2018 New England Indoor Championship

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 09:54 AM
              50th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018               
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 10:00 AM
 New England:   8.13  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    281 Drew Nealey                   SO Rhode Island             NT 
  4    236 Nick Fofana                   SR Northeastern             NT 
  6    255 Mat Richards                  SR Northeastern             NT 
  8    102 Santino Giannini              SO Connecticut              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     16 Cameron Donoghue              FR Assumption               NT 
  4    104 Benjamin Grosse               FR Connecticut              NT 
  6    171 Camden Cleathero              SO Maine                    NT 
  8    321 Philip Quaye                  SO So. Conn. St             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    314 Michael Griffith              FR So. Conn. St             NT 
  4    266 Stephen Cirella               FR Rhode Island             NT 
  6    176 Garrett Johnson               SR Maine                    NT 
  8    324 Hunter Stokes                 SR So. Conn. St             NT 
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  18.92m  1986        Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     60 Christopher Fasano            FR Bryant               15.03m 
  2    364 Jared Louf-Woods              SR Umass Dartmo         15.22m 
  3    284 Ryan Roger                    FR Rhode Island         15.18m 
  4    177 Adam Lufkin                   SR Maine                14.24m 
  5    137 Colin Minor                   SR Dartmouth            15.28m 
  6     49 Evan Dombrowski               SR Brown                14.68m 
  7    341 Xavier Young                  JR Stonehill            14.84m 
  8     15 Dillon Bruso                  JR Assumption           14.81m 
  9    261 Cole Stewart                  SO Northeastern         14.65m 
 10     57 Noah Ward                     FR Brown                15.29m 
 11    276 Derek Jacobs                  FR Rhode Island         14.85m 
 12    178 Thomas Murray                 SR Maine                14.52m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    280 Darrik Muroski                SR Rhode Island         15.57m 
  2    201 Zachary Astle                 SO New Hampshir         15.90m 
  3    230 Andrew Canistracci            FR Northeastern         16.42m 
  4     92 Matthew Brady                 FR Connecticut          16.32m 
  5    248 Spencer McKeough              SR Northeastern         16.01m 
  6    297 Michael Kearns                SR Sacred Heart         15.92m 
  7    141 Ethan Ruh                     SO Dartmouth            15.42m 
  8    121 Todd Stueber                  FR Connecticut          16.08m 
  9    214 Nicholas Ritzo                SR New Hampshir         16.22m 
 10    244 Ryan Kim                      SR Northeastern         17.16m 
 11    319 Turner Kelly                  JR So. Conn. St         16.55m 
 12    249 Eric Mellusi                  SR Northeastern         16.21m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump (25)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 10:30 AM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  15.78m  2008        Daniel Hutcherson - 51'9.25", Connecticut   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     14 Kendall Streeter              SR American Int         14.30m 
  2     80 Marquis Ward                  SO Central Conn         13.90m 
  3    378 Elias Lindsey                 FR Vermont              13.75m 
  4     46 Cameron Williamson            SR Bridgewater          14.00m 
  5    257 Kurt Robakiewicz              JR Northeastern         14.02m 
  6    260 Jordan Samuels                SR Northeastern         14.06m 
  7    183 Elijah White                  FR Maine                14.25m 
  8    187 Michael Cuesta                JR Merrimack            14.06m 
  9    197 Jason Villanueva              SR MIT                  13.84m 
 10    282 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja        SR Rhode Island         13.88m 
 11    322 Kahlil Smith                  SR So. Conn. St         14.01m 
 12    157 Rindal Pierre-Canel           SR Franklin Pie         14.08m 
 13    114 Ivan Nyemeck                  SO Connecticut          14.30m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    169 Michael Pichay                FR Holy Cross           14.38m 
  2    196 Yorai Shaoul                  FR MIT                  14.67m 
  3     30 Avery McKenzie                SO Boston Colle         14.72m 
  4    263 Casey Burley                  SR Rhode Island         14.71m 
  5     51 Jason Katz                    JR Brown                14.60m 
  6    283 Nigel Riley                   SR Rhode Island         14.34m 
  7    320 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma         SO So. Conn. St         14.86m 
  8    126 Nile Uzzell                   SO Connecticut          14.71m 
  9    308 Michael Agyeman               SO So. Conn. St         14.94m 
 10    195 William Ruschel               SR MIT                  14.69m 
 11    344 Nathan Adeyemi                JR Umass Amhers         14.45m 
 12    120 Malik Snead                   JR Connecticut          15.84m 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 10:45 AM
 New England:  4.84m  2014        Matt Kallur (15'10.5"), Vermont              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    266 Stephen Cirella               FR Rhode Island             NH 
  2    236 Nick Fofana                   SR Northeastern             NH 
  3    314 Michael Griffith              FR So. Conn. St             NH 
  4    176 Garrett Johnson               SR Maine                    NH 
  5    255 Mat Richards                  SR Northeastern             NH 
  6    104 Benjamin Grosse               FR Connecticut              NH 
  7    324 Hunter Stokes                 SR So. Conn. St             NH 
  8    102 Santino Giannini              SO Connecticut              NH 
  9     16 Cameron Donoghue              FR Assumption               NH 
 10    281 Drew Nealey                   SO Rhode Island             NH 
 11    321 Philip Quaye                  SO So. Conn. St             NH 
 12    171 Camden Cleathero              SO Maine                    NH 
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run (22)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 11:40 AM
 Unseeded Section #1  starts  at 11:40pm #'s 13-24
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 1:20pm  #'s 1-12
 New England:  3:59.68  1993        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    352 Michael McDonald              SO Umass Amhers        4:19.15 
  2     32 Ian Ritchie                   JR Boston Colle        4:20.88 
  4    203 Nicholas Brown                SO New Hampshir        4:28.39 
  5     59 Jordan Dagrin                 FR Bryant              4:22.09 
  6     69 Christopher Dency             FR Central Conn        4:38.96 
  7    294 Ryan Corbett                  FR Sacred Heart        4:25.70 
  8      6 Ackeen Colley                 FR American Int        4:27.16 
  9    215 Alexander Saveliev            SO New Hampshir        4:19.47 
 10    366 Bruno Pires                   FR Umass Dartmo        4:20.16 
 11    369 Neville Caulfield             SO Vermont             4:26.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    174 John Hassett                  FR Maine               4:11.56 
  3    295 Trevor Guerrera               SR Sacred Heart        4:10.93 
  4    175 Jacob Johns                   SR Maine               4:09.42 
  5    123 Parker Timmerman              SR Connecticut         4:15.57 
  6    192 Keith Steinbrecher            SR Merrimack           4:14.23 
  7     61 Ryan Poholek                  SR Bryant              4:11.55 
  8     85 Kyle Barber                   JR Connecticut         4:12.73 
  9    100 Peter Garmon                  JR Connecticut         4:13.42 
 10    339 Lucas Taxter                  JR Stonehill           4:16.20 
 11    328 Jack Pinho                    SR Springfield         4:16.88 
 12    331 Alex Demeule                  JR Stonehill           4:16.90 
 13    332 Riley Dowd                    JR Stonehill           4:16.88 
 
Event 30  Women 1 Mile Run (32)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 11:55 AM
 Unseeded Sections #1  #23-32  start at 11:55pm
 Unseeded Sections #2  #12-22 start at 12:00pm
 Seeded Section #3 #'s 1-11 runs at 1:30pm
 New England:  4:36.14  1992        Geraldine Hendricksen, Providence College  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    363 AnneMarie Martell             FR Vermont             5:16.07 
  2    234 Morgan Voight                 SO Quinnipiac          5:10.56 
  3    215 Amanda Carlson                FR Quinnipiac          5:22.55 
  4     48 Kristyn Grattan               SR Bridgewater         5:16.13 
  5    273 Bianca De Lucia               SO Sacred Heart        5:14.44 
  6      2 Ivy Chepyegon                 SR American Int        5:12.42 
  7    280 Delaney Kimball               SO Sacred Heart        5:21.96 
  8    233 Katey Veron                   SR Quinnipiac          5:22.21 
  9    373 Lexi Sutyak                   FR Vermont             5:19.01 
 10    245 Ashley Evans                  FR Rhode Island        5:09.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    237 Shelby Aarden                 SO Rhode Island        5:07.24 
  2    241 Alyssa Brehler                SR Rhode Island        5:05.79 
  3     96 Margaret Tuthill              SO Dartmouth           5:07.69 
  4    330 Caroline Clark                FR Umass Amhers        5:04.05 
  5    357 Isabel Cardi                  FR Vermont             5:07.60 
  6      3 Iman Dumas                    SR American Int        5:08.55 
  7     31 Delia Hayes                   JR Boston Colle        5:07.13 
  8     78 Abigail Brazil                FR Dartmouth           5:08.73 
  9     11 Kialeigh Marston              SO Assumption          5:07.59 
 10    314 Elizabeth Hannon              JR Stonehill           5:06.20 
 11    188 Sarah Adler                   SR Northeastern        5:04.04 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    368 Katie Nolan                   JR Vermont             4:59.98 
  2    317 Anna Lastra                   SO Stonehill           5:03.38 
  3    236 Emily Wolff                   SR Quinnipiac          5:03.06 
  4    228 Kaleigh Roberts               SR Quinnipiac          4:52.94 
  5    374 Lauren Trumble                JR Vermont             4:59.11 
  6     44 Miranda Thompson              FR Boston Colle        4:57.16 
  7    131 Zoe Matherne                  SR Holy Cross          4:58.04 
  8    175 Angelyn Masters               SR New Hampshir        5:01.35 
  9     64 Melissa Lodge                 JR Bryant              4:58.77 
 10     35 Laura Leff                    SR Boston Colle        5:03.63 
 11     40 Kylee Raftis                  FR Boston Colle        4:57.72 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run (28)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 12:10 PM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 12:10pm #'s13-29
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:10pm  #'s 1-12
 New England:  7:56.37  2000        Keith Kelly, Providence College            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    146 Brian Amaral                  SR Fitchburg St        8:39.51 
  2    218 Ryan Spelman                  SO New Hampshir        8:40.19 
  3    379 Aaron Lucci                   SR Vermont             8:41.47 
  4    167 Bryan Gallagher               SR Holy Cross          8:42.25 
  6      3 Patric Clark                  FR American Int        8:43.31 
  8     25 Zach Beston                   SO Boston Colle        8:46.64 
  9    299 Timothy Loehner               SR Sacred Heart        8:47.48 
 10    383 Luke Petela                   SO Vermont             8:48.96 
 11     29 Sawyer Maher                  JR Boston Colle        8:53.26 
 12     38 Colin Trigani                 FR Boston Colle        8:54.05 
 13    212 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla         SO New Hampshir        8:54.20 
 14    160 Jason Reed                    SO Franklin Pie        8:58.96 
 15    164 Nurlan Herburger              JR Hartford            9:01.45 
 16    296 Andrew Handfield              SR Sacred Heart        9:03.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    115 Michael O'Donnell             SR Connecticut         8:12.97 
  2    245 Chance Lamberth               SO Northeastern        8:22.26 
  3    259 Dan Romano                    JR Northeastern        8:23.42 
  4    127 Eric Van Der Els              SO Connecticut         8:23.61 
  5    337 James Murphy                  SR Stonehill           8:28.83 
  6     93 Will Brisman                  FR Connecticut         8:29.57 
  7    340 Kevin Wheelock                FR Stonehill           8:31.68 
  8    108 James Mas                     SO Connecticut         8:33.18 
  9    381 Tyler Marshall                FR Vermont             8:34.34 
 10     31 Ben Osipow                    JR Boston Colle        8:38.00 
 11     84 Alexander Abraham             FR Connecticut         8:38.76 
 12    231 Eric Clay                     FR Northeastern        8:39.10 
 13     37 Sean Sullivan                 FR Boston Colle        8:38.93 
 14    184 Aaron Willingham              JR Maine               8:36.72 
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run (32)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 12:25 PM
 Unseeded Section #1 starts at 12:25pm #'s16-32
 Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:20pm #'s 1-15
 New England:  9:15.63  2008        Marisa Ryan, Boston University             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    128 Hannah Jeter                  SR Holy Cross         10:12.00 
  2    366 Sunny Nagpaul                 SO Vermont            10:12.25 
  3     74 Kaitlyn Mooney                FR Coast Guard        10:13.09 
  4     42 Colleen Sliney                FR Boston Colle       10:14.23 
  5    251 Kelly Iocca                   FR Rhode Island       10:14.95 
  6     98 Diana Vizza                   SO Dartmouth          10:16.61 
  7     37 Jessica Martin                JR Boston Colle       10:19.25 
  8    130 Elizabeth Lombardo            SR Holy Cross         10:20.11 
  9    231 Ellie Songer                  SO Quinnipiac         10:20.21 
 10    334 Brook Hansel                  JR Umass Amhers       10:22.82 
 11    271 Tara Connelly                 SR Sacred Heart       10:24.61 
 12    268 Emma Cary                     JR Sacred Heart       10:27.32 
 13     45 Mary Kate Vaughn              SO Boston Colle       10:29.22 
 14    150 Haley Lawrence                JR Maine              10:22.74 
 15    341 Alexa Livingstone             SR Umass Amhers       10:29.74 
 16    275 Jody DiCicco                  SO Sacred Heart       10:30.37 
 17    141 Anne Sullivan                 SR Holy Cross         10:30.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     27 Paige Duca                    JR Boston Colle        9:32.14 
  2    213 Brooke Wojeski                SR Northeastern        9:48.75 
  3    348 Colleen Sands                 SR Umass Amhers        9:51.73 
  4    124 Jenna Gasparrini              SO Holy Cross          9:56.28 
  5     41 Jillian Skerry                FR Boston Colle        9:56.36 
  6     30 Ashbrook Gwinn                JR Boston Colle        9:56.75 
  7    201 Kerri Ruffo                   SR Northeastern        9:59.32 
  8    249 Courtney Hawkins              SR Rhode Island       10:05.25 
  9     38 Sarah Marvin                  JR Boston Colle       10:05.35 
 10    291 Kate Svensen                  SR Sacred Heart       10:06.43 
 11     22 Alison Burns                  SO Boston Colle       10:08.81 
 12    372 Samantha Sayer                JR Vermont            10:09.17 
 13    285 Lindsey Lucas                 SR Sacred Heart       10:09.26 
 14    212 Louiza Wise                   SO Northeastern       10:10.95 
 15     46 Lauren White                  FR Boston Colle       10:11.21 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles (31)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 12:40 PM
 Heat winners + 4 fastest times advance
 New England:   7.85  2012        Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     55 Bretram Rogers                FR Brown                  8.29 
  2    315 Yakabu Ibrahim                SR So. Conn. St           7.91 
  3    333 Ethan Famiano                 FR Stonehill              8.52 
  4    124 Jordan Torney                 SO Connecticut            8.24 
  5    138 Shawn Ohazuruike              SO Dartmouth              8.35 
  6     18 Joseph Santos                 FR Assumption             8.67 
  7     66 Franklin Bartley Jr           JR Central Conn           8.53 
  8    228 Shawn Bleichert               JR Northeastern           8.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    371 Dan DeBlieck                  SO Vermont                8.29 
  2    131 Alec Eschholz                 JR Dartmouth              8.25 
  3    148 Cameron Stalters              JR Fitchburg St           8.49 
  4    348 Jake DeGrace                  JR Umass Amhers           8.07 
  5    181 Colton Santoro                SO Maine                  8.66 
  6    129 Ben Colello                   JR Dartmouth              8.37 
  7    273 Adam Franklin                 JR Rhode Island           8.24 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    285 John Stallworth               SR Rhode Island           8.12 
  2    335 Collin Kuchachik              FR Stonehill              8.59 
  3    211 Joel Nkounkou                 SR New Hampshir           8.47 
  4     76 Tyler Latham                  SR Central Conn           8.39 
  5    134 Parker Johnson                JR Dartmouth              8.21 
  6    268 Callan Davies                 FR Rhode Island           8.28 
  7    311 Ruvens Exantus                JR So. Conn. St           8.26 
  8    385 DJ Snide                      FR Vermont                8.64 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    350 Noah Kortkamp                 SO Umass Amhers           8.45 
  2    133 Max Frye                      FR Dartmouth              8.44 
  3    307 Jeffrey Young                 SO Sacred Heart           8.27 
  4    260 Jordan Samuels                SR Northeastern           8.14 
  5      9 Serge Gilbert                 JR American Int           8.18 
  6    143 Matthew Sindelar              JR Dartmouth              8.63 
  7    327 John Witik                    SO So. Conn. St           8.62 
  8    227 David Adams                   SO Northeastern           8.26 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles (32)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 12:50 PM
 Heat winners + 4 fastest times advance
 New England:   8.39  2017        Jessica Lee, Quinnipiac                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     43 Emma Taylor                   SO Boston Colle           9.06 
  2    254 Kristina MacLure              SO Rhode Island           8.95 
  3    181 Maria Virga                   FR New Hampshir           9.28 
  4    242 Breann Burns                  SR Rhode Island           8.96 
  5    225 Jessica Lee                   SR Quinnipiac             8.37 
  6    143 Victoria Zamarra              SR Holy Cross             9.15 
  7    129 Mimi Liebers                  FR Holy Cross             9.16 
  8    103 Nicole Galewski               SR Franklin Pie           9.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    383 Abigail Danso                 SR Worcester St           9.14 
  2    327 Gabrielle Bennett             JR Umass Amhers           9.26 
  3     47 Jayci Andrews                 JR Bridgewater            8.93 
  4     72 Hailey Rospierski             SO Central Conn           9.07 
  5    184 Amaysia Lake                  JR New Haven              9.05 
  6    243 Gabby Curtis                  SO Rhode Island           8.96 
  7    332 Bridget Deveau                JR Umass Amhers           9.17 
  8     92 Cha'Mia Rothwell              SO Dartmouth              8.39 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    113 Elizabeth Lodge               FR Hartford               9.24 
  2    298 Briana Burt                   SR So. Conn. St           8.62 
  3     19 Anna Atkinson                 SR Boston Colle           9.10 
  4    346 Charlotte Robison             JR Umass Amhers           9.19 
  5     20 Julia Barron                  SR Boston Colle           9.14 
  6    168 Emma Checovich                SR New Hampshir           8.89 
  7    380 Raevyn Fontaine               SR Wheaton (Mas           9.05 
  8    138 Morgan Sanders                SO Holy Cross             8.98 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     86 Shanthi Hiremath              SO Dartmouth              9.21 
  2     82 Allison Frantz                SR Dartmouth              9.11 
  3     90 Danielle Okonta               SO Dartmouth              9.12 
  4    116 Zaria Scarlett                FR Hartford               9.22 
  5    127 Alanna Hitscherich            SR Holy Cross             8.99 
  6    335 Jada Harris                   SO Umass Amhers           8.74 
  7     55 Carly Paul                    JR Brown                  9.03 
  8    100 Annie Woolley                 SR Fitchburg St           8.85 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash (32)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Heat winners + 4 fastest times advance
 New England:   6.72  2017        Naukym Morton, Northeastern                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     77 Akiel Smith                   JR Central Conn           6.89 
  2    330 Joseph Connolly               JR Stonehill              7.02 
  3     19 Keelan Thomas                 SO Assumption             7.11 
  4    315 Yakabu Ibrahim                SR So. Conn. St           7.05 
  5    275 Nigel Hill                    SR Rhode Island           6.86 
  6    392 John Ojukwu                   FR Worcester St           7.02 
  7    356 Connor Williams               JR Umass Amhers           7.11 
  8    357 Bless Amedoadzi               JR Umass Boston           7.05 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     39 Richard Webber                FR Boston Colle           7.13 
  2     62 Evan Smith                    JR Bryant                 7.10 
  3    179 Mozai Nelson                  SR Maine                  7.00 
  4    144 Donovan Spearman              FR Dartmouth              6.82 
  5    253 Dametrius O'Connor            FR Northeastern           7.05 
  6     11 Isaac Sampson                 JR American Int           6.93 
  7    235 Collins Ebozue                JR Northeastern           7.02 
  8    172 Benjamin Davis                SR Maine                  7.05 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    264 Childress Cannon              FR Rhode Island           7.07 
  2    112 Tyler Moore                   FR Connecticut            7.09 
  3    156 Jaris Neville                 JR Franklin Pie           7.04 
  4    258 Anthony Roderick              SO Northeastern           6.99 
  5    317 Tikuan Johnson                SR So. Conn. St           7.02 
  6    233 Donatien Djero                FR Northeastern           6.81 
  7    166 Charles Tankeh                FR Hartford               6.96 
  8    316 Royale Jamison                JR So. Conn. St           7.13 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    395 Hayden Gray                   SO Umass Amhers           7.16 
  2     50 Obiajulu Ifediora             FR Brown                  6.99 
  3    334 Justin Ireland                SO Stonehill              7.07 
  4    360 Dominic Nda                   SR Umass Boston           7.03 
  5    326 Luke Velez                    SR So. Conn. St           7.03 
  6     54 Oluwatosin Oyewole            SR Brown                  6.97 
  7    251 Naukym Morton                 SO Northeastern           6.78 
  8    130 Adam Couitt                   SR Dartmouth              7.07 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash (32)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 1:10 PM
 Heat winners + 4 fastest times advance
 New England:   7.39  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    262 Dominique Twombley            SO Rhode Island           7.84 
  2    157 Calene Lazare                 FR Merrimack              7.68 
  3    203 Jessica Scott                 SR Northeastern           7.67 
  4      8 Tiandra Robinson              FR American Int           7.93 
  5    277 Adriana Forcucci              SO Sacred Heart           7.93 
  6    104 Alyssa Harris                 FR Franklin Pie           8.03 
  7    170 Stephanie DiTraglia           JR New Hampshir           8.02 
  8    139 Allison Smiley                SO Holy Cross             7.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    149 Cassidy Hill                  SO Maine                  7.83 
  2    308 Chaslynn Saucier              SR So. Conn. St           7.76 
  3    355 Wadeline Jonathas             SO Umass Boston           7.61 
  4     13 Emma Santee                   FR Assumption             8.00 
  5    278 Abigail Johnson               FR Sacred Heart           8.05 
  6    352 Lindsay Witt                  SO Umass Amhers           7.93 
  7    349 Diamante Spencer              SR Umass Amhers           7.92 
  8    123 Sarah Friess                  JR Holy Cross             7.85 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    159 Michaela Pernell              JR Merrimack              7.51 
  2    353 Taylor Driggers               SR Umass Boston           8.06 
  3    310 Courtney Luscier              SR Springfield            7.89 
  4    120 Alexandra Curtin              JR Holy Cross             7.78 
  5    311 Olivia Dexter                 JR Stonehill              7.80 
  6    309 Oceana Williams               SO So. Conn. St           7.86 
  7    381 Briana Gausland               SO Wheaton (Mas           7.99 
  8    148 Ariel Clachar                 JR Maine                  7.96 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1     80 Nicole Deblasio               JR Dartmouth              7.80 
  2    331 Abigail Collins               FR Umass Amhers           7.96 
  3      4 Kiara Felix                   FR American Int           7.87 
  4    298 Briana Burt                   SR So. Conn. St           7.78 
  5    152 Lauren Magnuson               JR Maine                  7.89 
  6    333 Patricia Douglas              FR Umass Amhers           8.06 
  7     50 Zion Lewis                    SO Brown                  7.48 
  8    221 Abby Frank                    FR Quinnipiac             7.96 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  13.30m  2008        Tahari James - 43'7.75", Boston University  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    219 Britney Del Mundo             FR Quinnipiac           10.97m 
  2    274 Brianna DeGennaro             FR Sacred Heart         10.99m 
  3    155 Anna Schumann                 FR Maine                11.21m 
  4     70 Sierra Nesmith                JR Central Conn         11.12m 
  5    165 Elizabeth Weeks               FR MIT                  11.13m 
  6    378 Elizabeth Akindole            SR Wheaton (Mas         11.19m 
  7     12 Nicole McMorrow               SO Assumption           11.10m 
  8    192 Zhane Goode                   JR Northeastern         11.22m 
  9    210 Jaliyah White                 JR Northeastern         11.18m 
 10    325 Ashley Arroyo                 SO Umass Amhers         11.06m 
 11    297 Alanna Murphy                 SO Snhu                 11.19m 
 12    187 Teyana Whyte                  SR New Haven            11.15m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     76 Folasade Akinfe               SO Dartmouth            11.84m 
  2     56 Mollie Redman                 FR Brown                11.38m 
  3    258 Rebecca O'Donnell             SR Rhode Island         11.49m 
  4     50 Zion Lewis                    SO Brown                12.40m 
  5    125 Taylor Gensler                SO Holy Cross           11.25m 
  6     52 Uloma Nwaolu                  JR Brown                11.59m 
  7    161 Jasmine Jin                   SO MIT                  11.37m 
  8    343 Ivana Nyemeck                 FR Umass Amhers         11.95m 
  9    112 Johanna Konseleus             JR Hartford             11.47m 
 10      6 Dahsia Middlebrooks           SO American Int         11.41m 
 11    205 Shraeya Srinivasan            FR Northeastern         12.00m 
 12    158 Lauren MacGregor              SR Merrimack            11.26m 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 1:00 PM
 Nine (9) to Finals
 New England:  16.28m  2011        Victoria Flowers - 53'5", Connecticut       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    226 Mackenzie Merkel              SR Quinnipiac           12.19m 
  2    282 Kristina Klemenz              SR Sacred Heart         11.98m 
  3    147 Rachel Bergeron               SR Maine                12.23m 
  4    300 Aalayjhia Cobb                SO So. Conn. St         12.07m 
  5     95 Julianna Thomson              SO Dartmouth            12.08m 
  6    324 Kelly Alves                   FR Umass Amhers         12.21m 
  7    284 Brianna Lavinier              SO Sacred Heart         12.25m 
  8    360 Morgan Ferland                JR Vermont              12.03m 
  9    332 Bridget Deveau                JR Umass Amhers         12.49m 
 10     89 Lily Lockhart                 FR Dartmouth            12.15m 
 11    318 Shayla Lyons                  SO Stonehill            12.53m 
 12    312 Gaelin Farrell                SR Stonehill            12.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    101 Katey Comstock                SO Franklin Pie         12.59m 
  2    204 Priscilla Senoo               JR Northeastern         13.41m 
  3    286 Kathryn Matrisciano           FR Sacred Heart         12.92m 
  4    200 Leeyan Redwood                SO Northeastern         14.32m 
  5     53 Kendra Offiaeli               SO Brown                13.49m 
  6    301 Destiney Coward               SR So. Conn. St         13.04m 
  7    185 Olivia Lane                   JR New Haven            12.61m 
  8    340 Lauren LaDere                 FR Umass Amhers         13.92m 
  9     94 Samantha Stevens              FR Dartmouth            12.64m 
 10    296 Ashley Elder                  JR Snhu                 13.30m 
 11    342 Danielle Notarfrancesco       FR Umass Amhers         14.65m 
 12    134 Abbie Mokwuah                 FR Holy Cross           13.60m 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 1:50 PM
 New England:  2:37.90  2014        Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    281 Drew Nealey                   SO Rhode Island             NT 
  2    266 Stephen Cirella               FR Rhode Island             NT 
  3    176 Garrett Johnson               SR Maine                    NT 
  4    236 Nick Fofana                   SR Northeastern             NT 
  5    314 Michael Griffith              FR So. Conn. St             NT 
  6    324 Hunter Stokes                 SR So. Conn. St             NT 
  7    104 Benjamin Grosse               FR Connecticut              NT 
  8     16 Cameron Donoghue              FR Assumption               NT 
  9    321 Philip Quaye                  SO So. Conn. St             NT 
 10    171 Camden Cleathero              SO Maine                    NT 
 11    255 Mat Richards                  SR Northeastern             NT 
 12    102 Santino Giannini              SO Connecticut              NT 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 2:10 PM
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England:  46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University                
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    273 Adam Franklin                 JR Rhode Island          49.52 
  4     58 Nik Zemis                     JR Brown                 49.30 
  5    269 Anthony Delasanta             FR Rhode Island          49.22 
  6    270 Maxwell Dickens               SO Rhode Island          49.24 
Section 2  Finals
  3    128 Amos Cariati                  SR Dartmouth             49.46 
  4      4 Damahya Coeur                 FR American Int          49.25 
  5    247 Quinn Litherland              FR Northeastern          48.78 
  6    377 Justin Liechty                JR Vermont               48.95 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 2:15 PM
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England:  52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                     
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3     47 Jayci Andrews                 JR Bridgewater           58.09 
  4     16 Steph Mattson                 JR Bentley               57.83 
  5     63 Emily Cluck                   SO Bryant                56.98 
  6     23 Johanna Celli                 SR Boston Colle          57.28 
Section 2  Finals
  3    299 Adriana Carrasco              SR So. Conn. St          57.92 
  4     60 Mikela Waldman                SR Brown                 57.59 
  5    211 Patrice Williams              JR Northeastern          55.67 
  6     58 May Stern                     SO Brown                 56.12 
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 2:20 PM
 4 heats of 5 and 2 heats of 6
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England:  1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island             
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3     34 Michael Saxon                 JR Boston Colle        1:05.86 
  4    279 Marlon Montague               SR Rhode Island        1:05.68 
  5    365 George Papoulis               SO Umass Dartmo        1:04.99 
  6    246 Austin Lin                    SO Northeastern        1:05.02 
Section 2  Finals
  3    325 Nik Strickland                FR So. Conn. St        1:05.80 
  4    227 David Adams                   SO Northeastern        1:05.16 
  5    145 Tim Zepf                      FR Dartmouth           1:04.66 
  6    278 De'Von McGriff                JR Rhode Island        1:04.67 
 
Event 24  Women 500 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 2:25 PM
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England:  1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell              
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    214 Christina Barbaro             SR Quinnipiac          1:18.55 
  4    209 Audrey Weyand                 SR Northeastern        1:16.75 
  5     62 Gwenyth Winship               JR Brown               1:16.31 
  6    194 Kathryn Hanlon                JR Northeastern        1:16.55 
Section 2  Finals
  3    261 Natalie Sopchak               JR Rhode Island        1:18.12 
  4     20 Julia Barron                  SR Boston Colle        1:16.57 
  5    183 Riley Knebes                  SR New Haven           1:14.70 
  6    238 Mikaila Amerantes             JR Rhode Island        1:15.46 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 2:30 PM
 Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
 4 heats of 7
 New England:  1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State        
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    349 Brian Gendron                 JR Umass Amhers        1:52.68 
  2    234 Connor Donovan                JR Northeastern        1:54.34 
  3    103 Tyler Gleen                   FR Connecticut         1:54.93 
  4    256 Marc Rienas                   JR Northeastern        1:55.02 
  5      8 Nick Fenton                   FR American Int        1:54.94 
  6    213 Joseph Poggi                  SR New Hampshir        1:55.20 
  7    272 Nicholas Fitch                FR Rhode Island        1:55.59 
  8     42 Josh Higgins                  SO Bridgewater         1:55.96 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 2:35 PM
 Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
 4 heats of 7
 New England:  2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers              
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     39 Molly McCabe                  JR Boston Colle        2:14.19 
  2     18 Shannon Ahern                 SR Boston Colle        2:14.20 
  3    197 Corinne Myers                 SR Northeastern        2:14.23 
  4    345 Bryanna Rivers                FR Umass Amhers        2:16.07 
  5    292 Jacqueline Thorne             SO Sacred Heart        2:14.43 
  6    156 Tiffany Tanner                SO Maine               2:14.79 
  7    142 Claire Turner                 SR Holy Cross          2:15.26 
  8    121 Meghan Dietter                SR Holy Cross          2:15.76 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump (24)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 3:00 PM
 opening height: 1.94m, up 5cm
 New England:  2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     52 Ryan Laudermilk               SO Brown                 2.08m 
  2    338 Jordan Sullivan               SR Stonehill             1.93m 
  3    186 Trevor Ciempa                 JR Merrimack             1.99m 
  4    391 Justin Lewis                  SO Worcester St          2.14m 
  5    173 Troy Davis                    SO Maine                 2.05m 
  6    194 Alec Reduker                  SO MIT                   2.03m 
  7     71 Amaziah Gadson                SO Central Conn          2.00m 
  8    104 Benjamin Grosse               FR Connecticut           1.95m 
  9     17 Kevin Hack                    SO Assumption            2.11m 
 10    151 Jack Ehrhardt                 FR Franklin Pie          1.90m 
 11    277 Jack Kahrs                    SR Rhode Island          2.07m 
 12    353 Benjamin Murphy               JR Umass Amhers          1.90m 
 13    362 Joao Baptista                 JR Umass Dartmo          2.03m 
 14    380 Will Lynch                    JR Vermont               1.93m 
 15    150 Robert Boardman               JR Franklin Pie          1.90m 
 16    147 Ben Sattiewhite               SR Fitchburg St          2.05m 
 17    288 Eric Wicks                    SO Rhode Island          2.05m 
 18     96 Daniel Claxton                FR Connecticut           2.04m 
 19     80 Marquis Ward                  SO Central Conn          1.95m 
 20    143 Matthew Sindelar              JR Dartmouth             1.99m 
 21    222 Dante Gonzalez                FR New Haven             2.00m 
 22    119 Safir Scott                   FR Connecticut           2.08m 
 23     68 Sam Borecki                   SR Central Conn          1.90m 
 24    198 Chris Washington              SO MIT                   2.03m 
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 2:45 PM
 Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
 4 heats of 8
 New England:  2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College           
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1     79 Austin Trainor                SR Central Conn        2:28.99 
  2    220 William Ulrich                JR New Hampshir        2:29.75 
  3    252 Jay Navin                     SR Northeastern        2:31.80 
  4    243 Brian Keller                  FR Northeastern        2:32.04 
  5    302 Nicholas Pandolfo             SO Sacred Heart        2:30.07 
  6    386 Allen Vance                   JR Vermont             2:30.39 
  7    240 Chase Hyland                  FR Northeastern        2:31.15 
  8    210 Samuel Lanternier             SO New Hampshir        2:31.27 
 
Event 28  Women 1000 Meter Run (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 2:50 PM
 Heat winners + top 4 times advanced
 4 heats of 7
 New England:  2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College              
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    199 Amy Piccolo                   JR Northeastern        2:56.96 
  2    171 Danielle Gajewski             JR New Hampshir        2:58.62 
  3     29 Julia Gregory                 SR Boston Colle        2:58.72 
  4    174 Hannah Kimball                SR New Hampshir        2:59.92 
  5     67 Olivia Weiss                  SO Bryant              2:57.21 
  6     26 Katherine DeLoreto            FR Boston Colle        2:57.55 
  7    255 Katie McNulty                 JR Rhode Island        2:58.66 
  8     25 Emily Criscuolo               FR Boston Colle        2:59.58 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 3:00 PM
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England:  20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                    
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    326 Luke Velez                    SR So. Conn. St          22.43 
  4     10 Chad Miller                   JR American Int          22.21 
  5    233 Donatien Djero                FR Northeastern          22.14 
  6    313 Nigel Green                   FR So. Conn. St          22.19 
Section 2  Finals
  3    253 Dametrius O'Connor            FR Northeastern          22.33 
  4     77 Akiel Smith                   JR Central Conn          22.20 
  5     88 Trenten Beram                 SR Connecticut           21.64 
  6    275 Nigel Hill                    SR Rhode Island          21.72 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 3:05 PM
 8 heats of 4
 Fastest 8 times advance to Two (2) section final
 New England:  23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                         
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3    262 Dominique Twombley            SO Rhode Island          25.49 
  4    304 Begotty Laroche               FR So. Conn. St          25.44 
  5     80 Nicole Deblasio               JR Dartmouth             25.18 
  6    260 Greta Scott                   JR Rhode Island          25.37 
Section 2  Finals
  3    157 Calene Lazare                 FR Merrimack             25.45 
  4    152 Lauren Magnuson               JR Maine                 25.43 
  5     92 Cha'Mia Rothwell              SO Dartmouth             24.43 
  6    211 Patrice Williams              JR Northeastern          25.13 
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay (12)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 3:35 PM
 1 section
 New England:  7:28.90  1982        , Rhode Island                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Connecticut  'A'                                     7:51.17 
  2  Stonehill  'A'                                       7:55.42 
  3  Vermont  'A'                                         8:12.15 
  4  Merrimack  'A'                                       7:54.83 
  5  New Hampshire  'A'                                   8:07.66 
  6  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   7:59.39 
  7  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    8:05.71 
  8  Franklin Pierce  'A'                                 8:10.31 
  9  Dartmouth  'A'                                       7:43.82 
 10  Maine  'A'                                           8:11.02 
 11  Northeastern  'A'                                    7:48.10 
 12  Boston College  'A'                                  7:53.95 
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 3:55 PM
 1 section
 New England:  8:51.91  2012        , Vermont                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Quinnipiac  'A'                                      9:53.16 
  2  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   9:46.05 
  3  Dartmouth  'A'                                       9:29.44 
  4  Vermont  'A'                                         9:19.69 
  5  New Hampshire  'A'                                   9:35.04 
  6  Franklin Pierce  'A'                                10:32.61 
  7  Boston College  'A'                                  9:11.07 
  8  Rhode Island  'A'                                    9:32.24 
  9  Northeastern  'A'                                    9:18.45 
 10  Stonehill  'A'                                       9:31.80 
 11  Holy Cross  'A'                                     10:00.13 
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (19)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 4:15 PM
 New England:  3:09.45  2013        , Boston U.                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  American Int'l  'A'                                  3:42.20 
  4  Brown  'A'                                           3:32.87 
  5  Bentley  'A'                                         3:27.68 
  6  Keene State  'A'                                     3:33.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Umass Boston  'A'                                    3:27.33 
  3  Central Connecticut  'A'                             3:24.10 
  4  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    3:23.37 
  5  Holy Cross  'A'                                      3:23.24 
  6  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   3:23.80 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  New Hampshire  'A'                                   3:22.56 
  3  Stonehill  'A'                                       3:21.84 
  4  Connecticut  'A'                                     3:20.09 
  5  Vermont  'A'                                         3:19.24 
  6  Boston College  'A'                                  3:21.04 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Coast Guard  'A'                                     3:18.13 
  3  So. Conn. St.  'A'                                   3:18.05 
  4  Dartmouth  'A'                                       3:17.28 
  5  Rhode Island  'A'                                    3:15.71 
  6  Northeastern  'A'                                    3:17.63 
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/3/2018 - 4:35 PM
 New England:  3:42.41  2013        , Connecticut                              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Keene State  'A'                                     4:15.17 
  2  Bentley  'A'                                         4:12.95 
  3  Central Connecticut  'A'                             4:12.64 
  4  Stonehill  'A'                                       4:06.55 
  5  Hartford  'A'                                        4:05.96 
  6  Vermont  'A'                                         4:06.61 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Maine  'A'                                           4:03.23 
  2  Quinnipiac  'A'                                      4:02.72 
  3  Sacred Heart  'A'                                    4:01.86 
  4  New Hampshire  'A'                                   3:58.99 
  5  Holy Cross  'A'                                      3:58.55 
  6  Brown  'A'                                           4:00.68 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  So. Conn. St.  'A'                                   3:55.33 
  2  Northeastern  'A'                                    3:54.62 
  3  Umass Amherst  'A'                                   3:56.58 
  4  Boston College  'A'                                  3:50.34 
  5  Rhode Island  'A'                                    3:46.33 
  6  Dartmouth  'A'                                       3:54.17                            
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                24.43q  8 
  2 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             25.13q  6 
  3 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                25.18q  7 
  4 Greta Scott               JR Rhode Island             25.37q  4 
  5 Lauren Magnuson           JR Maine                    25.43q  5 
  6 Begotty Laroche           FR So. Conn. St             25.44q  2 
  7 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                25.45q  5 
  8 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island             25.49q  7  25.482
  9 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             25.49   3  25.488
 10 Olivia Dexter             JR Stonehill                25.55   3 
 11 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven                25.59   8 
 12 Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern             25.76   6 
 13 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross               25.94   8 
 14 Keilan Nova               JR Rhode Island             25.95   4 
 15 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             26.04   1 
 16 Emily Polvere             SR Stonehill                26.07   1 
 17 Khailah Griffin           FR Northeastern             26.25   2 
 18 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             26.35   2 
 19 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               26.37   3 
 20 Courtney Dunning          JR Hartford                 26.43   5 
 21 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SO Trinity                  26.45   8  26.443
 22 Abigail Collins           FR Umass Amhers             26.45   2  26.444
 23 Sarah Friess              JR Holy Cross               26.50   5  26.492
 24 Kiara Felix               FR American Int             26.50   7  26.496
 25 Ashley Hernandez          SO Umass Boston             26.50   4  26.498
 26 Oceana Williams           SO So. Conn. St             26.69   1 
 27 Alyssa Harris             FR Franklin Pie             26.71   7 
 28 Meghan Scullin            SO Quinnipiac               26.92   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             55.67q  4 
  2 May Stern                 SO Brown                    56.12q  8 
  3 Emily Cluck               SO Bryant                   56.98q  6 
  4 Johanna Celli             SR Boston Colle             57.28q  3 
  5 Mikela Waldman            SR Brown                    57.59q  3 
  6 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  57.83q  5 
  7 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             57.92q  2 
  8 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              58.09q  6 
  9 Marlo Wehrer              JR Quinnipiac               58.11   2 
 10 Stefanie McArdle          SR Holy Cross               58.14   5 
 11 Alexa Popp                JR Westfield St             58.39   4 
 12 Gracie Whelan             FR Brown                    58.49   2 
 13 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   JR Dartmouth                58.58   5  58.574
 14 Emma Taylor               SO Boston Colle             58.58   6  58.577
 15 Monica Heil               FR Boston Colle             58.61   8 
 16 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             58.65   3 
 17 Kayla Gilding             JR Dartmouth                58.71   7 
 18 Elise Renahan             SO New Hampshir             58.79   4 
 19 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St             58.93   6 
 20 Caroline Frey             SO Holy Cross               59.19   1 
 21 Fiona Jordan              FR Stonehill                59.48   1 
 22 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             59.70   1 
 23 Danielle Okonta           SO Dartmouth                59.77   7 
 24 Caroline Walter           FR Dartmouth                59.82   2 
 25 Abby Epplett              SR Wheaton (Mas             59.95   8 
 26 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               59.98   4 
 27 Emma Santee               FR Assumption             1:00.00   5 
 28 Camille McKenzie          SR Sacred Heart           1:00.32   7 
 29 Sonia Morant              SR So. Conn. St           1:00.67   3 
 30 Elisabeth Redwood         SO Maine                  1:01.24   8 
 31 Courtney Dunning          JR Hartford               1:01.36   8 
 -- Abby Myers                FR Hartford                    DQ   1  breakline violaion
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven              1:14.70q  8 
  2 Mikaila Amerantes         JR Rhode Island           1:15.46q  3 
  3 Gwenyth Winship           JR Brown                  1:16.31q  7 
  4 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:16.55q  4 
  5 Julia Barron              SR Boston Colle           1:16.57q  7 
  6 Audrey Weyand             SR Northeastern           1:16.75q  6 
  7 Natalie Sopchak           JR Rhode Island           1:18.12q  8 
  8 Christina Barbaro         SR Quinnipiac             1:18.55q  5 
  9 Jessica Hackett           JR New Hampshir           1:18.85   2 
 10 Hailey Mulville           FR Holy Cross             1:18.99   5 
 11 Madeleine Iassogna        SO Assumption             1:19.24   4 
 12 Emileigh Glode            JR New Hampshir           1:19.31   1 
 13 Kelly O'Halloran          SR Holy Cross             1:19.47   6 
 14 Alex Curtis               SO Vermont                1:19.72   8 
 15 Julia Nugent              SO Vermont                1:20.47   3 
 16 Ariel Christie            SO Umass Amhers           1:20.77   1 
 17 Devyn King                FR Sacred Heart           1:20.85   5 
 18 Jillian DiGiacinto        SO Quinnipiac             1:21.04   3 
 19 Brooke Hagen              FR Quinnipiac             1:21.08   4 
 20 Nicole Grammas            JR RIC                    1:21.33   6 
 21 Brianne Moss              SO New Hampshir           1:21.76   2 
 22 Gina Conti                SR New Hampshir           1:22.05   8 
 23 Shelby Trentini           SO Sacred Heart           1:22.20   5 
 24 Julia Koenig              FR Sacred Heart           1:22.48   2 
 25 Meghan Holland            FR Franklin Pie           1:23.41   6 
 26 Kaylin Ciesluk            FR Sacred Heart           1:23.60   4 
 27 Jessica Cartier           SO Vermont                1:24.98   7 
 28 Daija White               FR Franklin Pie           1:25.94   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Molly McCabe              JR Boston Colle           2:14.19Q  4 
  2 Shannon Ahern             SR Boston Colle           2:14.20Q  1 
  3 Corinne Myers             SR Northeastern           2:14.23Q  2 
  4 Bryanna Rivers            FR Umass Amhers           2:16.07Q  3 
  5 Jacqueline Thorne         SO Sacred Heart           2:14.43q  2 
  6 Tiffany Tanner            SO Maine                  2:14.79q  2 
  7 Claire Turner             SR Holy Cross             2:15.26q  1 
  8 Meghan Dietter            SR Holy Cross             2:15.76q  2 
  9 Gianna Bender             JR Boston Colle           2:15.85   4 
 10 Jacklyn Sullivan          SO Bryant                 2:16.21   3 
 11 Meghan Curtin             SO Quinnipiac             2:17.02   1 
 12 Yasmine Graziani          FR American Int           2:17.16   4 
 13 Kaitlin Saulter           SR Maine                  2:17.89   3 
 14 Alyssa Freeman            SO Stonehill              2:18.66   1 
 15 Angelia Rafter            FR Central Conn           2:18.82   3 
 16 Ahmetra Davies            SO Quinnipiac             2:19.11   4 
 17 Anna Barnes               JR Trinity                2:19.21   4 
 18 Darby Ginley              SR Quinnipiac             2:19.32   1 
 19 Kelsey Maxim              SR Maine                  2:20.76   3 
 20 Emily Maffeo              SO So. Conn. St           2:22.36   4 
 21 Ava Meyer                 SO Vermont                2:22.78   2 
 22 Brittany Gravallese       JR Keene State            2:23.13   4 
 23 Sofia Pitouli             SR Umass Amhers           2:23.72   3 
 24 Heather Hassett           JR Hartford               2:24.33   2 
 25 Tina Touri                JR Bentley                2:26.77   2 
 26 Abby Caulfield            FR Bentley                2:30.77   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Piccolo               JR Northeastern           2:56.96Q  1 
  2 Danielle Gajewski         JR New Hampshir           2:58.62Q  3 
  3 Julia Gregory             SR Boston Colle           2:58.72Q  4 
  4 Hannah Kimball            SR New Hampshir           2:59.92Q  2 
  5 Olivia Weiss              SO Bryant                 2:57.21q  1 
  6 Katherine DeLoreto        FR Boston Colle           2:57.55q  1 
  7 Katie McNulty             JR Rhode Island           2:58.66q  3 
  8 Emily Criscuolo           FR Boston Colle           2:59.58q  1 
  9 Caroline O'Shea           FR Vermont                3:00.07   4 
 10 Hannah Chamblin           SR Sacred Heart           3:00.31   2 
 11 Saige Grazia              JR Rhode Island           3:00.64   3 
 12 Kristyn Grattan           SR Bridgewater            3:00.95   3 
 13 Olivia Weir               JR Umass Amhers           3:01.73   4 
 14 Alyson Caron              SR Quinnipiac             3:02.06   4 
 15 Kelsey Walak              FR Northeastern           3:02.13   3 
 16 Phoebe Koski              SO Vermont                3:02.73   2 
 17 Megan Brawner             SO Central Conn           3:03.19   2 
 18 Madeleine Brandon         SO New Hampshir           3:03.20   1 
 19 Kelly Higgins             SO Stonehill              3:04.03   3 
 20 Morgan Nerud              SO Vermont                3:04.86   2 
 21 Kathryn Spitler           SR Holy Cross             3:05.61   1 
 22 Claudia Sacks             FR Vermont                3:06.71   4 
 23 Shannon Lustiber          FR Vermont                3:08.70   4 
 24 Erica Hefnawy             JR Boston Colle           3:09.03   4 
 25 Julianna Wesley           JR Hartford               3:09.31   2 
 26 Lynne Hebert              SO Keene State            3:11.28   2 
 27 Kate McGann               SO Vermont                3:15.86   1 
 28 Gina Pardi                SO Wheaton (Mas           3:21.77   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Gasparrini          SO Holy Cross            17:09.43   10   
  2 Jessie Cardin             SR Westfield St          17:15.84    8   
  3 Brooke Wojeski            SR Northeastern          17:23.73    6   
  4 Hannah Jeter              SR Holy Cross            17:38.89    5   
  5 Louiza Wise               SO Northeastern          17:52.62    4   
  6 Kerri Ruffo               SR Northeastern          17:53.32    3   
  7 Anne Sullivan             SR Holy Cross            18:09.71    2   
  8 Camila Cortina            JR Northeastern          18:32.45    1   
  9 Shayna Cousineau          FR RIC                   19:15.36  
 10 Rebecca Zylak             SO Franklin Pie          19:17.24  
 11 Antonia Palazzolo         JR Sacred Heart          19:17.68  
 12 Samantha Leal             FR Quinnipiac            19:25.48  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                11:43.45   10   
     1) Paige Duca JR                   2) Molly McCabe JR                
     3) Miranda Thompson FR             4) Kylee Raftis FR                
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:56.76    8   
     1) Elizabeth Hannon JR             2) Krista Fernandes JR            
     3) Jillian Caiazzi JR              4) Anna Lastra SO                 
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:08.78    6   
     1) Grace Bugara FR                 2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
     3) Corinne Myers SR                4) Sarah Adler SR                 
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:13.17    5   
     1) Olivia Weir JR                  2) Lindsay Witt SO                
     3) Bryanna Rivers FR               4) Colleen Sands SR               
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:13.60    4   
     1) Shelby Aarden SO                2) Gabby Curtis SO                
     3) Chelsea Lee SO                  4) Ashley Evans FR                
  6 Vermont  'A'                                       12:30.35    3   
     1) Lexi Sutyak FR                  2) Alex Curtis SO                 
     3) Isabel Cardi FR                 4) AnneMarie Martell FR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maria Garman              JR Dartmouth                1.74m    5-08.50   9   
  1 Carly Timpson             JR Quinnipiac               1.74m    5-08.50   9   
  3 Paige Suse                JR Northeastern            J1.74m    5-08.50   5.50
  3 Camille Landon            FR Dartmouth               J1.74m    5-08.50   5.50
  5 Jada Harris               SO Umass Amhers             1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
  5 Nicie Jenell Grier-Sprat  JR Brown                    1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
  7 Rachel Morrison           SR New Hampshir            J1.70m    5-07.00   2   
  8 Elizabeth Knoll           JR Boston Colle            J1.70m    5-07.00   1   
  9 Elizabeth Lodge           FR Hartford                J1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Elaina Hobbs              JR Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25 
 11 Shelby Strickland         JR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 12 Tessa Artruc              SR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 12 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 14 Allison Frantz            SR Dartmouth               J1.66m    5-05.25 
 15 Abigail Gothers           SO Boston Colle             1.61m    5-03.25 
 15 Hailey Rospierski         SO Central Conn             1.61m    5-03.25 
 17 Grace Goodwin             FR Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
 17 Olivia St. Germain        FR Assumption              J1.61m    5-03.25 
 19 Jessydoris Iwuala         FR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
 -- Olivia Mabbett            SO Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Rachel Meus               FR RIC                         NH            
 -- Jillian Kilmer            FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Valenti             SO Dartmouth                3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Karlee Fowler             SR Rhode Island             3.80m   12-05.50   8   
  3 Brooke Brunet             FR Dartmouth                3.75m   12-03.50   6   
  4 Jacqueline Ahrens         FR MIT                     J3.75m   12-03.50   5   
  5 Kari Stromhaug            SO MIT                     J3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  6 Zoe Rubinstein            SR Smith Colleg            J3.75m   12-03.50   3   
  7 Olivia Goodwin            FR Dartmouth               J3.75m   12-03.50   2   
  8 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amhers             3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  9 Christa Moore             FR Holy Cross              J3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Ashley Craig              SR Westfield St             3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Kelsey Barnes             JR Umass Amhers            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Kari Murnane              SR New Hampshir            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Shanthi Hiremath          SO Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Alison Tobin              SR Stonehill               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 15 Catherine Rozalski        JR Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 16 Makenzie Patarino         JR MIT                     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 17 Selina Sampieri           SR Sacred Heart             3.40m   11-01.75 
 17 Leah Saifi                FR Northeastern             3.40m   11-01.75 
 19 Taylor Lenentine          JR Maine                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
 19 Jessica Ippolito          FR Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 21 Jamison Briggs            SR Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 
 22 Alexandra Watts           JR Bryant                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 23 Amy Vegliante             JR Sacred Heart            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 23 Alexandra Sexton          FR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO Umass Boston             6.28m#  20-07.25  10   
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                6.05m   19-10.25   8   
  3 Carly Paul                JR Brown                    6.04m   19-09.75   6   
  4 Ijeoma Uche               FR Brown                    6.01m   19-08.75   5   
  5 Dana Bramble              JR American Int             5.92m   19-05.25   4   
  6 Allison Smiley            SO Holy Cross               5.88m   19-03.50   3   
  7 Rachel McMahon            JR Brown                    5.74m   18-10.00   2   
  8 Julia Lyons               SO Boston Colle             5.70m   18-08.50   1   
  9 Taylor Driggers           SR Umass Boston             5.66m   18-07.00 
 10 Khailah Griffin           FR Northeastern             5.65m   18-06.50 
 11 Alanna Hitscherich        SR Holy Cross               5.62m   18-05.25 
 12 Haley Strouf              SR MIT                      5.61m   18-05.00 
 13 Olivia Goodwin            FR Dartmouth               J5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross               5.59m   18-04.25 
 15 Emma Checovich            SR New Hampshir             5.57m   18-03.25 
 16 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amhers             5.51m   18-01.00 
 17 Felicia Renelus           FR Brown                    5.50m   18-00.50 
 18 Amaysia Lake              JR New Haven               J5.50m   18-00.50 
 19 Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amhers             5.48m   17-11.75 
 20 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island             5.42m   17-09.50 
 21 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  5.30m   17-04.75 
 22 Leah Pfrommer             SR Quinnipiac               5.29m   17-04.25 
 -- Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward           SR So. Conn. St            19.65m   64-05.75  10   
  2 Erica Belvit              SO Northeastern            18.20m   59-08.50   8   
  3 Amelia Ali                JR Dartmouth               17.98m   59-00.00   6   
  4 Akuadasuo Ezenyilimba     SR Sacred Heart            17.23m   56-06.50   5   
  5 Lauren Swanson            JR Northeastern            16.93m   55-06.50   4   
  6 Aalayjhia Cobb            SO So. Conn. St            16.81m   55-02.00   3   
  7 Monae Cooper              SO Northeastern            16.55m   54-03.75   2   
  8 Jenna Rothermel           SR Sacred Heart            16.38m   53-09.00   1   
  9 Abbie Mokwuah             FR Holy Cross              16.20m   53-01.75 
 10 Carly Timpson             JR Quinnipiac              16.11m   52-10.25 
 11 Rachel Bergeron           SR Maine                   15.80m   51-10.00 
 12 Molly Botts               FR Rhode Island            15.61m   51-02.75 
 13 Bridget Douglas           SR Dartmouth               15.56m   51-00.75 
 14 Kathryn Heacox            SR So. Conn. St            15.35m   50-04.50 
 15 Gabbie Troise             SR Coast Guard             15.17m   49-09.25 
 16 Emily Wernig              SR New Hampshir           J15.17m   49-09.25 
 17 Alice Barnsdale           FR Maine                   15.16m   49-09.00 
 18 Lily Lockhart             FR Dartmouth               15.15m   49-08.50 
 18 Mya Muse                  FR Northeastern            15.15m   49-08.50 
 20 Samantha Andrews          FR Rhode Island            15.10m   49-06.50 
 21 Erin McKee                JR So. Conn. St            15.02m   49-03.50 
 22 Danielle Notarfrancesco   FR Umass Amhers            14.72m   48-03.50 
 23 Lysah Russell             SO Rhode Island            14.26m   46-09.50 
 24 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                     14.15m   46-05.25 
 25 Alanna Robinson           JR New Haven               13.41m   44-00.00 
 -- Emily Quinn               SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Yang              FR RIC                       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle           2:22.31     792
  2 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle           2:23.03     783
  3 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn           2:24.09     769
  4 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption             2:27.70     722
  5 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int           2:28.87     707
  6 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern           2:31.21     678
  7 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern           2:31.80     670
  8 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers           2:33.45     650
  9 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross             2:36.62     612
 10 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie           2:37.48     602
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int              8.93   1    925
  2 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              9.11   1    887
  3 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              9.12   1    885
  4 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island              9.32   2    844
  5 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle              9.34   2    840
  6 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers              9.39   1    830
  7 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn              9.52   3    804
  8 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                9.61   3    787
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern              9.95   3    721
 10 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers              9.95   2    721
 11 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             10.00   2    712
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               10.39   3    641
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  8 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  9 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 12 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.70m  2/2/2018    Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Int    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             5.70m#  18-08.50    759
  2 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             5.41m   17-09.00    674
  3 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               5.36m   17-07.00    660
  4 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             5.16m   16-11.25    603
  5 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  6 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             4.99m   16-04.50    557
  8 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             4.96m   16-03.25    548
  9 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             4.88m   16-00.25    527
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             4.88m   16-00.25    527
 11 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             4.59m   15-00.75    451
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               4.44m   14-07.00    413
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers            11.71m   38-05.00    642
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption              10.28m   33-08.75    548
  3 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             9.81m   32-02.25    517
  4 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             9.77m   32-00.75    514
  5 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             9.53m   31-03.25    499
  6 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             9.43m   30-11.25    492
  7 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             9.18m   30-01.50    476
  8 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             9.10m   29-10.25    471
  9 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             9.01m   29-06.75    465
 10 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             8.57m   28-01.50    436
 11 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             7.69m   25-02.75    379
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int              3762   10   
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                3523    8   
  3 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle              3517    6   
  4 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn              3483    5   
  5 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              3378    4   
  6 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              3250    3   
  7 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern              3011    2   
  8 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers              2887    1   
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern              2775  
 10 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross                2718  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trenten Beram             SR Connecticut              21.64q  6 
  2 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island             21.72q  8 
  3 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern             22.14q  7 
  4 Nigel Green               FR So. Conn. St             22.19q  5 
  5 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn             22.20q  4 
  6 Chad Miller               JR American Int             22.21q  6 
  7 Dametrius O'Connor        FR Northeastern             22.33q  5 
  8 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St             22.43q  1 
  9 Jacob Robinson            JR Merrimack                22.45   3 
 10 Jashane Brown             SR American Int             22.49   6 
 11 Mozai Nelson              SR Maine                    22.50   8 
 12 Brandon Moorer            SO Northeastern             22.53   7  22.524
 13 Michael Cuthbert          FR Umass Amhers             22.53   4  22.525
 14 Mattieu Freeman           FR Dartmouth                22.58   7 
 15 Christian Bobowicz        FR Northeastern             22.63   3  22.625
 16 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St             22.63   1  22.630
 17 Collins Ebozue            JR Northeastern             22.68   4 
 18 Jaris Neville             JR Franklin Pie             22.72   3 
 19 Isaac Sampson             JR American Int             22.73   2 
 20 Justin Ireland            SO Stonehill                22.76   8 
 21 Jacob Pawlina             JR Coast Guard              22.77   5 
 22 Matt McLaughlin           FR New Haven                22.78   2 
 23 Keyran Steele             FR American Int             22.99   2 
 24 Miles Fye-Moore           FR Central Conn             23.09   7 
 25 Adam Winiarz              JR Bryant                   23.23   5  23.228
 26 Anthony Nguyen            FR Umass Boston             23.23   7  23.229
 27 Charles Tankeh            FR Hartford                 23.51   8 
 -- Virgil Harrell III        FR Umass Boston                DQ   1  lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinn Litherland          FR Northeastern             48.78q  4 
  2 Justin Liechty            JR Vermont                  48.95q  6 
  3 Anthony Delasanta         FR Rhode Island             49.22q  3 
  4 Maxwell Dickens           SO Rhode Island             49.24q  7 
  5 Damahya Coeur             FR American Int             49.25q  6 
  6 Nik Zemis                 JR Brown                    49.30q  1 
  7 Amos Cariati              SR Dartmouth                49.46q  3 
  8 Adam Franklin             JR Rhode Island             49.52q  8 
  9 Eric Rosario              SO Merrimack                49.72   5 
 10 Jaleel Felton             SR Rhode Island             49.82   8 
 11 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St             49.84   5 
 12 Raeford Penny             SR Coast Guard              49.90   4 
 13 Zachary Plante            SR Dartmouth                49.92   3 
 14 Justin Kelly              SO So. Conn. St             49.93   2 
 15 Lamont Haynes             SO Bridgewater              49.98   1 
 16 Jacob Robinson            JR Merrimack                50.03   8 
 17 Patrick Forrest           FR Merrimack                50.08   8 
 18 Dan DeBlieck              SO Vermont                  50.18   2 
 19 John Billings             FR Wheaton (Mas             50.40   5 
 20 Chris Jewett              JR Northeastern             50.52   7 
 21 Trevor Guay               SO Franklin Pie             50.65   1 
 22 Robert Moritz             SO Bentley                  50.96   4 
 23 Everett Pirtle            FR Assumption               51.01   6 
 24 Lucas Holt                SO Northeastern             51.09   2 
 25 Daniel Madsen             JR Stonehill                51.16   4 
 26 Oliver Boucher            JR Boston Colle             51.19   3 
 27 William Juniper           FR Vermont                  51.27   8 
 28 Josh Gettings             SO Bentley                  51.28   1 
 29 Destin Bibemi             JR RIC                      51.51   2 
 30 Calvin Munson             JR Brown                    52.01   7 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim Zepf                  FR Dartmouth              1:04.66q  3 
  2 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.67q  4 
  3 George Papoulis           SO Umass Dartmo           1:04.99q  2 
  4 Austin Lin                SO Northeastern           1:05.02q  3 
  5 David Adams               SO Northeastern           1:05.16q  1 
  6 Marlon Montague           SR Rhode Island           1:05.68q  6 
  7 Nik Strickland            FR So. Conn. St           1:05.80q  2 
  8 Michael Saxon             JR Boston Colle           1:05.86q  1 
  9 Terrell Cunningham        FR Connecticut            1:05.88   5 
 10 Colt Nichols              FR Connecticut            1:05.96   4 
 11 Daniel Linehan            SO Connecticut            1:06.18   5 
 12 Kevin Shannon             SO Umass Amhers           1:06.20   3 
 13 Thomas Harter             JR New Hampshir           1:06.70   5 
 14 Marques Johnson           SR Worcester St           1:06.79   6 
 15 Connor Blodgett           FR Connecticut            1:07.02   2 
 16 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah    SR Sacred Heart           1:07.18   1 
 17 Christian Morris          FR Sacred Heart           1:07.55   4 
 18 Cam McLaughlin            FR Vermont                1:07.75   2 
 19 Matt Baum                 JR Central Conn           1:08.30   5 
 20 Adrian Higgins            JR Umass Boston           1:08.39   6 
 21 Colin Stoddard            FR Franklin Pie           1:08.50   1 
 22 Adonys Langual            JR Central Conn           1:09.21   3 
 23 Tristan Cronin            FR Bentley                1:10.26   6 
 24 Ben Brayton               SR Bentley                1:12.31   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Gendron             JR Umass Amhers           1:52.68Q  2 
  2 Connor Donovan            JR Northeastern           1:54.34Q  1 
  3 Tyler Gleen               FR Connecticut            1:54.93Q  3 
  4 Marc Rienas               JR Northeastern           1:55.02Q  4 
  5 Nick Fenton               FR American Int           1:54.94q  2 
  6 Joseph Poggi              SR New Hampshir           1:55.20q  1 
  7 Nicholas Fitch            FR Rhode Island           1:55.59q  4 
  8 Josh Higgins              SO Bridgewater            1:55.96q  3 
  9 Taylor Kracher            JR Vermont                1:56.03   3 
 10 Jonathan Gill             FR Central Conn           1:56.18   4 
 11 Michael Reddy             SO New Haven              1:56.29   4 
 12 Thomas Kalantzakos        SR Holy Cross             1:56.32   3 
 13 Ethan Orach               FR Maine                  1:56.76   3 
 14 Andrew Willis             JR Boston Colle           1:56.78   2 
 15 Tyler Hayes               SO Franklin Pie           1:57.14   2 
 16 Christopher Wrenn         FR Bryant                 1:57.35   2 
 17 Connor Murphy             SR Merrimack              1:57.43   3 
 18 John Lara                 FR Bridgewater            1:57.73   2 
 19 Joshua Ercolini           SR Franklin Pie           1:57.86   1 
 20 Joshua Bedard             FR Connecticut            1:58.36   3 
 21 Ben Davies                FR Boston Colle           1:59.04   1 
 22 Ben Ruffing               FR Boston Colle           1:59.26   4 
 23 Justin Klotz              SO Sacred Heart           2:00.65   1 
 24 Matthew Adams             SO New Hampshir           2:00.72   2 
 25 Gavin Thurlow             SO Sacred Heart           2:01.56   1 
 26 Stephen Tyler             FR Trinity                2:01.89   4 
 27 Sean Conboy               SO Boston Colle           2:02.30   1 
 28 Jephte Wagnac             SO RIC                    2:03.14   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Trainor            SR Central Conn           2:28.99Q  2 
  2 William Ulrich            JR New Hampshir           2:29.75Q  4 
  3 Jay Navin                 SR Northeastern           2:31.80Q  1 
  4 Brian Keller              FR Northeastern           2:32.04Q  3 
  5 Nicholas Pandolfo         SO Sacred Heart           2:30.07q  2 
  6 Allen Vance               JR Vermont                2:30.39q  4 
  7 Chase Hyland              FR Northeastern           2:31.15q  2 
  8 Samuel Lanternier         SO New Hampshir           2:31.27q  4 
  9 Patrick Kitchen           FR Vermont                2:31.29   2 
 10 Ryan Scanlon              SO Boston Colle           2:31.60   4 
 11 Alexander Karam           SR New Hampshir           2:31.64   2 
 12 Aaron Dobe                SO New Hampshir           2:31.99   2 
 13 Brian Cammillieri         FR Connecticut            2:32.38   1 
 14 Julio Arredondo           SO Central Conn           2:32.69   3 
 15 Kyle Larsson              SR Trinity                2:32.71   2 
 16 Spencer Small             FR Brown                  2:32.74   4 
 17 Chris Gish                SO Vermont                2:32.79   3 
 18 Travis Dolcine            SO Umass Dartmo           2:33.22   4 
 19 Russell Wells             SR Umass Amhers           2:33.29   1 
 20 Moetiz Shilleh            FR Sacred Heart           2:33.46   4 
 21 Evan Jaworski             SR Hartford               2:33.58   3 
 22 Jonathan Prus             FR Northeastern           2:34.07   1 
 23 Connor Ratte              FR Connecticut            2:35.03   3 
 24 James Busi                JR New Hampshir           2:35.88   1 
 25 Martin Gradijan           SR Franklin Pie           2:36.36   1 
 26 Matt Ciminella            SR Vermont                2:39.31   1 
 27 Yahya Soliman             FR Boston Colle           2:40.17   3 
 -- Nathan Coogan             FR Rhode Island               DNF   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Begley            JR Connecticut           14:20.22   2  10   
  2 Kyle Brackman             SO Connecticut           14:38.01   2   8   
  3 Dan Romano                JR Northeastern          14:38.49   2   6   
  4 Michael McGonnigle        JR Connecticut           14:38.53   2   5   
  5 Ian Mickool               SO Connecticut           15:01.17   2   4   
  6 Carmeron Dickson          SO Northeastern          15:02.88   2   3   
  7 Aidan Fiol                JR Connecticut           15:09.59   2   2   
  8 Dean Yost                 JR New Hampshir          15:11.29   1   1   
  9 Davis Clark               JR New Hampshir          15:15.07   1 
 10 Trevor Wysong             SO Bridgewater           15:20.73   1 
 11 Gavin Schmeck             SO Vermont               15:26.65   2 
 12 Jacob Terry               JR Maine                 15:28.18   1 
 13 Will Hopkins              SR Vermont               15:29.83   2 
 14 Jeff Reddy                SO Franklin Pie          15:30.22   1 
 15 Seamus Higgins            SR Bentley               15:30.42   2 
 16 Matt Hynes                FR Vermont               15:36.96   1 
 17 Eric Clay                 FR Northeastern          15:57.81   2 
 18 Anthony Pizzo             SO Franklin Pie          16:17.07   1 
 19 Sean Garrison             SO Hartford              16:23.81   1 
 20 Kyle Bean                 SR American Int          17:35.42   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:48.97   10   
     1) Peter Garmon JR                 2) Kyle Barber JR                 
     3) Terrell Cunningham FR           4) Michael O'Donnell SR           
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:51.49    8   
     1) Alex Demeule JR                 2) Hampton Boyd FR                
     3) Stephen Vercollone JR           4) Lucas Taxter JR                
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:53.48    6   
     1) Cameron Correia FR              2) Ackeen Colley FR               
     3) Leakey Kipkosgei JR             4) Kemani Hume SR                 
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:12.10    5   
     1) Cameron Kunde SO                2) Marc Rienas JR                 
     3) Connor Donovan JR               4) Chris Jewett JR                
  5 Boston College  'A'                                10:14.55    4   
     1) Ben Osipow JR                   2) Matt Morano JR                 
     3) Michael Hains FR                4) Sean Sullivan FR               
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:19.22    3   
     1) Shawn Carlson FR                2) Jaleel Felton SR               
     3) Sam Coppola SO                  4) Joseph Maguire SO              
  7 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:37.96    2   
     1) Jonathan Gill FR                2) Matt Baum JR                   
     3) Julio Arredondo SO              4) Adonys Langual JR              
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:52.65    1   
     1) William Barrett FR              2) James Cannon FR                
     3) Prosper Lubega SO               4) Blake Lewis FR                 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wilkes               JR Rhode Island             5.05m   16-06.75  10   
  2 Ian Bergere               JR Connecticut              4.95m   16-02.75   8   
  3 Marc DeLuca               FR Connecticut              4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Jack Brown                JR So. Conn. St            J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Samuel Rusak              FR Connecticut             J4.85m   15-11.00   4   
  6 William Thibault          SR Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Travis Kartz              SO Northeastern            J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 Sam Borecki               SR Central Conn            J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
  8 Corbin Mayes              FR Dartmouth               J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
  8 Chandler Ives             SR Connecticut             J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
 11 John Chuma                SR Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00 
 12 Devon McShane             FR Connecticut              4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Samuel Siegel             JR Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00 
 14 Naquan Smith              SR American Int             4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Caleb Kasupski            JR Connecticut             J4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Chris Rough               SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Jeremy Hopwood            JR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Alecsander Wortman        SR Maine                       NH            
 -- Milan Spisek              FR So. Conn. St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malik Snead               JR Connecticut              7.55m   24-09.25  10   
  2 Terrel Davis              SO Hartford                 7.42m   24-04.25   8   
  3 Jason Katz                JR Brown                    7.41m   24-03.75   6   
  4 Jordan Torney             SO Connecticut              7.20m   23-07.50   5   
  5 Royale Jamison            JR So. Conn. St             7.17m   23-06.25   4   
  6 Joel Nkounkou             SR New Hampshir             7.16m   23-06.00   3   
  7 Casey Burley              SR Rhode Island             7.15m   23-05.50   2   
  8 Childress Cannon          FR Rhode Island             7.12m   23-04.50   1   
  9 Mike Lang                 JR Central Conn             6.99m   22-11.25 
 10 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern             6.98m   22-11.00 
 11 Elijah White              FR Maine                    6.86m   22-06.25 
 12 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     SO So. Conn. St             6.82m   22-04.50 
 13 Nigel Riley               SR Rhode Island             6.80m   22-03.75 
 14 Jared Hannon              JR Keene State              6.79m   22-03.50 
 15 Nathan Adeyemi            JR Umass Amhers             6.78m   22-03.00 
 16 Ivan Nyemeck              SO Connecticut              6.75m   22-01.75 
 17 Kendall Streeter          SR American Int             6.61m   21-08.25 
 18 Troy Davis                SO Maine                    6.60m   21-08.00 
 19 Michael Pichay            FR Holy Cross               6.58m   21-07.25 
 19 Tyler Latham              SR Central Conn             6.58m   21-07.25 
 19 Mac Gregg                 FR MIT                      6.58m   21-07.25 
 22 Sean Mefford              FR Sacred Heart             6.46m   21-02.50 
 23 Jack St Clair             SO Central Conn             6.34m   20-09.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Shanahan          SR New Hampshir            20.88m   68-06.00  10   
  2 Eric Mellusi              SR Northeastern            19.36m   63-06.25   8   
  3 Jared Louf-Woods          SR Umass Dartmo            19.12m   62-08.75   6   
  4 Brandon Amo               SR Rhode Island            18.63m   61-01.50   5   
  5 Sebastian Castano         JR Connecticut             17.68m   58-00.25   4   
  6 Marcus Vieira             JR Worcester St            17.64m   57-10.50   3   
  7 Mahlik Handley            SR Rhode Island            17.30m   56-09.25   2   
  8 Turner Kelly              JR So. Conn. St            17.09m   56-01.00   1   
  9 Thomas Vadis              JR Rhode Island            17.00m   55-09.25 
 10 Colin Minor               SR Dartmouth               16.97m   55-08.25 
 11 Michael Kandolin          JR New Haven               16.79m   55-01.00 
 12 Cameron Thompson          FR Connecticut             16.75m   54-11.50 
 12 Jonathan Chapman          JR New Hampshir            16.75m   54-11.50 
 14 Stefan Balestra           SR Stonehill               16.32m   53-06.50 
 15 Giovanni Gray             SR Northeastern            16.17m   53-00.75 
 16 Connor Fugere             SR Northeastern            16.06m   52-08.25 
 17 Jake Brierly              JR RIC                     15.47m   50-09.25 
 18 Cullen Aubin              SR New Hampshir            15.30m   50-02.50 
 19 Anthony Christo           JR Worcester St            15.26m   50-00.75 
 20 Michael Coppolino         SO Brown                   15.24m   50-00.00 
 21 Kade Amster               JR So. Conn. St            15.00m   49-02.50 
 22 Jordan Foster             FR So. Conn. St            14.99m   49-02.25 
 23 Jonathan Pierre           SO New Haven               14.42m   47-03.75 
 24 Edward Speidel            SO New Hampshir            13.87m   45-06.25 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     7.17   1    823
  2 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              7.31   2    775
  3 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     7.32   1    772
  4 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              7.35   1    762
  5 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              7.37   1    755
  6 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              7.39   2    749
  7 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              7.41   1    742
  8 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              7.54   1    700
  9 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                7.62   2    675
 10 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               7.63   2    671
 11 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              7.66   2    662
 12 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               7.72   2    643
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              1.94m    6-04.25    749
  4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  5 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  7 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               1.82m    5-11.50    644
  8 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  9 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
 10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             6.79m   22-03.50    764
  2 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75    702
  3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             6.45m   21-02.00    686
  4 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               6.41m   21-00.50    677
  5 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             6.38m   20-11.25    670
  6 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             6.37m   20-10.75    668
  7 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             6.12m   20-01.00    613
  8 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    5.98m   19-07.50    582
  9 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              5.95m   19-06.25    576
 10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              5.94m   19-06.00    574
 11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             5.87m   19-03.25    559
 12 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    5.81m   19-00.75    546
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.87m  2/2/2018    Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island            13.87m#  45-06.25    720
  2 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern            13.53m   44-04.75    700
  3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island            12.35m   40-06.25    628
  4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St            11.61m   38-01.25    583
  5 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St            11.25m   36-11.00    561
  6 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut             11.23m   36-10.25    560
  7 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut             11.16m   36-07.50    556
  8 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            11.12m   36-05.75    553
  9 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern            10.52m   34-06.25    517
 10 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                   10.39m   34-01.25    509
 11 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                   10.30m   33-09.50    504
 12 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption              10.26m   33-08.00    501
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              3029  
  2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              2839  
  3 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              2750  
  4 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              2722  
  5 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              2597  
  6 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     2584  
  7 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               2552  
  8 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                2497  
  9 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     2391  
 10 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              2363  
 11 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              2326  
 12 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               2273  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                   46.50     2) Northeastern               41.50
    3) Boston College              22        4) Holy Cross                 20   
    5) Brown                       16.50     6) American Int'l             14   
    7) So. Conn. St.               13        8) Rhode Island               12   
    9) UMass Amherst               10.50    10) UMass Boston               10   
   11) Quinnipiac                   9       11) MIT                         9   
   13) Westfield State              8       13) Stonehill                   8   
   13) Assumption                   8       16) Sacred Heart                6   
   17) Central Connecticut          5       18) Vermont                     3   
   18) Smith College                3       18) Franklin Pierce             3   
   21) New Hampshire                2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 76.33     2) Rhode Island               26   
    3) Northeastern                24        4) New Hampshire              14   
    5) So. Conn. St.               10        6) Hartford                    8   
    6) Stonehill                    8        8) American Int'l              6   
    8) UMass Dartmouth              6        8) Brown                       6   
   11) Boston College               4       12) Worcester State             3   
   13) Central Connecticut          2.33    14) UMass Boston                1   
   15) Dartmouth                    0.33                                        
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2018 10:02 PM
              50th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018               
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 23.42  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                24.43q  8 
  2 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             25.13q  6 
  3 Nicole Deblasio           JR Dartmouth                25.18q  7 
  4 Greta Scott               JR Rhode Island             25.37q  4 
  5 Lauren Magnuson           JR Maine                    25.43q  5 
  6 Begotty Laroche           FR So. Conn. St             25.44q  2 
  7 Calene Lazare             FR Merrimack                25.45q  5 
  8 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island             25.49q  7  25.482
  9 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             25.49   3  25.488
 10 Olivia Dexter             JR Stonehill                25.55   3 
 11 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven                25.59   8 
 12 Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern             25.76   6 
 13 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross               25.94   8 
 14 Keilan Nova               JR Rhode Island             25.95   4 
 15 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             26.04   1 
 16 Emily Polvere             SR Stonehill                26.07   1 
 17 Khailah Griffin           FR Northeastern             26.25   2 
 18 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             26.35   2 
 19 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               26.37   3 
 20 Courtney Dunning          JR Hartford                 26.43   5 
 21 Katherine Marlow-Benedic  SO Trinity                  26.45   8  26.443
 22 Abigail Collins           FR Umass Amhers             26.45   2  26.444
 23 Sarah Friess              JR Holy Cross               26.50   5  26.492
 24 Kiara Felix               FR American Int             26.50   7  26.496
 25 Ashley Hernandez          SO Umass Boston             26.50   4  26.498
 26 Oceana Williams           SO So. Conn. St             26.69   1 
 27 Alyssa Harris             FR Franklin Pie             26.71   7 
 28 Meghan Scullin            SO Quinnipiac               26.92   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 52.43  2016        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrice Williams          JR Northeastern             55.67q  4 
  2 May Stern                 SO Brown                    56.12q  8 
  3 Emily Cluck               SO Bryant                   56.98q  6 
  4 Johanna Celli             SR Boston Colle             57.28q  3 
  5 Mikela Waldman            SR Brown                    57.59q  3 
  6 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  57.83q  5 
  7 Adriana Carrasco          SR So. Conn. St             57.92q  2 
  8 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              58.09q  6 
  9 Marlo Wehrer              JR Quinnipiac               58.11   2 
 10 Stefanie McArdle          SR Holy Cross               58.14   5 
 11 Alexa Popp                JR Westfield St             58.39   4 
 12 Gracie Whelan             FR Brown                    58.49   2 
 13 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   JR Dartmouth                58.58   5  58.574
 14 Emma Taylor               SO Boston Colle             58.58   6  58.577
 15 Monica Heil               FR Boston Colle             58.61   8 
 16 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             58.65   3 
 17 Kayla Gilding             JR Dartmouth                58.71   7 
 18 Elise Renahan             SO New Hampshir             58.79   4 
 19 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St             58.93   6 
 20 Caroline Frey             SO Holy Cross               59.19   1 
 21 Fiona Jordan              FR Stonehill                59.48   1 
 22 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             59.70   1 
 23 Danielle Okonta           SO Dartmouth                59.77   7 
 24 Caroline Walter           FR Dartmouth                59.82   2 
 25 Abby Epplett              SR Wheaton (Mas             59.95   8 
 26 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               59.98   4 
 27 Emma Santee               FR Assumption             1:00.00   5 
 28 Camille McKenzie          SR Sacred Heart           1:00.32   7 
 29 Sonia Morant              SR So. Conn. St           1:00.67   3 
 30 Elisabeth Redwood         SO Maine                  1:01.24   8 
 31 Courtney Dunning          JR Hartford               1:01.36   8 
 -- Abby Myers                FR Hartford                    DQ   1  breakline violaion
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:11.63  2014        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley Knebes              SR New Haven              1:14.70q  8 
  2 Mikaila Amerantes         JR Rhode Island           1:15.46q  3 
  3 Gwenyth Winship           JR Brown                  1:16.31q  7 
  4 Kathryn Hanlon            JR Northeastern           1:16.55q  4 
  5 Julia Barron              SR Boston Colle           1:16.57q  7 
  6 Audrey Weyand             SR Northeastern           1:16.75q  6 
  7 Natalie Sopchak           JR Rhode Island           1:18.12q  8 
  8 Christina Barbaro         SR Quinnipiac             1:18.55q  5 
  9 Jessica Hackett           JR New Hampshir           1:18.85   2 
 10 Hailey Mulville           FR Holy Cross             1:18.99   5 
 11 Madeleine Iassogna        SO Assumption             1:19.24   4 
 12 Emileigh Glode            JR New Hampshir           1:19.31   1 
 13 Kelly O'Halloran          SR Holy Cross             1:19.47   6 
 14 Alex Curtis               SO Vermont                1:19.72   8 
 15 Julia Nugent              SO Vermont                1:20.47   3 
 16 Ariel Christie            SO Umass Amhers           1:20.77   1 
 17 Devyn King                FR Sacred Heart           1:20.85   5 
 18 Jillian DiGiacinto        SO Quinnipiac             1:21.04   3 
 19 Brooke Hagen              FR Quinnipiac             1:21.08   4 
 20 Nicole Grammas            JR RIC                    1:21.33   6 
 21 Brianne Moss              SO New Hampshir           1:21.76   2 
 22 Gina Conti                SR New Hampshir           1:22.05   8 
 23 Shelby Trentini           SO Sacred Heart           1:22.20   5 
 24 Julia Koenig              FR Sacred Heart           1:22.48   2 
 25 Meghan Holland            FR Franklin Pie           1:23.41   6 
 26 Kaylin Ciesluk            FR Sacred Heart           1:23.60   4 
 27 Jessica Cartier           SO Vermont                1:24.98   7 
 28 Daija White               FR Franklin Pie           1:25.94   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:05.00  2016        Heather MacLean, UMass Amhers             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Molly McCabe              JR Boston Colle           2:14.19Q  4 
  2 Shannon Ahern             SR Boston Colle           2:14.20Q  1 
  3 Corinne Myers             SR Northeastern           2:14.23Q  2 
  4 Bryanna Rivers            FR Umass Amhers           2:16.07Q  3 
  5 Jacqueline Thorne         SO Sacred Heart           2:14.43q  2 
  6 Tiffany Tanner            SO Maine                  2:14.79q  2 
  7 Claire Turner             SR Holy Cross             2:15.26q  1 
  8 Meghan Dietter            SR Holy Cross             2:15.76q  2 
  9 Gianna Bender             JR Boston Colle           2:15.85   4 
 10 Jacklyn Sullivan          SO Bryant                 2:16.21   3 
 11 Meghan Curtin             SO Quinnipiac             2:17.02   1 
 12 Yasmine Graziani          FR American Int           2:17.16   4 
 13 Kaitlin Saulter           SR Maine                  2:17.89   3 
 14 Alyssa Freeman            SO Stonehill              2:18.66   1 
 15 Angelia Rafter            FR Central Conn           2:18.82   3 
 16 Ahmetra Davies            SO Quinnipiac             2:19.11   4 
 17 Anna Barnes               JR Trinity                2:19.21   4 
 18 Darby Ginley              SR Quinnipiac             2:19.32   1 
 19 Kelsey Maxim              SR Maine                  2:20.76   3 
 20 Emily Maffeo              SO So. Conn. St           2:22.36   4 
 21 Ava Meyer                 SO Vermont                2:22.78   2 
 22 Brittany Gravallese       JR Keene State            2:23.13   4 
 23 Sofia Pitouli             SR Umass Amhers           2:23.72   3 
 24 Heather Hassett           JR Hartford               2:24.33   2 
 25 Tina Touri                JR Bentley                2:26.77   2 
 26 Abby Caulfield            FR Bentley                2:30.77   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:46.63  1995        Angela Graham, Boston College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Piccolo               JR Northeastern           2:56.96Q  1 
  2 Danielle Gajewski         JR New Hampshir           2:58.62Q  3 
  3 Julia Gregory             SR Boston Colle           2:58.72Q  4 
  4 Hannah Kimball            SR New Hampshir           2:59.92Q  2 
  5 Olivia Weiss              SO Bryant                 2:57.21q  1 
  6 Katherine DeLoreto        FR Boston Colle           2:57.55q  1 
  7 Katie McNulty             JR Rhode Island           2:58.66q  3 
  8 Emily Criscuolo           FR Boston Colle           2:59.58q  1 
  9 Caroline O'Shea           FR Vermont                3:00.07   4 
 10 Hannah Chamblin           SR Sacred Heart           3:00.31   2 
 11 Saige Grazia              JR Rhode Island           3:00.64   3 
 12 Kristyn Grattan           SR Bridgewater            3:00.95   3 
 13 Olivia Weir               JR Umass Amhers           3:01.73   4 
 14 Alyson Caron              SR Quinnipiac             3:02.06   4 
 15 Kelsey Walak              FR Northeastern           3:02.13   3 
 16 Phoebe Koski              SO Vermont                3:02.73   2 
 17 Megan Brawner             SO Central Conn           3:03.19   2 
 18 Madeleine Brandon         SO New Hampshir           3:03.20   1 
 19 Kelly Higgins             SO Stonehill              3:04.03   3 
 20 Morgan Nerud              SO Vermont                3:04.86   2 
 21 Kathryn Spitler           SR Holy Cross             3:05.61   1 
 22 Claudia Sacks             FR Vermont                3:06.71   4 
 23 Shannon Lustiber          FR Vermont                3:08.70   4 
 24 Erica Hefnawy             JR Boston Colle           3:09.03   4 
 25 Julianna Wesley           JR Hartford               3:09.31   2 
 26 Lynne Hebert              SO Keene State            3:11.28   2 
 27 Kate McGann               SO Vermont                3:15.86   1 
 28 Gina Pardi                SO Wheaton (Mas           3:21.77   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 16:35.18  2005        Andrea Walkonen, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Gasparrini          SO Holy Cross            17:09.43   10   
  2 Jessie Cardin             SR Westfield St          17:15.84    8   
  3 Brooke Wojeski            SR Northeastern          17:23.73    6   
  4 Hannah Jeter              SR Holy Cross            17:38.89    5   
  5 Louiza Wise               SO Northeastern          17:52.62    4   
  6 Kerri Ruffo               SR Northeastern          17:53.32    3   
  7 Anne Sullivan             SR Holy Cross            18:09.71    2   
  8 Camila Cortina            JR Northeastern          18:32.45    1   
  9 Shayna Cousineau          FR RIC                   19:15.36  
 10 Rebecca Zylak             SO Franklin Pie          19:17.24  
 11 Antonia Palazzolo         JR Sacred Heart          19:17.68  
 12 Samantha Leal             FR Quinnipiac            19:25.48  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 11:30.75  2013        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                11:43.45   10   
     1) Paige Duca JR                   2) Molly McCabe JR                
     3) Miranda Thompson FR             4) Kylee Raftis FR                
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:56.76    8   
     1) Elizabeth Hannon JR             2) Krista Fernandes JR            
     3) Jillian Caiazzi JR              4) Anna Lastra SO                 
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                  12:08.78    6   
     1) Grace Bugara FR                 2) Kathryn Hanlon JR              
     3) Corinne Myers SR                4) Sarah Adler SR                 
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 12:13.17    5   
     1) Olivia Weir JR                  2) Lindsay Witt SO                
     3) Bryanna Rivers FR               4) Colleen Sands SR               
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:13.60    4   
     1) Shelby Aarden SO                2) Gabby Curtis SO                
     3) Chelsea Lee SO                  4) Ashley Evans FR                
  6 Vermont  'A'                                       12:30.35    3   
     1) Lexi Sutyak FR                  2) Alex Curtis SO                 
     3) Isabel Cardi FR                 4) AnneMarie Martell FR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  1981        Julie White   - 6' 0.5", Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maria Garman              JR Dartmouth                1.74m    5-08.50   9   
  1 Carly Timpson             JR Quinnipiac               1.74m    5-08.50   9   
  3 Paige Suse                JR Northeastern            J1.74m    5-08.50   5.50
  3 Camille Landon            FR Dartmouth               J1.74m    5-08.50   5.50
  5 Jada Harris               SO Umass Amhers             1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
  5 Nicie Jenell Grier-Sprat  JR Brown                    1.70m    5-07.00   3.50
  7 Rachel Morrison           SR New Hampshir            J1.70m    5-07.00   2   
  8 Elizabeth Knoll           JR Boston Colle            J1.70m    5-07.00   1   
  9 Elizabeth Lodge           FR Hartford                J1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Elaina Hobbs              JR Rhode Island             1.66m    5-05.25 
 11 Shelby Strickland         JR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 12 Tessa Artruc              SR New Hampshir            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 12 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amhers            J1.66m    5-05.25 
 14 Allison Frantz            SR Dartmouth               J1.66m    5-05.25 
 15 Abigail Gothers           SO Boston Colle             1.61m    5-03.25 
 15 Hailey Rospierski         SO Central Conn             1.61m    5-03.25 
 17 Grace Goodwin             FR Holy Cross              J1.61m    5-03.25 
 17 Olivia St. Germain        FR Assumption              J1.61m    5-03.25 
 19 Jessydoris Iwuala         FR Umass Amhers            J1.61m    5-03.25 
 -- Olivia Mabbett            SO Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Rachel Meus               FR RIC                         NH            
 -- Jillian Kilmer            FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 4.10m  2015        Michelle Cregni - 13' 5.25", So. Connecticut
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Valenti             SO Dartmouth                3.95m   12-11.50  10   
  2 Karlee Fowler             SR Rhode Island             3.80m   12-05.50   8   
  3 Brooke Brunet             FR Dartmouth                3.75m   12-03.50   6   
  4 Jacqueline Ahrens         FR MIT                     J3.75m   12-03.50   5   
  5 Kari Stromhaug            SO MIT                     J3.75m   12-03.50   4   
  6 Zoe Rubinstein            SR Smith Colleg            J3.75m   12-03.50   3   
  7 Olivia Goodwin            FR Dartmouth               J3.75m   12-03.50   2   
  8 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amhers             3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  9 Christa Moore             FR Holy Cross              J3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Ashley Craig              SR Westfield St             3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Kelsey Barnes             JR Umass Amhers            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Kari Murnane              SR New Hampshir            J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Shanthi Hiremath          SO Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Alison Tobin              SR Stonehill               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 15 Catherine Rozalski        JR Dartmouth               J3.55m   11-07.75 
 16 Makenzie Patarino         JR MIT                     J3.55m   11-07.75 
 17 Selina Sampieri           SR Sacred Heart             3.40m   11-01.75 
 17 Leah Saifi                FR Northeastern             3.40m   11-01.75 
 19 Taylor Lenentine          JR Maine                   J3.40m   11-01.75 
 19 Jessica Ippolito          FR Rhode Island            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 21 Jamison Briggs            SR Holy Cross              J3.40m   11-01.75 
 22 Alexandra Watts           JR Bryant                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 23 Amy Vegliante             JR Sacred Heart            J3.25m   10-08.00 
 23 Alexandra Sexton          FR Stonehill               J3.25m   10-08.00 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 6.15m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas         SO Umass Boston             6.28m#  20-07.25  10   
  2 Cha'Mia Rothwell          SO Dartmouth                6.05m   19-10.25   8   
  3 Carly Paul                JR Brown                    6.04m   19-09.75   6   
  4 Ijeoma Uche               FR Brown                    6.01m   19-08.75   5   
  5 Dana Bramble              JR American Int             5.92m   19-05.25   4   
  6 Allison Smiley            SO Holy Cross               5.88m   19-03.50   3   
  7 Rachel McMahon            JR Brown                    5.74m   18-10.00   2   
  8 Julia Lyons               SO Boston Colle             5.70m   18-08.50   1   
  9 Taylor Driggers           SR Umass Boston             5.66m   18-07.00 
 10 Khailah Griffin           FR Northeastern             5.65m   18-06.50 
 11 Alanna Hitscherich        SR Holy Cross               5.62m   18-05.25 
 12 Haley Strouf              SR MIT                      5.61m   18-05.00 
 13 Olivia Goodwin            FR Dartmouth               J5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 Alexandra Curtin          JR Holy Cross               5.59m   18-04.25 
 15 Emma Checovich            SR New Hampshir             5.57m   18-03.25 
 16 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amhers             5.51m   18-01.00 
 17 Felicia Renelus           FR Brown                    5.50m   18-00.50 
 18 Amaysia Lake              JR New Haven               J5.50m   18-00.50 
 19 Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amhers             5.48m   17-11.75 
 20 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island             5.42m   17-09.50 
 21 Steph Mattson             JR Bentley                  5.30m   17-04.75 
 22 Leah Pfrommer             SR Quinnipiac               5.29m   17-04.25 
 -- Jessica Scott             SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 21.19m  2013        Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward           SR So. Conn. St            19.65m   64-05.75  10   
  2 Erica Belvit              SO Northeastern            18.20m   59-08.50   8   
  3 Amelia Ali                JR Dartmouth               17.98m   59-00.00   6   
  4 Akuadasuo Ezenyilimba     SR Sacred Heart            17.23m   56-06.50   5   
  5 Lauren Swanson            JR Northeastern            16.93m   55-06.50   4   
  6 Aalayjhia Cobb            SO So. Conn. St            16.81m   55-02.00   3   
  7 Monae Cooper              SO Northeastern            16.55m   54-03.75   2   
  8 Jenna Rothermel           SR Sacred Heart            16.38m   53-09.00   1   
  9 Abbie Mokwuah             FR Holy Cross              16.20m   53-01.75 
 10 Carly Timpson             JR Quinnipiac              16.11m   52-10.25 
 11 Rachel Bergeron           SR Maine                   15.80m   51-10.00 
 12 Molly Botts               FR Rhode Island            15.61m   51-02.75 
 13 Bridget Douglas           SR Dartmouth               15.56m   51-00.75 
 14 Kathryn Heacox            SR So. Conn. St            15.35m   50-04.50 
 15 Gabbie Troise             SR Coast Guard             15.17m   49-09.25 
 16 Emily Wernig              SR New Hampshir           J15.17m   49-09.25 
 17 Alice Barnsdale           FR Maine                   15.16m   49-09.00 
 18 Lily Lockhart             FR Dartmouth               15.15m   49-08.50 
 18 Mya Muse                  FR Northeastern            15.15m   49-08.50 
 20 Samantha Andrews          FR Rhode Island            15.10m   49-06.50 
 21 Erin McKee                JR So. Conn. St            15.02m   49-03.50 
 22 Danielle Notarfrancesco   FR Umass Amhers            14.72m   48-03.50 
 23 Lysah Russell             SO Rhode Island            14.26m   46-09.50 
 24 Destinee Barrett          SR RIC                     14.15m   46-05.25 
 25 Alanna Robinson           JR New Haven               13.41m   44-00.00 
 -- Emily Quinn               SR Franklin Pie              FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Yang              FR RIC                       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: # 2:14.10  2016        Keiko Hector, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle           2:22.31     792
  2 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle           2:23.03     783
  3 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn           2:24.09     769
  4 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption             2:27.70     722
  5 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int           2:28.87     707
  6 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern           2:31.21     678
  7 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern           2:31.80     670
  8 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers           2:33.45     650
  9 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross             2:36.62     612
 10 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie           2:37.48     602
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  8.35  2007        Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int              8.93   1    925
  2 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              9.11   1    887
  3 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              9.12   1    885
  4 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island              9.32   2    844
  5 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle              9.34   2    840
  6 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers              9.39   1    830
  7 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn              9.52   3    804
  8 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                9.61   3    787
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern              9.95   3    721
 10 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers              9.95   2    721
 11 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             10.00   2    712
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               10.39   3    641
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 1.84m  2013        Allison Barwise (6' 0.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               1.66m    5-05.25    806
  2 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  5 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  8 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  9 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  9 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             1.51m    4-11.50    632
 11 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 12 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.70m  2/2/2018    Jessikha Ribeiro (18'8.5"), American Int    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             5.70m#  18-08.50    759
  2 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             5.41m   17-09.00    674
  3 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               5.36m   17-07.00    660
  4 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             5.16m   16-11.25    603
  5 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers             5.08m   16-08.00    581
  6 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             5.00m   16-05.00    559
  7 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             4.99m   16-04.50    557
  8 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             4.96m   16-03.25    548
  9 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             4.88m   16-00.25    527
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             4.88m   16-00.25    527
 11 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             4.59m   15-00.75    451
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               4.44m   14-07.00    413
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 12.60m  2013        Saija Bikanova (41' 4.25"), Connecticut    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kira Kopec                FR Umass Amhers            11.71m   38-05.00    642
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption              10.28m   33-08.75    548
  3 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle             9.81m   32-02.25    517
  4 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie             9.77m   32-00.75    514
  5 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers             9.53m   31-03.25    499
  6 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int             9.43m   30-11.25    492
  7 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle             9.18m   30-01.50    476
  8 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             9.10m   29-10.25    471
  9 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn             9.01m   29-06.75    465
 10 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern             8.57m   28-01.50    436
 11 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern             7.69m   25-02.75    379
 12 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross               7.25m   23-09.50    351
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  3976  2013        Allison Barwise, Boston University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessikha Ribeiro          FR American Int              3762   10   
  2 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                3523    8   
  3 Jessica Creedon           FR Boston Colle              3517    6   
  4 McKenna Kilian            JR Central Conn              3483    5   
  5 Anna Atkinson             SR Boston Colle              3378    4   
  6 Nicole Galewski           SR Franklin Pie              3250    3   
  7 Julia Marshall            JR Northeastern              3011    2   
  8 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amhers              2887    1   
  9 Anna Noble                JR Northeastern              2775  
 10 Sydney McDonald           FR Holy Cross                2718  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trenten Beram             SR Connecticut              21.64q  6 
  2 Nigel Hill                SR Rhode Island             21.72q  8 
  3 Donatien Djero            FR Northeastern             22.14q  7 
  4 Nigel Green               FR So. Conn. St             22.19q  5 
  5 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn             22.20q  4 
  6 Chad Miller               JR American Int             22.21q  6 
  7 Dametrius O'Connor        FR Northeastern             22.33q  5 
  8 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St             22.43q  1 
  9 Jacob Robinson            JR Merrimack                22.45   3 
 10 Jashane Brown             SR American Int             22.49   6 
 11 Mozai Nelson              SR Maine                    22.50   8 
 12 Brandon Moorer            SO Northeastern             22.53   7  22.524
 13 Michael Cuthbert          FR Umass Amhers             22.53   4  22.525
 14 Mattieu Freeman           FR Dartmouth                22.58   7 
 15 Christian Bobowicz        FR Northeastern             22.63   3  22.625
 16 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St             22.63   1  22.630
 17 Collins Ebozue            JR Northeastern             22.68   4 
 18 Jaris Neville             JR Franklin Pie             22.72   3 
 19 Isaac Sampson             JR American Int             22.73   2 
 20 Justin Ireland            SO Stonehill                22.76   8 
 21 Jacob Pawlina             JR Coast Guard              22.77   5 
 22 Matt McLaughlin           FR New Haven                22.78   2 
 23 Keyran Steele             FR American Int             22.99   2 
 24 Miles Fye-Moore           FR Central Conn             23.09   7 
 25 Adam Winiarz              JR Bryant                   23.23   5  23.228
 26 Anthony Nguyen            FR Umass Boston             23.23   7  23.229
 27 Charles Tankeh            FR Hartford                 23.51   8 
 -- Virgil Harrell III        FR Umass Boston                DQ   1  lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinn Litherland          FR Northeastern             48.78q  4 
  2 Justin Liechty            JR Vermont                  48.95q  6 
  3 Anthony Delasanta         FR Rhode Island             49.22q  3 
  4 Maxwell Dickens           SO Rhode Island             49.24q  7 
  5 Damahya Coeur             FR American Int             49.25q  6 
  6 Nik Zemis                 JR Brown                    49.30q  1 
  7 Amos Cariati              SR Dartmouth                49.46q  3 
  8 Adam Franklin             JR Rhode Island             49.52q  8 
  9 Eric Rosario              SO Merrimack                49.72   5 
 10 Jaleel Felton             SR Rhode Island             49.82   8 
 11 Edward Boamah             SO Worcester St             49.84   5 
 12 Raeford Penny             SR Coast Guard              49.90   4 
 13 Zachary Plante            SR Dartmouth                49.92   3 
 14 Justin Kelly              SO So. Conn. St             49.93   2 
 15 Lamont Haynes             SO Bridgewater              49.98   1 
 16 Jacob Robinson            JR Merrimack                50.03   8 
 17 Patrick Forrest           FR Merrimack                50.08   8 
 18 Dan DeBlieck              SO Vermont                  50.18   2 
 19 John Billings             FR Wheaton (Mas             50.40   5 
 20 Chris Jewett              JR Northeastern             50.52   7 
 21 Trevor Guay               SO Franklin Pie             50.65   1 
 22 Robert Moritz             SO Bentley                  50.96   4 
 23 Everett Pirtle            FR Assumption               51.01   6 
 24 Lucas Holt                SO Northeastern             51.09   2 
 25 Daniel Madsen             JR Stonehill                51.16   4 
 26 Oliver Boucher            JR Boston Colle             51.19   3 
 27 William Juniper           FR Vermont                  51.27   8 
 28 Josh Gettings             SO Bentley                  51.28   1 
 29 Destin Bibemi             JR RIC                      51.51   2 
 30 Calvin Munson             JR Brown                    52.01   7 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim Zepf                  FR Dartmouth              1:04.66q  3 
  2 De'Von McGriff            JR Rhode Island           1:04.67q  4 
  3 George Papoulis           SO Umass Dartmo           1:04.99q  2 
  4 Austin Lin                SO Northeastern           1:05.02q  3 
  5 David Adams               SO Northeastern           1:05.16q  1 
  6 Marlon Montague           SR Rhode Island           1:05.68q  6 
  7 Nik Strickland            FR So. Conn. St           1:05.80q  2 
  8 Michael Saxon             JR Boston Colle           1:05.86q  1 
  9 Terrell Cunningham        FR Connecticut            1:05.88   5 
 10 Colt Nichols              FR Connecticut            1:05.96   4 
 11 Daniel Linehan            SO Connecticut            1:06.18   5 
 12 Kevin Shannon             SO Umass Amhers           1:06.20   3 
 13 Thomas Harter             JR New Hampshir           1:06.70   5 
 14 Marques Johnson           SR Worcester St           1:06.79   6 
 15 Connor Blodgett           FR Connecticut            1:07.02   2 
 16 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah    SR Sacred Heart           1:07.18   1 
 17 Christian Morris          FR Sacred Heart           1:07.55   4 
 18 Cam McLaughlin            FR Vermont                1:07.75   2 
 19 Matt Baum                 JR Central Conn           1:08.30   5 
 20 Adrian Higgins            JR Umass Boston           1:08.39   6 
 21 Colin Stoddard            FR Franklin Pie           1:08.50   1 
 22 Adonys Langual            JR Central Conn           1:09.21   3 
 23 Tristan Cronin            FR Bentley                1:10.26   6 
 24 Ben Brayton               SR Bentley                1:12.31   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Gendron             JR Umass Amhers           1:52.68Q  2 
  2 Connor Donovan            JR Northeastern           1:54.34Q  1 
  3 Tyler Gleen               FR Connecticut            1:54.93Q  3 
  4 Marc Rienas               JR Northeastern           1:55.02Q  4 
  5 Nick Fenton               FR American Int           1:54.94q  2 
  6 Joseph Poggi              SR New Hampshir           1:55.20q  1 
  7 Nicholas Fitch            FR Rhode Island           1:55.59q  4 
  8 Josh Higgins              SO Bridgewater            1:55.96q  3 
  9 Taylor Kracher            JR Vermont                1:56.03   3 
 10 Jonathan Gill             FR Central Conn           1:56.18   4 
 11 Michael Reddy             SO New Haven              1:56.29   4 
 12 Thomas Kalantzakos        SR Holy Cross             1:56.32   3 
 13 Ethan Orach               FR Maine                  1:56.76   3 
 14 Andrew Willis             JR Boston Colle           1:56.78   2 
 15 Tyler Hayes               SO Franklin Pie           1:57.14   2 
 16 Christopher Wrenn         FR Bryant                 1:57.35   2 
 17 Connor Murphy             SR Merrimack              1:57.43   3 
 18 John Lara                 FR Bridgewater            1:57.73   2 
 19 Joshua Ercolini           SR Franklin Pie           1:57.86   1 
 20 Joshua Bedard             FR Connecticut            1:58.36   3 
 21 Ben Davies                FR Boston Colle           1:59.04   1 
 22 Ben Ruffing               FR Boston Colle           1:59.26   4 
 23 Justin Klotz              SO Sacred Heart           2:00.65   1 
 24 Matthew Adams             SO New Hampshir           2:00.72   2 
 25 Gavin Thurlow             SO Sacred Heart           2:01.56   1 
 26 Stephen Tyler             FR Trinity                2:01.89   4 
 27 Sean Conboy               SO Boston Colle           2:02.30   1 
 28 Jephte Wagnac             SO RIC                    2:03.14   4 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Trainor            SR Central Conn           2:28.99Q  2 
  2 William Ulrich            JR New Hampshir           2:29.75Q  4 
  3 Jay Navin                 SR Northeastern           2:31.80Q  1 
  4 Brian Keller              FR Northeastern           2:32.04Q  3 
  5 Nicholas Pandolfo         SO Sacred Heart           2:30.07q  2 
  6 Allen Vance               JR Vermont                2:30.39q  4 
  7 Chase Hyland              FR Northeastern           2:31.15q  2 
  8 Samuel Lanternier         SO New Hampshir           2:31.27q  4 
  9 Patrick Kitchen           FR Vermont                2:31.29   2 
 10 Ryan Scanlon              SO Boston Colle           2:31.60   4 
 11 Alexander Karam           SR New Hampshir           2:31.64   2 
 12 Aaron Dobe                SO New Hampshir           2:31.99   2 
 13 Brian Cammillieri         FR Connecticut            2:32.38   1 
 14 Julio Arredondo           SO Central Conn           2:32.69   3 
 15 Kyle Larsson              SR Trinity                2:32.71   2 
 16 Spencer Small             FR Brown                  2:32.74   4 
 17 Chris Gish                SO Vermont                2:32.79   3 
 18 Travis Dolcine            SO Umass Dartmo           2:33.22   4 
 19 Russell Wells             SR Umass Amhers           2:33.29   1 
 20 Moetiz Shilleh            FR Sacred Heart           2:33.46   4 
 21 Evan Jaworski             SR Hartford               2:33.58   3 
 22 Jonathan Prus             FR Northeastern           2:34.07   1 
 23 Connor Ratte              FR Connecticut            2:35.03   3 
 24 James Busi                JR New Hampshir           2:35.88   1 
 25 Martin Gradijan           SR Franklin Pie           2:36.36   1 
 26 Matt Ciminella            SR Vermont                2:39.31   1 
 27 Yahya Soliman             FR Boston Colle           2:40.17   3 
 -- Nathan Coogan             FR Rhode Island               DNF   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Begley            JR Connecticut           14:20.22   2  10   
  2 Kyle Brackman             SO Connecticut           14:38.01   2   8   
  3 Dan Romano                JR Northeastern          14:38.49   2   6   
  4 Michael McGonnigle        JR Connecticut           14:38.53   2   5   
  5 Ian Mickool               SO Connecticut           15:01.17   2   4   
  6 Carmeron Dickson          SO Northeastern          15:02.88   2   3   
  7 Aidan Fiol                JR Connecticut           15:09.59   2   2   
  8 Dean Yost                 JR New Hampshir          15:11.29   1   1   
  9 Davis Clark               JR New Hampshir          15:15.07   1 
 10 Trevor Wysong             SO Bridgewater           15:20.73   1 
 11 Gavin Schmeck             SO Vermont               15:26.65   2 
 12 Jacob Terry               JR Maine                 15:28.18   1 
 13 Will Hopkins              SR Vermont               15:29.83   2 
 14 Jeff Reddy                SO Franklin Pie          15:30.22   1 
 15 Seamus Higgins            SR Bentley               15:30.42   2 
 16 Matt Hynes                FR Vermont               15:36.96   1 
 17 Eric Clay                 FR Northeastern          15:57.81   2 
 18 Anthony Pizzo             SO Franklin Pie          16:17.07   1 
 19 Sean Garrison             SO Hartford              16:23.81   1 
 20 Kyle Bean                 SR American Int          17:35.42   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:48.97   10   
     1) Peter Garmon JR                 2) Kyle Barber JR                 
     3) Terrell Cunningham FR           4) Michael O'Donnell SR           
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:51.49    8   
     1) Alex Demeule JR                 2) Hampton Boyd FR                
     3) Stephen Vercollone JR           4) Lucas Taxter JR                
  3 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:53.48    6   
     1) Cameron Correia FR              2) Ackeen Colley FR               
     3) Leakey Kipkosgei JR             4) Kemani Hume SR                 
  4 Northeastern  'A'                                  10:12.10    5   
     1) Cameron Kunde SO                2) Marc Rienas JR                 
     3) Connor Donovan JR               4) Chris Jewett JR                
  5 Boston College  'A'                                10:14.55    4   
     1) Ben Osipow JR                   2) Matt Morano JR                 
     3) Michael Hains FR                4) Sean Sullivan FR               
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:19.22    3   
     1) Shawn Carlson FR                2) Jaleel Felton SR               
     3) Sam Coppola SO                  4) Joseph Maguire SO              
  7 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:37.96    2   
     1) Jonathan Gill FR                2) Matt Baum JR                   
     3) Julio Arredondo SO              4) Adonys Langual JR              
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:52.65    1   
     1) William Barrett FR              2) James Cannon FR                
     3) Prosper Lubega SO               4) Blake Lewis FR                 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wilkes               JR Rhode Island             5.05m   16-06.75  10   
  2 Ian Bergere               JR Connecticut              4.95m   16-02.75   8   
  3 Marc DeLuca               FR Connecticut              4.85m   15-11.00   6   
  4 Jack Brown                JR So. Conn. St            J4.85m   15-11.00   5   
  5 Samuel Rusak              FR Connecticut             J4.85m   15-11.00   4   
  6 William Thibault          SR Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00   3   
  7 Travis Kartz              SO Northeastern            J4.70m   15-05.00   2   
  8 Sam Borecki               SR Central Conn            J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
  8 Corbin Mayes              FR Dartmouth               J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
  8 Chandler Ives             SR Connecticut             J4.70m   15-05.00   0.33
 11 John Chuma                SR Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00 
 12 Devon McShane             FR Connecticut              4.55m   14-11.00 
 13 Samuel Siegel             JR Dartmouth               J4.55m   14-11.00 
 14 Naquan Smith              SR American Int             4.40m   14-05.25 
 15 Caleb Kasupski            JR Connecticut             J4.40m   14-05.25 
 -- Jonathan Collins          JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Chris Rough               SO Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Jeremy Hopwood            JR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Alecsander Wortman        SR Maine                       NH            
 -- Milan Spisek              FR So. Conn. St                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malik Snead               JR Connecticut              7.55m   24-09.25  10   
  2 Terrel Davis              SO Hartford                 7.42m   24-04.25   8   
  3 Jason Katz                JR Brown                    7.41m   24-03.75   6   
  4 Jordan Torney             SO Connecticut              7.20m   23-07.50   5   
  5 Royale Jamison            JR So. Conn. St             7.17m   23-06.25   4   
  6 Joel Nkounkou             SR New Hampshir             7.16m   23-06.00   3   
  7 Casey Burley              SR Rhode Island             7.15m   23-05.50   2   
  8 Childress Cannon          FR Rhode Island             7.12m   23-04.50   1   
  9 Mike Lang                 JR Central Conn             6.99m   22-11.25 
 10 Jordan Samuels            SR Northeastern             6.98m   22-11.00 
 11 Elijah White              FR Maine                    6.86m   22-06.25 
 12 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     SO So. Conn. St             6.82m   22-04.50 
 13 Nigel Riley               SR Rhode Island             6.80m   22-03.75 
 14 Jared Hannon              JR Keene State              6.79m   22-03.50 
 15 Nathan Adeyemi            JR Umass Amhers             6.78m   22-03.00 
 16 Ivan Nyemeck              SO Connecticut              6.75m   22-01.75 
 17 Kendall Streeter          SR American Int             6.61m   21-08.25 
 18 Troy Davis                SO Maine                    6.60m   21-08.00 
 19 Michael Pichay            FR Holy Cross               6.58m   21-07.25 
 19 Tyler Latham              SR Central Conn             6.58m   21-07.25 
 19 Mac Gregg                 FR MIT                      6.58m   21-07.25 
 22 Sean Mefford              FR Sacred Heart             6.46m   21-02.50 
 23 Jack St Clair             SO Central Conn             6.34m   20-09.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Shanahan          SR New Hampshir            20.88m   68-06.00  10   
  2 Eric Mellusi              SR Northeastern            19.36m   63-06.25   8   
  3 Jared Louf-Woods          SR Umass Dartmo            19.12m   62-08.75   6   
  4 Brandon Amo               SR Rhode Island            18.63m   61-01.50   5   
  5 Sebastian Castano         JR Connecticut             17.68m   58-00.25   4   
  6 Marcus Vieira             JR Worcester St            17.64m   57-10.50   3   
  7 Mahlik Handley            SR Rhode Island            17.30m   56-09.25   2   
  8 Turner Kelly              JR So. Conn. St            17.09m   56-01.00   1   
  9 Thomas Vadis              JR Rhode Island            17.00m   55-09.25 
 10 Colin Minor               SR Dartmouth               16.97m   55-08.25 
 11 Michael Kandolin          JR New Haven               16.79m   55-01.00 
 12 Cameron Thompson          FR Connecticut             16.75m   54-11.50 
 12 Jonathan Chapman          JR New Hampshir            16.75m   54-11.50 
 14 Stefan Balestra           SR Stonehill               16.32m   53-06.50 
 15 Giovanni Gray             SR Northeastern            16.17m   53-00.75 
 16 Connor Fugere             SR Northeastern            16.06m   52-08.25 
 17 Jake Brierly              JR RIC                     15.47m   50-09.25 
 18 Cullen Aubin              SR New Hampshir            15.30m   50-02.50 
 19 Anthony Christo           JR Worcester St            15.26m   50-00.75 
 20 Michael Coppolino         SO Brown                   15.24m   50-00.00 
 21 Kade Amster               JR So. Conn. St            15.00m   49-02.50 
 22 Jordan Foster             FR So. Conn. St            14.99m   49-02.25 
 23 Jonathan Pierre           SO New Haven               14.42m   47-03.75 
 24 Edward Speidel            SO New Hampshir            13.87m   45-06.25 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     7.17   1    823
  2 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              7.31   2    775
  3 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     7.32   1    772
  4 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              7.35   1    762
  5 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              7.37   1    755
  6 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              7.39   2    749
  7 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              7.41   1    742
  8 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              7.54   1    700
  9 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                7.62   2    675
 10 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               7.63   2    671
 11 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              7.66   2    662
 12 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               7.72   2    643
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             2.00m    6-06.75    803
  2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              1.94m    6-04.25    749
  4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  5 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  7 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               1.82m    5-11.50    644
  8 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  9 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    1.73m    5-08.00    569
 10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 10 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             1.64m    5-04.50    496
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern             6.79m   22-03.50    764
  2 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St             6.52m   21-04.75    702
  3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island             6.45m   21-02.00    686
  4 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption               6.41m   21-00.50    677
  5 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island             6.38m   20-11.25    670
  6 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St             6.37m   20-10.75    668
  7 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern             6.12m   20-01.00    613
  8 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                    5.98m   19-07.50    582
  9 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut              5.95m   19-06.25    576
 10 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut              5.94m   19-06.00    574
 11 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St             5.87m   19-03.25    559
 12 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                    5.81m   19-00.75    546
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.87m  2/2/2018    Stephen Cirella (45'6.25"), Northeastern   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island            13.87m#  45-06.25    720
  2 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern            13.53m   44-04.75    700
  3 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island            12.35m   40-06.25    628
  4 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St            11.61m   38-01.25    583
  5 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St            11.25m   36-11.00    561
  6 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut             11.23m   36-10.25    560
  7 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut             11.16m   36-07.50    556
  8 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            11.12m   36-05.75    553
  9 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern            10.52m   34-06.25    517
 10 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                   10.39m   34-01.25    509
 11 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                   10.30m   33-09.50    504
 12 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption              10.26m   33-08.00    501
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 New England: #  5531  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Northeastern              3029  
  2 Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island              2839  
  3 Philip Quaye              SO So. Conn. St              2750  
  4 Stephen Cirella           FR Rhode Island              2722  
  5 Michael Griffith          FR So. Conn. St              2597  
  6 Camden Cleathero          SO Maine                     2584  
  7 Benjamin Grosse           FR Connecticut               2552  
  8 Cameron Donoghue          FR Assumption                2497  
  9 Garrett Johnson           SR Maine                     2391  
 10 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St              2363  
 11 Mat Richards              SR Northeastern              2326  
 12 Santino Giannini          SO Connecticut               2273  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                   46.50     2) Northeastern               41.50
    3) Boston College              22        4) Holy Cross                 20   
    5) Brown                       16.50     6) American Int'l             14   
    7) So. Conn. St.               13        8) Rhode Island               12   
    9) UMass Amherst               10.50    10) UMass Boston               10   
   11) Quinnipiac                   9       11) MIT                         9   
   13) Westfield State              8       13) Stonehill                   8   
   13) Assumption                   8       16) Sacred Heart                6   
   17) Central Connecticut          5       18) Vermont                     3   
   18) Smith College                3       18) Franklin Pierce             3   
   21) New Hampshire                2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 76.33     2) Rhode Island               26   
    3) Northeastern                24        4) New Hampshire              14   
    5) So. Conn. St.               10        6) Hartford                    8   
    6) Stonehill                    8        8) American Int'l              6   
    8) UMass Dartmouth              6        8) Brown                       6   
   11) Boston College               4       12) Worcester State             3   
   13) Central Connecticut          2.33    14) UMass Boston                1   
   15) Dartmouth                    0.33                                       

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Women's Basketball Senior Day Video Recap (2/24/2018)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball Senior Day Video Recap (2/24/2018)
Men's Lacrosse Patriot League Opener Hype
Men's Lacrosse
Men's Lacrosse Patriot League Opener Hype
Women's Ice Hockey NEWHA Tournament Hype Video
Women's Ice Hockey
Women's Ice Hockey NEWHA Tournament Hype Video