Beantown Challenge Men's Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Lancer Timing Services			       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2018 Beantown Challenge - 1/13/2018                      
                          Harvard University                               
                             FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, James            JR UMass Lowell              6.88Q  3 
  2 Hill, Nigel               SR Rhode Island              6.91Q  1 
  3 Djero, Donatien           FR Northeastern              6.92Q  4 
  4 O'Connor, Dametrius       FR Northeastern              7.06Q  2 
  5 Connolly, Joseph          JR Stonehill                 7.02q  4 
  6 Ireland, Justin           SO Stonehill                 7.07q  1 
  7 Cannon, Childress         FR Rhode Island              7.10q  4 
  8 Riley, Nigel              SR Rhode Island              7.12q  3 
  9 Williams, Connor          JR UMass Amherst             7.14   3 
 10 Cuthbert, Michael         FR UMass Amherst             7.18   3 
 11 Wassell, Kahlil           FR Harvard                   7.19   2 
 12 Gray, Hayden              SO UMass Amherst             7.20   2 
 13 Coleman, Samuel           FR Rhode Island              7.21   1 
 14 Moore, Alexander          SR Harvard                   7.22   1 
 15 Carter, Joseph            JR Rhode Island              7.23   2 
 16 Boyd, Hampton             FR Stonehill                 7.23   1 
 17 Harton, Andre             SR Holy Cross                7.23   1 
 18 Cherenfant, Brian         SO UMass Lowell              7.24   3 
 19 Zambrano, David           FR Northeastern              7.25   3 
 20 Moorer, Brandon           SO Northeastern              7.25   2 
 21 Bobowicz, Christian       FR Northeastern              7.26   4 
 22 Adelson, Cory             SR UMass Amherst             7.28   4 
 23 Naveed, Hamza             JR UMass Lowell              7.28   3 
 24 Manetta, Joseph           FR Rhode Island              7.34   4 
 25 Aiello, Cameron           JR UMass Lowell              7.38   2 
 26 Hunter, Michael           SR UMass Amherst             7.41   4 
 27 Brown, Connor             JR UMass Lowell              7.43   2 
 28 Nickerson, Josh           SR Holy Cross                7.44   1 
 29 Donovan, Connor           JR UMass Lowell              7.57   3 
 30 Maxwell, Nicky            JR Harvard                   9.48   2 
 
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Brien, James            JR UMass Lowell              6.81   6.807
  2 Djero, Donatien           FR Northeastern              6.81   6.808
  3 Hill, Nigel               SR Rhode Island              6.91  
  4 Connolly, Joseph          JR Stonehill                 7.03  
  5 O'Connor, Dametrius       FR Northeastern              7.07  
  6 Cannon, Childress         FR Rhode Island              7.09  
  7 Ireland, Justin           SO Stonehill                 7.10  
  8 Riley, Nigel              SR Rhode Island              7.11  
 
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, Myles           JR Harvard                1:02.53   1 
  2 Agyare-May, Rodney        FR Harvard                1:04.46   1 
  3 Hurst, Matthew            SR Harvard                1:04.93   2 
  4 Lin, Austin               SO Northeastern           1:05.43   2 
  5 McGriff, De'Von           JR Rhode Island           1:05.84   2 
  6 Williamson, Jovahn        FR Harvard                1:06.25   1 
  7 Lego, Charles             FR Harvard                1:06.74   1 
  8 Felton, Jaleel            SR Rhode Island           1:06.93   3 
  9 Fitch, Nicholas           FR Rhode Island           1:07.31   4 
 10 Davies, Callan            FR Rhode Island           1:07.50   4 
 11 Kalantzakos, Thomas       SR Holy Cross             1:08.07   3 
 12 Brunskole, Taylor         JR Harvard                1:08.21   4 
 13 Gore, Jacob               SO UMass Amherst          1:08.44   5 
 14 Shannon, Kevin            SO UMass Amherst          1:08.59   5 
 15 Halloran, Fredrik         SO Holy Cross             1:08.93   5 
 16 Boudreau, Kevin           JR Northeastern           1:08.99   4 
 17 Holt, Lucas               SO Northeastern           1:09.51   2 
 18 Narcisse, Nathan          SO UMass Amherst          1:13.00   3 
 19 Hanson, Lukas             JR Northeastern           1:13.59   5 
 -- Santos, Nicholas          SO UMass Amherst              DNF   3 
 
Men 200 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Brien, James            JR UMass Lowell             21.89   1 
  2 O'Connor, Dametrius       FR Northeastern             22.18   1 
  3 Litherland, Quinn         FR Northeastern             22.35   2 
  4 Naveed, Hamza             JR UMass Lowell             22.39   6 
  5 Cuthbert, Michael         FR UMass Amherst            22.43   5 
  6 Franklin, Adam            JR Rhode Island             22.47   2 
  7 Bobowicz, Christian       FR Northeastern             22.47   4 
  8 Connolly, Joseph          JR Stonehill                22.51   4 
  9 Moore, Alexander          SR Harvard                  22.52   1 
 10 Carter, Joseph            JR Rhode Island             22.54   3 
 11 Delasanta, Anthony        FR Rhode Island             22.54   2 
 12 Boyd, Hampton             FR Stonehill                22.68   7 
 13 Bolze, Andrew             JR Harvard                  22.74   6 
 14 Hebert, Jay               SR Harvard                  22.74   4 
 15 Ireland, Justin           SO Stonehill                22.75   5 
 16 Moorer, Brandon           SO Northeastern             22.76   3 
 17 Coleman, Samuel           FR Rhode Island             22.76   5 
 18 Jewett, Chris             JR Northeastern             22.77   1 
 19 Duffy, Erick              FR Harvard                  22.82   4 
 20 Fortin, Garrett           SO Holy Cross               22.84   7 
 21 Cherenfant, Brian         SO UMass Lowell             22.85   3 
 22 Wassell, Kahlil           FR Harvard                  22.94   7 
 23 Stallworth, John          SR Rhode Island             23.06   2 
 24 Hubbell, Josh             SR Stonehill                23.13   7 
 25 Adelson, Cory             SR UMass Amherst            23.22   8 
 26 Donovan, Connor           JR UMass Lowell             23.32   8 
 27 Manetta, Joseph           FR Rhode Island             23.37   6 
 28 Brown, Connor             JR UMass Lowell             23.57   6 
 29 Aiello, Cameron           JR UMass Lowell             23.78   9 
 30 Famiano, Ethan            FR Stonehill                23.84   9 
 31 Valko, Mitch              JR Harvard                  23.86   9 
 32 Zambrano, David           FR Northeastern             24.02   3 
 33 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill                24.02   9 
 34 Maxwell, Nicky            JR Harvard                  29.62   9 
 
Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rienas, Marc              JR Northeastern           2:26.01   2 
  2 Gendron, Brian            JR UMass Amherst          2:27.24   2 
  3 Hauver, Grant             SO UMass Lowell           2:27.34   2 
  4 Bellomo, Noah             FR UMass Lowell           2:28.58   2 
  5 Navin, Jay                SR Northeastern           2:28.94   2 
  6 Donovan, Connor           JR Northeastern           2:29.10   2 
  7 Maloy, Harrison           SO UMass Lowell           2:30.98   2 
  8 Holmes, Derek             FR UMass Lowell           2:31.03   2 
  9 Cosgrove, Daniel          FR UMass Lowell           2:32.71   1 
 10 Prus, Jonathan            FR Northeastern           2:33.62   1 
 11 Keller, Brian             FR Northeastern           2:34.15   1 
 12 Shaw, Matthew             JR Stonehill              2:34.45   1 
 13 Coppola, Sam              SO Rhode Island           2:35.37   2 
 14 Quinn, Connor             SR Northeastern           2:37.27   1 
 15 Kotecha, Zabih            JR UMass Amherst          2:38.54   1 
 16 Neri, Jackson             SO Northeastern           2:50.09   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hogan, Paul               JR UMass Lowell           4:12.15   2 
  2 Teachen, Thomas           JR UMass Lowell           4:15.62   2 
  3 Taxter, Lucas             JR Stonehill              4:16.73   2 
  4 Kimball, Liam             FR UMass Lowell           4:17.79   2 
  5 Skelly, Chris             JR UMass Lowell           4:17.85   2 
  6 Demeule, Alex             JR Stonehill              4:19.87   2 
  7 Drace, Chris              JR Stonehill              4:20.58   2 
  8 Dowd, Riley               JR Stonehill              4:22.67   1 
  9 Hyland, Chase             FR Northeastern           4:23.24   1 
 10 Vercollone, Stephen       JR Stonehill              4:23.73   1 
 11 Maguire, Joseph           SO Rhode Island           4:23.90   1 
 12 Murphy, Kevin             JR UMass Lowell           4:26.31   1 
 13 Drezek, Benjamin          FR UMass Lowell           4:28.46   1 
 14 Selsman, Adam             SR UMass Amherst          4:32.90   1 
 
Men 3000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Kyle            FR UMass Lowell           8:43.38  
  2 Wheelock, Kevin           FR Stonehill              8:43.52  
  3 Vinacco, Ken              SR Stonehill              8:49.09  
  4 Murphy, James             SR Stonehill              8:51.29  
  5 Bradford, Sam             SR Stonehill              8:56.26  
  6 Pichie, Jeffrey           FR Stonehill              8:57.55  
  7 Velasquez, Dhahran        JR Unattached             9:02.03  
  8 Gillooly, Ryan            FR UMass Lowell           9:07.39  
  9 Southiere, Alex           SR Stonehill              9:07.41  
 10 Carney, Larry             JR Stonehill              9:26.81  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebert, Jay               SR Harvard                   8.17Q  3 
  2 Franklin, Adam            JR Rhode Island              8.25Q  1 
  3 Davies, Callan            FR Rhode Island              8.33Q  2 
  4 DeGrace, Jake             JR UMass Amherst             8.25q  3 
  5 Duffy, Erick              FR Harvard                   8.35q  3 
  6 Caveney, Sean                Unattached                8.45q  1 
  7 Valko, Mitch              JR Harvard                   8.46q  2 
  8 Famiano, Ethan            FR Stonehill                 8.58q  3 
  9 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill                 8.67   1 
 10 Aiello, Cameron           JR UMass Lowell              8.69   2 
 11 Donovan, Connor           JR UMass Lowell              8.82   1 
 12 Nealey, Drew              SO Rhode Island              8.92   3 
 13 O'Neil, Daniel            FR Rhode Island              9.23   2 
 14 Stallworth, John          SR Rhode Island              9.72   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebert, Jay               SR Harvard                   8.05  
  2 DeGrace, Jake             JR UMass Amherst             8.11  
  3 Valko, Mitch              JR Harvard                   8.21  
  4 Franklin, Adam            JR Rhode Island              8.24  
  5 Duffy, Erick              FR Harvard                   8.26  
  6 Davies, Callan            FR Rhode Island              8.30  
  7 Caveney, Sean                Unattached                8.43  
  8 Famiano, Ethan            FR Stonehill                 8.52  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harvard                                             3:17.28   1 
     1) Lego, Charles FR                2) Marshall, Myles JR             
     3) Agyare-May, Rodney FR           4) Williamson, Jovahn FR          
  2 Rhode Island                                        3:19.53   1 
     1) Felton, Jaleel SR               2) Fitch, Nicholas FR             
     3) Delasanta, Anthony FR           4) Franklin, Adam JR              
  3 Northeastern  'B'                                  x3:19.80   1 
     1) Litherland, Quinn FR            2) Lin, Austin SO                 
     3) Jewett, Chris JR                4) O'Connor, Dametrius FR         
  4 Harvard  'B'                                       x3:27.89   2 
     1) Hurst, Matthew SR               2) Moore, Alexander SR            
     3) Brunskole, Taylor JR            4) Wassell, Kahlil FR             
  5 Northeastern                                        3:28.00   2 
     1) Navin, Jay SR                   2) Prus, Jonathan FR              
     3) Rienas, Marc JR                 4) Donovan, Connor JR             
  6 UMass Amherst                                       3:32.13   2 
     1) Gore, Jacob SO                  2) Gendron, Brian JR              
     3) Kotecha, Zabih JR               4) Narcisse, Nathan SO            
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard                                             7:49.16  
     1) Montague, Gabe JR               2) Linder, Nick JR                
     3) Thrush, Ryan FR                 4) Kolor, Michael SO              
  2 Stonehill                                           8:08.79  
     1) Taxter, Lucas JR                2) Demeule, Alex JR               
     3) Shaw, Matthew JR                4) Vercollone, Stephen JR         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kahrs, Jack               SR Rhode Island             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tonelli, Rino             SR UMass Lowell             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wicks, Eric               SO Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dolaher, Ian              SO UMass Lowell             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Acoveno, Cole             JR UMass Amherst            1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Murphy, Benjamin          JR UMass Amherst            1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Dempsey, Daniel           FR Holy Cross              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Robakiewicz, Kurt         JR Northeastern            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    P    O    O   XO    X 
  9 Nickerson, Josh           SR Holy Cross              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Harton, Andre             SR Holy Cross              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 West, Ian                 SO Harvard                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.07 
        P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Popusoi, Vladimir         JR UMass Lowell             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kartz, Travis             SO Northeastern            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chuma, John               SR UMass Amherst            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Nealey, Drew              SO Rhode Island            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Miller, Matthew           SR Harvard                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Thibault, William         SR Rhode Island            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lord, Mason               SO UMass Amherst            4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Wilkes, Ryan              JR Rhode Island                NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Neumann, Dillon           SR Stonehill                   NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Puntasecca, Christopher   JR Holy Cross                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cannon, Childress         FR Rhode Island             7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  7.00m  4.62m  5.44m  6.99m  PASS
  2 Bolze, Andrew             JR Harvard                  6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.64m  6.45m  6.90m  FOUL
  3 Pichay, Michael           FR Holy Cross               6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.68m  6.17m  FOUL  6.65m  6.44m
  4 Duffy, Erick              FR Harvard                  6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.17m  6.16m  6.01m  PASS  PASS  6.67m
  5 Adeyemi, Nathan           JR UMass Amherst            6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.53m  6.49m  6.26m  6.58m  6.47m  6.64m
  6 Cirella, Stephen          FR Rhode Island             6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL  FOUL  6.21m
  7 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   SR Rhode Island             6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.12m  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL  6.18m  FOUL
  8 O'Neil, Daniel            FR Rhode Island             6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  6.03m
  9 Nickerson, Josh           SR Holy Cross               6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.81m  6.03m  5.93m  5.99m  6.10m  PASS
 10 Zambrano, David           FR Northeastern             5.97m   19-07.00 
      4.05m  5.97m  5.79m           
 11 Kortkamp, Noah            SO UMass Amherst            5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.96m  5.94m         
 12 Acoveno, Cole             JR UMass Amherst            5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  5.79m         
 -- Hubbell, Josh             SR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adeyemi, Nathan           JR UMass Amherst           14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.37m  14.31m  14.36m  14.45m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Riley, Nigel              SR Rhode Island            14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burley, Casey             SR Rhode Island            14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.28m  14.32m  14.30m  FOUL  14.10m
  4 Pichay, Michael           FR Holy Cross              14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.91m  13.87m  13.77m  13.96m  13.81m  14.29m
  5 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   SR Rhode Island            13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.66m  13.88m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Murphy, Benjamin          JR UMass Amherst           12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.18m  12.35m  12.08m  FOUL
 -- Naval, Jon                SR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                 SR Northeastern            16.41m   53-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  16.41m  FOUL  15.64m
  2 Fiorello, John            SR UMass Lowell            16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  FOUL  15.05m  15.67m  15.37m  15.50m
  3 Kerrigan, Ryan            SR UMass Lowell            15.97m   52-04.75 
      FOUL  15.48m  15.12m  15.97m  15.85m  FOUL
  4 Mellusi, Eric             SR Northeastern            15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.77m  15.66m  FOUL  15.81m  15.76m  15.20m
  5 Muroski, Darrik           SR Rhode Island            15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.46m  15.56m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL  15.57m
  6 McKeough, Spencer         SR Northeastern            15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.94m  14.93m  14.85m  14.87m  15.49m  FOUL
  7 Allison, Gunnar           SO Harvard                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      14.28m  14.94m  FOUL  14.90m  15.43m  14.78m
  8 Jacobs, Derek             FR Rhode Island            14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.24m  14.56m  14.78m  14.21m  14.13m  14.85m
  9 Roger, Ryan               FR Rhode Island            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.45m  14.73m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Stewart, Cole             SO Northeastern            14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.95m  14.65m  FOUL         
 11 White, Nicholas           JR Rhode Island            14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.32m  14.53m  14.24m         
 12 Canistracci, Andrew       FR Northeastern            14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Cirella, Stephen          FR Rhode Island            13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.52m  12.40m  13.03m         
 14 O'Brien, Coston           FR UMass Amherst           12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.02m  12.77m         
 15 Donhauser, Wesley         FR Harvard                 12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  11.80m         
 16 Chiappini, Thomas         JR Holy Cross              12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.42m  FOUL  12.16m         
 -- Shi, Darren               JR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amo, Brandon              SR Rhode Island            18.49m   60-08.00 
      18.49m  17.69m  18.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mellusi, Eric             SR Northeastern            18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.25m  17.51m  18.29m  FOUL  17.43m  FOUL
  3 Handley, Mahlik           SR Rhode Island            17.43m   57-02.25 
      17.14m  17.17m  17.43m  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Balestra, Stefan          SR Stonehill               16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.36m  16.11m  FOUL  16.46m  15.65m  16.58m
  5 Vadis, Thomas             JR Rhode Island            16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.15m  16.38m  FOUL  16.03m  15.47m  16.41m
  6 Gray, Giovanni            SR Northeastern            16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.03m  15.83m  14.74m  16.10m  FOUL  14.56m
  7 Fugere, Connor            SR Northeastern            15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.54m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  15.91m
  8 Judge, Jason              FR Harvard                 15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.79m  15.22m  14.36m  14.53m  FOUL  14.83m
  9 Allison, Gunnar           SO Harvard                 14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.96m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mattson, Joseph           JR Rhode Island            14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  13.23m         
 11 O'Brien, Myles            SR Holy Cross              14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  12.64m  FOUL         
 12 O'Brien, Coston           FR UMass Amherst           11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL         
 13 Jacobs, Derek             FR Rhode Island            11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL         
 14 Donhauser, Wesley         FR Harvard                 11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  10.76m  10.99m         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               113        2) UMass Lowell              112   
    3) Harvard                     98        4) Northeastern               92   
    5) Stonehill                   58        6) UMass Amherst              52   
    7) Holy Cross                  13                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Women's Basketball Senior Day Video Recap (2/24/2018)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball Senior Day Video Recap (2/24/2018)
Men's Lacrosse Patriot League Opener Hype
Men's Lacrosse
Men's Lacrosse Patriot League Opener Hype
Women's Ice Hockey NEWHA Tournament Hype Video
Women's Ice Hockey
Women's Ice Hockey NEWHA Tournament Hype Video