GoHolyCross.com - The Official Site of the Holy Cross Crusaders

2017 Paul Short Invitational Results

Holy Cross Athletics
DIVISION I                                    Last updated Sep. 29, 2017 2:50 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Buffalo                  59    4    8   12   15   20   24   31    25:19    0:42
  2 George Washington        77    2   10   14   19   32   57         25:23    1:09
  3 Siena                    79    1    9   18   25   26   28   30    25:24    1:05
  4 Marist                   93    5   16   22   23   27   38   39    25:29    0:51
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa )      144    7   17   34   41   45   53   64    25:47    0:56
  6 Mount St. Mary's        191    6   21   48   51   65   99  106    25:56    1:34
  7 Columbia                211   11   13   33   61   93  107         26:06    2:03
  8 Holy Cross              263   35   43   50   67   68   87   90    26:19    0:41
  9 Rider                   280   46   47   55   62   70   83   92    26:24    0:31
 10 Lafayette               312   37   54   60   72   89   97  122    26:34    1:14
 11 Vcu                     316    3   63   73   76  101  124         26:34    2:53
 12 Elon                    325   36   40   79   82   88   94  116    26:38    1:18
 13 Colgate                 367   49   66   69   78  105  109  119    26:50    1:32
 14 Bryant                  381   52   59   81   91   98  111  112    26:56    1:21
 15 Hofstra                 388   42   71   77   85  113              26:57    1:48
 16 Hartford                394   44   58   86   96  110  123         27:00    1:42
 17 Loyola (Md )            437   56   80   84  100  117  118  120    27:12    1:37
 18 Fairfield               449   29   95  103  108  114  115  129    27:21    2:09
 19 Niagara                 549   75  102  121  125  126              28:38    3:36
 20 St. Francis (N Y )      563   74  104  127  128  130  131         30:09    6:38

Dual Meet Scores

Buffalo                19 wins
Siena                  18 wins
George Washington      17 wins
Marist                 16 wins
St. Joseph's (Pa )     15 wins
Mount St. Mary's       14 wins
Columbia               13 wins
Holy Cross             12 wins
Rider                  11 wins
Lafayette              10 wins
Vcu                    9 wins
Elon                   8 wins
Colgate                7 wins
Bryant                 6 wins
Hofstra                5 wins
Hartford               4 wins
Loyola (Md )           3 wins
Fairfield              2 wins
Niagara                1 wins
St. Francis (N Y )     0 wins

TEAM SCORES AT MENS 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 George Washington        62    3   11   12   17   19   22          4:59     0:3
  2 Buffalo                  64    6   13   14   15   16   21   37     4:59     0:2
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa )       80    8   10   18   20   24   26          4:59     0:2
  4 Siena                   116    5   23   27   30   31   33   39     5:00     0:4
  5 Marist                  151    1    9   42   49   50   60   61     5:03    0:10
  6 Rider                   159    2   32   36   44   45   57   59     5:02     0:9
  7 Columbia                196    4   34   35   58   65               5:04    0:12
  8 Lafayette               227   38   43   47   48   51   71   85     5:05     0:4
  9 Hartford                282   25   29   41   91   96   98          5:08    0:18
 10 Elon                    284   53   54   55   56   66   68          5:08     0:3
 11 Mount St. Mary's        331   28   40   86   87   90   97  100     5:09    0:15
 12 Holy Cross              336   52   63   69   75   77   81   83     5:10     0:6
 13 Vcu                     345    7   62   74   93  109  113          5:12    0:25
 14 Loyola (Md )            352   46   73   76   78   79   95  102     5:11     0:7
 15 Bryant                  383   67   70   80   82   84   88   92     5:12     0:4
 16 Niagara                 453   64   72   89  111  117               5:17    0:20
 17 Hofstra                 512   94  103  104  105  106  107          5:21     0:6
 18 Colgate                 532   99  101  108  110  114  115  118     5:23     0:7
 19 St. Francis (N Y )      588  112  116  119  120  121  122          5:38    0:30
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Buffalo
    4  Liam Hilbert, So           24:54    5:01
    8  Daniel Muldoon, Jr         25:16    5:05
   12  Dylan Servos, Jr           25:21    5:06
   15  John McCarthy, Sr          25:26    5:08
   20  Christopher Nowak, Fr      25:36    5:09
   24  Jack Jibb, Jr              25:38    5:10
   31  Thomas Flannery, Fr        25:52    5:13
Total Time = 2:06:33     Total Places = 59

2. George Washington
    2  Matthew Lange, Sr          24:47    5:00
   10  Andy Weber, Jr             25:18    5:06
   14  Chris Shaffer, Sr          25:23    5:07
   19  Colin Wills, So            25:31    5:09
   32  Charles Arnold, Sr         25:55    5:13
   57  Trevor Sye, Sr             26:23    5:19
Total Time = 2:06:54     Total Places = 77

3. Siena
    1  Evans Kibet, So            24:41    4:59
    9  Stosh Davis, So            25:17    5:06
   18  Michael Rautter, So        25:30    5:08
   25  John O'Hara, Jr            25:45    5:11
   26  William Randall, Jr        25:46    5:12
   28  Travis Fairlee, Sr         25:46    5:12
   30  Shaun Van Buskirk, Sr      25:49    5:12
Total Time = 2:06:59     Total Places = 79

4. Marist
    5  Dietrich Mosel, Sr         24:55    5:01
   16  Alex Hogue, So             25:27    5:08
   22  Palmer Weimann, Jr         25:36    5:10
   23  Steven Rizzo, Sr           25:37    5:10
   27  Christopher Rivas, So      25:46    5:12
   38  James Moehringer, Fr       26:01    5:15
   39  Riley Hughes, Jr           26:02    5:15
Total Time = 2:07:21     Total Places = 93

5. St. Joseph's (Pa )
    7  Tommy Higley, Jr           25:14    5:05
   17  Matt Scarpill, Fr          25:29    5:08
   34  Colin Gallagher, So        25:56    5:14
   41  Andrew Myers, Sr           26:04    5:15
   45  Brendan Price, Fr          26:10    5:16
   53  Antonio Amaral, So         26:20    5:18
   64  Dan Mink, Fr               26:33    5:21
Total Time = 2:08:53     Total Places = 144

6. Mount St. Mary's
    6  Nick Fransham, Jr          24:59    5:02
   21  Christopher Evans, Sr      25:36    5:09
   48  Benjamin Finnigan, Jr      26:13    5:17
   51  Mitchel Wileczek, So       26:17    5:18
   65  Isaac Kole, Fr             26:33    5:21
   99  Jonathon Johnson, So       27:40    5:35
  106  Jonah Smith, So            27:46    5:36
Total Time = 2:09:38     Total Places = 191

7. Columbia
   11  Tyler Italiano, Jr         25:19    5:06
   13  Aidan Goltra, Sr           25:22    5:07
   33  Solomon Fountain, Fr       25:55    5:13
   61  Alek Sauer, Jr             26:31    5:21
   93  Aaron Breene, Fr           27:22    5:31
  107  Jake Caswell, So           27:47    5:36
Total Time = 2:10:29     Total Places = 211

8. Holy Cross
   35  Robert Tuzzio, So          25:56    5:14
   43  Bryan Gallagher, Sr        26:08    5:16
   50  Alex Campagna, So          26:17    5:18
   67  Joseph Doerr, Fr           26:36    5:22
   68  Joseph Prunty, Jr          26:36    5:22
   87  Matthew Silas, Jr          27:12    5:29
   90  William Christ, Sr         27:17    5:30
Total Time = 2:11:33     Total Places = 263

9. Rider
   46  Connor Riley, Jr           26:11    5:17
   47  Tom Long, So               26:11    5:17
   55  Danny Daurio, Fr           26:21    5:19
   62  Isaiah Jean-Baptiste, So   26:32    5:21
   70  Anthony Ardino, Sr         26:42    5:23
   83  Matthew Brown, So          26:59    5:26
   92  Scott Ruskan, Fr           27:17    5:30
Total Time = 2:11:57     Total Places = 280

10. Lafayette
   37  Kelvin Serem, Sr           26:00    5:15
   54  Matthew Weintraub, Sr      26:21    5:19
   60  David Sadvary, Jr          26:29    5:20
   72  Mark DiPaola, Jr           26:44    5:23
   89  Thomas Anthony, Fr         27:14    5:29
   97  Tyler Pressl, Sr           27:38    5:34
  122  Calvin Schneck, So         29:03    5:51
Total Time = 2:12:48     Total Places = 312

11. Vcu
    3  Bryce Catlett, So          24:51    5:00
   63  Michael Villagomaz, Jr     26:32    5:21
   73  Austin Conway, Jr          26:47    5:24
   76  James De La Rama, Fr       26:53    5:25
  101  Bismillah Alidost, Sr      27:43    5:35
  124  Jordan Fountain, So        29:32    5:57
Total Time = 2:12:46     Total Places = 316

12. Elon
   36  Colton Lawson, So          25:57    5:14
   40  Richie Kasper, So          26:04    5:15
   79  Greg Paugh, Jr             26:54    5:25
   82  Josh Kruppa, Jr            26:57    5:26
   88  Justin Leopold, Jr         27:14    5:29
   94  Cooper Jansson, Jr         27:24    5:31
  116  Michael Germinario, So     27:58    5:38
Total Time = 2:13:06     Total Places = 325

13. Colgate
   49  Watson Hanson, Sr          26:14    5:17
   66  Lucas Culley, So           26:35    5:22
   69  Lou Kettelberger, So       26:41    5:23
   78  Luke Myers, So             26:54    5:25
  105  Timothy Englehart, Sr      27:45    5:36
  109  Ryan Curran, So            27:49    5:36
  119  Colin Loughlin, Sr         28:09    5:40
Total Time = 2:14:09     Total Places = 367

14. Bryant
   52  Ryan Poholek, Sr           26:19    5:18
   59  Noah Tellier, Fr           26:29    5:20
   81  Matthew McGovern, Jr       26:55    5:26
   91  Jordan Dagrin, Fr          27:17    5:30
   98  Christopher Wrenn, So      27:39    5:34
  111  Robert McCabe, Sr          27:53    5:37
  112  Harrison McKinlay, So      27:54    5:37
Total Time = 2:14:39     Total Places = 381

15. Hofstra
   42  Alan Hetherington, Sr      26:07    5:16
   71  Austin Jenkins, Sr         26:43    5:23
   77  Dante Perez, So            26:54    5:25
   85  Rodney Chirchir, Sr        27:06    5:28
  113  Marc Meltzer, Fr           27:54    5:37
Total Time = 2:14:44     Total Places = 388

16. Hartford
   44  Sean Garrison, So          26:08    5:16
   58  Willy Pierce, Jr           26:24    5:19
   86  Nurlan Herburger, Jr       27:06    5:28
   96  Lawrence Yancey, Sr        27:32    5:33
  110  Nicholas O'Brien, Fr       27:50    5:37
  123  Wesley Moody, Fr           29:06    5:52
Total Time = 2:15:00     Total Places = 394

17. Loyola (Md )
   56  Alexander Saffadi, Sr      26:22    5:19
   80  Brandon Rossi, Fr          26:54    5:25
   84  Alexander Buchholz, Jr     27:00    5:26
  100  Tyler Schoch, Jr           27:42    5:35
  117  Benjamin Hosford, So       27:58    5:38
  118  Peter Butler, Fr           28:01    5:39
  120  John Miller, Sr            28:10    5:41
Total Time = 2:15:56     Total Places = 437

18. Fairfield
   29  Scott Daly, Jr             25:48    5:12
   95  Connor Secora, Fr          27:29    5:32
  103  Michael Bodie, Jr          27:44    5:35
  108  Mike Dzubia, Fr            27:47    5:36
  114  Nick Rispoli, Fr           27:56    5:38
  115  Timothy Salit, Jr          27:58    5:38
  129  Dan Lehman, Sr             31:25    6:20
Total Time = 2:16:44     Total Places = 449

19. Niagara
   75  Ryan DeLola, So            26:50    5:24
  102  Joe Tricarico, Fr          27:43    5:35
  121  Spencer Swoboda, Fr        28:14    5:41
  125  Ben Slate, Sr              29:55    6:02
  126  Nick Surdej, Fr            30:26    6:08
Total Time = 2:23:08     Total Places = 549

20. St. Francis (N Y )
   74  Pratheip Gugendiran, Jr    26:48    5:24
  104  Zack Faljean, Fr           27:45    5:35
  127  Matthew Nieves, Fr         31:21    6:19
  128  Jorge Palapa, Fr           31:21    6:19
  130  Curtis Alexander, Fr       33:26    6:44
  131  Wagner Elancieux, Sr       34:56    7:02
Total Time = 2:30:41     Total Places = 563
        TEAM                                MENS 1M       FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER            PLACE    TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

	
First man Evans Kibet


    1     1  Evans Kibet, So               14     4:58     24:41    4:59  Siena                
    2        Miles Clikeman, So             0              24:42    4:59  Richmond             

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
    3     2  Matthew Lange, Sr              4     4:57     24:47    5:00  George Washington    
    4     3  Bryce Catlett, So             21     4:58     24:51    5:00  Vcu                  
    5     4  Liam Hilbert, So              44     5:00     24:54    5:01  Buffalo              
    6     5  Dietrich Mosel, Sr             2     4:56     24:55    5:01  Marist               
    7        Johnny Hogue, Jr              13     4:58     24:59    5:02  Richmond             
    8     6  Nick Fransham, Jr              0              24:59    5:02  Mount St. Mary's     
    9     7  Tommy Higley, Jr               0              25:14    5:05  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   10     8  Daniel Muldoon, Jr            36     4:59     25:16    5:05  Buffalo              
   11     9  Stosh Davis, So               60     5:01     25:17    5:06  Siena                
   12    10  Andy Weber, Jr                32     4:59     25:18    5:06  George Washington    
   13    11  Tyler Italiano, Jr             8     4:57     25:19    5:06  Columbia             
   14    12  Dylan Servos, Jr              35     4:59     25:21    5:06  Buffalo              
   15    13  Aidan Goltra, Sr               0              25:22    5:07  Columbia             
   16    14  Chris Shaffer, Sr             38     4:59     25:23    5:07  George Washington    
   17    15  John McCarthy, Sr             37     4:59     25:26    5:08  Buffalo              
   18    16  Alex Hogue, So               136     5:06     25:27    5:08  Marist               
   19    17  Matt Scarpill, Fr             40     4:59     25:29    5:08  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   20    18  Michael Rautter, So           48     5:00     25:30    5:08  Siena                
   21    19  Colin Wills, So               45     5:00     25:31    5:09  George Washington    
   22    20  Christopher Nowak, Fr        108     5:04     25:36    5:09  Buffalo              
   23    21  Christopher Evans, Sr         56     5:00     25:36    5:09  Mount St. Mary's     
   24    22  Palmer Weimann, Jr            27     4:58     25:36    5:10  Marist               
   25    23  Steven Rizzo, Sr             110     5:05     25:37    5:10  Marist               
   26    24  Jack Jibb, Jr                 33     4:59     25:38    5:10  Buffalo              
   27    25  John O'Hara, Jr               55     5:00     25:45    5:11  Siena                
   28    26  William Randall, Jr          150     5:07     25:46    5:12  Siena                
   29    27  Christopher Rivas, So        134     5:06     25:46    5:12  Marist               
   30    28  Travis Fairlee, Sr            58     5:01     25:46    5:12  Siena                
   31    29  Scott Daly, Jr               126     5:06     25:48    5:12  Fairfield            
   32    30  Shaun Van Buskirk, Sr         67     5:01     25:49    5:12  Siena                
   33    31  Thomas Flannery, Fr          103     5:04     25:52    5:13  Buffalo              
   34        Patrick Hazlitt, Fr          106     5:04     25:55    5:13  Buffalo              
   35    32  Charles Arnold, Sr            31     4:59     25:55    5:13  George Washington    
   36    33  Solomon Fountain, Fr          75     5:02     25:55    5:13  Columbia             
   37    34  Colin Gallagher, So           29     4:58     25:56    5:14  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   38    35  Robert Tuzzio, So            183     5:09     25:56    5:14  Holy Cross           
   39    36  Colton Lawson, So            152     5:07     25:57    5:14  Elon                 
   40    37  Kelvin Serem, Sr              82     5:02     26:00    5:15  Lafayette            
   41    38  James Moehringer, Fr         172     5:08     26:01    5:15  Marist               
   42    39  Riley Hughes, Jr             190     5:09     26:02    5:15  Marist               
   43    40  Richie Kasper, So              0              26:04    5:15  Elon                 
   44    41  Andrew Myers, Sr              24     4:58     26:04    5:15  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   45        James Draney, Fr             180     5:08     26:05    5:15  Marist               
   46    42  Alan Hetherington, Sr        271     5:17     26:07    5:16  Hofstra              
   47    43  Bryan Gallagher, Sr          200     5:10     26:08    5:16  Holy Cross           
   48    44  Sean Garrison, So             57     5:01     26:08    5:16  Hartford             
   49    45  Brendan Price, Fr             42     4:59     26:10    5:16  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   50    46  Connor Riley, Jr               3     4:57     26:11    5:17  Rider                
   51    47  Tom Long, So                 119     5:05     26:11    5:17  Rider                
   52    48  Benjamin Finnigan, Jr         92     5:03     26:13    5:17  Mount St. Mary's     
   53    49  Watson Hanson, Sr            302     5:19     26:14    5:17  Colgate              
   54    50  Alex Campagna, So            222     5:12     26:17    5:18  Holy Cross           
   55    51  Mitchel Wileczek, So           0              26:17    5:18  Mount St. Mary's     
   56    52  Ryan Poholek, Sr             203     5:10     26:19    5:18  Bryant               
   57    53  Antonio Amaral, So            49     5:00     26:20    5:18  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   58        Michael Stoker, So           289     5:18     26:20    5:18  Siena                
   59    54  Matthew Weintraub, Sr        111     5:05     26:21    5:19  Lafayette            
   60    55  Danny Daurio, Fr               0              26:21    5:19  Rider                
   61    56  Alexander Saffadi, Sr        127     5:06     26:22    5:19  Loyola (Md )         
   62    57  Trevor Sye, Sr                41     4:59     26:23    5:19  George Washington    
   63    58  Willy Pierce, Jr             100     5:04     26:24    5:19  Hartford             
   64        Graham Strzelecki, Fr        171     5:08     26:26    5:20  Marist               
   65    59  Noah Tellier, Fr             229     5:12     26:29    5:20  Bryant               
   66    60  David Sadvary, Jr            137     5:06     26:29    5:20  Lafayette            
   67        William Alpaugh, So          157     5:07     26:31    5:21  Richmond             
   68    61  Alek Sauer, Jr                71     5:02     26:31    5:21  Columbia             
   69    62  Isaiah Jean-Baptiste, So      61     5:01     26:32    5:21  Rider                
   70    63  Michael Villagomaz, Jr       174     5:08     26:32    5:21  Vcu                  
   71    64  Dan Mink, Fr                   0              26:33    5:21  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   72    65  Isaac Kole, Fr               259     5:15     26:33    5:21  Mount St. Mary's     
   73    66  Lucas Culley, So             332     5:23     26:35    5:22  Colgate              
   74    67  Joseph Doerr, Fr               0              26:36    5:22  Holy Cross           
   75    68  Joseph Prunty, Jr            147     5:07     26:36    5:22  Holy Cross           
   76    69  Lou Kettelberger, So         313     5:21     26:41    5:23  Colgate              
   77    70  Anthony Ardino, Sr            77     5:02     26:42    5:23  Rider                
   78        Peter Kane, So                16     4:58     26:42    5:23  Buffalo              
   79    71  Austin Jenkins, Sr           325     5:22     26:43    5:23  Hofstra              
   80    72  Mark DiPaola, Jr             133     5:06     26:44    5:23  Lafayette            
   81    73  Austin Conway, Jr            220     5:11     26:47    5:24  Vcu                  
   82    74  Pratheip Gugendiran, Jr        0              26:48    5:24  St. Francis (N Y )   
   83        Andrew Canavan, Jr            91     5:03     26:49    5:24  Siena                
   84    75  Ryan DeLola, So              186     5:09     26:50    5:24  Niagara              
   85    76  James De La Rama, Fr         268     5:16     26:53    5:25  Vcu                  
   86    77  Dante Perez, So              321     5:22     26:54    5:25  Hofstra              
   87    78  Luke Myers, So               327     5:22     26:54    5:25  Colgate              
   88    79  Greg Paugh, Jr               148     5:07     26:54    5:25  Elon                 
   89    80  Brandon Rossi, Fr            213     5:11     26:54    5:25  Loyola (Md )         
   90    81  Matthew McGovern, Jr         196     5:09     26:55    5:26  Bryant               
   91    82  Josh Kruppa, Jr              188     5:09     26:57    5:26  Elon                 
   92    83  Matthew Brown, So            158     5:07     26:59    5:26  Rider                
   93    84  Alexander Buchholz, Jr       223     5:12     27:00    5:26  Loyola (Md )         
   94    85  Rodney Chirchir, Sr          319     5:22     27:06    5:28  Hofstra              
   95    86  Nurlan Herburger, Jr          53     5:00     27:06    5:28  Hartford             
   96    87  Matthew Silas, Jr            265     5:15     27:12    5:29  Holy Cross           
   97    88  Justin Leopold, Jr           153     5:07     27:14    5:29  Elon                 
   98    89  Thomas Anthony, Fr           207     5:10     27:14    5:29  Lafayette            
   99    90  William Christ, Sr           231     5:12     27:17    5:30  Holy Cross           
  100    91  Jordan Dagrin, Fr            232     5:12     27:17    5:30  Bryant               
  101    92  Scott Ruskan, Fr             170     5:08     27:17    5:30  Rider                
  102        Hayden Ivatts, Fr            260     5:15     27:18    5:30  Holy Cross           
  103    93  Aaron Breene, Fr             169     5:08     27:22    5:31  Columbia             
  104    94  Cooper Jansson, Jr           198     5:10     27:24    5:31  Elon                 
  105    95  Connor Secora, Fr              0              27:29    5:32  Fairfield            
  106    96  Lawrence Yancey, Sr          288     5:18     27:32    5:33  Hartford             
  107    97  Tyler Pressl, Sr             242     5:13     27:38    5:34  Lafayette            
  108    98  Christopher Wrenn, So        256     5:14     27:39    5:34  Bryant               
  109    99  Jonathon Johnson, So         250     5:13     27:40    5:35  Mount St. Mary's     
  110   100  Tyler Schoch, Jr             228     5:12     27:42    5:35  Loyola (Md )         
  111   101  Bismillah Alidost, Sr        329     5:23     27:43    5:35  Vcu                  
  112   102  Joe Tricarico, Fr            208     5:10     27:43    5:35  Niagara              
  113   103  Michael Bodie, Jr            338     5:25     27:44    5:35  Fairfield            
  114   104  Zack Faljean, Fr             337     5:24     27:45    5:35  St. Francis (N Y )   
  115   105  Timothy Englehart, Sr        343     5:27     27:45    5:36  Colgate              
  116   106  Jonah Smith, So              244     5:13     27:46    5:36  Mount St. Mary's     
  117   107  Jake Caswell, So             187     5:09     27:47    5:36  Columbia             
  118   108  Mike Dzubia, Fr                0              27:47    5:36  Fairfield            
  119   109  Ryan Curran, So              341     5:26     27:49    5:36  Colgate              
  120   110  Nicholas O'Brien, Fr         263     5:15     27:50    5:37  Hartford             
  121   111  Robert McCabe, Sr            238     5:13     27:53    5:37  Bryant               
  122   112  Harrison McKinlay, So        306     5:20     27:54    5:37  Bryant               
  123   113  Marc Meltzer, Fr             322     5:22     27:54    5:37  Hofstra              
  124   114  Nick Rispoli, Fr               0              27:56    5:38  Fairfield            
  125   115  Timothy Salit, Jr            258     5:15     27:58    5:38  Fairfield            
  126   116  Michael Germinario, So       155     5:07     27:58    5:38  Elon                 
  127   117  Benjamin Hosford, So           0              27:58    5:38  Loyola (Md )         
  128   118  Peter Butler, Fr             349     5:29     28:01    5:39  Loyola (Md )         
  129        Killian Hayes, So            304     5:20     28:04    5:39  Mount St. Mary's     
  130   119  Colin Loughlin, Sr           354     5:34     28:09    5:40  Colgate              
  131   120  John Miller, Sr              278     5:17     28:10    5:41  Loyola (Md )         
  132   121  Spencer Swoboda, Fr          257     5:14     28:14    5:41  Niagara              
  133        Seamus Otto, So              195     5:09     28:15    5:42  Richmond             
  134        Colin Chandler, Jr           317     5:21     28:20    5:43  Loyola (Md )         
  135        Jackson Skelley, So          225     5:12     28:22    5:43  Holy Cross           
  136        Alexander Evans, Sr          312     5:21     28:50    5:49  Bryant               
  137        Samuel Miller, Fr            226     5:12     29:01    5:51  Loyola (Md )         
  138   122  Calvin Schneck, So           130     5:06     29:03    5:51  Lafayette            
  139        Tommy Williams, Fr           355     5:34     29:03    5:51  Colgate              
  140   123  Wesley Moody, Fr             300     5:19     29:06    5:52  Hartford             
  141        Aaron Little, Fr             299     5:19     29:06    5:52  Mount St. Mary's     
  142        Ethan Dorow, So              356     5:34     29:21    5:55  Colgate              
  143        Collin Riviello, So          353     5:34     29:22    5:55  Mount St. Mary's     
  144   124  Jordan Fountain, So          340     5:26     29:32    5:57  Vcu                  
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  145        Brian Salit, Jr              266     5:15     29:54    6:02  Bryant               
  146   125  Ben Slate, Sr                333     5:23     29:55    6:02  Niagara              
  147   126  Nick Surdej, Fr              348     5:28     30:26    6:08  Niagara              
  148   127  Matthew Nieves, Fr           360     5:45     31:21    6:19  St. Francis (N Y )   
  149   128  Jorge Palapa, Fr             359     5:40     31:21    6:19  St. Francis (N Y )   
  150   129  Dan Lehman, Sr               357     5:38     31:25    6:20  Fairfield            
  151        Joseph Suita, Jr             358     5:38     32:25    6:32  Bryant               
  152   130  Curtis Alexander, Fr         362     5:56     33:26    6:44  St. Francis (N Y )   
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  153   131  Wagner Elancieux, Sr         361     5:54     34:56    7:02  St. Francis (N Y )   
38 finishers among Men Under 2
43 finishers among Men 2 - 2
38 finishers among Men 3 - 3
34 finishers among Men 4 - 4
153 male finishers
0 female finishers
153 total finishers
<\pre>

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/14/17)
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/14/17)
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/13/17)
Men's Ice Hockey
Men's Ice Hockey vs. Mercyhurst Video Recap (10/13/17)
David Berard Weekly (10/13/17)
Men's Ice Hockey
David Berard Weekly (10/13/17)