GoHolyCross.com - The Official Site of the Holy Cross Crusaders

2017 New England Outdoor Championship Results

Holy Cross Athletics
Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 04:56 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                               Williams College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                11.91Q  0.3  4 
  2 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              12.12Q +0.0  1  12.114
  3 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             12.13Q  1.0  2 
  4 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.19Q  1.0  3 
  5 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.06q  0.3  4 
  6 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             12.12q  0.3  4  12.120
  7 Oceana Williams              So. Conn. St             12.15q  0.3  4 
  8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                12.22q  1.0  2 
  9 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai             12.23   1.0  2 
 10 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell             12.24  +0.0  1 
 11 Katherine Marlow-Benedic     Trinity                  12.28   1.0  2  12.271
 12 Cassidy Hill                 Maine                    12.28   1.0  3  12.273
 13 Kennedy Green                Williams                 12.31  +0.0  1 
 14 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      12.35  +0.0  1 
 15 Michelle Menkiti             MIT                      12.36   0.3  4 
 16 Nicole Deblasio              Dartmouth                12.38   1.0  3 
 17 Lindsay Witt                 Umass Amhers             12.46   1.0  2 
 18 Tanaya Wade                  Sacred Heart             12.51   1.0  3 
 19 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      12.53   0.3  4 
 20 Angelina Raffone             Babson                   12.54   1.0  2 
 21 Leniesha Williams            Merrimack                12.56  +0.0  1 
 22 Christine Volz               So. Conn. St             12.57   1.0  2 
 23 Tulie Finley-Moise           Stonehill                12.58   1.0  3 
 24 Adriana Forcucci             Sacred Heart             12.64  +0.0  1 
 25 Thea Stephens                So. Conn. St             12.73  +0.0  1 
 26 Briana Gausland              Wheaton (Mas             12.80   0.3  4 
 27 Meredith Ramsey              Quinnipiac               12.83   1.0  2 
 28 Lauren Waters                Worcester St             12.88   1.0  3 
 29 Anna Beaudet                 Bates                    12.90   1.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                12.01   1.0  10   
  2 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.10   1.0   8   
  3 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             12.23   1.0   6   
  4 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.34   1.0   5   
  5 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              12.36   1.0   4   
  6 Oceana Williams              So. Conn. St             12.39   1.0   3    12.386
  7 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             12.39   1.0   2    12.390
  8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                12.40   1.0   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             23.84Q  0.9  4 
  2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             23.97Q  1.3  3 
  3 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                24.15Q  0.3  2 
  4 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             24.56Q  1.7  1 
  5 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             24.62q  0.3  2 
  6 Chelsea Owusu                Umass Lowell             24.78q  1.7  1 
  7 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             24.95q  1.7  1 
  8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                25.10q  0.9  4 
  9 Nicole Deblasio              Dartmouth                25.13   1.3  3 
 10 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             25.17   1.3  3 
 11 Michelle Menkiti             MIT                      25.21   0.9  4 
 12 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             25.31   0.3  2 
 13 Katherine Marlow-Benedic     Trinity                  25.34   0.3  2 
 14 Cassidy Hill                 Maine                    25.38   1.3  3 
 15 Lindsay Witt                 Umass Amhers             25.40   0.3  2 
 16 Francine Jacque              Quinnipiac               25.41   1.3  3 
 17 Christine Volz               So. Conn. St             25.46   0.9  4 
 18 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      25.66   1.3  3 
 19 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              25.80   0.9  4 
 20 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             25.82   1.7  1 
 21 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                25.84   1.7  1 
 22 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater              25.90   0.3  2 
 23 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             25.91   0.9  4 
 24 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      25.97   1.3  3 
 25 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston             26.01   0.3  2 
 26 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               26.04   0.3  2 
 27 Melissa Solomon              Quinnipiac               26.10   1.7  1 
 28 Ahriyan Brown                Eastern Conn             26.15   1.3  3 
 29 Lindsay Goulet               Rhode Island             26.21   0.9  4 
 30 Katie Rowe                   Springfield              26.26   1.7  1 
 -- Kennedy Green                Williams                    FS   1.7  1 
 -- Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell               DNF   0.9  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             24.01   0.3  10   
  2 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             24.34   0.3   8   
  3 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                24.70   0.3   6   
  4 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             24.79   0.3   5   
  5 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             24.81   0.3   4   
  6 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                25.05   0.3   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.06Q  4 
  2 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             53.71Q  3 
  3 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             54.39Q  2 
  4 Greta Scott                  Assumption               54.72Q  1 
  5 Steph Mattson                Bentley                  55.93q  1 
  6 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             56.12q  1 
  7 Taylor DePalo                Colby                    56.55q  1  56.541
  8 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             56.55q  2  56.550
  9 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island             56.73   4 
 10 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St             56.94   2 
 11 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas             56.99   3 
 12 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern             57.19   3 
 13 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             57.44   4 
 14 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                57.60   4 
 15 Brianna Rocha                So. Conn. St             57.68   1 
 16 Megan Bobinski               Stonehill                57.83   3 
 17 Kate McCluskey               Middlebury               57.99   3 
 18 Brooke Krohley               So. Conn. St             58.16   3 
 19 Rita Donohoe                 Tufts                    58.22   1 
 20 Anna Beck                    Coast Guard              58.67   3 
 21 Tess Miller                  Bridgewater              58.81   4 
 22 Aliyah Alley                 Umass Lowell             58.86   2 
 23 Emily Maffeo                 So. Conn. St             58.88   2 
 24 Rachel Leonard               Colby                    58.97   2 
 25 Kristin Devellis             Umass Lowell             59.11   1 
 26 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater              59.30   4 
 27 Kelly MacDonnell             Rhode Island             59.57   1 
 28 Kiana Weary                  Merrimack              1:00.73   4 
 29 Melissa Solomon              Quinnipiac             1:01.80   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.57   10   
  2 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             54.01    8   
  3 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             54.12    6   
  4 Greta Scott                  Assumption               55.43    5   
  5 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             56.16    4   
  6 Steph Mattson                Bentley                  56.62    3   
  7 Taylor DePalo                Colby                    57.78    2   
  8 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             58.13    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Gajewski            New Hampshir           2:08.73   4  10   
  2 Emilie Cowan                 Umass Amhers           2:09.35   4   8   
  3 Claire Dougherty             Dartmouth              2:09.41   4   6   
  4 Lotte Black                  Rhode Island           2:11.28   3   5   
  5 Alexis Van Pernis            Brown                  2:11.72   3   4   
  6 Annalisa Crowe               Dartmouth              2:12.26   3   3   
  7 Sydney Packard               WPI                    2:12.29   2   2   
  8 Katie McNulty                Rhode Island           2:12.41   3   1   
  9 Lea Strangio                 WPI                    2:12.42   3 
 10 Anna Passannante             Williams               2:12.48   3 
 11 Yvonne Bungei                Williams               2:12.80   3 
 12 Katelyn Terry                Keene State            2:12.85   3 
 13 Lauren Archer                Dartmouth              2:13.31   2 
 14 Meg Wilson                   Middlebury             2:13.61   2 
 15 Tiffany Tanner               Maine                  2:13.76   2 
 16 Isabella Franz               Connecticut            2:14.10   2 
 17 Abby Livingston              Dartmouth              2:14.31   4 
 18 Jacklyn Sullivan             Bryant                 2:14.49   2 
 19 Sasha Whittle                Middlebury             2:16.05   1 
 20 Alyson Caron                 Quinnipiac             2:16.08   2 
 21 Olivia Weiss                 Bryant                 2:16.54   1 
 22 Aliyah Gallup                Dartmouth              2:16.56   4 
 23 Leonie Rauls                 Amherst                2:17.04   1 
 24 Darby Ginley                 Quinnipiac             2:17.60   1 
 25 Jillian Caiazzi              Stonehill              2:17.84   1 
 26 Heather Hassett              Hartford               2:18.11   1 
 27 Jill Couto                   Southern New           2:19.27   1 
 28 Doyin Ogundiran              Brandeis               2:19.89   2 
 29 Meghan Curtin                Quinnipiac             2:22.01   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 #1-12 Heat #3     13-22 Heat #2   23-32 Heat #1
 Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Murdock              New Hampshir           4:24.16   3  10   
  2 Bridget Flynn                Dartmouth              4:24.60   3   8   
  3 Nicole Borofski              Stonehill              4:26.91   3   6   
  4 Clare Peabody                Brown                  4:28.76   3   5   
  5 Bridget O'Neill              Dartmouth              4:33.78   3   4   
  6 Cassandra Kruse              New Hampshir           4:33.95   2   3   
  7 Emily Bryson                 Brandeis               4:34.68   3   2   
  8 Katie Bacher                 MIT                    4:34.70   2   1   
  9 Kaleigh Roberts              Quinnipiac             4:35.68   3 
 10 Marissa McPhillips           MIT                    4:35.69   2 
 11 Anna Barnes                  Trinity                4:35.76   1 
 12 Jessica Wilson               Bates                  4:36.18   2 
 13 Angelyn Masters              New Hampshir           4:36.24   3 
 14 Sonja Cwik                   Wellesley              4:37.15   1 
 15 Anna Lastra                  Stonehill              4:37.25   1 
 16 Maryann Gong                 MIT                    4:38.53   3 
 17 Sarah Adler                  Northeastern           4:39.28   2 
 18 Sasha Whittle                Middlebury             4:40.78   2 
 19 Anna Harleen                 Williams               4:41.27   3 
 20 Samantha Cox                 Tufts                  4:42.37   1 
 21 Eliza Dekker                 Dartmouth              4:43.60   3 
 22 Alyssa Brehler               Rhode Island           4:44.23   1 
 23 Abigail Nadler               Middlebury             4:45.97   2 
 24 Aisha McAdams                Stonehill              4:50.60   2 
 25 Kialeigh Marston             Assumption             4:51.54   1 
 26 Emily Knox                   Stonehill              4:55.64   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 17-32 in section 1   seeds 1-16 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Margaret Champagne           New Hampshir          16:54.02   2  10   
  2 Emma Zehner                  Williams              16:56.42   2   8   
  3 Amanda Symanski              New Hampshir          16:58.47   2   6   
  4 Kerri Ruffo                  Northeastern          17:12.73   2   5   
  5 Lillian Anderson             Dartmouth             17:12.98   2   4   
  6 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart          17:13.27   2   3   
  7 Abby Hogan                   Umass Lowell          17:14.61   2   2   
  8 Talia Ruxin                  Middlebury            17:14.89   2   1   
  9 Brittany Bowman              Tufts                 17:26.23   2 
 10 Kate MacCary                 Middlebury            17:39.32   1 
 11 Riley Gilmore                New Hampshir          17:41.32   2 
 12 Angela Ortlieb               Dartmouth             17:44.59   1 
 13 Haley Barthel                Tufts                 17:44.89   2 
 14 Christine Davis              Umass Amhers          17:47.12   1 
 15 Caroline Elmendorf           Wesleyan              17:48.44   2 
 16 Ellie Songer                 Quinnipiac            17:49.42   1 
 17 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart          17:51.94   1 
 18 Rory Kelly                   Middlebury            17:52.46   1 
 19 Elizabeth Lombardo           Holy Cross            17:54.29   1 
 20 Victoria Kingham             Williams              18:01.99   1 
 21 Caroline Sullivan            Trinity               18:04.59   1 
 22 Courtney Hawkins             Rhode Island          18:07.62   2 
 23 Claire Aalerud               Merrimack             18:25.47   1 
 24 Briana Daley                 Trinity               18:26.55   1 
 25 Louiza Wise                  Northeastern          18:35.78   1 
 26 Emily Newman                 WPI                   18:36.54   1 
 27 Emily Sundquist              Williams              18:44.76   1 
 28 Sara Vannah                  Wellesley             18:49.16   1 
 29 Kayla Servin                 Williams              19:17.66   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Treanor            Amherst               35:57.37   10   
  2 Emma Herrmann                Williams              36:07.30    8   
  3 Sadie James                  Bates                 36:55.82    6   
  4 Caroline Corban              Bowdoin               37:16.45    5   
  5 Katherine Estep              New Hampshir          37:24.87    4   
  6 Natalie Bettez               Tufts                 37:29.95    3   
  7 Tess Frenzel                 Amherst               37:49.86    2   
  8 Carly Schuyler               Hartford              37:59.98    1   
  9 Nina Pande                   Williams              39:08.94  
 10 Julia Cormier                Franklin Pie          39:14.55  
 11 Jasmine Higuera Castillo     WPI                   39:16.83  
 12 Hannah Ells                  Trinity               39:17.80  
 13 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac            40:08.55  
 14 Kerry O'Neil                 Westfield St          40:09.39  
 15 Hannah Austin                Bates                 40:25.85  
 16 Lauren Fitzgerald            Westfield St          40:27.89  
 17 Chaela Hood                  Babson                40:53.26  
 18 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac            42:04.90  
 -- Alice Zhou                   Wellesley                  DNF  
 -- Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             14.02Q  1.8  4 
  2 Briana Burt                  So. Conn. St             14.09Q  0.8  3 
  3 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             14.31Q  0.3  1 
  4 Allison Hill                 Bates                    14.33Q  0.5  2 
  5 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             14.44q  0.5  2  14.438
  5 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.44q  1.8  4  14.438
  7 Raevyn Fontaine              Wheaton (Mas             14.52q  0.8  3 
  8 Hannah Chen                  MIT                      14.59q  0.3  1 
  9 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St             14.67   0.5  2 
 10 Annalisa DeBari              Tufts                    14.79   0.3  1 
 11 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven                14.93   0.8  3 
 12 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             14.95   0.3  1 
 13 Azariah Boyd                 Stonehill                14.97   0.8  3 
 14 Alanna Murphy                Southern New             15.03   0.8  3 
 15 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik      Colby                    15.05   1.8  4 
 16 Charlotte Robison            Umass Amhers             15.16   0.3  1 
 17 Abigail Danso                Worcester St             15.39   0.3  1 
 18 Morgan Sanders               Holy Cross               15.52   1.8  4  15.513
 19 Jessica Barros               Wheaton (Mas             15.52   1.8  4  15.517
 20 Taylor Gensler               Holy Cross               15.56   0.5  2 
 21 Jillian Kilmer               Sacred Heart             15.79   1.8  4 
 22 Emily Roxo                   Assumption               15.85   0.8  3 
 23 Madison Soullier             Assumption               15.94   0.5  2 
 24 Bonita Alisa                 So. Conn. St             16.11   0.3  1 
 25 Natalie Gallagher            Southern New             16.39   0.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             13.91   1.3  10   
  2 Briana Burt                  So. Conn. St             14.03   1.3   8   
  3 Allison Hill                 Bates                    14.11   1.3   6   
  4 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             14.36   1.3   5   
  5 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.59   1.3   4   
  6 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             14.72   1.3   3   
  7 Raevyn Fontaine              Wheaton (Mas             14.73   1.3   2   
  8 Hannah Chen                  MIT                      15.08   1.3   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:01.55Q  2 
  2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.64Q  3 
  3 Kathleen Sprout              Dartmouth              1:02.20Q  1 
  4 Kayley McGonagle             Williams               1:03.01Q  4 
  5 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.12q  2 
  6 Riley Knebes                 New Haven              1:02.50q  3 
  7 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:02.65q  1 
  8 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St           1:02.66q  2 
  9 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island           1:03.06   3 
 10 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai           1:03.25   1 
 11 Olivia Downey                Merrimack              1:03.37   1 
 12 Danielle Okonta              Dartmouth              1:03.59   3 
 13 Katie Purves                 Franklin Pie           1:03.62   4 
 14 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell           1:03.67   4 
 15 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:03.82   2 
 16 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St           1:04.16   3 
 17 Gabby Curtis                 Rhode Island           1:04.49   2 
 18 Krista Fernandes             Stonehill              1:04.50   1 
 19 Calla Isaac                  Brown                  1:04.90   4 
 20 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury             1:05.48   3 
 21 Nehalem Kunkle-Read          Tufts                  1:05.65   1 
 22 Courtney Dunning             Hartford               1:05.68   2 
 23 Jillian DiGiacinto           Quinnipiac             1:06.21   1 
 24 Chevell Burgess              RIC                    1:06.29   3 
 25 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas           1:06.54   4 
 26 Kerri Long                   Westfield St           1:06.70   2 
 27 Olivia Robbins               Northeastern           1:07.30   4 
 28 Jessica Maki                 Umass Lowell           1:07.36   2 
 29 Megan Seymour                Bates                  1:09.13   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:00.92   10   
  2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.72    8   
  3 Kathleen Sprout              Dartmouth              1:01.83    6   
  4 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.23    5   
  5 Riley Knebes                 New Haven              1:02.87    4   
  6 Kayley McGonagle             Williams               1:03.38    3   
  7 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:03.42    2   
  8 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St           1:03.61    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 Seeds 17-32 at 12:15pm       seeds 1-16 at 3:45pm
 Meet Record: * 10:19.37  2012        Keri Lambert, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Rose Donegan           New Hampshir          10:02.53*  2  10   
  2 Jordan O'Dea                 Northeastern          10:21.12   2   8   
  3 Alexandria Giese             New Hampshir          10:28.29   2   6   
  4 Jenna Melanson               MIT                   10:43.41   2   5   
  5 Colleen Sands                Umass Amhers          10:47.13   2   4   
  6 Natasha Fitzpatrick          So. Conn. St          10:48.29   2   3   
  7 Carmen Bango                 Williams              10:51.12   2   2   
  8 Catie Skinner                Middlebury            10:53.92   2   1   
  9 Tara Connelly                Sacred Heart          10:56.68   2 
 10 Madeline Mondo               Central Conn          11:08.21   2 
 11 Sarah Keiran                 New Hampshir          11:08.84   2 
 12 Lindsey Lucas                Sacred Heart          11:09.09   2 
 13 Lindsay Atkeson              Tufts                 11:14.54   1 
 14 Kelly Quinn                  Sacred Heart          11:17.58   2 
 15 Isobel Kelly                 New Hampshir          11:18.47   1 
 16 Savanna Gornisiewicz         Amherst               11:19.90   1 
 17 Sarah Kinney                 Bowdoin               11:20.93   1 
 18 Edie Sharon                  Wellesley             11:22.40   1 
 19 Katie Quarles Stephens       Smith Colleg          11:28.61   1 
 20 Courtney Fisher              Assumption            11:31.93   1 
 21 Kristin Ratliff              Amherst               11:34.04   1 
 22 Paige Ethier                 Rhode Island          11:35.03   2 
 23 Brook Hansel                 Umass Amhers          11:35.86   1 
 24 Rachel Avard                 Assumption            11:42.26   1 
 25 Sarah Perkins                Tufts                 11:42.60   1 
 26 Emily Harris                 Williams              11:45.51   1 
 27 Sophie Long                  Trinity               11:47.04   1 
 28 Maria Ricalton               Quinnipiac            11:55.75   1 
 29 Sophie Gorton                Merrimack             12:12.55   1 
 -- Jessie Cardin                Westfield St               DNF   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                        47.33   3  10   
     1) Carol Dimaiti                   2) Carly Muscaro                  
     3) Leniesha Williams               4) Michaela Pernell               
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.48   3   8   
     1) Kristina MacLure                2) Dominique Twombley             
     3) Dyshelle Pemberton              4) Juleen Lewis                   
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                     47.96   3   6   
     1) Lexy Bean                       2) Wadeline Jonathas              
     3) Olivia Burnes                   4) Taylor Driggers                
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                   48.17   3   5   
     1) Jhanel Potts                    2) Neka Dias                      
     3) Elizabeth O'Neal                4) Adela Kalilwa                  
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.26   3   4   
     1) Kalah Thomas                    2) Emily Gustavson                
     3) Raevyn Fontaine                 4) Briana Gausland                
  6 Northeastern  'A'                                     48.27   3   3   
     1) Sydney Fisher                   2) Jessica Scott                  
     3) Zhane Goode                     4) Bria Hernandez                 
  7 Williams  'A'                                         48.60   2   2   
     1) Ally Isley                      2) Megan Powell                   
     3) Denver Williams                 4) Kennedy Green                  
  8 Trinity  'A'                                          48.67   2   1   
     1) Morgan Hallow                   2) Katie Lazur                    
     3) Kathareeya Tonyai               4) Katherine Marlow-Benedick      
  9 Stonehill  'A'                                        48.69   2 
     1) Tulie Finley-Moise              2) Emily Polvere                  
     3) Hannah Ameen                    4) Olivia Dexter                  
 10 Mit  'A'                                              48.85   2 
     1) Hannah Chen                     2) Michelle Menkiti               
     3) Jane Reed                       4) Nneoma Okonkwo                 
 11 Bates  'A'                                            48.97   2 
     1) Sally Ceesay                    2) Allison Hill                   
     3) Anna Beaudet                    4) Claire Markonic                
 12 New Hampshire  'A'                                    49.03   2 
     1) Emma Checovich                  2) Jessica Hackett                
     3) Stephanie DiTraglia             4) Tessa Artruc                   
 13 Westfield State  'A'                                  49.58   2 
     1) Valdemira Fernandes             2) Lexi Popp                      
     3) Kerri Long                      4) Sabrina Pray                   
 14 Worcester State  'A'                                  50.14   1 
     1) Lauren Waters                   2) Abigail MacGregor              
     3) Rachel Stier                    4) Abigail Danso                  
 15 Wpi  'A'                                              50.50   1 
     1) Taylor Teed                     2) Sara Velleca                   
     3) Michelle Gencorelli             4) Krystal Grant                  
 -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                       FS   3 
     1) Briana Burt                     2) Adriana Carrasco               
     3) Chaslynn Saucier                4) Shatajah Wattely               
 -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Rachel Leonard                  2) Taylor DePalo                  
     3) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik         4) Sara Friedland                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                            
                         G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:44.86   2  10   
     1) Adriana Carrasco                2) Christine Volz                 
     3) Emily Maffeo                    4) Shatajah Wattely               
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:45.45   2   8   
     1) Savanna Spencer                 2) Michaela Pernell               
     3) Olivia Downey                   4) Carly Muscaro                  
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:46.40   2   6   
     1) Patrice Williams                2) Audrey Weyand                  
     3) Amy Piccolo                     4) Kathryn Hanlon                 
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:48.34   2   5   
     1) Dyshelle Pemberton              2) Kristina MacLure               
     3) Gabby Curtis                    4) Mikaila Amerantes              
  5 Williams  'A'                                       3:53.43   2   4   
     1) Alyza Ngbokoli                  2) Laney Teaford                  
     3) Denver Williams                 4) Megan Powell                   
  6 Bates  'A'                                          3:54.49   2   3   
     1) Allison Hill                    2) Paige Rabb                     
     3) Ayden Eickhoff                  4) Claire Markonic                
  7 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:54.85   1   2   
     1) Tessa Artruc                    2) Jessica Hackett                
     3) Alyson Messina                  4) Emileigh Glode                 
  8 Colby  'A'                                          3:56.64   2   1   
     1) Rachel Leonard                  2) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik        
     3) Michaela Athanasopoulos         4) Taylor DePalo                  
  9 Assumption  'A'                                     3:56.74   1 
     1) Abigail Jones                   2) Madeleine Iassogna             
     3) Emily Roxo                      4) Greta Scott                    
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:58.58   1 
     1) Claire Hurtado                  2) Krista Fernandes               
     3) Colleen Perry                   4) Megan Bobinski                 
 11 Keene State  'A'                                    4:00.46   1 
     1) Katelyn Terry                   2) Lindsey Terry                  
     3) Nicole De Almeida               4) Brittany Gravallese            
 12 Wpi  'A'                                            4:02.07   1 
     1) Sara Velleca                    2) Lea Strangio                   
     3) Kimberlee Kocienski             4) Sydney Packard                 
 13 Tufts  'A'                                          4:03.54   1 
     1) Annalisa DeBari                 2) Julia Gake                     
     3) Rita Donohoe                    4) Nehalem Kunkle-Read            
 14 Bentley  'A'                                        4:08.57   1 
     1) Kirsten Lebreux                 2) Steph Mattson                  
     3) Abby Forman                     4) Steph Robinson                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                           
                         C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:09.37   10   
     1) Lotte Black                     2) Katie McNulty                  
     3) Chelsea Lee                     4) Alyssa Brehler                 
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:10.71    8   
     1) Amy Piccolo                     2) Corinne Myers                  
     3) Edlyn Gulama                    4) Sarah Adler                    
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:14.69    6   
     1) Aisha McAdams                   2) Anna Lastra                    
     3) Jillian Caiazzi                 4) Nicole Borofski                
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:21.74    5   
     1) Sydney Clary                    2) Brook Hansel                   
     3) Sofia Pitouli                   4) Deirdre Martyn                 
  5 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:23.49    4   
     1) Michaella Conery                2) Angelyn Masters                
     3) Gina Conti                      4) Cassandra Kruse                
  6 Bates  'A'                                          9:35.49    3   
     1) Sarah Rothmann                  2) Hannah Tower                   
     3) Julia Nemy                      4) Ashley Pollack                 
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:43.25    2   
     1) Victoria Cutrone                2) Jacqueline Thorne              
     3) Bianca De Lucia                 4) Jennifer Hahne                 
  8 Keene State  'A'                                   10:17.92    1   
     1) Alyssa Lombardi                 2) Lynne Hebert                   
     3) Alexandria Papadimoulis         4) Taylor Bisaillon               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Opening Height 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.73m, 1.76m,
 1.79m, then up 3cm each time
 Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paige Suse                   Northeastern             1.70m    5-07.00  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Samantha Thompson            Umass Amhers            J1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Danae Bucci                  Northeastern             1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Daggett             Stonehill                1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelby Strickland            New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Natalie Alper                MIT                     J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO   XX 
  7 Emma Egan                    Williams                J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Madison Ward                 Stonehill               J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Erica Silhan                 New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Kowpak                 Northeastern             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 15 Brittney Lambert             WPI                     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Sydnee Spruill               Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Samantha Richner             Bridgewater             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Haley Moss                   Worcester St                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Kilmer               Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Daggett               Stonehill                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening Height - 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.80m, 3.9m0, 4.00m,
 4.05m, 4.10m then up 5cm each time
 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Valenti                Dartmouth                4.00m   13-01.50  10   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg             3.90m   12-09.50   8   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kari Stromhaug               MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart            J3.70m   12-01.50   3   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kathleen Brandes             MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   2   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ashley Craig                 Westfield St            J3.55m   11-07.75   1   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Tylock              MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Alexandra Watts              Bryant                   3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kreager Taber                Middlebury              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Makenzie Patarino            MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katie Loftus                 Williams                    NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Eliana Sirkin                Northeastern                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Murphy                Williams                    NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Tory Edwards                 Rhode Island                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Lyzandra Fernandes           So. Conn. St                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nneoma Okonkwo               MIT                      5.65m   0.1  18-06.50  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(0.1) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.1)
  2 Ariel Clachar                Maine                    5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00   8   
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0)
  3 Samantha Toscano             Franklin Pie             5.55m   1.2  18-02.50   6   
     5.55m(1.2) 3.85m(0.5) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
  4 Haley Strouf                 MIT                      5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
  5 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             5.48m   0.1  17-11.75   4   
     5.48m(0.1) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.3) 5.39m(+0.0)
  6 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston            J5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75   3   
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.1) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
  7 Steph Mattson                Bentley                 J5.48m   2.0  17-11.75   2   
     5.48m(2.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  8 Chloe Rogers                 Williams                 5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   1   
     5.23m(0.5) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)
  9 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.7) 5.38m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)
 10 Juleen Lewis                 Rhode Island             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.37m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.1)         
 11 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir            J5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.37m(+0.0)         
 12 Candice Dyce                 Williams                 5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     5.22m(+0.0) 3.71m(0.1) 5.32m(+0.0)         
 13 Sally Ceesay                 Bates                    5.31m   0.5  17-05.25 
     5.31m(0.5) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)         
 14 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     5.17m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)         
 15 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross               5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai             5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)         
 17 Charlotte Robison            Umass Amhers            J5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)         
 18 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven                5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 19 Janaia Skibitcky             Northeastern             5.05m   1.7  16-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.05m(1.7)         
 20 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               5.00m   0.2  16-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.00m(0.2)         
 21 Teyana Whyte                 New Haven                4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     4.88m(1.3) 4.86m(0.5) 4.92m(+0.0)         
 22 Taylor Gensler               Holy Cross               4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 23 Brittany Grabill             Quinnipiac               4.79m   0.8  15-08.75 
     4.79m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(1.1)         
 24 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             4.35m  -0.4  14-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Candice Dyce                 Williams                12.07m  -0.3  39-07.25  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.93m(+0.0) 12.07m(-0.3) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.85m(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0)
  2 Juleen Lewis                 Rhode Island            11.97m  +0.0  39-03.25   8   
     11.97m(+0.0) 11.52m(0.9) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.71m(+0.0) 11.69m(1.1) 11.49m(+0.0)
  3 Rebecca O'Donnell            Rhode Island            11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75   6   
     11.39m(0.1) 11.39m(1.2) 11.19m(+0.0) 11.59m(+0.0) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0)
  4 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross             J11.65m  +0.0  38-02.75   5   
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.2) 11.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-0.6)
  5 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai            11.62m  +0.0  38-01.50   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.48m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3) 11.62m(+0.0)
  6 Teyana Whyte                 New Haven               11.50m  +0.0  37-08.75   3   
     FOUL(-0.1) 11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.03m(0.2) 11.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Kene Odenigbo                Williams                11.37m   0.4  37-03.75   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.13m(2.2) 11.37m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.06m(0.1)
  8 Lauren MacGregor             Merrimack               11.36m  +0.0  37-03.25   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.19m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.2)
  9 Koryn Jozwiakowski           New Hampshir            11.33m  +0.0  37-02.25 
     11.27m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.13m(+0.0) 11.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Steph Mattson                Bentley                 11.31m   0.2  37-01.25 
     10.63m(0.3) 11.23m(2.3) 11.31m(0.2)           
 11 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                     11.27m  +0.0  36-11.75 
     10.78m(0.9) 11.07m(1.0) 11.27m(+0.0)           
 12 Lilian Baah                  Franklin Pie            11.17m   0.5  36-07.75 
     11.17m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 10.82m(2.0)           
 13 Rachel Ingram                Southern Mai            11.15m   1.1  36-07.00 
     10.64m(0.1) 10.78m(0.8) 11.15m(1.1)           
 14 Rose Castle                  Northeastern            11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.08m(+0.0) 11.05m(+0.0)           
 15 Alanna Murphy                Southern New            11.06m  +0.0  36-03.50 
     10.81m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0)          
 16 Abbey Asare-Bediako          Amherst                 11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     10.86m(+0.0) 10.61m(-0.1) 11.05m(+0.0)           
 17 Sierra Diaz                  Williams               J11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     10.36m(+0.0) 10.85m(2.2) 11.05m(+0.0)           
 18 Elizabeth Akindole           Wheaton (Mas            10.82m   1.8  35-06.00 
     10.76m(1.0) 10.82m(1.8) FOUL(1.5)           
 19 Savannah Brown               Hartford                10.80m   0.2  35-05.25 
     10.63m(0.3) 10.80m(0.2) FOUL(1.3)           
 20 Zhane Goode                  Northeastern            10.69m   1.2  35-01.00 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.69m(1.2)           
 21 Jaclyn Farrell               Westfield St            10.63m   0.7  34-10.50 
     10.33m(+0.0) 10.63m(0.7) FOUL(1.1)           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            14.11m   46-03.50  10   
      13.91m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL
  2 Leeyan Redwood               Northeastern            13.37m   43-10.50   8   
      FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.31m
  3 Jennifer Lee                 Umass Lowell            13.35m   43-09.75   6   
      12.68m  13.35m  12.76m  2.79m  12.26m  13.03m
  4 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            13.28m   43-07.00   5   
      13.28m  13.10m  FOUL  13.07m  11.51m  12.37m
  5 Koko Mensah                  Connecticut             13.26m   43-06.00   4   
      12.74m  FOUL  12.20m  12.55m  12.44m  13.26m
  6 Kabari Burabari              Trinity                 13.21m   43-04.25   3   
      12.46m  12.35m  13.21m  12.78m  12.64m  13.02m
  7 Meghan Richards              Umass Lowell            13.04m   42-09.50   2   
      12.37m  13.04m  12.34m  12.40m  12.22m  12.13m
  8 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern            13.03m   42-09.00   1   
      13.03m  12.88m  12.04m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL
  9 Gaelin Farrell               Stonehill               12.85m   42-02.00 
      11.76m  12.85m  FOUL  1.99m  11.99m  12.51m
 10 Olivia Lane                  New Haven               12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.18m  11.95m  12.44m           
 11 Alanna Robinson              New Haven               12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.88m  12.37m  11.88m           
 12 Emily Casella                Assumption              12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  11.93m  11.13m           
 13 Cassandra Kobelski           Holy Cross              12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.48m  11.91m  12.19m           
 14 Monae Cooper                 Northeastern            12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.17m  FOUL  12.06m           
 15 Shayla Lyons                 Stonehill               12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.83m  11.84m  12.07m           
 16 Kristina Klemenz             Sacred Heart            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.32m  11.61m  11.89m           
 17 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              11.80m   38-08.75 
      10.78m  10.80m  11.80m           
 18 Aalayjhia Cobb               So. Conn. St            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.17m  11.33m  11.76m           
 19 Katie Hughes                 Bates                   11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  10.79m  10.94m         
 20 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                   11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  11.20m  10.83m           
 21 Katey Comstock               Franklin Pie            11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.64m  10.77m  11.22m           
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leeyan Redwood               Northeastern            45.09m     147-11  10   
      FOUL  41.13m  FOUL  45.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                     45.01m     147-08   8   
      34.96m  42.62m  45.01m  39.60m  42.76m  43.37m
  3 Leah Wolf                    Rhode Island            43.44m     142-06   6   
      40.84m  42.37m  FOUL  43.44m  39.47m  41.72m
  4 Ashley Elder                 Southern New            42.07m     138-00   5   
      FOUL  41.61m  37.96m  42.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rachel Bergeron              Maine                   40.97m     134-05   4   
      40.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mariah Collins               Umass Amhers            40.70m     133-06   3   
      39.16m  40.70m  39.80m  36.65m  39.01m  37.33m
  7 Olivia Lane                  New Haven               39.80m     130-07   2   
      39.22m  36.30m  36.76m  FOUL  FOUL  39.80m
  8 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     39.75m     130-05   1   
      FOUL  39.75m  35.71m  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erika Johnson                Sacred Heart            39.30m     128-11 
      38.88m  36.39m  37.83m  37.30m  39.24m  39.30m
 10 Emily Wernig                 New Hampshir            38.86m     127-06 
      37.86m  37.01m  38.86m           
 11 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            38.28m     125-07 
      36.25m  37.31m  38.28m           
 12 Priscilla Senoo              Northeastern            37.74m     123-10 
      36.39m  37.74m  36.85m           
 13 Jesica Litwa                 Stonehill               36.84m     120-10 
      36.84m  36.38m  36.36m           
 14 Jennifer Sherwill            Tufts                   36.78m     120-08 
      36.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Emily Senatore               Connecticut             36.65m     120-03 
      35.77m  36.65m  35.56m            
 16 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            36.14m     118-07 
      36.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Alyssa Colbert               New Hampshir            35.98m     118-00 
      FOUL  35.98m  34.81m           
 18 Victoria Attaya              Holy Cross              35.89m     117-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.89m           
 19 Sheila Plunkett              Rhode Island            35.66m     117-00 
      32.07m  35.66m  34.08m           
 19 Madeline Dibble              Assumption              35.66m     117-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.66m          
 21 Mackenzie Merkel             Quinnipiac              35.45m     116-04 
      29.11m  35.45m  FOUL            
 22 Kirsten Herchenroder         WPI                     34.82m     114-03 
      FOUL  34.82m  FOUL            
 23 Katey Comstock               Franklin Pie            34.25m     112-04 
      29.86m  34.25m  33.04m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            62.51m*    205-01  10   
      FOUL  58.93m  FOUL  62.51m  61.83m  FOUL
  2 Rachel Bergeron              Maine                   59.15m     194-01   8   
      57.23m  59.15m  57.20m  FOUL  57.94m  FOUL
  3 Erica Belvit                 Northeastern            55.68m     182-08   6   
      52.03m  51.80m  53.85m  54.93m  FOUL  55.68m
  4 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St            55.50m     182-01   5   
      51.14m  52.93m  50.62m  50.83m  55.50m  50.52m
  5 Carly Timpson                Quinnipiac              54.28m     178-01   4   
      49.59m  47.62m  52.66m  54.28m  FOUL  47.27m
  6 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            52.09m     170-11   3   
      FOUL  50.34m  52.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     51.89m     170-03   2   
      51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  49.96m  47.34m  49.71m
  8 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                     51.82m     170-00   1   
      51.82m  51.23m  FOUL  50.98m  48.08m  49.48m
  9 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            51.05m     167-06 
      FOUL  51.02m  FOUL  50.76m  51.05m  FOUL
 10 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            50.90m     167-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.90m         
 11 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     50.81m     166-08 
      FOUL  50.81m  FOUL         
 12 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern            49.90m     163-08 
      48.72m  49.90m  FOUL           
 13 Sara Wagner                  Umass Amhers            49.78m     163-04 
      48.30m  49.78m  48.57m           
 14 Carly Markos                 Springfield             49.31m     161-09 
      FOUL  49.31m  FOUL         
 15 Faye Gauthier                WPI                     48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  47.83m  48.75m         
 16 Morgan Steele                Fitchburg St            48.31m     158-06 
      46.89m  48.31m  45.01m         
 17 Emily Wernig                 New Hampshir            47.93m     157-03 
      FOUL  45.75m  47.93m         
 18 Alliyah Veilleux             Holy Cross              47.78m     156-09 
      47.78m  FOUL  46.27m         
 19 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                  47.68m     156-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.68m         
 20 Monae Cooper                 Northeastern            46.89m     153-10 
      43.49m  46.79m  46.89m         
 21 Briana Pina                  Southern Mai            45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  45.08m  FOUL         
 22 Kendra O'Malley              WPI                     45.28m     148-07 
      45.28m  44.08m  41.53m         
 23 Aalayjhia Cobb               So. Conn. St            44.75m     146-10 
      39.93m  FOUL  44.75m         
 24 Emily Quinn                  Franklin Pie            44.03m     144-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.03m         
 25 Erin McKee                   So. Conn. St            44.00m     144-04 
      44.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Alexandra Collins            Dartmouth               42.40m     139-01 
      42.40m  40.50m  FOUL         
 27 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            42.14m     138-03 
      42.14m  PASS  PASS           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moriah Morton                Dartmouth               45.65m     149-09  10   
      38.12m  42.98m  42.17m  42.70m  FOUL  45.65m
  2 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            44.89m     147-03   8   
      FOUL  40.95m  43.53m  44.89m  40.87m  40.79m
  3 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            43.34m     142-02   6   
      FOUL  41.15m  40.24m  38.44m  40.52m  43.34m
  4 Sahara Brown                 Southern New            42.97m     141-00   5   
      42.97m  39.19m  40.04m  FOUL  42.78m  42.18m
  5 Ellie Bucknell               Bridgewater             42.23m     138-06   4   
      37.19m  40.43m  41.69m  FOUL  39.10m  42.23m
  6 Lucy Belt                    Umass Amhers            41.87m     137-04   3   
      34.87m  41.87m  35.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bridget Douglas              Dartmouth               41.23m     135-03   2   
      41.23m  36.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kiah Strickland              So. Conn. St            41.12m     134-11   1   
      38.26m  39.92m  41.12m  34.95m  39.47m  36.58m
  9 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            40.65m     133-04 
      33.05m  FOUL  40.65m  33.25m  35.32m  36.61m
 10 Katy McClellan               Smith Colleg            39.82m     130-08 
      38.96m  38.05m  39.82m            
 11 Michaela Lievi               Assumption              39.72m     130-04 
      36.83m  38.20m  39.72m           
 12 Sima Suon                    Umass Lowell            39.35m     129-01 
      39.35m  38.14m  39.25m            
 13 Caroline Leonard             Assumption              39.21m     128-08 
      35.55m  37.15m  39.21m            
 14 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            38.86m     127-06 
      36.95m  38.62m  38.86m           
 15 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard            J38.86m     127-06 
      38.86m  37.76m  37.49m            
 16 Julia Kissel                 Tufts                   38.76m     127-02 
      35.63m  38.76m  37.44m            
 17 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin                 37.30m     122-04 
      36.58m  37.30m  36.98m            
 18 Natalie Howes                New Hampshir            37.09m     121-08 
      31.84m  37.09m  34.40m            
 19 Devan Walsh                  Trinity                 36.82m     120-10 
      34.35m  36.82m  34.37m            
 20 Cathryn MacGregor            Wheaton (Mas            35.89m     117-09 
      32.14m  35.89m  32.96m            
 21 Shania Homiski               Hartford                35.55m     116-08 
      35.55m  31.33m  32.13m            
 22 Leslie Roda                  Assumption              34.30m     112-06 
      34.30m  FOUL  33.32m            
 23 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir            32.79m     107-07 
      31.57m  32.79m  FOUL            
 -- Elyse Rubchinuk              Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.77   1.3  1    908
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    25.14   1.3  1    874
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.73   1.3  1    821
  4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             25.99   1.4  2    798
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             26.10   1.3  1    788
  6 Abigail Jones                Assumption               26.27   1.4  2    774
  7 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.30   1.3  1    771
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             26.48   1.4  2    756
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             26.54   1.4  2    751
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                26.68   1.4  2    739
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai           2:17.57     857
  2 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart           2:21.87     798
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island           2:24.41     765
  4 Grace MacLean                Maine                  2:26.37     739
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island           2:26.48     738
  6 Abigail Jones                Assumption             2:27.08     730
  7 Emily Close                  Southern Mai           2:27.50     725
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie           2:28.43     713
  9 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern           2:29.05     705
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack              2:44.84     519
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             14.07   0.1  1    968
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    14.25   0.1  1    943
  3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.89   0.1  1    856
  4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             15.16  +0.0  2    821
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.25  +0.0  2    809
  6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             15.50  +0.0  3    777
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               15.59  +0.0  3    765
  8 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             15.63   0.1  1    760
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             15.65  +0.0  2    758
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                15.87  +0.0  3    730
 -- Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island               DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO    O    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             5.81m   2.4  19-00.75    792
     5.72m(1.7) 5.81m(2.4) 5.76m(1.4)            
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    5.56m   2.4  18-03.00    717
     5.35m(2.2) 5.56m(2.4) 5.49m(1.8)            
  3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             5.45m   1.1  17-10.75    686
     5.45m(1.1) 5.14m(1.3) 5.41m(1.0)            
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             5.37m   3.1  17-07.50    663
     5.24m(2.1) 5.37m(3.1) 5.35m(2.2)            
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               5.22m   3.1  17-01.50    620
     5.09m(2.0) 5.22m(3.1) FOUL(0.9)            
  6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             5.19m   1.9  17-00.50    612
     4.94m(1.4) 5.19m(1.9) 5.17m(1.9)            
  7 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             5.17m   3.7  16-11.50    606
     4.90m(1.0) 5.17m(3.7) 4.87m(1.1)            
  8 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             4.88m   2.8  16-00.25    527
     4.78m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 4.88m(2.8)            
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             4.75m   1.9  15-07.00    492
     4.75m(1.9) 4.73m(2.4) 4.67m(1.7)            
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                4.74m   0.2  15-06.75    490
     4.62m(2.0) 4.74m(0.2) 4.23m(0.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               11.85m   38-10.50    651
      11.85m  11.54m  11.62m            
  2 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern            11.11m   36-05.50    602
      10.79m  10.97m  11.11m            
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.85m  10.75m  10.58m            
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.66m   34-11.75    573
      9.50m  10.49m  10.66m            
  5 Grace MacLean                Maine                   10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.06m  9.46m  10.24m            
  6 Abigail Jones                Assumption               9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.97m  9.71m  9.88m            
  7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             9.91m   32-06.25    524
      9.36m  9.86m  9.91m            
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             9.38m   30-09.25    489
      9.38m  9.05m  9.31m            
  9 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             9.09m   29-10.00    470
      9.09m  8.18m  8.39m            
 10 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      7.96m  8.56m  8.16m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            41.60m     136-06    698
      39.69m  41.60m  35.88m            
  2 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            33.95m     111-05    552
      33.95m  31.83m  26.97m            
  3 Abigail Jones                Assumption              32.06m     105-02    516
      32.06m  28.22m  27.17m            
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            31.39m     103-00    503
      30.64m  27.89m  31.39m            
  5 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie            29.67m      97-04    470
      24.18m  24.98m  29.67m            
  6 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               29.14m      95-07    460
      29.14m  22.46m  26.84m            
  7 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern            28.60m      93-10    450
      28.60m  26.35m  26.70m            
  8 Grace MacLean                Maine                   27.38m      89-10    427
      27.38m  25.41m  FOUL            
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai            24.21m      79-05    367
      21.50m  24.21m  23.74m            
 10 Emily Close                  Southern Mai            22.38m      73-05    333
      FOUL  19.60m  22.38m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island              5362   10   
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                     5087    8   
  3 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart              5011    6   
  4 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island              4934    5   
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption                4668    4   
  6 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern              4653    3   
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie              4449    2   
  8 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai              4381    1   
  9 Emily Close                  Southern Mai              4306  
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                 4155  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.66Q  3.4  4 
  2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.72Q  2.0  3 
  3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.73Q  1.9  2 
  4 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.80Q  1.1  1 
  5 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.74q  3.4  4 
  6 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.76q  3.4  4 
  7 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.81q  2.0  3 
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.83q  2.0  3 
  9 Joseph Robinson              New Haven                10.84   3.4  4 
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             10.85   1.9  2 
 11 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             10.90   1.9  2  10.897
 11 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                10.90   1.1  1  10.897
 13 Quaheem Dufane               Sacred Heart             10.92   1.9  2 
 14 Brian Sappleton              So. Conn. St             10.94   1.9  2 
 15 Yaw Sekyere                  Bowdoin                  10.96   3.4  4 
 16 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             10.97   1.9  2 
 17 Brian D'Amore                WPI                      10.98   3.4  4 
 18 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St             10.99   2.0  3 
 19 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             11.00   1.1  1 
 20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             11.01   1.9  2  11.005
 21 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             11.01   1.1  1  11.009
 22 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                11.02   1.9  2 
 23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              11.03   2.0  3 
 24 Robert Jones                 Tufts                    11.04   2.0  3 
 25 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             11.05   1.1  1 
 26 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                11.07   3.4  4 
 27 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             11.08   1.1  1 
 28 Nick Fleury                  WPI                      11.11   3.4  4 
 29 Justin Ireland               Assumption               11.12   1.1  1 
 30 Thomas Miller                Tufts                    11.22   2.0  3 
 31 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 11.34   1.1  1 
 32 Juwan Hall                   Merrimack                11.71   2.0  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.67   1.8  10   
  2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.75   1.8   8   
  3 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.78   1.8   6   
  4 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.79   1.8   5   
  5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.82   1.8   4   
  6 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.84   1.8   3   
  7 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.91   1.8   2   
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.98   1.8   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.39Q  0.7  1 
  2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.59Q  1.4  4 
  3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.89Q +0.0  2  21.881
  4 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             21.90Q  0.5  3 
  5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.60q  0.7  1 
  6 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.67q  0.7  1 
  7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                21.83q  1.4  4 
  8 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             21.87q  0.7  1 
  9 Anthony Kardonsky            Tufts                    21.89  +0.0  2  21.884
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             21.91   0.5  3 
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             21.92   1.4  4 
 12 Danny Newman                 MIT                      22.01   0.5  3 
 13 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             22.02  +0.0  2 
 14 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             22.05   0.5  3 
 15 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             22.07   1.4  4  22.064
 16 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                22.07   0.5  3  22.069
 17 Andrew Hanwell               Umass Amhers             22.15   1.4  4 
 18 Jimmy Martinez               Middlebury               22.17   0.5  3 
 19 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             22.24  +0.0  2 
 20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             22.34   0.7  1 
 21 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35   0.7  1 
 22 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             22.40  +0.0  2  22.391
 23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              22.40   0.7  1  22.395
 24 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             22.49   1.4  4 
 25 Ben Lane                     Lasell                   22.57   0.5  3 
 26 Justin Ireland               Assumption               22.58  +0.0  2 
 27 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                22.69   1.4  4 
 28 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 22.89   0.5  3 
 29 Jackson Bock                 Middlebury               22.92   1.4  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.62   2.0  10   
  2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.71   2.0   8   
  3 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.72   2.0   6   
  4 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.73   2.0   5   
  5 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.83   2.0   4   
  6 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             22.02   2.0   3   
  7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                22.05   2.0   2   
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             22.29   2.0   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.15Q  2 
  2 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              48.32Q  3 
  3 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             48.49Q  1 
  4 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.59Q  4 
  5 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.35q  2 
  6 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             48.47q  3 
  7 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             48.67q  1 
  8 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             48.89q  3 
  9 Myles Holt                   Dartmouth                48.98   1 
 10 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             48.99   1 
 11 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell             49.03   4 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             49.11   4 
 13 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn             49.16   2 
 14 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard              49.18   3 
 15 Warren Staver                WPI                      49.26   4 
 16 Jake Osborn                  Maine                    49.28   2  49.274
 17 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             49.28   2  49.277
 18 Felipe Freitas               Umass Lowell             49.46   2 
 19 Brian Cherenfant             Umass Lowell             49.61   1 
 20 Andrew Kelly                 WPI                      49.62   3 
 21 Alex Rus                     WPI                      49.73   4 
 22 Ben Feola                    Trinity                  50.10   1 
 23 Joseph Slattery              Maine                    50.14   2 
 24 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             50.22   3 
 25 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St             50.29   4 
 26 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             50.45   4 
 27 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                50.48   1 
 28 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                  50.62   4 
 29 Henry Tareque                MIT                      50.89   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             47.99   10   
  2 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.25    8   
  3 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.27    6   
  4 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             49.03    5   
  5 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.24    4   
  6 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              49.25    3   
  7 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             50.39    2   
  8 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             50.66    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern           1:49.53   4  10   
  2 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern           1:49.73   4   8   
  3 Kristian Sogaard             Amherst                1:50.30   4   6   
  4 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury             1:50.50   4   5   
  5 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:50.52   4   4   
  6 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir           1:50.99   4   3   
  7 William Ulrich               New Hampshir           1:51.27   3   2   
  8 Tim Bolick                   Bentley                1:51.68   3   1   
  9 Max Michaud                  Assumption             1:51.71   3 
 10 Stephen Vercollone           Stonehill              1:52.21   4 
 11 George Papoulis              Umass Dartmo           1:52.43   3 
 12 Patrick Griffin              Bates                  1:52.47   3 
 13 Steven Yannacone             Williams               1:52.83   2 
 14 Vernon Espinoza              Amherst                1:53.07   2 
 15 Nathan Hill                  Middlebury             1:53.19   3 
 16 Robert Flynn                 Bates                  1:53.24   2 
 17 Nick Skarin                  Bentley                1:53.26   2 
 18 Connor Murphy                Merrimack              1:54.03   2 
 19 Michael Thurston             Dartmouth              1:54.24   3 
 20 Ralph Skinner                Amherst                1:54.47   1 
 21 Jack Pinho                   Springfield            1:54.75   1 
 22 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          Assumption             1:55.33   1 
 23 Ryan Wittenberg              WPI                    1:55.42   1 
 24 David Chelimo                Colby                  1:55.95   1 
 25 Thomas Kalantzakos           Holy Cross             1:56.24   1 
 26 Joseph Poggi                 New Hampshir           1:56.36   1 
 27 Matthew Adams                New Hampshir           1:56.42   2 
 28 Hiroto Watanabe              Tufts                  1:56.70   2 
 29 Roger Charest                Southern Mai           1:57.70   1 
 30 Elijah Fossas                Assumption             2:00.71   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 #1-11 Heat #3     12-21 Heat #2   22-32 Heat #1
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance Lamberth              Northeastern           3:51.08   2  10   
  2 Martin Martinez              Brown                  3:51.84   2   8   
  3 Colin Godwin                 MIT                    3:52.36   1   6   
  4 Christian Swenson            Tufts                  3:53.26   2   5   
  5 David Chelimo                Colby                  3:54.26   1   4   
  6 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St           3:54.46   2   3   
  7 Reed Horton                  Dartmouth              3:54.53   2   2   
  8 Alex Demeule                 Stonehill              3:54.53   1   1   
  9 Colin Raposo                 Tufts                  3:54.72   1 
 10 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut            3:55.57   2 
 11 Kevin Connors                Amherst                3:55.62   1 
 12 Austin Scott                 WPI                    3:56.06   2 
 13 Jon Perlman                  Middlebury             3:56.19   2 
 14 Will Shafer                  Dartmouth              3:56.49   2 
 15 Joe Gioielli                 Central Conn           3:56.59   2 
 16 David McDonald               Northeastern           3:56.94   1 
 17 Dan Paiva                    Northeastern           3:57.65   1 
 18 Brett Hoerner                New Hampshir           3:57.96   2 
 19 Lucas Taxter                 Stonehill              3:58.06   2 
 20 Ben Torda                    Bowdoin                3:58.25   1 
 21 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden      Amherst                3:58.85   1 
 22 Jack Kiely                   Bates                  3:58.95   2 
 23 Cameron Kunde                Northeastern           4:00.19   2 
 24 Chris Drace                  Stonehill              4:00.56   1 
 25 Chris Skelly                 Umass Lowell           4:03.94   1 
 26 Jake Hastings                Fitchburg St           4:04.99   1 
 27 Michael Duggan               Northeastern           4:09.12   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 16-32 in section 1   seeds 1-15 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Nichols                  Tufts                 14:12.63   2  10   
  2 Julian Heninger              Dartmouth             14:13.33   2   8   
  3 Austin Anderson              Williams              14:30.05   2   6   
  4 Alexander Kushen             Dartmouth             14:33.88   2   5   
  5 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill             14:35.53   2   4   
  6 Danny Aschale                Connecticut           14:38.54   2   3   
  7 Matt Herzig                  Dartmouth             14:38.76   2   2   
  8 Cosmo Brossy                 Amherst               14:41.14   2   1   
  9 Jesse Orach                  Maine                 14:50.84   2 
 10 Mitchell Morris              Williams              14:51.62   1 
 11 Weyessa McAlister            Trinity               14:53.43   1 
 12 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill             14:55.98   1 
 13 Willy Pierce                 Hartford              15:00.61   1 
 14 Harrison Knowlton            Middlebury            15:04.02   1 
 15 Christopher Alfond           Umass Lowell          15:09.31   2 
 16 Henry Fleming                Middlebury            15:13.90   1 
 17 Nick Celico                  Rhode Island          15:15.72   2 
 18 Conner Sexton                Wesleyan              15:16.96   2 
 19 Ken Vinacco                  Stonehill             15:19.83   1 
 20 Phil Harris                  Merrimack             15:23.09   2 
 21 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          15:25.70   1 
 22 Tyler Henseler               Stonehill             15:26.68   1 
 23 Jeff Reddy                   Franklin Pie          15:26.96   1 
 24 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury            15:49.18   1 
 25 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart          15:53.99   1 
 26 Samuel Little                Tufts                 15:54.56   1 
 27 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          15:56.19   1 
 28 Dane Krchnavy                Sacred Heart          16:08.39   1 
 -- Connor Clark                 Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Williams                Williams              31:00.85   10   
  2 Dan Romano                   Northeastern          31:01.96    8   
  3 Clark Ricciardelli           Amherst               31:02.95    6   
  4 Kendall Westhoff             Umass Amhers          31:07.60    5   
  5 Ben Decker                   Williams              31:10.81    4   
  6 Pat Cunningham               Northeastern          31:27.11    3   
  7 Benjamin Szuhaj              Dartmouth             31:34.32    2   
  8 Tucker McNinch               Northeastern          32:04.89    1   
  9 Craig Hammond                Northeastern          32:19.64  
 10 Zachary Dulabon              Williams              32:20.10  
 11 Daniel Condon                Northeastern          32:20.72  
 12 Trevor Wysong                Bridgewater           32:24.81  
 13 Raymond Meijer               Amherst               32:28.71  
 14 John Onken                   Stonehill             33:11.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.20Q  2.4  3 
  2 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.25Q +0.0  4 
  3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.50Q  2.0  2 
  4 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.76Q  0.1  1 
  5 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.52q  2.4  3 
  6 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.57q  2.4  3 
  7 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.69q  2.0  2  14.683
  7 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.69q +0.0  4  14.683
  9 Joseph Staudt                Bowdoin                  14.70  +0.0  4 
 10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             14.79   2.4  3 
 11 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.82   0.1  1 
 12 Shawn Ohazuruike             Dartmouth                14.86   0.1  1 
 13 Jeffrey Young                Sacred Heart             15.00   2.0  2 
 14 Noah Kortkamp                Umass Amhers             15.15   0.1  1 
 15 Luke Mayer                   Trinity                  15.17   2.4  3  15.161
 16 Craig Telfer                 Franklin Pie             15.17   2.0  2  15.165
 17 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.18  +0.0  4 
 18 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth                15.28   0.1  1 
 19 Aaron Rattley                So. Conn. St             15.30   2.4  3 
 20 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                    15.51  +0.0  4 
 21 Edison Perez                 Westfield St             15.55   0.1  1 
 22 Vincent Santos               RIC                      15.58  +0.0  4 
 23 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             15.61   2.4  3  15.603
 24 Fabian Gaziano               WPI                      15.61  +0.0  4  15.608
 25 Andrew Matteucci             New Hampshir             15.62   2.0  2 
 26 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.74   2.0  2 
 27 John Witik                   So. Conn. St             15.77   2.4  3 
 28 Hunter DuPont                Springfield              15.88   0.1  1 
 29 Jack Allan                   Brandeis                 16.03   2.0  2 
 30 Daniel Lane                  Springfield              16.52   0.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.22   0.6  10   
  2 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.55   0.6   8   
  3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.59   0.6   6   
  4 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.65   0.6   5   
  5 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.71   0.6   4   
  6 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.72   0.6   3   
  7 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.74   0.6   2   
  8 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.94   0.6   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Adams                  Northeastern             52.51Q  2  52.508
  2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             52.51Q  4  52.510
  3 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                52.86Q  1 
  4 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    53.17Q  3 
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.10q  4 
  6 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.34q  3 
  7 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.53q  2 
  8 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             53.59q  2 
  9 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    53.62   1 
 10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             53.97   1 
 11 Trevor Guay                  Franklin Pie             54.17   2 
 12 Connor Donovan               Umass Lowell             54.68   4 
 13 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island             54.78   2 
 14 Sage Bailin                  Colby                    54.99   2 
 15 Cole Terry                   So. Conn. St             55.02   1 
 16 Josh Gettings                Bentley                  55.16   4  55.157
 17 Fredrik Halloran             Holy Cross               55.16   3  55.159
 18 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater              55.46   4 
 19 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard              55.63   3 
 20 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             55.82   3 
 21 James O'Donnell              Colby                    55.87   1 
 22 Chris Sweeney                MIT                      56.20   3 
 23 Daniel Bassous               Northeastern             56.54   2 
 24 Ian Mook                     Williams                 56.94   1 
 25 Sean Davidson                So. Conn. St             57.12   4 
 26 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston             57.49   1 
 27 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             57.66   3 
 28 Paul Orduson                 New Haven                57.68   4 
 29 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St             58.10   3 
 30 Atiba McLaren                Stonehill                58.95   1 
 31 Kevin Shannon                Umass Amhers           1:01.37   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             51.77   10   
  2 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    52.84    8   
  3 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.29    6   
  4 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.37    5   
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.99    4   
  6 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             54.81    3   
  7 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                54.88    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 13-22 at 12:00pm    seeds 1-12 at 3:30pm
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                  8:59.57   2  10   
  2 Aidan Gilson                 MIT                    9:05.61   2   8   
  3 Scott Mason                  Connecticut            9:07.56   2   6   
  4 Ben Freed                    MIT                    9:13.78   2   5   
  5 James Murphy                 Stonehill              9:20.15   2   4   
  6 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla        New Hampshir           9:20.26   2   3   
  7 Ryan Chiesa                  New Hampshir           9:24.07   2   2   
  8 Dawson Bathgate              Umass Amhers           9:32.24   2   1   
  9 Joe Keough                   Bridgewater            9:41.73   2 
 10 Tim Slack                    Rhode Island           9:42.44   1 
 11 Jake Tavernite               Sacred Heart           9:45.64   1 
 12 Timothy Loehner              Sacred Heart           9:49.30   1 
 13 James Rimmele                Coast Guard            9:50.51   2 
 14 Jack Litowitz                Middlebury             9:56.89   1 
 15 Patrick Brett                Westfield St           9:57.18   1 
 16 Martin Gradijan              Franklin Pie          10:00.81   1 
 17 Kyle Welch                   Central Conn          10:11.94   1 
 18 Joseph Darrigo               Fitchburg St          10:25.48   1 
 -- Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack                  DNF   2 
 -- Scott Curtis                 Sacred Heart               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     41.14   2  10   
     1) Naukym Morton                   2) Anthony Roderick               
     3) Collins Ebozue                  4) Kwame Fordwor                  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.20   2   8   
     1) DeAngelo Berry                  2) Joseph Carter                  
     3) Nigel Hill                      4) John Stallworth                
  3 Tufts  'A'                                            42.06   2   6   
     1) Brandon Levenstein              2) Anthony Kardonsky              
     3) Blake Coolidge                  4) Robert Jones                   
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.17   1   5   
     1) Hayden Gray                     2) Hunter Gray                    
     3) Connor Williams                 4) Andrew Hanwell                 
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.29   2   4   
     1) Juwan Hall                      2) Jacob Robinson                 
     3) Michael Cuesta                  4) Denzel Livingston              
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                   42.37   2   3   
     1) Trey Rogers                     2) Jared Marshall                 
     3) Jonathan Hendrickson            4) Zach Miller                    
  7 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     42.41   1   2   
     1) Ryan Fitzgerald                 2) James O'Brien                  
     3) Matt Taylor                     4) Connor Brown                   
  8 Wpi  'A'                                              42.66   2   1   
     1) Hugh Whelan                     2) Alex Rus                       
     3) Nick Fleury                     4) Brian D'Amore                  
  9 New Haven  'A'                                        42.75   1 
     1) Joseph Robinson                 2) Darryl McNeil                  
     3) Jahir Blanton                   4) Muna Anosike                   
 10 Trinity  'A'                                          43.28   1 
     1) Ben Feola                       2) Daniel Hughes                  
     3) Luke Mayer                      4) Samuel Oyebefun                
 -- Franklin Pierce  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Jeb Hogan                       2) Nick Jacques                   
     3) Gerald Leith                    4) Jaris Neville                  
 -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Yakabu Ibrahim                  2) Tikuan Johnson                 
     3) Brian Sappleton                 4) Orrin Parke                    
 -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   2  finished out of lane
     1) Roy Donnelly                    2) Brian Sommers                  
     3) Landon Summers                  4) Marcques Houston               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:11.82   3  10   
     1) Maxwell Dickens                 2) Adam Franklin                  
     3) Jared Gray                      4) Marlon Montague                
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:11.95   3   8   
     1) Arden Coleman                   2) James Mulliken                 
     3) Jimmy Martinez                  4) Alex Nichols                   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:14.17   3   6   
     1) David Johnston                  2) Chris Jewett                   
     3) Austin Lin                      4) Lucas Holt                     
  4 Colby  'A'                                          3:14.63   3   5   
     1) Sage Bailin                     2) Brian Sommers                  
     3) Pedro Caballero                 4) Marcques Houston               
  5 Maine  'A'                                          3:15.62   3   4   
     1) Jake Osborn                     2) Joseph Slattery                
     3) Elijah Yeboah                   4) Isaac Yeboah                   
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:16.61   2   3   
     1) Brandon Allen                   2) Matthew Adams                  
     3) John Cox                        4) Thomas Harter                  
  7 Babson  'A'                                         3:16.70   2   2   
     1) Gabe Ficht                      2) John Decker                    
     3) Matthew Dynan                   4) JD Greenfield                  
  8 Wpi  'A'                                            3:16.88   3   1   
     1) Andrew Kelly                    2) Alex Rus                       
     3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen          4) Warren Staver                  
  9 Tufts  'A'                                          3:17.08   2 
     1) Jordan Abate                    2) Nicholas Usoff                 
     3) Tom Doyle                       4) Andrew DiMaiti                 
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:18.08   1 
     1) Daniel Madsen                   2) Andrew Scarlotto               
     3) Josh Hubbell                    4) Matthew Baldasare              
 11 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.31   2 
     1) Andrew Hanwell                  2) Kevin Shannon                  
     3) Jacob Gore                      4) Jake DeGrace                   
 12 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:18.44   2 
     1) Cameron Ricci                   2) Tyler Lebel                    
     3) Connor Murphy                   4) Jacob Robinson                 
 13 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.51   3 
     1) Ruvens Exantus                  2) Trinity Collins                
     3) Brian Sappleton                 4) Orrin Parke                    
 14 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:19.03   3 
     1) Brian Cherenfant                2) Felipe Freitas                 
     3) Hamza Naveed                    4) Ryan Fitzgerald                
 15 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.40   2 
     1) Raeford Penny                   2) Luke Rehfuss                   
     3) Caleb Teachout                  4) Will Klein                     
 16 Bentley  'A'                                        3:24.37   1 
     1) Nick Skarin                     2) Josh Gettings                  
     3) Tim Bolick                      4) David Stoffel                  
 17 Keene State  'A'                                    3:27.40   1 
     1) Jared Hannon                    2) Alex Medina                    
     3) Anthony Jennings                4) James Stergis-Cox              
 18 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:28.67   1 
     1) Adrian Higgins                  2) Rokas Piragis                  
     3) Patrick Boua                    4) Stefan Powell                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir               
                         K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:33.84   10   
     1) Jay Navin                       2) James Garbier                  
     3) Connor Quinn                    4) Connor Donovan                 
  2 Williams  'A'                                       7:34.96    8   
     1) David Folsom                    2) Tristan Colaizzi               
     3) Peter Kirgis                    4) Kevin LaFleche                 
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:36.58    6   
     1) Matthew Adams                   2) Brett Hoerner                  
     3) Jacob Kittredge                 4) William Ulrich                 
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:36.80    5   
     1) Griffin Cobb                    2) Carrick Fortna                 
     3) Sam Coppola                     4) Joseph DiPalma                 
  5 Bryant  'A'                                         7:43.98    4   
     1) Milan Duka                      2) Richard Landry                 
     3) Christopher Wrenn               4) Ryan Poholek                   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:46.30    3   
     1) Duncan Burleigh                 2) Matthew Shaw                   
     3) David Lockhart                  4) Stephen Vercollone             
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:46.47    2   
     1) Enoch Cain                      2) Ryan Flach                     
     3) Dieter Gutbrod                  4) Seth Shuster                   
  8 Hartford  'A'                                       7:53.95    1   
     1) Nurlan Herburger                2) Andre Mayers                   
     3) Destin Davis                    4) Kevin Michalka                 
  9 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:54.52  
     1) Tyler Hayes                     2) Joshua Ercolini                
     3) Adam Bryson                     4) Walker John                    
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:58.95  
     1) Nicholas Pandolfo               2) Trevor Guerrera                
     3) Jake Tavernite                  4) Justin Klotz                   
 11 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:01.68  
     1) Greg Schroeder                  2) Zachary Parisella              
     3) Cooper Goslin                   4) Michael Underwood              
 12 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:29.44  
     1) Jacob Connor                    2) Alex Casey                     
     3) Mike Sanpietro                  4) William McKenzie               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height 1.96m, 2.10m, 2.05m, 2.09m, 2.12m,
 2.15m, then up 3cm each time
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Lewis                 Worcester St             2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Manning                Northeastern             2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Stefan Duvivier              Tufts                   J2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Hoghaug              WPI                      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  4 Ian Outhwaite                Williams                 1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  4 Alex Julian                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  7 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmo            J1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Eric Wicks                   Rhode Island            J1.96m    6-05.00   1   
     1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene        Bates                       NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Ian Kagame                   Williams                    NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Dereck Stone                 Westfield St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Clements               Westfield St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Sawyer Stanton               Coast Guard                 NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Cole Acoveno                 Umass Amhers                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Trevor Ciempa                Merrimack                   NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.81m, 4.92m,
 5.03m, 5.08m, 5.13m, 5.18m, then up 5cm each time
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9   
     4.70 4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
       XO    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  1 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9   
     4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
        O   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Travis Kartz                 Northeastern             4.81m   15-09.25   6   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   5   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mason Lord                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   4   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai            J4.81m   15-09.25   3   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                4.70m   15-05.00   2   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill               J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Brendan Lloyd                Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Peter Hegarty                New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Garrett Anderson             Bates                   J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 John Natalone                Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Peyton McAllister            Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Michael Araujo               Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Jack Brown                   So. Conn. St             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 17 Bobby Upton                  MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Thomas Yavorka               Sacred Heart            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Frick                Coast Guard                 NH            
     4.40 4.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Scott Page                   Worcester St                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Nelson                 So. Conn. St                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Alecsander Wortman           Maine                       NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darius Adams                 Coast Guard              7.46m   1.6  24-05.75  10   
     6.43m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 7.18m(0.3) 7.06m(2.1) 5.71m(2.7) 7.46m(1.6)
  2 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island             7.12m   2.8  23-04.50   8   
     4.91m(1.1) 7.12m(2.8) 6.88m(0.3) 6.98m(1.5) 6.98m(1.9) 7.10m(+0.0)
  3 Hendric Tronsson             Dartmouth                6.84m   2.4  22-05.25   6   
     6.80m(+0.0) 6.84m(2.4) 6.72m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Hunter Gray                  Umass Amhers             6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00   5   
     6.71m(0.5) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.7) 6.59m(0.8)
  5 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.74m   2.0  22-01.50   4   
     6.74m(2.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Childress Cannon             Rhode Island            J6.74m   1.9  22-01.50   3   
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.74m(1.9) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.23m(+0.0)
  7 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   2   
     6.67m(1.2) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      6.49m(0.8)
  8 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie             6.69m   0.3  21-11.50   1   
     6.69m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.20m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(1.8) FOUL(2.9)
  9 Connor Harris                Southern Mai             6.66m   1.9  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.63m(0.3) 6.53m(+0.0) 0.60m(1.8) FOUL(3.2)
 10 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island             6.63m   3.1  21-09.00 
     6.37m(2.4) 6.63m(3.1) 0.59m(0.7)            
 11 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            J6.63m   0.8  21-09.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 6.24m(2.8) 6.63m(0.8)         
 12 Josh Hubbell                 Stonehill                6.43m   2.2  21-01.25 
     6.43m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack                6.37m   0.4  20-10.75 
     6.36m(-0.2) 6.37m(0.4) 6.14m(+0.0)         
 14 David Hernandez              Bentley                  6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0)         
 15 Mark Hamalian                Stonehill                6.04m   1.1  19-09.75 
     6.04m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 0.06m(+0.0)         
 16 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St             5.94m   1.5  19-06.00 
     5.94m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.93m(0.3)            
 17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4)           
 -- Anthony Roderick             Northeastern              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.6) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai            14.53m   1.0  47-08.00  10   
     14.13m(1.7) 12.78m(0.9) 14.49m(1.0) 14.05m(2.0) 14.45m(1.1) 14.53m(1.0)
  2 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            14.45m   1.6  47-05.00   8   
     14.45m(1.6) 14.17m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 13.64m(1.3) 13.59m(1.9) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Dana Pagliuca                Umass Amhers            14.29m   1.1  46-10.75   6   
     13.79m(1.9) 13.92m(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 14.12m(3.1) 14.29m(1.1) 13.78m(+0.0)
  4 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            14.12m   2.1  46-04.00   5   
     13.77m(1.9) 14.08m(0.9) 13.78m(0.2) 13.63m(+0.0) 13.77m(0.9) 14.12m(2.1)
  5 Cameron Williamson           Bridgewater             14.10m   1.9  46-03.25   4   
     FOUL(0.7) 13.67m(2.7) 13.88m(3.1) 14.10m(1.9) 13.88m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie            14.08m   0.8  46-02.50   3   
     13.98m(1.9) 13.92m(1.2) 14.08m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) 13.72m(1.8) 13.55m(0.1)
  7 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack               14.04m   1.4  46-00.75   2   
     14.04m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 13.86m(2.1) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Christian Holway             Williams                13.94m   1.6  45-09.00   1   
     FOUL(1.9) 13.30m(0.7) 13.94m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.26m(0.9) 13.57m(1.2)
  9 Jon Naval                    Stonehill               13.80m   1.2  45-03.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 13.78m(6.1) 12.83m(1.4) FOUL(3.2) 13.11m(1.1) 13.80m(1.2)
 10 George Murray                New Haven               13.72m  +0.0  45-00.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 13.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)           
 11 Kahlil Smith                 So. Conn. St            13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 
     13.51m(+0.0) 13.41m(1.3) 13.63m(+0.0)          
 12 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern            13.60m   0.1  44-07.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 13.37m(0.1) 13.60m(0.1)          
 13 Michael Agyeman              So. Conn. St            13.58m   0.9  44-06.75 
     13.58m(0.9) 13.38m(1.9) 11.97m(0.9)           
 14 Olivier Ndikumana            Bridgewater             13.26m   2.1  43-06.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 12.38m(2.4) 13.26m(2.1)           
 15 Ramiro Sanchez               So. Conn. St            13.16m   1.3  43-02.25 
     12.98m(1.3) 13.16m(1.3) FOUL(1.2)           
 16 Churchill Perry              Brandeis                12.94m   1.7  42-05.50 
     12.94m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)          
 17 Huma Dadachanji              Bowdoin                 12.63m   1.9  41-05.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 12.63m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Magnus Herweyer              Williams                16.25m   53-03.75  10   
      FOUL  15.47m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
  2 Turner Kelly                 So. Conn. St            16.23m   53-03.00   8   
      15.23m  14.99m  16.23m  15.20m  FOUL  15.52m
  3 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            16.17m   53-00.75   6   
      16.17m  FOUL  16.06m  16.16m  FOUL  15.19m
  4 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            16.15m   53-00.00   5   
      14.67m  15.48m  15.98m  15.45m  16.15m  15.86m
  5 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            16.12m   52-10.75   4   
      14.83m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL
  6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshir            15.91m   52-02.50   3   
      15.57m  15.16m  15.36m  14.87m  15.49m  15.91m
  7 Nicholas Ritzo               New Hampshir            15.89m   52-01.75   2   
      15.74m  15.29m  15.43m  15.14m  15.89m  15.71m
  8 Michael Kearns               Sacred Heart            15.46m   50-08.75   1   
      14.73m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.88m  15.28m  15.06m  14.49m  15.01m  4.45m
 10 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                   14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.56m  14.97m  FOUL           
 11 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.55m  14.41m           
 12 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.90m  14.90m  FOUL           
 12 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Evan Burton                  Umass Amhers            14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.72m  14.41m  14.21m           
 14 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart            14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  13.54m  14.41m           
 16 David Roy IV                 Sacred Heart            14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.28m           
 17 Adam Bonfilio                Umass Amhers            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.70m  13.58m  13.95m           
 18 Richard Bratten              MIT                     13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.62m  FOUL           
 19 Dillon Bruso                 Assumption              13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL           
 -- Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Ribeiro                Dartmouth               51.79m     169-11  10   
      48.68m  48.77m  50.55m  51.79m  49.32m  FOUL
  2 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            51.56m     169-02   8   
      48.55m  50.42m  51.56m  48.58m  51.04m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St            49.85m     163-06   6   
      46.63m  44.96m  44.19m  47.86m  FOUL  49.85m
  4 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   49.18m     161-04   5   
      FOUL  49.18m  48.07m  47.64m  FOUL  48.11m
  5 Shane Corbett                Maine                   48.54m     159-03   4   
      FOUL  41.91m  48.54m  43.66m  46.67m  FOUL
  6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshir            47.62m     156-03   3   
      47.62m  42.84m  44.26m  FOUL  42.83m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            46.73m     153-04   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  FOUL  41.72m
  8 Richard Bratten              MIT                     45.91m     150-07   1   
      45.91m  43.27m  45.74m  44.64m  43.69m  45.91m
  9 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            45.54m     149-05 
      40.88m  43.17m  45.54m  41.38m  41.78m  42.33m
 10 Nicholas Ritzo               New Hampshir            44.71m     146-08 
      44.71m  43.90m  43.65m           
 11 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            44.23m     145-01 
      44.23m  43.30m  44.14m           
 12 Magnus Herweyer              Williams                44.15m     144-10 
      41.96m  44.15m  41.67m           
 13 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            43.69m     143-04 
      FOUL  43.69m  FOUL           
 14 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            43.53m     142-10 
      FOUL  43.53m  FOUL          
 15 Jacob Stanko                 Maine                   43.27m     141-11 
      37.93m  43.27m  42.39m           
 16 Jon Fakkema                  MIT                     43.11m     141-05 
      41.79m  40.34m  43.11m           
 17 Evan Burton                  Umass Amhers            42.98m     141-00 
      39.95m  FOUL  42.98m           
 18 Adam Lufkin                  Maine                   42.37m     139-00 
      42.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Scott Grote                  Brandeis                39.59m     129-11 
      39.59m  36.30m  38.08m           
 20 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            38.74m     127-01 
      38.74m  37.00m  37.75m           
 21 Billy Machado                Umass Lowell            37.11m     121-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.11m           
 22 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            35.68m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.68m  FOUL           
 -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Minor                  Dartmouth               61.88m     203-00  10   
      60.27m  61.88m  61.62m  FOUL  60.63m  61.32m
  2 Tim Brennan                  Dartmouth               60.80m     199-06   8   
      57.25m  60.55m  60.35m  60.80m  56.38m  58.89m
  3 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            58.24m     191-01   6   
      58.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.80m  FOUL
  4 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island            57.01m     187-00   5   
      53.01m  54.90m  55.86m  56.40m  57.01m  53.73m
  5 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            54.66m     179-04   4   
      52.15m  FOUL  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Connor Fugere                Northeastern            54.60m     179-02   3   
      54.60m  FOUL  54.40m  54.05m  FOUL  54.58m
  7 Brandon Amo                  Rhode Island            54.48m     178-09   2   
      54.48m  51.22m  53.82m  FOUL  53.76m  50.88m
  8 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 54.45m     178-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.45m  50.89m  51.60m  51.93m
  9 Jonathan Chapman             New Hampshir            53.98m     177-01 
      51.51m  53.98m  50.18m  48.05m  53.60m  50.60m
 10 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            53.68m     176-01 
      53.68m  53.68m  53.25m            
 11 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            52.58m     172-06 
      52.58m  50.52m  50.10m            
 12 Thomas Murray                Maine                   51.45m     168-09 
      48.19m  51.45m  48.92m            
 13 Shamar Spruill               RIC                     50.97m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.97m  48.53m            
 14 Damon Taylor                 So. Conn. St            50.88m     166-11 
      50.33m  FOUL  50.88m            
 15 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   50.80m     166-08 
      50.80m  FOUL  48.58m            
 16 Eric Brogioli                New Hampshir            50.18m     164-07 
      48.95m  47.41m  50.18m            
 17 Giovanni Gray                Northeastern            50.07m     164-03 
      50.07m  FOUL  48.47m            
 18 Noah Hillier                 Umass Lowell            49.78m     163-04 
      49.78m  FOUL  48.64m            
 19 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill               49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Edward Speidel               New Hampshir            49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  48.69m  43.48m           
 21 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            49.19m     161-05 
      46.20m  49.19m  FOUL            
 -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Minhaj Rahman                Middlebury                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Stokes                So. Conn. St            63.53m     208-05  10   
      58.36m  FOUL  63.53m  60.03m  57.62m  62.79m
  2 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St            62.91m     206-05   8   
      62.91m  62.69m  58.78m  55.90m  57.33m  62.41m
  3 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley                 61.86m     202-11   6   
      61.86m  FOUL  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  58.46m
  4 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            60.97m     200-00   5   
      52.82m  58.02m  58.78m  60.97m  60.75m  59.46m
  5 Kelby Mace                   Maine                   60.27m     197-09   4   
      60.27m  57.15m  52.13m  0.35m  52.58m  PASS
  6 Greg McManus                 Rhode Island            60.21m     197-06   3   
      52.75m  54.89m  59.38m  60.21m  57.72m  56.69m
  7 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth               60.00m     196-10   2   
      55.75m  60.00m  58.87m  55.86m  FOUL  59.30m
  8 Cole Andrus                  Dartmouth               59.33m     194-08   1   
      57.54m  57.86m  59.33m  FOUL  57.86m  59.33m
  9 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell            58.73m     192-08 
      54.03m  58.73m  56.82m  55.95m  53.59m  54.27m
 10 Tyler Harrington             Bates                   58.58m     192-02 
      53.85m  FOUL  58.58m         
 11 Steve Tencati                Umass Dartmo            58.20m     190-11 
      56.98m  58.20m  56.75m         
 12 Aaron Weeks                  WPI                     57.52m     188-08 
      57.52m  52.56m  52.09m         
 13 Gueber Docteur               So. Conn. St            57.50m     188-08 
      57.16m  57.50m  53.87m            
 14 John Plisko                  Assumption              56.51m     185-05 
      54.15m  50.31m  56.51m          
 15 John Long                    Umass Amhers            55.83m     183-02 
      53.47m  55.83m  53.86m         
 16 Jake Fogarty                 Merrimack               54.71m     179-06 
      48.33m  50.96m  54.71m           
 17 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                 54.27m     178-01 
      54.27m  50.50m  52.69m          
 18 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard             54.22m     177-11 
      51.67m  54.22m  53.14m            
 19 Kyle Faucher                 New Hampshir            52.95m     173-09 
      52.95m  46.56m  49.16m            
 20 Kevin Russo                  Merrimack               52.26m     171-05 
      52.26m  51.70m  FOUL         
 21 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  51.90m  47.72m            
 22 Brandon Houle                Bridgewater             51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  51.89m  FOUL            
 23 Ian Mook                     Williams                47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  46.40m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.17   2.3  1    823
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             11.20   2.3  1    817
  3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             11.52   2.3  1    748
  4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             11.57   2.3  1    738
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             11.63   1.7  2    725
  6 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             11.63   2.3  1    725
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             11.63   1.7  2    725
  8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.71   2.3  1    709
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.76   1.7  2    699
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             11.89   1.7  2    673
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    12.06   1.7  2    639
 12 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             12.16   1.7  2    620
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    49.43   1    841
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             50.48   1    793
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             50.70   1    783
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             51.34   1    754
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             51.77   1    735
  6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             53.45   2    663
  7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             53.66   2    654
  8 Blake Downey                 Bates                    54.05   2    638
  9 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             54.21   2    631
 10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             54.24   2    630
 11 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             54.46   1    621
 12 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             54.53   2    618
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:29.14     750
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers           4:40.63     676
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell           4:42.24     666
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern           4:45.74     645
  5 Mat Richards                 Northeastern           4:48.24     629
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:53.95     595
  7 Blake Downey                 Bates                  4:54.13     594
  8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           4:55.26     587
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St           5:01.38     552
 10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St           5:14.26     480
 11 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern           5:22.83     435
 12 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St           5:30.31     398
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             15.28   2.3  1    816
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             15.59   2.3  1    780
  3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             15.67   2.3  1    770
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             15.73   2.0  3    763
  5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             15.81   1.9  2    754
  6 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             16.26   2.3  1    704
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.76   1.9  2    650
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.06   2.0  3    618
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             17.28   2.0  3    595
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    17.60   1.9  2    563
 11 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             18.58   2.0  3    470
 12 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             20.21   1.9  2    333
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blake Downey                 Bates                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             7.18m   0.9  23-06.75    857
     7.18m(0.9) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.80m(3.3)            
  2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             6.42m   1.7  21-00.75    679
     6.42m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 6.22m(0.6)            
  3 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             6.39m   0.2  20-11.75    673
     6.13m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 6.39m(0.2)            
  4 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25    670
     5.79m(2.6) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.5)            
  5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             6.31m   2.2  20-08.50    655
     6.16m(1.4) 6.23m(-0.6) 6.31m(2.2)            
  6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             6.27m   1.2  20-07.00    646
     5.95m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.2)            
  7 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50    604
     6.03m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0)            
  8 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             6.00m   1.1  19-08.25    587
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(-1.7) 6.00m(1.1)            
  9 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00    584
     5.85m(1.9) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)            
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             5.80m   1.9  19-00.50    544
     5.80m(1.9) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.3)            
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.66m(1.9)            
 11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.73m   1.2  18-09.75    529
     5.55m(0.9) 5.73m(1.2) 5.70m(2.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            13.72m   45-00.25    711
      13.29m  13.56m  13.72m            
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.39m   43-11.25    691
      13.39m  12.87m  12.85m            
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.36m  12.54m  12.71m            
  4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            11.21m   36-09.50    559
      10.79m  9.90m  11.21m            
  5 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.95m  10.47m  10.73m            
  6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            10.55m   34-07.50    519
      10.23m  FOUL  10.55m            
  7 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      9.87m  10.34m  10.51m            
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      9.40m  10.40m  9.96m            
  9 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.72m  9.22m  10.37m            
 10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            10.33m   33-10.75    505
      10.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.47m  10.02m  9.86m            
 12 Blake Downey                 Bates                    9.24m   30-03.75    440
      9.11m  9.24m  8.67m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            34.03m     111-08    544
      33.19m  FOUL  34.03m            
  2 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            32.16m     105-06    507
      25.23m  FOUL  32.16m            
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.90m     104-08    502
      30.18m  FOUL  31.90m            
  4 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            31.10m     102-00    486
      25.86m  29.53m  31.10m            
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            30.79m     101-00    480
      29.82m  FOUL  30.79m            
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            30.48m     100-00    474
      24.10m  30.48m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            30.25m      99-03    469
      30.25m  27.54m  28.61m            
  8 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            30.01m      98-05    465
      29.27m  30.01m  29.04m            
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            29.63m      97-02    457
      25.60m  29.63m  27.27m            
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   28.79m      94-05    441
      FOUL  28.79m  FOUL            
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                   27.59m      90-06    417
      27.59m  23.50m  26.13m            
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            27.50m      90-03    416
      23.88m  27.50m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            51.95m     170-05    617
      46.09m  48.27m  51.95m            
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            50.30m     165-00    593
      50.30m  47.10m  FOUL            
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            48.26m     158-04    563
      43.84m  48.26m  45.22m            
  4 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            45.47m     149-02    522
      45.47m  42.63m               
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            43.37m     142-03    491
      43.30m  40.03m  43.37m            
  6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            42.93m     140-10    485
      38.37m  42.93m  40.15m            
  7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            42.15m     138-03    473
      39.05m  40.61m  42.15m            
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   39.57m     129-10    436
      38.89m  38.28m  39.57m            
  9 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            38.52m     126-04    421
      38.52m  35.43m  35.00m            
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                   38.44m     126-01    420
      34.69m  37.28m  38.44m            
 11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            36.50m     119-09    392
      31.58m  36.50m  31.94m            
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            28.46m      93-04    278
      28.46m  23.56m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers              7417*  10   
  2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell              6470    8   
  3 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern              6456    6   
  4 Garrett Johnson              Maine                     6228    5   
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern              6009    4   
  6 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St              5854    3   
  7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St              5802    2   
  8 Mat Richards                 Northeastern              5584    1   
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern              5580  
 10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St              5439  
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                     5383  
 12 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern              5177  

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Thank You, Donors | Crusader Athletics Fund
Development
Thank You, Donors | Crusader Athletics Fund
2017 Basketball Season Tickets On Sale Now!
Athletics
2017 Basketball Season Tickets On Sale Now!
SAAC Walkthrough of the Luth Athletic Complex | Holy Cross Athletics
Athletics
SAAC Walkthrough of the Luth Athletic Complex | Holy Cross Athletics