Black & Gold Men's Results

Dan Beckham
Men 100m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: 2.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Carter, Joseph	JR-3	Rhode Island	10.86	10
2	2	Pfaff, Brian	SR-4	Brown	11.11	8
3	3	MacMillan, Alex	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	11.12	6
4	4	Coleman, Samuel	FR-1	Rhode Island	11.18	5
5	8	Charles, Matthew	SR-4	RIC	11.29	1
6	10	Smith, Evan	JR-3	Bryant	11.33	-
7	12	Cannon, Childress	SO-2	Rhode Island	11.39	-
8	20	Cook, Josiah	FR-1	Nichols	11.67	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: -0.8
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Fortin, Garrett	 	Holy Cross	11.27	3
2	11	Thomas, Keelan	SO-2	Assumption	11.39	-
3	14	Riley, Nigel	SR-4	Rhode Island	11.41	-
4	17	Campbell, Theodore	FR-1	Roxbury CC	11.51	-
5	19	Streater, Malik	JR-3	Bryant	11.65	-
6	25	Walker, Keeno	SO-2	Nichols	11.80	-
7	28	Lawson, Benjamin	JR-3	Nichols	11.87	-
8	35	O'Neil, Stephen	SR-4	Nichols	12.03	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: -0.6
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	5	Nesta, Ryan	SO-2	Merrimack	11.19	4
2	15	Williams, Samir	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	11.42	-
3	16	Field, Derek	SR-4	Assumption	11.48	-
4	21	O'Neil, Daniel	FR-1	Rhode Island	11.68	-
5	22	Leachman, Tristan	SO-2	Bentley	11.73	-
6	30	Whalen, Kyle	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	11.90	-
7	32	Nealey, Drew	FR-1	Rhode Island	11.96	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	18	Leto, Daniel	SO-2	Merrimack	11.59	-
2	23	Shevlin, Brian	FR-1	Bentley	11.74	-
3	24	Pellegrine, Kevin	FR-1	Bentley	11.78	-
4	27	Urizar, Joel	FR-1	Bryant	11.81	-
5	29	Techeira, Nicholas	 	Holy Cross	11.89	-
6	31	MacDuffie, J.Scott	JR-3	Assumption	11.94	-
7	33	Francis, Malik	SO-2	Newbury	11.98	-
8	38	Crowley, Richard	FR-1	Bentley	12.16	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		Wind: -3.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	26	Turner, Troy	SO-2	Roxbury CC	11.80	-
2	39	Franco, Andrew	SR-4	Bryant	12.18	-
3	41	Alloway, Jordsn	 	Holy Cross	12.33	-
4	42	Farias, Andrew	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	12.37	-
5	45	Butera, Jean	FR-1	Newbury	12.47	-
6	45	Puntasecca, Christopher	 	Holy Cross	12.47	-
7	47	Medrano, Ramon	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	12.64	-
 		Lanciano, Kevin	FR-1	Assumption	FS	-
 	Finals: Heat #6 		Wind: -0.5
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	13	Fye-Moore, Miles	FR-1	Central Connecticut	11.40	-
2	34	Kenney, Ryan	JR-3	Bentley	11.98	-
3	36	Omuemu, Eseosa	FR-1	Merrimack	12.04	-
4	40	Phelan, Jake	SR-4	Bentley	12.20	-
5	44	Smith, Jarrod	JR-3	Newbury	12.45	-
6	48	Nadel, Robert	SO-2	Bentley	12.80	-
7	49	Kenney, Tyler	SO-2	Nichols	13.20	-
8	51	BouChamoun, Elias	JR-3	Newbury	15.01	-
 	Finals: Heat #7 		Wind: -2
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	7	Wise, Darius	FR-1	Central Connecticut	11.27	2
2	9	Horner, Darryn	SR-4	Central Connecticut	11.32	-
3	37	Davis, Babyboy	FR-1	Newbury	12.14	-
4	43	Rossi, Michael	FR-1	RIC	12.39	-
5	50	Lahens, Rene	FR-1	Newbury	13.79	-

Men 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: 1.6
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Carter, Joseph	JR-3	Rhode Island	22.13	10
2	3	Stallworth, John	SR-4	Rhode Island	22.52	6
3	4	MacMillan, Alex	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	22.53	5
4	6	Fye-Moore, Miles	FR-1	Central Connecticut	22.77	3
5	7	Fortin, Garrett	 	Holy Cross	22.83	2
6	8	Winiarz, Adam	JR-3	Bryant	22.85	1
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: 2.1
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	2	Galva, Yeury	SO-2	Rhode Island	22.23	8
2	5	Felton, Jaleel	SR-4	Rhode Island	22.55	4
3	9	Coleman, Samuel	FR-1	Rhode Island	22.88	-
4	10	Arnold, Alex	SO-2	Bentley	22.97	-
5	13	Cogdell, Brendan	 	Holy Cross	23.27	-
6	15	Thomas, Keelan	SO-2	Assumption	23.39	-
7	16	Field, Derek	SR-4	Assumption	23.51	-
8	34	Kenney, Ryan	JR-3	Bentley	24.63	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: 3.1
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	11	Charles, Matthew	SR-4	RIC	23.05	-
2	12	Smith, Evan	JR-3	Bryant	23.12	-
3	19	Moritz, Robert	SO-2	Bentley	23.65	-
4	20	Cannon, Childress	SO-2	Rhode Island	23.70	-
5	22	MacDuffie, J.Scott	JR-3	Assumption	24.03	-
6	35	Nussbaum, Zachary	FR-1	Nichols	24.73	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		Wind: 2.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	14	Cronin, Tristan	FR-1	Bentley	23.32	-
2	17	Santos, Joseph	FR-1	Assumption	23.58	-
3	18	Stoffel, David	SR-4	Bentley	23.65	-
4	24	Stanic, Mark	FR-1	Bentley	24.10	-
5	30	Techeira, Nicholas	 	Holy Cross	24.47	-
6	37	Phelan, Jake	SR-4	Bentley	24.90	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		Wind: -0.7
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	21	Leto, Daniel	SO-2	Merrimack	23.83	-
2	29	Urizar, Joel	FR-1	Bryant	24.41	-
3	31	Hollis, Cole	SO-2	Bryant	24.50	-
4	33	Murphy, Matthew	FR-1	Merrimack	24.61	-
5	39	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	24.99	-
 	Finals: Heat #6 		Wind: -1.3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	23	Lanciano, Kevin	FR-1	Assumption	24.04	-
2	25	Beaumont, Delpiero	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	24.14	-
3	27	Pellegrine, Kevin	FR-1	Bentley	24.29	-
4	32	Edgar, Evan	SR-4	Assumption	24.58	-
5	38	Crowley, Richard	FR-1	Bentley	24.92	-
6	40	Shevlin, Brian	FR-1	Bentley	25.07	-
 		O'Brien, Declan	SO-2	Bentley	DNF	-
 	Finals: Heat #7 		Wind: -2.4
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	26	Jancaterino, Niko	FR-1	Bentley	24.15	-
2	28	Catino, Antonio	FR-1	Bentley	24.38	-
3	41	Chase, Tim	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	25.41	-
4	42	Medrano, Ramon	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	25.71	-
5	43	Rossi, Michael	FR-1	RIC	26.05	-
 	Finals: Heat #8 		Wind: -0.8
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	36	Franco, Andrew	SR-4	Bryant	24.82	-
2	44	Sylvester, Dillon	SR-4	Bentley	26.36	-
3	45	Luciano, Nicholas	SO-2	Newbury	28.24	-
4	46	Crandall, Timothy	FR-1	Nichols	30.11	-

Men 400m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Hill, Nigel	SR-4	Rhode Island	48.53	10
2	2	Montague, Marlon	SR-4	Rhode Island	48.66	8
3	3	Emrich, Zachery	SR-4	Brown	48.94	6
4	5	Oyewole, Oluwatosin	SR-4	Brown	49.79	4
5	8	Felton, Jaleel	SR-4	Rhode Island	50.35	1
6	9	Zemis, Nik	JR-3	Brown	50.44	-
7	10	Murray, Brian	SO-2	Bryant	50.49	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Pirtle, Everett	FR-1	Assumption	49.92	3
2	11	Munson, Calvin	JR-3	Brown	50.65	-
3	12	Binette, Alec	JR-3	Bryant	51.10	-
4	14	Alley-Tarter, Jeremy	SR-4	Assumption	51.11	-
5	16	Bibemi, Destin	JR-3	RIC	51.40	-
6	19	Groos, Dylan	JR-3	Brown	51.96	-
7	22	Moritz, Robert	SO-2	Bentley	52.60	-
8	24	Braga, John	SR-4	Merrimack	52.91	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	4	Papoulis, George	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	49.36	5
2	7	Galva, Yeury	SO-2	Rhode Island	50.05	2
3	12	Michaud, Max	SO-2	Assumption	51.10	-
4	18	Orvil , Judeson	SO-2	Nichols	51.58	-
5	20	Barreto, Eddie	SO-2	Roxbury CC	52.26	-
6	26	Fossas, Elijah	JR-3	Assumption	52.99	-
7	30	Cogdell, Brendan	 	Holy Cross	53.62	-
8	31	Lebel, Tyler	JR-3	Merrimack	53.72	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	15	Irizarry, Moisse	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	51.36	-
2	17	Cronin, Tristan	FR-1	Bentley	51.50	-
3	21	Clark, Ryan	 	Holy Cross	52.36	-
4	23	Beaumont, Delpiero	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	52.73	-
5	32	Edgar, Evan	SR-4	Assumption	53.73	-
6	33	Stanic, Mark	FR-1	Bentley	53.82	-
7	35	Hollis, Cole	SO-2	Bryant	54.01	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	25	Menefee, Cam	FR-1	RIC	52.95	-
2	27	Jancaterino, Niko	FR-1	Bentley	53.05	-
3	29	Gorham, Tyree	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	53.47	-
4	34	Farrar, Ryan	SO-2	Bentley	53.86	-
5	37	Deluca, Daniel	SO-2	Assumption	55.01	-
6	39	Russell, Hunter	 	Holy Cross	55.93	-
7	40	Borgia, Jacob	FR-1	Bryant	56.00	-
8	41	Gill, Ryan	SO-2	Assumption	57.68	-
 	Finals: Heat #6 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	28	Kalombo, Andrew	SO-2	Newbury	53.06	-
2	36	Holihan, Brian	FR-1	Merrimack	54.31	-
3	38	Moss, Corey	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	55.46	-

Men 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	2	Fitch, Nicholas	FR-1	Rhode Island	1:55.02	8
2	3	Poholek, Ryan	SR-4	Bryant	1:56.54	6
3	4	Wrenn, Christopher	SO-2	Bryant	1:56.86	5
4	5	Coughlin, Niall	SR-4	Merrimack	1:57.31	4
5	6	Skarin, Nick	SR-4	Bentley	1:57.44	3
6	7	McKie, Cameron	JR-3	Brown	1:57.55	2
7	8	Carlson, Shawn	FR-1	Rhode Island	1:58.64	1
8	10	Grudzwick, Richard	SO-2	Central Connecticut	1:58.86	-
9	11	Trainor, Austin	SR-4	Central Connecticut	1:59.38	-
10	12	Gentile, Christian	SR-4	Merrimack	2:00.35	-
11	13	Greski, Jacob	FR-1	Siena	2:00.68	-
12	21	Dagrin, Jordan	FR-1	Bryant	2:07.95	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Pires, Bruno	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	1:55.00	10
2	9	Dolcine, Travis	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	1:58.68	-
3	14	Rautter, Michael	SO-2	Siena	2:02.68	-
4	15	Radavich, Kevin	SO-2	Nichols	2:02.94	-
5	16	Shakespeare, Christopher	 	Holy Cross	2:03.25	-
6	17	Doughty, Luke	 	Holy Cross	2:04.45	-
7	18	Salit, Brian	JR-3	Bryant	2:05.36	-
8	19	Mitchell, Peter	 	Holy Cross	2:06.41	-
9	20	Coughlin, Dermot	SO-2	Assumption	2:06.84	-
10	22	Jean, David	FR-1	Newbury	2:09.07	-
11	23	Welch, Kyle	SR-4	Central Connecticut	2:16.85	-
12	24	Kobel, Patrick	JR-3	Nichols	2:29.33	-
13	25	Brobisky, Dylan	FR-1	RIC	2:36.58	-

Men 1500m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Kibet, Evans	SO-2	Siena	3:49.63	10
2	2	Trainor, Austin	SR-4	Central Connecticut	3:53.56	8
3	3	Scherrer, David	FR-1	Brown	3:54.17	6
4	4	Fairlee, Travis	JR-3	Siena	3:56.28	5
5	5	Fortna, Carrick	SO-2	Rhode Island	3:57.34	4
6	6	Poholek, Ryan	SR-4	Bryant	3:57.77	3
7	7	Mardo, William	SO-2	Assumption	3:59.00	2
8	8	Benjamin, Hughes	FR-1	Brown	3:59.27	1
9	9	Smith, Tyler	JR-3	Brown	4:01.73	-
10	10	Rautter, Michael	SO-2	Siena	4:02.16	-
11	11	Murphy, Connor	SR-4	Merrimack	4:03.31	-
12	12	Prunty, Joseph	 	Holy Cross	4:04.27	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	13	Flanagan, Ian	SR-4	Assumption	4:04.85	-
2	14	Dagrin, Jordan	FR-1	Bryant	4:05.20	-
3	15	Greski, Jacob	FR-1	Siena	4:07.24	-
4	16	Coppola, Sam	SO-2	Rhode Island	4:07.37	-
5	17	Radavich, Kevin	SO-2	Nichols	4:08.43	-
6	18	Davis, Stosh	SO-2	Siena	4:08.47	-
7	19	Wahl, Jonathan	FR-1	Assumption	4:09.63	-
8	20	Jacques, Matthew	SO-2	Siena	4:11.56	-
9	21	Ivatts, Hayden	 	Holy Cross	4:13.28	-
10	22	Estremera, Christopher	FR-1	Siena	4:15.17	-
11	23	Cannata, Mike	SO-2	Bentley	4:16.06	-
12	25	Langual, Adonys	JR-3	Central Connecticut	4:17.46	-
13	26	Mardo, Ryan	FR-1	Assumption	4:17.78	-
14	27	Carroll, Michael	JR-3	Siena	4:17.80	-
15	28	Hoffmann, William	 	Holy Cross	4:18.42	-
16	34	Scullion, Shawn	FR-1	Assumption	4:23.69	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	24	Medici, Daniel	JR-3	Siena	4:17.21	-
2	29	Theuerkauf, Peter	FR-1	Bryant	4:18.52	-
3	30	Tellier, Noah	FR-1	Bryant	4:21.45	-
4	31	Norton, Grant	SO-2	Siena	4:22.46	-
5	32	Canavan, Aidan	FR-1	Siena	4:23.12	-
6	33	McLaughlin, Charlie	SR-4	Rhode Island	4:23.19	-
7	35	Rosales, Ittai	SO-2	Siena	4:25.29	-
8	36	Suita, Joseph	JR-3	Bryant	4:26.26	-
9	37	Letellier, Jack	SR-4	Merrimack	4:31.07	-
10	38	Abraham, Tom	SO-2	Bentley	4:33.24	-
11	39	Withrow, Geralson	FR-1	Newbury	4:36.48	-
12	40	DiGiacomo, Cole	FR-1	Siena	4:37.63	-
13	41	Cashman, Cole	FR-1	Nichols	4:42.72	-
14	42	Griffin, Ryan	FR-1	Nichols	4:46.91	-
15	43	Wise, Seth	SO-2	Bentley	5:01.15	-

Men 5000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Norstrom, Alex	JR-3	Central Connecticut	14:51.43	10
2	2	Maguire, Joseph	SO-2	Rhode Island	15:01.46	8
3	3	Randall, William	JR-3	Siena	15:05.66	6
4	4	Van Buskirk, Shaun	JR-3	Siena	15:19.34	5
5	5	O'Hara, John	JR-3	Siena	15:29.44	4
6	6	McGovern, Matthew	JR-3	Bryant	15:32.97	3
7	7	Hergott, Dan	JR-3	Bentley	15:40.20	2
8	8	Campagna, Alessandro	 	Holy Cross	15:42.60	1
9	9	Davis, Noah	SO-2	Merrimack	15:46.98	-
10	10	Hasselquist, Gunnar	FR-1	Merrimack	15:50.84	-
11	11	Santese, Joseph	SO-2	Nichols	15:56.18	-
12	12	Canavan, Andrew	JR-3	Siena	15:58.60	-
13	13	Sava, John	JR-3	Merrimack	16:01.02	-
14	14	Baron, Joseph	JR-3	Assumption	16:02.30	-
15	15	Edwards, Ben	SO-2	Bentley	16:06.26	-
16	17	Malia, Shamus	FR-1	Merrimack	16:14.66	-
17	19	McKinlay, Harrison	SO-2	Bryant	16:14.81	-
18	25	McCabe, Robert	SR-4	Bryant	16:26.61	-
19	27	Sardinskas, Brian	SO-2	Merrimack	16:44.09	-
 		Davis, Stosh	SO-2	Siena	DNF	-
 		Rautter, Michael	SO-2	Siena	DNF	-
22	0	Raymond, Tyler	 	Unattached Bryant	14:53.98	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	16	Roy, Daniel	FR-1	Nichols	16:10.10	-
2	18	Doerr, Joseph	 	Holy Cross	16:14.80	-
3	20	Drummond, Matthew	SR-4	Assumption	16:15.72	-
4	21	Kimball, Christopher	FR-1	Nichols	16:16.40	-
5	22	Linendoll, Jason	JR-3	Siena	16:17.90	-
6	23	Silas, Matthew	 	Holy Cross	16:18.30	-
7	24	Cardozo, Ryan	SO-2	Assumption	16:20.23	-
8	26	Manzo, Raffaelo	FR-1	RIC	16:43.27	-
9	28	March, Richard	FR-1	Nichols	16:45.00	-
10	29	Geromini, Jonathan	SR-4	Assumption	16:46.49	-
11	30	Forest, Ben	FR-1	Merrimack	16:53.52	-
12	31	Wagner, Peter	FR-1	Siena	17:26.32	-
13	32	Wallin, Jeff	SR-4	Bentley	17:54.15	-
14	0	Stevens, Russell	 	Unattached Bryant	17:07.41	-

Men 110m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

 	Finals: Heat #1			Wind: 1.7
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rogers, Bretram	FR-1	Brown	14.46	10
2	2	Stallworth, John	SR-4	Rhode Island	14.80	8
3	3	Sanchez, Quincy	JR-3	Central Connecticut	14.88	6
4	4	Franklin, Adam	JR-3	Rhode Island	14.91	5
5	5	Thornhill, Brandon	 	Holy Cross	15.11	4
6	6	Davies, Callan	FR-1	Rhode Island	15.26	3
7	8	Raper, Deion	SR-4	Bryant	15.39	1
8	11	Johnson, Kobina	SO-2	Brown	15.50	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		Wind: 1.4
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	7	Santos, Joseph	FR-1	Assumption	15.38	2
2	9	Santos , Vincent	SR-4	RIC	15.43	-
3	12	Dickens, Maxwell	SO-2	Rhode Island	15.53	-
4	13	Hack, Kevin	SO-2	Assumption	15.91	-
5	14	Catino, Antonio	FR-1	Bentley	15.93	-
6	16	Nealey, Drew	FR-1	Rhode Island	16.59	-
7	19	Irizarry, Moisse	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	17.01	-
8	26	Robertson, Jordan	FR-1	Newbury	19.65	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		Wind: -0.5
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	15	Escada, Alexander	 	Holy Cross	16.15	-
2	17	Churchill, Andrew	SR-4	Assumption	16.75	-
3	18	Medrano, Ramon	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	16.92	-
4	20	O'Brien, Declan	SO-2	Bentley	17.01	-
5	21	Marini, Anthony	FR-1	Assumption	17.02	-
6	22	Sylvester, Dillon	SR-4	Bentley	17.08	-
7	24	O'Neil, Daniel	FR-1	Rhode Island	17.25	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		Wind: 3
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	10	Bartley Jr, Franklin	JR-3	Central Connecticut	15.48	-
2	23	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	17.13	-
3	25	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	18.47	-

Men 400m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Dickens, Maxwell	SO-2	Rhode Island	52.42	10
2	2	Franklin, Adam	JR-3	Rhode Island	52.59	8
3	3	Latham, Tyler	SR-4	Central Connecticut	55.85	6
4	4	Davies, Callan	FR-1	Rhode Island	55.92	5
5	5	Halloran, Fredrik	 	Holy Cross	56.48	4
6	7	Gettings, Josh	SO-2	Bentley	57.08	2
7	10	Bartley Jr, Franklin	JR-3	Central Connecticut	57.95	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Sanchez, Quincy	JR-3	Central Connecticut	56.81	3
2	9	McQueen, Anthony	SR-4	Rhode Island	57.76	-
3	11	Baum, Matt	SO-2	Central Connecticut	58.58	-
4	12	Iannone, Anthony	SR-4	Assumption	59.32	-
5	14	Marini, Anthony	FR-1	Assumption	1:00.80	-
6	15	Cintron, Luis	SR-4	Merrimack	1:00.97	-
7	16	Behn, Cameron	SO-2	Assumption	1:01.05	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	8	Piepergerdes, Gabriel	 	Holy Cross	57.29	1
2	13	Santos , Vincent	SR-4	RIC	1:00.36	-
3	17	Realbuto, Evan	 	Holy Cross	1:04.09	-
4	18	Chase, Tim	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	1:04.57	-
5	19	Pella, Dylan	FR-1	Nichols	1:09.70	-
6	20	Gangi, Mark

Men 3000m Steeplechase

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Carter, Brendan	FR-1	Assumption	10:04.19	10
2	2	Slack, Tim	JR-3	Rhode Island	10:28.76	8
3	3	Welch, Kyle	SR-4	Central Connecticut	10:38.62	6

Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2
Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rhode Island  ( Hill, Carter, Stallworth, Coleman )	42.15	10
2	2	Brown  ( Rogers, Ifediora, Oyewole, Zemis )	42.41	8
3	3	Bryant  ( Raper, Smith, Winiarz, Holloway )	43.44	6
4	4	UMass Dartmouth  ( Williams, Machado, Whalen, MacMillan )	43.65	5
5	5	RIC  ( Santos, Bibemi, Charles, Menefee )	43.97	4
6	8	Bentley  ( Moritz, Leachman, Pellegrine, Arnold )	45.25	1
7	 	Central Connecticut  ( Fye-Moore, Wise, Latham, St Clair )	DNF	-
Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Roxbury CC  ( Turner, Barreto, Oluwadara, Campbell )	44.69	3
2	7	Nichols  ( O'Neil, Walker, Orvil, Lawson )	45.20	2
3	9	Bryant  ( Borgia, Streater, Davis, Urizar )	45.56	-
4	10	Newbury  ( Francis, Jean, Smith, Kalombo )	46.42	-
5	 	Rhode Island  ( Cannon, Felton, Galva, Delasanta )	DQ	-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2
Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rhode Island  ( Felton, Davies, McQueen, Montague )	3:20.98	10
2	2	Assumption  ( Alley-Tarter, Michaud, Pirtle, Fossas )	3:22.35	8
3	4	Central Connecticut  ( Grudzwick, Latham, Fye-Moore, St Clair )	3:27.94	5
4	5	Bentley  ( Gettings, Arnold, Kenney, Stoffel )	3:31.18	4
5	6	Merrimack  ( Nesta, Lebel, Holihan, Braga )	3:33.09	3
6	7	Bryant  ( Binette, Murray, Pestana, Raper )	3:33.15	2
7	10	Siena  ( Fairlee, Greski, Jacques, Kibet )	3:36.27	1
Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	3	UMass Dartmouth  ( Moss, Beaumont, Chase, Irizarry )	3:26.28	6
2	8	Assumption  ( Hack, Iannone, Deluca, Coughlin )	3:33.36	-
3	9	Rhode Island  ( O'Neil, Nealey, McLaughlin, Cirella )	3:33.58	-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay
Finals:		
Place	Overall	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Rhode Island  ( Fitch, Fortna, Carlson, Coppola )	8:05.54	10
2	2	Siena  ( Carroll, DiGiacomo, Estremera, Fairlee )	8:31.65	8
3	3	Siena  ( Rosales, Norton, Medici, Jacques )	8:33.29	-
4	4	Bryant  ( Wrenn, Suita, Munn, Dumont )	9:03.66	6

Men High Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Height	Score	1.52	1.57	1.62	1.67	1.72	1.77	1.82	1.87	1.92	1.97	2.02
1	Laudermilk, Ryan	SO-2	Brown	1.97m	10	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	O	O	XXX
2	Ward, Marquis	SO-2	Central Connecticut	1.97m	8	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XXO	XO	 
3	Kahrs, Jack	SR-4	Rhode Island	1.97m	6	DNS	 	 	 	 	 	 	O	XO	XXO	XXX
4	Baptista, Joao	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	1.92m	5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXX	 
5	Wicks, Eric	SO-2	Rhode Island	1.92m	4	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	O	XXX	 
6	Tereau, Jim	SO-2	Nichols	1.92m	2.5	O	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	PPP	XXO	 	 
6	Hack, Kevin	SO-2	Assumption	1.92m	2.5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXO	 	 
8	Reilly, Jacob	SR-4	Rhode Island	1.82m	1	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XXX	 	 	 
9	Welsh, Kevorni	SO-2	Central Connecticut	1.82m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XXX	 	 	 
10	Orvil , Judeson	SO-2	Nichols	1.82m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 
11	Piepergerdes, Gabriel		Holy Cross	1.82m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XXO	XO	XXX	 	 	 
12	Dempsey, Daniel		Holy Cross	1.77m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
13	Davis, Turner	SO-2	Bryant	1.72m	-	O	O	XO	PPP	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
14	Chase, Tim	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	1.72m	-	O	PPP	O	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
15	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	1.72m	-	O	O	XO	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
16	Buckley, Brian	JR-3	Nichols	1.57m	-	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
17	Cook, Tyler	FR-1	Nichols	1.52m	-	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 	Gadson, Amaziah	SO-2	Central Connecticut	NH	-	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	XXX	 	 	 
 	Santiago, Jahwuan	FR-1	Newbury	NH	-	 	 	 	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	

Men Pole Vault
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Height	Score	3.20	3.35	3.50	3.65	3.80	3.95	4.10	4.25	4.40	4.55	4.70
1	Wilkes, Ryan	JR-3	Rhode Island	4.70m	10	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	XO	XO	 
2	Thibault, William	SR-4	Rhode Island	4.55m	8	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	XXX	 
3	Borecki, Sam	SR-4	Central Connecticut	4.55m	6	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXO	XXX	 
4	Hopwood, Jeremy	JR-3	Central Connecticut	4.40m	5	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	XXX	 	 
5	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	4.10m	4	OPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	O	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
6	Yoo, Joseph	SR-4	Unattached	4.10m	-	PPP	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	XO	XXO	XXX	 	 	 	 
7	Borgia, Jacob	FR-1	Bryant	3.80m	3	PPP	PPP	PPP	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 
8	Perrett, Gordon	FR-1	Central Connecticut	3.65m	2	O	O	PPP	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
9	Fina, Pietro	FR-1	Nichols	3.50m	1	O	O	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
10	Johnson, Ryan	SO-2	Nichols	3.20m	-	O	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
10	Puntasecca, Christopher		Holy Cross	3.20m	-	O	 	 	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 	Honka, Ondrej	SR-4	Rhode Island	NH	-	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	XXX	 	 
 	Gibson, Matt	JR-3	Rhode Island	NH	-	 	 	 	 	 	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 

Men Long Jump
Finals: Flight #1|2
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 
6	Wicks, Eric	SO-2	Rhode Island	6.30m	3	6.12m	6.29m	6.30m	6.09m	5.95m	PASS
11	Holloway, Anthony	FR-1	Bryant	6.04m	-	FOUL	6.04m	6.01m
12	Farias, Andrew	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	5.99m	-	5.93m	5.99m	FOUL
12	Abbott, Russell		Holy Cross	5.99m	-	5.99m	5.83m	5.90m
14	Fina, Pietro	FR-1	Nichols	5.88m	-	5.88m	5.48m	5.63m
15	Menefee, Cam	FR-1	RIC	5.85m	-	5.33m	5.83m	5.85m	
16	Alloway, Jordsn		Holy Cross	5.74m	-	FOUL	5.67m	5.74m	
17	Davis, Turner	SO-2	Bryant	5.72m	-	5.72m	5.54m	5.27m
18	Nesta, Ryan	SO-2	Merrimack	5.70m	-	5.70m	5.38m	PASS
20	Santiago, Jahwuan	FR-1	Newbury	5.57m	-	FOUL	5.57m	5.57m
21	Lestage, Tyler	FR-1	Nichols	5.29m	-	FOUL	5.26m	5.29m	
 	Nussbaum, Zachary	FR-1	Nichols	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL
1	Katz, Jason	JR-3	Brown	7.00m	10	FOUL	FOUL	7.00m
2	Riley, Nigel	SR-4	Rhode Island	6.87m	8	6.55m	6.58m	6.71m	6.87m	FOUL	FOUL
3	Rooney, Trevor	FR-1	Rhode Island	6.86m	6	6.71m	FOUL	6.86m	FOUL	5.99m	6.76m
4	St Clair, Jack	SO-2	Central Connecticut	6.41m	5	6.12m	6.36m	6.41m	6.16m	6.40m	5.86m
5	Arnold, Alex	SO-2	Bentley	6.38m	4	FOUL	FOUL	6.38m	6.31m	FOUL	FOUL
7	Escada, Alexander		Holy Cross	6.28m	2	5.97m	6.28m	FOUL	FOUL	5.95m	6.24m
8	Oluwadara, Ooreofe	FR-1	Roxbury CC	6.26m	1	FOUL	FOUL	6.26m
9	Omuemu, Eseosa	FR-1	Merrimack	6.14m	-	FOUL	6.14m	5.25m	FOUL	5.78m	6.08m
10	Creech, Jarred	SO-2	Central Connecticut	6.08m	-	6.08m	6.08m	5.56m
19	O'Neil, Daniel	FR-1	Rhode Island	5.66m	-	FOUL	5.57m	5.66m
 	Baptista, Joao	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	FOUL	-	FOUL	FOUL	FOUL

Men Triple Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 
1	Welsh, Kevorni	SO-2	Central Connecticut	13.79m	10	13.79m	
2	Rooney, Trevor	FR-1	Rhode Island	13.43m	8	13.43m	
3	Touma, Paul	JR-3	Brown	13.21m	6	13.21m	
4	Ward, Marquis	SO-2	Central Connecticut	13.19m	5	13.19m	
5	Holloway, Anthony	FR-1	Bryant	12.18m	4	12.18m	
6	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	12.16m	3	12.16m	
7	Abbott, Russell		Holy Cross	11.96m	2	11.96m		
8	Irizarry, Moisse	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	11.88m	1	11.88m	
9	Lackard, David	SO-2	Bryant	11.78m	-	11.78m	
10	Shortall, Andrew	SO-2	Bentley	11.31m	-	11.31m	
11	Lestage, Tyler	FR-1	Nichols	11.28m	-	11.28m	
 	Davis, Turner	SO-2	Bryant	FOUL	-	FOUL	 
 	Creech, Jarred	SO-2	Central Connecticut	FOUL	-	FOUL	 

Men Shot Put
Finals: Flight #1|2

 	Finals: Flight #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	12	Bennett, William	SO-2	Assumption	12.58m	-
2	13	Carpino, Mike	JR-3	Bentley	12.45m	-
3	14	Sagun, John	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	12.34m	-
4	15	Cloutier, Brett	FR-1	Bryant	12.33m	-
5	17	Chiappini, Thomas	 	Holy Cross	12.06m	-
6	18	Jankowski, Adam	SO-2	Bentley	11.85m	-
7	19	Braga, John	SR-4	Merrimack	11.32m	-
8	20	Scarlett, Javon	SR-4	Nichols	11.28m	-
9	21	Warnajtys, Adam	FR-1	Nichols	11.06m	-
10	23	Mcneil, Thomas	FR-1	Bryant	9.83m	-
11	24	O'Leary, Kevin	FR-1	Nichols	9.00m	-
 	Finals: Flight #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	1	Fasano, Christopher	FR-1	Bryant	15.83m	10
2	2	Louf-Woods, Jared	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	15.60m	8
3	3	Despinasse, Nigel	SO-2	Brown	15.48m	6
4	4	Ward, Noah	FR-1	Brown	15.46m	5
5	5	Muroski, Darrik	SR-4	Rhode Island	15.19m	4
6	6	Dombrowski, Evan	SR-4	Brown	14.87m	3
7	7	White, Nicholas	JR-3	Rhode Island	14.60m	2
8	8	Roger, Ryan	FR-1	Rhode Island	14.06m	1
9	9	Jacobs, Derek	FR-1	Rhode Island	13.96m	-
10	10	Kraft, Beau	SR-4	Bentley	13.55m	-
11	11	Hunt, Travis	FR-1	Merrimack	13.08m	-
12	16	Godfrey, Jack	FR-1	Central Connecticut	12.19m	-
13	22	Brine, JT	SO-2	Bentley	11.00m	-

Men Discus Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2

 	Finals: Flight #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	8	Sagun, John	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	41.92m	1
2	14	Campbell, Liam	 	Holy Cross	35.41m	-
3	15	Braga, John	SR-4	Merrimack	35.31m	-
4	16	Godfrey, Jack	FR-1	Central Connecticut	35.28m	-
5	19	Kissi, Nana	SO-2	Central Connecticut	32.57m	-
6	20	Louf-Woods, Jared	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	32.21m	-
7	21	Carpino, Mike	JR-3	Bentley	32.09m	-
8	22	Nesta, Ryan	SO-2	Merrimack	31.03m	-
9	23	Bennett, William	SO-2	Assumption	30.90m	-
10	24	Warnajtys, Adam	FR-1	Nichols	27.17m	-
11	25	Tencati, Steve	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	26.14m	-
12	26	Ferrazano, Daniel	FR-1	Nichols	21.34m	-
 	Finals: Flight #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	1	Ward, Noah	FR-1	Brown	50.31m	10
2	2	Jacobs, Derek	FR-1	Rhode Island	49.00m	8
3	3	Fasano, Christopher	FR-1	Bryant	47.51m	6
4	4	White, Nicholas	JR-3	Rhode Island	45.81m	5
5	5	Muroski, Darrik	SR-4	Rhode Island	45.53m	4
6	6	Wignot, Nicholas	JR-3	Brown	43.75m	3
7	7	Roger, Ryan	FR-1	Rhode Island	42.40m	2
8	9	Spruill, Shamar	JR-3	RIC	41.25m	-
9	10	Despinasse, Nigel	SO-2	Brown	40.34m	-
10	11	Scarlett, Javon	SR-4	Nichols	39.94m	-
11	12	Kraft, Beau	SR-4	Bentley	39.41m	-
12	13	Bruso, Dillon	JR-3	Assumption	38.11m	-
13	17	Chiappini, Thomas	 	Holy Cross	33.62m	-
14	18	Brine, JT	SO-2	Bentley	32.77m	

Men Hammer Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2

 	Finals: Flight #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	12	Hunt, Travis	FR-1	Merrimack	39.09m	-
2	13	Cloutier, Brett	FR-1	Bryant	36.92m	-
3	15	Lejeune, Jonathan	FR-1	RIC	36.77m	-
4	16	Kleczkowski, John	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	34.52m	-
5	17	Stomberg, Adam	JR-3	RIC	33.91m	-
6	18	Campbell, Liam	 	Holy Cross	32.34m	-
7	19	Sagun, John	JR-3	UMass Dartmouth	30.53m	-
8	20	Scarlett, Javon	SR-4	Nichols	30.01m	-
9	21	Florendo, Daniel	JR-3	Assumption	29.22m	-
10	22	Volkmann, Mike	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	27.81m	-
11	23	Welcome, Michael	SO-2	Nichols	24.66m	-
12	24	Joseph, Ronnie	FR-1	Nichols	22.12m	-
 	Finals: Flight #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score
1	1	Russell, Owen	JR-3	Brown	67.20m	10
2	2	Louf-Woods, Jared	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	62.45m	8
3	3	Handley, Mahlik	SR-4	Rhode Island	57.72m	6
4	4	Vadis, Thomas	JR-3	Rhode Island	55.47m	5
5	5	Coppolino, Michael	SO-2	Brown	53.80m	4
6	6	Mattson, Joseph	SR-4	Rhode Island	53.47m	3
7	7	Spruill, Shamar	JR-3	RIC	49.08m	2
8	8	Larbi, Seth	SR-4	RIC	46.61m	1
9	9	O'Brien, Myles	 	Holy Cross	46.12m	-
10	10	Brierly, Jake	JR-3	RIC	45.45m	-
11	11	Palazzo, Joseph	SO-2	RIC	42.99m	-
12	14	Conlan, Bill	FR-1	Bryant	36.88m	-

Men Javelin Throw
Finals: Flight #1|2
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
11	Woodman, Trevor	FR-1	Merrimack	53.20m	-	50.56m	50.32m	53.20m	 	 	 
12	Giesing, Anthony	JR-3	Bentley	52.25m	-	49.73m	45.91m	52.25m	 	 	 
13	Alessandro, Nicholas	FR-1	Bryant	51.12m	-	51.12m	50.11m	50.97m	 	 	 
18	Chicca, Jeffrey	SO-2	Assumption	48.13m	-	48.13m	41.98m	47.81m	 	 	 
19	Kissi, Nana	SO-2	Central Connecticut	46.44m	-	45.46m	43.37m	46.44m	 	 	 
20	Tereau, Jim	SO-2	Nichols	45.14m	-	FOUL	41.30m	45.14m	 	 	 
21	Maselli, Peter	FR-1	Bentley	44.92m	-	43.70m	44.92m	43.21m	 	 	 
22	Ferrazano, Daniel	FR-1	Nichols	42.49m	-	42.49m	39.90m	36.52m	 	 	 
23	Sargent, Samuel	FR-1	Bryant	40.79m	-	40.79m	39.15m	37.50m	 	 	 
24	Tafaro, Michael		Holy Cross	40.72m	-	40.72m	37.95m	39.55m	 	 	 
25	Stomberg, Adam	JR-3	RIC	37.62m	-	37.62m	34.17m	FOUL	 	 	 
26	Lejeune, Jonathan	FR-1	RIC	37.48m	-	FOUL	37.48m	35.29m	 	 	 
27	O'Brien, Myles		Holy Cross	37.07m	-	FOUL	FOUL	37.07m	 	 	 
28	Mastrandea, Jacob		Holy Cross	31.66m	-	FOUL	FOUL	31.66m	 	 	 
1	Entwistle, Jordan	SO-2	UMass Dartmouth	66.34m	10	58.65m	61.70m	63.34m	65.68m	66.34m	FOUL
2	McManus, Greg	SO-2	Rhode Island	65.43m	8	63.68m	65.43m	63.93m	60.19m	65.42m	59.76m
3	Sihvonen, Holt	SR-4	Bentley	62.68m	6	56.00m	FOUL	62.68m	FOUL	54.70m	FOUL
4	Reed, Cameron	FR-1	Rhode Island	58.64m	5	58.64m	49.80m	52.12m	PASS	PASS	PASS
5	Russo, Kevin	SO-2	Merrimack	57.79m	4	57.30m	57.79m	FOUL	FOUL	55.22m	53.00m
6	Danner, Nick	SR-4	Rhode Island	57.31m	3	55.21m	52.96m	57.05m	55.60m	57.31m	55.93m
7	Latham, Tyler	SR-4	Central Connecticut	56.71m	2	56.71m	50.91m	FOUL	46.82m	PASS	PASS
8	Fogarty, Jake	SO-2	Merrimack	55.71m	1	55.71m	52.71m	53.16m	53.54m	FOUL	49.97m
9	Plisko, John	JR-3	Assumption	55.21m	-	49.82m	53.95m	55.21m	54.97m	FOUL	53.93m
10	Mason, Joseph	SO-2	Nichols	53.64m	-	52.21m	53.64m	50.92m	 	 	 
14	Devaney, Keenan	SR-4	Bryant	51.09m	-	51.09m	44.60m	49.24m	 	 	 
15	Volkmann, Mike	FR-1	UMass Dartmouth	50.92m	-	FOUL	50.92m	47.27m	 	 	 
16	Kleczkowski, John	SR-4	UMass Dartmouth	50.27m	-	47.83m	48.25m	50.27m	 	 	 
17	Bretta, Joseph	SR-4	Assumption	48.37m	-	42.41m	48.37m	46.67m	 	 	 

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Men's Ice Hockey
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
Men's Basketball
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
2018 Football Golf Outing
Football
2018 Football Golf Outing