GoHolyCross.com - The Official Site of the Holy Cross Crusaders

2017 Holy Cross Invitational Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2017 11:33 AM
                   Holy Cross Invitational  2017 - 4/22/2017                   
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                                   4/22/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Shayla             FR Stonehill               12.54m   41-01.75   9   
      11.18m  11.86m  11.50m  12.54m  11.52m  11.49m
  2 Donohoe, Ashley           SR Maine                   12.51m   41-00.50   7   
      12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.51m
  3 Farrell, Gaelin           JR Stonehill               11.92m   39-01.25   6   
      11.38m  11.69m  FOUL  11.64m  11.92m  FOUL
  4 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross              11.57m   37-11.50   5   
      11.37m  11.07m  11.28m  11.15m  FOUL  11.57m
  5 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross              11.34m   37-02.50   4   
      11.18m  11.34m  11.12m  11.09m  11.05m  11.13m
  6 Balzarini, Elizabeth      FR Stonehill              x10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.69m  10.77m  10.56m  10.37m  10.51m  9.58m
  7 Plunkett, Sheila          SO Rhode Island            10.74m   35-03.00   3   
      10.17m  10.27m  9.46m  10.57m  FOUL  10.74m
  8 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross             x10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.04m  9.90m  10.62m  10.04m  9.75m  10.21m
  9 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross              x9.45m   31-00.00 
      7.95m  9.45m  8.59m  8.77m  8.57m  8.95m
 -- Bergeron, Rachel          JR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Leah                SO Rhode Island            41.86m     137-04   9   
      34.84m  37.95m  40.24m  39.43m  40.45m  41.86m
  2 Bergeron, Rachel          JR Maine                   37.53m     123-01   7   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Litwa, Jesica             FR Stonehill               37.03m     121-06   6   
      33.60m  34.30m  FOUL  34.07m  36.09m  37.03m
  4 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              36.23m     118-10   5   
      36.23m  FOUL  FOUL  33.40m  FOUL  34.15m
  5 Plunkett, Sheila          SO Rhode Island            36.19m     118-09   4   
      35.36m  36.19m  36.12m  FOUL  34.87m  34.48m
  6 Lyons, Shayla             FR Stonehill               35.72m     117-02   3   
      32.71m  35.72m  33.42m  35.11m  FOUL  32.39m
  7 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross              35.57m     116-08   2   
      31.91m  32.56m  29.00m  34.20m  35.57m  32.63m
  8 Donohoe, Ashley           SR Maine                   34.27m     112-05   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.92m  34.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Balzarini, Elizabeth      FR Stonehill              x33.83m     111-00 
      31.26m  31.06m  31.22m  FOUL  33.16m  33.83m
 10 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross             x31.23m     102-05 
      FOUL  24.85m  31.23m           
 11 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross             x31.15m     102-02 
      31.15m  28.73m  26.88m  0.03m      
 12 Holbrook, Julianne        JR Stonehill              x29.14m      95-07 
      26.82m  29.14m  FOUL         
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Rachel          JR Maine                   58.11m     190-08   9   
      FOUL  54.77m  58.11m  54.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Janes, Grace              SR Rhode Island            50.01m     164-01   7   
      49.13m  50.01m  FOUL  47.47m  50.00m  FOUL
  3 Donohoe, Ashley           SR Maine                   44.05m     144-06   6   
      FOUL  43.07m  43.57m  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross              43.50m     142-08   5   
      FOUL  43.50m  41.75m  FOUL  38.97m  39.01m
  5 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              42.07m     138-00   4   
      39.58m  42.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Vadis, Manuela            SR Rhode Island            41.56m     136-04   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.33m  FOUL  41.56m  39.94m
  7 Lepley, Maggie            SR Stonehill               40.87m     134-01   2   
      FOUL  40.87m  40.56m  40.44m  FOUL  38.87m
  8 Plunkett, Sheila          SO Rhode Island           x39.57m     129-10 
      39.57m  39.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wolf, Leah                SO Rhode Island           x39.00m     127-11 
      38.09m  FOUL  37.33m  37.78m  38.12m  39.00m
 10 Litwa, Jesica             FR Stonehill               37.34m     122-06   1   
      37.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Holbrook, Julianne        JR Stonehill              x35.45m     116-04 
      35.45m  FOUL  32.87m           
 12 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross             x29.04m      95-03 
      27.01m  29.04m  28.48m         
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimball, Jennifer         SR Holy Cross              36.37m     119-04   9   
      28.90m  36.37m  30.48m  35.06m  36.02m  32.50m
  2 Wolf, Leah                SO Rhode Island            35.35m     116-00   7   
      35.35m  32.42m  34.90m  32.86m  27.78m  FOUL
  3 Degone, Briaana           SO Maine                   34.83m     114-03   6   
      32.04m  FOUL  34.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Greenawalt, Kayla         SO Maine                   34.64m     113-08   5   
      34.49m  33.22m  FOUL  28.66m  33.90m  34.64m
  5 Vining, Jessica           FR Stonehill               33.46m     109-09   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.22m  33.46m  FOUL
  6 Dietrich, Alexis          JR Maine                  x32.04m     105-01 
      FOUL  29.22m  FOUL  30.92m  29.92m  32.04m
  7 Lepley, Maggie            SR Stonehill               31.06m     101-11   3   
      FOUL  29.93m  31.06m  FOUL  FOUL  30.61m
  8 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross              29.49m      96-09   2   
      29.49m  FOUL  FOUL  26.99m  25.56m  FOUL
  9 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross             x29.16m      95-08 
      29.06m  29.16m  FOUL  28.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Clachar, Ariel            SO Maine                    5.61m   0.3  18-05.00   9   
     5.19m(1.2) 5.50m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) 5.09m(2.2) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.3)
  2 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross               5.48m   0.4  17-11.75   7   
     5.13m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.37m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.48m(0.4)
  3 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   6   
     5.14m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.3) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0)
  4 Smiley, Allison           FR Holy Cross              x5.25m   2.0  17-02.75 
     5.02m(1.0) 5.25m(2.0) 5.19m(0.9) 4.28m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.11m(+0.0)
  5 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross              x5.20m   0.8  17-00.75 
     5.19m(1.0) 5.05m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.2) 5.20m(0.8)
  6 Gensler, Taylor           FR Holy Cross              x5.09m   1.8  16-08.50 
     FOUL(1.2) 4.88m(0.9) 5.09m(1.8) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.1)
  7 Sanders, Morgan           FR Holy Cross              x4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50 
     4.78m(1.7) FOUL(0.3) 4.79m(0.5) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
  8 Ward, Madison             FR Stonehill                4.88m   0.7  16-00.25   5   
     FOUL(1.3) 4.88m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 4.66m(0.7) 4.85m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Purtell, Jillian          FR Holy Cross              x4.71m   1.5  15-05.50 
     4.06m(1.3) 4.68m(1.9) 4.60m(1.1) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.5) 4.44m(+0.0)
 10 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill                4.58m   2.3  15-00.50   4   
     4.45m(1.6) 4.28m(0.8) 4.58m(2.3)           
 11 Vieira, Alyssa            FR Stonehill               x4.46m   1.4  14-07.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 4.46m(1.4) 4.20m(1.3)         
 -- Dexter, Olivia            SO Stonehill                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) PASS      PASS                
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross              11.26m   0.1  36-11.50   9   
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.96m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 11.26m(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
  2 Gensler, Taylor           FR Holy Cross              11.15m   1.5  36-07.00   7   
     FOUL(1.2) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.94m(+0.0) 10.87m(1.1) 10.77m(0.1) 11.15m(1.5)
  3 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross             x10.82m   1.1  35-06.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 9.61m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.82m(1.1)
  4 Vieira, Alyssa            FR Stonehill               10.24m   1.9  33-07.25   6   
     9.47m(+0.0) 10.01m(+0.0) 9.49m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 9.91m(+0.0) 10.24m(1.9)
  5 Purtell, Jillian          FR Holy Cross             x10.19m   0.3  33-05.25 
     9.68m(+0.0) 10.00m(0.4) 10.19m(0.3) 9.81m(1.4) 9.68m(+0.0) 10.02m(1.1)
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ward, Madison             FR Stonehill                1.59m    5-02.50   9   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kimball, Jennifer         SR Holy Cross               1.54m    5-00.50   7   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stietzel, Jessica         JR Holy Cross               1.49m    4-10.50   6   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross              x1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross              x1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sanders, Morgan           FR Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Karlee            JR Rhode Island             3.35m   10-11.75   9   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Speroni, Samantha         SR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   7   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Briggs, Jamison           JR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00   6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Wallace, Olivia           SO Maine                    2.75m    9-00.25   4.50
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Marquis, Kayla            SR Maine                    2.75m    9-00.25   4.50
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lenentine, Taylor         SO Maine                       NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Bailey, Lauren               Connecticut                XNH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kelly, Nicole                Connecticut                XNH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                       47.30    9   
  2 Maine  'A'                                            48.63    7   
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                     48.88    6   
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                        49.40    5   
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannon, Elizabeth         SO Stonehill             11:56.26    9   
  2 Freeman, Alyssa           FR Stonehill             12:14.28    7   
  3 Christian, Alexandra      FR Holy Cross            12:23.68    6   
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Breann             JR Rhode Island             14.84   0.4  1   9   
  2 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross               14.87   0.4  1   7   
  3 Zamarra, Victoria         JR Holy Cross               15.13   0.4  1   6   
  4 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross              x15.31   0.4  1 
  5 Boyd, Azariah             JR Stonehill                15.62   0.4  1   5   
  6 Sanders, Morgan           FR Holy Cross              x15.81   0.4  1 
  7 Gensler, Taylor           FR Holy Cross              x16.08   0.4  1 
  8 Smith, Zoe                FR Stonehill                16.63   0.4  1   4   
  9 Heenan, Kate              JR Holy Cross              x16.92  +0.0  2 
 10 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill               x16.93  +0.0  2 
 11 Purtell, Jillian          FR Holy Cross              x17.08  +0.0  2 
 12 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross              x17.71  +0.0  2 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Juleen             FR Rhode Island             12.36   0.3  1   9   
  2 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross               12.37   0.3  1   7   
  3 Smiley, Allison           FR Holy Cross               12.57   0.3  1   6   
  4 Hill, Cassidy             FR Maine                    12.61   0.3  1   5   
  5 Twombley, Dominique       FR Rhode Island             12.69   0.3  1   4   
  6 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross              x12.79   0.3  1 
  7 Jackson, Teal             SR Maine                    12.89   0.3  1   3   
  8 Polvere, Emily            JR Stonehill                12.94  +0.0  2   2   
  9 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Stonehill                12.97  +0.0  2   1   
 10 MacDonnell, Kelly         FR Rhode Island            x13.01  -0.3  3 
 11 Clachar, Ariel            SO Maine                   x13.03  +0.0  2 
 12 Ameen, Hannah             SO Stonehill               x13.09  +0.0  2 
 13 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross              x13.11  -0.3  3 
 14 O'Brien, Sinead           FR Stonehill               x13.19  +0.0  2 
 15 Maier, Allison            SR Holy Cross              x13.28  +0.0  2 
 16 Heenan, Kate              JR Holy Cross              x14.18  -0.3  3 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matherne, Zoe             JR Holy Cross             4:32.58   1   9   
  2 Black, Lotte              FR Rhode Island           4:40.01   1   7   
  3 Sowinski, Rachel          SR Holy Cross             4:44.36   1   6   
  4 Lastra, Anna              FR Stonehill              4:46.36   1   5   
  5 Brehler, Alyssa           JR Rhode Island           4:46.95   1   4   
  6 Buonfiglio, Alexandra     SR Stonehill              4:50.15   1   3   
  7 Holzhauer, Naomi          SR Maine                  4:52.46   1   2   
  8 Hawkins, Courtney         SR Rhode Island          x4:54.28   1 
  9 Callahan, Jordan          FR Stonehill             x4:56.52   2 
 10 Bibb, Tiana               SR Maine                  4:56.63   2   1   
 11 Caiazzi, Jillian          SO Stonehill             x4:56.81   1 
 12 Morano, Caroline          SR Holy Cross            x5:02.21   2 
 13 Wayss, Danika             FR Stonehill             x5:02.93   2 
 14 Burr, Jacqueline          JR Rhode Island          x5:04.15   2 
 15 Gargiulo, Kirsten         SR Holy Cross            x5:04.30   2 
 16 Schultz, Julie            JR Stonehill             x5:04.56   2 
 17 Higgins, Kelly            FR Stonehill             x5:04.88   2 
 18 Keohane, Kerri            SO Holy Cross            x5:07.15   2 
 19 Stefl, Hannah             SR Maine                 x5:10.25   2 
 20 Collins, Moira            FR Rhode Island          x5:27.61   2 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amerantes, Mikaila        SO Rhode Island             57.00   1   9   
  2 Dietter, Meghan           JR Holy Cross               57.76   1   7   
  3 McArdle, Stefanie         JR Holy Cross               57.95   1   6   
  4 Bobinski, Megan           SR Stonehill                58.70   1   5   
  5 Frey, Caroline            FR Holy Cross              x59.97   1 
  6 Redwood, Elisabeth        FR Maine                  1:00.01   1   4   
  7 Dietrich, Alexis          JR Maine                  1:02.18   2   3   
  8 Nee, Christina            SO Holy Cross            x1:06.46   2 
  9 Luna, Natalia             FR Holy Cross            x1:08.21   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McNulty, Katie            SO Rhode Island           2:15.09   1   9   
  2 Turner, Claire            JR Holy Cross             2:16.00   1   7   
  3 Tanner, Tiffany           FR Maine                  2:18.44   1   6   
  4 Spitler, Kathryn          JR Holy Cross             2:20.10   1   5   
  5 Lee, Chelsea              FR Rhode Island           2:20.54   1   4   
  6 Sopchak, Sydney           SO Rhode Island          x2:21.01   1 
  7 McArdle, Allison          FR Holy Cross            x2:21.43   1 
  8 Stephens, Victoria        SR Holy Cross            x2:22.41   1 
  9 Sopchak, Natalie          SO Rhode Island          x2:23.10   2 
 10 Grazia, Saige             SO Rhode Island          x2:23.80   2 
 11 Lastra, Anna              FR Stonehill              2:24.14   2   3   
 12 Thayer, Bailey            FR Rhode Island          x2:25.89   2 
 13 Mullican, Annie           SR Holy Cross            x2:28.71   2 
 14 Guilbo, Katherine         SO Holy Cross            x2:28.92   2 
 15 Devitto, Anna             SO Stonehill              2:29.02   2   2   
 16 Kurzweil, Charlotte       FR Holy Cross            x2:29.40   2 
 17 Hurtado, Claire           FR Stonehill             x2:44.77   2 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DiMare, Isabella          SO Holy Cross             1:04.47   1   9   
  2 McPadden, Micaela         SR Rhode Island           1:04.55   1   7   
  3 Curtis, Gabby             FR Rhode Island           1:05.24   1   6   
  4 Fernandes, Krista         SO Stonehill              1:05.66   1   5   
  5 Zamarra, Victoria         JR Holy Cross             1:06.85   2   4   
  6 Torchia, Brittany         FR Maine                  1:08.15   1   3   
  7 Tasker, Synclaire         JR Maine                  1:11.16   2   2   
  8 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross            x1:12.04   1 
  9 Libby, Olivia             FR Stonehill              1:14.59   2   1   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Lauren          SO Maine                    25.78  -0.7  1   9   
  2 MacLure, Kristina         FR Rhode Island             25.93  -0.7  1   7   
  3 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               26.06  -0.7  1   6   
  4 Smiley, Allison           FR Holy Cross               26.09  -1.1  2   5   
  5 Hill, Cassidy             FR Maine                    26.36  -1.1  2   4   
  6 Forteau, Carleisha        SO Rhode Island             26.44  -0.7  1   3   
  7 Jackson, Teal             SR Maine                   x26.49  -1.1  2 
  8 Friess, Sarah             SO Holy Cross              x26.55  -0.7  1 
  9 Polvere, Emily            JR Stonehill                26.75  -0.7  1   2   
 10 Goulet, Lindsay           SO Rhode Island            x26.94  -0.3  3 
 11 O'Brien, Sinead           FR Stonehill                27.11  -0.3  3   1   
 12 Finley-Moise, Tulie       SR Stonehill               x27.15  -1.1  2 
 13 Ameen, Hannah             SO Stonehill               x27.36  -0.3  3 
 14 Maier, Allison            SR Holy Cross              x27.85  -0.3  3 
 15 Perry, Colleen            SO Stonehill               x28.54  -0.3  3 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Caroline            SR Holy Cross            17:41.63    9   
  2 Jeter, Hannah             JR Holy Cross            17:48.92    7   
  3 Lombardo, Elizabeth       JR Holy Cross           x18:06.15  
  4 Bertholon, Camille        FR Rhode Island          18:39.64    6   
  5 Landers, Taylor           SO Stonehill             19:05.97    5   
  6 Pileika, Deana            FR Holy Cross           x19:46.08  
  7 Iannaconi, Emily          SR Holy Cross           x21:07.97  
  8 McNamara, Katy(Alison)    FR Holy Cross           x21:09.86  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:56.48    9   
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:01.53    7   
  3 Maine  'A'                                          4:03.37    6   
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:07.84  
  5 Rhode Island  'C'                                  x4:08.68  
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                         DNF  
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frantz, Jeremy            JR Maine                   14.76m   48-05.25   7   
      13.82m  13.92m  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lufkin, Adam              JR Maine                   13.90m   45-07.25   5   
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  13.21m  13.90m  FOUL
  3 Zobrest, Philip           JR Holy Cross              13.70m   44-11.50   4   
      13.51m  13.70m  FOUL  13.28m  13.22m  FOUL
  4 Shi, Darren               SO Stonehill               13.30m   43-07.75   3   
      13.30m  13.12m  FOUL  13.26m  13.15m  FOUL
  5 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              12.13m   39-09.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  12.13m  11.41m  FOUL
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Shane            SR Maine                   44.94m     147-05   7   
      FOUL  44.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lufkin, Adam              JR Maine                   42.39m     139-01   5   
      FOUL  41.67m  41.60m  FOUL  FOUL  42.39m
  3 Zobrest, Philip           JR Holy Cross              40.44m     132-08   4   
      39.55m  FOUL  38.35m  40.44m  37.50m  FOUL
  4 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              39.14m     128-05   3   
      36.58m  37.78m  FOUL  39.14m  38.51m  FOUL
  5 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               35.50m     116-06   2   
      34.37m  35.50m  34.75m  FOUL  33.27m  FOUL
  6 Campbell, Liam            SO Holy Cross             x32.03m     105-01 
      30.41m  32.02m  31.97m  32.03m  FOUL  31.10m
  7 Stokes, Seth              SR Holy Cross             x27.75m      91-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.51m  FOUL  23.32m  27.75m
  8 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill               27.16m      89-01   1   
      24.96m  FOUL  25.39m  27.16m  26.87m  25.57m
  9 Kingsley, Gordon          SR Holy Cross             x24.97m      81-11 
      21.50m  21.80m  22.86m  24.97m  24.73m  FOUL
 -- Frantz, Jeremy            JR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               50.19m     164-08   7   
      49.78m  50.19m  48.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Corbett, Shane            SR Maine                   42.33m     138-10   5   
      42.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.75m
  3 O'Brien, Myles            JR Holy Cross              39.31m     129-00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  31.64m  36.04m  39.31m  36.63m
  4 Cunningham, Kyle          SR Holy Cross              38.53m     126-05   3   
      34.79m  35.64m  37.95m  FOUL  37.18m  38.53m
  5 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross             x33.85m     111-01 
      FOUL  32.17m  33.85m  31.25m  30.20m  33.83m
  6 Kingsley, Gordon          SR Holy Cross             x31.72m     104-01 
      29.33m  FOUL  31.72m  FOUL  FOUL  31.68m
  7 Campbell, Liam            SO Holy Cross             x30.83m     101-02 
      FOUL  29.26m  30.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stokes, Seth              SR Holy Cross             x29.35m      96-03 
      28.36m  28.33m  28.81m  29.35m  27.76m  28.49m
 -- Frantz, Jeremy            JR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mace, Kelby               JR Maine                   58.97m     193-06   7   
      58.97m  FOUL  56.50m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Connor, Myles             SO Holy Cross              51.01m     167-04   5   
      FOUL  51.01m  50.84m  50.09m  50.54m  48.87m
  3 Hurtado, Louis            SO Holy Cross              50.26m     164-11   4   
      50.26m  47.50m  47.48m  FOUL  49.13m  FOUL
  4 Buchan, Alex              FR Stonehill               44.99m     147-07   3   
      43.74m  43.16m  43.51m  44.70m  44.99m  FOUL
  5 O'Brien, Myles            JR Holy Cross             x40.35m     132-04 
      36.98m  40.35m  FOUL  FOUL  40.33m  FOUL
  6 Cleathero, Camden         FR Maine                   32.47m     106-06   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32.47m
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill                6.43m   1.2  21-01.25   7   
     6.43m(1.2) 6.30m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.28m(0.8) PASS     
  2 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                6.25m   1.4  20-06.25   5   
     6.01m(0.5) 6.05m(0.5) 6.01m(-0.2) 6.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.25m(1.4)
  3 Seekins, Erick            FR Maine                    6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75   4   
     6.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(0.5) 6.17m(0.1) 6.09m(-0.7)
  4 Delzotto, Andrew          JR Holy Cross               5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75   3   
     5.72m(0.1) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.73m(+0.0)
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Naval, Jon                JR Stonehill               13.32m   1.5  43-08.50   7   
     12.72m(1.0) 13.32m(1.5) 13.31m(0.8) 12.18m(0.5) 12.76m(1.3) 13.13m(1.3)
  2 Badey, Sawyer             SO Holy Cross              12.75m   0.8  41-10.00   5   
     12.35m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 12.12m(0.6) 12.47m(0.9) 12.38m(0.2) 12.75m(0.8)
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Troy               FR Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75   7   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Hicks, Assad              SR Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Nickerson, Josh           JR Holy Cross               1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sullivan, Jordan          JR Stonehill                1.75m    5-08.75   3   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Harton, Andre             JR Holy Cross               1.70m    5-07.00   2   
     1.70 1.75 
        O    P 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Araujo, Michael           SR Holy Cross               4.25m   13-11.25   7   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.42 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Innamorati, Anthony       JR Stonehill                4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lampognana, Thomas        FR Holy Cross               3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Bomba, Daniel             SO Stonehill                3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.80 3.95 
       XO   XP 
 -- Neumann, Dillon           JR Stonehill                   NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                            43.19    7   
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.88    5   
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frye, Levi                SR Maine                  9:29.01    7   
  2 Powhida, Simon            SO Maine                  9:40.41    5   
  3 Hoffmann, William         JR Holy Cross            10:21.50    4   
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill                16.00  +0.0   7   
  2 Raven, William            SR Holy Cross               16.33  +0.0   5   
  3 McLaren, Atiba            FR Stonehill                16.73  +0.0   4   
  4 Kuusela, Branden          FR Maine                    16.74  +0.0   3   
  5 Hamalian, Mark            JR Stonehill               x16.80  +0.0 
  6 Cleathero, Camden         FR Maine                    16.91  +0.0   2   
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harton, Andre             JR Holy Cross               11.40  -0.5   7   
  2 Hubbell, Josh             JR Stonehill                11.42  -0.5   5   
  3 Fortin, Garrett           FR Holy Cross               11.46  -0.5   4   
  4 Baldasare, Matthew        SR Stonehill                11.74  -0.5   3   
  5 Raven, William            SR Holy Cross              x12.48  -0.5 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johns, Jacob              JR Maine                  3:56.43    7   
  2 Taxter, Lucas             SO Stonehill              4:00.31    5   
  3 Moses, Logan              JR Maine                  4:02.59    4   
  4 Murphy, James             JR Stonehill              4:02.83    3   
  5 Andre, Michael            SR Holy Cross             4:03.93    2   
  6 Bentivegna, John          SR Holy Cross             4:06.61    1   
  7 Gallagher, Bryan          JR Holy Cross            x4:09.60  
  8 Tardiff, Colin            FR Maine                 x4:24.92  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osborn, Jake              SR Maine                    50.10    7   
  2 Slattery, Joseph          SR Maine                    50.26    5   
  3 Burleigh, Duncan          SR Stonehill                51.66    4   
  4 Ghiano, Benjamin          SR Holy Cross               53.88    3   
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kalantzakos, Thomas       JR Holy Cross             1:55.97   1   7   
  2 Drace, Chris              SO Stonehill              1:57.02   2   5    1:57.014
  3 Lockhart, David           SO Stonehill              1:57.02   1   4    1:57.020
  4 Corbett, Tucker           SO Maine                  1:57.15   1   3   
  5 Shaw, Matthew             SO Stonehill             x1:57.42   2 
  6 Demeule, Alex             SO Stonehill             x1:57.55   1 
  7 Dimmick, Jason            JR Stonehill             x1:57.57   1 
  8 McLoughlin, Daniel        JR Holy Cross             1:57.98   2   2   
  9 Breen, Jeremy             FR Stonehill             x1:58.12   2 
 10 Dodge, Henry              SR Holy Cross            x1:58.88   2 
 11 Nelson, Cooper            FR Maine                  1:59.30   3   1   
 12 Madsen, Daniel            SO Stonehill             x1:59.43   2 
 13 Taxter, Lucas             SO Stonehill             x1:59.88   2 
 14 Doughty, Luke             FR Holy Cross            x2:01.41   3 
 15 Dowd, Riley               SO Stonehill             x2:01.70   1 
 16 Bomba, Stephen            SR Stonehill             x2:02.66   3 
 17 Shakespeare, Christopher  FR Holy Cross            x2:02.67   3 
 18 DeLuca, Edward            SR Holy Cross            x2:03.27   3 
 19 Moses, Logan              JR Maine                 x2:04.37   3 
 20 Wolff, Connor             SO Stonehill             x2:12.08   3 
 -- Johns, Jacob              JR Maine                      DNF   1 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeboah, Isaac             JR Maine                    55.90    7   
  2 Halloran, Fredrik         FR Holy Cross               56.50    5   
  3 Yeboah, Elijah            JR Maine                    56.65    4   
  4 McLaren, Atiba            FR Stonehill                59.97    3   
  5 Kuusela, Branden          FR Maine                 x1:00.15  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Mozai             JR Maine                    22.79  -0.7   7   
  2 Slattery, Joseph          SR Maine                    23.16  -0.7   5   
  3 Seekins, Erick            FR Maine                   x23.27  -0.7 
  4 Fortin, Garrett           FR Holy Cross               23.28  -0.7   4   
  5 Baldasare, Matthew        SR Stonehill                23.72  -0.7   3   
  6 Connolly, Joseph          SO Stonehill                23.82  -0.7   2   
  7 Kuchachik, Collin         FR Stonehill               x24.34  -0.7 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mish, Bradley                Unattached           X14:43.74  
  2 Willingham, Aaron         SO Maine                 14:54.02    7   
  3 Horne, Joshua             JR Maine                 14:57.48    5   
  4 Tracy, Justin             SR Maine                x14:58.83  
  5 Vinacco, Ken              JR Stonehill             15:17.92    4   
  6 Henseler, Tyler           SR Stonehill             15:20.11    3   
  7 Nolan, Daniel             SR Stonehill            x15:21.12  
  8 Prunty, Joseph            SO Holy Cross            15:22.08    2   
  9 Tuzzio, Robert            FR Holy Cross            15:28.55    1   
 10 Campagna, Alessandro      FR Holy Cross           x15:38.00  
 11 Onken, John               SO Stonehill            x15:41.38  
 12 Villescas, Dylan             Unattached           X15:42.51  
 13 Greco, G Matthew          SR Holy Cross           x15:49.13  
 14 Hilton, Alec              JR Holy Cross           x15:53.27  
 15 Skelley, Jackson          FR Holy Cross           x16:05.51  
 16 Albinson, John            JR Holy Cross           x16:16.98  
 17 McKee, Maxwell            SR Holy Cross           x16:40.56  
 18 Hennessey, Connor         SO Holy Cross           x16:42.05  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          3:24.88    7   
  2 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x3:27.65  
  3 Stonehill  'B'                                     x3:28.41  
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:31.31    5   
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:35.73    4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 219        2) Rhode Island              141   
    3) Stonehill                  123        4) Maine                     114   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      147        2) Stonehill                 111   
    3) Holy Cross                 105                                           

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Football vs. Colgate Hype
Football
Football vs. Colgate Hype
David Berard Weekly 10.20.17
Men's Ice Hockey
David Berard Weekly 10.20.17
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/14/17)
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/14/17)