2017 New England Outdoor Championship Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 04:56 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                               Williams College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                11.91Q  0.3  4 
  2 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              12.12Q +0.0  1  12.114
  3 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             12.13Q  1.0  2 
  4 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.19Q  1.0  3 
  5 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.06q  0.3  4 
  6 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             12.12q  0.3  4  12.120
  7 Oceana Williams              So. Conn. St             12.15q  0.3  4 
  8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                12.22q  1.0  2 
  9 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai             12.23   1.0  2 
 10 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell             12.24  +0.0  1 
 11 Katherine Marlow-Benedic     Trinity                  12.28   1.0  2  12.271
 12 Cassidy Hill                 Maine                    12.28   1.0  3  12.273
 13 Kennedy Green                Williams                 12.31  +0.0  1 
 14 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      12.35  +0.0  1 
 15 Michelle Menkiti             MIT                      12.36   0.3  4 
 16 Nicole Deblasio              Dartmouth                12.38   1.0  3 
 17 Lindsay Witt                 Umass Amhers             12.46   1.0  2 
 18 Tanaya Wade                  Sacred Heart             12.51   1.0  3 
 19 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      12.53   0.3  4 
 20 Angelina Raffone             Babson                   12.54   1.0  2 
 21 Leniesha Williams            Merrimack                12.56  +0.0  1 
 22 Christine Volz               So. Conn. St             12.57   1.0  2 
 23 Tulie Finley-Moise           Stonehill                12.58   1.0  3 
 24 Adriana Forcucci             Sacred Heart             12.64  +0.0  1 
 25 Thea Stephens                So. Conn. St             12.73  +0.0  1 
 26 Briana Gausland              Wheaton (Mas             12.80   0.3  4 
 27 Meredith Ramsey              Quinnipiac               12.83   1.0  2 
 28 Lauren Waters                Worcester St             12.88   1.0  3 
 29 Anna Beaudet                 Bates                    12.90   1.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                12.01   1.0  10   
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.10   1.0   8   
  3 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             12.23   1.0   6   
  4 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.34   1.0   5   
  5 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              12.36   1.0   4   
  6 Oceana Williams              So. Conn. St             12.39   1.0   3    12.386
  7 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             12.39   1.0   2    12.390
  8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                12.40   1.0   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             23.84Q  0.9  4 
  2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             23.97Q  1.3  3 
  3 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                24.15Q  0.3  2 
  4 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             24.56Q  1.7  1 
  5 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             24.62q  0.3  2 
  6 Chelsea Owusu                Umass Lowell             24.78q  1.7  1 
  7 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             24.95q  1.7  1 
  8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                25.10q  0.9  4 
  9 Nicole Deblasio              Dartmouth                25.13   1.3  3 
 10 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             25.17   1.3  3 
 11 Michelle Menkiti             MIT                      25.21   0.9  4 
 12 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             25.31   0.3  2 
 13 Katherine Marlow-Benedic     Trinity                  25.34   0.3  2 
 14 Cassidy Hill                 Maine                    25.38   1.3  3 
 15 Lindsay Witt                 Umass Amhers             25.40   0.3  2 
 16 Francine Jacque              Quinnipiac               25.41   1.3  3 
 17 Christine Volz               So. Conn. St             25.46   0.9  4 
 18 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      25.66   1.3  3 
 19 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              25.80   0.9  4 
 20 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             25.82   1.7  1 
 21 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                25.84   1.7  1 
 22 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater              25.90   0.3  2 
 23 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             25.91   0.9  4 
 24 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      25.97   1.3  3 
 25 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston             26.01   0.3  2 
 26 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               26.04   0.3  2 
 27 Melissa Solomon              Quinnipiac               26.10   1.7  1 
 28 Ahriyan Brown                Eastern Conn             26.15   1.3  3 
 29 Lindsay Goulet               Rhode Island             26.21   0.9  4 
 30 Katie Rowe                   Springfield              26.26   1.7  1 
 -- Kennedy Green                Williams                    FS   1.7  1 
 -- Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell               DNF   0.9  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             24.01   0.3  10   
  2 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             24.34   0.3   8   
  3 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                24.70   0.3   6   
  4 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             24.79   0.3   5   
  5 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             24.81   0.3   4   
  6 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                25.05   0.3   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.06Q  4 
  2 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             53.71Q  3 
  3 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             54.39Q  2 
  4 Greta Scott                  Assumption               54.72Q  1 
  5 Steph Mattson                Bentley                  55.93q  1 
  6 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             56.12q  1 
  7 Taylor DePalo                Colby                    56.55q  1  56.541
  8 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             56.55q  2  56.550
  9 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island             56.73   4 
 10 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St             56.94   2 
 11 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas             56.99   3 
 12 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern             57.19   3 
 13 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             57.44   4 
 14 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                57.60   4 
 15 Brianna Rocha                So. Conn. St             57.68   1 
 16 Megan Bobinski               Stonehill                57.83   3 
 17 Kate McCluskey               Middlebury               57.99   3 
 18 Brooke Krohley               So. Conn. St             58.16   3 
 19 Rita Donohoe                 Tufts                    58.22   1 
 20 Anna Beck                    Coast Guard              58.67   3 
 21 Tess Miller                  Bridgewater              58.81   4 
 22 Aliyah Alley                 Umass Lowell             58.86   2 
 23 Emily Maffeo                 So. Conn. St             58.88   2 
 24 Rachel Leonard               Colby                    58.97   2 
 25 Kristin Devellis             Umass Lowell             59.11   1 
 26 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater              59.30   4 
 27 Kelly MacDonnell             Rhode Island             59.57   1 
 28 Kiana Weary                  Merrimack              1:00.73   4 
 29 Melissa Solomon              Quinnipiac             1:01.80   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.57   10   
  2 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             54.01    8   
  3 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             54.12    6   
  4 Greta Scott                  Assumption               55.43    5   
  5 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             56.16    4   
  6 Steph Mattson                Bentley                  56.62    3   
  7 Taylor DePalo                Colby                    57.78    2   
  8 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             58.13    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Gajewski            New Hampshir           2:08.73   4  10   
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           2:09.35   4   8   
  3 Claire Dougherty             Dartmouth              2:09.41   4   6   
  4 Lotte Black                  Rhode Island           2:11.28   3   5   
  5 Alexis Van Pernis            Brown                  2:11.72   3   4   
  6 Annalisa Crowe               Dartmouth              2:12.26   3   3   
  7 Sydney Packard               WPI                    2:12.29   2   2   
  8 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island           2:12.41   3   1   
  9 Lea Strangio                 WPI                    2:12.42   3 
 10 Anna Passannante             Williams               2:12.48   3 
 11 Yvonne Bungei                Williams               2:12.80   3 
 12 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            2:12.85   3 
 13 Lauren Archer                Dartmouth              2:13.31   2 
 14 Meg Wilson                   Middlebury             2:13.61   2 
 15 Tiffany Tanner               Maine                  2:13.76   2 
 16 Isabella Franz               Connecticut            2:14.10   2 
 17 Abby Livingston              Dartmouth              2:14.31   4 
 18 Jacklyn Sullivan             Bryant                 2:14.49   2 
 19 Sasha Whittle                Middlebury             2:16.05   1 
 20 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac             2:16.08   2 
 21 Olivia Weiss                 Bryant                 2:16.54   1 
 22 Aliyah Gallup                Dartmouth              2:16.56   4 
 23 Leonie Rauls                 Amherst                2:17.04   1 
 24 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac             2:17.60   1 
 25 Jillian Caiazzi              Stonehill              2:17.84   1 
 26 Heather Hassett              Hartford               2:18.11   1 
 27 Jill Couto                   Southern New           2:19.27   1 
 28 Doyin Ogundiran              Brandeis               2:19.89   2 
 29 Meghan Curtin                Quinnipiac             2:22.01   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 #1-12 Heat #3     13-22 Heat #2   23-32 Heat #1
 Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Murdock              New Hampshir           4:24.16   3  10   
  2 Bridget Flynn                Dartmouth              4:24.60   3   8   
  3 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill              4:26.91   3   6   
  4 Clare Peabody                Brown                  4:28.76   3   5   
  5 Bridget O'Neill              Dartmouth              4:33.78   3   4   
  6 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir           4:33.95   2   3   
  7 Emily Bryson                 Brandeis               4:34.68   3   2   
  8 Katie Bacher                 MIT                    4:34.70   2   1   
  9 Kaleigh Roberts              Quinnipiac             4:35.68   3 
 10 Marissa McPhillips           MIT                    4:35.69   2 
 11 Anna Barnes                  Trinity                4:35.76   1 
 12 Jessica Wilson               Bates                  4:36.18   2 
 13 Angelyn Masters              New Hampshir           4:36.24   3 
 14 Sonja Cwik                   Wellesley              4:37.15   1 
 15 Anna Lastra                  Stonehill              4:37.25   1 
 16 Maryann Gong                 MIT                    4:38.53   3 
 17 Sarah Adler                  Northeastern           4:39.28   2 
 18 Sasha Whittle                Middlebury             4:40.78   2 
 19 Anna Harleen                 Williams               4:41.27   3 
 20 Samantha Cox                 Tufts                  4:42.37   1 
 21 Eliza Dekker                 Dartmouth              4:43.60   3 
 22 Alyssa Brehler               Rhode Island           4:44.23   1 
 23 Abigail Nadler               Middlebury             4:45.97   2 
 24 Aisha McAdams                Stonehill              4:50.60   2 
 25 Kialeigh Marston             Assumption             4:51.54   1 
 26 Emily Knox                   Stonehill              4:55.64   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 17-32 in section 1   seeds 1-16 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Margaret Champagne           New Hampshir          16:54.02   2  10   
  2 Emma Zehner                  Williams              16:56.42   2   8   
  3 Amanda Symanski              New Hampshir          16:58.47   2   6   
  4 Kerri Ruffo                  Northeastern          17:12.73   2   5   
  5 Lillian Anderson             Dartmouth             17:12.98   2   4   
  6 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart          17:13.27   2   3   
  7 Abby Hogan                   Umass Lowell          17:14.61   2   2   
  8 Talia Ruxin                  Middlebury            17:14.89   2   1   
  9 Brittany Bowman              Tufts                 17:26.23   2 
 10 Kate MacCary                 Middlebury            17:39.32   1 
 11 Riley Gilmore                New Hampshir          17:41.32   2 
 12 Angela Ortlieb               Dartmouth             17:44.59   1 
 13 Haley Barthel                Tufts                 17:44.89   2 
 14 Christine Davis              Umass Amhers          17:47.12   1 
 15 Caroline Elmendorf           Wesleyan              17:48.44   2 
 16 Ellie Songer                 Quinnipiac            17:49.42   1 
 17 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart          17:51.94   1 
 18 Rory Kelly                   Middlebury            17:52.46   1 
 19 Elizabeth Lombardo           Holy Cross            17:54.29   1 
 20 Victoria Kingham             Williams              18:01.99   1 
 21 Caroline Sullivan            Trinity               18:04.59   1 
 22 Courtney Hawkins             Rhode Island          18:07.62   2 
 23 Claire Aalerud               Merrimack             18:25.47   1 
 24 Briana Daley                 Trinity               18:26.55   1 
 25 Louiza Wise                  Northeastern          18:35.78   1 
 26 Emily Newman                 WPI                   18:36.54   1 
 27 Emily Sundquist              Williams              18:44.76   1 
 28 Sara Vannah                  Wellesley             18:49.16   1 
 29 Kayla Servin                 Williams              19:17.66   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Treanor            Amherst               35:57.37   10   
  2 Emma Herrmann                Williams              36:07.30    8   
  3 Sadie James                  Bates                 36:55.82    6   
  4 Caroline Corban              Bowdoin               37:16.45    5   
  5 Katherine Estep              New Hampshir          37:24.87    4   
  6 Natalie Bettez               Tufts                 37:29.95    3   
  7 Tess Frenzel                 Amherst               37:49.86    2   
  8 Carly Schuyler               Hartford              37:59.98    1   
  9 Nina Pande                   Williams              39:08.94  
 10 Julia Cormier                Franklin Pie          39:14.55  
 11 Jasmine Higuera Castillo     WPI                   39:16.83  
 12 Hannah Ells                  Trinity               39:17.80  
 13 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac            40:08.55  
 14 Kerry O'Neil                 Westfield St          40:09.39  
 15 Hannah Austin                Bates                 40:25.85  
 16 Lauren Fitzgerald            Westfield St          40:27.89  
 17 Chaela Hood                  Babson                40:53.26  
 18 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac            42:04.90  
 -- Alice Zhou                   Wellesley                  DNF  
 -- Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             14.02Q  1.8  4 
  2 Briana Burt                  So. Conn. St             14.09Q  0.8  3 
  3 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             14.31Q  0.3  1 
  4 Allison Hill                 Bates                    14.33Q  0.5  2 
  5 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             14.44q  0.5  2  14.438
  5 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.44q  1.8  4  14.438
  7 Raevyn Fontaine              Wheaton (Mas             14.52q  0.8  3 
  8 Hannah Chen                  MIT                      14.59q  0.3  1 
  9 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St             14.67   0.5  2 
 10 Annalisa DeBari              Tufts                    14.79   0.3  1 
 11 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven                14.93   0.8  3 
 12 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             14.95   0.3  1 
 13 Azariah Boyd                 Stonehill                14.97   0.8  3 
 14 Alanna Murphy                Southern New             15.03   0.8  3 
 15 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik      Colby                    15.05   1.8  4 
 16 Charlotte Robison            Umass Amhers             15.16   0.3  1 
 17 Abigail Danso                Worcester St             15.39   0.3  1 
 18 Morgan Sanders               Holy Cross               15.52   1.8  4  15.513
 19 Jessica Barros               Wheaton (Mas             15.52   1.8  4  15.517
 20 Taylor Gensler               Holy Cross               15.56   0.5  2 
 21 Jillian Kilmer               Sacred Heart             15.79   1.8  4 
 22 Emily Roxo                   Assumption               15.85   0.8  3 
 23 Madison Soullier             Assumption               15.94   0.5  2 
 24 Bonita Alisa                 So. Conn. St             16.11   0.3  1 
 25 Natalie Gallagher            Southern New             16.39   0.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             13.91   1.3  10   
  2 Briana Burt                  So. Conn. St             14.03   1.3   8   
  3 Allison Hill                 Bates                    14.11   1.3   6   
  4 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             14.36   1.3   5   
  5 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.59   1.3   4   
  6 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             14.72   1.3   3   
  7 Raevyn Fontaine              Wheaton (Mas             14.73   1.3   2   
  8 Hannah Chen                  MIT                      15.08   1.3   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:01.55Q  2 
  2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.64Q  3 
  3 Kathleen Sprout              Dartmouth              1:02.20Q  1 
  4 Kayley McGonagle             Williams               1:03.01Q  4 
  5 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.12q  2 
  6 Riley Knebes                 New Haven              1:02.50q  3 
  7 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:02.65q  1 
  8 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St           1:02.66q  2 
  9 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island           1:03.06   3 
 10 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai           1:03.25   1 
 11 Olivia Downey                Merrimack              1:03.37   1 
 12 Danielle Okonta              Dartmouth              1:03.59   3 
 13 Katie Purves                 Franklin Pie           1:03.62   4 
 14 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell           1:03.67   4 
 15 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:03.82   2 
 16 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St           1:04.16   3 
 17 Gabby Curtis                 Rhode Island           1:04.49   2 
 18 Krista Fernandes             Stonehill              1:04.50   1 
 19 Calla Isaac                  Brown                  1:04.90   4 
 20 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury             1:05.48   3 
 21 Nehalem Kunkle-Read          Tufts                  1:05.65   1 
 22 Courtney Dunning             Hartford               1:05.68   2 
 23 Jillian DiGiacinto           Quinnipiac             1:06.21   1 
 24 Chevell Burgess              RIC                    1:06.29   3 
 25 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas           1:06.54   4 
 26 Kerri Long                   Westfield St           1:06.70   2 
 27 Olivia Robbins               Northeastern           1:07.30   4 
 28 Jessica Maki                 Umass Lowell           1:07.36   2 
 29 Megan Seymour                Bates                  1:09.13   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:00.92   10   
  2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.72    8   
  3 Kathleen Sprout              Dartmouth              1:01.83    6   
  4 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.23    5   
  5 Riley Knebes                 New Haven              1:02.87    4   
  6 Kayley McGonagle             Williams               1:03.38    3   
  7 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:03.42    2   
  8 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St           1:03.61    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 Seeds 17-32 at 12:15pm       seeds 1-16 at 3:45pm
 Meet Record: * 10:19.37  2012        Keri Lambert, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Rose Donegan           New Hampshir          10:02.53*  2  10   
  2 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern          10:21.12   2   8   
  3 Alexandria Giese             New Hampshir          10:28.29   2   6   
  4 Jenna Melanson               MIT                   10:43.41   2   5   
  5 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers          10:47.13   2   4   
  6 Natasha Fitzpatrick          So. Conn. St          10:48.29   2   3   
  7 Carmen Bango                 Williams              10:51.12   2   2   
  8 Catie Skinner                Middlebury            10:53.92   2   1   
  9 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart          10:56.68   2 
 10 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn          11:08.21   2 
 11 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir          11:08.84   2 
 12 Lindsey Lucas                Sacred Heart          11:09.09   2 
 13 Lindsay Atkeson              Tufts                 11:14.54   1 
 14 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart          11:17.58   2 
 15 Isobel Kelly                 New Hampshir          11:18.47   1 
 16 Savanna Gornisiewicz         Amherst               11:19.90   1 
 17 Sarah Kinney                 Bowdoin               11:20.93   1 
 18 Edie Sharon                  Wellesley             11:22.40   1 
 19 Katie Quarles Stephens       Smith Colleg          11:28.61   1 
 20 Courtney Fisher              Assumption            11:31.93   1 
 21 Kristin Ratliff              Amherst               11:34.04   1 
 22 Paige Ethier                 Rhode Island          11:35.03   2 
 23 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers          11:35.86   1 
 24 Rachel Avard                 Assumption            11:42.26   1 
 25 Sarah Perkins                Tufts                 11:42.60   1 
 26 Emily Harris                 Williams              11:45.51   1 
 27 Sophie Long                  Trinity               11:47.04   1 
 28 Maria Ricalton               Quinnipiac            11:55.75   1 
 29 Sophie Gorton                Merrimack             12:12.55   1 
 -- Jessie Cardin                Westfield St               DNF   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                        47.33   3  10   
     1) Carol Dimaiti                   2) Carly Muscaro                  
     3) Leniesha Williams               4) Michaela Pernell               
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.48   3   8   
     1) Kristina MacLure                2) Dominique Twombley             
     3) Dyshelle Pemberton              4) Juleen Lewis                   
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                     47.96   3   6   
     1) Lexy Bean                       2) Wadeline Jonathas              
     3) Olivia Burnes                   4) Taylor Driggers                
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                   48.17   3   5   
     1) Jhanel Potts                    2) Neka Dias                      
     3) Elizabeth O'Neal                4) Adela Kalilwa                  
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.26   3   4   
     1) Kalah Thomas                    2) Emily Gustavson                
     3) Raevyn Fontaine                 4) Briana Gausland                
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                     48.27   3   3   
     1) Sydney Fisher                   2) Jessica Scott                  
     3) Zhane Goode                     4) Bria Hernandez                 
  7 Williams  'A'                                         48.60   2   2   
     1) Ally Isley                      2) Megan Powell                   
     3) Denver Williams                 4) Kennedy Green                  
  8 Trinity  'A'                                          48.67   2   1   
     1) Morgan Hallow                   2) Katie Lazur                    
     3) Kathareeya Tonyai               4) Katherine Marlow-Benedick      
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                        48.69   2 
     1) Tulie Finley-Moise              2) Emily Polvere                  
     3) Hannah Ameen                    4) Olivia Dexter                  
 10 Mit  'A'                                              48.85   2 
     1) Hannah Chen                     2) Michelle Menkiti               
     3) Jane Reed                       4) Nneoma Okonkwo                 
 11 Bates  'A'                                            48.97   2 
     1) Sally Ceesay                    2) Allison Hill                   
     3) Anna Beaudet                    4) Claire Markonic                
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                    49.03   2 
     1) Emma Checovich                  2) Jessica Hackett                
     3) Stephanie DiTraglia             4) Tessa Artruc                   
 13 Westfield State  'A'                                  49.58   2 
     1) Valdemira Fernandes             2) Lexi Popp                      
     3) Kerri Long                      4) Sabrina Pray                   
 14 Worcester State  'A'                                  50.14   1 
     1) Lauren Waters                   2) Abigail MacGregor              
     3) Rachel Stier                    4) Abigail Danso                  
 15 Wpi  'A'                                              50.50   1 
     1) Taylor Teed                     2) Sara Velleca                   
     3) Michelle Gencorelli             4) Krystal Grant                  
 -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                       FS   3 
     1) Briana Burt                     2) Adriana Carrasco               
     3) Chaslynn Saucier                4) Shatajah Wattely               
 -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Rachel Leonard                  2) Taylor DePalo                  
     3) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik         4) Sara Friedland                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                            
                         G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:44.86   2  10   
     1) Adriana Carrasco                2) Christine Volz                 
     3) Emily Maffeo                    4) Shatajah Wattely               
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:45.45   2   8   
     1) Savanna Spencer                 2) Michaela Pernell               
     3) Olivia Downey                   4) Carly Muscaro                  
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:46.40   2   6   
     1) Patrice Williams                2) Audrey Weyand                  
     3) Amy Piccolo                     4) Kathryn Hanlon                 
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:48.34   2   5   
     1) Dyshelle Pemberton              2) Kristina MacLure               
     3) Gabby Curtis                    4) Mikaila Amerantes              
  5 Williams  'A'                                       3:53.43   2   4   
     1) Alyza Ngbokoli                  2) Laney Teaford                  
     3) Denver Williams                 4) Megan Powell                   
  6 Bates  'A'                                          3:54.49   2   3   
     1) Allison Hill                    2) Paige Rabb                     
     3) Ayden Eickhoff                  4) Claire Markonic                
  7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:54.85   1   2   
     1) Tessa Artruc                    2) Jessica Hackett                
     3) Alyson Messina                  4) Emileigh Glode                 
  8 Colby  'A'                                          3:56.64   2   1   
     1) Rachel Leonard                  2) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik        
     3) Michaela Athanasopoulos         4) Taylor DePalo                  
  9 Assumption  'A'                                     3:56.74   1 
     1) Abigail Jones                   2) Madeleine Iassogna             
     3) Emily Roxo                      4) Greta Scott                    
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:58.58   1 
     1) Claire Hurtado                  2) Krista Fernandes               
     3) Colleen Perry                   4) Megan Bobinski                 
 11 Keene State  'A'                                    4:00.46   1 
     1) Katelyn Terry                   2) Lindsey Terry                  
     3) Nicole De Almeida               4) Brittany Gravallese            
 12 Wpi  'A'                                            4:02.07   1 
     1) Sara Velleca                    2) Lea Strangio                   
     3) Kimberlee Kocienski             4) Sydney Packard                 
 13 Tufts  'A'                                          4:03.54   1 
     1) Annalisa DeBari                 2) Julia Gake                     
     3) Rita Donohoe                    4) Nehalem Kunkle-Read            
 14 Bentley  'A'                                        4:08.57   1 
     1) Kirsten Lebreux                 2) Steph Mattson                  
     3) Abby Forman                     4) Steph Robinson                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                           
                         C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:09.37   10   
     1) Lotte Black                     2) Katie McNulty                  
     3) Chelsea Lee                     4) Alyssa Brehler                 
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:10.71    8   
     1) Amy Piccolo                     2) Corinne Myers                  
     3) Edlyn Gulama                    4) Sarah Adler                    
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:14.69    6   
     1) Aisha McAdams                   2) Anna Lastra                    
     3) Jillian Caiazzi                 4) Nicole Borofski                
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:21.74    5   
     1) Sydney Clary                    2) Brook Hansel                   
     3) Sofia Pitouli                   4) Deirdre Martyn                 
  5 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:23.49    4   
     1) Michaella Conery                2) Angelyn Masters                
     3) Gina Conti                      4) Cassandra Kruse                
  6 Bates  'A'                                          9:35.49    3   
     1) Sarah Rothmann                  2) Hannah Tower                   
     3) Julia Nemy                      4) Ashley Pollack                 
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:43.25    2   
     1) Victoria Cutrone                2) Jacqueline Thorne              
     3) Bianca De Lucia                 4) Jennifer Hahne                 
  8 Keene State  'A'                                   10:17.92    1   
     1) Alyssa Lombardi                 2) Lynne Hebert                   
     3) Alexandria Papadimoulis         4) Taylor Bisaillon               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Opening Height 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.73m, 1.76m,
 1.79m, then up 3cm each time
 Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paige Suse                   Northeastern             1.70m    5-07.00  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Samantha Thompson            Umass Amhers            J1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Danae Bucci                  Northeastern             1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Daggett             Stonehill                1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelby Strickland            New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Natalie Alper                MIT                     J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO   XX 
  7 Emma Egan                    Williams                J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Madison Ward                 Stonehill               J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Erica Silhan                 New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Kowpak                 Northeastern             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 15 Brittney Lambert             WPI                     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Sydnee Spruill               Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Samantha Richner             Bridgewater             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Haley Moss                   Worcester St                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Kilmer               Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Daggett               Stonehill                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening Height - 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.80m, 3.9m0, 4.00m,
 4.05m, 4.10m then up 5cm each time
 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Valenti                Dartmouth                4.00m   13-01.50  10   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg             3.90m   12-09.50   8   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kari Stromhaug               MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart            J3.70m   12-01.50   3   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kathleen Brandes             MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   2   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ashley Craig                 Westfield St            J3.55m   11-07.75   1   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Tylock              MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Alexandra Watts              Bryant                   3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kreager Taber                Middlebury              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Makenzie Patarino            MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katie Loftus                 Williams                    NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Eliana Sirkin                Northeastern                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Murphy                Williams                    NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Tory Edwards                 Rhode Island                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Lyzandra Fernandes           So. Conn. St                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nneoma Okonkwo               MIT                      5.65m   0.1  18-06.50  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(0.1) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.1)
  2 Ariel Clachar                Maine                    5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00   8   
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0)
  3 Samantha Toscano             Franklin Pie             5.55m   1.2  18-02.50   6   
     5.55m(1.2) 3.85m(0.5) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
  4 Haley Strouf                 MIT                      5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
  5 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             5.48m   0.1  17-11.75   4   
     5.48m(0.1) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.3) 5.39m(+0.0)
  6 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston            J5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75   3   
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.1) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
  7 Steph Mattson                Bentley                 J5.48m   2.0  17-11.75   2   
     5.48m(2.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  8 Chloe Rogers                 Williams                 5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   1   
     5.23m(0.5) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)
  9 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.7) 5.38m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)
 10 Juleen Lewis                 Rhode Island             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.37m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.1)         
 11 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir            J5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.37m(+0.0)         
 12 Candice Dyce                 Williams                 5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     5.22m(+0.0) 3.71m(0.1) 5.32m(+0.0)         
 13 Sally Ceesay                 Bates                    5.31m   0.5  17-05.25 
     5.31m(0.5) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)         
 14 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     5.17m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)         
 15 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross               5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai             5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)         
 17 Charlotte Robison            Umass Amhers            J5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)         
 18 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven                5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 19 Janaia Skibitcky             Northeastern             5.05m   1.7  16-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.05m(1.7)         
 20 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               5.00m   0.2  16-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.00m(0.2)         
 21 Teyana Whyte                 New Haven                4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     4.88m(1.3) 4.86m(0.5) 4.92m(+0.0)         
 22 Taylor Gensler               Holy Cross               4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 23 Brittany Grabill             Quinnipiac               4.79m   0.8  15-08.75 
     4.79m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(1.1)         
 24 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             4.35m  -0.4  14-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Candice Dyce                 Williams                12.07m  -0.3  39-07.25  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.93m(+0.0) 12.07m(-0.3) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0)
  2 Juleen Lewis                 Rhode Island            11.97m  +0.0  39-03.25   8   
     11.97m(+0.0) 11.52m(0.9) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.69m(1.1) 11.49m(+0.0)
  3 Rebecca O'Donnell            Rhode Island            11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75   6   
     11.39m(0.1) 11.39m(1.2) 11.19m(+0.0) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0)
  4 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross             J11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75   5   
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 11.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.6)
  5 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai            11.62m  +0.0  38-01.50   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.48m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3) 11.62m(+0.0)
  6 Teyana Whyte                 New Haven               11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75   3   
     FOUL(-0.1) 11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.03m(0.2) 11.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Kene Odenigbo                Williams                11.37m   0.4  37-03.75   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.13m(2.2) 11.37m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.06m(0.1)
  8 Lauren MacGregor             Merrimack               11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.2)
  9 Koryn Jozwiakowski           New Hampshir            11.33m  +0.0  37-02.25 
     11.27m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Steph Mattson                Bentley                 11.31m   0.2  37-01.25 
     10.63m(0.3) 11.23m(2.3) 11.31m(0.2)           
 11 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                     11.27m  +0.0  36-11.75 
     10.78m(0.9) 11.07m(1.0) 11.27m(+0.0)           
 12 Lilian Baah                  Franklin Pie            11.17m   0.5  36-07.75 
     11.17m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.82m(2.0)           
 13 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai            11.15m   1.1  36-07.00 
     10.64m(0.1) 10.78m(0.8) 11.15m(1.1)           
 14 Rose Castle                  Northeastern            11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.08m(+0.0) 11.05m(+0.0)           
 15 Alanna Murphy                Southern New            11.06m  +0.0  36-03.50 
     10.81m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0)          
 16 Abbey Asare-Bediako          Amherst                 11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     10.86m(+0.0) 10.61m(-0.1) 11.05m(+0.0)           
 17 Sierra Diaz                  Williams               J11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     10.36m(+0.0) 10.85m(2.2) 11.05m(+0.0)           
 18 Elizabeth Akindole           Wheaton (Mas            10.82m   1.8  35-06.00 
     10.76m(1.0) 10.82m(1.8) FOUL(1.5)           
 19 Savannah Brown               Hartford                10.80m   0.2  35-05.25 
     10.63m(0.3) 10.80m(0.2) FOUL(1.3)           
 20 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern            10.69m   1.2  35-01.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.69m(1.2)           
 21 Jaclyn Farrell               Westfield St            10.63m   0.7  34-10.50 
     10.33m(+0.0) 10.63m(0.7) FOUL(1.1)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            14.11m   46-03.50  10   
      13.91m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
  2 Leeyan Redwood               Northeastern            13.37m   43-10.50   8   
      FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.31m
  3 Jennifer Lee                 Umass Lowell            13.35m   43-09.75   6   
      12.68m  13.35m  12.76m  2.79m  12.26m  13.03m
  4 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            13.28m   43-07.00   5   
      13.28m  13.10m  FOUL  13.07m  11.51m  12.37m
  5 Koko Mensah                  Connecticut             13.26m   43-06.00   4   
      12.74m  FOUL  12.20m  12.55m  12.44m  13.26m
  6 Kabari Burabari              Trinity                 13.21m   43-04.25   3   
      12.46m  12.35m  13.21m  12.78m  12.64m  13.02m
  7 Meghan Richards              Umass Lowell            13.04m   42-09.50   2   
      12.37m  13.04m  12.34m  12.40m  12.22m  12.13m
  8 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern            13.03m   42-09.00   1   
      13.03m  12.88m  12.04m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL
  9 Gaelin Farrell               Stonehill               12.85m   42-02.00 
      11.76m  12.85m  FOUL  1.99m  11.99m  12.51m
 10 Olivia Lane                  New Haven               12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.18m  11.95m  12.44m           
 11 Alanna Robinson              New Haven               12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.88m  12.37m  11.88m           
 12 Emily Casella                Assumption              12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  11.93m  11.13m           
 13 Cassandra Kobelski           Holy Cross              12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.48m  11.91m  12.19m           
 14 Monae Cooper                 Northeastern            12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  FOUL  12.06m           
 15 Shayla Lyons                 Stonehill               12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.83m  11.84m  12.07m           
 16 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.32m  11.61m  11.89m           
 17 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              11.80m   38-08.75 
      10.78m  10.80m  11.80m           
 18 Aalayjhia Cobb               So. Conn. St            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.17m  11.33m  11.76m           
 19 Katie Hughes                 Bates                   11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  10.79m  10.94m         
 20 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                   11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  11.20m  10.83m           
 21 Katey Comstock               Franklin Pie            11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.64m  10.77m  11.22m           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leeyan Redwood               Northeastern            45.09m     147-11  10   
      FOUL  41.13m  FOUL  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                     45.01m     147-08   8   
      34.96m  42.62m  45.01m  39.60m  42.76m  43.37m
  3 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island            43.44m     142-06   6   
      40.84m  42.37m  FOUL  43.44m  39.47m  41.72m
  4 Ashley Elder                 Southern New            42.07m     138-00   5   
      FOUL  41.61m  37.96m  42.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rachel Bergeron              Maine                   40.97m     134-05   4   
      40.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mariah Collins               Umass Amhers            40.70m     133-06   3   
      39.16m  40.70m  39.80m  36.65m  39.01m  37.33m
  7 Olivia Lane                  New Haven               39.80m     130-07   2   
      39.22m  36.30m  36.76m  FOUL  FOUL  39.80m
  8 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     39.75m     130-05   1   
      FOUL  39.75m  35.71m  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart            39.30m     128-11 
      38.88m  36.39m  37.83m  37.30m  39.24m  39.30m
 10 Emily Wernig                 New Hampshir            38.86m     127-06 
      37.86m  37.01m  38.86m           
 11 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            38.28m     125-07 
      36.25m  37.31m  38.28m           
 12 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern            37.74m     123-10 
      36.39m  37.74m  36.85m           
 13 Jesica Litwa                 Stonehill               36.84m     120-10 
      36.84m  36.38m  36.36m           
 14 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                   36.78m     120-08 
      36.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Emily Senatore               Connecticut             36.65m     120-03 
      35.77m  36.65m  35.56m            
 16 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            36.14m     118-07 
      36.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Alyssa Colbert               New Hampshir            35.98m     118-00 
      FOUL  35.98m  34.81m           
 18 Victoria Attaya              Holy Cross              35.89m     117-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.89m           
 19 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island            35.66m     117-00 
      32.07m  35.66m  34.08m           
 19 Madeline Dibble              Assumption              35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.66m          
 21 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              35.45m     116-04 
      29.11m  35.45m  FOUL            
 22 Kirsten Herchenroder         WPI                     34.82m     114-03 
      FOUL  34.82m  FOUL            
 23 Katey Comstock               Franklin Pie            34.25m     112-04 
      29.86m  34.25m  33.04m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            62.51m*    205-01  10   
      FOUL  58.93m  FOUL  62.51m  61.83m  FOUL
  2 Rachel Bergeron              Maine                   59.15m     194-01   8   
      57.23m  59.15m  57.20m  FOUL  57.94m  FOUL
  3 Erica Belvit                 Northeastern            55.68m     182-08   6   
      52.03m  51.80m  53.85m  54.93m  FOUL  55.68m
  4 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St            55.50m     182-01   5   
      51.14m  52.93m  50.62m  50.83m  55.50m  50.52m
  5 Carly Timpson                Quinnipiac              54.28m     178-01   4   
      49.59m  47.62m  52.66m  54.28m  FOUL  47.27m
  6 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            52.09m     170-11   3   
      FOUL  50.34m  52.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     51.89m     170-03   2   
      51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  49.96m  47.34m  49.71m
  8 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                     51.82m     170-00   1   
      51.82m  51.23m  FOUL  50.98m  48.08m  49.48m
  9 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            51.05m     167-06 
      FOUL  51.02m  FOUL  50.76m  51.05m  FOUL
 10 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            50.90m     167-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.90m         
 11 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     50.81m     166-08 
      FOUL  50.81m  FOUL         
 12 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern            49.90m     163-08 
      48.72m  49.90m  FOUL           
 13 Sara Wagner                  Umass Amhers            49.78m     163-04 
      48.30m  49.78m  48.57m           
 14 Carly Markos                 Springfield             49.31m     161-09 
      FOUL  49.31m  FOUL         
 15 Faye Gauthier                WPI                     48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  47.83m  48.75m         
 16 Morgan Steele                Fitchburg St            48.31m     158-06 
      46.89m  48.31m  45.01m         
 17 Emily Wernig                 New Hampshir            47.93m     157-03 
      FOUL  45.75m  47.93m         
 18 Alliyah Veilleux             Holy Cross              47.78m     156-09 
      47.78m  FOUL  46.27m         
 19 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                  47.68m     156-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.68m         
 20 Monae Cooper                 Northeastern            46.89m     153-10 
      43.49m  46.79m  46.89m         
 21 Briana Pina                  Southern Mai            45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  45.08m  FOUL         
 22 Kendra O'Malley              WPI                     45.28m     148-07 
      45.28m  44.08m  41.53m         
 23 Aalayjhia Cobb               So. Conn. St            44.75m     146-10 
      39.93m  FOUL  44.75m         
 24 Emily Quinn                  Franklin Pie            44.03m     144-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.03m         
 25 Erin McKee                   So. Conn. St            44.00m     144-04 
      44.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Alexandra Collins            Dartmouth               42.40m     139-01 
      42.40m  40.50m  FOUL         
 27 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            42.14m     138-03 
      42.14m  PASS  PASS           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moriah Morton                Dartmouth               45.65m     149-09  10   
      38.12m  42.98m  42.17m  42.70m  FOUL  45.65m
  2 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            44.89m     147-03   8   
      FOUL  40.95m  43.53m  44.89m  40.87m  40.79m
  3 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            43.34m     142-02   6   
      FOUL  41.15m  40.24m  38.44m  40.52m  43.34m
  4 Sahara Brown                 Southern New            42.97m     141-00   5   
      42.97m  39.19m  40.04m  FOUL  42.78m  42.18m
  5 Ellie Bucknell               Bridgewater             42.23m     138-06   4   
      37.19m  40.43m  41.69m  FOUL  39.10m  42.23m
  6 Lucy Belt                    Umass Amhers            41.87m     137-04   3   
      34.87m  41.87m  35.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bridget Douglas              Dartmouth               41.23m     135-03   2   
      41.23m  36.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kiah Strickland              So. Conn. St            41.12m     134-11   1   
      38.26m  39.92m  41.12m  34.95m  39.47m  36.58m
  9 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            40.65m     133-04 
      33.05m  FOUL  40.65m  33.25m  35.32m  36.61m
 10 Katy McClellan               Smith Colleg            39.82m     130-08 
      38.96m  38.05m  39.82m            
 11 Michaela Lievi               Assumption              39.72m     130-04 
      36.83m  38.20m  39.72m           
 12 Sima Suon                    Umass Lowell            39.35m     129-01 
      39.35m  38.14m  39.25m            
 13 Caroline Leonard             Assumption              39.21m     128-08 
      35.55m  37.15m  39.21m            
 14 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            38.86m     127-06 
      36.95m  38.62m  38.86m           
 15 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard            J38.86m     127-06 
      38.86m  37.76m  37.49m            
 16 Julia Kissel                 Tufts                   38.76m     127-02 
      35.63m  38.76m  37.44m            
 17 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin                 37.30m     122-04 
      36.58m  37.30m  36.98m            
 18 Natalie Howes                New Hampshir            37.09m     121-08 
      31.84m  37.09m  34.40m            
 19 Devan Walsh                  Trinity                 36.82m     120-10 
      34.35m  36.82m  34.37m            
 20 Cathryn MacGregor            Wheaton (Mas            35.89m     117-09 
      32.14m  35.89m  32.96m            
 21 Shania Homiski               Hartford                35.55m     116-08 
      35.55m  31.33m  32.13m            
 22 Leslie Roda                  Assumption              34.30m     112-06 
      34.30m  FOUL  33.32m            
 23 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir            32.79m     107-07 
      31.57m  32.79m  FOUL            
 -- Elyse Rubchinuk              Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.77   1.3  1    908
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    25.14   1.3  1    874
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.73   1.3  1    821
  4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             25.99   1.4  2    798
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             26.10   1.3  1    788
  6 Abigail Jones                Assumption               26.27   1.4  2    774
  7 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.30   1.3  1    771
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             26.48   1.4  2    756
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             26.54   1.4  2    751
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                26.68   1.4  2    739
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           2:17.57     857
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:21.87     798
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:24.41     765
  4 Grace MacLean                Maine                  2:26.37     739
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.48     738
  6 Abigail Jones                Assumption             2:27.08     730
  7 Emily Close                  Southern Mai           2:27.50     725
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie           2:28.43     713
  9 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           2:29.05     705
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack              2:44.84     519
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             14.07   0.1  1    968
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    14.25   0.1  1    943
  3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.89   0.1  1    856
  4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             15.16  +0.0  2    821
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.25  +0.0  2    809
  6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             15.50  +0.0  3    777
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               15.59  +0.0  3    765
  8 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             15.63   0.1  1    760
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             15.65  +0.0  2    758
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                15.87  +0.0  3    730
 -- Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island               DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO    O    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.81m   2.4  19-00.75    792
     5.72m(1.7) 5.81m(2.4) 5.76m(1.4)            
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    5.56m   2.4  18-03.00    717
     5.35m(2.2) 5.56m(2.4) 5.49m(1.8)            
  3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             5.45m   1.1  17-10.75    686
     5.45m(1.1) 5.14m(1.3) 5.41m(1.0)            
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.37m   3.1  17-07.50    663
     5.24m(2.1) 5.37m(3.1) 5.35m(2.2)            
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               5.22m   3.1  17-01.50    620
     5.09m(2.0) 5.22m(3.1) FOUL(0.9)            
  6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             5.19m   1.9  17-00.50    612
     4.94m(1.4) 5.19m(1.9) 5.17m(1.9)            
  7 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.17m   3.7  16-11.50    606
     4.90m(1.0) 5.17m(3.7) 4.87m(1.1)            
  8 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             4.88m   2.8  16-00.25    527
     4.78m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 4.88m(2.8)            
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             4.75m   1.9  15-07.00    492
     4.75m(1.9) 4.73m(2.4) 4.67m(1.7)            
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                4.74m   0.2  15-06.75    490
     4.62m(2.0) 4.74m(0.2) 4.23m(0.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               11.85m   38-10.50    651
      11.85m  11.54m  11.62m            
  2 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern            11.11m   36-05.50    602
      10.79m  10.97m  11.11m            
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.85m  10.75m  10.58m            
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.66m   34-11.75    573
      9.50m  10.49m  10.66m            
  5 Grace MacLean                Maine                   10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.06m  9.46m  10.24m            
  6 Abigail Jones                Assumption               9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.97m  9.71m  9.88m            
  7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             9.91m   32-06.25    524
      9.36m  9.86m  9.91m            
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             9.38m   30-09.25    489
      9.38m  9.05m  9.31m            
  9 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             9.09m   29-10.00    470
      9.09m  8.18m  8.39m            
 10 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      7.96m  8.56m  8.16m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            41.60m     136-06    698
      39.69m  41.60m  35.88m            
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            33.95m     111-05    552
      33.95m  31.83m  26.97m            
  3 Abigail Jones                Assumption              32.06m     105-02    516
      32.06m  28.22m  27.17m            
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            31.39m     103-00    503
      30.64m  27.89m  31.39m            
  5 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            29.67m      97-04    470
      24.18m  24.98m  29.67m            
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               29.14m      95-07    460
      29.14m  22.46m  26.84m            
  7 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern            28.60m      93-10    450
      28.60m  26.35m  26.70m            
  8 Grace MacLean                Maine                   27.38m      89-10    427
      27.38m  25.41m  FOUL            
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai            24.21m      79-05    367
      21.50m  24.21m  23.74m            
 10 Emily Close                  Southern Mai            22.38m      73-05    333
      FOUL  19.60m  22.38m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island              5362   10   
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                     5087    8   
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart              5011    6   
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island              4934    5   
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption                4668    4   
  6 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern              4653    3   
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie              4449    2   
  8 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai              4381    1   
  9 Emily Close                  Southern Mai              4306  
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                 4155  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.66Q  3.4  4 
  2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.72Q  2.0  3 
  3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.73Q  1.9  2 
  4 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.80Q  1.1  1 
  5 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.74q  3.4  4 
  6 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.76q  3.4  4 
  7 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.81q  2.0  3 
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.83q  2.0  3 
  9 Joseph Robinson              New Haven                10.84   3.4  4 
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             10.85   1.9  2 
 11 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             10.90   1.9  2  10.897
 11 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                10.90   1.1  1  10.897
 13 Quaheem Dufane               Sacred Heart             10.92   1.9  2 
 14 Brian Sappleton              So. Conn. St             10.94   1.9  2 
 15 Yaw Sekyere                  Bowdoin                  10.96   3.4  4 
 16 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             10.97   1.9  2 
 17 Brian D'Amore                WPI                      10.98   3.4  4 
 18 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St             10.99   2.0  3 
 19 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             11.00   1.1  1 
 20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             11.01   1.9  2  11.005
 21 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             11.01   1.1  1  11.009
 22 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                11.02   1.9  2 
 23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              11.03   2.0  3 
 24 Robert Jones                 Tufts                    11.04   2.0  3 
 25 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             11.05   1.1  1 
 26 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                11.07   3.4  4 
 27 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             11.08   1.1  1 
 28 Nick Fleury                  WPI                      11.11   3.4  4 
 29 Justin Ireland               Assumption               11.12   1.1  1 
 30 Thomas Miller                Tufts                    11.22   2.0  3 
 31 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 11.34   1.1  1 
 32 Juwan Hall                   Merrimack                11.71   2.0  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.67   1.8  10   
  2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.75   1.8   8   
  3 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.78   1.8   6   
  4 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.79   1.8   5   
  5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.82   1.8   4   
  6 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.84   1.8   3   
  7 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.91   1.8   2   
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.98   1.8   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.39Q  0.7  1 
  2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.59Q  1.4  4 
  3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.89Q +0.0  2  21.881
  4 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             21.90Q  0.5  3 
  5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.60q  0.7  1 
  6 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.67q  0.7  1 
  7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                21.83q  1.4  4 
  8 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             21.87q  0.7  1 
  9 Anthony Kardonsky            Tufts                    21.89  +0.0  2  21.884
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             21.91   0.5  3 
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             21.92   1.4  4 
 12 Danny Newman                 MIT                      22.01   0.5  3 
 13 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             22.02  +0.0  2 
 14 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             22.05   0.5  3 
 15 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             22.07   1.4  4  22.064
 16 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                22.07   0.5  3  22.069
 17 Andrew Hanwell               Umass Amhers             22.15   1.4  4 
 18 Jimmy Martinez               Middlebury               22.17   0.5  3 
 19 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             22.24  +0.0  2 
 20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             22.34   0.7  1 
 21 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35   0.7  1 
 22 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             22.40  +0.0  2  22.391
 23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              22.40   0.7  1  22.395
 24 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             22.49   1.4  4 
 25 Ben Lane                     Lasell                   22.57   0.5  3 
 26 Justin Ireland               Assumption               22.58  +0.0  2 
 27 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                22.69   1.4  4 
 28 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 22.89   0.5  3 
 29 Jackson Bock                 Middlebury               22.92   1.4  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.62   2.0  10   
  2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.71   2.0   8   
  3 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.72   2.0   6   
  4 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.73   2.0   5   
  5 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.83   2.0   4   
  6 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             22.02   2.0   3   
  7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                22.05   2.0   2   
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             22.29   2.0   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.15Q  2 
  2 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              48.32Q  3 
  3 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             48.49Q  1 
  4 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.59Q  4 
  5 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.35q  2 
  6 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             48.47q  3 
  7 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             48.67q  1 
  8 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             48.89q  3 
  9 Myles Holt                   Dartmouth                48.98   1 
 10 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             48.99   1 
 11 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell             49.03   4 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             49.11   4 
 13 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn             49.16   2 
 14 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard              49.18   3 
 15 Warren Staver                WPI                      49.26   4 
 16 Jake Osborn                  Maine                    49.28   2  49.274
 17 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             49.28   2  49.277
 18 Felipe Freitas               Umass Lowell             49.46   2 
 19 Brian Cherenfant             Umass Lowell             49.61   1 
 20 Andrew Kelly                 WPI                      49.62   3 
 21 Alex Rus                     WPI                      49.73   4 
 22 Ben Feola                    Trinity                  50.10   1 
 23 Joseph Slattery              Maine                    50.14   2 
 24 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             50.22   3 
 25 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St             50.29   4 
 26 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             50.45   4 
 27 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                50.48   1 
 28 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                  50.62   4 
 29 Henry Tareque                MIT                      50.89   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             47.99   10   
  2 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.25    8   
  3 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.27    6   
  4 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             49.03    5   
  5 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.24    4   
  6 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              49.25    3   
  7 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             50.39    2   
  8 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             50.66    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern           1:49.53   4  10   
  2 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern           1:49.73   4   8   
  3 Kristian Sogaard             Amherst                1:50.30   4   6   
  4 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury             1:50.50   4   5   
  5 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:50.52   4   4   
  6 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir           1:50.99   4   3   
  7 William Ulrich               New Hampshir           1:51.27   3   2   
  8 Tim Bolick                   Bentley                1:51.68   3   1   
  9 Max Michaud                  Assumption             1:51.71   3 
 10 Stephen Vercollone           Stonehill              1:52.21   4 
 11 George Papoulis              Umass Dartmo           1:52.43   3 
 12 Patrick Griffin              Bates                  1:52.47   3 
 13 Steven Yannacone             Williams               1:52.83   2 
 14 Vernon Espinoza              Amherst                1:53.07   2 
 15 Nathan Hill                  Middlebury             1:53.19   3 
 16 Robert Flynn                 Bates                  1:53.24   2 
 17 Nick Skarin                  Bentley                1:53.26   2 
 18 Connor Murphy                Merrimack              1:54.03   2 
 19 Michael Thurston             Dartmouth              1:54.24   3 
 20 Ralph Skinner                Amherst                1:54.47   1 
 21 Jack Pinho                   Springfield            1:54.75   1 
 22 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          Assumption             1:55.33   1 
 23 Ryan Wittenberg              WPI                    1:55.42   1 
 24 David Chelimo                Colby                  1:55.95   1 
 25 Thomas Kalantzakos           Holy Cross             1:56.24   1 
 26 Joseph Poggi                 New Hampshir           1:56.36   1 
 27 Matthew Adams                New Hampshir           1:56.42   2 
 28 Hiroto Watanabe              Tufts                  1:56.70   2 
 29 Roger Charest                Southern Mai           1:57.70   1 
 30 Elijah Fossas                Assumption             2:00.71   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 #1-11 Heat #3     12-21 Heat #2   22-32 Heat #1
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance Lamberth              Northeastern           3:51.08   2  10   
  2 Martin Martinez              Brown                  3:51.84   2   8   
  3 Colin Godwin                 MIT                    3:52.36   1   6   
  4 Christian Swenson            Tufts                  3:53.26   2   5   
  5 David Chelimo                Colby                  3:54.26   1   4   
  6 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St           3:54.46   2   3   
  7 Reed Horton                  Dartmouth              3:54.53   2   2   
  8 Alex Demeule                 Stonehill              3:54.53   1   1   
  9 Colin Raposo                 Tufts                  3:54.72   1 
 10 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut            3:55.57   2 
 11 Kevin Connors                Amherst                3:55.62   1 
 12 Austin Scott                 WPI                    3:56.06   2 
 13 Jon Perlman                  Middlebury             3:56.19   2 
 14 Will Shafer                  Dartmouth              3:56.49   2 
 15 Joe Gioielli                 Central Conn           3:56.59   2 
 16 David McDonald               Northeastern           3:56.94   1 
 17 Dan Paiva                    Northeastern           3:57.65   1 
 18 Brett Hoerner                New Hampshir           3:57.96   2 
 19 Lucas Taxter                 Stonehill              3:58.06   2 
 20 Ben Torda                    Bowdoin                3:58.25   1 
 21 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden      Amherst                3:58.85   1 
 22 Jack Kiely                   Bates                  3:58.95   2 
 23 Cameron Kunde                Northeastern           4:00.19   2 
 24 Chris Drace                  Stonehill              4:00.56   1 
 25 Chris Skelly                 Umass Lowell           4:03.94   1 
 26 Jake Hastings                Fitchburg St           4:04.99   1 
 27 Michael Duggan               Northeastern           4:09.12   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 16-32 in section 1   seeds 1-15 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Nichols                  Tufts                 14:12.63   2  10   
  2 Julian Heninger              Dartmouth             14:13.33   2   8   
  3 Austin Anderson              Williams              14:30.05   2   6   
  4 Alexander Kushen             Dartmouth             14:33.88   2   5   
  5 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill             14:35.53   2   4   
  6 Danny Aschale                Connecticut           14:38.54   2   3   
  7 Matt Herzig                  Dartmouth             14:38.76   2   2   
  8 Cosmo Brossy                 Amherst               14:41.14   2   1   
  9 Jesse Orach                  Maine                 14:50.84   2 
 10 Mitchell Morris              Williams              14:51.62   1 
 11 Weyessa McAlister            Trinity               14:53.43   1 
 12 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill             14:55.98   1 
 13 Willy Pierce                 Hartford              15:00.61   1 
 14 Harrison Knowlton            Middlebury            15:04.02   1 
 15 Christopher Alfond           Umass Lowell          15:09.31   2 
 16 Henry Fleming                Middlebury            15:13.90   1 
 17 Nick Celico                  Rhode Island          15:15.72   2 
 18 Conner Sexton                Wesleyan              15:16.96   2 
 19 Ken Vinacco                  Stonehill             15:19.83   1 
 20 Phil Harris                  Merrimack             15:23.09   2 
 21 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          15:25.70   1 
 22 Tyler Henseler               Stonehill             15:26.68   1 
 23 Jeff Reddy                   Franklin Pie          15:26.96   1 
 24 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury            15:49.18   1 
 25 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart          15:53.99   1 
 26 Samuel Little                Tufts                 15:54.56   1 
 27 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          15:56.19   1 
 28 Dane Krchnavy                Sacred Heart          16:08.39   1 
 -- Connor Clark                 Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Williams                Williams              31:00.85   10   
  2 Dan Romano                   Northeastern          31:01.96    8   
  3 Clark Ricciardelli           Amherst               31:02.95    6   
  4 Kendall Westhoff             Umass Amhers          31:07.60    5   
  5 Ben Decker                   Williams              31:10.81    4   
  6 Pat Cunningham               Northeastern          31:27.11    3   
  7 Benjamin Szuhaj              Dartmouth             31:34.32    2   
  8 Tucker McNinch               Northeastern          32:04.89    1   
  9 Craig Hammond                Northeastern          32:19.64  
 10 Zachary Dulabon              Williams              32:20.10  
 11 Daniel Condon                Northeastern          32:20.72  
 12 Trevor Wysong                Bridgewater           32:24.81  
 13 Raymond Meijer               Amherst               32:28.71  
 14 John Onken                   Stonehill             33:11.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.20Q  2.4  3 
  2 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.25Q +0.0  4 
  3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.50Q  2.0  2 
  4 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.76Q  0.1  1 
  5 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.52q  2.4  3 
  6 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.57q  2.4  3 
  7 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.69q  2.0  2  14.683
  7 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.69q +0.0  4  14.683
  9 Joseph Staudt                Bowdoin                  14.70  +0.0  4 
 10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             14.79   2.4  3 
 11 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.82   0.1  1 
 12 Shawn Ohazuruike             Dartmouth                14.86   0.1  1 
 13 Jeffrey Young                Sacred Heart             15.00   2.0  2 
 14 Noah Kortkamp                Umass Amhers             15.15   0.1  1 
 15 Luke Mayer                   Trinity                  15.17   2.4  3  15.161
 16 Craig Telfer                 Franklin Pie             15.17   2.0  2  15.165
 17 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.18  +0.0  4 
 18 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth                15.28   0.1  1 
 19 Aaron Rattley                So. Conn. St             15.30   2.4  3 
 20 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                    15.51  +0.0  4 
 21 Edison Perez                 Westfield St             15.55   0.1  1 
 22 Vincent Santos               RIC                      15.58  +0.0  4 
 23 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             15.61   2.4  3  15.603
 24 Fabian Gaziano               WPI                      15.61  +0.0  4  15.608
 25 Andrew Matteucci             New Hampshir             15.62   2.0  2 
 26 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.74   2.0  2 
 27 John Witik                   So. Conn. St             15.77   2.4  3 
 28 Hunter DuPont                Springfield              15.88   0.1  1 
 29 Jack Allan                   Brandeis                 16.03   2.0  2 
 30 Daniel Lane                  Springfield              16.52   0.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.22   0.6  10   
  2 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.55   0.6   8   
  3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.59   0.6   6   
  4 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.65   0.6   5   
  5 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.71   0.6   4   
  6 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.72   0.6   3   
  7 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.74   0.6   2   
  8 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.94   0.6   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Adams                  Northeastern             52.51Q  2  52.508
  2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             52.51Q  4  52.510
  3 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                52.86Q  1 
  4 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    53.17Q  3 
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.10q  4 
  6 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.34q  3 
  7 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.53q  2 
  8 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             53.59q  2 
  9 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    53.62   1 
 10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             53.97   1 
 11 Trevor Guay                  Franklin Pie             54.17   2 
 12 Connor Donovan               Umass Lowell             54.68   4 
 13 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island             54.78   2 
 14 Sage Bailin                  Colby                    54.99   2 
 15 Cole Terry                   So. Conn. St             55.02   1 
 16 Josh Gettings                Bentley                  55.16   4  55.157
 17 Fredrik Halloran             Holy Cross               55.16   3  55.159
 18 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater              55.46   4 
 19 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard              55.63   3 
 20 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             55.82   3 
 21 James O'Donnell              Colby                    55.87   1 
 22 Chris Sweeney                MIT                      56.20   3 
 23 Daniel Bassous               Northeastern             56.54   2 
 24 Ian Mook                     Williams                 56.94   1 
 25 Sean Davidson                So. Conn. St             57.12   4 
 26 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston             57.49   1 
 27 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             57.66   3 
 28 Paul Orduson                 New Haven                57.68   4 
 29 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St             58.10   3 
 30 Atiba McLaren                Stonehill                58.95   1 
 31 Kevin Shannon                Umass Amhers           1:01.37   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             51.77   10   
  2 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    52.84    8   
  3 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.29    6   
  4 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.37    5   
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.99    4   
  6 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             54.81    3   
  7 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                54.88    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 13-22 at 12:00pm    seeds 1-12 at 3:30pm
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                  8:59.57   2  10   
  2 Aidan Gilson                 MIT                    9:05.61   2   8   
  3 Scott Mason                  Connecticut            9:07.56   2   6   
  4 Ben Freed                    MIT                    9:13.78   2   5   
  5 James Murphy                 Stonehill              9:20.15   2   4   
  6 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla        New Hampshir           9:20.26   2   3   
  7 Ryan Chiesa                  New Hampshir           9:24.07   2   2   
  8 Dawson Bathgate              Umass Amhers           9:32.24   2   1   
  9 Joe Keough                   Bridgewater            9:41.73   2 
 10 Tim Slack                    Rhode Island           9:42.44   1 
 11 Jake Tavernite               Sacred Heart           9:45.64   1 
 12 Timothy Loehner              Sacred Heart           9:49.30   1 
 13 James Rimmele                Coast Guard            9:50.51   2 
 14 Jack Litowitz                Middlebury             9:56.89   1 
 15 Patrick Brett                Westfield St           9:57.18   1 
 16 Martin Gradijan              Franklin Pie          10:00.81   1 
 17 Kyle Welch                   Central Conn          10:11.94   1 
 18 Joseph Darrigo               Fitchburg St          10:25.48   1 
 -- Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack                  DNF   2 
 -- Scott Curtis                 Sacred Heart               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     41.14   2  10   
     1) Naukym Morton                   2) Anthony Roderick               
     3) Collins Ebozue                  4) Kwame Fordwor                  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.20   2   8   
     1) DeAngelo Berry                  2) Joseph Carter                  
     3) Nigel Hill                      4) John Stallworth                
  3 Tufts  'A'                                            42.06   2   6   
     1) Brandon Levenstein              2) Anthony Kardonsky              
     3) Blake Coolidge                  4) Robert Jones                   
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.17   1   5   
     1) Hayden Gray                     2) Hunter Gray                    
     3) Connor Williams                 4) Andrew Hanwell                 
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.29   2   4   
     1) Juwan Hall                      2) Jacob Robinson                 
     3) Michael Cuesta                  4) Denzel Livingston              
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                   42.37   2   3   
     1) Trey Rogers                     2) Jared Marshall                 
     3) Jonathan Hendrickson            4) Zach Miller                    
  7 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     42.41   1   2   
     1) Ryan Fitzgerald                 2) James O'Brien                  
     3) Matt Taylor                     4) Connor Brown                   
  8 Wpi  'A'                                              42.66   2   1   
     1) Hugh Whelan                     2) Alex Rus                       
     3) Nick Fleury                     4) Brian D'Amore                  
  9 New Haven  'A'                                        42.75   1 
     1) Joseph Robinson                 2) Darryl McNeil                  
     3) Jahir Blanton                   4) Muna Anosike                   
 10 Trinity  'A'                                          43.28   1 
     1) Ben Feola                       2) Daniel Hughes                  
     3) Luke Mayer                      4) Samuel Oyebefun                
 -- Franklin Pierce  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Jeb Hogan                       2) Nick Jacques                   
     3) Gerald Leith                    4) Jaris Neville                  
 -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Yakabu Ibrahim                  2) Tikuan Johnson                 
     3) Brian Sappleton                 4) Orrin Parke                    
 -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   2  finished out of lane
     1) Roy Donnelly                    2) Brian Sommers                  
     3) Landon Summers                  4) Marcques Houston               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:11.82   3  10   
     1) Maxwell Dickens                 2) Adam Franklin                  
     3) Jared Gray                      4) Marlon Montague                
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:11.95   3   8   
     1) Arden Coleman                   2) James Mulliken                 
     3) Jimmy Martinez                  4) Alex Nichols                   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:14.17   3   6   
     1) David Johnston                  2) Chris Jewett                   
     3) Austin Lin                      4) Lucas Holt                     
  4 Colby  'A'                                          3:14.63   3   5   
     1) Sage Bailin                     2) Brian Sommers                  
     3) Pedro Caballero                 4) Marcques Houston               
  5 Maine  'A'                                          3:15.62   3   4   
     1) Jake Osborn                     2) Joseph Slattery                
     3) Elijah Yeboah                   4) Isaac Yeboah                   
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:16.61   2   3   
     1) Brandon Allen                   2) Matthew Adams                  
     3) John Cox                        4) Thomas Harter                  
  7 Babson  'A'                                         3:16.70   2   2   
     1) Gabe Ficht                      2) John Decker                    
     3) Matthew Dynan                   4) JD Greenfield                  
  8 Wpi  'A'                                            3:16.88   3   1   
     1) Andrew Kelly                    2) Alex Rus                       
     3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen          4) Warren Staver                  
  9 Tufts  'A'                                          3:17.08   2 
     1) Jordan Abate                    2) Nicholas Usoff                 
     3) Tom Doyle                       4) Andrew DiMaiti                 
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:18.08   1 
     1) Daniel Madsen                   2) Andrew Scarlotto               
     3) Josh Hubbell                    4) Matthew Baldasare              
 11 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.31   2 
     1) Andrew Hanwell                  2) Kevin Shannon                  
     3) Jacob Gore                      4) Jake DeGrace                   
 12 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:18.44   2 
     1) Cameron Ricci                   2) Tyler Lebel                    
     3) Connor Murphy                   4) Jacob Robinson                 
 13 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.51   3 
     1) Ruvens Exantus                  2) Trinity Collins                
     3) Brian Sappleton                 4) Orrin Parke                    
 14 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:19.03   3 
     1) Brian Cherenfant                2) Felipe Freitas                 
     3) Hamza Naveed                    4) Ryan Fitzgerald                
 15 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.40   2 
     1) Raeford Penny                   2) Luke Rehfuss                   
     3) Caleb Teachout                  4) Will Klein                     
 16 Bentley  'A'                                        3:24.37   1 
     1) Nick Skarin                     2) Josh Gettings                  
     3) Tim Bolick                      4) David Stoffel                  
 17 Keene State  'A'                                    3:27.40   1 
     1) Jared Hannon                    2) Alex Medina                    
     3) Anthony Jennings                4) James Stergis-Cox              
 18 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:28.67   1 
     1) Adrian Higgins                  2) Rokas Piragis                  
     3) Patrick Boua                    4) Stefan Powell                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir               
                         K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:33.84   10   
     1) Jay Navin                       2) James Garbier                  
     3) Connor Quinn                    4) Connor Donovan                 
  2 Williams  'A'                                       7:34.96    8   
     1) David Folsom                    2) Tristan Colaizzi               
     3) Peter Kirgis                    4) Kevin LaFleche                 
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:36.58    6   
     1) Matthew Adams                   2) Brett Hoerner                  
     3) Jacob Kittredge                 4) William Ulrich                 
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:36.80    5   
     1) Griffin Cobb                    2) Carrick Fortna                 
     3) Sam Coppola                     4) Joseph DiPalma                 
  5 Bryant  'A'                                         7:43.98    4   
     1) Milan Duka                      2) Richard Landry                 
     3) Christopher Wrenn               4) Ryan Poholek                   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:46.30    3   
     1) Duncan Burleigh                 2) Matthew Shaw                   
     3) David Lockhart                  4) Stephen Vercollone             
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:46.47    2   
     1) Enoch Cain                      2) Ryan Flach                     
     3) Dieter Gutbrod                  4) Seth Shuster                   
  8 Hartford  'A'                                       7:53.95    1   
     1) Nurlan Herburger                2) Andre Mayers                   
     3) Destin Davis                    4) Kevin Michalka                 
  9 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:54.52  
     1) Tyler Hayes                     2) Joshua Ercolini                
     3) Adam Bryson                     4) Walker John                    
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:58.95  
     1) Nicholas Pandolfo               2) Trevor Guerrera                
     3) Jake Tavernite                  4) Justin Klotz                   
 11 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:01.68  
     1) Greg Schroeder                  2) Zachary Parisella              
     3) Cooper Goslin                   4) Michael Underwood              
 12 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:29.44  
     1) Jacob Connor                    2) Alex Casey                     
     3) Mike Sanpietro                  4) William McKenzie               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height 1.96m, 2.10m, 2.05m, 2.09m, 2.12m,
 2.15m, then up 3cm each time
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Lewis                 Worcester St             2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Manning                Northeastern             2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Stefan Duvivier              Tufts                   J2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Hoghaug              WPI                      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  4 Ian Outhwaite                Williams                 1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  4 Alex Julian                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  7 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmo            J1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Eric Wicks                   Rhode Island            J1.96m    6-05.00   1   
     1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene        Bates                       NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Ian Kagame                   Williams                    NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Dereck Stone                 Westfield St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Clements               Westfield St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Sawyer Stanton               Coast Guard                 NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Cole Acoveno                 Umass Amhers                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Trevor Ciempa                Merrimack                   NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.81m, 4.92m,
 5.03m, 5.08m, 5.13m, 5.18m, then up 5cm each time
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9   
     4.70 4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
       XO    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  1 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9   
     4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
        O   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Travis Kartz                 Northeastern             4.81m   15-09.25   6   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   5   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mason Lord                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   4   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai            J4.81m   15-09.25   3   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                4.70m   15-05.00   2   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill               J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Brendan Lloyd                Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Peter Hegarty                New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Garrett Anderson             Bates                   J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 John Natalone                Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Peyton McAllister            Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Michael Araujo               Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Jack Brown                   So. Conn. St             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 17 Bobby Upton                  MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Thomas Yavorka               Sacred Heart            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Frick                Coast Guard                 NH            
     4.40 4.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Scott Page                   Worcester St                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Nelson                 So. Conn. St                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Alecsander Wortman           Maine                       NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darius Adams                 Coast Guard              7.46m   1.6  24-05.75  10   
     6.43m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 7.18m(0.3) 7.06m(2.1) 5.71m(2.7) 7.46m(1.6)
  2 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island             7.12m   2.8  23-04.50   8   
     4.91m(1.1) 7.12m(2.8) 6.88m(0.3) 6.98m(1.5) 6.98m(1.9) 7.10m(+0.0)
  3 Hendric Tronsson             Dartmouth                6.84m   2.4  22-05.25   6   
     6.80m(+0.0) 6.84m(2.4) 6.72m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Hunter Gray                  Umass Amhers             6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00   5   
     6.71m(0.5) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.7) 6.59m(0.8)
  5 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.74m   2.0  22-01.50   4   
     6.74m(2.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Childress Cannon             Rhode Island            J6.74m   1.9  22-01.50   3   
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.74m(1.9) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.23m(+0.0)
  7 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   2   
     6.67m(1.2) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      6.49m(0.8)
  8 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie             6.69m   0.3  21-11.50   1   
     6.69m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.20m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(1.8) FOUL(2.9)
  9 Connor Harris                Southern Mai             6.66m   1.9  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.63m(0.3) 6.53m(+0.0) 0.60m(1.8) FOUL(3.2)
 10 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island             6.63m   3.1  21-09.00 
     6.37m(2.4) 6.63m(3.1) 0.59m(0.7)            
 11 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            J6.63m   0.8  21-09.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 6.24m(2.8) 6.63m(0.8)         
 12 Josh Hubbell                 Stonehill                6.43m   2.2  21-01.25 
     6.43m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack                6.37m   0.4  20-10.75 
     6.36m(-0.2) 6.37m(0.4) 6.14m(+0.0)         
 14 David Hernandez              Bentley                  6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0)         
 15 Mark Hamalian                Stonehill                6.04m   1.1  19-09.75 
     6.04m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 0.06m(+0.0)         
 16 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St             5.94m   1.5  19-06.00 
     5.94m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.93m(0.3)            
 17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4)           
 -- Anthony Roderick             Northeastern              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.6) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai            14.53m   1.0  47-08.00  10   
     14.13m(1.7) 12.78m(0.9) 14.49m(1.0) 14.05m(2.0) 14.45m(1.1) 14.53m(1.0)
  2 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            14.45m   1.6  47-05.00   8   
     14.45m(1.6) 14.17m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 13.64m(1.3) 13.59m(1.9) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Dana Pagliuca                Umass Amhers            14.29m   1.1  46-10.75   6   
     13.79m(1.9) 13.92m(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 14.12m(3.1) 14.29m(1.1) 13.78m(+0.0)
  4 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            14.12m   2.1  46-04.00   5   
     13.77m(1.9) 14.08m(0.9) 13.78m(0.2) 13.63m(+0.0) 13.77m(0.9) 14.12m(2.1)
  5 Cameron Williamson           Bridgewater             14.10m   1.9  46-03.25   4   
     FOUL(0.7) 13.67m(2.7) 13.88m(3.1) 14.10m(1.9) 13.88m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie            14.08m   0.8  46-02.50   3   
     13.98m(1.9) 13.92m(1.2) 14.08m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) 13.72m(1.8) 13.55m(0.1)
  7 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack               14.04m   1.4  46-00.75   2   
     14.04m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 13.86m(2.1) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Christian Holway             Williams                13.94m   1.6  45-09.00   1   
     FOUL(1.9) 13.30m(0.7) 13.94m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.26m(0.9) 13.57m(1.2)
  9 Jon Naval                    Stonehill               13.80m   1.2  45-03.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 13.78m(6.1) 12.83m(1.4) FOUL(3.2) 13.11m(1.1) 13.80m(1.2)
 10 George Murray                New Haven               13.72m  +0.0  45-00.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 13.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)           
 11 Kahlil Smith                 So. Conn. St            13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 
     13.51m(+0.0) 13.41m(1.3) 13.63m(+0.0)          
 12 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern            13.60m   0.1  44-07.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 13.37m(0.1) 13.60m(0.1)          
 13 Michael Agyeman              So. Conn. St            13.58m   0.9  44-06.75 
     13.58m(0.9) 13.38m(1.9) 11.97m(0.9)           
 14 Olivier Ndikumana            Bridgewater             13.26m   2.1  43-06.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 12.38m(2.4) 13.26m(2.1)           
 15 Ramiro Sanchez               So. Conn. St            13.16m   1.3  43-02.25 
     12.98m(1.3) 13.16m(1.3) FOUL(1.2)           
 16 Churchill Perry              Brandeis                12.94m   1.7  42-05.50 
     12.94m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)          
 17 Huma Dadachanji              Bowdoin                 12.63m   1.9  41-05.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 12.63m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Magnus Herweyer              Williams                16.25m   53-03.75  10   
      FOUL  15.47m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
  2 Turner Kelly                 So. Conn. St            16.23m   53-03.00   8   
      15.23m  14.99m  16.23m  15.20m  FOUL  15.52m
  3 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            16.17m   53-00.75   6   
      16.17m  FOUL  16.06m  16.16m  FOUL  15.19m
  4 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            16.15m   53-00.00   5   
      14.67m  15.48m  15.98m  15.45m  16.15m  15.86m
  5 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            16.12m   52-10.75   4   
      14.83m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL
  6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshir            15.91m   52-02.50   3   
      15.57m  15.16m  15.36m  14.87m  15.49m  15.91m
  7 Nicholas Ritzo               New Hampshir            15.89m   52-01.75   2   
      15.74m  15.29m  15.43m  15.14m  15.89m  15.71m
  8 Michael Kearns               Sacred Heart            15.46m   50-08.75   1   
      14.73m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.88m  15.28m  15.06m  14.49m  15.01m  4.45m
 10 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                   14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.56m  14.97m  FOUL           
 11 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.55m  14.41m           
 12 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.90m  14.90m  FOUL           
 12 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Evan Burton                  Umass Amhers            14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.72m  14.41m  14.21m           
 14 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart            14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  13.54m  14.41m           
 16 David Roy IV                 Sacred Heart            14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.28m           
 17 Adam Bonfilio                Umass Amhers            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.70m  13.58m  13.95m           
 18 Richard Bratten              MIT                     13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.62m  FOUL           
 19 Dillon Bruso                 Assumption              13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL           
 -- Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Ribeiro                Dartmouth               51.79m     169-11  10   
      48.68m  48.77m  50.55m  51.79m  49.32m  FOUL
  2 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            51.56m     169-02   8   
      48.55m  50.42m  51.56m  48.58m  51.04m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St            49.85m     163-06   6   
      46.63m  44.96m  44.19m  47.86m  FOUL  49.85m
  4 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   49.18m     161-04   5   
      FOUL  49.18m  48.07m  47.64m  FOUL  48.11m
  5 Shane Corbett                Maine                   48.54m     159-03   4   
      FOUL  41.91m  48.54m  43.66m  46.67m  FOUL
  6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshir            47.62m     156-03   3   
      47.62m  42.84m  44.26m  FOUL  42.83m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            46.73m     153-04   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  FOUL  41.72m
  8 Richard Bratten              MIT                     45.91m     150-07   1   
      45.91m  43.27m  45.74m  44.64m  43.69m  45.91m
  9 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            45.54m     149-05 
      40.88m  43.17m  45.54m  41.38m  41.78m  42.33m
 10 Nicholas Ritzo               New Hampshir            44.71m     146-08 
      44.71m  43.90m  43.65m           
 11 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            44.23m     145-01 
      44.23m  43.30m  44.14m           
 12 Magnus Herweyer              Williams                44.15m     144-10 
      41.96m  44.15m  41.67m           
 13 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            43.69m     143-04 
      FOUL  43.69m  FOUL           
 14 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            43.53m     142-10 
      FOUL  43.53m  FOUL          
 15 Jacob Stanko                 Maine                   43.27m     141-11 
      37.93m  43.27m  42.39m           
 16 Jon Fakkema                  MIT                     43.11m     141-05 
      41.79m  40.34m  43.11m           
 17 Evan Burton                  Umass Amhers            42.98m     141-00 
      39.95m  FOUL  42.98m           
 18 Adam Lufkin                  Maine                   42.37m     139-00 
      42.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Scott Grote                  Brandeis                39.59m     129-11 
      39.59m  36.30m  38.08m           
 20 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            38.74m     127-01 
      38.74m  37.00m  37.75m           
 21 Billy Machado                Umass Lowell            37.11m     121-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.11m           
 22 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            35.68m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.68m  FOUL           
 -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Minor                  Dartmouth               61.88m     203-00  10   
      60.27m  61.88m  61.62m  FOUL  60.63m  61.32m
  2 Tim Brennan                  Dartmouth               60.80m     199-06   8   
      57.25m  60.55m  60.35m  60.80m  56.38m  58.89m
  3 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            58.24m     191-01   6   
      58.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.80m  FOUL
  4 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island            57.01m     187-00   5   
      53.01m  54.90m  55.86m  56.40m  57.01m  53.73m
  5 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            54.66m     179-04   4   
      52.15m  FOUL  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Connor Fugere                Northeastern            54.60m     179-02   3   
      54.60m  FOUL  54.40m  54.05m  FOUL  54.58m
  7 Brandon Amo                  Rhode Island            54.48m     178-09   2   
      54.48m  51.22m  53.82m  FOUL  53.76m  50.88m
  8 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 54.45m     178-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.45m  50.89m  51.60m  51.93m
  9 Jonathan Chapman             New Hampshir            53.98m     177-01 
      51.51m  53.98m  50.18m  48.05m  53.60m  50.60m
 10 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            53.68m     176-01 
      53.68m  53.68m  53.25m            
 11 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            52.58m     172-06 
      52.58m  50.52m  50.10m            
 12 Thomas Murray                Maine                   51.45m     168-09 
      48.19m  51.45m  48.92m            
 13 Shamar Spruill               RIC                     50.97m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.97m  48.53m            
 14 Damon Taylor                 So. Conn. St            50.88m     166-11 
      50.33m  FOUL  50.88m            
 15 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   50.80m     166-08 
      50.80m  FOUL  48.58m            
 16 Eric Brogioli                New Hampshir            50.18m     164-07 
      48.95m  47.41m  50.18m            
 17 Giovanni Gray                Northeastern            50.07m     164-03 
      50.07m  FOUL  48.47m            
 18 Noah Hillier                 Umass Lowell            49.78m     163-04 
      49.78m  FOUL  48.64m            
 19 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill               49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Edward Speidel               New Hampshir            49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  48.69m  43.48m           
 21 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            49.19m     161-05 
      46.20m  49.19m  FOUL            
 -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Minhaj Rahman                Middlebury                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Stokes                So. Conn. St            63.53m     208-05  10   
      58.36m  FOUL  63.53m  60.03m  57.62m  62.79m
  2 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St            62.91m     206-05   8   
      62.91m  62.69m  58.78m  55.90m  57.33m  62.41m
  3 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley                 61.86m     202-11   6   
      61.86m  FOUL  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  58.46m
  4 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            60.97m     200-00   5   
      52.82m  58.02m  58.78m  60.97m  60.75m  59.46m
  5 Kelby Mace                   Maine                   60.27m     197-09   4   
      60.27m  57.15m  52.13m  0.35m  52.58m  PASS
  6 Greg McManus                 Rhode Island            60.21m     197-06   3   
      52.75m  54.89m  59.38m  60.21m  57.72m  56.69m
  7 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth               60.00m     196-10   2   
      55.75m  60.00m  58.87m  55.86m  FOUL  59.30m
  8 Cole Andrus                  Dartmouth               59.33m     194-08   1   
      57.54m  57.86m  59.33m  FOUL  57.86m  59.33m
  9 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell            58.73m     192-08 
      54.03m  58.73m  56.82m  55.95m  53.59m  54.27m
 10 Tyler Harrington             Bates                   58.58m     192-02 
      53.85m  FOUL  58.58m         
 11 Steve Tencati                Umass Dartmo            58.20m     190-11 
      56.98m  58.20m  56.75m         
 12 Aaron Weeks                  WPI                     57.52m     188-08 
      57.52m  52.56m  52.09m         
 13 Gueber Docteur               So. Conn. St            57.50m     188-08 
      57.16m  57.50m  53.87m            
 14 John Plisko                  Assumption              56.51m     185-05 
      54.15m  50.31m  56.51m          
 15 John Long                    Umass Amhers            55.83m     183-02 
      53.47m  55.83m  53.86m         
 16 Jake Fogarty                 Merrimack               54.71m     179-06 
      48.33m  50.96m  54.71m           
 17 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                 54.27m     178-01 
      54.27m  50.50m  52.69m          
 18 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard             54.22m     177-11 
      51.67m  54.22m  53.14m            
 19 Kyle Faucher                 New Hampshir            52.95m     173-09 
      52.95m  46.56m  49.16m            
 20 Kevin Russo                  Merrimack               52.26m     171-05 
      52.26m  51.70m  FOUL         
 21 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  51.90m  47.72m            
 22 Brandon Houle                Bridgewater             51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  51.89m  FOUL            
 23 Ian Mook                     Williams                47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  46.40m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.17   2.3  1    823
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             11.20   2.3  1    817
  3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             11.52   2.3  1    748
  4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             11.57   2.3  1    738
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             11.63   1.7  2    725
  6 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             11.63   2.3  1    725
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             11.63   1.7  2    725
  8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.71   2.3  1    709
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.76   1.7  2    699
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             11.89   1.7  2    673
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    12.06   1.7  2    639
 12 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             12.16   1.7  2    620
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    49.43   1    841
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             50.48   1    793
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             50.70   1    783
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             51.34   1    754
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             51.77   1    735
  6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             53.45   2    663
  7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             53.66   2    654
  8 Blake Downey                 Bates                    54.05   2    638
  9 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             54.21   2    631
 10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             54.24   2    630
 11 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             54.46   1    621
 12 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             54.53   2    618
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:29.14     750
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers           4:40.63     676
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell           4:42.24     666
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern           4:45.74     645
  5 Mat Richards                 Northeastern           4:48.24     629
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:53.95     595
  7 Blake Downey                 Bates                  4:54.13     594
  8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           4:55.26     587
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St           5:01.38     552
 10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St           5:14.26     480
 11 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern           5:22.83     435
 12 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St           5:30.31     398
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             15.28   2.3  1    816
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             15.59   2.3  1    780
  3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             15.67   2.3  1    770
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             15.73   2.0  3    763
  5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             15.81   1.9  2    754
  6 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             16.26   2.3  1    704
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.76   1.9  2    650
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.06   2.0  3    618
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             17.28   2.0  3    595
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    17.60   1.9  2    563
 11 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             18.58   2.0  3    470
 12 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             20.21   1.9  2    333
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blake Downey                 Bates                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             7.18m   0.9  23-06.75    857
     7.18m(0.9) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.80m(3.3)            
  2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             6.42m   1.7  21-00.75    679
     6.42m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 6.22m(0.6)            
  3 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             6.39m   0.2  20-11.75    673
     6.13m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 6.39m(0.2)            
  4 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25    670
     5.79m(2.6) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.5)            
  5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             6.31m   2.2  20-08.50    655
     6.16m(1.4) 6.23m(-0.6) 6.31m(2.2)            
  6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             6.27m   1.2  20-07.00    646
     5.95m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.2)            
  7 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50    604
     6.03m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0)            
  8 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             6.00m   1.1  19-08.25    587
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(-1.7) 6.00m(1.1)            
  9 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00    584
     5.85m(1.9) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)            
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             5.80m   1.9  19-00.50    544
     5.80m(1.9) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.3)            
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.66m(1.9)            
 11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.73m   1.2  18-09.75    529
     5.55m(0.9) 5.73m(1.2) 5.70m(2.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            13.72m   45-00.25    711
      13.29m  13.56m  13.72m            
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.39m   43-11.25    691
      13.39m  12.87m  12.85m            
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.36m  12.54m  12.71m            
  4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            11.21m   36-09.50    559
      10.79m  9.90m  11.21m            
  5 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.95m  10.47m  10.73m            
  6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            10.55m   34-07.50    519
      10.23m  FOUL  10.55m            
  7 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      9.87m  10.34m  10.51m            
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      9.40m  10.40m  9.96m            
  9 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.72m  9.22m  10.37m            
 10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            10.33m   33-10.75    505
      10.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.47m  10.02m  9.86m            
 12 Blake Downey                 Bates                    9.24m   30-03.75    440
      9.11m  9.24m  8.67m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            34.03m     111-08    544
      33.19m  FOUL  34.03m            
  2 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            32.16m     105-06    507
      25.23m  FOUL  32.16m            
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.90m     104-08    502
      30.18m  FOUL  31.90m            
  4 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            31.10m     102-00    486
      25.86m  29.53m  31.10m            
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            30.79m     101-00    480
      29.82m  FOUL  30.79m            
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            30.48m     100-00    474
      24.10m  30.48m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            30.25m      99-03    469
      30.25m  27.54m  28.61m            
  8 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            30.01m      98-05    465
      29.27m  30.01m  29.04m            
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            29.63m      97-02    457
      25.60m  29.63m  27.27m            
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   28.79m      94-05    441
      FOUL  28.79m  FOUL            
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                   27.59m      90-06    417
      27.59m  23.50m  26.13m            
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            27.50m      90-03    416
      23.88m  27.50m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            51.95m     170-05    617
      46.09m  48.27m  51.95m            
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            50.30m     165-00    593
      50.30m  47.10m  FOUL            
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            48.26m     158-04    563
      43.84m  48.26m  45.22m            
  4 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            45.47m     149-02    522
      45.47m  42.63m               
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            43.37m     142-03    491
      43.30m  40.03m  43.37m            
  6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            42.93m     140-10    485
      38.37m  42.93m  40.15m            
  7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            42.15m     138-03    473
      39.05m  40.61m  42.15m            
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   39.57m     129-10    436
      38.89m  38.28m  39.57m            
  9 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            38.52m     126-04    421
      38.52m  35.43m  35.00m            
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                   38.44m     126-01    420
      34.69m  37.28m  38.44m            
 11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            36.50m     119-09    392
      31.58m  36.50m  31.94m            
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            28.46m      93-04    278
      28.46m  23.56m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers              7417*  10   
  2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell              6470    8   
  3 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern              6456    6   
  4 Garrett Johnson              Maine                     6228    5   
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern              6009    4   
  6 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St              5854    3   
  7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St              5802    2   
  8 Mat Richards                 Northeastern              5584    1   
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern              5580  
 10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St              5439  
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                     5383  
 12 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern              5177  

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Field Hockey ALS Thank You Video
Field Hockey
Field Hockey ALS Thank You Video
Field Hockey vs. Colgate Highlights (9/23/17)
Field Hockey
Field Hockey vs. Colgate Highlights (9/23/17)
Men's Soccer vs. Northeastern Highlights (9/20/17)
Men's Soccer
Men's Soccer vs. Northeastern Highlights (9/20/17)