Patriot League Championships - Day Two

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2018 05:00 PM
                         Patriot League Championships                          
      Gerhard Field House, Bucknell University  - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.75  2016        Ben Sims, Army West Pt                      
   IC4A/ECAC: I  6.98                                                          
     Facilty: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Brown             SO Bucknell                I 6.81Q  2 
  2 Kevin Dyer                JR Army West Po            I 6.83Q  1 
  3 Devin Enslen              SR Navy                    I 6.89Q  3  6.882
  4 Tyler Davis               SR Army West Po            I 6.84Q  2 
  5 Evan Lexo                 SO Navy                    I 6.86Q  1 
  6 Chiebuka Onwuzurike       SO Boston U.               I 6.89Q  3  6.886
  7 Demetrius Lanier          JR Navy                    I 6.89q  3  6.890
  8 Aaron Watson              JR Navy                    I 6.90q  1 
  9 Andre Vaughn              JR Army West Po            I 6.97   2 
 10 Jordan Love               SR Boston U.                 6.99   1 
 11 Samuel Tapera             FR Lehigh                    7.04   3 
 12 Michael Camera            SR Lehigh                    7.06   2 
 13 Matt Solomon              FR Lehigh                    7.16   1  7.154
 14 Justin Johnson            SO Lafayette                 7.16   3  7.158
 15 Ryquan Harris             SO Bucknell                  7.17   2 
 16 Kobi Grant                FR Colgate                   7.22   3 
 17 Garrett Fortin            SO Holy Cross                7.26   2 
 18 Andre Harton              SR Holy Cross                7.39   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.75  2016        Ben Sims, Army West Pt                      
   IC4A/ECAC: I  6.98                                                          
     Facilty: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Watson              JR Navy                      6.86I  10   
  2 Tyler Davis               SR Army West Po              6.88I   8   
  3 Kevin Dyer                JR Army West Po              6.89I   6    6.881
  4 Jeffrey Brown             SO Bucknell                  6.89I   5    6.885
  5 Devin Enslen              SR Navy                      6.90I   4   
  6 Demetrius Lanier          JR Navy                      6.92I   3    6.916
  7 Evan Lexo                 SO Navy                      6.92I   2    6.919
  8 Chiebuka Onwuzurike       SO Boston U.                 7.22    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.57  2017        Cameron Williams, Boston U.                 
   IC4A/ECAC: I 22.64              Flat Track Conversion                       
     Facilty: F 21.68  2014        J. Sartor-Francis, Navy                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demetrius Lanier          JR Navy                   I 21.73q  1 
  2 Devin Enslen              SR Navy                   I 21.80q  6 
  3 Kevin Dyer                JR Army West Po           I 21.82q  5 
  4 Chiebuka Onwuzurike       SO Boston U.              I 21.83q  5 
  5 Cameron Nurse             SR Boston U.              I 21.88q  2 
  6 Kedrin Jefferson          FR Army West Po           I 22.02q  3 
  7 Evan Lexo                 SO Navy                   I 22.11q  1 
  8 Jeffrey Brown             SO Bucknell               I 22.23q  4 
  9 Aaron Watson              JR Navy                   I 22.24   6 
 10 Billy Melchionni          JR Bucknell               I 22.25   2 
 11 Michael Camera            SR Lehigh                 I 22.35   5 
 12 Nikolas Smith             FR Boston U.              I 22.36   4 
 13 Alex Dessoye              FR Bucknell               I 22.50   3 
 14 Eric Hughey               FR Navy                   I 22.54   3 
 15 Jordan Love               SR Boston U.              I 22.64   2 
 16 Emre Soybas               JR Lehigh                   22.74   1 
 17 Ryquan Harris             SO Bucknell                 22.80   6 
 18 Anthony Castillo          JR Colgate                  23.18   6 
 19 Brendan Cogdell           FR Holy Cross               23.19   2 
 20 Garrett Fortin            SO Holy Cross               23.28   3 
 21 Jacob Hubertus            JR Lafayette                23.51   4 
 22 Samuel Tapera             FR Lehigh                   23.61   5 
 23 Kobi Grant                FR Colgate                  23.65   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.57  2017        Cameron Williams, Boston U.                 
   IC4A/ECAC: I 22.64              Flat Track Conversion                       
     Facilty: F 21.68  2014        J. Sartor-Francis, Navy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Demetrius Lanier          JR Navy                     21.80I  2  10   
  2 Kevin Dyer                JR Army West Po             21.84I  1   8   
  3 Kedrin Jefferson          FR Army West Po             21.91I  1   6   
  4 Cameron Nurse             SR Boston U.                21.97I  2   5   
  5 Evan Lexo                 SO Navy                     22.24I  2   4   
  6 Jeffrey Brown             SO Bucknell                 22.56I  1   3   
  7 Devin Enslen              SR Navy                     42.53   2   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47.01  2016        David Lagerberg, Boston U.                  
   IC4A/ECAC: I 49.98              Flat Track Conversion                       
     Facilty: F 48.32  2007        K. Boyle, Bucknell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Finnegan             SO Navy                     49.46I  3  10   
  2 Alex Dessoye              FR Bucknell                 49.59I  3   8   
  3 Nikolas Smith             FR Boston U.                49.60I  3   6   
  4 Cameron Nurse             SR Boston U.                50.02   3   5   
  5 Billy Melchionni          JR Bucknell                 50.20   2   4   
  6 Emre Soybas               JR Lehigh                   50.38   2   3   
  7 Simon Whitfield           JR Navy                     50.48   3   2   
  8 Steven Rizio              SO Bucknell                 50.67   2   1   
  9 Anthony Castillo          JR Colgate                  51.02   2 
 10 Justin Johnson            SO Lafayette                51.33   1 
 11 Matthew Barton            JR Bucknell                 51.97   2 
 12 Brendan Bodisch           FR Bucknell                 52.54   1 
 13 Peter Onusconich          SR Bucknell                 53.12   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:02.49  2017        Nathan Gainey, Navy                       
   IC4A/ECAC: I 1:06.21              Flat Track Conversion                     
     Facilty: F 1:02.24  1984        M. Geraghty, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyrell Maddox             SO Army West Po           1:04.68I  3  10   
  2 Eric Hughey               FR Navy                   1:05.14I  3   8   
  3 Sean Conway               SO Bucknell               1:05.47I  3   6   
  4 Robert Dessoye            FR Bucknell               1:05.84I  3   5   
  5 Robie Webster             SO Boston U.              1:06.53   1   4   
  6 Haig Rickerby             FR Boston U.              1:06.63   3   3   
  7 Christian Wright          FR Army West Po           1:06.80   2   2   
  8 Cameron Hurd              SO Navy                   1:06.99   2   1   
  9 Tyler Pressl              SR Lafayette              1:07.13   2 
 10 Daniel Kelly              SR Navy                   1:07.27   2 
 11 Brendan Carroll           SR Lafayette              1:07.46   2 
 12 Conrad Rousseau           SR Boston U.              1:08.41   1 
 13 Ethan Dorow               SO Colgate                1:09.03   1 
 14 Aidan Kutner              SR Colgate                1:09.72   1 
 15 Luke Myers                SO Colgate                1:10.29   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 5-3 Alley
 Meet Record: M 1:50.25  2016        Ethan Homan, Boston Univ                  
   IC4A/ECAC: I 1:56.14              Flat Track Conversion                     
     Facilty: F 1:51.09  2007        S. Strauman, IUP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Hyytinen           JR Navy                   1:53.79I  2  10   
  2 Kyle Kirk                 SR Lehigh                 1:55.11I  2   8   
  3 Nickolas Causey           SR Army West Po           1:55.96I  2   6   
  4 Liam Purdy                SR American               1:55.97I  2   5   
  5 Michael Huber             SO Boston U.              1:57.03   1   4   
  6 James Chappell            SR Lehigh                 1:57.25   1   3    1:57.245
  7 Jackson Sullivan          SO Army West Po           1:57.25   2   2    1:57.246
  8 Owen Concaugh             FR Bucknell               1:57.28   2   1   
  9 Liam O'Connell            SR Boston U.              1:57.50   1 
 10 Thomas Quinn              FR Boston U.              1:58.47   2 
 11 Nicholas Williams         SO Navy                   1:59.80   2 
 12 Thomas Kalantzakos        SR Holy Cross             2:00.49   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 5-3 Alley
 Meet Record: M 2:23.64  2001        Clay Schwabe, Army                        
   IC4A/ECAC: I 2:30.55              Flat Track Conversion                     
     Facilty: F 2:23.60  1982        M. Hulme, Bucknell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Hanna                SR Navy                   2:29.47I  2  10   
  2 Jacob Shewbert            SO Navy                   2:29.67I  2   8   
  3 Anthony Boswell           JR Army West Po           2:29.79I  2   6   
  4 Nick Pacelli              SO Bucknell               2:29.97I  2   5   
  5 Kyle Berman               JR Lehigh                 2:30.33I  1   4   
  6 Scott Gulizio             JR Bucknell               2:31.36   2   3   
  7 Greg Pelose               SO Boston U.              2:31.73   2   2   
  8 Calvin Schneck            SO Lafayette              2:32.66   1   1   
  9 Victor Yegon              SO Lehigh                 2:34.80   1 
 10 Brendan McGill            SO Bucknell               2:40.08   2 
 11 Mikey Singer              JR Army West Po           2:41.66   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Waterfall
 Meet Record: M 4:01.47  2016        Alexander Seal, Boston U.                 
   IC4A/ECAC: I 4:17.75              Flat Track Conversion                     
     Facilty: F 4:03.20  1979        J. Derienzo, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keagan Smith              SO Army West Po           4:10.14I  2  10   
  2 Jake Brophy               SO Navy                   4:11.51I  2   8   
  3 Jacob Shewbert            SO Navy                   4:12.29I  2   6   
  4 Johnny Kemps              JR Boston U.              4:12.80I  2   5   
  5 Matthew Rainey            JR American               4:13.02I  2   4   
  6 Drew Dorflinger           SO Bucknell               4:13.58I  2   3   
  7 Cory Donley               SR Navy                   4:14.03I  2   2   
  8 Sean Brown                FR Lehigh                 4:15.23I  2   1   
  9 Jacob Stupak              SO Bucknell               4:15.49I  2 
 10 William Bordash           SR Bucknell               4:17.49I  2 
 11 Mikey Singer              JR Army West Po           4:18.51   2 
 12 Matthew Kravitz           SO Lehigh                 4:21.91   2 
 13 Victor Yegon              SO Lehigh                 4:23.06   1 
 14 Gerard D'Ambrosio         SO American               4:24.79   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:07.51  2011        Cody Rome, Navy                           
   IC4A/ECAC: I 8:30.86              Flat Track Conversion                     
     Facilty: F 8:08.10  1983        B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Petrella         SO Army West Po           8:18.74I  2  10   
  2 Alaeldin Tirba            SR American               8:20.66I  2   8   
  3 Roman Ollar               SO Army West Po           8:20.77I  2   6   
  4 Robert Santoyo            SO Army West Po           8:20.87I  2   5   
  5 Jake Brophy               SO Navy                   8:22.22I  2   4   
  6 Cory Donley               SR Navy                   8:23.33I  2   3   
  7 Patrick Reilly            SR Lehigh                 8:23.51I  2   2    8:23.506
  8 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum       SO Lehigh                 8:23.51I  2   1    8:23.510
  9 Daniel Mazzei             FR Army West Po           8:28.04I  2 
 10 Gabriel Collison          SR Navy                   8:28.14I  2 
 11 Connor McMenamin          FR Bucknell               8:32.06   1 
 12 Brian Arita               JR Lehigh                 8:33.33   1 
 13 John Tolbert              SR Lehigh                 8:34.31   2 
 14 Benjamin Doiron           JR American               8:34.68   2 
 15 William Bordash           SR Bucknell               8:38.57   1 
 16 Henry Paul                SR Lehigh                 8:38.84   1 
 17 Cullin Burdett            SR Boston U.              8:40.44   1 
 18 Michael Karls             JR Navy                   8:44.74   2 
 19 Sam Layding               SR Lehigh                 8:44.90   1 
 20 Seth Slavin               FR Lehigh                 8:46.00   1 
 21 Jacob Stupak              SO Bucknell               8:46.76   2 
 22 Robert Tuzzio             SO Holy Cross             8:51.43   1 
 23 Lucas Culley              SO Colgate                8:56.23   1 
 24 Ryan Curran               SO Colgate                9:01.12   1 
 25 Mark DiPaola              JR Lafayette              9:06.16   1 
 26 David Sadvary             JR Lafayette              9:09.68   1 
 27 Chad Sussman              JR Bucknell               9:24.52   1 
 -- Paul Luevano              SO Boston U.                  DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14:01.58  1994        Ray Appenheimer, Colgate                 
   IC4A/ECAC: I 14:51.94              Flat Track Conversion                    
     Facilty: F 14:03.34  1979        G. Buckheit, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benjamin Petrella         SO Army West Po          14:28.96I  10   
  2 Alaeldin Tirba            SR American              14:29.44I   8   
  3 Patrick Reilly            SR Lehigh                14:33.41I   6   
  4 Jeffrey Kirshenbaum       SO Lehigh                14:35.50I   5   
  5 Michael Karls             JR Navy                  14:40.63I   4   
  6 Roman Ollar               SO Army West Po          14:41.73I   3   
  7 Kevin Murray              SO Navy                  14:42.07I   2   
  8 John Valeri               SR Army West Po          14:43.22I   1   
  9 Daniel Mazzei             FR Army West Po          14:43.42I 
 10 Connor McMenamin          FR Bucknell              14:44.10I 
 11 Paul Luevano              SO Boston U.             14:46.07I 
 12 Gabriel Collison          SR Navy                  14:55.28  
 13 Brian Arita               JR Lehigh                15:02.15  
 14 Henry Paul                SR Lehigh                15:11.18  
 15 Seth Slavin               FR Lehigh                15:12.95  
 16 Sam Layding               SR Lehigh                15:13.73  
 17 Cullin Burdett            SR Boston U.             15:22.01  
 18 Robert Tuzzio             SO Holy Cross            15:26.59  
 19 Chad Sussman              JR Bucknell              15:26.69  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.87  2010        Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   IC4A/ECAC: I  8.25                                                          
     Facilty: F  7.82  2014        C. Lupica, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kordell Williams          JR Navy                    I 8.15Q  1 
  2 Ross Puritty              SR Army West Po            I 8.25Q  3 
  3 Hunter Wargo              SO Navy                      8.42Q  2 
  4 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                      8.26Q  3 
  5 Robie Webster             SO Boston U.                 8.32Q  1 
  6 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                    8.47Q  2 
  7 Monte Guess               FR Navy                      8.34q  1 
  8 Ethan Dunne               FR Bucknell                  8.56q  2 
  9 Cameron Hurd              SO Navy                      8.60   1  8.597
 10 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                    8.60   3  8.598
 11 Matthew Barton            JR Bucknell                  8.60   3  8.599
 12 Warren Carter             SO Colgate                   8.62   2 
 13 Brendan Bodisch           FR Bucknell                  8.65   2 
 14 Evan El-Halawani          FR Lehigh                    8.75   1 
 15 Peter Onusconich          SR Bucknell                  8.78   3 
 16 Troy Lefler               FR Lafayette                 8.95   2 
 17 Keontre' Hughes           FR Colgate                   8.99   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.87  2010        Domonick Sylve, Army                        
   IC4A/ECAC: I  8.25                                                          
     Facilty: F  7.82  2014        C. Lupica, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kordell Williams          JR Navy                      8.11I  10   
  2 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                    8.19I   8   
  3 Ross Puritty              SR Army West Po              8.27    6   
  4 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                      8.29    5   
  5 Hunter Wargo              SO Navy                      8.39    4   
  6 Monte Guess               FR Navy                      8.41    3   
  7 Ethan Dunne               FR Bucknell                  8.68    2   
  8 Robie Webster             SO Boston U.                 8.72    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:12.97  2016        Boston U.                                 
                         C Williams, J Flynn, D Lagerberg, R Webster       
   IC4A/ECAC: I 3:23.09              Flat Track Conversion                     
     Facilty: F 3:15.05  1999        Hampton                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bucknell                                            3:18.30I  2  10   
     1) Steven Rizio SO                 2) Robert Dessoye FR              
     3) Alex Dessoye FR                 4) Billy Melchionni JR            
  2 Boston U.                                           3:18.62I  2   8   
     1) Nikolas Smith FR                2) Robie Webster SO               
     3) Haig Rickerby FR                4) Cameron Nurse SR               
  3 Navy                                                3:19.70I  2   6   
     1) John Finnegan SO                2) Simon Whitfield JR             
     3) Daniel Kelly SR                 4) Eric Hughey FR                 
  4 Army West Point                                     3:23.18   2   5   
     1) Tyler Davis SR                  2) Drew Bullen FR                 
     3) Bradley Gibson SR               4) Tyrell Maddox SO               
  5 Lafayette                                           3:25.85   1   4   
     1) Justin Johnson SO               2) Brendan Carroll SR             
     3) Tyler Pressl SR                 4) Jacob Hubertus JR              
  6 Holy Cross                                          3:26.96   2   3   
     1) Jacob Newton JR                 2) Gabriel Piepergerdes FR        
     3) Fredrik Halloran SO             4) Thomas Kalantzakos SR          
  7 Lehigh                                              3:30.75   1   2   
     1) Evan El-Halawani FR             2) Kyle Berman JR                 
     3) James Chappell SR               4) Sean Brown FR                  
  8 Colgate                                             3:33.51   2   1   
     1) Keontre' Hughes FR              2) Aidan Kutner SR                
     3) Ethan Dorow SO                  4) Luke Myers SO                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 turn stagger, alley 5-4
 Meet Record: M 7:28.36  2015        Bucknell                                  
                         Tobias, Garcia-Garrison, Jegelsky, Westwood       
   IC4A/ECAC: I 7:59.76              Flat Track Conversion                     
     Facilty: F 7:33.74  2004        Navy                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Navy                                                7:39.29I  10   
     1) Cory Donley SR                  2) Jacob Shewbert SO              
     3) Josh Hanna SR                   4) Justin Hyytinen JR             
  2 American                                            7:39.71I   8   
     1) Alaeldin Tirba SR               2) Benjamin Doiron JR             
     3) Matthew Rainey JR               4) Liam Purdy SR                  
  3 Lehigh                                              7:41.46I   6   
     1) Ryan Grace SR                   2) Sean Brown FR                  
     3) Matthew Kravitz SO              4) Kyle Kirk SR                   
  4 Boston U.                                           7:42.82I   5   
     1) Liam O'Connell SR               2) Michael Huber SO               
     3) Thomas Quinn FR                 4) Johnny Kemps JR                
  5 Bucknell                                            7:47.03I   4   
     1) Nick Pacelli SO                 2) Brendan McGill SO              
     3) Scott Gulizio JR                4) Sean Conway SO                 
  6 Colgate                                             7:50.15I   3   
     1) Watson Hanson SR                2) Colin Loughlin SR              
     3) Luke Myers SO                   4) Jonathan Abbott JR             
  7 Army West Point                                     7:53.24I   2   
     1) Jackson Sullivan SO             2) Anthony Boswell JR             
     3) Tyrell Maddox SO                4) Nickolas Causey SR             
  8 Holy Cross                                          8:05.23    1   
     1) Thomas Kalantzakos SR           2) Joseph Prunty JR               
     3) Bryan Gallagher SR              4) Hayden Ivatts FR               
 -- Lafayette                                               DNF  
     1) Calvin Schneck SO               2) Matthew Weintraub SR           
     3) Tyler Pressl SR                 4) Mark DiPaola JR                
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  9:53.33  1994        Army                                     
                          Stewart, Petersen, Grein, Bernstein               
   IC4A/ECAC: I 10:27.41              Flat Track Conversion                    
     Facilty: F  9:55.86  2004        Navy                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Army West Point                                    10:05.45I  10   
     1) Nickolas Causey SR              2) Christian Wright FR            
     3) Anthony Boswell JR              4) Keagan Smith SO                
  2 American                                           10:07.96I   8   
     1) Liam Purdy SR                   2) Trevor Patton JR               
     3) Chris Tibbetts FR               4) Matthew Rainey JR              
  3 Bucknell                                           10:07.96I   6   
     1) Nick Pacelli SO                 2) Sean Conway SO                 
     3) Scott Gulizio JR                4) Drew Dorflinger SO             
  4 Navy                                               10:08.07I   5   
     1) Justin Hyytinen JR              2) Cameron Hurd SO                
     3) Josh Hanna SR                   4) Kevin Murray SO                
  5 Lehigh                                             10:19.69I   4   
     1) Ryan Grace SR                   2) Emre Soybas JR                 
     3) Kyle Kirk SR                    4) Matthew Kravitz SO             
  6 Boston U.                                          10:20.22I   3   
     3) Thomas Quinn FR                 4) Johnny Kemps JR                
  7 Colgate                                            10:22.79I   2   
     1) Watson Hanson SR                2) Anthony Castillo JR            
     3) Colin Loughlin SR               4) Jonathan Abbott JR             
  8 Holy Cross                                         10:30.74    1   
     1) Joseph Prunty JR                2) Brendan Cogdell FR             
     3) Hayden Ivatts FR                4) Bryan Gallagher SR             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.84m + 5cm til 2.09, then +3cm
 Meet Record: M   2.13m  2016        Tyler Russell, Navy                       
   IC4A/ECAC: I   2.04m                                                        
     Facilty: F 7-00.50  2014        J. Ramsey, Shippensburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Giannettino          JR Army West Po             2.09mI   6-10.25  10   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nicholas Lombardo         SR Bucknell                 2.04mI   6-08.25   8   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bernard Jenkins           SO Army West Po             2.04mI   6-08.25   5.50
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Givens               JR Lehigh                   2.04mI   6-08.25   5.50
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bryce Samuel              FR Army West Po             1.94m    6-04.25   4   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Steven Bolger             JR Bucknell                 1.94m    6-04.25   3   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Andre Harton              SR Holy Cross               1.89m    6-02.25   1.50
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Jaeden Watson             SO Army West Po             1.89m    6-02.25   1.50
     1.89 1.94 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Matt Beck                 SR Lafayette                   NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                        NH            
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P  XXP    X 
 -- Daniel Dempsey            FR Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Brown              SO Lehigh                      NH            
     1.89 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.75 +15cm to 4.80, then +10cm to 5.40, then +8cm
 Meet Record: M    5.27m  2010        Khalil Uqduah, Lehigh                    
   IC4A/ECAC: I    4.80m                                                       
     Facilty: F 17-07.25  2003        J. Scott, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee Bares                 SR Army West Po             5.25mI  17-02.75  10   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O 
  2 Stefano Pineda            JR Navy                     5.00mI  16-04.75   8   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Matthew Fay               JR Bucknell                 5.00mI  16-04.75   6   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thomas Johnstone          FR Navy                     4.90mI  16-00.75   5   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    X    O  XXX 
  5 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                     4.90mI  16-00.75   4   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nicholas Marino           FR Bucknell                 4.80mI  15-09.00   3   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00   2   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Joseph Price              FR Army West Po             4.65m   15-03.00   1   
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXP 
  9 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Joseph Kelly              SO Lehigh                   4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Michael Thorne            SR Lafayette                4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Max Jordan                JR Lehigh                   4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 David Kelly               SO Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Maxwell Prizant           SR Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Robert Saligman           FR Boston U.                4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Harvey Situ               JR Lafayette                4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Christopher Puntasecca    JR Holy Cross               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Douglas Young             FR Boston U.                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 19 Ben Rudnick               FR Colgate                  3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7.54m  2004        Jeff Waever, Army                           
   IC4A/ECAC: I 7.02m                                                          
     Facilty: F 25-00  1998        J. Gorham, Penn St.                         
     Facilty: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Lombardo         SR Bucknell                 7.36mI  24-01.75  10   
      7.36m  7.33m  FOUL  7.17m  7.20m  7.34m
  2 Cedric Williams           SO Navy                     7.20mI  23-07.50   8   
      6.77m  6.97m  7.20m  7.06m  7.14m  6.92m
  3 Ryan Givens               JR Lehigh                   7.08mI  23-02.75   6   
      7.08m  7.00m  6.93m  6.97m  6.95m  6.88m
  4 Micah Sims                SO Bucknell                 7.07mI  23-02.50   5   
      6.74m  FOUL  6.69m  7.07m  7.05m  6.93m
  5 Drew Bullen               FR Army West Po             6.99m   22-11.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.89m  FOUL  FOUL  6.99m
  6 Steven Bolger             JR Bucknell                 6.98m   22-11.00   3   
      6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.82m  6.90m
  7 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.                6.96m   22-10.00   2   
      6.80m  6.96m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  8 Tyler Davis               SR Army West Po             6.87m   22-06.50   1   
      6.43m  6.74m  FOUL  6.39m  6.87m  6.57m
  9 Reggie Harris             JR Bucknell                 6.83m   22-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.76m  6.83m  6.76m  FOUL
 10 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                     6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Michael Pichay            FR Holy Cross               6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.71m            
 10 Michael Gooding           SR Lehigh                   6.71m   22-00.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  6.58m            
 13 Brendan Bodisch           FR Bucknell                 6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  6.60m  FOUL            
 14 Brian Kaufmann            FR Lafayette                6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.42m  FOUL  6.56m            
 15 Steve Young               SR Lafayette                6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.38m  6.37m  6.52m           
 16 Trevor Patton             JR American                 6.47m   21-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.47m            
 17 Erik Metz                 SO Lehigh                   6.39m   20-11.75 
      5.96m  6.13m  6.39m            
 18 Michael Camera            SR Lehigh                   6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.13m  6.31m  6.37m            
 19 Matt Solomon              FR Lehigh                   6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m  6.30m  FOUL            
 20 Justin Brown              SO Lehigh                   6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M   15.79m  2017        David Oluwadara, Boston U.               
   IC4A/ECAC: I   14.45m                                                       
     Facilty: F 51-09.75  2003        J. Gooden, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cedric Williams           SO Navy                    14.61mI  47-11.25  10   
      14.61m  14.29m  14.30m  13.93m  14.16m  FOUL
  2 Reggie Harris             JR Bucknell                14.55mI  47-09.00   8   
      14.55m  14.34m  FOUL  14.16m  14.35m  14.42m
  3 Tyrese Bender             FR Army West Po            14.47mI  47-05.75   6   
      14.10m  14.30m  14.47m  14.23m  14.03m  FOUL
  4 Michael Pichay            FR Holy Cross              14.43m   47-04.25   5   
      14.00m  13.86m  14.22m  14.25m  14.43m  FOUL
  5 Kordell Williams          JR Navy                    14.06m   46-01.50   4   
      FOUL  13.40m  14.03m  13.39m  14.06m  FOUL
  6 Michael Gooding           SR Lehigh                  13.95m   45-09.25   3   
      13.86m  13.95m  13.81m  FOUL  13.87m  13.68m
  7 Nicholas Lombardo         SR Bucknell                13.92m   45-08.00   2   
      FOUL  13.71m  13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m
  8 Bradley Gibson            SR Army West Po            13.73m   45-00.50   1   
      13.73m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Steve Young               SR Lafayette               13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brian Kaufmann            FR Lafayette               13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  13.05m  12.93m            
 11 Erik Metz                 SO Lehigh                  13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  12.99m  12.91m           
 12 Micah Sims                SO Bucknell                12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.94m           
 13 Taj Blount-Oden           SR Lehigh                  12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Steven Bolger             JR Bucknell                12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.07m  2017        Lucas Warning, Lehigh                      
   IC4A/ECAC: I 15.70m                                                         
     Facilty: F  61-05  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Brennan              JR Navy                    17.21mI  56-05.75  10   
      16.67m  17.11m  FOUL  16.80m  17.21m  16.80m
  2 John Barber               FR Navy                    17.10mI  56-01.25   8   
      14.31m  16.67m  16.22m  16.78m  17.08m  17.10m
  3 Geoff Kirk                FR Army West Po            15.95mI  52-04.00   6   
      14.42m  15.30m  15.37m  FOUL  15.95m  14.76m
  4 Sam Fishbein              FR Lafayette               15.43m   50-07.50   5   
      FOUL  12.37m  15.05m  13.85m  14.80m  15.43m
  5 Kenneth Brinson           JR Army West Po            15.35m   50-04.50   4   
      15.00m  14.95m  15.35m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Michael Milcarek          JR Navy                    15.30m   50-02.50   3   
      FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grant Alter               SO Army West Po            15.29m   50-02.00   2   
      14.16m  15.11m  14.59m  14.34m  14.05m  15.29m
  8 Michael Renard            SO Army West Po            15.17m   49-09.25   1   
      15.17m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  14.60m  FOUL
  9 Bryson Kasper             SR Navy                    14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.79m  14.57m  14.92m  14.75m  14.86m  14.79m
 10 David McGriff             SR Lafayette               14.85m   48-08.75 
      13.89m  14.85m  FOUL           
 11 Alexander Rodgers         JR Lehigh                  14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m  FOUL  14.73m           
 12 Zach Ruiz                 SO Bucknell                14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.72m  14.44m  14.35m           
 13 Hayden Lindsey            SO Bucknell                14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.78m  13.45m  14.01m           
 14 Christopher Falcioni      SO Bucknell                13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Riley LaRiviere           FR Lehigh                  13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  13.40m           
 16 Clint Lockwood            SO Boston U.               13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  FOUL            
 17 Adam Freesman             SO Lehigh                  13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.98m  12.99m           
 18 Anastasios Mouzakis       FR Lehigh                  12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.11m  12.85m  FOUL            
 18 Ninh Lam                  SO Bucknell                12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.15m  12.29m  12.85m           
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M   20.23m  2000        Briab Gebhardt, Army                     
   IC4A/ECAC: I   17.00m                                                       
     Facilty: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, St. Francis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Brinson           JR Army West Po            19.70mI  64-07.75  10   
      19.42m  FOUL  19.27m  FOUL  19.70m  19.56m
  2 David McGriff             SR Lafayette               18.59mI  61-00.00   8   
      17.23m  17.80m  18.59m  18.29m  17.74m  FOUL
  3 Wyatt Doughty             SO Army West Po            18.43mI  60-05.75   6   
      18.43m  FOUL  FOUL  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michael Milcarek          JR Navy                    18.41mI  60-05.00   5   
      17.44m  18.07m  18.41m  17.89m  FOUL  17.02m
  5 Sean Brennan              JR Navy                    18.28mI  59-11.75   4   
      17.41m  18.28m  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL  17.42m
  6 Christopher Falcioni      SO Bucknell                18.26mI  59-11.00   3   
      15.15m  16.99m  FOUL  17.44m  14.65m  18.26m
  7 Jacob Stauffer            SO Army West Po            17.24mI  56-06.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.24m  17.06m  16.03m  16.31m
  8 Anastasios Mouzakis       FR Lehigh                  16.78m   55-00.75   1   
      16.32m  FOUL  16.11m  16.78m  FOUL  16.72m
  9 Ninh Lam                  SO Bucknell                16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.01m  15.98m  15.95m  14.86m  15.85m  15.28m
 10 Hayden Lindsey            SO Bucknell                15.91m   52-02.50 
      FOUL  15.91m  13.97m            
 11 Bryson Kasper             SR Navy                    15.80m   51-10.00 
      14.87m  15.49m  15.80m           
 12 Riley LaRiviere           FR Lehigh                  15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.05m  15.21m  15.78m            
 13 Michael Renard            SO Army West Po            15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  14.22m  15.69m            
 14 Adam Freesman             SO Lehigh                  15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.74m  14.92m  15.41m            
 15 Zach Ruiz                 SO Bucknell                14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.46m  13.78m  14.69m            
 16 Sam Fishbein              FR Lafayette               14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.58m  14.36m  13.75m            
 17 Dan Sweitzer              SR Lafayette               14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  13.89m  FOUL            
 18 Myles O'Brien             SR Holy Cross              14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  14.37m  FOUL            
 19 Pat Needham               SO Colgate                 13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.20m  FOUL  13.38m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                    7.22   2    806
  2 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.                 7.33   2    769
  3 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                      7.38   2    752
  4 Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                      7.39   2    749
  5 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                    7.40   2    745
  6 Tyler Hubeny              SO Lafayette                 7.45   2    729
  7 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                      7.49   1    716
  8 Gabriel Piepergerdes      FR Holy Cross                7.52   1    706
  9 Sam Cutrone               SR Lafayette                 7.54   1    700
 10 Alexander Escada          JR Holy Cross                7.59   1    684
 11 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                      7.73   1    640
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                   2:41.91     852
  2 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                 2:48.51     781
  3 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.              2:49.35     772
  4 Tyler Hubeny              SO Lafayette              2:51.05     755
  5 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                   2:52.39     741
  6 Sam Cutrone               SR Lafayette              2:52.71     737
  7 Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                   2:54.94     715
  8 Alexander Escada          JR Holy Cross             2:58.09     683
  9 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                   3:01.96     645
 10 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                 3:04.67     619
 11 Gabriel Piepergerdes      FR Holy Cross             3:22.80     458
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                    8.24   3    922
  2 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                      8.40   3    884
  3 Tyler Hubeny              SO Lafayette                 8.44   3    874
  4 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                    8.69   3    816
  5 Alexander Escada          JR Holy Cross                8.88   2    772
  6 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                      8.90   2    768
  7 Sam Cutrone               SR Lafayette                 8.91   2    766
  8 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.                 9.13   1    717
  9 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                      9.15   1    713
 10 Gabriel Piepergerdes      FR Holy Cross                9.23   2    696
 11 Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                     10.11   1    520
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Piepergerdes      FR Holy Cross               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P   XO    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                   1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Hubeny              SO Lafayette                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sam Cutrone               SR Lafayette                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                     1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P  XXO    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Alexander Escada          JR Holy Cross               1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                     1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                     1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                     4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                     4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                     4.55m   14-11.00    775
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.                4.55m   14-11.00    775
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                   4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                   4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Sam Cutrone               SR Lafayette                4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  9 Alexander Escada          JR Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tyler Hubeny              SO Lafayette                3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        O    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
 11 Gabriel Piepergerdes      FR Holy Cross               3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.                6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.78m  FOUL  6.99m            
  2 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                   6.66m   21-10.25    734
      6.66m  6.60m  6.66m            
  3 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                     6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.61m  6.64m  FOUL            
  4 Alexander Escada          JR Holy Cross               6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.27m  FOUL  6.53m            
  5 Tyler Hubeny              SO Lafayette                6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.44m  6.42m  6.38m            
  6 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                     6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.34m  FOUL  6.26m            
  7 Sam Cutrone               SR Lafayette                6.29m   20-07.75    650
      6.29m  FOUL  6.27m            
  8 Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                     6.14m   20-01.75    617
      6.01m  6.14m  5.94m            
  9 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                     5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.85m  5.95m  5.72m            
  9 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                   5.95m   19-06.25    576
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL            
 11 Gabriel Piepergerdes      FR Holy Cross               5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.75m  5.81m  5.62m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                  13.27m   43-06.50    684
      12.67m  13.27m  13.18m            
  2 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                  11.67m   38-03.50    586
      10.48m  11.67m  11.60m            
  3 Sam Cutrone               SR Lafayette               11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.62m  10.12m  10.85m            
  4 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.               11.53m   37-10.00    578
      10.93m  11.53m  11.03m            
  5 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                    11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.78m  11.01m  10.54m            
  6 Alexander Escada          JR Holy Cross              10.66m   34-11.75    525
      10.07m  FOUL  10.66m            
  7 Tyler Hubeny              SO Lafayette               10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.53m  10.45m  FOUL            
  8 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                    10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.29m  10.41m  9.85m            
  9 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                    10.14m   33-03.25    494
      9.33m  10.14m  9.44m            
 10 Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                    10.00m   32-09.75    486
      9.70m  9.38m  10.00m            
 11 Gabriel Piepergerdes      FR Holy Cross               9.66m   31-08.50    465
      8.91m  9.66m  8.80m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5447  2017        Trevor Knowles, Lehigh                      
   IC4A/ECAC: I  5000                                                          
     Facilty: F  5311  2008        R. Belany, Navy                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trevor Knowles            SR Lehigh                    5313F  10   
  2 Jason Biesma              JR Boston U.                 5041I   8   
  3 Ben Stewart               JR Navy                      5039I   6   
  4 Clayton Thompson          FR Navy                      4825    5   
  5 Sam Cutrone               SR Lafayette                 4765    4   
  6 Kyle Sult                 SO Lehigh                    4724    3   
  7 Nikolas Fagen             SR Navy                      4656    2   
  8 Tyler Hubeny              SO Lafayette                 4649    1   
  9 Joseph Bevilaqua          JR Navy                      4532  
 10 Alexander Escada          JR Holy Cross                4381  
 11 Gabriel Piepergerdes      FR Holy Cross                3989  
 
Men Heptathlon
                      Points     60       LJ       SP       HJ Day1      60H       PV     1000
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trevor Knowles             7.22    6.66m   13.27m    1.85m          8.24    4.35m  2:48.51
    Lehigh                          21-10.25  43-06.5  6-00.75               14-03.25         
    SR Team Points: 10  5313  (806)    (734)    (684)    (670) 2894    (922)    (716)    (781)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Jason Biesma               7.33    6.99m   11.53m    1.79m          9.13    4.55m  2:49.35
    Boston U.                       22-11.25    37-10   5-10.5                  14-11         
    JR Team Points: 8   5041  (769)    (811)    (578)    (619) 2777    (717)    (775)    (772)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Ben Stewart                7.49    6.64m   10.14m    1.85m          9.15    4.85m  2:41.91
    Navy                             21-09.5 33-03.25  6-00.75                  15-11         
    JR Team Points: 6   5039  (716)    (729)    (494)    (670) 2609    (713)    (865)    (852)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Clayton Thompson           7.38    6.34m   10.41m    1.73m          8.40    4.65m  3:01.96
    Navy                            20-09.75    34-02     5-08                  15-03         
    FR Team Points: 5   4825  (752)    (661)    (510)    (569) 2492    (884)    (804)    (645)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Sam Cutrone                7.54    6.29m   11.62m    1.85m          8.91    4.15m  2:52.71
    Lafayette                       20-07.75  38-01.5  6-00.75               13-07.25         
    SR Team Points: 4   4765  (700)    (650)    (583)    (670) 2603    (766)    (659)    (737)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Kyle Sult                  7.40    5.95m   11.67m    1.91m          8.69    4.15m  3:04.67
    Lehigh                          19-06.25  38-03.5  6-03.25               13-07.25         
    SO Team Points: 3   4724  (745)    (576)    (586)    (723) 2630    (816)    (659)    (619)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nikolas Fagen              7.73    5.95m   11.01m    1.67m          8.90    4.85m  2:52.39
    Navy                            19-06.25  36-01.5  5-05.75                  15-11         
    SR Team Points: 2   4656  (640)    (576)    (546)    (520) 2282    (768)    (865)    (741)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Tyler Hubeny               7.45    6.44m   10.53m    1.88m          8.44    3.15m  2:51.05
    Lafayette                        21-01.5 34-06.75     6-02                  10-04         
    SO Team Points: 1   4649  (729)    (684)    (518)    (696) 2627    (874)    (393)    (755)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Joseph Bevilaqua           7.39    6.14m   10.00m    1.85m         10.11    4.55m  2:54.94
    Navy                            20-01.75 32-09.75  6-00.75                  14-11         
    JR                  4532  (749)    (617)    (486)    (670) 2522    (520)    (775)    (715)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Alexander Escada           7.59    6.53m   10.66m    1.73m          8.88    3.35m  2:58.09
    Holy Cross                      21-05.25 34-11.75     5-08               10-11.75         
    JR                  4381  (684)    (704)    (525)    (569) 2482    (772)    (444)    (683)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gabriel Piepergerde        7.52    5.81m    9.66m    1.94m          9.23    3.05m  3:22.80
    Holy Cross                      19-00.75  31-08.5  6-04.25                  10-00         
    FR                  3989  (706)    (546)    (465)    (749) 2466    (696)    (369)    (458)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Navy                       240        2) Army West Point           197   
    3) Bucknell                   117        4) Lehigh                     81.50
    5) Boston U.                   62        6) American                   41   
    7) Lafayette                   23        8) Holy Cross                 11.50
    9) Colgate                      6                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
Men's Basketball
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
2018 Football Golf Outing
Football
2018 Football Golf Outing
Head Coach Bob Chesney - Mic'd Up
Football
Head Coach Bob Chesney - Mic'd Up