Mark      JR Stonehill                16.08   NWI  1
  5       Doiron, Maxim       JR Amherst                  16.19   NWI  1
  6       Kuchachik, Collin   FR Stonehill                16.22   NWI  1
  7       Shiferaw, Yonas     FR Amherst                  16.35   NWI  2
  8       McLaren, Atiba      FR Stonehill                16.69   NWI  2
  9       Raven, William      SR Holy Cross               16.74   NWI  1   1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Donohue, James      JR Holy Cross               55.98    5
  2       Halloran, Fredrik   FR Holy Cross               56.13    3
  3       Shannon, Kevin      FR Umass Amherst            57.09    2
  4       Shiferaw, Yonas     FR Amherst                  57.57
  5       Ewing, Jeff         JR Amherst                1:02.58

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Murphy, James       JR Stonehill              9:29.81
  2       Bathgate, Dawson    FR Umass Amherst          9:31.17    5
  3       Engstrom, Erik      FR Umass Amherst          9:39.74    3
  4       Hoffmann, William   JR Holy Cross            10:40.33    2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    43.64    5
     1) Lord, Mason FR                  2) Arneaud, Deion SR
     3) DeGrace, Jake SO                4) Williams, Connor SO
 -- American Int'l  'A'                                     DNF
     1) Miller, Chad JR                 2) Sampson, Isaac JR
     3) Thompson, Patrick SO            4) Brown, Jashane JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'B'                                      3:23.86
     1) Burleigh, Duncan SR             2) Dimmick, Jason JR
     3) Lockhart, David SO              4) Vercollone, Stephen SO
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:24.78
     1) Madsen, Daniel SO               2) Baldasare, Matthew SR
     3) McLaren, Atiba FR               4) Scarlotto, Andrew FR
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:27.16    5
     1) Shannon, Kevin FR               2) Gore, Jacob FR
     3) Hanwell, Andrew SO              4) Arneaud, Deion SR
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:30.79    3
     1) Kalantzakos, Thomas JR          2) McLoughlin, Daniel JR
     3) Dodge, Henry SR                 4) Andre, Michael SR
  5 Umass Amherst  'B'                                  3:31.52
     1) Frahlich, Zachary SO            2) Santos, Nicholas FR
     3) Selsman, Adam JR                4) Kortkamp, Noah FR
  6 Holy Cross  'B'                                     3:38.33
     1) Gallagher, Bryan JR             2) Ghiano, Benjamin SR
     3) DeLuca, Edward SR               4) Doughty, Luke FR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Acoveno, Cole       SO Umass Amherst            1.89m    6-02.25   5
  2       Bonfilio, Adam      JR Umass Amherst            1.89m    6-02.25   3
  3       Sullivan, Jordan    JR Stonehill                1.89m    6-02.25
  4       Nickerson, Josh     JR Holy Cross               1.84m    6-00.50   2
  5       Dufton, Jack        FR Amherst                  1.84m    6-00.50
  6       O'Donoghue, Thomas  NA Unat-Umass A             1.79m    5-10.50
  7       Edwards, Jordan     FR Amherst                  1.79m    5-10.50

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chuma, John         JR Umass Amherst            4.55m   14-11.00   5
  2       Lord, Mason         FR Umass Amherst            4.55m   14-11.00   3
  3       Lloyd, Brendan      JR Umass Amherst            4.40m   14-05.25
  4       Innamorati, Anthon  JR Stonehill                4.25m   13-11.25
  5       Smith, Naquan       JR Aic                      4.10m   13-05.25
  6       Araujo, Michael     SR Holy Cross               3.95m   12-11.50   2
  7       Neumann, Dillon     JR Stonehill                3.80m   12-05.50
  7       Lampognana, Thomas  FR Holy Cross               3.80m   12-05.50   1
 --       Crickmore, Zack     SR Aic                         NH
 --       Bomba, Daniel       SO Stonehill                   NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Pagliuca, Dana      SR Umass Amherst            6.64m   0.1  21-09.50   5
  2       Jackson, Kyle       SO Aic                      6.45m   0.2  21-02.00
  3       Edwards, Jordan     FR Amherst                  6.35m   0.6  20-10.00
  4       Jackson, Keith      SO Aic                      6.27m   0.3  20-07.00
  5       Cohen, Mark         SR Aic                      6.26m   0.8  20-06.50
  6       Nickerson, Josh     JR Holy Cross               6.00m   1.5  19-08.25   3
  7       Adeyemi, Nathan     NA Unat-Umass A             5.94m   1.4  19-06.00
  8       Delzotto, Andrew    JR Holy Cross               5.65m   0.3  18-06.50   2

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Cohen, Mark         SR Aic                     13.75m   0.3  45-01.50
  2       Naval, Jon          JR Stonehill               13.54m   1.4  44-05.25
  3       Arneaud, Deion      SR Umass Amherst           13.44m   2.4  44-01.25   5
  4       Edwards, Jordan     FR Amherst                 13.18m   0.7  43-03.00
  5       Smith, Jevon        SO Aic                     13.06m   1.7  42-10.25
  6       Badey, Sawyer       SO Holy Cross              12.21m   1.8  40-00.75   3
  7       Shiferaw, Yonas     FR Amherst                 11.73m   1.1  38-06.00
 --       Adeyemi, Nathan     NA Unat-Umass A              FOUL   NWI
 --       Jackson, Keith      SO Aic                       FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Davies, Brett       SR Umass Amherst           14.99m   49-02.25   5
  2       Burton, Evan        JR Umass Amherst           14.42m   47-03.75   3
  3       Bonfilio, Adam      JR Umass Amherst           13.67m   44-10.25
  4       Chiappini, Thomas   SO Holy Cross              12.71m   41-08.50   2
  5       Shi, Darren         SO Stonehill               12.60m   41-04.25
  6       Amaka, Sam          JR Amherst                 12.54m   41-01.75
  7       Yevudza, Widsom     SO Amherst                  9.73m   31-11.25

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Davies, Brett       SR Umass Amherst           46.13m     151-04   5
  2       Burton, Evan        JR Umass Amherst           43.71m     143-05   3
  3       Bonfilio, Adam      JR Umass Amherst           39.28m     128-10
  4       Chiappini, Thomas   SO Holy Cross              38.22m     125-05   2
  5       Balestra, Stefan    JR Stonehill               34.41m     112-11
  6       Stokes, Seth        SR Holy Cross              30.32m      99-06   1
  7       Campbell, Liam      SO Holy Cross              30.20m      99-01
  8       Brooks, Cornell     SO Amherst                 28.52m      93-07

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Balestra, Stefan    JR Stonehill               48.46m     159-00
  2       Burton, Evan        JR Umass Amherst           45.51m     149-04   5
  3       Amaka, Sam          JR Amherst                 41.48m     136-01
  4       Davies, Brett       SR Umass Amherst           40.17m     131-09   3
  5       Cunningham, Kyle    SR Holy Cross              39.33m     129-00   2
  6       O'Brien, Myles      JR Holy Cross              38.74m     127-01   1
  7       Chiappini, Thomas   SO Holy Cross              36.08m     118-04
  8       Campbell, Liam      SO Holy Cross              31.91m     104-08
  9       Long, John          SO Umass Amherst           30.20m      99-01
 10       Stokes, Seth        SR Holy Cross              28.50m      93-06
 11       Yevudza, Widsom     SO Amherst                 27.83m      91-04
 --       Kingsley, Gordon    SR Holy Cross                FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Long, John          SO Umass Amherst           61.50m     201-09   5
  2       Robinson, Tighe     SO Holy Cross              51.10m     167-08   3
  3       Connor, Myles       SO Holy Cross              50.06m     164-03   2
  4       Buchan, Alex        FR Stonehill               47.16m     154-09
  5       Hurtado, Louis      SO Holy Cross              45.26m     148-06
  6       O'Brien, Myles      JR Holy Cross              43.00m     141-01

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              157        2) Holy Cross                129.50
    3) Quinnipiac                  94.50

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              119        2) Holy Cross                 69

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Postgame Comments from MLAX Head Coach Judd Lattimore
Men's Lacrosse
Postgame Comments from MLAX Head Coach Judd Lattimore
MLAX Quarterfinal Win over Navy
Men's Lacrosse
MLAX Quarterfinal Win over Navy
2B Cam O'Neill Corvias Player of the Week
Baseball
2B Cam O'Neill Corvias Player of the Week