BU Last Chance Meet Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Lancer Timing Services				     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2018 BU Last Chance Meet - 2/25/2018                      
                             Boston University                               
                               FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Hannah              Rice                      7.51Q  2 
  2 Pernell, Michaela            Merrimack                 7.63Q  1 
  3 Kenneh, Isatta               Moore Elite               7.56Q  2 
  4 Lazare, Calene               Merrimack                 7.71Q  1 
  5 Henson, Amanda               US Naval Academy          7.72q  2 
  6 Scott, Jessica               Northeastern              7.75q  1 
  7 Friess, Sarah                Holy Cross                7.80q  1 
  8 Williams, Patrice            Northeastern              7.87q  2 
  9 Forcucci, Adriana            Sacred Heart              7.96q  2 
 10 Gausland, Briana             Wheaton (Mas              7.97   2  7.961
 11 Muhammad, Jameela            Academy of A              7.97   2  7.968
 12 Berry, Catherine             Hamilton                  8.01   1 
 13 Tanner, Arden                WPI                       8.03   1  8.025
 14 Potts, Jhanel                Southern Mai              8.03   1  8.027
 15 Mensah, Bernice              Worcester St              8.05   1 
 16 Case, Alex                   Quincy Track              8.20   2 
 17 Darisme, Kalesha             St. Thomas A              8.38   2 
 
Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Hannah              Rice                      7.44  
  2 Kenneh, Isatta               Moore Elite               7.61  
  3 Scott, Jessica               Northeastern              7.63  
  4 Pernell, Michaela            Merrimack                 7.64  
  5 Henson, Amanda               US Naval Academy          7.69  
  6 Lazare, Calene               Merrimack                 7.79  
  7 Williams, Patrice            Northeastern              7.84  
  8 Friess, Sarah                Holy Cross                7.86  
  9 Forcucci, Adriana            Sacred Heart              8.04  
 
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hannah              Rice                     23.14   1  23.131
  2 Harvey, Atiya                San Francisc             24.06   1 
  3 Lazare, Calene               Merrimack                24.83   3 
  4 Grace, Jasmine               Academy of A             24.93   1 
  5 Dexter, Olivia               Stonehill                24.98   2 
  6 Henson, Amanda               US Naval Academy         25.19   2 
  7 Parker, Rachelle             Stride Runni             25.25   4 
  8 Marlow-Benedick, Katheri     Trinity                  25.28   3 
  9 Cook, Maya                   San Francisc             25.30   4 
 10 Turner, Marisa               Gstc New Bal             25.30   2 
 11 Menkiti, Michelle            MIT                      25.31   2 
 12 Cameron, Camille             St. Thomas A             25.44   3 
 13 Peterson, Naomi              Stanislaus S             25.63   3 
 14 McCluskey, Kate              Middlebury               25.67   5 
 15 Case, Alex                   Quincy Track             25.77   8 
 16 Berry, Catherine             Hamilton                 25.77   1 
 17 Gustavson, Emily             Unattached               25.78   4 
 18 Pellegrini, Liz              Boston-North             25.88   6 
 19 Muhammad, Jameela            Academy of A             25.88   5 
 20 Friedland, Sara              Colby                    25.89   8 
 21 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas             25.96   6 
 22 Scullin, Meghan              Quinnipiac               25.97   7 
 23 Grammas, Eleni               RIC                      26.02   5 
 24 Gausland, Briana             Wheaton (Mas             26.14   7 
 25 Wade, Tanaya                 Sacred Heart             26.28   6 
 26 Tanner, Arden                WPI                      26.29   8 
 27 Leonard, Rachel              Colby                    26.38   9 
 28 Dasher, Raybryana            Umass Dartmo             26.38   6 
 29 Teed, Taylor                 WPI                      26.39   7 
 30 Pearson, Chellsie            Wheaton (Mas             26.48   9 
 31 Reilly, Amanda               Northeastern             26.56   5 
 32 Lauzon, Emilea               Umass Dartmo             26.68  10 
 33 Klein, Elizabeth             Sacred Heart             26.72   7 
 34 Darisme, Kalesha             St. Thomas A             26.80  10 
 35 Forcucci, Adriana            Sacred Heart             26.85   8 
 36 Carley, Taryn                Umass Dartmo             26.87   9 
 37 Spear, Saralynn              Wheaton (Mas             26.97   9 
 38 Shaw, Ellen                  Wheaton (Mas             27.24  10 
 39 Sayegh, Chantal              GBTC                     27.38   9 
 40 Healy, Kathleen              Sacred Heart             28.20  10 
 41 Okoroafor, Olivia            Sacred Heart             28.28  10 
 -- Kenneh, Isatta               Moore Elite                DNF   4 
 
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Greta                 Rhode Island             53.95   1 
  2 Wallace, Erielle             Coppin State             54.59   1 
  3 Agana, Amanda                US Naval Academy         55.06   3 
  4 Graham, Schae                Academy of A             55.37   1 
  5 Smith, Jazmine               San Francisc             56.00   2 
  6 Knebes, Riley                New Haven                56.02   1 
  7 Burg, Brittany               US Naval Academy         56.19   2 
  8 Edwards, Chelsea             US Naval Academy         56.73   2 
  9 Gorman, Samantha             TCNJ                     56.79   2 
 10 Nesmith, Sierra              Central Conn             56.93   3 
 11 Quigly, Christina`           US Naval Academy         56.94   5 
 12 Popp, Alexa                  Westfield St             56.97   5 
 13 DePalo, Taylor               Colby                    57.05   3 
 14 Nixon, Georgette             Next Level A             57.14   4 
 15 Turner, Marisa               Gstc New Bal             57.30   9 
 16 Barber, Sydney               US Naval Academy         57.33  10 
 17 Chen, Hannah                 MIT                      57.39   3 
 18 Carrasco, Adriana            So. Conn. St             57.61   4 
 19 Turner, Claire               Holy Cross               57.61   7 
 20 Andrews, Jayci               Bridgewater              57.87   4 
 21 DeLoof, Bethany              Rhode Island             57.97   7 
 22 Collison, Davis              Williams                 58.16   9 
 23 Bernales, Constanza          Boston-North             58.27   7 
 24 Pellegrini, Liz              Boston-North             58.43   5 
 25 Dasher, Raybryana            Umass Dartmo             58.43   6 
 26 Krohley, Brooke              So. Conn. St             58.46   6 
 27 Grammas, Nicole              RIC                      58.62   9 
 28 Robinson, Savada             US Naval Academy         58.66   8 
 29 Cameron, Camille             St. Thomas A             58.82   4 
 30 Miller, Tess                 Bridgewater              58.87   6 
 31 Epplett, Abby                Wheaton (Mas             59.10   8 
 32 O'Halloran, Kelly            Holy Cross               59.19   7 
 33 DeLuca, Dana                 TCNJ                     59.55   6 
 34 Morant, Sonia                So. Conn. St             59.77   6 
 35 Goss, Cat                    US Naval Academy         59.81   9 
 36 Hallow, Morgan               Trinity                  59.82   8 
 37 McKenzie, Camille            Sacred Heart             59.88   8 
 38 Lambert, Shannon             TCNJ                     59.96   5 
 39 Buckley, Emma                Trinity                1:00.01   9 
 40 Maffeo, Emily                So. Conn. St           1:00.98   7 
 41 Friedman, Sophia             Amherst                1:01.12  10 
 42 Lauzon, Emilea               Umass Dartmo           1:01.38  10 
 43 Hiltunen, Devin              Quincy Track           1:01.59  10 
 44 Lazur, Katie                 Trinity                1:01.63   8 
 45 Lewis, Kim                   TCNJ                   1:02.46   9 
 46 Robbins, Olivia              Northeastern           1:02.59  10 
 
Women 500 M Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vodopia, Kat                 Unattached             1:14.68  
  2 Hanlon, Kathryn              Northeastern           1:15.30  
  3 Barbaro, Christina           Quinnipiac             1:16.84  
 
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Ce'aira               Hoka Njnytc            2:00.86   1 
  2 Barowski, Cecilia            Hoka Njnytc            2:01.61   1 
  3 Westaway, Jenna              Brooks Runni           2:01.68   1 
  4 Abu, Agnes                   Mid. Tenn. S           2:02.30   1 
  5 Fields, Hannah               Brooks Beast           2:02.61   1 
  6 Howell, Michelle             Jacksonville           2:05.62   1 
  7 Gallagher, Kieran            Unattached             2:07.12   1 
  8 Herod, Kendall               Stanislaus S           2:09.68   2 
  9 Bryant, Bianca               San Francisc           2:10.30   3 
 10 Myers, Corinne               Northeastern           2:10.55   2 
 11 Salinas, Yajaira             Stanislaus S           2:10.81   2 
 12 Martinez, Beatriz            Academy of A           2:11.13   3 
 13 Williams, Katie              MIT                    2:12.23   3 
 14 Jaeger, Kathleen             TCNJ                   2:12.27   2 
 15 LaCapria, Katie              TCNJ                   2:12.41   2 
 16 Martinez, Anyelina           Haverhill El           2:13.65   2 
 17 Dumas, Iman                  American Int           2:13.99   3 
 18 Trautner, Margaret           MIT                    2:14.08   3 
 19 Weiss, Olivia                Bryant                 2:14.10   3 
 20 Tregoning, Bailey            MIT                    2:14.86   3 
 21 Piccolo, Amy                 Northeastern           2:15.03   2 
 22 Willig, Anna                 Middlebury             2:16.07   3 
 23 Giles, Margaret              Colby                  2:16.23   3 
 24 Graziani, Yasmine            American Int           2:16.91   2 
 25 Friend-Uhl, Sonja            Atlanta Trac           2:17.35   4 
 26 Lawrence, Adora              Coast Guard            2:17.68   4 
 27 Caron, Alyson                Quinnipiac             2:18.55   3 
 28 Davies, Ahmetra              Quinnipiac             2:18.69   4 
 29 Lundin, Mary                 Hamilton               2:19.07   4 
 30 Rafter, Angelia              Central Conn           2:19.09   4 
 31 Ginley, Darby                Quinnipiac             2:19.87   4 
 32 Hirsch, Emily                TCNJ                   2:20.56   4 
 33 DiGiacinto, Jillian          Quinnipiac             2:20.99   4 
 34 Humphreys, Brigit            Hamilton               2:21.02   5 
 35 Kaija, Lauren                WPI                    2:21.15   5 
 36 Guilbo, Katherine            Holy Cross             2:21.33   5 
 37 Guinee, Michaela             Hamilton               2:21.38   5 
 38 Chula-maguire, Kim           Rmhp                   2:21.39   5 
 39 Rosenfeld, Leah              Williams               2:22.24   5 
 40 Gruber, Lauren               Boston U.              2:24.07   5 
 41 Lynch, Victoria              Sacred Heart           2:24.41   5 
 42 Mannino, Danielle            Sacred Heart           2:33.69   5 
 
Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brawner, Megan               Central Conn           2:54.34  
  2 Dwyer, Amanda                Monmouth               2:56.09  
  3 Dietter, Meghan              Holy Cross             2:56.53  
  4 Spitler, Kathryn             Holy Cross             2:56.74  
  5 Thorne, Jacqueline           Sacred Heart           2:59.63  
  6 Connelly, Tara               Sacred Heart           3:00.02  
  7 Voight, Morgan               Quinnipiac             3:00.57  
  8 McCormick, Kate              Battle Road            3:05.93  
  9 Barker, Molly                Sacred Heart           3:19.02  
 10 Rondeau, Carly               Sacred Heart           3:25.86  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tully, Nicole                Hoka Njnytc            4:30.98   1 
  2 Addison, Rebecca             Saucony                4:31.09   1 
  3 Coogan, Katrina              New Balance            4:35.61   1 
  4 Morrissey, Jamie             Unattached             4:38.82   1 
  5 Garry, Kira                  Central Park           4:43.17   1 
  6 Wilson, Heather              Hoka Njnytc            4:43.53   1 
  7 Waite, Lennie                Rhode Island           4:44.64   1 
  8 Matherne, Zoe                Holy Cross             4:47.18   2 
  9 Herrick, Stephanie           Unattached             4:49.67   1 
 10 Harleen, Anna                Williams               4:54.66   2 
 11 Spencer, Emma                BAA                    4:55.60   2 
 12 Sullivan, Jacklyn            Bryant                 4:55.61   2 
 13 Wojeski, Brooke              Northeastern           4:55.67   2 
 14 Adler, Sarah                 Northeastern           4:57.93   2 
 15 Jonathan, Sarah              Unattached             4:58.27   2 
 16 Abelseth, Caitlin            The Heartbre           4:59.45   1 
 17 Friend-Uhl, Sonja            Atlanta Trac           4:59.72   2 
 18 Springhorn, Hannah           Colby                  5:01.41   2 
 19 Hansen, Camille              San Francisc           5:02.51   2 
 20 Ruffo, Kerri                 Northeastern           5:02.88   2 
 21 Ferrucci, Paige              Boston U.              5:03.21   3 
 22 Jerome, Hanna                Hamilton               5:03.98   3 
 23 Vercruysse, Pearl            Emmanuel (Ma           5:05.40   2 
 24 Barnes, Anna                 Trinity                5:05.86   3 
 25 Teaford, Laney               Tracksmith H           5:06.75   3 
 26 Wise, Louiza                 Northeastern           5:06.88   3 
 27 Walak, Kelsey                Northeastern           5:08.93   3 
 28 Bowers, Tina                 Colgate                5:09.12   3 
 29 Grattan, Kristyn             Bridgewater            5:13.23   3 
 30 Bugara, Grace                Northeastern           5:13.39   2 
 31 Schadt, Callie               WPI                    5:15.20   3 
 32 Bradford, Madeline           Northeastern           5:17.37   3 
 33 Chavey, Helen                Colby                  5:17.85   2 
 34 Cortina, Camila              Northeastern           5:20.01   3 
 35 Walsh, Taylor                Umass Dartmo           5:31.34   3 
 36 Kattman, Gaelyn              Sacred Heart           5:32.93   3 
 -- Barowski, Cecilia            Hoka Njnytc                DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 M Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westphal, Liv                Nike                   9:19.26   1 
  2 Roberts, Aubrey              Northwestern           9:21.32   1 
  3 Lyons, Bridget               Atlanta Trac           9:22.08   1 
  4 Mania, Brigitte              Atlanta Trac           9:28.34   1 
  5 Tertsch, Lisa                Germany                9:29.28   1 
  6 Belf, Audrey                 Unattached             9:29.31   1 
  7 Waite, Lennie                Rhode Island           9:37.38   1 
  8 Wilson, Allie                Monmouth               9:37.59   1 
  9 Seidel, Isabel               Northwestern           9:39.08   1 
 10 Post, Sallie                 Atlanta Trac           9:53.72   1 
 11 Bacher, Katie                MIT                    9:57.69   1 
 12 Arsiniega, Magali (Allie     San Francisc          10:01.26   2 
 13 Sundquist, Emily             Williams              10:17.42   2 
 14 Ricalton, Maria              Quinnipiac            10:24.18   2 
 15 Daley, Briana                Trinity               10:27.19   2 
 16 Kimball, Delaney             Sacred Heart          10:41.88   2 
 17 Heller, Grace                Hamilton              10:42.91   2 
 18 Feenstra, Samantha           Trinity               10:51.57   2 
 19 Knowlton, Lucy               Unattached            10:54.09   2 
 -- McPhillips, Marissa          MIT                        DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 M Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sisson, Emily                New Balance           15:13.76  
  2 Cardin, Jessie               Westfield St          17:14.34  
  3 Herrmann, Emma               Williams              17:39.17  
  4 Pellegrini, Cayla            Unattached            17:42.06  
  5 Ruxin, Talia                 Middlebury            18:18.70  
  6 Harrison, Cara               Unattached            18:40.15  
 -- Coogan, Katrina              New Balance                DNF  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Briana                 So. Conn. St              8.67Q  1 
  2 Presigny, Marion             Academy of A              8.72Q  2 
  3 Rospierski, Hailey           Central Conn              8.86Q  2 
  4 Danso, Abigail               Worcester St              9.00Q  1 
  5 Rossa, Ella                  Amherst                   8.98q  2 
  6 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St              9.01q  1 
  7 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              9.03q  1  9.027
  8 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas              9.03q  2  9.029
  9 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                     9.11q  1 
 10 Sanders, Morgan              Holy Cross                9.17   2 
 11 Agustsdottir, Jana           Worcester St              9.93   2  9.925
 12 Shaw, Ellen                  Wheaton (Mas              9.93   1  9.928
 13 Marshall, Julia              Northeastern             10.04   2 
 14 Noble, Anna                  Northeastern             10.47   1 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Briana                 So. Conn. St              8.62  
  2 Presigny, Marion             Academy of A              8.65  
  3 Pray, Sabrina                Westfield St              8.94  
  4 Rospierski, Hailey           Central Conn              8.95  
  5 Rossa, Ella                  Amherst                   8.96  
  6 Fontaine, Raevyn             Wheaton (Mas              9.05  
  7 Dias, Neka                   Southern Mai              9.07  
  8 Danso, Abigail               Worcester St              9.09   9.087
  9 Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie     Colby                     9.09   9.089
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 San Francisco St.  'A'                              3:41.82   1 
     1) Harvey, Atiya                   2) Smith, Jazmine                 
     3) Baynard, Timarya                4) Cook, Maya                     
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:44.98   1 
     1) Weyand, Audrey                  2) Williams, Patrice              
     3) Piccolo, Amy                    4) Myers, Corinne                 
  3 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:45.35   1 
     1) Presigny, Marion                2) Graham, Schae                  
     3) Grace, Jasmine                  4) Young-Werner, Rian             
  4 US Naval Academy  'A'                               3:46.31   1 
     1) Edwards, Chelsea                2) Quigly, Christina`             
     3) Burg, Brittany                  4) Agana, Amanda                  
  5 Williams  'A'                                       3:50.38   2 
     1) McGonagle, Kayley               2) Kennedy, Kate                  
     3) Dunn, Ella                      4) Powell, Megan                  
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:51.80   2 
     1) Krohley, Brooke                 2) Maffeo, Emily                  
     3) Carrasco, Adriana               4) Morant, Sonia                  
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:52.30   2 
     1) Mulville, Hailey                2) McArdle, Stefanie              
     3) Curtin, Alexandra               4) Frey, Caroline                 
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:53.66   3 
     1) Bean, Lexy                      2) Burnes, Olivia                 
     3) Jonathas, Wadeline              4) Driggers, Taylor               
  9 Tcnj  'A'                                           3:54.16   2 
     1) Gorman, Samantha                2) Lambert, Shannon               
     3) LaCapria, Katie                 4) Jaeger, Kathleen               
 10 Colby  'A'                                          3:54.99   2 
     1) Leonard, Rachel                 2) Giles, Margaret                
     3) Stokes Cerkvenik, Sophie        4) DePalo, Taylor                 
 11 Tufts  'A'                                          3:59.28   3 
     1) Kunkle-Read, Nehalem            2) DeBari, Annalisa               
     3) Whiting, Raquel                 4) Gake, Julia                    
 12 Trinity  'A'                                        3:59.70   3 
     1) Lazur, Katie                    2) Marlow-Benedick, Katherine     
     3) Buckley, Emma                   4) Hallow, Morgan                 
 13 US Naval Academy  'B'                               4:01.84   3 
     1) Barber, Sydney                  2) Robinson, Savada               
     3) Goss, Cat                       4) Fernanddez, Audrey             
 14 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:09.65   3 
     1) Lubaszka, Amber                 2) Malik, Amber                   
     3) Spagnola, Rachel                4) Thompson, Shannon              
 -- Tcnj  'B'                                               DNF   3 
     1) DeLuca, Dana                    2) Hirsch, Emily                  
     3) Lewis, Kim                      4) Ellenbacher, Jenna             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                11:39.18  
     1) Martinez, Beatriz               2) Graham, Schae                  
     3) Brown, Ashley                   4) Phelippeau, Swann              
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                     11:39.90  
     1) Lastra, Anna                    2) Fernandes, Krista              
     3) Caiazzi, Jillian                4) Hannon, Elizabeth              
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                    11:43.09  
     1) Greene, Tasha                   2) McCluskey, Kate                
     3) Wilson, Meg                     4) Nadler, Abigail                
  4 Wpi  'A'                                           11:47.01  
     1) Newman, Emily                   2) LaRoche, Maggie                
     3) Strangio, Lea                   4) Packard, Sydney                
  5 San Francisco St.  'A'                             11:48.75  
     1) Herrington, Lauren              2) Smith, Jazmine                 
     3) Bryant, Bianca                  4) Hansen, Camille                
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                   11:51.91  
     1) Green, Anita                    2) Beck, Anna                     
     3) Johnson, Ashlee                 4) Mooney, Kaitlyn                
  7 Stanislaus State  'A'                              12:05.94  
     1) Pabla, Harleen                  2) Peterson, Naomi                
     3) Herod, Kendall                  4) Mejia, Cynthia                 
  8 Tufts  'A'                                         12:15.37  
     1) Toth, Rhemi                     2) Levine, Sarah                  
     3) Martin, Olivia                  4) Perkins, Sarah                 
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            12:35.86  
     1) Maretzo, Christina              2) Spagnola, Rachel               
     3) MacLeod, Rebecca                4) Kimbrell, Abagaile             
 10 Tufts  'B'                                         12:47.11  
     1) Diaz, Lauren                    2) Murray, Emily                  
     3) Noble, Julia                    4) Kerrigan, Nicole               
 11 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 13:06.43  
     1) Taylor, Casey                   2) Berardi, Isabella              
     3) Ryan, Shawna                    4) Kelly, Amy                     
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beattie, Petrice             Stanislaus S             1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Suse, Paige                  Northeastern            J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Deloury, Brianna             Westfield St             1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Agustsdottir, Jana           Worcester St            J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Meus, Rachel                 RIC                      1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Lochiatto, Hannah            Worcester St            J1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Redfield, Margaret           MIT                         NH  
     1.50 1.55 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virdi, Cimran                Unattached               3.96m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 3.71 3.76 3.81 3.86 3.91 3.96 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Ahrens, Jacqueline           MIT                      3.91m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 3.71 3.76 3.81 3.86 3.91 3.96 
        P    P    P    O    O    P   XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rubinstein, Zoe              Smith Colleg             3.71m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 3.71 3.76 3.81 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O    P  XXX 
  4 Stromhaug, Kari              MIT                     J3.71m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 3.71 3.76 3.81 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Sampieri, Selina             Sacred Heart             3.66m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 3.71 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tobin, Alison                Stonehill                3.61m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Patarino, Makenzie           MIT                      3.61m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Pickering, Allison           Southern Mai             3.46m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Saifi, Leah                  Northeastern            J3.46m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 
        P    O  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
 10 Singer, Jessica              New England              3.31m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rechen, Alexandra            Unattached               3.31m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Vegliante, Amy               Sacred Heart             3.31m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Sirkin, Eliana               Northeastern             3.16m  
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Maggio, Jaime                Sacred Heart                NH  
     3.01 
      XXX 
 -- Muller, Bridgette            Northeastern                NH  
     3.01 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Keishorea         Binghamton               6.29m  
      5.91m  6.04m  6.29m  5.62m  5.87m  6.23m
  2 Fokam, Michelle              Rice                     6.02m  
      5.93m  6.02m  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  5.95m
  3 Noell, Tehya                 Boston U.                5.96m  
      4.81m  5.82m  5.71m  5.93m  5.96m  5.81m
  4 Presigny, Marion             Academy of A             5.95m  
      FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  PASS  5.79m  5.95m
  5 Jonathas, Wadeline           Umass Boston             5.87m  
      5.78m  5.48m  5.82m  5.87m  5.40m  5.56m
  6 Okonkwo, Nneoma              MIT                      5.74m  
      5.55m  5.42m  5.54m  5.74m  5.65m  FOUL
  7 Driggers, Taylor             Umass Boston             5.60m  
      5.48m  5.60m  5.20m  5.55m  5.54m  5.57m
  8 Strouf, Haley                MIT                      5.59m  
      FOUL  5.35m  5.52m  5.59m  FOUL  5.39m
  9 Mattson, Steph               Bentley                  5.54m  
      5.44m  5.34m  5.54m  5.36m  5.47m  5.36m
 10 Fernanddez, Audrey           US Naval Academy         5.45m  
      5.40m  4.77m  5.45m           
 11 Hernandez, Bria              Northeastern             5.34m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.34m         
 12 Scullin, Meghan              Quinnipiac               5.29m  
      FOUL  5.29m  5.27m         
 13 Berecz, Evelyn               US Naval Academy         5.28m  
      5.07m  5.28m  FOUL         
 14 Hoyos, Antonia               Sacred Heart             5.15m  
      5.15m  4.73m  4.93m         
 15 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia        Colby                    5.09m  
      FOUL  5.09m  4.87m         
 16 March, Samantha              Trinity                  4.96m  
      FOUL  4.96m  FOUL         
 17 Steates, Emily               Hamilton                 4.85m  
      4.84m  FOUL  4.85m         
 18 Kukulka, Julia               Sacred Heart             4.59m  
      4.44m  4.43m  4.59m         
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Stormm             Jacksonville            12.93m  
      12.93m  FOUL  12.60m  12.16m  12.56m  12.66m
  2 Fernanddez, Audrey           US Naval Academy        12.06m  
      11.59m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  10.80m  12.06m
  3 Srinivasan, Shraeya          Northeastern            12.02m  
      12.02m  11.95m  FOUL  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Young-Werner, Rian           Academy of A            11.91m  
      11.72m  11.64m  11.46m  11.01m  11.50m  11.91m
  5 Berecz, Evelyn               US Naval Academy        11.90m  
      11.83m  11.90m  11.89m  FOUL  11.47m  11.30m
  6 Middlebrooks, Dahsia         American Int            11.68m  
      11.68m  11.66m  11.44m  FOUL  11.37m  FOUL
  7 Nesmith, Sierra              Central Conn            11.60m  
      11.60m  11.58m  10.86m  10.82m  11.43m  11.51m
  8 Akindole, Elizabeth          Wheaton (Mas            11.57m  
      FOUL  11.57m  11.39m  FOUL  11.35m  11.24m
  9 MacGregor, Lauren            Merrimack               11.55m  
      FOUL  11.50m  11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  11.48m
 10 Jin, Jasmine                 MIT                     11.50m  
      11.30m  11.50m  11.28m         
 11 Del Mundo, Britney           Quinnipiac              11.14m  
      10.74m  11.14m  10.90m           
 11 Hoyos, Antonia               Sacred Heart            11.14m  
      FOUL  10.77m  11.14m         
 13 White, Jaliyah               Northeastern            11.00m  
      10.92m  10.85m  11.00m         
 14 Goode, Zhane                 Northeastern            10.95m  
      10.95m  10.91m  10.91m         
 15 March, Samantha              Trinity                 10.72m  
      10.72m  FOUL  PASS         
 16 Baah, Lilian                 Franklin Pie            10.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.68m         
 17 Kukulka, Julia               Sacred Heart             9.71m  
      9.71m  FOUL  9.39m         
 -- Mensah, Bernice              Worcester St              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rembetsy-Brown, Julia        Colby                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Weeks, Elizabeth             MIT                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belinsky, Tara               Albany                  13.81m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  13.81m
  2 Senoo, Priscilla             Northeastern            13.21m  
      FOUL  13.21m  12.22m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gilbreath, Kira              Bridgewater             13.01m  
      FOUL  12.64m  13.01m  12.49m  12.42m  12.25m
  4 Matrisciano, Kathryn         Sacred Heart            12.87m  
      11.56m  12.28m  FOUL  12.87m  12.80m  FOUL
  5 Alnas, Krystal               Stanislaus S            12.24m  
      FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  12.24m  FOUL  12.17m
  6 Mollahan, Katherine          St. Thomas A            12.19m  
      11.52m  10.70m  11.48m  12.19m  11.22m  11.12m
  7 Kabari, Burabari             Trinity                 11.88m  
      FOUL  11.00m  11.72m  11.40m  11.71m  11.88m
  8 Merkel, Mackenzie            Quinnipiac              11.82m  
      11.82m  11.68m  FOUL  11.55m  11.68m  FOUL
  9 Garvey, MacKenzie            Umass Dartmo            11.16m  
      10.64m  11.16m  10.99m  10.03m  10.56m  11.13m
 10 Devito, Julianna             Bridgewater             10.47m  
      FOUL  9.64m  10.47m         
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, Terrisa             FIU                     18.74m  
      FOUL  17.42m  FOUL  18.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo       Sacred Heart            17.90m  
      FOUL  16.82m  17.49m  FOUL  17.21m  17.90m
  3 Belvit, Erica                Northeastern            17.72m  
      17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Slutsky, Ariela              MIT                     16.82m  
      16.82m  15.99m  FOUL  15.31m  15.40m  15.22m
  5 Rothermel, Jenna             Sacred Heart            16.79m  
      16.79m  16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL
  6 Swanson, Lauren              Northeastern            16.69m  
      15.47m  16.06m  16.32m  16.69m  15.66m  16.06m
  7 Alnas, Krystal               Stanislaus S            16.53m  
      15.52m  15.25m  15.89m  16.51m  16.53m  15.79m
  8 Cooper, Monae                Northeastern            16.32m  
      16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL
  9 Botts, Molly                 Rhode Island            15.83m  
      15.83m  FOUL  15.18m  15.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Quinn, Emily                 Franklin Pie            15.08m  
      14.92m  FOUL  15.08m         
 11 Klemenz, Kristina            Sacred Heart            14.14m  
      FOUL  14.14m  FOUL         
 12 Cousens, Abigail             Northeastern            13.86m  
      13.53m  13.86m  12.94m         
 13 Muse, Mya                    Northeastern            13.13m  
      FOUL  13.13m  FOUL         
 -- Andrews, Samantha            Rhode Island              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Men's Ice Hockey
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
Men's Basketball
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
2018 Football Golf Outing
Football
2018 Football Golf Outing