Husky Indoor Invitational Results - Women

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/9/2017 07:30 PM
                        2017 Husky Indoor Invitational                         
                       Hosted by Northeastern University                       
                 Reggie Lewis Track, Roxbury, MA.  - 12/9/2017                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to finals
     NEICAAA: %  7.92                                                          
   Carisella: &  7.47  12/12/2015  Kaitlin Whitehorn, Dartmouth                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Curtin, Alexandra         JR Holy Cross              % 7.84q 
  2 Friess, Sarah             JR Holy Cross              % 7.92q 
  3 Smiley, Allison           SO Holy Cross                7.94q 
  4 Dexter, Olivia            JR Stonehill                X7.97q 
  5 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St             X8.16q 
  6 Buabeng, Doreen           SO Worcester St             X8.26q 
  7 MacGregor, Abigail        SO Worcester St             X8.43q 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
     NEICAAA: %  7.92                                                          
   Carisella: &  7.47  12/12/2015  Kaitlin Whitehorn, Dartmouth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Curtin, Alexandra         JR Holy Cross                7.78% 
  2 Smiley, Allison           SO Holy Cross                7.84% 
  3 Dexter, Olivia            JR Stonehill                X7.91  
  4 Friess, Sarah             JR Holy Cross                7.92% 
  5 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St             X8.04  
  6 Buabeng, Doreen           SO Worcester St             X8.21  
  7 MacGregor, Abigail        SO Worcester St             X8.40  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Final 2 Sections 4 runners only
     NEICAAA: % 25.65                                                          
   Carisella: & 24.63  12/12/2015  Jennifer Meech, Dartmouth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Buabeng, Doreen           SO Worcester St            X27.46  
  2 Danso, Abigail            SR Worcester St            X27.66  
  3 MacGregor, Abigail        SO Worcester St            X28.14  
  4 Hayes, Emma               FR Holy Cross               29.05  
  5 Wogelius, Emily           FR Holy Cross               29.90  
Section  2  
  1 Friess, Sarah             JR Holy Cross               25.91  
  2 Polvere, Emily            SR Stonehill               X26.11  
  3 Frey, Caroline            SO Holy Cross               26.79  
  4 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St            X27.25  
  5 McArdle, Stefanie         SR Holy Cross               28.10  
  6 Thomas, Brenda            SO Worcester St            X28.70  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Final 2 Sections 4 runners only
     NEICAAA: % 58.73                                                          
   Carisella: & 54.93  12/4/2004   Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas, Brenda            SO Worcester St          X1:02.83  
  2 Lochiatto, Hannah         FR Worcester St          X1:03.71  
  3 Hayes, Emma               FR Holy Cross             1:04.51  
  4 Hoggins, Lindsey          FR Worcester St          X1:13.26  
  5 Markham, Lea              FR Worcester St          X1:19.61  
Section  2  
  1 Fernandes, Krista         JR Stonehill               X58.97  
  2 Frey, Caroline            SO Holy Cross               59.35  
  3 Santee, Emma              FR Assumption              X59.78  
  4 Iassogna, Madeleine       SO Assumption            X1:01.26  
  5 Geoghegan, Maura          JR Assumption            X1:01.81  
  6 Wogelius, Emily           FR Holy Cross             1:04.71  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Final 2 Sections 4 runners only
     NEICAAA: % 1:17.76                                                        
   Carisella: & 1:10.94  12/12/2015  Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dietter, Meghan           SR Holy Cross             1:17.71% 
  2 McArdle, Stefanie         SR Holy Cross             1:18.06  
  3 O'Halloran, Kelly         SR Holy Cross             1:18.75  
  4 Mulville, Hailey          FR Holy Cross             1:19.97  
  5 Rasmus, Lauren            JR Holy Cross             1:21.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: % 2:18.50                                                        
   Carisella: & 2:10.06  12/14/2013  Megan Krumpoch, Dartmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polak, Alicia             SO Assumption            X2:32.33  
  2 Wiatt, Laura                 Forest Hills          X2:33.07  
  3 Guay, Courtney            SO Worcester St          X2:34.83  
  4 Corcoran, Kayla           SR Worcester St          X2:35.63  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: % 3:03.24                                                        
   Carisella: & 2:51.48  12/12/2015  Corinne Myers, Northeastern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matherne, Zoe             SR Holy Cross             2:51.50% 
  2 Buco, Madalyne            FR Holy Cross             3:11.10  
  3 Puleo, Shaylee            FR Worcester St          X3:22.52  
  4 Siano, Kyra               FR Worcester St          X3:23.54  
  5 Murdocca, Justine         SR Worcester St          X3:26.41  
  6 Foley, Megan              SO Worcester St          X3:27.58  
  7 McIsaac, Sara             SR Worcester St          X3:29.19  
  8 Cucchiara, Emma           FR Worcester St          X4:03.61  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: % 5:05.50                                                        
   Carisella: & 4:50.51  12/1/2012   Allison McCabe, GBTC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marston, Kialeigh         SO Assumption            X5:10.60  
  2 Higgins, Kelly            SO Stonehill             X5:21.02  
  3 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SR Assumption            X5:23.71  
  4 Gevry, Amanda             FR Worcester St          X5:50.20  
  5 Nugent, Avery             FR Worcester St          X5:54.09  
  6 DelleChiaie, Laura        JR Worcester St          X5:58.52  
  7 Cheever, Trisha           SO Worcester St          X6:05.13  
  8 Bernazani, Julianne       SR Worcester St          X6:42.36  
  9 DiTroia, Monika           JR Worcester St          X6:55.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: % 10:21.00                                                       
   Carisella: &  9:29.29  12/12/2015  Elinor Purrier, New Hampshir             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdocca, Justine         SR Worcester St         X11:09.74  
  2 Sullivan, Haley           FR Holy Cross            11:17.76  
  3 Shaughnessy, Riley        FR Worcester St         X11:42.93  
  4 Wynn, Kendra              SO Worcester St         X12:38.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     NEICAAA: % 18:20.64                                                       
   Carisella: & 15:40.55  12/14/2013  Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardin, Jessie            SR Westfield St         X17:49.21  
  2 Dickson, Emily            SO Worcester St         X21:21.52  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to finals
     NEICAAA: %  9.25                                                          
   Carisella: &  8.76  12/14/2013  Nicole Genard, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hitscherich, Alanna       SR Holy Cross              % 9.07q 
  2 Liebers, Mimi             FR Holy Cross                9.30q 
  3 Danso, Abigail            SR Worcester St             X9.34q 
  4 Purtell, Jillian          SO Holy Cross                9.63q 
  5 O'Sullivan, Kathryn       FR Holy Cross                9.69q 
  6 Agustsdottir, Jana        FR Worcester St            X10.04q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
     NEICAAA: %  9.25                                                          
   Carisella: &  8.76  12/14/2013  Nicole Genard, Northeastern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hitscherich, Alanna       SR Holy Cross                8.99% 
  2 Liebers, Mimi             FR Holy Cross                9.27  
  3 Danso, Abigail            SR Worcester St             X9.45  
  4 Purtell, Jillian          SO Holy Cross                9.54  
  5 O'Sullivan, Kathryn       FR Holy Cross                9.72  
Preliminaries
  6 Agustsdottir, Jana        FR Worcester St                X   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Carisella: & 9:19.83  12/10/2016  , Northeastern                            
                         A. Weyand, E. Gulomo, K. Hanlon, A,. Piccolo      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Worcester State  'A'                              X11:02.00  
     1) Corcoran, Kayla SR              2) Lauzon, Rachel SR              
     3) Guay, Courtney SO               4) Nugent, Avery FR               
  2 Worcester State  'B'                              X11:19.20  
     1) Siano, Kyra FR                  2) McIsaac, Sara SR               
     3) Puleo, Shaylee FR               4) Foley, Megan SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.50m
     NEICAAA: % 1.66m                                                          
   Carisella: & 1.78m  12/6/2008   Becky Christensen (5' 10"), Harvard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lochiatto, Hannah         FR Worcester St            X1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Agustsdottir, Jana        FR Worcester St           XJ1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ward, Madison             SO Stonehill               X1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Goodwin, Grace            FR Holy Cross              J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rasmus, Lauren            JR Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stietzel, Jessica         SR Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.15m
     NEICAAA: % 3.40m                                                          
   Carisella: & 3.97m  12/4/2010   Becky Christensen, Harvard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Christa            FR Holy Cross               3.50m%  11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sexton, Alexandra         FR Stonehill               X3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Briggs, Jamison           SR Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Colarusso, Ashley         SO Stonehill               X3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Legg, Amelie              FR Assumption              X2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 4.88 m
 Top 9 to finals
     NEICAAA: % 5.45m                                                          
   Carisella: & 5.71m  12/4/2010   Nia Howard (18'9"), Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smiley, Allison           SO Holy Cross               5.69m%  18-08.00 
      5.29m  5.40m  5.69m  5.56m  FOUL  5.43m
  2 Curtin, Alexandra         JR Holy Cross               5.67m%  18-07.25 
      5.38m  5.45m  5.57m  5.42m  5.53m  5.67m
  3 Purtell, Jillian          SO Holy Cross               5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.06m  FOUL  5.04m  ND  5.11m
  4 Gensler, Taylor           SO Holy Cross               5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  4.93m  4.91m  5.17m  5.05m  5.16m
  5 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St            X5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.93m  5.02m  4.90m  5.09m  ND  ND
  6 Liebers, Mimi             FR Holy Cross               5.00m   16-05.00 
      FOUL  4.91m  FOUL  ND  5.00m  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 10.60m
 Top 9 to finals
     NEICAAA: % 11.15m                                                         
   Carisella: & 12.74m  12/2/2006   Sherita Williams (41' 9.75"), GBTC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hitscherich, Alanna       SR Holy Cross              11.41m%  37-05.25 
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McMorrow, Nicole          SO Assumption             X11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.46m  FOUL  11.10m  10.89m  10.88m  10.72m
  3 Gensler, Taylor           SO Holy Cross              11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.82m  FOUL  ND  10.78m  10.64m  11.01m
  4 Mensah, Bernice           FR Worcester St           X10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  10.74m  FOUL       
  5 MacGregor, Abigail        SO Worcester St            X9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  FOUL  ND           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 10.50m
 Top 9 to finals
     NEICAAA: % 12.50m                                                         
   Carisella: & 15.34m  12/6/2003   Zara Northover (50' 4"), Northeastern      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Gaelin           SR Stonehill              X12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.30m  11.40m  1.18m  12.16m  11.99m  12.24m
  2 Schwartz, Mikaylah        FR Assumption             X12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.77m  11.63m  12.03m  11.85m  11.60m  12.11m
  3 Lyons, Shayla             SO Stonehill              X11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.42m  11.92m  FOUL  FOUL  10.64m  11.20m
  4 Casella, Emily            SO Assumption             X11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.46m  11.18m  11.19m  11.64m  11.18m  11.20m
  5 Wint, Roxann              SO Assumption             X11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  10.62m  10.92m  10.66m
  6 Agustsdottir, Jana        FR Worcester St           X11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  10.88m  10.79m  11.03m  11.03m
  7 Grinnell, Emily           SO Holy Cross              10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m    x             
  8 Rouillard, Meg            SR Worcester St            X9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m    x             
  9 Silvia, Mary              FR Worcester St            X9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.13m    x             
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 12.50m
 Top 9 to finals
     NEICAAA: % 15.24m                                                         
   Carisella: & 18.59m  12/3/2011   Bidemi Balogun (61'0"), American Internatio
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Litwa, Jesica             SO Stonehill              X14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  13.74m  14.27m  FOUL
  2 Wint, Roxann              SO Assumption             X13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  13.50m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rouillard, Meg            SR Worcester St           X12.89m   42-03.50 
      11.82m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Casella, Emily            SO Assumption             X12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.25m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Shenian, Jillian          SO Assumption             X12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Grinnell, Emily           SO Holy Cross              10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Silvia, Mary              FR Worcester St            X9.52m   31-03.00 
      FOUL  9.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 278                                        

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Scoot Pooley Hobey Baker Awareness
Men's Ice Hockey
Scoot Pooley Hobey Baker Awareness
Men's Basketball vs. BU Video Recap (1/14/2018)
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball vs. BU Video Recap (1/14/2018)
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Sacred Heart Video Recap (1/13/2018)
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Sacred Heart Video Recap (1/13/2018)