UNH Results - Women

Holy Cross Athletics

Lancer Timing Services			       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/20/2018                    
             University of New Hampshire - Paul Sweet Oval                 
                            FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Women 55 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross                7.21Q  1 
  2 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross                7.29Q  2 
  3 Friess, Sarah             SR Holy Cross                7.40q  2 
  4 Hackett, Jessica          SR New Hampshire             7.46q  1 
  5 Orlacchio, Carly             New Hampshire             7.65q  2 
  6 DiTraglia, Stephanie         New Hampshire             7.66q  1 
  7 Bourque, Kristen             New Hampshire             7.74   2 
  8 Gazzola, Marisa              New Hampshire             8.18   1 
 
Women 55 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross                7.27  
  2 Friess, Sarah             SR Holy Cross                7.28  
  3 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross               x7.39  
  4 Hackett, Jessica          SR New Hampshire             7.51  
  5 Orlacchio, Carly             New Hampshire             7.66  
  6 DiTraglia, Stephanie         New Hampshire            x7.67  
 
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Friess, Sarah             SR Holy Cross               26.29   1 
  2 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross               26.50   1 
  3 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross              x26.78   1 
  4 Virga, Maria                 New Hampshire            26.92   2 
  5 Hackett, Jessica          SR New Hampshire            26.96   1 
  6 Bourque, Kristen             New Hampshire           x27.72   2 
  7 DiTraglia, Stephanie         New Hampshire           x27.91   2 
  8 Gajewski, Danielle           New Hampshire           x28.23   2 
  9 Holowachuk, Chloe            New Hampshire           x28.23   4 
 10 Tolman, Katherine            New Hampshire           x28.42   5 
 11 O'Brien, Jordan              New Hampshire           x28.63   3 
 12 Glode, Emileigh              New Hampshire           x28.87   4 
 13 Brady, Lauren                New Hampshire           x29.11   3 
 14 Hayes, Emma                  Holy Cross              x29.54   5 
 15 Wogelius, Emily              Holy Cross              x29.91   4 
 16 Gazzola, Marisa              New Hampshire           x30.00   5 
 
Women 400 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frey, Caroline            SR Holy Cross             1:00.05   1 
  2 Renahan, Elise            SR New Hampshire          1:00.74   1 
  3 Mulville, Hailey          SR Holy Cross             1:01.05   1 
  4 Crawford, Kelly              New Hampshire          1:02.46   3 
  5 Brady, Lauren                New Hampshire         x1:03.17   2 
  6 Rasmus, Lauren            SR Holy Cross            x1:03.20   2 
  7 Holowachuk, Chloe            New Hampshire         x1:03.64   2 
  8 Moss, Brianne                New Hampshire         x1:04.52   1 
  9 O'Brien, Jordan              New Hampshire         x1:04.71   3 
 10 Tolman, Katherine            New Hampshire         x1:05.15   3 
 
Women 500 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gajewski, Danielle           New Hampshire          1:18.87   1 
  2 Glode, Emileigh              New Hampshire          1:21.44   1 
  3 O'Halloran, Kelly         SR Holy Cross             1:21.88   1 
  4 Bouvier, Reimke           SR Holy Cross             1:23.20   2 
  5 Conti, Gina                  New Hampshire         x1:24.32   2 
  6 Mackinnon, Marina         SR Holy Cross            x1:27.83   1 
  7 Nee, Christina            SR Holy Cross            x1:27.96   2 
  8 Almeida, Catherine        SR Holy Cross            x1:28.91   2 
 
Women 800 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dietter, Meghan           SR Holy Cross             2:22.02  
  2 Turner, Claire            SR Holy Cross             2:22.21  
  3 Larkin, Elizabeth         SR Holy Cross            x2:27.28  
  4 Brown, DanaRose              New Hampshire          2:33.62  
  5 Gioia, Gabrielle          SR Holy Cross            x2:35.15  
  6 Buco, Madalyne            SR Holy Cross            x2:36.48  
  7 Kurzweil, Charlotte       SR Holy Cross            x2:41.19  
 
Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matherne, Zoe                Holy Cross             3:01.07  
  2 Spitler, Kathryn          SR Holy Cross             3:09.61  
  3 Kageleiry, Caroline          New Hampshire          3:10.22  
  4 Barretto, Cayla           SR New Hampshire          3:10.46  
  5 Guilbo, Katherine         SR Holy Cross            x3:12.58  
  6 Walsh, Alyson             SR Holy Cross            x3:15.90  
  7 Keohane, Kerri            SR Holy Cross            x3:18.46  
  8 Sullivan, Haley           SR Holy Cross            x3:24.61  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matherne, Zoe                Holy Cross             5:01.93  
  2 Kimball, Hannah           SR New Hampshire          5:10.30  
  3 Quigley, Madeline         SR New Hampshire          5:12.21  
  4 Gilmore, Riley               New Hampshire         x5:12.54  
  5 Mahoney, Caroline            New Hampshire         x5:27.93  
  6 Graves, Elizabeth            Holy Cross             5:29.62  
  7 Hanlon, Claire               Holy Cross            x5:30.36  
  8 Sansing, Morgan              New Hampshire         x5:30.67  
  9 Brandon, Madeleine        SR New Hampshire         x5:38.46  
 10 Richter, Camden              Holy Cross            x5:44.68  
 11 Stang, Shannon               New Hampshire         x5:51.19  
 12 Jordan, Mackenzie            Holy Cross            x5:57.85  
 13 Tzimorotas, Cailtin          Holy Cross            x6:02.19  
 
Women 3000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gasparrini, Jenna            Holy Cross            10:12.15  
  2 Masters, Angelyn             New Hampshire         10:16.57  
  3 Conery, Michaella            New Hampshire         10:17.98  
  4 Sullivan, Anne               Holy Cross            10:37.47  
  5 Farren, Kayla                New Hampshire        x10:38.99  
  6 Lombardo, Elizabeth          Holy Cross           x10:45.61  
  7 Devereux, Althea             New Hampshire        x11:24.55  
  8 Haywood, Sophia              Holy Cross           x11:34.50  
 
Women 55 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Checovich, Emma           SR New Hampshire             8.44Q  1 
  2 Zamarra, Victoria         SR Holy Cross                8.65Q  2 
  3 Sanders, Morgan           SR Holy Cross                8.51q  1 
  4 Gensler, Taylor              Holy Cross                8.64q  1 
  5 Virga, Maria                 New Hampshire             8.67q  2 
  6 Liebers, Mimi                Holy Cross                8.88q  2 
  7 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross                8.93   1 
 
Women 55 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Morgan           SR Holy Cross                8.35  
  2 Checovich, Emma           SR New Hampshire             8.36  
  3 Zamarra, Victoria         SR Holy Cross                8.61  
  4 Gensler, Taylor              Holy Cross               x8.66  
  5 Virga, Maria                 New Hampshire             8.69  
  6 Liebers, Mimi                Holy Cross               x8.78  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:04.88  
     1) Artruc, Tessa SR                2) Checovich, Emma SR             
     3) Renahan, Elise SR               4) Hackett, Jessica SR            
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:10.72  
     1) O'Halloran, Kelly SR            2) Dietter, Meghan SR             
     3) Friess, Sarah SR                4) Mulville, Hailey SR            
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:26.87  
     1) Bouvier, Reimke SR              2) Hayes, Emma                    
     3) Gioia, Gabrielle SR             4) Nee, Christina SR              
  4 Holy Cross  'D'                                    x4:31.45  
     1) Zamarra, Victoria SR            2) McDonald, Sydney SR            
     3) Sanders, Morgan SR              4) Guilbo, Katherine SR           
 
Women 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:54.49  
     1) Barretto, Cayla SR              2) Kimball, Hannah SR             
     3) Brandon, Madeleine SR           4) Quigley, Madeline SR           
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:00.13  
     1) Spitler, Kathryn SR             2) Walsh, Alyson SR               
     3) Turner, Claire SR               4) Larkin, Elizabeth SR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Strickland, Shelby           New Hampshire            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Morrison, Rachel             New Hampshire          xJ1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Artruc, Tessa             SR New Hampshire           J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McDonald, Sydney          SR Holy Cross               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Goodwin, Grace               Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rasmus, Lauren            SR Holy Cross              x1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stietzel, Jessica            Holy Cross              x1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Christa               Holy Cross               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.80 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Murnane, Kari                New Hampshire            3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Howes, Natalie               New Hampshire            3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Briggs, Jamison              Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lanzillo, Gianna             New Hampshire           x3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Sabrina            New Hampshire               NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtin, Alexandra            Holy Cross               5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.04m  5.16m  5.33m  5.00m  4.99m  5.57m
  2 Smiley, Allison              Holy Cross               5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.37m  5.46m  5.32m  5.27m  5.29m  5.21m
  3 Sanders, Morgan           SR Holy Cross              x5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.14m  5.11m  4.99m  PASS  PASS
  4 Checovich, Emma           SR New Hampshire            5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.14m  5.22m  4.97m  5.05m  5.22m  5.07m
  5 Gensler, Taylor              Holy Cross              x5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  4.60m  4.81m  5.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Orlacchio, Carly             New Hampshire            4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.67m  4.79m  4.88m  4.59m  4.96m  4.85m
  7 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross              x4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.73m  4.66m  4.90m  4.70m  4.86m  4.66m
  8 Liebers, Mimi                Holy Cross             xJ4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.56m  4.66m  4.60m  4.90m  FOUL
  9 McDonald, Sydney          SR Holy Cross              x4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.38m  4.47m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gensler, Taylor              Holy Cross              10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.72m  10.69m  10.85m  10.60m  FOUL  10.72m
  2 Nash, Katherine              New Hampshire           10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  9.98m  10.06m  10.15m  10.02m  10.16m
  3 Purtell, Jillian             Holy Cross              10.01m   32-10.25 
      9.89m  9.86m  9.84m  9.78m  10.01m  9.92m
  4 Kukulski, Kendra             New Hampshire            9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.75m  9.87m  9.68m  9.32m  9.79m  9.62m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mokwuah, Abbie               Holy Cross              12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.48m  12.09m  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wernig, Emily                New Hampshire           10.98m   36-00.25 
      10.40m  10.45m  10.62m  10.63m  10.98m  10.34m
  3 Attaya, Victoria             Holy Cross              10.12m   33-02.50 
      7.70m  FOUL  FOUL  10.10m  9.89m  10.12m
  4 Grinnell, Emily              Holy Cross              x9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  9.80m  9.63m  9.88m  9.51m  9.49m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mokwuah, Abbie               Holy Cross              15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.51m  14.93m  15.42m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wernig, Emily                New Hampshire           15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.41m  15.26m  FOUL  14.95m  14.84m  15.25m
  3 Mullen, Mary                 New Hampshire           14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.95m  14.09m  13.07m  13.72m  FOUL
  4 Attaya, Victoria             Holy Cross              13.91m   45-07.75 
      9.89m  13.20m  13.91m  12.38m  FOUL  13.31m
  5 Kramer, Autumn               New Hampshire          x12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  12.41m  11.83m  11.83m  10.99m  12.42m
  6 Jackson, Laura               New Hampshire          x12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.24m  12.35m  12.50m  12.24m  12.62m  FOUL
  7 Lamar, Melanie               New Hampshire          x12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.85m  11.92m  12.09m  11.38m
  8 Grinnell, Emily              Holy Cross             x11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  11.38m  FOUL  11.34m  11.26m  11.57m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 232.50     2) New Hampshire             194.50

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Men's Ice Hockey
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
Men's Basketball
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
2018 Football Golf Outing
Football
2018 Football Golf Outing