2017 Holy Cross Invitational Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2017 11:33 AM
                   Holy Cross Invitational  2017 - 4/22/2017                   
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                                   4/22/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Shayla             FR Stonehill               12.54m   41-01.75   9   
      11.18m  11.86m  11.50m  12.54m  11.52m  11.49m
  2 Donohoe, Ashley           SR Maine                   12.51m   41-00.50   7   
      12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.51m
  3 Farrell, Gaelin           JR Stonehill               11.92m   39-01.25   6   
      11.38m  11.69m  FOUL  11.64m  11.92m  FOUL
  4 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross              11.57m   37-11.50   5   
      11.37m  11.07m  11.28m  11.15m  FOUL  11.57m
  5 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross              11.34m   37-02.50   4   
      11.18m  11.34m  11.12m  11.09m  11.05m  11.13m
  6 Balzarini, Elizabeth      FR Stonehill              x10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.69m  10.77m  10.56m  10.37m  10.51m  9.58m
  7 Plunkett, Sheila          SO Rhode Island            10.74m   35-03.00   3   
      10.17m  10.27m  9.46m  10.57m  FOUL  10.74m
  8 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross             x10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.04m  9.90m  10.62m  10.04m  9.75m  10.21m
  9 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross              x9.45m   31-00.00 
      7.95m  9.45m  8.59m  8.77m  8.57m  8.95m
 -- Bergeron, Rachel          JR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Leah                SO Rhode Island            41.86m     137-04   9   
      34.84m  37.95m  40.24m  39.43m  40.45m  41.86m
  2 Bergeron, Rachel          JR Maine                   37.53m     123-01   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Litwa, Jesica             FR Stonehill               37.03m     121-06   6   
      33.60m  34.30m  FOUL  34.07m  36.09m  37.03m
  4 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              36.23m     118-10   5   
      36.23m  FOUL  FOUL  33.40m  FOUL  34.15m
  5 Plunkett, Sheila          SO Rhode Island            36.19m     118-09   4   
      35.36m  36.19m  36.12m  FOUL  34.87m  34.48m
  6 Lyons, Shayla             FR Stonehill               35.72m     117-02   3   
      32.71m  35.72m  33.42m  35.11m  FOUL  32.39m
  7 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross              35.57m     116-08   2   
      31.91m  32.56m  29.00m  34.20m  35.57m  32.63m
  8 Donohoe, Ashley           SR Maine                   34.27m     112-05   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.92m  34.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Balzarini, Elizabeth      FR Stonehill              x33.83m     111-00 
      31.26m  31.06m  31.22m  FOUL  33.16m  33.83m
 10 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross             x31.23m     102-05 
      FOUL  24.85m  31.23m           
 11 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross             x31.15m     102-02 
      31.15m  28.73m  26.88m  0.03m      
 12 Holbrook, Julianne        JR Stonehill              x29.14m      95-07 
      26.82m  29.14m  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Rachel          JR Maine                   58.11m     190-08   9   
      FOUL  54.77m  58.11m  54.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Janes, Grace              SR Rhode Island            50.01m     164-01   7   
      49.13m  50.01m  FOUL  47.47m  50.00m  FOUL
  3 Donohoe, Ashley           SR Maine                   44.05m     144-06   6   
      FOUL  43.07m  43.57m  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross              43.50m     142-08   5   
      FOUL  43.50m  41.75m  FOUL  38.97m  39.01m
  5 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              42.07m     138-00   4   
      39.58m  42.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vadis, Manuela            SR Rhode Island            41.56m     136-04   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.33m  FOUL  41.56m  39.94m
  7 Lepley, Maggie            SR Stonehill               40.87m     134-01   2   
      FOUL  40.87m  40.56m  40.44m  FOUL  38.87m
  8 Plunkett, Sheila          SO Rhode Island           x39.57m     129-10 
      39.57m  39.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wolf, Leah                SO Rhode Island           x39.00m     127-11 
      38.09m  FOUL  37.33m  37.78m  38.12m  39.00m
 10 Litwa, Jesica             FR Stonehill               37.34m     122-06   1   
      37.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Holbrook, Julianne        JR Stonehill              x35.45m     116-04 
      35.45m  FOUL  32.87m           
 12 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross             x29.04m      95-03 
      27.01m  29.04m  28.48m         
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimball, Jennifer         SR Holy Cross              36.37m     119-04   9   
      28.90m  36.37m  30.48m  35.06m  36.02m  32.50m
  2 Wolf, Leah                SO Rhode Island            35.35m     116-00   7   
      35.35m  32.42m  34.90m  32.86m  27.78m  FOUL
  3 Degone, Briaana           SO Maine                   34.83m     114-03   6   
      32.04m  FOUL  34.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Greenawalt, Kayla         SO Maine                   34.64m     113-08   5   
      34.49m  33.22m  FOUL  28.66m  33.90m  34.64m
  5 Vining, Jessica           FR Stonehill               33.46m     109-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.22m  33.46m  FOUL
  6 Dietrich, Alexis          JR Maine                  x32.04m     105-01 
      FOUL  29.22m  FOUL  30.92m  29.92m  32.04m
  7 Lepley, Maggie            SR Stonehill               31.06m     101-11   3   
      FOUL  29.93m  31.06m  FOUL  FOUL  30.61m
  8 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross              29.49m      96-09   2   
      29.49m  FOUL  FOUL  26.99m  25.56m  FOUL
  9 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross             x29.16m      95-08 
      29.06m  29.16m  FOUL  28.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Clachar, Ariel            SO Maine                    5.61m   0.3  18-05.00   9   
     5.19m(1.2) 5.50m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.09m(2.2) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.3)
  2 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross               5.48m   0.4  17-11.75   7   
     5.13m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.37m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.48m(0.4)
  3 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   6   
     5.14m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.3) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0)
  4 Smiley, Allison           FR Holy Cross              x5.25m   2.0  17-02.75 
     5.02m(1.0) 5.25m(2.0) 5.19m(0.9) 4.28m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.11m(+0.0)
  5 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross              x5.20m   0.8  17-00.75 
     5.19m(1.0) 5.05m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.2) 5.20m(0.8)
  6 Gensler, Taylor           FR Holy Cross              x5.09m   1.8  16-08.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.88m(0.9) 5.09m(1.8) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.1)
  7 Sanders, Morgan           FR Holy Cross              x4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
     4.78m(1.7) FOUL(0.3) 4.79m(0.5) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
  8 Ward, Madison             FR Stonehill                4.88m   0.7  16-00.25   5   
     FOUL(1.3) 4.88m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 4.66m(0.7) 4.85m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Purtell, Jillian          FR Holy Cross              x4.71m   1.5  15-05.50 
     4.06m(1.3) 4.68m(1.9) 4.60m(1.1) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.5) 4.44m(+0.0)
 10 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill                4.58m   2.3  15-00.50   4   
     4.45m(1.6) 4.28m(0.8) 4.58m(2.3)           
 11 Vieira, Alyssa            FR Stonehill               x4.46m   1.4  14-07.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.46m(1.4) 4.20m(1.3)         
 -- Dexter, Olivia            SO Stonehill                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) PASS      PASS                
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross              11.26m   0.1  36-11.50   9   
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 11.26m(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
  2 Gensler, Taylor           FR Holy Cross              11.15m   1.5  36-07.00   7   
     FOUL(1.2) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.94m(+0.0) 10.87m(1.1) 10.77m(0.1) 11.15m(1.5)
  3 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross             x10.82m   1.1  35-06.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 9.61m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.82m(1.1)
  4 Vieira, Alyssa            FR Stonehill               10.24m   1.9  33-07.25   6   
     9.47m(+0.0) 10.01m(+0.0) 9.49m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 9.91m(+0.0) 10.24m(1.9)
  5 Purtell, Jillian          FR Holy Cross             x10.19m   0.3  33-05.25 
     9.68m(+0.0) 10.00m(0.4) 10.19m(0.3) 9.81m(1.4) 9.68m(+0.0) 10.02m(1.1)
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ward, Madison             FR Stonehill                1.59m    5-02.50   9   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kimball, Jennifer         SR Holy Cross               1.54m    5-00.50   7   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stietzel, Jessica         JR Holy Cross               1.49m    4-10.50   6   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross              x1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross              x1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sanders, Morgan           FR Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Karlee            JR Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75   9   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Speroni, Samantha         SR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   7   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Briggs, Jamison           JR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Wallace, Olivia           SO Maine                    2.75m    9-00.25   4.50
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Marquis, Kayla            SR Maine                    2.75m    9-00.25   4.50
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lenentine, Taylor         SO Maine                       NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey, Lauren               Connecticut                XNH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kelly, Nicole                Connecticut                XNH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                       47.30    9   
  2 Maine  'A'                                            48.63    7   
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                     48.88    6   
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                        49.40    5   
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannon, Elizabeth         SO Stonehill             11:56.26    9   
  2 Freeman, Alyssa           FR Stonehill             12:14.28    7   
  3 Christian, Alexandra      FR Holy Cross            12:23.68    6   
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Breann             JR Rhode Island             14.84   0.4  1   9   
  2 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross               14.87   0.4  1   7   
  3 Zamarra, Victoria         JR Holy Cross               15.13   0.4  1   6   
  4 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross              x15.31   0.4  1 
  5 Boyd, Azariah             JR Stonehill                15.62   0.4  1   5   
  6 Sanders, Morgan           FR Holy Cross              x15.81   0.4  1 
  7 Gensler, Taylor           FR Holy Cross              x16.08   0.4  1 
  8 Smith, Zoe                FR Stonehill                16.63   0.4  1   4   
  9 Heenan, Kate              JR Holy Cross              x16.92  +0.0  2 
 10 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill               x16.93  +0.0  2 
 11 Purtell, Jillian          FR Holy Cross              x17.08  +0.0  2 
 12 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross              x17.71  +0.0  2 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Juleen             FR Rhode Island             12.36   0.3  1   9   
  2 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross               12.37   0.3  1   7   
  3 Smiley, Allison           FR Holy Cross               12.57   0.3  1   6   
  4 Hill, Cassidy             FR Maine                    12.61   0.3  1   5   
  5 Twombley, Dominique       FR Rhode Island             12.69   0.3  1   4   
  6 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross              x12.79   0.3  1 
  7 Jackson, Teal             SR Maine                    12.89   0.3  1   3   
  8 Polvere, Emily            JR Stonehill                12.94  +0.0  2   2   
  9 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Stonehill                12.97  +0.0  2   1   
 10 MacDonnell, Kelly         FR Rhode Island            x13.01  -0.3  3 
 11 Clachar, Ariel            SO Maine                   x13.03  +0.0  2 
 12 Ameen, Hannah             SO Stonehill               x13.09  +0.0  2 
 13 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross              x13.11  -0.3  3 
 14 O'Brien, Sinead           FR Stonehill               x13.19  +0.0  2 
 15 Maier, Allison            SR Holy Cross              x13.28  +0.0  2 
 16 Heenan, Kate              JR Holy Cross              x14.18  -0.3  3 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matherne, Zoe             JR Holy Cross             4:32.58   1   9   
  2 Black, Lotte              FR Rhode Island           4:40.01   1   7   
  3 Sowinski, Rachel          SR Holy Cross             4:44.36   1   6   
  4 Lastra, Anna              FR Stonehill              4:46.36   1   5   
  5 Brehler, Alyssa           JR Rhode Island           4:46.95   1   4   
  6 Buonfiglio, Alexandra     SR Stonehill              4:50.15   1   3   
  7 Holzhauer, Naomi          SR Maine                  4:52.46   1   2   
  8 Hawkins, Courtney         SR Rhode Island          x4:54.28   1 
  9 Callahan, Jordan          FR Stonehill             x4:56.52   2 
 10 Bibb, Tiana               SR Maine                  4:56.63   2   1   
 11 Caiazzi, Jillian          SO Stonehill             x4:56.81   1 
 12 Morano, Caroline          SR Holy Cross            x5:02.21   2 
 13 Wayss, Danika             FR Stonehill             x5:02.93   2 
 14 Burr, Jacqueline          JR Rhode Island          x5:04.15   2 
 15 Gargiulo, Kirsten         SR Holy Cross            x5:04.30   2 
 16 Schultz, Julie            JR Stonehill             x5:04.56   2 
 17 Higgins, Kelly            FR Stonehill             x5:04.88   2 
 18 Keohane, Kerri            SO Holy Cross            x5:07.15   2 
 19 Stefl, Hannah             SR Maine                 x5:10.25   2 
 20 Collins, Moira            FR Rhode Island          x5:27.61   2 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amerantes, Mikaila        SO Rhode Island             57.00   1   9   
  2 Dietter, Meghan           JR Holy Cross               57.76   1   7   
  3 McArdle, Stefanie         JR Holy Cross               57.95   1   6   
  4 Bobinski, Megan           SR Stonehill                58.70   1   5   
  5 Frey, Caroline            FR Holy Cross              x59.97   1 
  6 Redwood, Elisabeth        FR Maine                  1:00.01   1   4   
  7 Dietrich, Alexis          JR Maine                  1:02.18   2   3   
  8 Nee, Christina            SO Holy Cross            x1:06.46   2 
  9 Luna, Natalia             FR Holy Cross            x1:08.21   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McNulty, Katie            SO Rhode Island           2:15.09   1   9   
  2 Turner, Claire            JR Holy Cross             2:16.00   1   7   
  3 Tanner, Tiffany           FR Maine                  2:18.44   1   6   
  4 Spitler, Kathryn          JR Holy Cross             2:20.10   1   5   
  5 Lee, Chelsea              FR Rhode Island           2:20.54   1   4   
  6 Sopchak, Sydney           SO Rhode Island          x2:21.01   1 
  7 McArdle, Allison          FR Holy Cross            x2:21.43   1 
  8 Stephens, Victoria        SR Holy Cross            x2:22.41   1 
  9 Sopchak, Natalie          SO Rhode Island          x2:23.10   2 
 10 Grazia, Saige             SO Rhode Island          x2:23.80   2 
 11 Lastra, Anna              FR Stonehill              2:24.14   2   3   
 12 Thayer, Bailey            FR Rhode Island          x2:25.89   2 
 13 Mullican, Annie           SR Holy Cross            x2:28.71   2 
 14 Guilbo, Katherine         SO Holy Cross            x2:28.92   2 
 15 Devitto, Anna             SO Stonehill              2:29.02   2   2   
 16 Kurzweil, Charlotte       FR Holy Cross            x2:29.40   2 
 17 Hurtado, Claire           FR Stonehill             x2:44.77   2 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross             1:04.47   1   9   
  2 McPadden, Micaela         SR Rhode Island           1:04.55   1   7   
  3 Curtis, Gabby             FR Rhode Island           1:05.24   1   6   
  4 Fernandes, Krista         SO Stonehill              1:05.66   1   5   
  5 Zamarra, Victoria         JR Holy Cross             1:06.85   2   4   
  6 Torchia, Brittany         FR Maine                  1:08.15   1   3   
  7 Tasker, Synclaire         JR Maine                  1:11.16   2   2   
  8 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross            x1:12.04   1 
  9 Libby, Olivia             FR Stonehill              1:14.59   2   1   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren          SO Maine                    25.78  -0.7  1   9   
  2 MacLure, Kristina         FR Rhode Island             25.93  -0.7  1   7   
  3 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               26.06  -0.7  1   6   
  4 Smiley, Allison           FR Holy Cross               26.09  -1.1  2   5   
  5 Hill, Cassidy             FR Maine                    26.36  -1.1  2   4   
  6 Forteau, Carleisha        SO Rhode Island             26.44  -0.7  1   3   
  7 Jackson, Teal             SR Maine                   x26.49  -1.1  2 
  8 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross              x26.55  -0.7  1 
  9 Polvere, Emily            JR Stonehill                26.75  -0.7  1   2   
 10 Goulet, Lindsay           SO Rhode Island            x26.94  -0.3  3 
 11 O'Brien, Sinead           FR Stonehill                27.11  -0.3  3   1   
 12 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Stonehill               x27.15  -1.1  2 
 13 Ameen, Hannah             SO Stonehill               x27.36  -0.3  3 
 14 Maier, Allison            SR Holy Cross              x27.85  -0.3  3 
 15 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill               x28.54  -0.3  3 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Caroline            SR Holy Cross            17:41.63    9   
  2 Jeter, Hannah             JR Holy Cross            17:48.92    7   
  3 Lombardo, Elizabeth       JR Holy Cross           x18:06.15  
  4 Bertholon, Camille        FR Rhode Island          18:39.64    6   
  5 Landers, Taylor           SO Stonehill             19:05.97    5   
  6 Pileika, Deana            FR Holy Cross           x19:46.08  
  7 Iannaconi, Emily          SR Holy Cross           x21:07.97  
  8 McNamara, Katy(Alison)    FR Holy Cross           x21:09.86  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:56.48    9   
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:01.53    7   
  3 Maine  'A'                                          4:03.37    6   
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:07.84  
  5 Rhode Island  'C'                                  x4:08.68  
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                         DNF  
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frantz, Jeremy            JR Maine                   14.76m   48-05.25   7   
      13.82m  13.92m  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lufkin, Adam              JR Maine                   13.90m   45-07.25   5   
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  13.21m  13.90m  FOUL
  3 Zobrest, Philip           JR Holy Cross              13.70m   44-11.50   4   
      13.51m  13.70m  FOUL  13.28m  13.22m  FOUL
  4 Shi, Darren               SO Stonehill               13.30m   43-07.75   3   
      13.30m  13.12m  FOUL  13.26m  13.15m  FOUL
  5 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              12.13m   39-09.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  12.13m  11.41m  FOUL
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Shane            SR Maine                   44.94m     147-05   7   
      FOUL  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lufkin, Adam              JR Maine                   42.39m     139-01   5   
      FOUL  41.67m  41.60m  FOUL  FOUL  42.39m
  3 Zobrest, Philip           JR Holy Cross              40.44m     132-08   4   
      39.55m  FOUL  38.35m  40.44m  37.50m  FOUL
  4 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              39.14m     128-05   3   
      36.58m  37.78m  FOUL  39.14m  38.51m  FOUL
  5 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               35.50m     116-06   2   
      34.37m  35.50m  34.75m  FOUL  33.27m  FOUL
  6 Campbell, Liam            SO Holy Cross             x32.03m     105-01 
      30.41m  32.02m  31.97m  32.03m  FOUL  31.10m
  7 Stokes, Seth              SR Holy Cross             x27.75m      91-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.51m  FOUL  23.32m  27.75m
  8 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill               27.16m      89-01   1   
      24.96m  FOUL  25.39m  27.16m  26.87m  25.57m
  9 Kingsley, Gordon          SR Holy Cross             x24.97m      81-11 
      21.50m  21.80m  22.86m  24.97m  24.73m  FOUL
 -- Frantz, Jeremy            JR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               50.19m     164-08   7   
      49.78m  50.19m  48.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Corbett, Shane            SR Maine                   42.33m     138-10   5   
      42.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.75m
  3 O'Brien, Myles            JR Holy Cross              39.31m     129-00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  31.64m  36.04m  39.31m  36.63m
  4 Cunningham, Kyle          SR Holy Cross              38.53m     126-05   3   
      34.79m  35.64m  37.95m  FOUL  37.18m  38.53m
  5 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross             x33.85m     111-01 
      FOUL  32.17m  33.85m  31.25m  30.20m  33.83m
  6 Kingsley, Gordon          SR Holy Cross             x31.72m     104-01 
      29.33m  FOUL  31.72m  FOUL  FOUL  31.68m
  7 Campbell, Liam            SO Holy Cross             x30.83m     101-02 
      FOUL  29.26m  30.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stokes, Seth              SR Holy Cross             x29.35m      96-03 
      28.36m  28.33m  28.81m  29.35m  27.76m  28.49m
 -- Frantz, Jeremy            JR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mace, Kelby               JR Maine                   58.97m     193-06   7   
      58.97m  FOUL  56.50m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Connor, Myles             SO Holy Cross              51.01m     167-04   5   
      FOUL  51.01m  50.84m  50.09m  50.54m  48.87m
  3 Hurtado, Louis            SO Holy Cross              50.26m     164-11   4   
      50.26m  47.50m  47.48m  FOUL  49.13m  FOUL
  4 Buchan, Alex              FR Stonehill               44.99m     147-07   3   
      43.74m  43.16m  43.51m  44.70m  44.99m  FOUL
  5 O'Brien, Myles            JR Holy Cross             x40.35m     132-04 
      36.98m  40.35m  FOUL  FOUL  40.33m  FOUL
  6 Cleathero, Camden         FR Maine                   32.47m     106-06   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.47m
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                6.43m   1.2  21-01.25   7   
     6.43m(1.2) 6.30m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.8) PASS     
  2 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                6.25m   1.4  20-06.25   5   
     6.01m(0.5) 6.05m(0.5) 6.01m(-0.2) 6.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.25m(1.4)
  3 Seekins, Erick            FR Maine                    6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75   4   
     6.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(0.5) 6.17m(0.1) 6.09m(-0.7)
  4 Delzotto, Andrew          JR Holy Cross               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75   3   
     5.72m(0.1) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Naval, Jon                JR Stonehill               13.32m   1.5  43-08.50   7   
     12.72m(1.0) 13.32m(1.5) 13.31m(0.8) 12.18m(0.5) 12.76m(1.3) 13.13m(1.3)
  2 Badey, Sawyer             SO Holy Cross              12.75m   0.8  41-10.00   5   
     12.35m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 12.12m(0.6) 12.47m(0.9) 12.38m(0.2) 12.75m(0.8)
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Troy               FR Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75   7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hicks, Assad              SR Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Nickerson, Josh           JR Holy Cross               1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sullivan, Jordan          JR Stonehill                1.75m    5-08.75   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Harton, Andre             JR Holy Cross               1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.70 1.75 
        O    P 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Araujo, Michael           SR Holy Cross               4.25m   13-11.25   7   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.42 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Innamorati, Anthony       JR Stonehill                4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lampognana, Thomas        FR Holy Cross               3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Bomba, Daniel             SO Stonehill                3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.80 3.95 
       XO   XP 
 -- Neumann, Dillon           JR Stonehill                   NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                            43.19    7   
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.88    5   
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frye, Levi                SR Maine                  9:29.01    7   
  2 Powhida, Simon            SO Maine                  9:40.41    5   
  3 Hoffmann, William         JR Holy Cross            10:21.50    4   
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill                16.00  +0.0   7   
  2 Raven, William            SR Holy Cross               16.33  +0.0   5   
  3 McLaren, Atiba            FR Stonehill                16.73  +0.0   4   
  4 Kuusela, Branden          FR Maine                    16.74  +0.0   3   
  5 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill               x16.80  +0.0 
  6 Cleathero, Camden         FR Maine                    16.91  +0.0   2   
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harton, Andre             JR Holy Cross               11.40  -0.5   7   
  2 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                11.42  -0.5   5   
  3 Fortin, Garrett           FR Holy Cross               11.46  -0.5   4   
  4 Baldasare, Matthew        SR Stonehill                11.74  -0.5   3   
  5 Raven, William            SR Holy Cross              x12.48  -0.5 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johns, Jacob              JR Maine                  3:56.43    7   
  2 Taxter, Lucas             SO Stonehill              4:00.31    5   
  3 Moses, Logan              JR Maine                  4:02.59    4   
  4 Murphy, James             JR Stonehill              4:02.83    3   
  5 Andre, Michael            SR Holy Cross             4:03.93    2   
  6 Bentivegna, John          SR Holy Cross             4:06.61    1   
  7 Gallagher, Bryan          JR Holy Cross            x4:09.60  
  8 Tardiff, Colin            FR Maine                 x4:24.92  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osborn, Jake              SR Maine                    50.10    7   
  2 Slattery, Joseph          SR Maine                    50.26    5   
  3 Burleigh, Duncan          SR Stonehill                51.66    4   
  4 Ghiano, Benjamin          SR Holy Cross               53.88    3   
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kalantzakos, Thomas       JR Holy Cross             1:55.97   1   7   
  2 Drace, Chris              SO Stonehill              1:57.02   2   5    1:57.014
  3 Lockhart, David           SO Stonehill              1:57.02   1   4    1:57.020
  4 Corbett, Tucker           SO Maine                  1:57.15   1   3   
  5 Shaw, Matthew             SO Stonehill             x1:57.42   2 
  6 Demeule, Alex             SO Stonehill             x1:57.55   1 
  7 Dimmick, Jason            JR Stonehill             x1:57.57   1 
  8 McLoughlin, Daniel        JR Holy Cross             1:57.98   2   2   
  9 Breen, Jeremy             FR Stonehill             x1:58.12   2 
 10 Dodge, Henry              SR Holy Cross            x1:58.88   2 
 11 Nelson, Cooper            FR Maine                  1:59.30   3   1   
 12 Madsen, Daniel            SO Stonehill             x1:59.43   2 
 13 Taxter, Lucas             SO Stonehill             x1:59.88   2 
 14 Doughty, Luke             FR Holy Cross            x2:01.41   3 
 15 Dowd, Riley               SO Stonehill             x2:01.70   1 
 16 Bomba, Stephen            SR Stonehill             x2:02.66   3 
 17 Shakespeare, Christopher  FR Holy Cross            x2:02.67   3 
 18 DeLuca, Edward            SR Holy Cross            x2:03.27   3 
 19 Moses, Logan              JR Maine                 x2:04.37   3 
 20 Wolff, Connor             SO Stonehill             x2:12.08   3 
 -- Johns, Jacob              JR Maine                      DNF   1 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeboah, Isaac             JR Maine                    55.90    7   
  2 Halloran, Fredrik         FR Holy Cross               56.50    5   
  3 Yeboah, Elijah            JR Maine                    56.65    4   
  4 McLaren, Atiba            FR Stonehill                59.97    3   
  5 Kuusela, Branden          FR Maine                 x1:00.15  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Mozai             JR Maine                    22.79  -0.7   7   
  2 Slattery, Joseph          SR Maine                    23.16  -0.7   5   
  3 Seekins, Erick            FR Maine                   x23.27  -0.7 
  4 Fortin, Garrett           FR Holy Cross               23.28  -0.7   4   
  5 Baldasare, Matthew        SR Stonehill                23.72  -0.7   3   
  6 Connolly, Joseph          SO Stonehill                23.82  -0.7   2   
  7 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill               x24.34  -0.7 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mish, Bradley                Unattached           X14:43.74  
  2 Willingham, Aaron         SO Maine                 14:54.02    7   
  3 Horne, Joshua             JR Maine                 14:57.48    5   
  4 Tracy, Justin             SR Maine                x14:58.83  
  5 Vinacco, Ken              JR Stonehill             15:17.92    4   
  6 Henseler, Tyler           SR Stonehill             15:20.11    3   
  7 Nolan, Daniel             SR Stonehill            x15:21.12  
  8 Prunty, Joseph            SO Holy Cross            15:22.08    2   
  9 Tuzzio, Robert            FR Holy Cross            15:28.55    1   
 10 Campagna, Alessandro      FR Holy Cross           x15:38.00  
 11 Onken, John               SO Stonehill            x15:41.38  
 12 Villescas, Dylan             Unattached           X15:42.51  
 13 Greco, G Matthew          SR Holy Cross           x15:49.13  
 14 Hilton, Alec              JR Holy Cross           x15:53.27  
 15 Skelley, Jackson          FR Holy Cross           x16:05.51  
 16 Albinson, John            JR Holy Cross           x16:16.98  
 17 McKee, Maxwell            SR Holy Cross           x16:40.56  
 18 Hennessey, Connor         SO Holy Cross           x16:42.05  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          3:24.88    7   
  2 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:27.65  
  3 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:28.41  
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:31.31    5   
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:35.73    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 219        2) Rhode Island              141   
    3) Stonehill                  123        4) Maine                     114   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      147        2) Stonehill                 111   
    3) Holy Cross                 105                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Athletics 2017 Christmas Video
Athletics
Holy Cross Athletics 2017 Christmas Video
Men's Basketball vs. UNH Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball vs. UNH Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Women's Basketball vs. Vermont Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball vs. Vermont Video Recap (12/9/2017)