2017 Skyhawk Invitational Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 05:04 PM
                   2017 Skyhawk Track & Field  Invitational                    
                        Stonehill College  - 4/29/2017                         
                               North Easton, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 10.59  5/11/2013   David Thomas, New Haven                     
     NEICAAA: @ 10.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Juwan               SO Merrimack                10.93  +0.0  1  10    10.921
  2 Robinson, Jacob           SO Merrimack                10.93  +0.0  1   8    10.926
  3 Ireland, Justin           FR Assumption               11.02  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Cuesta, Michael           SO Merrimack                11.15  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Smith, Evan               SO Bryant                   11.17  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Greene, Bruce             SR Boston U.                11.28  +0.0  1   3   
  7 Kraft, Brian              SO Bryant                   11.44  -0.4  2   2   
  8 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                  11.46  +0.0  1   1   
  9 Fortin, Garrett           FR Holy Cross               11.51  -0.4  2 
 10 Biesma, Jason             SO Boston U.                11.55  -0.4  2 
 11 Leachman, Tristan         FR Bentley                  11.67  -0.4  2 
 12 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC               11.68  -0.4  2 
 13 MacDuffie, J.Scott        SO Assumption               11.70  -0.4  2 
 14 Bassey, Eniang            FR Assumption               11.79  -0.4  2 
 15 Turner, Troy              FR Roxbury CC               11.82   2.5  3 
 16 Ivanov, Kyle              SO Bryant                   11.84   2.5  3 
 17 Loreus, Daryl             FR Merrimack                11.92  -0.4  2 
 18 Sperlinga, Evan           FR Assumption               11.97  +0.0  1 
 19 Kenney, Ryan              SO Bentley                  12.00   2.5  3 
 20 Franco, Andrew            JR Bryant                   12.05   2.5  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 21.56  5/1/2010    Doug Caves, UMass Lowell                    
     NEICAAA: @ 22.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jashane            JR American Int             21.83@  0.2  1  10   
  2 Robinson, Jacob           SO Merrimack                22.23@  0.2  1   8   
  3 Thompson, Patrick         SO American Int             22.36   0.2  1   6   
  4 Ireland, Justin           FR Assumption               22.54   0.2  1   5   
  5 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                22.73   0.2  1   4   
  6 Murray, Brian             FR Bryant                   22.90   2.9  2   3   
  7 Binette, Alec             SO Bryant                   23.07   2.9  2   2   
  8 Pimentel, Henley          SO American Int             23.39   2.9  2   1   
  9 Friend, Aidan             SO Merrimack                23.40   2.9  2 
 10 Newton, Jacob             SO Holy Cross               23.50   3.6  3 
 11 Greene, Bruce             SR Boston U.                23.53   0.2  1 
 12 Fortin, Garrett           FR Holy Cross               23.61   0.2  1 
 13 Walker, Kyle              FR Bryant                   23.68   2.9  2 
 14 Lebel, Tyler              SO Merrimack                23.70   3.6  3 
 15 Loreus, Daryl             FR Merrimack                23.86   2.9  2  23.852
 16 Kenney, Ryan              SO Bentley                  23.86   3.6  3  23.858
 17 Ricci, Cameron            SR Merrimack                23.90   3.6  3 
 18 Hollis, Cole              FR Bryant                   24.41   3.9  4 
 19 Franco, Andrew            JR Bryant                   24.78   3.9  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 47.09  5/10/2013   Selasi Lumax, So. Conn. St.                 
     NEICAAA: @ 49.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Chad              JR American Int             47.73@  1  10   
  2 Donna, Brian              FR Roxbury CC               49.10@  1   8   
  3 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      JR Assumption               49.62   1   6   
  4 Patterson, Justin         JR Bryant                   50.09   1   5   
  5 Skarin, Nick              JR Bentley                  51.24   1   4   
  6 Nesta, Ryan               FR Merrimack                51.41   2   3   
  7 Ricci, Cameron            SR Merrimack                51.50   1   2    51.492
  8 Madsen, Daniel            SO Stonehill                51.50   1   1    51.499
  9 Whyte, Patrick            FR Merrimack                52.49   2 
 10 Ghiano, Benjamin          SR Holy Cross               52.58   2 
 11 Leto, Daniel              FR Merrimack                52.59   2 
 12 Hollis, Cole              FR Bryant                   53.08   3 
 13 Moritz, Robert            FR Bentley                  53.19   2 
 14 Greenslade, Blake         FR Assumption               53.23   3 
 15 Kenney, Jerry             SO Assumption               53.81   2 
 16 Barthelmes, Brad          SR Bentley                  54.08   3 
 17 Farrar, Ryan              FR Bentley                  55.13   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 1:48.10  5/11/2013   Patrick Peterson, Sacred Heart            
     NEICAAA: @ 1:53.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vercollone, Stephen       SO Stonehill              1:51.65@  1  10   
  2 Bolick, Tim               SR Bentley                1:52.51@  1   8   
  3 Fossas, Elijah            SO Assumption             1:53.89   1   6   
  4 O'Connell, Liam           JR Boston U.              1:54.03   1   5   
  5 Lockhart, David           SO Stonehill              1:54.63   1   4   
  6 Burleigh, Duncan          SR Stonehill              1:55.05   1   3   
  7 Landry, Richard           SR Bryant                 1:55.12   1   2   
  8 Huber, Michael            FR Boston U.              1:55.51   1   1   
  9 Dimmick, Jason            JR Stonehill              1:56.59   1 
 10 Poholek, Ryan             JR Bryant                 1:56.62   2 
 11 Wrenn, Christopher        FR Bryant                 1:56.69   1 
 12 Breen, Jeremy             FR Stonehill              1:57.51   2 
 13 Shaw, Matthew             SO Stonehill              1:57.53   2 
 14 Edwards, Ben              FR Bentley                1:58.76   3 
 15 McDermott, Daniel         SO Assumption             1:58.78   2 
 16 Linder, Nick              FR Harvard                1:58.92   1 
 17 Mardo, William            FR Assumption             1:59.13   2 
 18 Cunningham, Tom           SR Boston U.              1:59.64   2 
 19 Salit, Brian              SO Bryant                 2:00.10   2 
 20 Deluca, Daniel            FR Assumption             2:00.18   2 
 21 Evans, Alexander          SR Bryant                 2:00.82   2 
 22 DeLuca, Edward            SR Holy Cross             2:02.12   3 
 23 Doughty, Luke             FR Holy Cross             2:02.57   3 
 24 Bomba, Stephen            SR Stonehill              2:03.15   3 
 25 Dodge, Henry              SR Holy Cross             2:04.02   2 
 26 Gill, Ryan                FR Assumption             2:04.35   3 
 27 Wolff, Connor             SO Stonehill              2:05.50   3 
 28 Barreto, Eddie            FR Roxbury CC             2:07.69   3 
 29 Coughlin, Dermot          FR Assumption             2:09.78   3 
 30 Rivera, Johnathon         FR American Int           2:11.81   3 
 31 Cannata, Mike             FR Bentley                2:12.57   3 
 32 Pinto, Joseph             JR Merrimack              2:25.55   3 
 -- Bentivegna, John          SR Holy Cross                 DNF   3 
 -- Manickas-Hill, Zach       FR Harvard                    DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 3:49.53  5/1/2010    Ruden Sanca, UMass Lowell                 
     NEICAAA: @ 3:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Riley               SO Stonehill              3:54.86   1  10   
  2 Demeule, Alex             SO Stonehill              3:56.16   1   8   
  3 Murphy, James             JR Stonehill              3:57.48   1   6   
  4 Santo, Joseph             SR Stonehill              3:57.58   1   5   
  5 Drace, Chris              SO Stonehill              3:58.17   1   4   
  6 Haas, Nik                 SR Bentley                3:58.93   1   3   
  7 Coughlin, Niall           JR Merrimack              3:59.03   1   2   
  8 Duka, Milan               SR Bryant                 4:00.61   1   1   
  9 Michaud, Max              FR Assumption             4:01.56   1 
 10 Chapski, Graham           JR Bentley                4:04.38   2 
 11 Bentivegna, John          SR Holy Cross             4:04.44   2 
 12 Bradford, Sam             JR Stonehill              4:05.28   1 
 13 Hergott, Dan              SO Bentley                4:06.45   2 
 14 Henseler, Tyler           SR Stonehill              4:06.76   2 
 15 McGovern, Matthew         SO Bryant                 4:08.59   1 
 16 Carney, Larry             SO Stonehill              4:08.66   2 
 17 Oh, Samuel                SO Harvard                4:08.84   1 
 18 Mongiat, Andrew           SO Assumption             4:11.39   2 
 19 Shakespeare, Christopher  FR Holy Cross             4:15.01   2 
 20 Onken, John               SO Stonehill              4:17.36   1 
 21 Davis, Noah               FR Merrimack              4:19.99   2 
 22 McKinlay, Harrison        FR Bryant                 4:20.27   2 
 23 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.              4:28.21   2 
 24 Siuta, Joseph             SO Bryant                 4:28.80   2 
 25 Ward, Mike                SR Boston U.              4:32.15   2 
 26 Rivera, Johnathon         FR American Int           4:32.73   2 
 27 Wise, Seth                FR Bentley                4:33.05   2 
 28 Gannon, Ryan              SR Bryant                 4:41.49   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 8:34.04  4/25/2014   Trent Fontanella, Stonehill               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Seamus           JR Bentley                9:10.03   10   
  2 Murphy, Cody              SO Bentley                9:14.75    8   
  3 Prescott, Zachary         SO Boston U.              9:21.48    6   
  4 Flanagan, Ian             JR Assumption             9:28.22    5   
  5 Durand, Zachary           FR Assumption             9:30.44    4   
  6 Baron, Joseph             SO Assumption             9:48.77    3   
  7 Geromini, Jonathan        JR Assumption             9:54.78    2   
  8 Bean, Kyle                JR American Int          10:12.17    1   
  9 Ambury, Joey              FR Bentley               10:25.19  
 10 Maravelis, Evan           FR Assumption            10:39.53  
 11 Heston, Daniel            JR Assumption            10:45.83  
 12 Wallin, Jeff              JR Bentley               10:59.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 14:15.84  5/3/2014    Michael Biwot, American Intl.            
     NEICAAA: @ 14:58.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campagna, Alessandro      FR Holy Cross            15:59.70   10   
  2 Alatalo, Erik             SR Bentley               16:09.91    8   
  3 Hilton, Alec              JR Holy Cross            16:27.73    6   
  4 Mehta, Rupak              SR Bentley               16:31.50    5   
  5 Gendron, Chris            FR Stonehill             16:33.57    4   
  6 Accardi, Nick             SO Bentley               16:41.70    3   
  7 Karpacz, Greg             SR Bentley               16:54.31    2   
  8 Cardozo, Ryan             FR Assumption            16:56.25    1   
  9 Albinson, John            JR Holy Cross            17:03.45  
 10 Bertini, Andrew           SR Bentley               17:54.01  
 -- Hennessey, Connor         SO Holy Cross                 DNF  
 -- Skelley, Jackson          FR Holy Cross                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Facility: # 14.24  5/10/2013   Corey Thomas, Stonehill                     
     NEICAAA: @ 15.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Valko, Mitch              SO Harvard                  15.01@ +0.0  1  10   
  2 Lungrin, Kurt             JR American Int             15.29@ +0.0  1   8   
  3 Spencer, John             SR Merrimack                15.84  +0.0  1   6   
  4 Smith, Jevon              SO American Int             16.00  +0.0  1   5   
  5 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill                16.04  +0.0  1   4   
  6 Churchill, Andrew         JR Assumption               16.28  +0.0  2   3   
  7 Raven, William            SR Holy Cross               17.70  +0.0  2   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Facility: # 51.64  5/10/2013   Logan Sharpe, So. Conn. St.                 
     NEICAAA: @ 55.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rienas, Will              FR Harvard                  56.20   1  10   
  2 McLaren, Atiba            FR Stonehill                56.49   1   8   
  3 Raymond, Randall          JR Harvard                  56.66   1   6   
  4 Gettings, Josh            FR Bentley                  57.47   1   5   
  5 Halloran, Fredrik         FR Holy Cross               57.62   1   4   
  6 Brayton, Ben              JR Bentley                1:00.41   1   3   
  7 Bitto, Michael            SR Bentley                1:01.07   2   2   
  8 Behn, Cameron             FR Assumption             1:01.36   2   1   
  9 Cintron, Luis             JR Merrimack              1:01.96   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 8:58.48  5/11/2013   Tyler King, Boston College                
     NEICAAA: @ 9:42.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kemps, Johnny             SO Boston U.              9:54.57   10   
  2 Hoffmann, William         JR Holy Cross            10:23.54    8   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 41.88  5/1/2010    , American Intl.                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.02   10   
     1) Friend, Aidan SO                2) Robinson, Jacob SO             
     3) Cuesta, Michael SO              4) Livingston, Denzel SR          
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.28    8   
     1) Connolly, Joseph SO             2) Hubbell, Josh JR               
     3) McLaren, Atiba FR               4) Baldasare, Matthew SR          
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                       43.61    6   
     1) Harton, Andre JR                2) Fortin, Garrett FR             
     3) Halloran, Fredrik FR            4) Newton, Jacob SO               
  4 Bentley  'A'                                          44.92    5   
     1) Moritz, Robert FR               2) Arnold, Alex FR                
     3) Gettings, Josh FR               4) Leachman, Tristan FR           
 -- American Int'l  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Brown, Jashane JR               2) Lungrin, Kurt JR               
     3) Thompson, Patrick SO            4) Sampson, Isaac JR              
 -- Bryant  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Walker, Kyle FR                 2) Smith, Evan SO                 
     3) Kraft, Brian SO                 4) Giumetti, James FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 3:11.07  5/11/2013   , So. Conn. St.                           
                         L. Sharpe,T. Forth,J. Guerrier,S. Lumax           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Assumption  'A'                                     3:27.58   10   
     1) Michaud, Max FR                 2) Fossas, Elijah SO              
     3) Ireland, Justin FR              4) Alley-Tarter, Jeremy JR        
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:28.79    8   
     1) Baldasare, Matthew SR           2) Hubbell, Josh JR               
     3) Madsen, Daniel SO               4) McLaren, Atiba FR              
  3 Bentley  'A'                                        3:37.47    6   
     1) Gettings, Josh FR               2) Brayton, Ben JR                
     3) Bitto, Michael SR               4) Skarin, Nick JR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Facility: # 7:30.45  5/11/2013   , Bates                                   
                         N. Barron,J. Stansel,M. McCauley,J. LePage        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      8:57.38   10   
     1) Burleigh, Duncan SR             2) Lockhart, David SO             
     3) Dowd, Riley SO                  4) Vercollone, Stephen SO         
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open @ 1.71 + 5cm
    Facility: #  6-11  4/14/2012   Corey Thomas, Stonehill                     
     NEICAAA: @ 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Esenov, Dariy             FR Assumption               1.91m    6-03.25  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                  1.81m    5-11.25   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Jordan          JR Stonehill               J1.81m    5-11.25   5.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Hack, Kevin               FR Assumption              J1.81m    5-11.25   5.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P   XO 
  5 Whyte, Patrick            FR Merrimack                1.71m    5-07.25   4   
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 -- Vilmenay, Anthony         SO Boston U.                   NH            
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open @ 3.50 + 15cm
    Facility: # 16-04.75  5/11/2013   Nelson Laskoski, So. Conn. St.           
     NEICAAA: @    4.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Innamorati, Anthony       JR Stonehill                4.45m   14-07.25  10    jump off
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shaefer, Brian            SR Boston U.                4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Smith, Naquan             JR American Int             3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Lampognana, Thomas        FR Holy Cross              J3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Crickmore, Zack           SR American Int             3.50m   11-05.75   4   
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
  6 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.               J3.50m   11-05.75   3   
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Neumann, Dillon           JR Stonehill                   NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Innamorati, Anthony       JR Stonehill                4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.50 4.55 
        O    X    X 
 -- Shaefer, Brian            SR Boston U.                   NH            
     4.45 4.50 4.55 
        X    X    X 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 24-01.50  5/2/2014    Matthew Bowers, American Intl.           
     NEICAAA: @    6.88m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bolze, Andrew             SO Harvard                  6.96m@  1.9  22-10.00  10   
     6.83m(1.5) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(4.7) 6.62m(2.1) 6.96m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                6.86m   2.3  22-06.25   8   
     6.86m(2.3) FOUL(4.1) 6.26m(0.4) 6.58m(4.9) 6.27m(0.8) 6.57m(1.9)
  3 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                6.82m   3.6  22-04.50   6   
     6.68m(3.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.82m(3.6) 6.23m(1.4) 6.59m(0.3) 6.61m(1.6)
  4 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                  6.65m   1.5  21-10.00   5   
     6.65m(1.5) 6.27m(3.3) FOUL(4.2) 6.32m(1.4) PASS(1.3) PASS(1.4)
  5 Jackson, Keith            SO American Int             6.52m   2.8  21-04.75   4   
     FOUL(3.2) 6.35m(2.9) 6.52m(2.8) 6.19m(2.6) 6.03m(2.0) PASS(1.1)
  6 Arnold, Alex              FR Bentley                  6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50   3   
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.6) 6.17m(0.2) 6.13m(1.0) 6.37m(3.2) 6.49m(+0.0)
  7 Jackson, Kyle             SO American Int             6.44m   2.2  21-01.50   2   
     6.44m(2.2) 4.57m(3.4) 6.29m(2.4) 6.30m(1.2) 6.14m(1.3) 5.14m(0.3)
  8 Naval, Jon                JR Stonehill                6.26m   2.3  20-06.50   1   
     6.26m(2.3) FOUL(2.6) 6.11m(1.4) 5.87m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(1.1)
  9 Giumetti, James           FR Bryant                   6.15m   2.7  20-02.25 
     5.94m(2.2) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 6.15m(2.7) 5.82m(0.5) 6.07m(1.8)
 10 Delzotto, Andrew          JR Holy Cross               5.85m   3.8  19-02.50 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(4.0) 5.85m(3.8)           
 11 Kraft, Brian              SO Bryant                   5.82m   2.9  19-01.25 
     5.71m(0.7) 5.58m(0.3) 5.82m(2.9)           
 12 Davis, Turner             FR Bryant                   5.45m   4.2  17-10.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 5.29m(2.0) 5.45m(4.2)           
 13 Lackard, David            FR Bryant                   5.14m   0.6  16-10.50 
     5.14m(0.6) 4.89m(2.5) 5.10m(2.4)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 49-05.50  5/3/2014    Michael Lee, So. Conn. St.               
     NEICAAA: @   14.27m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cuesta, Michael           SO Merrimack               14.01m   4.2  45-11.75  10   
     FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.3) 13.75m(1.8) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.3) 14.01m(4.2)
  2 Malone, Tyler             SR Boston U.               13.93m   8.4  45-08.50   8   
     13.88m(4.0) 13.93m(8.4) 13.77m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Naval, Jon                JR Stonehill               13.71m   NWI  44-11.75   6   
     13.43m(NWI) 13.12m(NWI) FOUL      13.34m(NWI) 13.55m(NWI) 13.71m(NWI)
  4 Jackson, Kyle             SO American Int            13.44m   1.1  44-01.25   5   
     13.44m(1.1) 13.20m(4.7) FOUL(3.6) 12.07m(4.4) PASS(0.1) PASS(6.1)
  5 Smith, Jevon              SO American Int            13.14m   3.6  43-01.50   4   
     12.67m(2.8) 12.92m(6.2) 13.14m(3.6) 12.52m(2.5) PASS      PASS     
  6 Badey, Sawyer             SO Holy Cross              12.57m   4.0  41-03.00   3   
     12.21m(1.3) 12.42m(3.7) FOUL(4.1) 12.28m(3.2) 12.11m(3.0) 12.57m(4.0)
  7 Shortall, Andrew          FR Bentley                 12.33m   4.1  40-05.50   2   
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.7) 12.10m(3.3) 12.33m(4.1) 11.98m(3.0) FOUL(3.6)
  8 Lackard, David            FR Bryant                  11.91m   2.9  39-01.00   1   
     11.82m(2.5) 11.91m(2.9) 11.49m(3.5) FOUL(1.1) 11.89m(4.0) 11.67m(1.8)
  9 Davis, Turner             FR Bryant                  11.40m   3.1  37-05.00 
     10.15m(0.7) 11.19m(3.8) 11.40m(3.1) FOUL(3.9) 11.28m(4.5) FOUL(5.7)
 -- Jackson, Keith            SO American Int              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.7)           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 59-06.75  4/23/2010   Nate Hunter, Northeastern                
     NEICAAA: @   14.83m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zobrest, Philip           JR Holy Cross              14.72m   48-03.50  10   
      14.72m  FOUL  14.42m           
  2 Bruso, Dillon             SO Assumption              14.21m   46-07.50   8   
      13.39m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  14.21m
  3 Cerbo, Alexander          JR Assumption              13.91m   45-07.75   6   
      13.24m  FOUL  13.47m  13.88m  FOUL  13.91m
  4 Shi, Darren               SO Stonehill               13.66m   44-09.75   5   
      13.16m  13.36m  13.48m  13.11m  13.66m  13.49m
  5 Kraft, Beau               JR Bentley                 13.56m   44-06.00   4   
      FOUL  12.86m  12.95m  12.80m  12.67m  13.56m
  6 Prenn, Alastair           SR Boston U.               12.98m   42-07.00   3   
      12.78m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.97m
  7 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              12.94m   42-05.50   2   
      12.31m  12.70m  12.94m  12.89m  12.72m  FOUL
  8 Brine, JT                 FR Bentley                 12.34m   40-06.00   1   
      12.08m  12.17m  FOUL  11.38m  11.94m  12.34m
  9 Carroll, Nick             SO Bentley                 11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.67m  11.71m  11.44m  11.79m  11.27m
 10 Jankowski, Adam           FR Bentley                 11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  11.61m            
 11 Carpino, Mike             SO Bentley                 11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  11.62m            
 -- Lockwood, Clint           FR Boston U.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Facility: # 163-03  2/11/2013   David Pless, Bates                         
     NEICAAA: @ 45.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zobrest, Philip           JR Holy Cross              43.52m     142-09  10   
      FOUL  38.14m  FOUL  43.52m  42.68m  39.72m
  2 Bruso, Dillon             SO Assumption              41.08m     134-09   8   
      41.08m  40.16m  40.24m  FOUL  39.44m  FOUL
  3 Lockwood, Clint           FR Boston U.               38.96m     127-10   6   
      FOUL  29.21m  38.96m  37.86m  38.83m  FOUL
  4 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              38.76m     127-02   5   
      36.71m  38.32m  36.34m  38.63m  38.76m  FOUL
  5 Kraft, Beau               JR Bentley                 38.36m     125-10   4   
      35.17m  38.36m  FOUL  37.46m  35.65m  35.52m
  6 Hernandez, David          JR Bentley                 37.61m     123-05   3   
      37.61m  FOUL  35.16m  FOUL  35.81m  FOUL
  7 Jackson, Benjamin         SR Bryant                  37.18m     122-00   2   
      36.23m  FOUL  37.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brine, JT                 FR Bentley                 36.97m     121-03   1   
      33.06m  31.31m  35.11m  FOUL  33.33m  36.97m
  9 Biesma, Jason             SO Boston U.               35.78m     117-05 
      FOUL  35.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.02m
 10 Carpino, Mike             SO Bentley                 31.09m     102-00 
      31.09m  FOUL  30.38m           
 11 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               31.06m     101-11 
      FOUL  31.06m  FOUL           
 12 Stokes, Seth              SR Holy Cross              28.39m      93-02 
      27.83m  24.99m  28.39m           
 13 Florendo, Daniel          JR Assumption              27.08m      88-10 
      26.61m  27.08m  24.02m           
 14 Kingsley, Gordon          SR Holy Cross              24.95m      81-10 
      24.95m  FOUL  24.78m           
 15 Tyszka, Daniel            JR Assumption              23.94m      78-06 
      21.55m  FOUL  23.94m            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 205-01  5/11/2013   Max Milder, Northeastern                   
     NEICAAA: @ 51.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cerbo, Alexander          JR Assumption              52.07m@    170-10  10   
      52.07m  50.15m  51.11m  FOUL  50.45m  50.99m
  2 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               49.64m     162-10   8   
      49.32m  49.64m  48.06m  46.97m  49.43m  49.60m
  3 Jackson, Benjamin         SR Bryant                  43.01m     141-01   6   
      FOUL  43.01m  40.43m  40.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tyszka, Daniel            JR Assumption              42.38m     139-00   5   
      42.38m  40.38m  40.18m  FOUL  FOUL  40.62m
  5 Lockwood, Clint           FR Boston U.               41.55m     136-04   4   
      FOUL  37.54m  FOUL  37.76m  FOUL  41.55m
  6 O'Brien, Myles            JR Holy Cross              36.61m     120-01   3   
      FOUL  36.00m  36.61m  FOUL  FOUL  35.25m
  7 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              34.06m     111-09   2   
      34.02m  34.06m  32.11m  31.62m  31.90m  32.21m
  8 Stokes, Seth              SR Holy Cross              31.69m     104-00   1   
      31.69m  29.00m  30.48m  30.49m  28.30m  29.61m
 -- Kingsley, Gordon          SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cunningham, Kyle          SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Collegiates to finals
    Facility: # 216-06  5/2/2014    Shane Duplice, American Intl.              
     NEICAAA: @ 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sihvonen, Holt            JR Bentley                 56.68m     185-11  10   
      54.94m  54.76m  51.00m  56.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Fogarty, Jake             FR Merrimack               53.00m     173-11   8   
      50.70m  53.00m  44.84m  49.50m  52.00m  52.34m
  3 Connor, Myles             SO Holy Cross              52.86m     173-05   6   
      50.32m  FOUL  52.86m  50.92m  48.62m  FOUL
  4 Colon, Pablo              SO Boston U.               51.14m     167-09   5   
      50.10m  FOUL  49.88m  51.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Russo, Kevin              FR Merrimack               49.72m     163-01   4   
      FOUL  47.70m  FOUL  49.72m  47.50m  47.16m
  6 Giesing, Anthony          SO Bentley                 47.84m     156-11   3   
      45.60m  47.34m  46.08m  43.96m  46.00m  47.84m
  7 Chicca, Jeffrey           FR Assumption              46.78m     153-06   2   
      39.94m  46.78m  FOUL  39.12m  40.10m  FOUL
  8 Florendo, Daniel          JR Assumption              46.16m     151-05   1   
      46.16m  45.80m  42.64m  44.08m  FOUL  45.36m
  9 Hurtado, Louis            SO Holy Cross              45.60m     149-07 
      FOUL  45.60m  43.24m  FOUL  44.04m   
 10 Buchan, Alex              FR Stonehill               45.26m     148-06 
      45.26m  FOUL  43.96m            
 11 O'Brien, Myles            JR Holy Cross              41.30m     135-06 
      37.18m  41.30m  FOUL           
 12 Adams, Matthew            SO Boston U.               38.32m     125-09 
      38.32m  32.96m  3.32m           
 13 Ward, Mike                SR Boston U.               30.54m     100-02 
      30.54m  27.88m  FOUL           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonehill                  146.50     2) Bentley                   117   
    3) Assumption                 107.50     4) Holy Cross                 83   
    5) Merrimack                   80        6) American Int'l             66   
    7) Boston U.                   62        8) Harvard                    36   
    9) Bryant                      28       10) Roxbury CC                  8   

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Men's Ice Hockey vs. Bentley Video Recap (10.21.17)
Men's Ice Hockey
Holy Cross Men's Ice Hockey vs. Bentley Video Recap (10.21.17)
Football vs. Colgate Video Recap (10/21/17)
Football
Football vs. Colgate Video Recap (10/21/17)
Women's Soccer Hype Video
Women's Soccer
Women's Soccer Hype Video