UNH April 7 Men's Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Lancer Timing Services					   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2018 University of New Hampshire - 4/7/2018                  
                             Outdoor Season Opener                             
                          University of New Hampshire                          
                                 FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Men 100 M Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Benjamin           SR Maine                    10.85   3.5  1   9   
  2 Allen, Brandon            SR New Hampshire            10.92   3.5  1   7   
  3 Nelson, Mozai             SR Maine                    10.99   3.5  1   6   
  4 Farris, Ty                FR Colby                    11.17   3.5  1   5   
  5 O'Connor, Zach            SR Colby                    11.18   3.5  1   4   
  6 Boutin, Nick              JR Colby                    11.25   1.8  2 
  7 White, Seth               FR Maine                    11.38   1.8  2 
  8 Chatman, Deunte           SO New Hampshire            11.57   3.5  1   3   
  9 Techeira, Nicholas           Holy Cross               11.65   1.8  2   2   
 10 McGadney, Kyle            FR Colby                    11.71   1.8  2 
 
Men 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Benjamin           SR Maine                    22.36   0.4  1   9   
  2 Nelson, Mozai             SR Maine                    22.37   0.4  1   7   
  3 Allen, Brandon            SR New Hampshire            22.53   0.4  1   6   
  4 Smith, Benjamin           FR Colby                    22.70   0.4  1   5   
  5 Fortin, Garrett              Holy Cross               22.74   0.4  1   4   
  6 Newton, Jacob                Holy Cross               23.80   2.8  2   3   
  7 White, Hunter             FR Maine                    24.00   2.8  2 
  8 Gibson, James             SO Colby                    24.03   0.4  1   2   
  9 White, Seth               FR Maine                    24.11   2.8  2 
 10 Techeira, Nicholas           Holy Cross               24.35   2.8  2 
 11 Hinds, Scott              FR New Hampshire            24.57   2.8  2   1   
 12 Barnatchez, Keith         SR Colby                    24.86   2.3  3 
 13 McGadney, Kyle            FR Colby                    24.99   2.3  3 
 14 Sessions, Samuel          FR Colby                    25.04   2.8  2 
 15 Cassidy, Arthur           JR Colby                    25.19   2.3  3 
 
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Houston, Marcques         SR Colby                    50.44   1   9   
  2 Hook, Joseph              SO New Hampshire            51.21   1   7   
  3 Clark, Ryan                  Holy Cross               51.76   1   6   
  4 Clement, Andrew           SO Maine                    52.16   1   5   
  5 Newton, Jacob                Holy Cross               52.45   1   4   
  6 Ehlers, Christian         SO New Hampshire            52.66   1   3   
  7 Cassidy, Arthur           JR Colby                    53.76   2   2   
  8 Hinds, Scott              FR New Hampshire            53.87   2 
  9 Barnatchez, Keith         SR Colby                    54.07   2 
 10 Franger, Robert           JR New Hampshire            54.40   1 
 11 Farrell, Casey            SO New Hampshire            54.77   2 
 12 Sessions, Samuel          FR Colby                    55.56   2 
 
Men 800 M Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johns, Jacob              SR Maine                  1:57.70   1   9   
  2 Hassett, John             FR Maine                  1:58.58   1   7   
  3 Lanternier, Samuel        SO New Hampshire          1:58.90   1   6   
  4 Orach, Ethan              FR Maine                  1:59.31   1 
  5 Karam, Alexander          SR New Hampshire          1:59.32   1   5   
  6 Crawford, John            SO New Hampshire          2:00.30   1 
  7 Symonds, Cody             JR New Hampshire          2:01.01   1 
  8 Nelson, Cooper            SO Maine                  2:03.63   1 
  9 Ivatts, Hayden               Holy Cross             2:03.68   1   4   
 10 Sargeant, Seamus          SR New Hampshire          2:04.05   2 
 11 Corbett, Tucker           JR Maine                  2:04.28   1 
 12 Tardiff, Colin            SO Maine                  2:04.57   1 
 13 McDonough, Liam           SO Colby                  2:05.03   2   3   
 14 O'Donohoe, Bryant         FR New Hampshire          2:07.72   2 
 15 Cheruiyot, Manu           FR Colby                  2:08.20   2   2   
 16 Christ, William              Holy Cross             2:09.22   2   1   
 17 Mitchell, Peter              Holy Cross             2:09.37   2 
 18 Bowes, Adam               FR Colby                  2:14.14   2 
 19 Toborg, Christopher       FR Colby                  2:20.57   2 
 20 Cordonnier, Will          FR Colby                  2:32.05   2 
 
Men 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoerner, Brett            JR New Hampshire          4:04.07    9   
  2 Willingham, Aaron         JR Maine                  4:05.38    7   
  3 Johns, Jacob              SR Maine                  4:10.25    6   
  4 Hassett, John             FR Maine                  4:11.21  
  5 Busi, James               SO New Hampshire          4:11.73    5   
  6 Kibet, Benard             SR Colby                  4:15.66    4   
  7 Brown, Nicholas           SO New Hampshire          4:18.80  
  8 Moses, Logan              SR Maine                  4:22.12  
  9 Trajkovski, Phillip       SO New Hampshire          4:26.60  
 10 Doughty, Luke                Holy Cross             4:27.18    3   
 11 Shakespeare, Christopher     Holy Cross             4:28.70    2   
 12 Cheruiyot, Manu           FR Colby                  4:30.70    1   
 13 Silas, Matthew               Holy Cross             4:30.92  
 14 Doerr, Joseph                Holy Cross             4:34.19  
 15 Bowes, Adam               FR Colby                  4:34.36  
 16 Albinson, John               Holy Cross             5:02.35  
 
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yost, Dean                JR New Hampshire         15:29.35    9   
  2 Clark, Davis              JR New Hampshire         15:34.88    7   
  3 Wilkes, James             FR New Hampshire         15:36.07  
  4 Spelman, Ryan             SO New Hampshire         15:36.61  
  5 Kline, Gabe               JR Colby                 16:03.90    6   
  6 Dettman, Robert           SO Colby                 16:13.98    5   
  7 Brown, Nicholas           SO New Hampshire         16:15.54  
  8 Margareci, Joseph         FR New Hampshire         16:17.36  
  9 Simmonds, Lucas T00       SO New Hampshire         16:19.50  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Matteucci, Andrew         SR New Hampshire            15.66   1.9  1   9   
  2 Gansfuss, Christopher     SO New Hampshire            15.89   1.9  1   7   
  3 Bailin, Sage              SO Colby                    16.01   1.9  1   6   
  4 Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross               16.27   1.1  2   5   
  5 Kuusela, Branden          SO Maine                    16.74   1.1  2   4   
  6 Fay-Wolf, Eric            FR Maine                    17.97   1.9  1   3   
  7 Shuster, Augustus         FR Colby                    20.32   1.1  2   2   
  8 Yeboah, Elijah            SR Maine                    24.47   1.9  1 
 -- Santoro, Colton           SO Maine                      DNF   1.9  1 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailin, Sage              SO Colby                    55.03   1   9   
  2 O'Donnell, James          SR Colby                    57.70   1   7   
  3 Yeboah, Elijah            SR Maine                    58.76   1   6   
  4 Kuusela, Branden          SO Maine                    59.05   1   5   
  5 Matteucci, Andrew         SR New Hampshire          1:02.92   2   4   
  6 O'Clair, Michael          FR Maine                  1:02.98   1 
  7 Santoro, Colton           SO Maine                  1:03.46   2 
  8 Kennefick, Jack           SR New Hampshire          1:04.49   1   3   
  9 Fay-Wolf, Eric            FR Maine                  1:06.18   2 
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ochoa-Sevilla, Nicolas    SO New Hampshire          9:46.36    9   
  2 Sullivan, Aidan           FR New Hampshire          9:55.76    7   
  3 McGlaughlin, Dylan        FR New Hampshire         10:20.80  
  4 Johnson, Josiah           SO Colby                 10:40.38    6   
  5 Dunn, Jason               FR Colby                 11:45.11    5   
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                            42.82    9   
     1) O'Connor, Zach SR               2) Bailin, Sage SO                
     3) Farris, Ty FR                   4) Houston, Marcques SR           
  2 Maine  'A'                                            42.89    7   
     1) Davis, Benjamin SR              2) Nelson, Mozai SR               
     3) White, Seth FR                  4) Smith, Andrew JR               
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                    46.01    6   
     1) Chatman, Deunte SO              2) Allen, Brandon SR              
     3) Hook, Joseph SO                 4) Kennefick, Jack SR             
 -- Colby  'B'                                              DNF  
     1) Boutin, Nick JR                 2) Smith, Benjamin FR             
     3) O'Donnell, James SR             4) Gibson, James SO               
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          3:23.86    9   
     1) Boutin, Nick JR                 2) Bailin, Sage SO                
     3) O'Donnell, James SR             4) Houston, Marcques SR           
  2 Maine  'A'                                          3:29.59    7   
     1) Nelson, Mozai SR                2) Clement, Andrew SO             
     3) Yeboah, Elijah SR               4) Yeboah, Isaac SR               
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:30.86    6   
     1) Ehlers, Christian SO            2) Hoerner, Brett JR              
     3) Karam, Alexander SR             4) Busi, James SO                 
  4 New Hampshire  'B'                                  3:34.93  
     1) McGlaughlin, Dylan FR           2) Sullivan, Aidan FR             
     3) Franger, Robert JR              4) Symonds, Cody JR               
  5 Colby  'C'                                          3:36.26  
     1) Smith, Benjamin FR              2) Sessions, Samuel FR            
     3) Shuster, Augustus FR            4) McGadney, Kyle FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gibson, James             SO Colby                    1.85m    6-00.75   9   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dempsey, Daniel              Holy Cross              J1.85m    6-00.75   7   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross               1.65m    5-05.00   6   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Shuster, Augustus         FR Colby                       NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamulonis, Alexander      SR New Hampshire            4.56m   14-11.50   9   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.72 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wortman, Alecsander       SR Maine                    4.26m   13-11.75   7   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Puntasecca, Christopher      Holy Cross               4.11m   13-05.75   6   
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Escada, Alexander            Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Hilton, Michael           SR Colby                       NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 -- Morris, Connor            SO New Hampshire               NH            
     3.81 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gibson, James             SO Colby                    6.98m   4.5  22-11.00   9   
     6.28m(2.1) 6.82m(0.9) 6.88m(1.3) 6.84m(2.0) 6.94m(2.1) 6.98m(4.5)
  2 White, Elijah             FR Maine                    6.92m   1.8  22-08.50   7   
     6.92m(1.8) FOUL(3.2) 6.69m(1.1) 6.78m(2.5) PASS      PASS     
  3 Buckmire, Jordan          FR New Hampshire            6.48m   1.6  21-03.25   6   
     6.48m(1.6) 6.37m(1.9) 6.23m(1.6) 6.26m(1.9) 5.98m(2.7) 6.20m(2.9)
  4 White, Seth               FR Maine                    6.26m   3.3  20-06.50   5   
     6.13m(1.5) 6.17m(2.8) 6.11m(3.8) 6.26m(3.3) FOUL(2.5) PASS     
  5 Gansfuss, Christopher     SO New Hampshire            6.14m   1.7  20-01.75   4   
     FOUL(1.6) 5.71m(3.2) 5.95m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 6.14m(1.7) FOUL(4.0)
  6 Smith, Andrew             JR Maine                    6.12m   4.0  20-01.00 
     5.77m(0.7) 6.12m(4.0) 5.88m(2.6) 5.61m(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  7 Abbott, Russell              Holy Cross               5.96m   2.6  19-06.75   3   
     5.72m(2.3) FOUL(3.3) 5.94m(2.2) 5.96m(2.6) 5.72m(3.4) 5.93m(2.6)
  8 Bowen, John               FR Maine                    5.94m   2.2  19-06.00 
     5.87m(1.3) 5.94m(2.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.5) 5.62m(3.0)
  9 Benson, James             FR Maine                    5.89m   1.3  19-04.00 
     5.89m(1.3) 4.98m(-0.5) 5.81m(2.0)         
 10 White, Hunter             FR Maine                   J5.89m   2.8  19-04.00 
     5.89m(2.8) 5.78m(2.5) 5.39m(1.2)         
 11 Dutille, Ryan             FR New Hampshire            5.86m   0.1  19-02.75 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.86m(0.1) FOUL(2.8)         
 12 Smith, Dylan              JR Maine                    5.61m   1.8  18-05.00 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.61m(1.8)         
 13 Shuster, Augustus         FR Colby                    5.49m   1.9  18-00.25   2   
     5.35m(2.0) 5.49m(1.9) 5.28m(2.1)         
 14 Alloway, Jordsn              Holy Cross               5.43m   1.6  17-09.75   1   
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 5.43m(1.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 White, Elijah             FR Maine                   14.17m   3.9  46-06.00   9   
     FOUL(2.9) 13.84m(4.5) 14.07m(3.0) 13.78m(3.7) 14.10m(3.2) 14.17m(3.9)
  2 Buckmire, Jordan          FR New Hampshire           13.57m   2.4  44-06.25   7   
     13.57m(2.4) 13.51m(2.9) 13.46m(-1.0) FOUL(4.7) 13.46m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
  3 Benson, James             FR Maine                   12.53m   2.4  41-01.50   6   
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.9) 12.24m(1.1) FOUL(3.3) 12.53m(2.4) FOUL(0.6)
  4 White, Hunter             FR Maine                   12.33m   3.1  40-05.50 
     12.16m(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 12.33m(3.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7) PASS     
  5 Dutille, Ryan             FR New Hampshire           12.04m   2.0  39-06.00   5   
     11.06m(1.5) 12.04m(2.0) 12.02m(4.1) 11.43m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
  6 Abbott, Russell              Holy Cross              11.66m   1.9  38-03.25   4   
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.9) 11.66m(1.9) 11.60m(2.1) 11.41m(2.9) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Astle, Zachary            SO New Hampshire           16.81m   55-02.00   9   
      15.48m  14.30m  15.61m  15.88m  16.03m  16.81m
  2 Ritzo, Nicholas           SR New Hampshire           14.76m   48-05.25   7   
      14.06m  14.31m  FOUL  14.00m  13.53m  14.76m
  3 Shanahan, Michael         SR New Hampshire           14.75m   48-04.75 
      13.36m  14.00m  14.04m  14.51m  14.75m  14.27m
  4 Lufkin, Adam              SR Maine                   14.52m   47-07.75   6   
      FOUL  14.45m  14.45m  FOUL  14.42m  14.52m
  5 Mroz, Perry               SR UMass Lowell            13.52m   44-04.25   5   
      13.52m  12.39m  12.88m  12.81m  13.09m  13.45m
  6 Hillier, Noah             NA UNAT-Lowell             13.15m   43-01.75   4   
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  13.15m  12.81m  FOUL
  7 Dearborn, Jacob           FR New Hampshire           13.09m   42-11.50 
      12.46m  FOUL  12.62m  13.09m  12.39m  13.09m
  8 Urli, Stephen             FR Maine                   12.95m   42-06.00   3   
      12.82m  11.06m  12.95m  12.85m  12.74m  11.95m
  9 Ngo, Raymond              SR Maine                   12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.16m  11.76m  12.34m         
 10 Burgoyne, Tyler           FR UMass Lowell            12.11m   39-08.75   2   
      11.69m  11.94m  12.11m         
 11 Schaake, Frederick        SR New Hampshire           10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  10.29m  10.30m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ritzo, Nicholas           SR New Hampshire           46.90m     153-10   9   
      41.27m  42.95m  46.38m  46.90m  44.09m  46.68m
  2 Lufkin, Adam              SR Maine                   46.21m     151-07   7   
      41.68m  46.21m  FOUL  FOUL  44.22m  45.94m
  3 Shanahan, Michael         SR New Hampshire           45.64m     149-09   6   
      FOUL  43.07m  43.36m  45.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Astle, Zachary            SO New Hampshire           45.41m     149-00 
      40.47m  FOUL  45.41m  42.88m  40.60m  FOUL
  5 Holland, Duncan           JR New Hampshire           40.89m     134-02 
      38.27m  37.24m  FOUL  36.88m  39.09m  40.89m
  6 Hillier, Noah             NA UNAT-Lowell             37.34m     122-06   5   
      36.83m  35.09m  37.34m  FOUL  36.05m  FOUL
  7 Gyurcsik, Forest          JR UMass Lowell            36.93m     121-02   4   
      33.65m  FOUL  30.73m  36.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dearborn, Jacob           FR New Hampshire           34.56m     113-05 
      FOUL  33.30m  33.75m  FOUL  34.56m  31.66m
  9 Campbell, Liam               Holy Cross              33.06m     108-05   3   
      33.06m  30.99m  31.65m         
 10 Allen, Isaiah             FR Maine                   31.75m     104-02   2   
      31.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Bossi, Jacob              SO Maine                   31.70m     104-00 
      31.70m  31.47m  30.00m         
 12 Danner, Alexander         SO Maine                   29.03m      95-03 
      29.03m  26.50m  FOUL         
 13 Urli, Stephen             FR Maine                   28.59m      93-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.59m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanahan, Michael         SR New Hampshire           64.75m     212-05   9   
      58.32m  62.73m  FOUL  63.28m  63.21m  64.75m
  2 Brogioli, Eric            JR New Hampshire           54.10m     177-06   7   
      53.29m  52.80m  49.55m  52.44m  54.10m  50.37m
  3 Speidel, Edward           SO New Hampshire           52.97m     173-09 
      50.10m  FOUL  52.97m  50.43m  FOUL  52.89m
  4 Chapman, Jonathan         JR New Hampshire           51.24m     168-01 
      FOUL  50.56m  51.15m  51.24m  51.21m  FOUL
  5 Aubin, Cullen             SR New Hampshire           50.31m     165-01 
      47.93m  50.31m  47.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hillier, Noah             NA UNAT-Lowell             45.96m     150-09   6   
      43.61m  45.07m  45.96m  44.62m  45.21m  44.53m
  7 Holland, Duncan           JR New Hampshire           44.07m     144-07 
      FOUL  41.16m  41.85m  FOUL  41.20m  44.07m
  8 Gyurcsik, Forest          JR UMass Lowell            41.35m     135-08   5   
      39.88m  FOUL  41.35m  FOUL  40.97m  FOUL
  9 Ngo, Raymond              SR Maine                   36.00m     118-01   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.00m            
 10 Burgoyne, Tyler           FR UMass Lowell            33.99m     111-06   3   
      FOUL  31.04m  33.99m            
 11 Urli, Stephen             FR Maine                   31.65m     103-10   2   
      31.65m  31.57m  29.77m            
 12 Campbell, Liam               Holy Cross              30.57m     100-03   1   
      FOUL  30.57m  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faucher, Kyle                New Hampshire           50.71m     166-04   9   
      48.60m  47.58m  50.71m  48.47m  47.13m  48.93m
  2 Allen, Isaiah             FR Maine                   49.23m     161-06   7   
      49.23m  44.70m  45.50m  45.06m  44.14m  42.60m
  3 Bossi, Jacob              SO Maine                   46.06m     151-01   6   
      44.35m  42.15m  45.25m  45.83m  46.06m  44.83m
  4 Moore, Aidan                 New Hampshire           43.13m     141-06   5   
      36.28m  42.36m  FOUL  43.13m  33.44m  38.77m
  5 Danner, Alexander         SO Maine                   43.04m     141-02 
      40.75m  39.90m  43.04m  42.30m  40.98m  42.02m
  6 Kurry, Iain               JR Colby                   37.67m     123-07   4   
      37.67m  33.31m  31.36m  36.44m  29.61m  32.17m
  7 Tafaro, Michael              Holy Cross              37.23m     122-02   3   
      37.23m  35.87m  34.16m  31.66m  35.48m  35.35m
  8 Mastrandea, Jacob            Holy Cross              36.32m     119-02   2   
      33.68m  33.29m  33.80m  36.32m  33.16m  25.12m
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire              211        2) Maine                     168   
    3) Colby                      125        4) Holy Cross                 70   
    5) UMass Lowell                19                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Men's Track & Field

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Commencement 2018
Athletics
Holy Cross Commencement 2018
2017-18 Year in Review
Athletics
2017-18 Year in Review
Sick 'Saders
Athletics
Sick 'Saders