Beantown Challenge Men's Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Lancer Timing Services			       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2018 Beantown Challenge - 1/13/2018                      
                          Harvard University                               
                             FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, James            JR UMass Lowell              6.88Q  3 
  2 Hill, Nigel               SR Rhode Island              6.91Q  1 
  3 Djero, Donatien           FR Northeastern              6.92Q  4 
  4 O'Connor, Dametrius       FR Northeastern              7.06Q  2 
  5 Connolly, Joseph          JR Stonehill                 7.02q  4 
  6 Ireland, Justin           SO Stonehill                 7.07q  1 
  7 Cannon, Childress         FR Rhode Island              7.10q  4 
  8 Riley, Nigel              SR Rhode Island              7.12q  3 
  9 Williams, Connor          JR UMass Amherst             7.14   3 
 10 Cuthbert, Michael         FR UMass Amherst             7.18   3 
 11 Wassell, Kahlil           FR Harvard                   7.19   2 
 12 Gray, Hayden              SO UMass Amherst             7.20   2 
 13 Coleman, Samuel           FR Rhode Island              7.21   1 
 14 Moore, Alexander          SR Harvard                   7.22   1 
 15 Carter, Joseph            JR Rhode Island              7.23   2 
 16 Boyd, Hampton             FR Stonehill                 7.23   1 
 17 Harton, Andre             SR Holy Cross                7.23   1 
 18 Cherenfant, Brian         SO UMass Lowell              7.24   3 
 19 Zambrano, David           FR Northeastern              7.25   3 
 20 Moorer, Brandon           SO Northeastern              7.25   2 
 21 Bobowicz, Christian       FR Northeastern              7.26   4 
 22 Adelson, Cory             SR UMass Amherst             7.28   4 
 23 Naveed, Hamza             JR UMass Lowell              7.28   3 
 24 Manetta, Joseph           FR Rhode Island              7.34   4 
 25 Aiello, Cameron           JR UMass Lowell              7.38   2 
 26 Hunter, Michael           SR UMass Amherst             7.41   4 
 27 Brown, Connor             JR UMass Lowell              7.43   2 
 28 Nickerson, Josh           SR Holy Cross                7.44   1 
 29 Donovan, Connor           JR UMass Lowell              7.57   3 
 30 Maxwell, Nicky            JR Harvard                   9.48   2 
 
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Brien, James            JR UMass Lowell              6.81   6.807
  2 Djero, Donatien           FR Northeastern              6.81   6.808
  3 Hill, Nigel               SR Rhode Island              6.91  
  4 Connolly, Joseph          JR Stonehill                 7.03  
  5 O'Connor, Dametrius       FR Northeastern              7.07  
  6 Cannon, Childress         FR Rhode Island              7.09  
  7 Ireland, Justin           SO Stonehill                 7.10  
  8 Riley, Nigel              SR Rhode Island              7.11  
 
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, Myles           JR Harvard                1:02.53   1 
  2 Agyare-May, Rodney        FR Harvard                1:04.46   1 
  3 Hurst, Matthew            SR Harvard                1:04.93   2 
  4 Lin, Austin               SO Northeastern           1:05.43   2 
  5 McGriff, De'Von           JR Rhode Island           1:05.84   2 
  6 Williamson, Jovahn        FR Harvard                1:06.25   1 
  7 Lego, Charles             FR Harvard                1:06.74   1 
  8 Felton, Jaleel            SR Rhode Island           1:06.93   3 
  9 Fitch, Nicholas           FR Rhode Island           1:07.31   4 
 10 Davies, Callan            FR Rhode Island           1:07.50   4 
 11 Kalantzakos, Thomas       SR Holy Cross             1:08.07   3 
 12 Brunskole, Taylor         JR Harvard                1:08.21   4 
 13 Gore, Jacob               SO UMass Amherst          1:08.44   5 
 14 Shannon, Kevin            SO UMass Amherst          1:08.59   5 
 15 Halloran, Fredrik         SO Holy Cross             1:08.93   5 
 16 Boudreau, Kevin           JR Northeastern           1:08.99   4 
 17 Holt, Lucas               SO Northeastern           1:09.51   2 
 18 Narcisse, Nathan          SO UMass Amherst          1:13.00   3 
 19 Hanson, Lukas             JR Northeastern           1:13.59   5 
 -- Santos, Nicholas          SO UMass Amherst              DNF   3 
 
Men 200 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 O'Brien, James            JR UMass Lowell             21.89   1 
  2 O'Connor, Dametrius       FR Northeastern             22.18   1 
  3 Litherland, Quinn         FR Northeastern             22.35   2 
  4 Naveed, Hamza             JR UMass Lowell             22.39   6 
  5 Cuthbert, Michael         FR UMass Amherst            22.43   5 
  6 Franklin, Adam            JR Rhode Island             22.47   2 
  7 Bobowicz, Christian       FR Northeastern             22.47   4 
  8 Connolly, Joseph          JR Stonehill                22.51   4 
  9 Moore, Alexander          SR Harvard                  22.52   1 
 10 Carter, Joseph            JR Rhode Island             22.54   3 
 11 Delasanta, Anthony        FR Rhode Island             22.54   2 
 12 Boyd, Hampton             FR Stonehill                22.68   7 
 13 Bolze, Andrew             JR Harvard                  22.74   6 
 14 Hebert, Jay               SR Harvard                  22.74   4 
 15 Ireland, Justin           SO Stonehill                22.75   5 
 16 Moorer, Brandon           SO Northeastern             22.76   3 
 17 Coleman, Samuel           FR Rhode Island             22.76   5 
 18 Jewett, Chris             JR Northeastern             22.77   1 
 19 Duffy, Erick              FR Harvard                  22.82   4 
 20 Fortin, Garrett           SO Holy Cross               22.84   7 
 21 Cherenfant, Brian         SO UMass Lowell             22.85   3 
 22 Wassell, Kahlil           FR Harvard                  22.94   7 
 23 Stallworth, John          SR Rhode Island             23.06   2 
 24 Hubbell, Josh             SR Stonehill                23.13   7 
 25 Adelson, Cory             SR UMass Amherst            23.22   8 
 26 Donovan, Connor           JR UMass Lowell             23.32   8 
 27 Manetta, Joseph           FR Rhode Island             23.37   6 
 28 Brown, Connor             JR UMass Lowell             23.57   6 
 29 Aiello, Cameron           JR UMass Lowell             23.78   9 
 30 Famiano, Ethan            FR Stonehill                23.84   9 
 31 Valko, Mitch              JR Harvard                  23.86   9 
 32 Zambrano, David           FR Northeastern             24.02   3 
 33 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill                24.02   9 
 34 Maxwell, Nicky            JR Harvard                  29.62   9 
 
Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rienas, Marc              JR Northeastern           2:26.01   2 
  2 Gendron, Brian            JR UMass Amherst          2:27.24   2 
  3 Hauver, Grant             SO UMass Lowell           2:27.34   2 
  4 Bellomo, Noah             FR UMass Lowell           2:28.58   2 
  5 Navin, Jay                SR Northeastern           2:28.94   2 
  6 Donovan, Connor           JR Northeastern           2:29.10   2 
  7 Maloy, Harrison           SO UMass Lowell           2:30.98   2 
  8 Holmes, Derek             FR UMass Lowell           2:31.03   2 
  9 Cosgrove, Daniel          FR UMass Lowell           2:32.71   1 
 10 Prus, Jonathan            FR Northeastern           2:33.62   1 
 11 Keller, Brian             FR Northeastern           2:34.15   1 
 12 Shaw, Matthew             JR Stonehill              2:34.45   1 
 13 Coppola, Sam              SO Rhode Island           2:35.37   2 
 14 Quinn, Connor             SR Northeastern           2:37.27   1 
 15 Kotecha, Zabih            JR UMass Amherst          2:38.54   1 
 16 Neri, Jackson             SO Northeastern           2:50.09   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hogan, Paul               JR UMass Lowell           4:12.15   2 
  2 Teachen, Thomas           JR UMass Lowell           4:15.62   2 
  3 Taxter, Lucas             JR Stonehill              4:16.73   2 
  4 Kimball, Liam             FR UMass Lowell           4:17.79   2 
  5 Skelly, Chris             JR UMass Lowell           4:17.85   2 
  6 Demeule, Alex             JR Stonehill              4:19.87   2 
  7 Drace, Chris              JR Stonehill              4:20.58   2 
  8 Dowd, Riley               JR Stonehill              4:22.67   1 
  9 Hyland, Chase             FR Northeastern           4:23.24   1 
 10 Vercollone, Stephen       JR Stonehill              4:23.73   1 
 11 Maguire, Joseph           SO Rhode Island           4:23.90   1 
 12 Murphy, Kevin             JR UMass Lowell           4:26.31   1 
 13 Drezek, Benjamin          FR UMass Lowell           4:28.46   1 
 14 Selsman, Adam             SR UMass Amherst          4:32.90   1 
 
Men 3000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cloutier, Kyle            FR UMass Lowell           8:43.38  
  2 Wheelock, Kevin           FR Stonehill              8:43.52  
  3 Vinacco, Ken              SR Stonehill              8:49.09  
  4 Murphy, James             SR Stonehill              8:51.29  
  5 Bradford, Sam             SR Stonehill              8:56.26  
  6 Pichie, Jeffrey           FR Stonehill              8:57.55  
  7 Velasquez, Dhahran        JR Unattached             9:02.03  
  8 Gillooly, Ryan            FR UMass Lowell           9:07.39  
  9 Southiere, Alex           SR Stonehill              9:07.41  
 10 Carney, Larry             JR Stonehill              9:26.81  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebert, Jay               SR Harvard                   8.17Q  3 
  2 Franklin, Adam            JR Rhode Island              8.25Q  1 
  3 Davies, Callan            FR Rhode Island              8.33Q  2 
  4 DeGrace, Jake             JR UMass Amherst             8.25q  3 
  5 Duffy, Erick              FR Harvard                   8.35q  3 
  6 Caveney, Sean                Unattached                8.45q  1 
  7 Valko, Mitch              JR Harvard                   8.46q  2 
  8 Famiano, Ethan            FR Stonehill                 8.58q  3 
  9 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill                 8.67   1 
 10 Aiello, Cameron           JR UMass Lowell              8.69   2 
 11 Donovan, Connor           JR UMass Lowell              8.82   1 
 12 Nealey, Drew              SO Rhode Island              8.92   3 
 13 O'Neil, Daniel            FR Rhode Island              9.23   2 
 14 Stallworth, John          SR Rhode Island              9.72   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebert, Jay               SR Harvard                   8.05  
  2 DeGrace, Jake             JR UMass Amherst             8.11  
  3 Valko, Mitch              JR Harvard                   8.21  
  4 Franklin, Adam            JR Rhode Island              8.24  
  5 Duffy, Erick              FR Harvard                   8.26  
  6 Davies, Callan            FR Rhode Island              8.30  
  7 Caveney, Sean                Unattached                8.43  
  8 Famiano, Ethan            FR Stonehill                 8.52  
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harvard                                             3:17.28   1 
     1) Lego, Charles FR                2) Marshall, Myles JR             
     3) Agyare-May, Rodney FR           4) Williamson, Jovahn FR          
  2 Rhode Island                                        3:19.53   1 
     1) Felton, Jaleel SR               2) Fitch, Nicholas FR             
     3) Delasanta, Anthony FR           4) Franklin, Adam JR              
  3 Northeastern  'B'                                  x3:19.80   1 
     1) Litherland, Quinn FR            2) Lin, Austin SO                 
     3) Jewett, Chris JR                4) O'Connor, Dametrius FR         
  4 Harvard  'B'                                       x3:27.89   2 
     1) Hurst, Matthew SR               2) Moore, Alexander SR            
     3) Brunskole, Taylor JR            4) Wassell, Kahlil FR             
  5 Northeastern                                        3:28.00   2 
     1) Navin, Jay SR                   2) Prus, Jonathan FR              
     3) Rienas, Marc JR                 4) Donovan, Connor JR             
  6 UMass Amherst                                       3:32.13   2 
     1) Gore, Jacob SO                  2) Gendron, Brian JR              
     3) Kotecha, Zabih JR               4) Narcisse, Nathan SO            
 
Men 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard                                             7:49.16  
     1) Montague, Gabe JR               2) Linder, Nick JR                
     3) Thrush, Ryan FR                 4) Kolor, Michael SO              
  2 Stonehill                                           8:08.79  
     1) Taxter, Lucas JR                2) Demeule, Alex JR               
     3) Shaw, Matthew JR                4) Vercollone, Stephen JR         
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kahrs, Jack               SR Rhode Island             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tonelli, Rino             SR UMass Lowell             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wicks, Eric               SO Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dolaher, Ian              SO UMass Lowell             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Acoveno, Cole             JR UMass Amherst            1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Murphy, Benjamin          JR UMass Amherst            1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Dempsey, Daniel           FR Holy Cross              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Robakiewicz, Kurt         JR Northeastern            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    P    O    O   XO    X 
  9 Nickerson, Josh           SR Holy Cross              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Harton, Andre             SR Holy Cross              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 West, Ian                 SO Harvard                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.07 
        P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Popusoi, Vladimir         JR UMass Lowell             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kartz, Travis             SO Northeastern            J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chuma, John               SR UMass Amherst            4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Nealey, Drew              SO Rhode Island            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Miller, Matthew           SR Harvard                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Thibault, William         SR Rhode Island            J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lord, Mason               SO UMass Amherst            4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 -- Wilkes, Ryan              JR Rhode Island                NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Neumann, Dillon           SR Stonehill                   NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Puntasecca, Christopher   JR Holy Cross                  NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cannon, Childress         FR Rhode Island             7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  7.00m  4.62m  5.44m  6.99m  PASS
  2 Bolze, Andrew             JR Harvard                  6.90m   22-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.64m  6.45m  6.90m  FOUL
  3 Pichay, Michael           FR Holy Cross               6.68m   21-11.00 
      FOUL  6.68m  6.17m  FOUL  6.65m  6.44m
  4 Duffy, Erick              FR Harvard                  6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.17m  6.16m  6.01m  PASS  PASS  6.67m
  5 Adeyemi, Nathan           JR UMass Amherst            6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.53m  6.49m  6.26m  6.58m  6.47m  6.64m
  6 Cirella, Stephen          FR Rhode Island             6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL  FOUL  6.21m
  7 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   SR Rhode Island             6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.12m  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL  6.18m  FOUL
  8 O'Neil, Daniel            FR Rhode Island             6.11m   20-00.50 
      FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  6.03m
  9 Nickerson, Josh           SR Holy Cross               6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.81m  6.03m  5.93m  5.99m  6.10m  PASS
 10 Zambrano, David           FR Northeastern             5.97m   19-07.00 
      4.05m  5.97m  5.79m           
 11 Kortkamp, Noah            SO UMass Amherst            5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  5.96m  5.94m         
 12 Acoveno, Cole             JR UMass Amherst            5.95m   19-06.25 
      FOUL  5.95m  5.79m         
 -- Hubbell, Josh             SR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adeyemi, Nathan           JR UMass Amherst           14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.37m  14.31m  14.36m  14.45m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Riley, Nigel              SR Rhode Island            14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.34m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burley, Casey             SR Rhode Island            14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  14.28m  14.32m  14.30m  FOUL  14.10m
  4 Pichay, Michael           FR Holy Cross              14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.91m  13.87m  13.77m  13.96m  13.81m  14.29m
  5 Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef   SR Rhode Island            13.88m   45-06.50 
      FOUL  13.66m  13.88m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Murphy, Benjamin          JR UMass Amherst           12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.18m  12.35m  12.08m  FOUL
 -- Naval, Jon                SR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                 SR Northeastern            16.41m   53-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  16.41m  FOUL  15.64m
  2 Fiorello, John            SR UMass Lowell            16.02m   52-06.75 
      16.02m  FOUL  15.05m  15.67m  15.37m  15.50m
  3 Kerrigan, Ryan            SR UMass Lowell            15.97m   52-04.75 
      FOUL  15.48m  15.12m  15.97m  15.85m  FOUL
  4 Mellusi, Eric             SR Northeastern            15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.77m  15.66m  FOUL  15.81m  15.76m  15.20m
  5 Muroski, Darrik           SR Rhode Island            15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.46m  15.56m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL  15.57m
  6 McKeough, Spencer         SR Northeastern            15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.94m  14.93m  14.85m  14.87m  15.49m  FOUL
  7 Allison, Gunnar           SO Harvard                 15.43m   50-07.50 
      14.28m  14.94m  FOUL  14.90m  15.43m  14.78m
  8 Jacobs, Derek             FR Rhode Island            14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.24m  14.56m  14.78m  14.21m  14.13m  14.85m
  9 Roger, Ryan               FR Rhode Island            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.45m  14.73m  FOUL  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Stewart, Cole             SO Northeastern            14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.95m  14.65m  FOUL         
 11 White, Nicholas           JR Rhode Island            14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.32m  14.53m  14.24m         
 12 Canistracci, Andrew       FR Northeastern            14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Cirella, Stephen          FR Rhode Island            13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.52m  12.40m  13.03m         
 14 O'Brien, Coston           FR UMass Amherst           12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  12.02m  12.77m         
 15 Donhauser, Wesley         FR Harvard                 12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  11.80m         
 16 Chiappini, Thomas         JR Holy Cross              12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.42m  FOUL  12.16m         
 -- Shi, Darren               JR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amo, Brandon              SR Rhode Island            18.49m   60-08.00 
      18.49m  17.69m  18.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mellusi, Eric             SR Northeastern            18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.25m  17.51m  18.29m  FOUL  17.43m  FOUL
  3 Handley, Mahlik           SR Rhode Island            17.43m   57-02.25 
      17.14m  17.17m  17.43m  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Balestra, Stefan          SR Stonehill               16.58m   54-04.75 
      14.36m  16.11m  FOUL  16.46m  15.65m  16.58m
  5 Vadis, Thomas             JR Rhode Island            16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.15m  16.38m  FOUL  16.03m  15.47m  16.41m
  6 Gray, Giovanni            SR Northeastern            16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.03m  15.83m  14.74m  16.10m  FOUL  14.56m
  7 Fugere, Connor            SR Northeastern            15.91m   52-02.50 
      14.54m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  15.91m
  8 Judge, Jason              FR Harvard                 15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.79m  15.22m  14.36m  14.53m  FOUL  14.83m
  9 Allison, Gunnar           SO Harvard                 14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.96m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mattson, Joseph           JR Rhode Island            14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  13.23m         
 11 O'Brien, Myles            SR Holy Cross              14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.26m  12.64m  FOUL         
 12 O'Brien, Coston           FR UMass Amherst           11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL         
 13 Jacobs, Derek             FR Rhode Island            11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL         
 14 Donhauser, Wesley         FR Harvard                 11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  10.76m  10.99m         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               113        2) UMass Lowell              112   
    3) Harvard                     98        4) Northeastern               92   
    5) Stonehill                   58        6) UMass Amherst              52   
    7) Holy Cross                  13                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Men's Ice Hockey
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
Men's Basketball
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
2018 Football Golf Outing
Football
2018 Football Golf Outing