Black & Gold Invitational Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Women 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: -3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Friess, Sarah	JR-3	Holy Cross	12.71	10
2	3	Grammas, Eleni	JR-3	RIC	12.94	6
3	8	MacDonnell, Kelly	SO-2	Rhode Island	13.21	1
4	9	Xavier, Jacklyn	SO-2	RIC	13.45	-
5	12	Eckerson, Katherine	FR-1	Assumption	13.53	-
6	13	Balzora-Rivert, Dominique	SO-2	Bentley	13.55	-
7	17	Dimaiti, Carol	SR-4	Merrimack	13.91	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: 0.7
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	2	Carrington, Shirley	SR-4	Bryant	12.72	8
2	5	Carley, Taryn	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	12.98	4
3	6	Gay, Shannon	SR-4	Bryant	13.16	3
4	10	McMorrow, Nicole	SO-2	Assumption	13.48	-
5	11	Berger, Gelynne	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	13.52	-
6	14	Goldin, Christina	FR-1	Assumption	13.62	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: -0.8
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	7	MacGregor, Lauren	SR-4	Merrimack	13.19	2
2	15	Arena, Amy	FR-1	Assumption	13.64	-
3	16	Okyere, Mary	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	13.79	-
4	19	Horner, Casey	SO-2	Newbury	14.00	-
5	20	Lafrenniere, Hannah	FR-1	Assumption	14.23	-
6	22	Harrison, Juliana	SO-2	Bentley	14.67	-
7	24	Springfield, Abby	SO-2	Bentley	15.46	-
8	25	Phillips, Eliza	FR-1	Nichols	15.61	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		Wind: 0.5
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	4	Landroche, Emma	SO-2	RIC	12.97	5
2	18	Jok, Mary	FR-1	Newbury	13.98	-
3	21	O'Connor, Kathryn	FR-1	Bryant	14.37	-
4	23	Spears, Destiny	SR-4	Newbury	14.82	-
5	26	Le, Nhuelle	FR-1	Newbury	16.03	-
6	27	Maplethorpe, Maggie	FR-1	Newbury	16.80	-
7	28	Fritz, Abigail	FR-1	Nichols	18.05	-

Women 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: 0.1
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Barakat, Hanna	FR-1	Brown	25.30	10
2	2	Stern, May	SO-2	Brown	25.53	8
3	4	Whelan, Gracie	FR-1	Brown	25.67	5
4	5	Curtin, Alexandra	JR-3	Holy Cross	26.04	4
5	11	DeLoof, Bethany	FR-1	Rhode Island	26.19	-
6	14	Friess, Sarah	JR-3	Holy Cross	26.75	-
7	15	Holt, Audrea	SR-4	Brown	26.79	-
8	18	Goulet, Lindsay	JR-3	Rhode Island	27.16	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: 1
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	3	Winship, Gwenyth	JR-3	Brown	25.55	6
2	6	Santee, Emma	FR-1	Assumption	26.09	3
3	7	Forteau, Carleisha	JR-3	Rhode Island	26.10	2
4	9	Mattson, Steph	JR-3	Bentley	26.14	-
5	10	Smiley, Allison	SO-2	Holy Cross	26.17	-
6	12	Grammas, Eleni	JR-3	RIC	26.33	-
7	13	MacDonnell, Kelly	SO-2	Rhode Island	26.70	-
8	17	McPherson, Kylie	SR-4	Rhode Island	26.86	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: -1.4
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	16	Hitscherich, Alanna	SR-4	Holy Cross	26.83	-
2	20	Carley, Taryn	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	27.25	-
3	23	Liebers, Mimi	SO-2	Holy Cross	27.46	-
4	25	Dasher, Raybryana	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	27.48	-
5	27	Meus, Rachel	FR-1	RIC	27.62	-
6	29	Pelton, Tara	SO-2	Brown	27.98	-
7	30	Gensler, Taylor	SO-2	Holy Cross	27.99	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		Wind: -1.5
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	19	Lauzon, Emilea	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	27.25	-
2	24	Xavier, Jacklyn	SO-2	RIC	27.47	-
3	26	Lewis, Chantel	SO-2	Bentley	27.55	-
4	31	Balzora-Rivert, Dominique	SO-2	Bentley	28.00	-
5	34	Demonico, Olivia	SO-2	Assumption	28.58	-
6	36	Landroche, Emma	SO-2	RIC	28.77	-
7	38	Dimaiti, Carol	SR-4	Merrimack	29.02	-
8	40	Purtell, Jillian	SO-2	Holy Cross	29.25	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		Wind: -0.8
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	22	Gay, Shannon	SR-4	Bryant	27.45	-
2	32	Goldin, Christina	FR-1	Assumption	28.25	-
3	33	Levy, Monica	SR-4	Bentley	28.49	-
4	35	Rembetsy-Brown, Therese	SO-2	Assumption	28.75	-
5	37	Berger, Gelynne	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	28.82	-
6	44	Licata, Hayley	FR-1	Bentley	29.84	-
 	Finals: Heat #6 		Wind: 1.2
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	8	Paul, Carly	JR-3	Brown	26.12	1
2	28	Arena, Amy	FR-1	Assumption	27.72	-
3	41	Harrison, Juliana	SO-2	Bentley	29.47	-
4	43	Dew, Alyssa	JR-3	Assumption	29.73	-
5	45	Costa, Sabrina	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	30.02	-
6	46	Springfield, Abby	SO-2	Bentley	31.34	-
 	Finals: Heat #7 		Wind: 2
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	21	Olabode, Ifelola	FR-1	Brown	27.33	-
2	39	Sexton, Hannah	FR-1	Brown	29.11	-
3	42	Seymour, Sterling	FR-1	Merrimack	29.49	-

Women 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Stern, May	SO-2	Brown	55.82	10
2	2	Cluck, Emily	SO-2	Bryant	56.02	8
3	3	Winship, Gwenyth	JR-3	Brown	56.75	6
4	4	Whelan, Gracie	FR-1	Brown	57.72	5
5	5	Mattson, Steph	JR-3	Bentley	57.81	4
6	7	Waldman, Mikela	SR-4	Brown	58.71	2
7	10	McArdle, Stefanie	SR-4	Holy Cross	1:00.45	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	DeLoof, Bethany	FR-1	Rhode Island	58.16	3
2	8	Iassogna, Madeleine	SO-2	Assumption	59.48	1
3	11	Slinksey, Meghan	JR-3	Assumption	1:00.61	-
4	12	Grammas, Nicole	JR-3	RIC	1:00.71	-
5	13	O'Halloran, Kelly	SR-4	Holy Cross	1:00.86	-
6	14	Mulville, Hailey	FR-1	Holy Cross	1:01.06	-
7	15	Polanco, Jaimie	FR-1	Siena	1:01.35	-
8	17	Bouvier, Riemke	FR-1	Holy Cross	1:02.44	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	9	Perryman, Emily	JR-3	Bryant	1:00.04	-
2	16	Bednarek, Holly	FR-1	Siena	1:02.21	-
3	18	Lauzon, Emilea	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	1:02.91	-
4	21	Forman, Abby	JR-3	Bentley	1:04.45	-
5	22	Polak, Alicia	SO-2	Assumption	1:05.08	-
6	24	Mejia, Alexis	FR-1	Assumption	1:06.78	-
7	26	O'Shaughnessy, Mary Kate	SO-2	Assumption	1:08.69	-
8	27	Taft, Arianna	SO-2	Central Connecticut	1:14.30	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	19	Hayes, Emma	FR-1	Holy Cross	1:03.12	-
2	20	Lebreux, Kirsten	SO-2	Bentley	1:04.16	-
3	23	Nee, Christina	JR-3	Holy Cross	1:05.34	-
4	25	Costa, Sabrina	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	1:07.67	-
5	28	Fitzgerald, Linzi	FR-1	Nichols	1:22.30	-

Women 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Weiss, Olivia	SO-2	Bryant	2:19.65	10
2	2	Thayer, Bailey	SO-2	Rhode Island	2:22.51	8
3	3	Lee, Chelsea	SO-2	Rhode Island	2:23.00	6
4	4	Sullivan, Elizabeth	SR-4	Assumption	2:24.35	5
5	5	Strain, Monica	FR-1	Siena	2:24.37	4
6	6	Buco, Madalyne	FR-1	Holy Cross	2:26.43	3
7	7	Caulfield, Abby	FR-1	Bentley	2:27.35	2
8	8	Touri, Tina	JR-3	Bentley	2:27.45	1
9	9	Yewcic, Julia	SO-2	Nichols	2:28.81	-
10	10	Gioia, Gabrielle	FR-1	Holy Cross	2:29.08	-
11	11	Coddington, Sydney	FR-1	Holy Cross	2:31.12	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	12	Stevens, Kaitlyn	FR-1	Central Connecticut	2:40.44	-
2	13	Mullin, Bryana	FR-1	RIC	2:41.94	-
3	14	Piel, Madison	SO-2	Assumption	2:42.48	-
4	15	Accetura , Kailyn	FR-1	Central Connecticut	2:45.32	-
5	16	Robinson, Steph	JR-3	Bentley	2:45.72	-
6	17	Figueroa, Wennely	SO-2	RIC	2:50.73	-
7	18	Hassan, Hamido	FR-1	Newbury	2:55.84	-
8	19	Gracie, Desiree	FR-1	Nichols	3:27.06	-

Women 1500m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Brawner, Megan	SO-2	Central Connecticut	4:39.70	10
2	2	Weiss, Olivia	SO-2	Bryant	4:41.71	8
3	3	Hajda, Allison	FR-1	Brown	4:44.22	6
4	4	Rafter, Angelia	FR-1	Central Connecticut	4:45.03	5
5	5	Pellegrini, Carolyn	SO-2	Siena	4:45.85	4
6	6	Bellows, Jessica	JR-3	Brown	4:45.91	3
7	7	Gasparrini, Jenna	SO-2	Holy Cross	4:47.72	2
8	8	Feinberg, Joelle	SR-4	Brown	4:48.11	1
9	11	Spitler, Kathryn	SR-4	Holy Cross	4:51.64	-
10	13	Mondo, Madeline	JR-3	Central Connecticut	4:53.62	-
11	18	Hubbell, Dawn	JR-3	Central Connecticut	4:56.10	-
12	20	Bauer, Shannon	SR-4	Siena	4:56.98	-
13	21	Davy, Ciciely	SO-2	Brown	4:58.52	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	9	Strain, Monica	FR-1	Siena	4:48.73	-
2	10	Turner, Claire	SR-4	Holy Cross	4:51.54	-
3	12	McArdle, Allison	SO-2	Holy Cross	4:51.78	-
4	14	Wright, Abbi	JR-3	Siena	4:53.84	-
5	15	Bertholon, Camille	SO-2	Rhode Island	4:54.06	-
6	16	Dietter, Meghan	SR-4	Holy Cross	4:55.78	-
7	17	Bartolotta, Marianne	SR-4	Bentley	4:56.00	-
8	19	Grazia, Saige	JR-3	Rhode Island	4:56.14	-
9	22	McDonough, Meghan	JR-3	Siena	4:59.13	-
10	25	Serkes, Morgan	FR-1	Siena	5:01.21	-
11	26	Newman, Abbie	SO-2	Bentley	5:01.62	-
12	31	Keohane, Kerri	JR-3	Holy Cross	5:08.19	-
13	35	Walsh, Alyson	FR-1	Holy Cross	5:12.37	-
14	39	Guilbo, Katherine	JR-3	Holy Cross	5:18.57	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	24	Schmitt, Anya	SO-2	Siena	5:00.68	-
2	27	Johnson, Sydney	SO-2	Siena	5:02.40	-
3	28	Gorton, Sophie	JR-3	Merrimack	5:03.36	-
4	29	Lapham, Sarah	SR-4	Bryant	5:03.90	-
5	30	O'Reilly, Jessica	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	5:04.41	-
6	32	Mackinnon, Marina	FR-1	Holy Cross	5:09.61	-
7	33	Bleichert, Dominica	JR-3	Siena	5:11.02	-
8	34	McNally, Mary	FR-1	Siena	5:11.51	-
9	36	Sullivan, Haley	FR-1	Holy Cross	5:16.08	-
10	37	Kurzweil, Charlotte	SO-2	Holy Cross	5:17.84	-
11	40	Bjorkman, Lindsey	JR-3	Merrimack	5:19.96	-
12	41	Campise, Breann	SO-2	Bryant	5:21.30	-
13	42	Irwin, Katie	SR-4	Merrimack	5:22.45	-
14	47	Tavares, Hannah	SR-4	Merrimack	5:30.02	-
15	51	Schnyder, Hannah	SO-2	Merrimack	5:37.89	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	23	Rodriguez, Kiley	FR-1	Central Connecticut	4:59.88	-
2	38	Stevens, Kaitlyn	FR-1	Central Connecticut	5:18.38	-
3	43	Napoli, Gabrielle	FR-1	Rhode Island	5:22.88	-
4	44	Anderson, Ciara	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	5:23.93	-
5	45	Meinertz, Rebecca	JR-3	RIC	5:25.34	-
6	46	Goyette, Elizabeth	FR-1	Bryant	5:27.59	-
7	48	McElroy, Amanda	FR-1	Bentley	5:34.36	-
8	49	Lock, Kierstin	FR-1	Bryant	5:34.52	-
9	50	Landry, Hannah	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	5:35.37	-
10	52	Conrad, Caroline	SR-4	Bentley	5:44.24	-
11	53	Collins, Moira	JR-3	Rhode Island	5:53.40	-
12	54	Jackson, Jennifer	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	5:54.92	-
13	55	Cyr, Amber	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	5:55.82	-

Women 5000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Lodge, Melissa	SR-4	Bryant	17:03.98	10
2	2	Jeter, Hannah	SR-4	Holy Cross	17:34.24	8
3	3	Mendelson, Brittany	SR-4	Central Connecticut	17:44.46	6
4	4	Brehler, Alyssa	JR-3	Rhode Island	17:52.51	5
5	5	Sullivan, Anne	SR-4	Holy Cross	17:57.94	4
6	6	Hawkins, Courtney	SR-4	Rhode Island	18:11.16	3
7	7	Rosati, Regina	FR-1	Siena	18:14.15	2
8	8	Iocca, Kelly	FR-1	Rhode Island	18:14.23	1
9	9	Burr, Jacqueline	JR-3	Rhode Island	18:22.18	-
10	10	Ferrara, Katherine	SO-2	Merrimack	18:23.86	-
11	11	Graves, Elizabeth	FR-1	Holy Cross	18:25.38	-
12	12	Lombardo, Elizabeth	SR-4	Holy Cross	18:30.33	-
13	13	Dempsey, Julia	FR-1	Merrimack	18:35.35	-
14	14	Novack, Tressa	FR-1	Assumption	18:38.38	-
15	15	Johnson, Camryn	SO-2	Siena	18:44.73	-
16	16	Reardon, Kylie	SR-4	Merrimack	18:53.55	-
17	17	Hanlon, Claire	FR-1	Holy Cross	18:54.56	-
18	19	Corbeil, Megan	SR-4	Assumption	19:01.67	-
19	20	Mondo, Olivia	SR-4	Central Connecticut	19:08.15	-
20	21	Kuhns, Lauren	FR-1	Assumption	19:10.56	-
 		Bauer, Shannon	SR-4	Siena	DNF	-
 		Forman, Sarah	JR-3	Siena	DNF	-
 		Bleichert, Dominica	JR-3	Siena	DNF	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	18	Cousineau, Shayna	FR-1	RIC	18:59.19	-
2	22	Christian, Alexandra	SO-2	Holy Cross	19:10.77	-
3	23	Foglietta, Tia	JR-3	Merrimack	19:15.62	-
4	24	Tzimorotas, Cailtin	FR-1	Holy Cross	19:18.25	-
5	25	Haywood, Sophia	FR-1	Holy Cross	19:27.73	-
6	26	Jordan, Mackenzie	FR-1	Holy Cross	19:31.89	-
7	27	Griffin, Randa	SR-4	Merrimack	19:33.74	-
8	28	Ricci, Morgan	JR-3	Central Connecticut	19:53.99	-
9	29	Coscia, Jackie	JR-3	Merrimack	19:57.04	-
10	30	Amato, Sara	JR-3	Assumption	20:06.34	-
11	31	Figucia, Ashley	SO-2	Merrimack	20:23.74	-
12	32	Mercado, Maddie	SR-4	Merrimack	20:26.83	-
13	33	Tellier, Rebecca	SR-4	RIC	20:44.46	-
14	34	Vaillancourt, Ariel	SO-2	Merrimack	20:51.56	-
15	35	Paiva, Laura	JR-3	RIC	21:07.08	-
16	36	Mitchell, Kelsey	FR-1	Merrimack	21:54.32	-
17	37	Abruzzese, Alyssa	FR-1	Merrimack	22:05.70	-
18	38	Pierotti, Christina	SO-2	Merrimack	22:07.23	-
19	39	Gothberg, Madison	FR-1	Merrimack	22:13.43	-

Women 100m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: -1.2
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rospierski, Hailey	SO-2	Central Connecticut	14.96	10
2	2	Wolliston, Melissa	SR-4	Central Connecticut	15.11	8
3	3	Sanders, Morgan	SO-2	Holy Cross	15.31	5.5
4	3	Nesmith, Sierra	JR-3	Central Connecticut	15.31	5.5
5	5	Hitscherich, Alanna	SR-4	Holy Cross	15.39	4
6	6	McPherson, Kylie	SR-4	Rhode Island	15.46	3
7	7	Gensler, Taylor	SO-2	Holy Cross	15.56	2
8	12	Curtis, Gabby	SO-2	Rhode Island	16.38	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: -0.8
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	8	Zamarra, Victoria	SR-4	Holy Cross	15.68	1
2	9	Jones, Abigail	JR-3	Assumption	15.94	-
3	10	Snead, Desiree	FR-1	Newbury	15.96	-
4	11	Liebers, Mimi	SO-2	Holy Cross	16.11	-
5	14	Soullier, Madison	SO-2	Assumption	16.66	-
6	17	O'Sullivan, Kathryn	FR-1	Holy Cross	16.97	-
7	18	Roxo, Emily	SO-2	Assumption	17.01	-
8	29	Adams, Abigail	SR-4	Merrimack	18.07	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: -1.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	13	Purtell, Jillian	SO-2	Holy Cross	16.59	-
2	15	Demonico, Olivia	SO-2	Assumption	16.92	-
3	16	Eldridge, Gabrielle	SO-2	Merrimack	16.96	-
4	20	Miller, Cassandra	SO-2	Assumption	17.30	-
5	21	Licata, Hayley	FR-1	Bentley	17.43	-
6	22	Rembetsy-Brown, Therese	SO-2	Assumption	17.48	-
7	23	Hurwitz, Sydney	FR-1	Bentley	17.56	-
8	28	Shea, Samantha	FR-1	Assumption	17.95	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		Wind: -0.7
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	19	Santee, Emma	FR-1	Assumption	17.25	-
2	24	Heenan, Kate	SR-4	Holy Cross	17.59	-
3	25	Dew, Alyssa	JR-3	Assumption	17.65	-
4	27	McDonald, Sydney	FR-1	Holy Cross	17.78	-
5	30	Varney, Rebecca	SR-4	Bryant	18.47	-
6	32	Fraser, Kayla	SO-2	Bentley	19.25	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		Wind: -1.2
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	26	Sexton, Hannah	FR-1	Brown	17.73	-
2	31	Devine, Danielle	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	19.17	-
3	33	Whitham, Amanda	FR-1	Bryant	22.95	-

Women 400m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Nesmith, Sierra	JR-3	Central Connecticut	1:02.34	10
2	2	Isaac, Calla	SO-2	Brown	1:05.05	8
3	3	Sopchak, Natalie	JR-3	Rhode Island	1:06.86	6
4	4	Rasmus, Lauren	JR-3	Holy Cross	1:06.90	5
5	5	Roxo, Emily	SO-2	Assumption	1:07.97	4
6	8	Miller, Cassandra	SO-2	Assumption	1:11.08	1
7	10	Wolliston, Melissa	SR-4	Central Connecticut	1:14.38	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Zamarra, Victoria	SR-4	Holy Cross	1:09.74	3
2	7	Soullier, Madison	SO-2	Assumption	1:10.18	2
3	9	Dasher, Raybryana	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	1:11.28	-
4	11	Fraser, Kayla	SO-2	Bentley	1:18.64	-

Women 3000m Steeplechase

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Sullivan, Jacklyn	SO-2	Bryant	11:15.88	10
2	2	Fisher, Courtney	SR-4	Assumption	11:24.93	8
3	3	McCaffery, Margaret	JR-3	RIC	11:55.10	6
4	4	Kahn, Carissa	FR-1	Siena	11:58.95	5

Women's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals:		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Brown  ( Waldman, Kerr, Barakat, Holt )	47.21	10
2	2	Holy Cross  ( Friess, Smiley, McArdle, Curtin )	47.87	8
3	3	Rhode Island  ( DeLoof, Goulet, MacDonnell, Forteau )	48.64	6
4	4	RIC  ( Xavier, Grammas, Grammas, Meus )	49.54	5
5	5	Bentley  ( Balzora-Rivert, Lewis, Levy, Mattson )	50.35	4
6	6	UMass Dartmouth  ( Carley, Okyere, Lauzon, Berger )	

Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals:		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Holy Cross  ( McArdle, O'Halloran, Mulville, Rasmus )	3:59.96	10
2	2	Assumption  ( Iassogna, Sullivan, Slinksey, Polak )	4:12.05	8
3	3	Central Connecticut  ( Rafter, Brawner, Taft, Kilian )	4:13.87	6
4	4	Holy Cross  ( Gioia, Coddington, Nee, Hayes )	4:15.85	-
5	5	Holy Cross  ( Buco, Manning, Wogelius, Hayes )	4:22.98	-
6	6	Bentley  ( Lebreux, Forman, Lewis, Robinson )	4:27.17	5
7	7	Merrimack  ( Byrne, Schnyder, Bjorkman, Tavares )	4:28.45	4

Women's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals:		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Siena  ( Wright, Serkes, Polanco, Pellegrini )	9:45.03	-
2	2	Siena  ( Bednarek, Forman, McDonough, McNally )	9:51.08	10
3	3	Rhode Island  ( Lee, Bertholon, Grazia, Thayer )	9:55.24	8
4	4	Holy Cross  ( Keohane, McArdle, Walsh, Sullivan )	10:04.79	6
5	5	RIC  ( McCaffery, Cousineau, Meinertz, Grammas )	10:21.58	5
6	6	Bryant  ( Campise, Goyette, Lock, Lapham )	10:48.51	4

Women High Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Height	Score	1.25	1.30	1.35	1.40	1.45	1.50	1.55	1.60	1.65
1	Paul, Carly	JR-3	Brown	1.70m	10	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	 	 
2	Jones, Abigail	JR-3	Assumption	1.60m	8	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	XXX	 	 
3	Hobbs, Elaina	JR-3	Rhode Island	1.60m	5.5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XXX	 	 
3	Rospierski, Hailey	SO-2	Central Connecticut	1.60m	5.5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XO	XXX	 	 
5	St. Germain, Olivia	FR-1	Assumption	1.55m	4	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	XXO	XXX	 	 	 
6	McDonald, Sydney	FR-1	Holy Cross	1.50m	2.5	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 
6	Sanders, Morgan	SO-2	Holy Cross	1.50m	2.5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 
8	Goodwin, Grace	FR-1	Holy Cross	1.50m	1	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	O	XXX	 	 	 	 
9	Olabode, Ifelola	FR-1	Brown	1.50m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
9	Montagano, Alexandria	FR-1	Assumption	1.50m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
9	Meus, Rachel	FR-1	RIC	1.50m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
9	Kilian, McKenna	JR-3	Central Connecticut	1.50m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
9	Devine, Danielle	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	1.50m	-	PPP	O	O	O	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
14	Forteau, Carleisha	JR-3	Rhode Island	1.45m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XXO	 	 	 	 	 	 
15	Stietzel, Jessica	SR-4	Holy Cross	1.45m	-	PPP	PPP	O	XO	XXO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
16	Eldridge, Gabrielle	SO-2	Merrimack	1.40m	-	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 
17	Demonico, Olivia	SO-2	Assumption	1.35m	-	PPP	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
18	Whitham, Amanda	FR-1	Bryant	1.30m	-	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 	Varney, Rebecca	SR-4	Bryant	NH	-	 	 	 	 	 	 

Women Pole Vault
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Height	Score	2.20	2.35	2.50	2.65	2.80	2.95	3.10	3.25	3.40
1	Moore, Christa	FR-1	Holy Cross	3.40m	10	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	 
2	Feng, Karlly	SO-2	Brown	3.25m	8	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	XXX	 
3	Legg, Amelie	FR-1	Assumption	3.10m	6	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	PPP	O	O	XXX	 	 
4	Block, Amanda	FR-1	Brown	3.10m	5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XXX	 	 
5	Phan, An	JR-3	Brown	2.80m	4	PPP	PPP	XXO	XO	O	XXX	 	 	 	 
6	Rousseau, Gianna	SO-2	Assumption	2.65m	3	PPP	PPP	PPP	XXO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
7	Seymour, Sterling	FR-1	Merrimack	2.50m	2	O	XO	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 
 	Dimaiti, Carol	SR-4	Merrimack	NH	-	XXX	 	 

Women Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
15	Hurwitz, Sydney	FR-1	Bentley	5.03m	-	5.03m	4.68m	5.01m	 	 	 
16	Carrington, Shirley	SR-4	Bryant	5.01m	-	4.89m	4.92m	5.01m		 	 
18	Rospierski, Hailey	SO-2	Central Connecticut	4.91m	-	4.75m	4.55m	4.91m		 	 
19	Rembetsy-Brown, Therese	SO-2	Assumption	4.81m	-	FOUL	4.64m	4.81m		 	 
20	Wesoloskie, Camryn	FR-1	Bryant	4.70m	-	4.39m	FOUL	4.70m		 	 
21	Landroche, Emma	SO-2	RIC	4.64m	-	4.64m	FOUL	FOUL	 	 	 
22	Devine, Danielle	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	4.59m	-	4.47m	4.32m	4.59m		 	 
23	Adams, Abigail	SR-4	Merrimack	4.57m	-	3.77m	4.41m	4.57m	 	 	 
23	Murphy, Meghan	FR-1	Assumption	4.57m	-	FOUL	4.57m	FOUL	 	 	 
25	Fraser, Kayla	SO-2	Bentley	4.25m	-	4.09m	3.99m	4.25m		 	 
26	Harrison, Juliana	SO-2	Bentley	4.06m	-	4.06m	3.80m	3.74m	 	 	 
27	Stultz, Brianna	FR-1	Roxbury CC	3.99m	-	3.99m	3.63m	FOUL	 	 	 
28	Whitham, Amanda	FR-1	Bryant	3.75m	-	FOUL	FOUL	3.75m		 	 
1	Uche, Ijeoma	FR-1	Brown	5.74m	9	FOUL	FOUL	5.45m	FOUL	5.64m	5.74m
1	McMahon, Rachel	JR-3	Brown	5.74m	9	FOUL	5.52m	FOUL	FOUL	5.68m	5.74m
3	Smiley, Allison	SO-2	Holy Cross	5.55m	6	5.42m	5.33m	FOUL	5.55m	5.41m	5.21m
4	Curtin, Alexandra	JR-3	Holy Cross	5.41m	5	5.40m	5.09m	5.32m	5.41m	5.02m	5.23m
5	Hitscherich, Alanna	SR-4	Holy Cross	5.38m	4	5.03m	5.20m	5.38m	FOUL	4.83m	5.32m
6	Renelus, Felicia	FR-1	Brown	5.34m	3	FOUL	FOUL	5.34m	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL
7	Miller, Sarah	JR-3	Assumption	5.23m	2	5.15m	5.01m	5.23m	5.18m	5.23m	5.00m
8	Santee, Emma	FR-1	Assumption	5.21m	1	4.89m	5.21m	5.17m	4.41m	4.89m	5.07m
9	Liebers, Mimi	SO-2	Holy Cross	5.20m	-	5.20m	4.97m	5.13m	5.14m	5.11m	4.85m
9	Mattson, Steph	JR-3	Bentley	5.20m	-	FOUL	5.20m	FOUL	 	 	 
11	Gensler, Taylor	SO-2	Holy Cross	5.17m	-	5.17m	FOUL	5.09m	 	 	 
12	Kilian, McKenna	JR-3	Central Connecticut	5.13m	-	4.92m	5.13m	4.99m	 	 	 
13	Redman, Mollie	FR-1	Brown	5.11m	-	FOUL	FOUL	5.11m	 	 	 
14	MacGregor, Lauren	SR-4	Merrimack	5.04m	-	5.04m	4.95m	4.88m	 	 	 
17	Purtell, Jillian	SO-2	Holy Cross	4.93m	-	4.85m	4.93m	FOUL	 	 	 

Women Triple Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	Redman, Mollie	FR-1	Brown	11.31m	10	FOUL	10.69m	11.31m	11.15m	11.04m	10.28m
2	MacGregor, Lauren	SR-4	Merrimack	10.97m	8	10.74m	10.97m	10.87m	10.76m	FOUL	FOUL
3	McMorrow, Nicole	SO-2	Assumption	10.71m	6	10.13m	10.16m	FOUL	10.71m	10.70m	FOUL
4	Carrington, Shirley	SR-4	Bryant	10.36m	5	9.91m	10.18m	FOUL	10.15m	FOUL	10.36m
5	Eckerson, Katherine	FR-1	Assumption	10.31m	4	10.01m	9.82m	10.31m	10.28m	9.76m	9.84m
6	Landroche, Emma	SO-2	RIC	10.29m	3	9.80m	9.93m	10.00m	10.29m	10.07m	9.95m
7	Wesoloskie, Camryn	FR-1	Bryant	9.77m	2	9.68m	FOUL	9.76m	9.65m	9.72m	9.77m
8	Adams, Abigail	SR-4	Merrimack	9.75m	1	FOUL	FOUL	9.75m	8.98m	FOUL	9.25m
9	Murphy, Meghan	FR-1	Assumption	9.51m	-	9.24m	FOUL	9.51m	FOUL	9.51m	9.37m
10	Devine, Danielle	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	9.30m	-	9.16m	9.16m	9.30m		 	 
11	Licata, Hayley	FR-1	Bentley	9.13m	-	FOUL	9.13m	FOUL	 	 	 
 	Balzora-Rivert, Dominique	SO-2	Bentley	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL	 	 	 

Women Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
12	Grinnell, Emily	SO-2	Holy Cross	9.77m	-	8.83m	9.77m	FOUL	 	 	 
13	Boucher, Madison	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	8.91m	-	7.26m	8.91m	8.64m	 	 	 
14	Church, Anna	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	8.60m	-	8.60m	8.34m	8.30m	 	 	 
15	Anthes, Kaitlyn	SO-2	Nichols	7.88m	-	6.90m	7.56m	7.88m	 	 	 
16	Dalena, Megan	JR-3	Nichols	7.10m	-	7.10m	7.01m	7.03m	 	 	 
1	Mokwuah, Abbie	FR-1	Holy Cross	13.37m	10	12.48m	13.24m	FOUL	FOUL	12.67m	13.37m
2	Offiaeli, Kendra	SO-2	Brown	12.82m	8	12.82m	12.10m	12.01m	11.36m	FOUL	FOUL
3	Casella, Emily	SO-2	Assumption	12.24m	6	11.71m	12.24m	11.44m	11.22m	11.60m	12.03m
4	Kelleher, Courtney	FR-1	Bryant	11.80m	5	11.78m	11.40m	11.02m	11.34m	11.38m	11.80m
5	Andrews, Samantha	FR-1	Rhode Island	11.53m	4	FOUL	10.64m	11.21m	11.53m	FOUL	11.19m
6	Barrett, Destinee	SR-4	RIC	10.94m	3	10.46m	9.41m	9.62m	10.70m	10.24m	10.94m
7	Yusuff , Funmibi	SO-2	RIC	10.90m	1.5	10.13m	10.28m	FOUL	10.16m	10.80m	10.90m
7	Wint, Roxann	SO-2	Assumption	10.90m	1.5	10.67m	10.81m	10.13m	10.90m	10.86m	10.10m
9	Garvey, MacKenzie	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	10.80m	-	10.16m	10.33m	10.45m	10.27m	9.67m	10.80m
10	Hernandez, Valeria	SO-2	Central Connecticut	10.05m	-	10.05m	9.66m	FOUL	 	 	 
11	Plunkett, Sheila	JR-3	Rhode Island	9.95m	-	9.95m	PASS	PASS	 	 	 

Women Discus Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2

 	Finals: Flight #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	12	Eldridge, Gabrielle	SO-2	Merrimack	32.64m	-
2	13	Delice, Celine	SO-2	Central Connecticut	32.43m	-
3	14	Yusuff , Funmibi	SO-2	RIC	30.45m	-
4	16	Meija, Melissa	FR-1	RIC	30.12m	-
5	18	Wint, Roxann	SO-2	Assumption	27.92m	-
6	20	Rivera, Desiree	FR-1	Nichols	26.43m	-
7	21	Dalena, Megan	JR-3	Nichols	25.21m	-
8	22	McNab, Abigail	FR-1	Central Connecticut	24.34m	-
9	23	Konsko, Paige	FR-1	Bentley	23.99m	-
10	24	Anthes, Kaitlyn	SO-2	Nichols	23.28m	-
11	25	Church, Anna	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	23.15m	-
12	26	Garvey, MacKenzie	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	19.39m	-
13	27	Martel, Cali	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	17.13m	-
 	Finals: Flight #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	1	Natrasevschi, Josie	JR-3	Brown	50.57m	10
2	2	Offiaeli, Kendra	SO-2	Brown	44.40m	8
3	3	Andrews, Samantha	FR-1	Rhode Island	42.78m	6
4	4	Plunkett, Sheila	JR-3	Rhode Island	39.11m	5
5	5	Wolf, Leah	JR-3	Rhode Island	39.08m	4
6	6	Mokwuah, Abbie	FR-1	Holy Cross	38.35m	3
7	7	Seifert, Olivia	SO-2	Brown	36.97m	2
8	8	Attaya, Victoria	JR-3	Holy Cross	36.90m	1
9	9	Lee, Melissa	SO-2	Brown	36.08m	-
10	10	Casella, Emily	SO-2	Assumption	34.85m	-
11	11	Kelleher, Courtney	FR-1	Bryant	33.64m	-
12	15	Barrett, Destinee	SR-4	RIC	30.22m	-
13	17	Grinnell, Emily	SO-2	Holy Cross	29.52m	-
14	19	Hernandez, Valeria	SO-2	Central Connecticut	27.65m	-

Women Hammer Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2

 	Finals: Flight #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	7	Wolf, Leah	JR-3	Rhode Island	44.16m	2
2	9	Lee, Melissa	SO-2	Brown	43.90m	-
3	12	Meija, Melissa	FR-1	RIC	42.97m	-
4	14	Wint, Roxann	SO-2	Assumption	41.06m	-
5	18	Anthes, Kaitlyn	SO-2	Nichols	37.37m	-
6	19	Toomey, Abrah	JR-3	Central Connecticut	37.33m	-
7	20	Gallo-Fusco, Jasmine	FR-1	RIC	37.08m	-
8	21	Delice, Celine	SO-2	Central Connecticut	31.54m	-
9	22	Kelleher, Courtney	FR-1	Bryant	29.34m	-
10	23	Garvey, MacKenzie	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	29.01m	-
11	24	Grinnell, Emily	SO-2	Holy Cross	28.98m	-
12	25	Church, Anna	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	27.88m	-
 	Finals: Flight #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	1	Yang, Chelsea	FR-1	RIC	50.46m	10
2	2	Andrews, Samantha	FR-1	Rhode Island	49.95m	8
3	3	Barrett, Destinee	SR-4	RIC	49.51m	6
4	4	Seifert, Olivia	SO-2	Brown	48.84m	5
5	5	Offiaeli, Maxine	SR-4	Brown	47.67m	4
6	6	Russell, Lysah	SO-2	Rhode Island	47.31m	3
7	8	Botts, Molly	FR-1	Rhode Island	43.96m	1
8	10	O'Loughlin, Ashley	FR-1	Rhode Island	43.69m	-
9	11	Yusuff , Funmibi	SO-2	RIC	43.47m	-
10	13	Attaya, Victoria	JR-3	Holy Cross	42.40m	-
11	15	Shenian, Jillian	SO-2	Assumption	40.99m	-
12	16	Boucher, Madison	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	39.92m	-
13	17	Mokwuah, Abbie	FR-1	Holy Cross	38.26m	-

Women Javelin Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
6	Grinnell, Emily	SO-2	Holy Cross	36.48m	3	36.48m	33.11m	32.32m	30.38m	30.14m	33.84m
10	England, Analise	JR-3	RIC	33.75m	-	33.75m	27.95m	32.34m	 	 	 
14	Parker, Megan	FR-1	Bryant	31.37m	-	FOUL	27.48m	31.37m	 	 	 
17	Konsko, Paige	FR-1	Bentley	29.37m	-	26.41m	29.37m	FOUL	 	 	 
18	Dalena, Megan	JR-3	Nichols	29.04m	-	27.67m	24.02m	29.04m	 	 	 
19	Applebee, Natalie	FR-1	RIC	25.31m	-	25.31m	FOUL	FOUL	 	 	 
20	Pepka, Jocelyn	SR-4	Nichols	21.89m	-	21.60m	21.89m	18.79m	 	 	 
21	Martel, Cali	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	19.92m	-	16.63m	19.92m	14.15m	 	 	 
22	Seymour, Sterling	FR-1	Merrimack	13.84m	-	FOUL	13.84m	FOUL	 	 	 
 	Lafromboise, Molly	FR-1	Bentley	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL	 	 	 
 	Sexton, Hannah	FR-1	Brown	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL	 	 	 
 	Adams, Abigail	SR-4	Merrimack	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL	 	 	 
 	Varney, Rebecca	SR-4	Bryant	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL	 	 	 
1	Wolf, Leah	JR-3	Rhode Island	44.05m	10	40.58m	41.54m	41.42m	44.05m	43.08m	42.83m
2	D'Amato, Gianna	SO-2	Central Connecticut	40.76m	7	40.76m	39.66m	34.74m	37.44m	FOUL	40.12m
2	Leonard, Caroline	SO-2	Assumption	40.76m	7	36.83m	40.76m	35.74m	38.29m	40.61m	38.11m
4	Lievi, Michaela	SR-4	Assumption	39.28m	5	FOUL	38.87m	39.28m	38.62m	37.33m	34.67m
5	Roda, Leslie	JR-3	Assumption	37.91m	4	36.64m	37.91m	35.47m	33.67m	35.07m	36.26m
7	Carley, Taryn	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	36.46m	2	33.59m	35.52m	34.21m	32.85m	36.46m	FOUL
8	Toomey, Abrah	JR-3	Central Connecticut	36.44m	1	36.44m	34.05m	31.62m	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL
9	Paul, Carly	JR-3	Brown	34.62m	-	34.62m	28.70m	33.84m	FOUL	32.88m	FOUL
11	Eldridge, Gabrielle	SO-2	Merrimack	33.54m	-	33.13m	33.54m	32.98m	 	 	 
12	Campezato, Julia	FR-1	Rhode Island	32.43m	-	32.43m	FOUL	32.06m	 	 	 
13	Andrews, Samantha	FR-1	Rhode Island	31.41m	-	31.41m	29.80m	30.29m	 	 	 
15	Dobson, Jamie	SO-2	RIC	30.35m	-	29.32m	30.35m	27.27m	 	 	 
16	McPherson, Kylie	SR-4	Rhode Island	29.67m	-	27.15m	28.06m	29.67m	 	 	 

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
2017-18 Year in Review
Athletics
2017-18 Year in Review
Sick 'Saders
Athletics
Sick 'Saders
Baseball Patriot League Semifinal Hype
Baseball
Baseball Patriot League Semifinal Hype