2017 Minuteman Invitational (Men's Results)

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 03:32 PM
            U Mass Amherst Minuteman T&F Invitational, - 4/15/2017
                             U Mass  -Amherst, MA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Dexter, Olivia      SO Stonehill                12.04   1.5  1
  2       Curtin, Alexandra   SO Holy Cross               12.15   1.5  1   7
  3       Spencer, Diamante   JR Umass Amherst            12.18   1.5  1   5
  4       Witt, Lindsay       FR Umass Amherst            12.31   1.5  1   4
  5       Friess, Sarah       SO Holy Cross               12.35   1.5  1   3
  6       Jacque, Francine    JR Quinnipiac               12.39   1.5  1   2
  7       Smiley, Allison     FR Holy Cross               12.45   1.5  1
  8       Polvere, Emily      JR Stonehill                12.52   1.0  2
  9       Blango, Wahjerjay   SO Aic                      12.55   1.0  2
 10       Finley-Moise, Tuli  SR Stonehill                12.59   1.0  2
 11       Ameen, Hannah       SO Stonehill                12.72   1.0  2
 12       O'Brien, Sinead     FR Stonehill                12.72   1.0  2
 13       Kincade, Stevi-Nic  SO Umass Amherst            12.94   1.9  3
 14       Pantazelos,  anthi  SR Holy Cross               12.95   1.9  3
 15       Barbaro, Christina  JR Quinnipiac               12.96   1.0  2   1
 16       Maier, Allison      SR Holy Cross               13.07   1.0  2
 17       Scullin, Meghan     FR Quinnipiac               13.10   0.8  4
 18       Buford, Anna        FR Amherst                  13.16   1.9  3
 19       Wehrer, Marlo       SO Quinnipiac               13.18   1.9  3
 20       Ventra, Olivia      SO Umass Amherst            13.19   1.9  3
 21       Kamara, Mia         SO Umass Amherst            13.30   1.9  3
 22       Colarusso, Ashley   FR Stonehill                13.41   1.9  3
 23       Heenan, Kate        JR Holy Cross               13.91   1.9  3
 24       Flaherty, Emily     SO Amherst                  13.93   0.8  4
 25       Siegel, Kaitlyn     FR Amherst                  14.96   0.8  4
 26       Yuan, Yrenly        SO Amherst                  15.08   0.8  4

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Spencer, Diamante   JR Umass Amherst            24.64   0.9  1   7
  2       Dexter, Olivia      SO Stonehill                24.69   0.9  1
  3       Cowan, Emilie       SO Umass Amherst            24.80   0.9  1   5
  4       Jacque, Francine    JR Quinnipiac               24.88   0.9  1   4
  5       Witt, Lindsay       FR Umass Amherst            25.28   0.9  1
  6       Friess, Sarah       SO Holy Cross               25.48   1.5  2   3
  7       Polvere, Emily      JR Stonehill                25.64   0.9  1
  8       Harris, Jada        FR Umass Amherst            25.71   2.4  3
  9       Solomon, Melissa    FR Quinnipiac               25.79   1.5  2   2
 10       Blango, Wahjerjay   SO Aic                      25.84   1.5  2
 11       Pfrommer, Leah      JR Quinnipiac               25.96   2.4  3
 12       Gulino, Elizabeth   SO Umass Amherst            26.16   1.5  2
 13       Boyd, Azariah       JR Stonehill                26.23   1.5  4
 14       O'Brien, Sinead     FR Stonehill                26.28   2.4  3
 15       Ramsey, Meredith    SO Quinnipiac               26.40   1.5  2
 16       Robison, Charlotte  SO Umass Amherst            26.41   1.5  4
 17       Barbaro, Christina  JR Quinnipiac               26.55   0.9  1
 18       Wehrer, Marlo       SO Quinnipiac               26.56   1.5  2
 19       Tamen, Rubii        SO Amherst                  26.62   2.4  3
 20       Frey, Caroline      FR Holy Cross               27.00   2.4  3   1
 21       Maier, Allison      SR Holy Cross               27.04   1.5  4
 22       Ventra, Olivia      SO Umass Amherst            27.08   0.4  5
 23       Kincade, Stevi-Nic  SO Umass Amherst            27.12   1.5  2
 24       Arroyo, Ashley      FR Umass Amherst            27.19   1.5  4
 25       Buford, Anna        FR Amherst                  27.26   1.5  4
 26       Sanders, Morgan     FR Holy Cross               27.28   1.5  4
 27       Mordy, Arianna      FR Amherst                  27.40   2.4  3
 28       Kamara, Mia         SO Umass Amherst            27.42   0.4  5
 29       Laramie, Karissa    FR Quinnipiac               27.59   2.4  3
 30       Asin, Julia         SO Amherst                  28.27   1.5  4
 31       Holman, Sophia      FR Umass Amherst            28.38   0.4  5
 32       Griffin, Danielle   JR Amherst                  28.68   0.4  5
 33       Flanagan, Sydney    FR Umass Amherst            29.32   0.4  5
 34       DiGiacinto, Jillia  FR Quinnipiac               29.98   0.4  5
 --       Henderson, Kamri    SO Umass Amherst               FS   2.4  3

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Fernandes, Krista   SO Stonehill                58.40   1
  2       Deveau, Bridget     NA Unat-Umass A             58.66   2
  3       McArdle, Stefanie   JR Holy Cross               59.08   1   7
  4       Bobinski, Megan     SR Stonehill                59.83   1
  5       Johnson, Alexis     JR Aic                    1:00.01   1
  6       Turner, Claire      JR Holy Cross             1:00.37   1   5
  7       Laramie, Karissa    FR Quinnipiac             1:00.56   1   4
  8       Frey, Caroline      FR Holy Cross             1:00.60   2
  9       Solomon, Melissa    FR Quinnipiac             1:00.70   1   3
 10       Tamen, Rubii        SO Amherst                1:00.84   2
 11       Ramsey, Meredith    SO Quinnipiac             1:01.66   2
 12       Asin, Julia         SO Amherst                1:01.82   2
 13       Mathias, Kaeli      JR Amherst                1:01.84   3
 14       Blair, Kayla        FR Umass Amherst          1:02.18   3   2
 15       Griffin, Danielle   JR Amherst                1:02.95   3
 16       Guilbo, Katherine   SO Holy Cross             1:03.06   2
 17       Flanagan, Sydney    FR Umass Amherst          1:03.19   3   1
 18       Mordy, Arianna      FR Amherst                1:03.39   3
 19       Nee, Christina      SO Holy Cross             1:06.58   3

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cowan, Emilie       SO Umass Amherst          2:08.56   1   7
  2       Matherne, Zoe       JR Holy Cross             2:09.29   1   5
  3       Reid, Cori          SR Quinnipiac             2:13.09   1   4
  4       Borofski, Nicole    SR Stonehill              2:13.16   1
  5       Caron, Alyson       SR Quinnipiac             2:14.90   1   3
  6       Dietter, Meghan     JR Holy Cross             2:16.46   1   2
  7       Weir, Olivia        SO Umass Amherst          2:18.87   1   1
  8       McAdams, Aisha      SR Stonehill              2:19.18   2
  9       Rauls, Leonie       JR Amherst                2:19.46   2
 10       Spitler, Kathryn    JR Holy Cross             2:22.12   2
 11       Curtin, Meghan      FR Quinnipiac             2:22.24   2
 12       Capps, Anna         JR Umass Amherst          2:22.28   3
 13       Buonfiglio, Alexan  SR Stonehill              2:22.43   2
 14       Stephens, Victoria  SR Holy Cross             2:23.03   3
 15       McArdle, Allison    FR Holy Cross             2:23.48   2
 16       Davies, Ahmetra     FR Quinnipiac             2:23.66   2
 17       Hebert, Kaitlyn     SO Quinnipiac             2:24.77   2
 18       Gargiulo, Kirsten   SR Holy Cross             2:25.32   3
 19       McDonald, Annicka   FR Aic                    2:25.68   3
 20       Scartelli, Christi  SO Amherst                2:26.64   3
 21       Keohane, Kerri      SO Holy Cross             2:27.48   3
 22       Loomis, Adele       JR Amherst                2:27.51   3
 23       Frank, Sylvia       FR Amherst                2:27.52   4
 24       Mullican, Annie     SR Holy Cross             2:28.33   3
 25       Montague, Payton    JR Aic                    2:28.93   3
 26       Mazzella, Jenny     FR Amherst                2:29.81   4
 27       Kurzweil, Charlott  FR Holy Cross             2:31.51   4
 28       Grodsky, Harmony    JR Quinnipiac             2:35.12   2
 29       Hurtado, Claire     FR Stonehill              2:37.03   4
 30       Balcezak, Isabel    SO Amherst                2:42.10   4
 31       Cassidy, Tara-Rose  SR Quinnipiac             2:44.76   4
 32       Pascucci, Annie     FR Amherst                2:50.15   4
 --       Lavery, Mary        SO Umass Amherst              DNF   1

Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       MacLean, Heather    JR Umass Amherst          4:24.06   1   7
  2       Borofski, Nicole    SR Stonehill              4:30.73   1
  3       McAdams, Aisha      SR Stonehill              4:39.80   1
  4       Jerotich, Pascalin  SR Aic                    4:43.42   1
  5       Hebert, Kaitlyn     SO Quinnipiac             4:43.88   1   5
  6       Lastra, Anna        FR Stonehill              4:45.08   1
  7       Buonfiglio, Alexan  SR Stonehill              4:46.73   1
  8       Carr, Caroline      SR Holy Cross             4:49.69   1   4
  9       Clary, Sydney       SO Umass Amherst          4:49.89   2   3
 10       Livingstone, Alexa  SO Umass Amherst          4:53.28   2
 11       Chepyegon, Ivy      SR Aic                    4:54.02   2
 12       Hannon, Elizabeth   SO Stonehill              4:56.65   2
 13       Freeman, Alyssa     FR Stonehill              4:57.87   2
 14       Walter, Lela        SO Amherst                4:59.28   2
 15       Lowdon, Cat         SR Amherst                5:00.36   2
 16       Laverty, Amy        FR Quinnipiac             5:00.42   2   2
 17       Voight, Morgan      FR Quinnipiac             5:00.52   2
 18       Ginley, Darby       SR Quinnipiac             5:00.79   1
 19       Fannon, Jennifer    SR Aic                    5:01.86   2
 20       Wayss, Danika       FR Stonehill              5:01.96   2
 21       Schultz, Julie      JR Stonehill              5:02.34   2
 22       Caiazzi, Jillian    SO Stonehill              5:03.13   1
 23       Wilcox, Sara        FR Quinnipiac             5:04.80   2
 24       Higgins, Kelly      FR Stonehill              5:06.55   3
 25       Watters, Mary       FR Quinnipiac             5:07.02   2
 26       Capps, Anna         JR Umass Amherst          5:10.46   2
 27       O'Meara, Mary Kate  JR Quinnipiac             5:12.16   3
 28       Johnson, Emma       SR Quinnipiac             5:17.14   3
 29       Newmark, Debbie     SO Amherst                5:18.81   3
 30       Coacher, Mattie     SR Amherst                5:28.49   3
 31       Cardoso, Kylie      SR Quinnipiac             5:29.24   3
 32       Clapp, Helen        JR Amherst                5:34.36   3
 33       Pass, Amy           FR Amherst                5:38.20   3

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sands, Colleen      JR Umass Amherst         17:36.81    7
  2       Knox, Emily         JR Stonehill             18:02.72
  3       Lombardo, Elizabet  JR Holy Cross            18:07.55    5
  4       Cyr, Mackenzie      SO Stonehill             18:11.17
  5       Davis, Christine    SR Umass Amherst         18:15.40    4
  6       Martyn, Deirdre     SR Umass Amherst         19:09.62
  7       Cutillo, Jacquelin  SO Stonehill             19:20.96
  8       Baker, Isabel       SO Stonehill             19:21.30
  9       Christian, Alexand  FR Holy Cross            19:24.11    3
 10       Keown, Jamie        FR Aic                   20:45.50
 --       Pitouli, Sofia      JR Umass Amherst              DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Harris, Jada        FR Umass Amherst            14.23   1.5  1   7
  2       DiMare, Isabella    SO Holy Cross               15.03   1.5  1   5
  3       Bennett, Gabrielle  SO Umass Amherst            15.05   1.5  1   4
  4       Boyd, Azariah       JR Stonehill                15.07   1.5  1
  5       Hitscherich, Alann  JR Holy Cross               15.24   1.5  1   3
  6       Zamarra, Victoria   JR Holy Cross               15.29   1.5  1
  7       Gensler, Taylor     FR Holy Cross               15.51   1.5  1
  8       Sanders, Morgan     FR Holy Cross               15.52   1.5  1
  9       Smith, Zoe          FR Stonehill                15.90   1.5  2
 10       Robison, Charlotte  SO Umass Amherst            16.20   1.5  2
 11       Perry, Colleen      SO Stonehill                16.83   1.5  2
 12       Rasmus, Lauren      SO Holy Cross               16.88   1.5  2
 13       Heenan, Kate        JR Holy Cross               16.90   1.5  2
 14       Purtell, Jillian    FR Holy Cross               16.97   1.5  2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       DiMare, Isabella    SO Holy Cross             1:04.76    7
  2       Sheedy, Brenda      SO Umass Amherst          1:05.40    5
  3       Johnson, Alexis     JR Aic                    1:05.77
  4       DiGiacinto, Jillia  FR Quinnipiac             1:07.09    4
  5       Rasmus, Lauren      SO Holy Cross             1:07.67    3
  6       Zamarra, Victoria   JR Holy Cross             1:08.17
  7       Christie, Ariel     FR Umass Amherst          1:10.25    2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hansel, Brook       SO Umass Amherst         11:48.15    7
  2       Ricalton, Maria     SO Quinnipiac            12:19.61    5

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinnipiac  'A'                                       47.52    7
     1) Pisciotta, Bonnie SR            2) Jacque, Francine JR
     3) Pfrommer, Leah JR               4) Lee, Jessica JR
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       47.53    5
     1) DiMare, Isabella SO             2) Smiley, Allison FR
     3) Friess, Sarah SO                4) Curtin, Alexandra SO
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                        48.35
     1) Finley-Moise, Tulie SR          2) Polvere, Emily JR
     3) Ameen, Hannah SO                4) Dexter, Olivia SO
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    50.25    4
     1) Kamara, Mia SO                  2) Kincade, Stevi-Nichole SO
     3) Ventra, Olivia SO               4) Endyke, Sarah FR
  5 Amherst  'A'                                          52.67
     1) Ferguson-Dryden, Caroline FR    2) Buford, Anna FR
     3) Mordy, Arianna FR               4) Tamen, Rubii SO

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:59.49    7
     1) Dietter, Meghan JR              2) McArdle, Stefanie JR
     3) Turner, Claire JR               4) Matherne, Zoe JR
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:04.30    5
     1) Caron, Alyson SR                2) Ginley, Darby SR
     3) Reid, Cori SR                   4) Curtin, Meghan FR
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:06.85    4
     1) Gulino, Elizabeth SO            2) Cowan, Emilie SO
     3) Weir, Olivia SO                 4) MacLean, Heather JR
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:12.93
     1) Perry, Colleen SO               2) Fernandes, Krista SO
     3) Hurtado, Claire FR              4) Bobinski, Megan SR
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:14.51
     1) Frey, Caroline FR               2) McArdle, Allison FR
     3) Guilbo, Katherine SO            4) Spitler, Kathryn JR
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        4:16.39
     1) Griffin, Danielle JR            2) Mathias, Kaeli JR
     3) Mazzella, Jenny FR              4) Rauls, Leonie JR
  7 Umass Amherst  'B'                                  4:17.73
     1) Sheedy, Brenda SO               2) Blair, Kayla FR
     3) Lavery, Mary SO                 4) Arroyo, Ashley FR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Thompson, Samantha  FR Umass Amherst            1.71m    5-07.25   7
  2       Herold, Kiana       SR Amherst                  1.66m    5-05.25
  3       Ward, Madison       FR Stonehill                1.61m    5-03.25
  4       Daggett, Courtney   SO Stonehill                1.56m    5-01.25
  5       Middlebrooks, Dahs  SO Aic                      1.56m    5-01.25
  5       Siegel, Kaitlyn     FR Amherst                  1.56m    5-01.25
  7       Bennett, Gabrielle  SO Umass Amherst            1.56m    5-01.25   5
  8       Joerg, Emily        JR Quinnipiac               1.56m    5-01.25   4
  9       Rasmus, Lauren      SO Holy Cross               1.56m    5-01.25   3
 10       Kimball, Jennifer   SR Holy Cross               1.51m    4-11.50   2
 11       Daggett, Ashley     SO Stonehill                1.51m    4-11.50
 11       Smith, Zoe          FR Stonehill                1.51m    4-11.50
 13       Pantazelos,  anthi  SR Holy Cross               1.46m    4-09.50
 13       Stietzel, Jessica   JR Holy Cross               1.46m    4-09.50

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Rorke, Kayla        JR Umass Amherst            3.25m   10-08.00   7
  2       Speroni, Samantha   SR Holy Cross               3.25m   10-08.00   5
  3       Briggs, Jamison     JR Holy Cross               3.10m   10-02.00   4
  4       Magni, Olivia       JR Aic                      3.10m   10-02.00
  5       Colarusso, Ashley   FR Stonehill                3.10m   10-02.00
 --       Coughlin, Kelsey    FR Quinnipiac                  NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Hitscherich, Alann  JR Holy Cross               5.75m   0.8  18-10.50   7
  2       Smiley, Allison     FR Holy Cross               5.62m  -1.0  18-05.25   5
  3       Curtin, Alexandra   SO Holy Cross               5.48m   1.3  17-11.75
  4       Pfrommer, Leah      JR Quinnipiac               5.45m   1.2  17-10.75   4
  5       Eldracher, Alexa    SR Holy Cross               5.45m   0.9  17-10.75
  6       Robison, Charlotte  SO Umass Amherst            5.39m   1.2  17-08.25   3
  7       Gensler, Taylor     FR Holy Cross               5.38m   1.9  17-08.00
  8       Scullin, Meghan     FR Quinnipiac               5.32m   0.9  17-05.50   2
  9       Sanders, Morgan     FR Holy Cross               5.18m   1.5  17-00.00
 10       Arroyo, Ashley      FR Umass Amherst            5.15m   0.9  16-10.75   1
 11       Weithofer, Julia    SR Umass Amherst            5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25
 12       Kincade, Stevi-Nic  SO Umass Amherst            4.94m   1.1  16-02.50
 13       Purtell, Jillian    FR Holy Cross               4.92m   0.9  16-01.75
 14       Ward, Madison       FR Stonehill                4.90m   0.8  16-01.00
 15       Endyke, Sarah       FR Umass Amherst            4.84m   1.3  15-10.50
 16       Grabill, Brittany   SR Quinnipiac               4.78m   1.2  15-08.25
 17       Rhodes, Meg         SO Umass Amherst            4.74m   1.9  15-06.75

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Eldracher, Alexa    SR Holy Cross              11.73m   3.9  38-06.00   7
  2       Middlebrooks, Dahs  SO Aic                     11.63m   2.6  38-02.00
  3       Arroyo, Ashley      FR Umass Amherst           10.65m   0.9  34-11.25   5
  4       Rhodes, Meg         SO Umass Amherst           10.56m   3.0  34-07.75   4
  5       Flaherty, Emily     SO Amherst                 10.50m   1.0  34-05.50
  6       Gensler, Taylor     FR Holy Cross              10.31m   1.9  33-10.00   3
  7       Joerg, Emily        JR Quinnipiac              10.23m   1.5  33-06.75   2
  8       Pisciotta, Bonnie   SR Quinnipiac              10.15m   0.7  33-03.75   1
  8       Purtell, Jillian    FR Holy Cross              10.15m   0.7  33-03.75
 10       Grabill, Brittany   SR Quinnipiac              10.01m   2.0  32-10.25
 11       Belton, Ciana       JR Aic                      9.95m   1.7  32-07.75
 --       Yuan, Yrenly        SO Amherst                   FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Crawford, Kelsey    SR Umass Amherst           14.04m   46-00.75   7
  2       Riseborough, Marga  SR Umass Amherst           12.48m   40-11.50   5
  3       Lyons, Shayla       FR Stonehill               12.30m   40-04.25
  4       Farrell, Gaelin     JR Stonehill               12.08m   39-07.75
  5       Kobelski, Cassandr  SR Holy Cross              12.05m   39-06.50   4
  6       Maples, Mikah       FR Quinnipiac              11.96m   39-03.00   3
  7       Veilleux, Alliyah   SR Holy Cross              11.78m   38-07.75   1.50
  7       Merkel, Mackenzie   JR Quinnipiac              11.78m   38-07.75   1.50
  9       Guyon, Alyssa       JR Aic                     11.73m   38-06.00
 10       Balzarini, Elizabe  FR Stonehill               11.12m   36-05.75
 11       Attaya, Victoria    SO Holy Cross              11.10m   36-05.00
 12       Wagner, Sara        SR Umass Amherst           10.83m   35-06.50
 13       Mendygral, Michael  SO Quinnipiac              10.82m   35-06.00
 14       White, Jasmine      SR Aic                      9.52m   31-03.00
 15       Barthelmes, Oriana  JR Aic                      9.12m   29-11.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Maples, Mikah       FR Quinnipiac              43.09m     141-04   7
  2       Litwa, Jesica       FR Stonehill               38.98m     127-11
  3       Gbenebor, Ibiyemis  SO Umass Amherst           38.90m     127-07   5
  4       Merkel, Mackenzie   JR Quinnipiac              38.62m     126-08   4
  5       Collins, Mariah     JR Umass Amherst           38.62m     126-08   3
  6       Guyon, Alyssa       JR Aic                     37.78m     123-11
  7       Attaya, Victoria    SO Holy Cross              36.22m     118-10   2
  8       Riseborough, Marga  SR Umass Amherst           35.80m     117-05
  9       Lyons, Shayla       FR Stonehill               34.03m     111-08
 10       Barthelmes, Oriana  JR Aic                     32.02m     105-01
 11       Holbrook, Julianne  JR Stonehill               30.88m     101-04
 12       Balzarini, Elizabe  FR Stonehill               30.87m     101-03
 13       Kobelski, Cassandr  SR Holy Cross              29.48m      96-09   1
 14       Veilleux, Alliyah   SR Holy Cross              28.93m      94-11
 15       Mendygral, Michael  SO Quinnipiac              28.89m      94-09
 16       White, Jasmine      SR Aic                     24.34m      79-10
 --       Grinnell, Emily     FR Holy Cross                FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Timpson, Carly      SO Quinnipiac              52.01m     170-08   7
  2       Crawford, Kelsey    SR Umass Amherst           48.93m     160-06   5
  3       Wagner, Sara        SR Umass Amherst           46.19m     151-06   4
  4       Collins, Mariah     JR Umass Amherst           46.11m     151-03
  5       Riseborough, Marga  SR Umass Amherst           43.42m     142-05
  6       Veilleux, Alliyah   SR Holy Cross              43.29m     142-00   3
  7       Litwa, Jesica       FR Stonehill               41.15m     135-00
  8       Attaya, Victoria    SO Holy Cross              40.64m     133-04   2
  9       Lepley, Maggie      SR Stonehill               40.56m     133-01
 10       Belt, Lucy          JR Umass Amherst           36.38m     119-04
 11       Mendygral, Michael  SO Quinnipiac              32.59m     106-11   1
 12       Holbrook, Julianne  JR Stonehill               30.05m      98-07
 13       Maples, Mikah       FR Quinnipiac              27.79m      91-02
 14       Grinnell, Emily     FR Holy Cross              26.08m      85-07

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Crawford, Kelsey    SR Umass Amherst           44.01m     144-05   7
  2       Deveau, Bridget     NA Unat-Umass A            40.55m     133-00
  3       Mears, Jennifer     SR Quinnipiac              40.12m     131-07   5
  4       Kimball, Jennifer   SR Holy Cross              36.87m     120-11   4
  5       Lepley, Maggie      SR Stonehill               35.63m     116-11
  6       Belt, Lucy          JR Umass Amherst           35.41m     116-02   3
  7       Vining, Jessica     FR Stonehill               34.86m     114-04
  8       Dryzgula, Emily     SO Quinnipiac              33.15m     108-09   2
  9       Caso, Jessica       JR Quinnipiac              32.48m     106-07
 10       Grinnell, Emily     FR Holy Cross              31.29m     102-08   1
 11       Ferguson-Dryden, C  FR Amherst                 30.06m      98-07

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Brown, Jashane      JR Aic                      10.85   1.9  1
  2       Sampson, Isaac      JR Aic                      10.89   1.9  1
  3       Thompson, Patrick   SO Aic                      11.05   1.9  1
  4       Gray, Hayden        FR Umass Amherst            11.21   1.9  1   5
  5       Connolly, Joseph    SO Stonehill                11.33   1.9  1
  6       Harton, Andre       JR Holy Cross               11.36   1.9  1   3
  7       Tinubu, Mayowa      FR Amherst                  11.40   1.6  2
  8       Khan, Aziz          JR Amherst                  11.45   1.9  1
  9       Fortin, Garrett     FR Holy Cross               11.57   1.9  1   2
 10       Donohue, James      JR Holy Cross               11.75   1.6  2
 11       Okoronkwo, Biafra   FR Amherst                  11.81   1.6  2
 12       Halloran, Fredrik   FR Holy Cross               11.88   1.6  2
 13       Raven, William      SR Holy Cross               12.21   1.6  2
 14       Delzotto, Andrew    JR Holy Cross               12.26   1.6  2
 15       Lipscomb, Justin    SO Aic                      13.44   1.6  2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Brown, Jashane      JR Aic                      21.56   0.7  1
  2       Hanwell, Andrew     SO Umass Amherst            21.87   0.7  1   5
  3       Thompson, Patrick   SO Aic                      22.29   0.7  1
  4       Sampson, Isaac      JR Aic                      22.32   0.7  1
  5       Hubbell, Josh       JR Stonehill                22.40   0.7  1
  6       Gray, Hayden        FR Umass Amherst            22.69   1.2  2   3
  7       Khan, Aziz          JR Amherst                  22.78   0.7  1
  8       DeGrace, Jake       SO Umass Amherst            22.89   1.2  2
  9       Ingraham, David     JR Amherst                  23.06   0.7  1
 10       Hunter, Michael     SO Umass Amherst            23.17   1.2  2
 11       Tinubu, Mayowa      FR Amherst                  23.21   0.6  3
 12       Scarlotto, Andrew   FR Stonehill                23.38   1.2  2
 13       Kortkamp, Noah      FR Umass Amherst            23.50   1.2  2
 14       Fortin, Garrett     FR Holy Cross               23.55   0.6  3   2
 15       Okoronkwo, Biafra   FR Amherst                  23.90   1.2  2
 16       Kuchachik, Collin   FR Stonehill                24.80   0.6  3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hanwell, Andrew     SO Umass Amherst            49.24   1   5
  2       Sogaard, Kristian   SO Amherst                  50.28   2
  3       Scarlotto, Andrew   FR Stonehill                50.28   1
  4       Skinner, Ralph      FR Amherst                  50.43   2
  5       Madsen, Daniel      SO Stonehill                50.55   1
  6       Finestone, Alex     SR Umass Amherst            50.58   2   3
  7       Gore, Jacob         FR Umass Amherst            50.88   1
  8       Ingraham, David     JR Amherst                  51.28   1
  9       Baldasare, Matthew  SR Stonehill                51.33   1
 10       Lungrin, Kurt       JR Aic                      53.08   1
 11       Haigood, Harrison   JR Amherst                  53.83   2

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Vercollone, Stephe  SO Stonehill              1:54.06   1
  2       Thomas, Cory        SR Umass Amherst          1:55.51   1   5
  3       Byrne, Mitchell     JR Aic                    1:55.75   1
  4       Burke, Andrew       JR Umass Amherst          1:56.53   2   3
  5       Ferguson-Dryden, S  FR Amherst                1:56.63   2
  6       Guzman, Kyle        SO Umass Amherst          1:56.67   2
  7       Burleigh, Duncan    SR Stonehill              1:56.70   1
  8       Kalantzakos, Thoma  JR Holy Cross             1:57.20   1   2
  9       Connors, Kevin      SR Amherst                1:57.30   2
 10       McLoughlin, Daniel  JR Holy Cross             1:57.54   2   1
 11       Lockhart, David     SO Stonehill              1:57.65   1
 12       Kebede, Ermias      SO Amherst                1:59.49   3
 13       Breen, Jeremy       FR Stonehill              1:59.62   2
 14       Mehretu, Siem       JR Aic                    2:00.32   1
 15       Doughty, Luke       FR Holy Cross             2:01.99   3
 16       Dimmick, Jason      JR Stonehill              2:02.15   2
 17       Mangiafico, Alexan  FR Amherst                2:02.43   3
 18       Ghiano, Benjamin    SR Holy Cross             2:03.42   3
 19       DeLuca, Edward      SR Holy Cross             2:03.63   2
 20       Bomba, Stephen      SR Stonehill              2:04.03   3
 21       Prunty, Joseph      SO Holy Cross             2:07.89   2

Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Frahlich, Zachary   SO Umass Amherst          3:52.61   1   5
  2       Tavares, Paolo      SR Umass Amherst          3:56.41   1   3
  3       Dowd, Riley         SO Stonehill              3:57.51   1
  4       Marlow, Morgan      SR Umass Amherst          3:59.44   1
  5       Selsman, Adam       JR Umass Amherst          3:59.91   1
  6       Demeule, Alex       SO Stonehill              4:00.10   1
  7       Prunty, Joseph      SO Holy Cross             4:00.33   1   2
  8       Taxter, Lucas       SO Stonehill              4:00.45   1
  9       Famigliette, Micha  SO Umass Amherst          4:01.52   2
 10       Shaw, Matthew       SO Stonehill              4:01.71   1
 11       Drace, Chris        SO Stonehill              4:02.84   2
 12       Velez, Estevan      FR Amherst                4:06.25   3
 13       Andre, Michael      SR Holy Cross             4:06.40   2   1
 14       Santos, Nicholas    FR Umass Amherst          4:07.34   3
 15       Bentivegna, John    SR Holy Cross             4:07.66   2
 16       Silverman, Jacob    SO Amherst                4:09.25   1
 17       Gallagher, Bryan    JR Holy Cross             4:10.05   2
 18       Fiedler, Ben        SR Amherst                4:13.63   2
 19       Campagna, Alessand  FR Holy Cross             4:14.45   2
 20       Dodge, Henry        SR Holy Cross             4:15.13   2
 21       Albinson, John      JR Holy Cross             4:15.66   3
 22       Shakespeare, Chris  FR Holy Cross             4:15.84   3
 23       Chirchir, John      SR Aic                    4:18.15   1
 24       Zambrano, Aaron     JR Amherst                4:18.31   3
 25       Hennessey, Connor   SO Holy Cross             4:25.03   3
 26       Dooley, Kevin       SO Amherst                4:43.57   3
 --       Thomas, Cory        SR Umass Amherst              DNF   1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bradford, Sam       JR Stonehill             15:38.03
  2       Carney, Larry       SO Stonehill             15:40.90
  3       Fearon, Dylan       SR Quinnipiac            15:49.45
  4       Wesley, Jack        JR Amherst               15:50.55
  5       Stone, Chris        FR Amherst               15:51.21
  6       Allen, Matthew      FR Quinnipiac            16:00.99
  7       Mannion, Tyler      JR Quinnipiac            16:17.15
  8       Lazzaro, Joe        FR Quinnipiac            16:20.10
  9       Siciliano, Salvato  JR Quinnipiac            16:27.53
 10       Hilton, Alec        JR Holy Cross            16:36.57    5
 11       Gendron, Chris      FR Stonehill             16:39.56
 12       Skelley, Jackson    FR Holy Cross            16:42.50    3
 13       McKee, Maxwell      SR Holy Cross            17:19.29
 --       Rivera, Johnathon   FR Aic                        DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tuzzio, Robert      FR Holy Cross            33:02.33    5
  2       Bean, Kyle          JR Aic                   35:28.25

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       DeGrace, Jake       SO Umass Amherst            14.94   NWI  1   5
  2       Thornhill, Brandon  SO Holy Cross               14.94   NWI  1   3
  3       Kortkamp, Noah      FR Umass Amherst            15.28   NWI  1   2
  4       Hamalian, Mark      JR Stonehill                16.08   NWI  1
  5       Doiron, Maxim       JR Amherst                  16.19   NWI  1
  6       Kuchachik, Collin   FR Stonehill                16.22   NWI  1
  7       Shiferaw, Yonas     FR Amherst                  16.35   NWI  2
  8       McLaren, Atiba      FR Stonehill                16.69   NWI  2
  9       Raven, William      SR Holy Cross               16.74   NWI  1   1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Donohue, James      JR Holy Cross               55.98    5
  2       Halloran, Fredrik   FR Holy Cross               56.13    3
  3       Shannon, Kevin      FR Umass Amherst            57.09    2
  4       Shiferaw, Yonas     FR Amherst                  57.57
  5       Ewing, Jeff         JR Amherst                1:02.58

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Murphy, James       JR Stonehill              9:29.81
  2       Bathgate, Dawson    FR Umass Amherst          9:31.17    5
  3       Engstrom, Erik      FR Umass Amherst          9:39.74    3
  4       Hoffmann, William   JR Holy Cross            10:40.33    2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    43.64    5
     1) Lord, Mason FR                  2) Arneaud, Deion SR
     3) DeGrace, Jake SO                4) Williams, Connor SO
 -- American Int'l  'A'                                     DNF
     1) Miller, Chad JR                 2) Sampson, Isaac JR
     3) Thompson, Patrick SO            4) Brown, Jashane JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'B'                                      3:23.86
     1) Burleigh, Duncan SR             2) Dimmick, Jason JR
     3) Lockhart, David SO              4) Vercollone, Stephen SO
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:24.78
     1) Madsen, Daniel SO               2) Baldasare, Matthew SR
     3) McLaren, Atiba FR               4) Scarlotto, Andrew FR
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:27.16    5
     1) Shannon, Kevin FR               2) Gore, Jacob FR
     3) Hanwell, Andrew SO              4) Arneaud, Deion SR
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:30.79    3
     1) Kalantzakos, Thomas JR          2) McLoughlin, Daniel JR
     3) Dodge, Henry SR                 4) Andre, Michael SR
  5 Umass Amherst  'B'                                  3:31.52
     1) Frahlich, Zachary SO            2) Santos, Nicholas FR
     3) Selsman, Adam JR                4) Kortkamp, Noah FR
  6 Holy Cross  'B'                                     3:38.33
     1) Gallagher, Bryan JR             2) Ghiano, Benjamin SR
     3) DeLuca, Edward SR               4) Doughty, Luke FR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Acoveno, Cole       SO Umass Amherst            1.89m    6-02.25   5
  2       Bonfilio, Adam      JR Umass Amherst            1.89m    6-02.25   3
  3       Sullivan, Jordan    JR Stonehill                1.89m    6-02.25
  4       Nickerson, Josh     JR Holy Cross               1.84m    6-00.50   2
  5       Dufton, Jack        FR Amherst                  1.84m    6-00.50
  6       O'Donoghue, Thomas  NA Unat-Umass A             1.79m    5-10.50
  7       Edwards, Jordan     FR Amherst                  1.79m    5-10.50

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chuma, John         JR Umass Amherst            4.55m   14-11.00   5
  2       Lord, Mason         FR Umass Amherst            4.55m   14-11.00   3
  3       Lloyd, Brendan      JR Umass Amherst            4.40m   14-05.25
  4       Innamorati, Anthon  JR Stonehill                4.25m   13-11.25
  5       Smith, Naquan       JR Aic                      4.10m   13-05.25
  6       Araujo, Michael     SR Holy Cross               3.95m   12-11.50   2
  7       Neumann, Dillon     JR Stonehill                3.80m   12-05.50
  7       Lampognana, Thomas  FR Holy Cross               3.80m   12-05.50   1
 --       Crickmore, Zack     SR Aic                         NH
 --       Bomba, Daniel       SO Stonehill                   NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Pagliuca, Dana      SR Umass Amherst            6.64m   0.1  21-09.50   5
  2       Jackson, Kyle       SO Aic                      6.45m   0.2  21-02.00
  3       Edwards, Jordan     FR Amherst                  6.35m   0.6  20-10.00
  4       Jackson, Keith      SO Aic                      6.27m   0.3  20-07.00
  5       Cohen, Mark         SR Aic                      6.26m   0.8  20-06.50
  6       Nickerson, Josh     JR Holy Cross               6.00m   1.5  19-08.25   3
  7       Adeyemi, Nathan     NA Unat-Umass A             5.94m   1.4  19-06.00
  8       Delzotto, Andrew    JR Holy Cross               5.65m   0.3  18-06.50   2

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Cohen, Mark         SR Aic                     13.75m   0.3  45-01.50
  2       Naval, Jon          JR Stonehill               13.54m   1.4  44-05.25
  3       Arneaud, Deion      SR Umass Amherst           13.44m   2.4  44-01.25   5
  4       Edwards, Jordan     FR Amherst                 13.18m   0.7  43-03.00
  5       Smith, Jevon        SO Aic                     13.06m   1.7  42-10.25
  6       Badey, Sawyer       SO Holy Cross              12.21m   1.8  40-00.75   3
  7       Shiferaw, Yonas     FR Amherst                 11.73m   1.1  38-06.00
 --       Adeyemi, Nathan     NA Unat-Umass A              FOUL   NWI
 --       Jackson, Keith      SO Aic                       FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Davies, Brett       SR Umass Amherst           14.99m   49-02.25   5
  2       Burton, Evan        JR Umass Amherst           14.42m   47-03.75   3
  3       Bonfilio, Adam      JR Umass Amherst           13.67m   44-10.25
  4       Chiappini, Thomas   SO Holy Cross              12.71m   41-08.50   2
  5       Shi, Darren         SO Stonehill               12.60m   41-04.25
  6       Amaka, Sam          JR Amherst                 12.54m   41-01.75
  7       Yevudza, Widsom     SO Amherst                  9.73m   31-11.25

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Davies, Brett       SR Umass Amherst           46.13m     151-04   5
  2       Burton, Evan        JR Umass Amherst           43.71m     143-05   3
  3       Bonfilio, Adam      JR Umass Amherst           39.28m     128-10
  4       Chiappini, Thomas   SO Holy Cross              38.22m     125-05   2
  5       Balestra, Stefan    JR Stonehill               34.41m     112-11
  6       Stokes, Seth        SR Holy Cross              30.32m      99-06   1
  7       Campbell, Liam      SO Holy Cross              30.20m      99-01
  8       Brooks, Cornell     SO Amherst                 28.52m      93-07

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Balestra, Stefan    JR Stonehill               48.46m     159-00
  2       Burton, Evan        JR Umass Amherst           45.51m     149-04   5
  3       Amaka, Sam          JR Amherst                 41.48m     136-01
  4       Davies, Brett       SR Umass Amherst           40.17m     131-09   3
  5       Cunningham, Kyle    SR Holy Cross              39.33m     129-00   2
  6       O'Brien, Myles      JR Holy Cross              38.74m     127-01   1
  7       Chiappini, Thomas   SO Holy Cross              36.08m     118-04
  8       Campbell, Liam      SO Holy Cross              31.91m     104-08
  9       Long, John          SO Umass Amherst           30.20m      99-01
 10       Stokes, Seth        SR Holy Cross              28.50m      93-06
 11       Yevudza, Widsom     SO Amherst                 27.83m      91-04
 --       Kingsley, Gordon    SR Holy Cross                FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Long, John          SO Umass Amherst           61.50m     201-09   5
  2       Robinson, Tighe     SO Holy Cross              51.10m     167-08   3
  3       Connor, Myles       SO Holy Cross              50.06m     164-03   2
  4       Buchan, Alex        FR Stonehill               47.16m     154-09
  5       Hurtado, Louis      SO Holy Cross              45.26m     148-06
  6       O'Brien, Myles      JR Holy Cross              43.00m     141-01

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              157        2) Holy Cross                129.50
    3) Quinnipiac                  94.50

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              119        2) Holy Cross                 69

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Field Hockey ALS Thank You Video
Field Hockey
Field Hockey ALS Thank You Video
Field Hockey vs. Colgate Highlights (9/23/17)
Field Hockey
Field Hockey vs. Colgate Highlights (9/23/17)
Men's Soccer vs. Northeastern Highlights (9/20/17)
Men's Soccer
Men's Soccer vs. Northeastern Highlights (9/20/17)