Holy Cross Crusaders -  College of the Holy Cross Official Athletic Site

2017 Paul Short Invitational Results

Holy Cross Athletics
DIVISION I                                    Last updated Sep. 29, 2017 2:50 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Buffalo                  59    4    8   12   15   20   24   31    25:19    0:42
  2 George Washington        77    2   10   14   19   32   57         25:23    1:09
  3 Siena                    79    1    9   18   25   26   28   30    25:24    1:05
  4 Marist                   93    5   16   22   23   27   38   39    25:29    0:51
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa )      144    7   17   34   41   45   53   64    25:47    0:56
  6 Mount St. Mary's        191    6   21   48   51   65   99  106    25:56    1:34
  7 Columbia                211   11   13   33   61   93  107         26:06    2:03
  8 Holy Cross              263   35   43   50   67   68   87   90    26:19    0:41
  9 Rider                   280   46   47   55   62   70   83   92    26:24    0:31
 10 Lafayette               312   37   54   60   72   89   97  122    26:34    1:14
 11 Vcu                     316    3   63   73   76  101  124         26:34    2:53
 12 Elon                    325   36   40   79   82   88   94  116    26:38    1:18
 13 Colgate                 367   49   66   69   78  105  109  119    26:50    1:32
 14 Bryant                  381   52   59   81   91   98  111  112    26:56    1:21
 15 Hofstra                 388   42   71   77   85  113              26:57    1:48
 16 Hartford                394   44   58   86   96  110  123         27:00    1:42
 17 Loyola (Md )            437   56   80   84  100  117  118  120    27:12    1:37
 18 Fairfield               449   29   95  103  108  114  115  129    27:21    2:09
 19 Niagara                 549   75  102  121  125  126              28:38    3:36
 20 St. Francis (N Y )      563   74  104  127  128  130  131         30:09    6:38

Dual Meet Scores

Buffalo                19 wins
Siena                  18 wins
George Washington      17 wins
Marist                 16 wins
St. Joseph's (Pa )     15 wins
Mount St. Mary's       14 wins
Columbia               13 wins
Holy Cross             12 wins
Rider                  11 wins
Lafayette              10 wins
Vcu                    9 wins
Elon                   8 wins
Colgate                7 wins
Bryant                 6 wins
Hofstra                5 wins
Hartford               4 wins
Loyola (Md )           3 wins
Fairfield              2 wins
Niagara                1 wins
St. Francis (N Y )     0 wins

TEAM SCORES AT MENS 1M
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 George Washington        62    3   11   12   17   19   22          4:59     0:3
  2 Buffalo                  64    6   13   14   15   16   21   37     4:59     0:2
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa )       80    8   10   18   20   24   26          4:59     0:2
  4 Siena                   116    5   23   27   30   31   33   39     5:00     0:4
  5 Marist                  151    1    9   42   49   50   60   61     5:03    0:10
  6 Rider                   159    2   32   36   44   45   57   59     5:02     0:9
  7 Columbia                196    4   34   35   58   65               5:04    0:12
  8 Lafayette               227   38   43   47   48   51   71   85     5:05     0:4
  9 Hartford                282   25   29   41   91   96   98          5:08    0:18
 10 Elon                    284   53   54   55   56   66   68          5:08     0:3
 11 Mount St. Mary's        331   28   40   86   87   90   97  100     5:09    0:15
 12 Holy Cross              336   52   63   69   75   77   81   83     5:10     0:6
 13 Vcu                     345    7   62   74   93  109  113          5:12    0:25
 14 Loyola (Md )            352   46   73   76   78   79   95  102     5:11     0:7
 15 Bryant                  383   67   70   80   82   84   88   92     5:12     0:4
 16 Niagara                 453   64   72   89  111  117               5:17    0:20
 17 Hofstra                 512   94  103  104  105  106  107          5:21     0:6
 18 Colgate                 532   99  101  108  110  114  115  118     5:23     0:7
 19 St. Francis (N Y )      588  112  116  119  120  121  122          5:38    0:30
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Buffalo
    4  Liam Hilbert, So           24:54    5:01
    8  Daniel Muldoon, Jr         25:16    5:05
   12  Dylan Servos, Jr           25:21    5:06
   15  John McCarthy, Sr          25:26    5:08
   20  Christopher Nowak, Fr      25:36    5:09
   24  Jack Jibb, Jr              25:38    5:10
   31  Thomas Flannery, Fr        25:52    5:13
Total Time = 2:06:33     Total Places = 59

2. George Washington
    2  Matthew Lange, Sr          24:47    5:00
   10  Andy Weber, Jr             25:18    5:06
   14  Chris Shaffer, Sr          25:23    5:07
   19  Colin Wills, So            25:31    5:09
   32  Charles Arnold, Sr         25:55    5:13
   57  Trevor Sye, Sr             26:23    5:19
Total Time = 2:06:54     Total Places = 77

3. Siena
    1  Evans Kibet, So            24:41    4:59
    9  Stosh Davis, So            25:17    5:06
   18  Michael Rautter, So        25:30    5:08
   25  John O'Hara, Jr            25:45    5:11
   26  William Randall, Jr        25:46    5:12
   28  Travis Fairlee, Sr         25:46    5:12
   30  Shaun Van Buskirk, Sr      25:49    5:12
Total Time = 2:06:59     Total Places = 79

4. Marist
    5  Dietrich Mosel, Sr         24:55    5:01
   16  Alex Hogue, So             25:27    5:08
   22  Palmer Weimann, Jr         25:36    5:10
   23  Steven Rizzo, Sr           25:37    5:10
   27  Christopher Rivas, So      25:46    5:12
   38  James Moehringer, Fr       26:01    5:15
   39  Riley Hughes, Jr           26:02    5:15
Total Time = 2:07:21     Total Places = 93

5. St. Joseph's (Pa )
    7  Tommy Higley, Jr           25:14    5:05
   17  Matt Scarpill, Fr          25:29    5:08
   34  Colin Gallagher, So        25:56    5:14
   41  Andrew Myers, Sr           26:04    5:15
   45  Brendan Price, Fr          26:10    5:16
   53  Antonio Amaral, So         26:20    5:18
   64  Dan Mink, Fr               26:33    5:21
Total Time = 2:08:53     Total Places = 144

6. Mount St. Mary's
    6  Nick Fransham, Jr          24:59    5:02
   21  Christopher Evans, Sr      25:36    5:09
   48  Benjamin Finnigan, Jr      26:13    5:17
   51  Mitchel Wileczek, So       26:17    5:18
   65  Isaac Kole, Fr             26:33    5:21
   99  Jonathon Johnson, So       27:40    5:35
  106  Jonah Smith, So            27:46    5:36
Total Time = 2:09:38     Total Places = 191

7. Columbia
   11  Tyler Italiano, Jr         25:19    5:06
   13  Aidan Goltra, Sr           25:22    5:07
   33  Solomon Fountain, Fr       25:55    5:13
   61  Alek Sauer, Jr             26:31    5:21
   93  Aaron Breene, Fr           27:22    5:31
  107  Jake Caswell, So           27:47    5:36
Total Time = 2:10:29     Total Places = 211

8. Holy Cross
   35  Robert Tuzzio, So          25:56    5:14
   43  Bryan Gallagher, Sr        26:08    5:16
   50  Alex Campagna, So          26:17    5:18
   67  Joseph Doerr, Fr           26:36    5:22
   68  Joseph Prunty, Jr          26:36    5:22
   87  Matthew Silas, Jr          27:12    5:29
   90  William Christ, Sr         27:17    5:30
Total Time = 2:11:33     Total Places = 263

9. Rider
   46  Connor Riley, Jr           26:11    5:17
   47  Tom Long, So               26:11    5:17
   55  Danny Daurio, Fr           26:21    5:19
   62  Isaiah Jean-Baptiste, So   26:32    5:21
   70  Anthony Ardino, Sr         26:42    5:23
   83  Matthew Brown, So          26:59    5:26
   92  Scott Ruskan, Fr           27:17    5:30
Total Time = 2:11:57     Total Places = 280

10. Lafayette
   37  Kelvin Serem, Sr           26:00    5:15
   54  Matthew Weintraub, Sr      26:21    5:19
   60  David Sadvary, Jr          26:29    5:20
   72  Mark DiPaola, Jr           26:44    5:23
   89  Thomas Anthony, Fr         27:14    5:29
   97  Tyler Pressl, Sr           27:38    5:34
  122  Calvin Schneck, So         29:03    5:51
Total Time = 2:12:48     Total Places = 312

11. Vcu
    3  Bryce Catlett, So          24:51    5:00
   63  Michael Villagomaz, Jr     26:32    5:21
   73  Austin Conway, Jr          26:47    5:24
   76  James De La Rama, Fr       26:53    5:25
  101  Bismillah Alidost, Sr      27:43    5:35
  124  Jordan Fountain, So        29:32    5:57
Total Time = 2:12:46     Total Places = 316

12. Elon
   36  Colton Lawson, So          25:57    5:14
   40  Richie Kasper, So          26:04    5:15
   79  Greg Paugh, Jr             26:54    5:25
   82  Josh Kruppa, Jr            26:57    5:26
   88  Justin Leopold, Jr         27:14    5:29
   94  Cooper Jansson, Jr         27:24    5:31
  116  Michael Germinario, So     27:58    5:38
Total Time = 2:13:06     Total Places = 325

13. Colgate
   49  Watson Hanson, Sr          26:14    5:17
   66  Lucas Culley, So           26:35    5:22
   69  Lou Kettelberger, So       26:41    5:23
   78  Luke Myers, So             26:54    5:25
  105  Timothy Englehart, Sr      27:45    5:36
  109  Ryan Curran, So            27:49    5:36
  119  Colin Loughlin, Sr         28:09    5:40
Total Time = 2:14:09     Total Places = 367

14. Bryant
   52  Ryan Poholek, Sr           26:19    5:18
   59  Noah Tellier, Fr           26:29    5:20
   81  Matthew McGovern, Jr       26:55    5:26
   91  Jordan Dagrin, Fr          27:17    5:30
   98  Christopher Wrenn, So      27:39    5:34
  111  Robert McCabe, Sr          27:53    5:37
  112  Harrison McKinlay, So      27:54    5:37
Total Time = 2:14:39     Total Places = 381

15. Hofstra
   42  Alan Hetherington, Sr      26:07    5:16
   71  Austin Jenkins, Sr         26:43    5:23
   77  Dante Perez, So            26:54    5:25
   85  Rodney Chirchir, Sr        27:06    5:28
  113  Marc Meltzer, Fr           27:54    5:37
Total Time = 2:14:44     Total Places = 388

16. Hartford
   44  Sean Garrison, So          26:08    5:16
   58  Willy Pierce, Jr           26:24    5:19
   86  Nurlan Herburger, Jr       27:06    5:28
   96  Lawrence Yancey, Sr        27:32    5:33
  110  Nicholas O'Brien, Fr       27:50    5:37
  123  Wesley Moody, Fr           29:06    5:52
Total Time = 2:15:00     Total Places = 394

17. Loyola (Md )
   56  Alexander Saffadi, Sr      26:22    5:19
   80  Brandon Rossi, Fr          26:54    5:25
   84  Alexander Buchholz, Jr     27:00    5:26
  100  Tyler Schoch, Jr           27:42    5:35
  117  Benjamin Hosford, So       27:58    5:38
  118  Peter Butler, Fr           28:01    5:39
  120  John Miller, Sr            28:10    5:41
Total Time = 2:15:56     Total Places = 437

18. Fairfield
   29  Scott Daly, Jr             25:48    5:12
   95  Connor Secora, Fr          27:29    5:32
  103  Michael Bodie, Jr          27:44    5:35
  108  Mike Dzubia, Fr            27:47    5:36
  114  Nick Rispoli, Fr           27:56    5:38
  115  Timothy Salit, Jr          27:58    5:38
  129  Dan Lehman, Sr             31:25    6:20
Total Time = 2:16:44     Total Places = 449

19. Niagara
   75  Ryan DeLola, So            26:50    5:24
  102  Joe Tricarico, Fr          27:43    5:35
  121  Spencer Swoboda, Fr        28:14    5:41
  125  Ben Slate, Sr              29:55    6:02
  126  Nick Surdej, Fr            30:26    6:08
Total Time = 2:23:08     Total Places = 549

20. St. Francis (N Y )
   74  Pratheip Gugendiran, Jr    26:48    5:24
  104  Zack Faljean, Fr           27:45    5:35
  127  Matthew Nieves, Fr         31:21    6:19
  128  Jorge Palapa, Fr           31:21    6:19
  130  Curtis Alexander, Fr       33:26    6:44
  131  Wagner Elancieux, Sr       34:56    7:02
Total Time = 2:30:41     Total Places = 563
        TEAM                                MENS 1M       FINISH    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER            PLACE    TIME       TIME     PACE           TEAM         

Top

	
First man Evans Kibet


    1     1  Evans Kibet, So               14     4:58     24:41    4:59  Siena                
    2        Miles Clikeman, So             0              24:42    4:59  Richmond             

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
    3     2  Matthew Lange, Sr              4     4:57     24:47    5:00  George Washington    
    4     3  Bryce Catlett, So             21     4:58     24:51    5:00  Vcu                  
    5     4  Liam Hilbert, So              44     5:00     24:54    5:01  Buffalo              
    6     5  Dietrich Mosel, Sr             2     4:56     24:55    5:01  Marist               
    7        Johnny Hogue, Jr              13     4:58     24:59    5:02  Richmond             
    8     6  Nick Fransham, Jr              0              24:59    5:02  Mount St. Mary's     
    9     7  Tommy Higley, Jr               0              25:14    5:05  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   10     8  Daniel Muldoon, Jr            36     4:59     25:16    5:05  Buffalo              
   11     9  Stosh Davis, So               60     5:01     25:17    5:06  Siena                
   12    10  Andy Weber, Jr                32     4:59     25:18    5:06  George Washington    
   13    11  Tyler Italiano, Jr             8     4:57     25:19    5:06  Columbia             
   14    12  Dylan Servos, Jr              35     4:59     25:21    5:06  Buffalo              
   15    13  Aidan Goltra, Sr               0              25:22    5:07  Columbia             
   16    14  Chris Shaffer, Sr             38     4:59     25:23    5:07  George Washington    
   17    15  John McCarthy, Sr             37     4:59     25:26    5:08  Buffalo              
   18    16  Alex Hogue, So               136     5:06     25:27    5:08  Marist               
   19    17  Matt Scarpill, Fr             40     4:59     25:29    5:08  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   20    18  Michael Rautter, So           48     5:00     25:30    5:08  Siena                
   21    19  Colin Wills, So               45     5:00     25:31    5:09  George Washington    
   22    20  Christopher Nowak, Fr        108     5:04     25:36    5:09  Buffalo              
   23    21  Christopher Evans, Sr         56     5:00     25:36    5:09  Mount St. Mary's     
   24    22  Palmer Weimann, Jr            27     4:58     25:36    5:10  Marist               
   25    23  Steven Rizzo, Sr             110     5:05     25:37    5:10  Marist               
   26    24  Jack Jibb, Jr                 33     4:59     25:38    5:10  Buffalo              
   27    25  John O'Hara, Jr               55     5:00     25:45    5:11  Siena                
   28    26  William Randall, Jr          150     5:07     25:46    5:12  Siena                
   29    27  Christopher Rivas, So        134     5:06     25:46    5:12  Marist               
   30    28  Travis Fairlee, Sr            58     5:01     25:46    5:12  Siena                
   31    29  Scott Daly, Jr               126     5:06     25:48    5:12  Fairfield            
   32    30  Shaun Van Buskirk, Sr         67     5:01     25:49    5:12  Siena                
   33    31  Thomas Flannery, Fr          103     5:04     25:52    5:13  Buffalo              
   34        Patrick Hazlitt, Fr          106     5:04     25:55    5:13  Buffalo              
   35    32  Charles Arnold, Sr            31     4:59     25:55    5:13  George Washington    
   36    33  Solomon Fountain, Fr          75     5:02     25:55    5:13  Columbia             
   37    34  Colin Gallagher, So           29     4:58     25:56    5:14  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   38    35  Robert Tuzzio, So            183     5:09     25:56    5:14  Holy Cross           
   39    36  Colton Lawson, So            152     5:07     25:57    5:14  Elon                 
   40    37  Kelvin Serem, Sr              82     5:02     26:00    5:15  Lafayette            
   41    38  James Moehringer, Fr         172     5:08     26:01    5:15  Marist               
   42    39  Riley Hughes, Jr             190     5:09     26:02    5:15  Marist               
   43    40  Richie Kasper, So              0              26:04    5:15  Elon                 
   44    41  Andrew Myers, Sr              24     4:58     26:04    5:15  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   45        James Draney, Fr             180     5:08     26:05    5:15  Marist               
   46    42  Alan Hetherington, Sr        271     5:17     26:07    5:16  Hofstra              
   47    43  Bryan Gallagher, Sr          200     5:10     26:08    5:16  Holy Cross           
   48    44  Sean Garrison, So             57     5:01     26:08    5:16  Hartford             
   49    45  Brendan Price, Fr             42     4:59     26:10    5:16  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   50    46  Connor Riley, Jr               3     4:57     26:11    5:17  Rider                
   51    47  Tom Long, So                 119     5:05     26:11    5:17  Rider                
   52    48  Benjamin Finnigan, Jr         92     5:03     26:13    5:17  Mount St. Mary's     
   53    49  Watson Hanson, Sr            302     5:19     26:14    5:17  Colgate              
   54    50  Alex Campagna, So            222     5:12     26:17    5:18  Holy Cross           
   55    51  Mitchel Wileczek, So           0              26:17    5:18  Mount St. Mary's     
   56    52  Ryan Poholek, Sr             203     5:10     26:19    5:18  Bryant               
   57    53  Antonio Amaral, So            49     5:00     26:20    5:18  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   58        Michael Stoker, So           289     5:18     26:20    5:18  Siena                
   59    54  Matthew Weintraub, Sr        111     5:05     26:21    5:19  Lafayette            
   60    55  Danny Daurio, Fr               0              26:21    5:19  Rider                
   61    56  Alexander Saffadi, Sr        127     5:06     26:22    5:19  Loyola (Md )         
   62    57  Trevor Sye, Sr                41     4:59     26:23    5:19  George Washington    
   63    58  Willy Pierce, Jr             100     5:04     26:24    5:19  Hartford             
   64        Graham Strzelecki, Fr        171     5:08     26:26    5:20  Marist               
   65    59  Noah Tellier, Fr             229     5:12     26:29    5:20  Bryant               
   66    60  David Sadvary, Jr            137     5:06     26:29    5:20  Lafayette            
   67        William Alpaugh, So          157     5:07     26:31    5:21  Richmond             
   68    61  Alek Sauer, Jr                71     5:02     26:31    5:21  Columbia             
   69    62  Isaiah Jean-Baptiste, So      61     5:01     26:32    5:21  Rider                
   70    63  Michael Villagomaz, Jr       174     5:08     26:32    5:21  Vcu                  
   71    64  Dan Mink, Fr                   0              26:33    5:21  St. Joseph's (Pa )   
   72    65  Isaac Kole, Fr               259     5:15     26:33    5:21  Mount St. Mary's     
   73    66  Lucas Culley, So             332     5:23     26:35    5:22  Colgate              
   74    67  Joseph Doerr, Fr               0              26:36    5:22  Holy Cross           
   75    68  Joseph Prunty, Jr            147     5:07     26:36    5:22  Holy Cross           
   76    69  Lou Kettelberger, So         313     5:21     26:41    5:23  Colgate              
   77    70  Anthony Ardino, Sr            77     5:02     26:42    5:23  Rider                
   78        Peter Kane, So                16     4:58     26:42    5:23  Buffalo              
   79    71  Austin Jenkins, Sr           325     5:22     26:43    5:23  Hofstra              
   80    72  Mark DiPaola, Jr             133     5:06     26:44    5:23  Lafayette            
   81    73  Austin Conway, Jr            220     5:11     26:47    5:24  Vcu                  
   82    74  Pratheip Gugendiran, Jr        0              26:48    5:24  St. Francis (N Y )   
   83        Andrew Canavan, Jr            91     5:03     26:49    5:24  Siena                
   84    75  Ryan DeLola, So              186     5:09     26:50    5:24  Niagara              
   85    76  James De La Rama, Fr         268     5:16     26:53    5:25  Vcu                  
   86    77  Dante Perez, So              321     5:22     26:54    5:25  Hofstra              
   87    78  Luke Myers, So               327     5:22     26:54    5:25  Colgate              
   88    79  Greg Paugh, Jr               148     5:07     26:54    5:25  Elon                 
   89    80  Brandon Rossi, Fr            213     5:11     26:54    5:25  Loyola (Md )         
   90    81  Matthew McGovern, Jr         196     5:09     26:55    5:26  Bryant               
   91    82  Josh Kruppa, Jr              188     5:09     26:57    5:26  Elon                 
   92    83  Matthew Brown, So            158     5:07     26:59    5:26  Rider                
   93    84  Alexander Buchholz, Jr       223     5:12     27:00    5:26  Loyola (Md )         
   94    85  Rodney Chirchir, Sr          319     5:22     27:06    5:28  Hofstra              
   95    86  Nurlan Herburger, Jr          53     5:00     27:06    5:28  Hartford             
   96    87  Matthew Silas, Jr            265     5:15     27:12    5:29  Holy Cross           
   97    88  Justin Leopold, Jr           153     5:07     27:14    5:29  Elon                 
   98    89  Thomas Anthony, Fr           207     5:10     27:14    5:29  Lafayette            
   99    90  William Christ, Sr           231     5:12     27:17    5:30  Holy Cross           
  100    91  Jordan Dagrin, Fr            232     5:12     27:17    5:30  Bryant               
  101    92  Scott Ruskan, Fr             170     5:08     27:17    5:30  Rider                
  102        Hayden Ivatts, Fr            260     5:15     27:18    5:30  Holy Cross           
  103    93  Aaron Breene, Fr             169     5:08     27:22    5:31  Columbia             
  104    94  Cooper Jansson, Jr           198     5:10     27:24    5:31  Elon                 
  105    95  Connor Secora, Fr              0              27:29    5:32  Fairfield            
  106    96  Lawrence Yancey, Sr          288     5:18     27:32    5:33  Hartford             
  107    97  Tyler Pressl, Sr             242     5:13     27:38    5:34  Lafayette            
  108    98  Christopher Wrenn, So        256     5:14     27:39    5:34  Bryant               
  109    99  Jonathon Johnson, So         250     5:13     27:40    5:35  Mount St. Mary's     
  110   100  Tyler Schoch, Jr             228     5:12     27:42    5:35  Loyola (Md )         
  111   101  Bismillah Alidost, Sr        329     5:23     27:43    5:35  Vcu                  
  112   102  Joe Tricarico, Fr            208     5:10     27:43    5:35  Niagara              
  113   103  Michael Bodie, Jr            338     5:25     27:44    5:35  Fairfield            
  114   104  Zack Faljean, Fr             337     5:24     27:45    5:35  St. Francis (N Y )   
  115   105  Timothy Englehart, Sr        343     5:27     27:45    5:36  Colgate              
  116   106  Jonah Smith, So              244     5:13     27:46    5:36  Mount St. Mary's     
  117   107  Jake Caswell, So             187     5:09     27:47    5:36  Columbia             
  118   108  Mike Dzubia, Fr                0              27:47    5:36  Fairfield            
  119   109  Ryan Curran, So              341     5:26     27:49    5:36  Colgate              
  120   110  Nicholas O'Brien, Fr         263     5:15     27:50    5:37  Hartford             
  121   111  Robert McCabe, Sr            238     5:13     27:53    5:37  Bryant               
  122   112  Harrison McKinlay, So        306     5:20     27:54    5:37  Bryant               
  123   113  Marc Meltzer, Fr             322     5:22     27:54    5:37  Hofstra              
  124   114  Nick Rispoli, Fr               0              27:56    5:38  Fairfield            
  125   115  Timothy Salit, Jr            258     5:15     27:58    5:38  Fairfield            
  126   116  Michael Germinario, So       155     5:07     27:58    5:38  Elon                 
  127   117  Benjamin Hosford, So           0              27:58    5:38  Loyola (Md )         
  128   118  Peter Butler, Fr             349     5:29     28:01    5:39  Loyola (Md )         
  129        Killian Hayes, So            304     5:20     28:04    5:39  Mount St. Mary's     
  130   119  Colin Loughlin, Sr           354     5:34     28:09    5:40  Colgate              
  131   120  John Miller, Sr              278     5:17     28:10    5:41  Loyola (Md )         
  132   121  Spencer Swoboda, Fr          257     5:14     28:14    5:41  Niagara              
  133        Seamus Otto, So              195     5:09     28:15    5:42  Richmond             
  134        Colin Chandler, Jr           317     5:21     28:20    5:43  Loyola (Md )         
  135        Jackson Skelley, So          225     5:12     28:22    5:43  Holy Cross           
  136        Alexander Evans, Sr          312     5:21     28:50    5:49  Bryant               
  137        Samuel Miller, Fr            226     5:12     29:01    5:51  Loyola (Md )         
  138   122  Calvin Schneck, So           130     5:06     29:03    5:51  Lafayette            
  139        Tommy Williams, Fr           355     5:34     29:03    5:51  Colgate              
  140   123  Wesley Moody, Fr             300     5:19     29:06    5:52  Hartford             
  141        Aaron Little, Fr             299     5:19     29:06    5:52  Mount St. Mary's     
  142        Ethan Dorow, So              356     5:34     29:21    5:55  Colgate              
  143        Collin Riviello, So          353     5:34     29:22    5:55  Mount St. Mary's     
  144   124  Jordan Fountain, So          340     5:26     29:32    5:57  Vcu                  
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  145        Brian Salit, Jr              266     5:15     29:54    6:02  Bryant               
  146   125  Ben Slate, Sr                333     5:23     29:55    6:02  Niagara              
  147   126  Nick Surdej, Fr              348     5:28     30:26    6:08  Niagara              
  148   127  Matthew Nieves, Fr           360     5:45     31:21    6:19  St. Francis (N Y )   
  149   128  Jorge Palapa, Fr             359     5:40     31:21    6:19  St. Francis (N Y )   
  150   129  Dan Lehman, Sr               357     5:38     31:25    6:20  Fairfield            
  151        Joseph Suita, Jr             358     5:38     32:25    6:32  Bryant               
  152   130  Curtis Alexander, Fr         362     5:56     33:26    6:44  St. Francis (N Y )   
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  153   131  Wagner Elancieux, Sr         361     5:54     34:56    7:02  St. Francis (N Y )   
38 finishers among Men Under 2
43 finishers among Men 2 - 2
38 finishers among Men 3 - 3
34 finishers among Men 4 - 4
153 male finishers
0 female finishers
153 total finishers
<\pre>

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Athletics 2017 Christmas Video
Athletics
Holy Cross Athletics 2017 Christmas Video
Men's Basketball vs. UNH Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball vs. UNH Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Women's Basketball vs. Vermont Video Recap (12/9/2017)
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball vs. Vermont Video Recap (12/9/2017)