Holy Cross Crusaders -  College of the Holy Cross Official Athletic Site

URI Coaches Tribute - Men's Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Men's Compiled Results     
Events: 60 |200 |400 |500 |800 |1000 |Mile |3000 |60H |4x4 |HJ |PV |LJ |TJ |SP |Weight
Men 60m Dash

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Coleman, Samuel	FR-1	Rhode Island	7.02	-
2	2	Tankeh, Charles	FR-1	Hartford	7.05	-
3	3	Riley, Nigel	SR-4	Rhode Island	7.10	-
4	4	Gray, Hayden	SO-2	UMass Amherst	7.10	-
5	5	Thomas, Keelan	SO-2	Assumption	7.10	-
6	6	Cannon, Childress	FR-1	Rhode Island	7.13	-
7	7	Williams, Connor	JR-3	UMass Amherst	7.14	-
8	8	Carter, Joseph	JR-3	Rhode Island	7.17	-
 	Preliminaries: Heat #1 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Tankeh, Charles	FR-1	Hartford	7.10	 
2	6	Gray, Hayden	SO-2	UMass Amherst	7.20	 
3	13	Mello, Zach	SR-4	Merrimack	7.32	 
4	19	Narcisse, Nathan	SO-2	UMass Amherst	7.58	 
5	21	Franco, Andrew	SR-4	Bryant	7.60	 
6	23	Lanciano, Kevin	FR-1	Assumption	7.69	 
 	Preliminaries: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	2	Coleman, Samuel	FR-1	Rhode Island	7.16	 
2	4	Riley, Nigel	SR-4	Rhode Island	7.18	 
3	7	Carter, Joseph	JR-3	Rhode Island	7.21	 
4	14	Cuesta, Michael	JR-3	Merrimack	7.38	 
5	17	Cusack, John	FR-1	Merrimack	7.49	 
6	24	Cirella, Stephen	FR-1	Rhode Island	7.70	 
7	26	Shapovalov, Victor	FR-1	Hartford	7.81	 
 	Preliminaries: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	3	Cannon, Childress	FR-1	Rhode Island	7.17	 
2	9	Smith, Evan	JR-3	Bryant	7.26	 
3	10	Field, Derek	SR-4	Assumption	7.28	 
4	11	Cuthbert, Michael	FR-1	UMass Amherst	7.28	 
5	16	MacDuffie, J.Scott	JR-3	Assumption	7.43	 
6	20	Whyte, Patrick	SO-2	Merrimack	7.59	 
7	22	Giumetti, James	SO-2	Bryant	7.69	 
8	27	Vega, Christian	JR-3	Merrimack	8.06	 
 	Preliminaries: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	5	Williams, Connor	JR-3	UMass Amherst	7.20	 
2	8	Thomas, Keelan	SO-2	Assumption	7.23	 
3	12	Raper, Deion	SR	Unattached	7.30	 
4	15	Holloway, Anthony	FR-1	Bryant	7.43	 
5	18	Winiarz, Adam	JR-3	Bryant	7.57	 
6	25	Davis, Turner	SO-2	Bryant	7.78	 
Men 200m Run

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	3	Carter, Joseph	JR-3	Rhode Island	22.68	-
2	4	Felton, Jaleel	SR-4	Rhode Island	22.80	-
3	5	Tankeh, Charles	FR-1	Hartford	22.83	-
4	13	Raper, Deion	SR	Unattached	23.62	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Delasanta, Anthony	FR-1	Rhode Island	22.52	-
2	2	Stallworth, John	SR-4	Rhode Island	22.53	-
3	6	Coleman, Samuel	FR-1	Rhode Island	23.00	-
4	7	Dickens, Maxwell	SO-2	Rhode Island	23.02	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	8	Binette, Alec	JR-3	Bryant	23.37	-
2	9	Smith, Evan	JR-3	Bryant	23.51	-
3	10	Scheier, David	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	23.51	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	11	Field, Derek	SR-4	Assumption	23.59	-
2	14	Barthelemy, Mark	SO-2	Hartford	23.68	-
3	15	Pestana, Joshua	FR-1	Bryant	23.93	-
4	16	Famiano, Ethan	FR-1	Stonehill	24.02	-
5	21	Kuchachik, Collin	SO-2	Stonehill	24.52	-
 	Finals: Heat #5 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	12	Pirtle, Everett	FR-1	Assumption	23.62	-
2	17	Leto, Daniel	SO-2	Merrimack	24.04	-
3	18	McGill Jr, Lawrence	SR	Unattached	24.07	-
4	19	Cusack, John	FR-1	Merrimack	24.15	-
5	22	MacDuffie, J.Scott	JR-3	Assumption	24.53	-
6	27	Borgia, Jacob	FR-1	Bryant	25.24	-
 	Finals: Heat #6 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	20	Iannone, Anthony	SR-4	Assumption	24.26	-
2	23	Johnson, Lexington	FR-1	Hartford	24.61	-
3	24	Cintron, Luis	SR-4	Merrimack	24.64	-
4	25	Black, Jacob	SR-4	Hartford	24.70	-
5	26	Lanciano, Kevin	FR-1	Assumption	25.17	-
6	28	Franco, Andrew	SR-4	Bryant	25.54	-
Men 400m Run

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Montague, Marlon	SR-4	Rhode Island	49.64	-
2	2	Dickens, Maxwell	SO-2	Rhode Island	49.83	-
3	3	Felton, Jaleel	SR-4	Rhode Island	50.33	-
4	4	Murray, Brian	SO-2	Bryant	51.34	-
5	10	Hubbell, Josh	SR-4	Stonehill	52.24	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Alley-Tarter, Jeremy	SR-4	Assumption	51.71	-
2	8	Pirtle, Everett	FR-1	Assumption	52.00	-
3	11	Scarlotto, Andrew	SO-2	Stonehill	52.25	-
4	13	Davis, Destin	SO-2	Hartford	52.91	-
5	19	Barthelemy, Mark	SO-2	Hartford	54.80	-
 	Finals: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	5	DeGrace, Jake	JR-3	UMass Amherst	51.47	-
2	7	Santos, Jeffrey	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	51.77	-
3	9	McGill Jr, Lawrence	SR	Unattached	52.03	-
4	12	McQueen, Anthony	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	52.65	-
5	15	Leto, Daniel	SO-2	Merrimack	54.05	-
6	17	Behn, Cameron	SO-2	Assumption	54.51	-
 	Finals: Heat #4 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	14	Iannone, Anthony	SR-4	Assumption	53.65	-
2	16	Marini, Anthony	FR-1	Assumption	54.44	-
3	18	Urizar, Joel	FR-1	Bryant	54.66	-
4	20	Edgar, Evan	SR-4	Assumption	55.91	-
5	21	Holihan, Brian	FR-1	Merrimack	56.75	-
Men 500m Run

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Boyd, Hampton	FR-1	Stonehill	1:06.77	-
2	2	Madsen, Daniel	JR-3	Stonehill	1:07.73	-
3	3	Wrenn, Christopher	FR-1	Bryant	1:08.84	-
4	4	Salit, Brian	JR-3	Bryant	1:12.11	-
5	5	Hollis, Cole	SO-2	Bryant	1:12.36	-
Men 800m Run

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Coppola, Sam	SO-2	Rhode Island	1:55.58	-
2	2	Michaud, Max	SO-2	Assumption	1:55.65	-
3	3	Poholek, Ryan	SR-4	Bryant	1:56.30	-
4	4	Carlson, Shawn	FR-1	Rhode Island	1:58.22	-
5	5	Dagrin, Jordan	FR-1	Bryant	1:59.57	-
6	7	Jaworski, Evan	SR-4	Hartford	2:00.53	-
7	8	Breen, Jeremy	SO-2	Stonehill	2:01.38	-
8	9	Conlan, Sean	FR-1	Stonehill	2:01.76	-
9	14	O'Brien, Nicholas	FR-1	Hartford	2:06.51	-
10	17	Yancey, Lawrence	SR-4	Hartford	2:10.53	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	6	Fossas, Elijah	JR-3	Assumption	1:59.89	-
2	10	Wyllie, Ethan	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	2:04.30	-
3	11	Letellier, Jack	SR-4	Merrimack	2:05.08	-
4	12	Kolie, Charles	SR	Unattached	2:06.23	-
5	13	Carter, Brendan	SO-2	Assumption	2:06.49	-
6	15	McLaughlin, Charlie	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	2:07.50	-
7	16	Herburger, Nurlan	JR-3	Hartford	2:07.91	-
8	18	Gill, Ryan	SO-2	Assumption	2:10.97	-
Men 1000m Run

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Mardo, William	SO-2	Assumption	2:34.16	-
2	2	Slack, Tim	JR-3	Rhode Island	2:34.33	-
3	3	Maguire, Joseph	SO-2	Rhode Island	2:36.35	-
4	4	Flanagan, Ian	SR-4	Assumption	2:37.55	-
5	5	Musumeci, Nicolas	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	2:41.59	-
6	6	Coughlin, Dermot	SO-2	Assumption	2:41.77	-
7	7	Rispoli, Nick	 	Unattached - Fairfield	2:50.18	-
8	8	Michalka, Kevin	JR-3	Hartford	3:03.76	-
Men 1 Mile Run

 	Finals: Heat #1		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Fortna, Carrick	SR	UNAT-Rhode Island	4:24.78	-
2	2	Vinacco, Ken	SR-4	Stonehill	4:25.68	-
3	4	Reimels, Matt	FR-1	Merrimack	4:30.67	-
4	5	Herburger, Nurlan	JR-3	Hartford	4:32.05	-
5	6	O'Brien, Nicholas	FR-1	Hartford	4:32.20	-
6	7	McGovern, Matthew	JR-3	Bryant	4:32.99	-
7	8	Southiere, Alex	SR-4	Stonehill	4:33.30	-
8	9	Pichie, Jeffrey	FR-1	Stonehill	4:33.85	-
9	10	Lanahan, Christopher	FR-1	Stonehill	4:34.32	-
10	11	Carney, Larry	JR-3	Stonehill	4:36.29	-
11	12	Davis, Noah	SO-2	Merrimack	4:37.98	-
12	20	Bell, Zachary	SR-4	Merrimack	4:58.74	-
 		Carter, Brendan	SO-2	Assumption	DNF	-
 	Finals: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	3	Vinacco, Matthew	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	4:30.05	-
2	13	Wahl, Jonathan	FR-1	Assumption	4:40.83	-
3	14	McCabe, Robert	SR-4	Bryant	4:43.53	-
4	15	Durand, Zachary	SO-2	Assumption	4:44.57	-
5	16	McKinlay, Harrison	SO-2	Bryant	4:46.95	-
6	17	Suita, Joseph	JR-3	Bryant	4:49.59	-
7	18	Drummond, Matthew	SR-4	Assumption	4:58.46	-
8	19	Munn, Seth	FR-1	Bryant	4:58.72	-
Men 3000m Run

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Bradford, Sam	SR-4	Stonehill	8:49.40	-
2	2	Gentile, Christian	SR-4	Merrimack	8:59.46	-
3	3	Garrison, Sean	SO-2	Hartford	9:00.33	-
4	4	Keefe, Kyle	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	9:01.68	-
5	5	Lamb, Andrew	FR-1	Assumption	9:09.79	-
6	6	Coyne, Brian	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	9:13.45	-
7	7	Hoffmann, William	SR-4	Holy Cross	9:14.34	-
8	8	Onken, John	JR-3	Stonehill	9:14.78	-
9	9	Pierce, Willy	JR-3	Hartford	9:18.93	-
10	10	Baron, Joseph	JR-3	Assumption	9:22.73	-
11	11	Skelley, Jackson	SO-2	Holy Cross	9:25.01	-
12	12	Cardozo, Ryan	SO-2	Assumption	9:27.00	-
13	13	Geromini, Jonathan	SR-4	Assumption	9:28.38	-
14	14	Silas, Matthew	JR-3	Holy Cross	9:39.71	-
15	15	Forest, Ben	FR-1	Merrimack	9:49.43	-
16	16	Gordon, J.R.	SO-2	Merrimack	10:06.80	-
Men 60m Hurdles

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Stallworth, John	SR-4	Rhode Island	8.32	-
2	2	Kortkamp, Noah	SO-2	UMass Amherst	8.44	-
3	3	Famiano, Ethan	FR-1	Stonehill	8.49	-
4	4	Santos, Joseph	FR-1	Assumption	8.62	-
5	5	Kuchachik, Collin	SO-2	Stonehill	8.68	-
6	6	DiGenova, Antonio	FR-1	Assumption	8.74	-
7	7	Raper, Deion	SR	Unattached	8.76	-
8	8	Hack, Kevin	SO-2	Assumption	8.87	-
 	Preliminaries: Heat #1 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	Stallworth, John	SR-4	Rhode Island	8.32	 
2	4	Santos, Joseph	FR-1	Assumption	8.66	 
3	5	Kuchachik, Collin	SO-2	Stonehill	8.68	 
4	6	Hack, Kevin	SO-2	Assumption	8.84	 
5	10	Donoghue, Cameron	FR-1	Assumption	9.06	 
6	17	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	9.58	 
7	18	Cintron, Luis	SR-4	Merrimack	9.79	 
 	Preliminaries: Heat #2 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	3	Famiano, Ethan	FR-1	Stonehill	8.63	 
2	8	DiGenova, Antonio	FR-1	Assumption	9.00	 
3	12	Johnson, Lexington	FR-1	Hartford	9.17	 
4	13	Leite, Kyle	FR-1	Merrimack	9.18	 
5	16	Marini, Anthony	FR-1	Assumption	9.39	 
6	19	Shapovalov, Victor	FR-1	Hartford	11.47	 
 	Preliminaries: Heat #3 		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	2	Kortkamp, Noah	SO-2	UMass Amherst	8.42	 
2	7	Raper, Deion	SR	Unattached	8.93	 
3	9	Collins, Jonathan	JR-3	UMass Amherst	9.01	 
4	11	O'Neil, Daniel	FR-1	Rhode Island	9.16	 
5	14	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	9.19	 
6	15	Churchill, Andrew	SR-4	Assumption	9.20	 
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

 	Finals:		
Place	Overall	Name	Year	Team	Time	Score
1	1	,	 	Merrimack	3:23.37	-
2	2	,	 	Assumption	3:29.39	-
3	3	,	 	Bryant	3:36.26	-
4	4	,	 	Hartford	3:38.38	-
5	5	,	 	UNAT-Rhode Island	3:40.30	-
 		,	 	UMass Amherst	DNF	-
Men High Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Height	Score	1.72	1.77	1.82	1.87	1.92	1.97	2.07
1	Reilly, Jacob	SR-4	Rhode Island	2.02m	-	 	 	 	O	XXO	XXO	XXX
2	Wicks, Eric	SO-2	Rhode Island	1.97m	-	 	 	 	 	 	XO	XX
3	Wilson, Quindel		UNAT-Rhode Island	1.92m	-	 	 	 	O	XO	XXX	 
4	Sullivan, Jordan	SR-4	Stonehill	1.87m	-	 	 	O	O	XXX	 	 
5	Murphy, Benjamin	JR-3	UMass Amherst	1.87m	-	 	 	 	XO	XXX	 	 
6	Acoveno, Cole	JR-3	UMass Amherst	1.87m	-	 			XXO	XXX	 	 
7	Nesta, Ryan	SO-2	Merrimack	1.82m	-	O	O	O	XXX	 	 	 
8	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	1.82m	-	 	O	XXO	XXX	 	 	 
9	Donoghue, Cameron	FR-1	Assumption	1.82m	-	 	XO	XXO	XXX	 	 	 
10	Kenny, Connor	SO-2	Hartford	1.82m	-	 	XXO	XXO	XXX	 	 	 
11	McNally, Peter	SO-2	Hartford	1.77m	-	 	O	XXX	 	 	 	 
11	Murray, Marcus	SO-2	Hartford	1.77m	-	 	O	XXX	 	 	 	 
Men Pole Vault
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Height	Score	3.83	3.98	4.13	4.28	4.43	4.58	4.73	4.88
1	Wilkes, Ryan	JR-3	Rhode Island	5.03m	-	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	XO
2	Chuma, John	SR-4	UMass Amherst	4.73m	-	 	 	 	 	 	O	O	XXX
3	Honka, Ondrej		UNAT-Rhode Island	4.73m	-	 	 	 	 	 	O	XXO	XXX
4	Thibault, William	SR-4	Rhode Island	4.58m	-	 	 	 	 	 	O	XXX	 
5	Innamorati, Anthony	SR-4	Stonehill	4.28m	-	 	 	 	O	XXX	 	 	 
6	Bomba, Daniel	JR-3	Stonehill	4.13m	-	 	XO	XO	XXX	 	 	 	 
7	Borgia, Jacob	FR-1	Bryant	3.98m	-	XO	XXO	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
8	Neumann, Dillon	SR-4	Stonehill	3.83m	-	O	 	XXX	 	 	 	 	 
 	Lord, Mason	SO-2	UMass Amherst	NH	-	 	 	 	 	XXX	 	 	 
 	Gibson, Matt		UNAT-Rhode Island	NH	-	 	XXX	 	 	 	 	 	 
Men Long Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
7	Girouard, Derek	FR-1	Assumption	6.32m	-	5.94m	6.18m	6.13m	6.13m	6.32m	6.23m
12	Holloway, Anthony	FR-1	Bryant	6.07m	-	5.90m	6.07m	5.91m		 	 
14	Acoveno, Cole	JR-3	UMass Amherst	5.91m	-		5.47m	5.91m		 	 
15	O'Neil, Daniel	FR-1	Rhode Island	5.79m	-	5.75m	5.79m		 	 	 
16	Giumetti, James	SO-2	Bryant	5.76m	-	5.18m	5.76m	5.45m		 	 
17	Loreus, Daryl	SO-2	Merrimack	5.74m	-	5.60m	5.67m	5.74m		 	 
18	Shapovalov, Victor	FR-1	Hartford	5.62m	-	5.20m		5.62m		 	 
19	Davis, Turner	SO-2	Bryant	5.37m	-		5.37m		 	 	 
 	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	FOUL	-	FOUL				 	 
1	Moran, Jake		Greater Boston Track Club	6.84m	-	6.84m	6.57m	6.62m	6.44m	6.40m	6.73m
2	Davis, Terrel	SO-2	Hartford	6.84m	-	6.66m	6.84m	PASS	PASS	PASS	PASS
3	Gray, Hunter	SO-2	UMass Amherst	6.72m	-	6.72m	PASS	PASS		6.25m	6.52m
4	Adeyemi, Nathan	JR-3	UMass Amherst	6.64m	-	6.57m		6.50m	6.64m	6.58m	5.63m
5	Rooney, Trevor		UNAT-Rhode Island	6.60m	-			6.56m	6.39m	6.01m	6.60m
6	Kortkamp, Noah	SO-2	UMass Amherst	6.54m	-		6.39m	6.25m	6.54m		 
7	Thomas, Keelan	SO-2	Assumption	6.32m	-		5.66m	6.32m	5.97m	6.30m	6.14m
9	Iqbal, Yaqoob		UNAT-Rhode Island	6.27m	-	6.02m	6.18m	6.27m	6.27m		5.98m
10	Cuesta, Michael	JR-3	Merrimack	6.17m	-	6.14m	6.17m	4.72m		 	 
11	Omuemu, Eseosa	FR-1	Merrimack	6.11m	-	6.11m		5.83m	 	 	 
13	Hack, Kevin	SO-2	Assumption	6.06m	-	6.05m	6.06m		 	 	 
Men Triple Jump
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
1	Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef	SR-4	Rhode Island	14.30m	-	14.09m		14.27m		14.14m	14.30m
2	Davis, Terrel	SO-2	Hartford	14.27m	-	13.88m		14.27m	PASS	PASS	PASS
3	Rooney, Trevor		UNAT-Rhode Island	13.25m	-		13.25m		12.51m	13.04m	12.76m
4	Holloway, Anthony	FR-1	Bryant	12.98m	-	12.83m	12.11m	12.98m	12.17m	11.02m	12.33m
5	Dumont, Ryan	FR-1	Bryant	12.44m	-	12.38m		11.97m	11.34m		12.44m
6	Giumetti, James	SO-2	Bryant	12.23m	-	11.99m	11.83m	11.74m	11.66m	11.87m	12.23m
Men Shot Put
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 
11	O'Brien, Coston	FR-1	UMass Amherst	13.44m	-	13.21m	13.35m	13.44m	
12	Cloutier, Brett	FR-1	Bryant	13.05m	-	12.57m	13.05m	12.03m	
14	Nesta, Ryan	SO-2	Merrimack	12.45m	-	12.45m	11.77m	11.04m	
16	Chiappini, Thomas	JR-3	Holy Cross	12.35m	-		11.77m	12.35m	
17	Bennett, William	SO-2	Assumption	12.32m	-	12.32m		11.86m	
19	Bretta, Joseph	SR-4	Assumption	12.15m	-	11.52m	12.15m	12.05m	
20	Copponi, Nick		UNAT-Rhode Island	11.42m	-	11.42m	10.73m	11.15m	
21	Gray, Hunter	SO-2	UMass Amherst	11.40m	-	11.40m	 	 	 
22	Mcneil, Thomas	FR-1	Bryant	10.14m	-	9.66m		10.14m	
22	Obrien, Tom		Unattached	10.14m	-	9.97m	9.87m	10.14m	
24	Woodman, Trevor	FR-1	Merrimack	9.72m	-	9.68m	9.72m	9.66m	
1	Simon, Dillon		Dominica	18.03m	-	17.89m	17.90m	18.03m	
2	Muroski, Darrik	SR-4	Rhode Island	15.67m	-	14.36m	14.46m	14.51m	15.10m	15.67m	15.30m
3	Roger, Ryan	FR-1	Rhode Island	15.49m	-		15.49m		 
4	Young, Xavier	JR-3	Stonehill	15.11m	-	13.91m	15.11m		 
5	White, Nicholas	JR-3	Rhode Island	15.07m	-	15.07m	14.54m	14.12m	14.54m	13.91m	13.83m
6	Jacobs, Derek	FR-1	Rhode Island	14.94m	-	14.38m		13.52m		14.94m	
7	Gunski, Oliver	FR-1	Rhode Island	14.42m	-	14.42m	13.92m	13.73m		14.14m
8	Collins, Jonathan	JR-3	UMass Amherst	14.09m	-	14.09m	12.97m	13.53m		13.35m	13.38m
9	Bruso, Dillon	JR-3	Assumption	13.75m	-	13.75m	13.49m			13.26m	13.38m
10	Shi, Darren	JR-3	Stonehill	13.58m	-		12.84m	13.58m	
13	Cirella, Stephen	FR-1	Rhode Island	12.55m	-	12.25m	12.55m	12.11m	
15	Hunt, Travis	FR-1	Merrimack	12.42m	-	12.31m	12.42m	12.33m	
18	Fogarty, Jake	SO-2	Merrimack	12.20m	-	12.20m		12.17m	
Men Weight Throw
Overall	Name	Year	Team	Distance	Score	 	 	 	 	 	 
7	O'Brien, Myles	SR-4	Holy Cross	14.28m	-		12.77m	14.17m	13.39m	13.36m	14.28m
8	Jacobs, Derek	FR-1	Rhode Island	14.24m	-	13.76m	14.24m	13.25m	 	 	 
10	O'Brien, Coston	FR-1	UMass Amherst	13.83m	-	12.93m	13.39m	13.83m		 	 
11	Shi, Darren	JR-3	Stonehill	13.09m	-		12.46m	13.09m		 	 
13	Lackard, David	SO-2	Bryant	11.82m	-	10.60m	10.93m	11.82m		 	 
14	Conlan, Bill	FR-1	Bryant	11.44m	-	10.68m	11.44m	10.97m		 	 
15	Campbell, Liam	JR-3	Holy Cross	11.26m	-	10.32m	10.96m	11.26m		 	 
16	Hunt, Travis	FR-1	Merrimack	10.96m	-	10.68m	10.96m	10.54m		 	 
1	Amo, Brandon	SR-4	Rhode Island	17.74m	-	17.46m			17.33m	17.74m	
2	Handley, Mahlik	SR-4	Rhode Island	17.35m	-	16.65m	16.81m	17.30m		16.66m	17.35m
3	Vadis, Thomas	JR-3	Rhode Island	16.78m	-	16.78m		15.77m	PASS	PASS	PASS
4	Balestra, Stefan	SR-4	Stonehill	16.75m	-	16.75m	16.40m			15.08m	
5	Mattson, Joseph	JR-3	Rhode Island	15.68m	-	15.68m	14.60m	14.84m	15.56m	15.65m	
6	Muroski, Darrik	SR-4	Rhode Island	15.37m	-	13.98m	15.37m		14.62m	PASS	PASS
9	Salako, Abraham		UNAT-Rhode Island	14.07m	-	13.56m	14.07m	13.84m		13.38m	13.22m
12	Buchanan, Johnathan		UNAT-Rhode Island	12.95m	-	12.95m	 	 	 	 	 

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Men's Ice Hockey
Holy Cross Hockey Season Tickets on Sale!
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
Men's Basketball
Holy Cross Basketball Season Tickets On Sale!
2018 Football Golf Outing
Football
2018 Football Golf Outing