Holy Cross vs Sacred Heart Meet Results

Holy Cross Athletics
College of the Holy Cross HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 2:51 PM 11/4/2017 Page 1

Sacred Heart - 11/4/2017
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 College of the Holy Cross-NE A NT 1:52.33
1) Hoagland, Kayleigh T SO 2) Body, Caroline M JR 3) Mullaney, Maura E SR 4) Conners, Catherine M SR

29.15 1:00.09 (30.94) 1:27.63 (27.54) 1:52.33 (24.70)

2 Sacred Heart University-CT A NT 1:53.17
1) Brown, Anna G SR 2) Pusateri, Julia M SO 3) Peter, Emily R FR 4) Catizone, Victoria L SO

29.00 1:00.89 (31.89) 1:27.20 (26.31) 1:53.17 (25.97)

3 College of the Holy Cross-NE B NT 1:57.32
1) Moran, Lauren B FR 2) Underhill, Sarah D SO 3) Fitzgerald, Madeline M SO 4) Sparre, Nina K SR

29.76 1:02.31 (32.55) 1:31.45 (29.14) 1:57.32 (25.87)

4 Sacred Heart University-CT B NT 1:57.36
1) Shenk, Emily R SR 2) Maxwell, Fiona E FR 3) Rudis, Nikole R SO 4) Cuozzo, Kaylyn A JR

30.27 1:03.19 (32.92) 1:31.72 (28.53) 1:57.36 (25.64)

5 College of the Holy Cross-NE C NT x2:02.33
1) O'Brien, Jenny J JR 2) Kraemer, Kelley E SR 3) Spirk, Jill S FR 4) Seeger, Karsen R FR

30.67 1:05.47 (34.80) 1:34.68 (29.21) 2:02.33 (27.65)

6 Sacred Heart University-CT C NT x2:03.87
1) Dell'Isola, Lindsey N SO 2) Henry, Dee L JR 3) Bertoni, Meredith A SO 4) Donabie, Alana R SO

32.01 1:08.02 (36.01) 1:37.31 (29.29) 2:03.87 (26.56)

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Spencer, Lauren K FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 11:01.07

29.33 1:01.16 (31.83) 1:33.98 (32.82) 2:07.45 (33.47)
2:41.15 (33.70) 3:14.35 (33.20) 3:47.80 (33.45) 4:21.38 (33.58)
4:55.12 (33.74) 5:28.89 (33.77) 6:02.71 (33.82) 6:35.94 (33.23)
7:09.08 (33.14) 7:42.15 (33.07) 8:15.42 (33.27) 8:48.65 (33.23)
9:21.88 (33.23) 9:55.18 (33.30) 10:28.65 (33.47) 11:01.07 (32.42)
2 Zogby, Leah A SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 11:06.57

30.22 1:02.27 (32.05) 1:34.86 (32.59) 2:07.98 (33.12)
2:40.84 (32.86) 3:13.46 (32.62) 3:46.17 (32.71) 4:19.59 (33.42)
4:52.81 (33.22) 5:26.27 (33.46) 5:59.97 (33.70) 6:33.45 (33.48)
7:07.34 (33.89) 7:41.25 (33.91) 8:15.27 (34.02) 8:49.49 (34.22)
9:23.89 (34.40) 9:58.41 (34.52) 10:32.78 (34.37) 11:06.57 (33.79)
3 Westover, Maeve E SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 11:10.13

30.53 1:03.52 (32.99) 1:36.84 (33.32) 2:10.72 (33.88)
2:44.87 (34.15) 3:19.11 (34.24) 3:53.32 (34.21) 4:27.74 (34.42)
5:02.01 (34.27) 5:36.64 (34.63) 6:10.49 (33.85) 6:44.46 (33.97)
7:18.27 (33.81) 7:51.93 (33.66) 8:25.49 (33.56) 8:59.31 (33.82)
9:32.65 (33.34) 10:05.80 (33.15) 10:38.38 (32.58) 11:10.13 (31.75)
4 Gentile, Meg E FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 11:11.31

30.02 1:01.83 (31.81) 1:34.65 (32.82) 2:07.67 (33.02)
2:41.01 (33.34) 3:14.21 (33.20) 3:47.69 (33.48) 4:21.47 (33.78)
4:55.11 (33.64) 5:28.91 (33.80) 6:02.78 (33.87) 6:37.06 (34.28)
7:11.73 (34.67) 7:46.62 (34.89) 8:21.56 (34.94) 8:56.18 (34.62)
9:30.36 (34.18) 10:04.41 (34.05) 10:38.94 (34.53) 11:11.31 (32.37)
5 Sauve, Nicole A JR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 11:11.57

30.64 1:03.59 (32.95) 1:37.32 (33.73) 2:10.95 (33.63)
2:44.97 (34.02) 3:19.15 (34.18) 3:53.50 (34.35) 4:27.77 (34.27)
5:02.08 (34.31) 5:36.59 (34.51) 6:09.92 (33.33) 6:43.69 (33.77)
7:17.86 (34.17) 7:51.75 (33.89) 8:25.50 (33.75) 8:59.00 (33.50)
9:32.93 (33.93) 10:06.16 (33.23) 10:39.58 (33.42) 11:11.57 (31.99)

College of the Holy Cross HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 2:51 PM 11/4/2017 Page 2

Sacred Heart - 11/4/2017
Results

(Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
6 Hensal, Sarah D SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 11:28.91

30.66 1:03.64 (32.98) 1:38.01 (34.37) 2:12.49 (34.48)
2:46.99 (34.50) 3:21.87 (34.88) 3:56.50 (34.63) 4:31.33 (34.83)
5:05.82 (34.49) 5:40.38 (34.56) 6:15.17 (34.79) 6:49.77 (34.60)
7:24.73 (34.96) 7:59.59 (34.86) 8:34.52 (34.93) 9:09.43 (34.91)
9:44.56 (35.13) 10:19.70 (35.14) 10:54.49 (34.79) 11:28.91 (34.42)

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Somers, Lauren E SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:57.42

27.32 57.22 (29.90) 1:27.19 (29.97) 1:57.42 (30.23)

2 Flaherty, Margaret A FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:59.12

27.69 58.07 (30.38) 1:29.04 (30.97) 1:59.12 (30.08)

3 Conners, Catherine M SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:59.85

27.68 57.74 (30.06) 1:28.79 (31.05) 1:59.85 (31.06)

4 Sullivan, Emily R FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:00.58

27.55 57.75 (30.20) 1:29.06 (31.31) 2:00.58 (31.52)

5 Sparre, Nina K SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:02.59

27.99 58.49 (30.50) 1:30.01 (31.52) 2:02.59 (32.58)

6 Haddow, Shanna M SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:05.79

28.86 1:00.08 (31.22) 1:33.00 (32.92) 2:05.79 (32.79)

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hoagland, Kayleigh T SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:00.83

29.21 1:00.83 (31.62)

2 Hylan, Kim D SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:01.93

30.20 1:01.93 (31.73)

3 Brown, Anna G SR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:01.98

29.93 1:01.98 (32.05)

4 Moran, Lauren B FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:02.20

30.22 1:02.20 (31.98)

5 Shenk, Emily R SR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:04.45

30.81 1:04.45 (33.64)

6 O'Brien, Jenny J JR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:04.74

31.23 1:04.74 (33.51)

--- Lloyd, Olivia M SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X1:06.02

31.86 1:06.02 (34.16)

--- Smith, Eve FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X1:06.56

32.69 1:06.56 (33.87)

--- O'Malley, Katherine B FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X1:08.01

32.99 1:08.01 (35.02)

--- Carey, Lauren E FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X1:09.07

32.47 1:09.07 (36.60)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Body, Caroline M JR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:09.78

32.12 1:09.78 (37.66)

2 Underhill, Sarah D SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:10.61

33.28 1:10.61 (37.33)

3 Miko-Rydzaj, Isabella M FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:10.83

33.46 1:10.83 (37.37)

College of the Holy Cross HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 2:51 PM 11/4/2017 Page 3

Sacred Heart - 11/4/2017
Results

(Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
4 Pusateri, Julia M SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:11.00

33.64 1:11.00 (37.36)

5 Russo, Renee M JR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:14.52

34.51 1:14.52 (40.01)

6 Henry, Dee L JR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:18.93

37.35 1:18.93 (41.58)

--- Marasco, Rachel J SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X1:13.95

35.17 1:13.95 (38.78)

--- Kraemer, Kelley E SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X1:13.98

34.57 1:13.98 (39.41)

--- Miquel, Alexia C SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X1:14.58

35.08 1:14.58 (39.50)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Maxwell, Fiona E FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:11.37

29.81 1:02.76 (32.95) 1:36.44 (33.68) 2:11.37 (34.93)

2 Mullaney, Maura E SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:13.53

29.99 1:03.35 (33.36) 1:37.63 (34.28) 2:13.53 (35.90)

3 Rudis, Nikole R SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:16.79

29.87 1:03.27 (33.40) 1:39.08 (35.81) 2:16.79 (37.71)

4 Gentile, Meg E FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:19.73

30.58 1:05.64 (35.06) 1:42.23 (36.59) 2:19.73 (37.50)

5 Bertoni, Meredith A SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:21.57

31.81 1:06.88 (35.07) 1:43.71 (36.83) 2:21.57 (37.86)

6 Boddie, Erin E SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:29.33

31.97 1:09.01 (37.04) 1:48.61 (39.60) 2:29.33 (40.72)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Somers, Lauren E SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 24.92
2 Conners, Catherine M SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 25.27
3 Peter, Emily R FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 25.97
4 Fitzgerald, Madeline M SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 26.42
5 Catizone, Victoria L SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 27.10
6 Spirk, Jill S FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 27.14
--- Cuozzo, Kaylyn A JR Sacred Heart University-CT NT X26.69
--- Harris, Abbey J FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X27.45
--- Carey, Lauren E FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X27.63
--- Buckley, Elizabeth M SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X27.85
--- Burschinger, Maire M SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT X29.05
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Sherman, Casey JR College of the Holy Cross-NE NP 235.12
2 Pergolotti, Nicole M JR Sacred Heart University-CT NP 174.53
3 Priest, Caroline C SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NP 140.10
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Hoagland, Kayleigh T SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 54.33

26.59 54.33 (27.74)

2 Hylan, Kim D SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 56.44

27.22 56.44 (29.22)

College of the Holy Cross HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 2:51 PM 11/4/2017 Page 4

Sacred Heart - 11/4/2017
Results

(Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
3 Somers, Lauren E SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 56.45

26.42 56.45 (30.03)

4 Vesey, Alicia M SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 56.71

27.51 56.71 (29.20)

5 Sparre, Nina K SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 56.73

27.40 56.73 (29.33)

6 Donabie, Alana R SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 58.71

27.64 58.71 (31.07)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Sullivan, Emily R FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:13.29

31.70 1:04.86 (33.16) 1:38.91 (34.05) 2:13.29 (34.38)

2 Brown, Anna G SR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:14.51

31.30 1:04.95 (33.65) 1:39.54 (34.59) 2:14.51 (34.97)

3 Spencer, Lauren K FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:16.19

31.74 1:05.73 (33.99) 1:40.91 (35.18) 2:16.19 (35.28)

4 Smith, Eve FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:19.74

33.30 1:08.16 (34.86) 1:43.94 (35.78) 2:19.74 (35.80)

5 O'Brien, Jenny J JR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:21.15

33.55 1:09.13 (35.58) 1:45.10 (35.97) 2:21.15 (36.05)

6 Dell'Isola, Lindsey N SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:23.83

33.86 1:09.71 (35.85) 1:46.32 (36.61) 2:23.83 (37.51)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Underhill, Sarah D SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:34.26

35.79 1:15.26 (39.47) 1:54.41 (39.15) 2:34.26 (39.85)

2 Body, Caroline M JR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:35.24

35.36 1:15.29 (39.93) 1:56.35 (41.06) 2:35.24 (38.89)

3 Pusateri, Julia M SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:35.65

35.99 1:16.21 (40.22) 1:56.17 (39.96) 2:35.65 (39.48)

4 Kraemer, Kelley E SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:40.02

36.04 1:16.49 (40.45) 1:57.74 (41.25) 2:40.02 (42.28)

5 Russo, Renee M JR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:44.47

36.76 1:18.63 (41.87) 2:01.15 (42.52) 2:44.47 (43.32)

6 Henry, Dee L JR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:48.76

38.27 1:21.29 (43.02) 2:05.04 (43.75) 2:48.76 (43.72)

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Flaherty, Margaret A FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 5:17.97

28.86 1:00.08 (31.22) 1:32.35 (32.27) 2:04.36 (32.01)
2:36.77 (32.41) 3:09.16 (32.39) 3:41.36 (32.20) 4:13.89 (32.53)
4:46.72 (32.83) 5:17.97 (31.25)
2 Miko-Rydzaj, Isabella M FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 5:23.09

29.49 1:01.29 (31.80) 1:34.11 (32.82) 2:07.44 (33.33)
2:41.01 (33.57) 3:14.51 (33.50) 3:47.64 (33.13) 4:20.46 (32.82)
4:52.40 (31.94) 5:23.09 (30.69)
3 Hylan, Kim D SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 5:23.64

29.83 1:02.13 (32.30) 1:35.42 (33.29) 2:08.62 (33.20)
2:42.14 (33.52) 3:15.60 (33.46) 3:48.44 (32.84) 4:21.14 (32.70)
4:53.13 (31.99) 5:23.64 (30.51)

College of the Holy Cross HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 2:51 PM 11/4/2017 Page 5

Sacred Heart - 11/4/2017
Results

(Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
4 Westover, Maeve E SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 5:30.49

30.08 1:02.38 (32.30) 1:35.37 (32.99) 2:08.80 (33.43)
2:42.41 (33.61) 3:15.90 (33.49) 3:49.55 (33.65) 4:23.07 (33.52)
4:56.88 (33.81) 5:30.49 (33.61)
5 Rudis, Nikole R SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 5:32.95

31.22 1:04.41 (33.19) 1:37.77 (33.36) 2:11.36 (33.59)
2:44.94 (33.58) 3:18.79 (33.85) 3:52.16 (33.37) 4:26.10 (33.94)
4:59.81 (33.71) 5:32.95 (33.14)
6 Zogby, Leah A SO College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 5:39.59

30.76 1:04.18 (33.42) 1:38.48 (34.30) 2:13.03 (34.55)
2:47.72 (34.69) 3:22.26 (34.54) 3:56.68 (34.42) 4:31.24 (34.56)
5:05.78 (34.54) 5:39.59 (33.81)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Peter, Emily R FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 59.65

28.00 59.65 (31.65)

2 Maxwell, Fiona E FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:00.24

28.45 1:00.24 (31.79)

3 Moran, Lauren B FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:01.51

28.64 1:01.51 (32.87)

4 Mullaney, Maura E SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:01.68

28.95 1:01.68 (32.73)

5 Marasco, Rachel J SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 1:03.82

30.15 1:03.82 (33.67)

6 Pianese, Jaclyn A JR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 1:05.82

30.32 1:05.82 (35.50)

Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Sherman, Casey JR College of the Holy Cross-NE NP 247.95
2 Priest, Caroline C SR College of the Holy Cross-NE NP 137.62
3 Pergolotti, Nicole M JR Sacred Heart University-CT NP 136.80
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time
1 Miko-Rydzaj, Isabella M FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:11.85

29.24 1:04.12 (34.88) 1:41.40 (37.28) 2:11.85 (30.45)

2 Sullivan, Emily R FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:15.65

29.06 1:03.61 (34.55) 1:42.99 (39.38) 2:15.65 (32.66)

3 Maxwell, Fiona E FR Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:17.29

28.61 1:03.74 (35.13) 1:44.01 (40.27) 2:17.29 (33.28)

4 Moran, Lauren B FR College of the Holy Cross-NE NT 2:18.76

29.30 1:03.28 (33.98) 1:46.59 (43.31) 2:18.76 (32.17)

5 Hensal, Sarah D SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:23.43

30.46 1:08.36 (37.90) 1:49.89 (41.53) 2:23.43 (33.54)

6 Pusateri, Julia M SO Sacred Heart University-CT NT 2:27.54

31.72 1:11.96 (40.24) 1:53.64 (41.68) 2:27.54 (33.90)

Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
1 College of the Holy Cross-NE A NT 3:43.87
1) Hoagland, Kayleigh T SO 2) Sparre, Nina K SR 3) Miko-Rydzaj, Isabella M FR 4) Conners, Catherine M SR

27.21 56.09 (56.09) 1:22.58 (26.49) 1:51.70 (55.61)
2:19.33 (27.63) 2:49.70 (58.00) 3:10.15 (20.45) 3:43.87 (54.17)

College of the Holy Cross HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 2:51 PM 11/4/2017 Page 6

Sacred Heart - 11/4/2017
Results

(Event 16 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time
2 Sacred Heart University-CT A NT 3:44.17
1) Somers, Lauren E SO 2) Peter, Emily R FR 3) Brown, Anna G SR 4) Flaherty, Margaret A FR

26.89 56.52 (56.52) 1:23.26 (26.74) 1:52.53 (56.01)
2:19.11 (26.58) 2:49.51 (56.98) 3:15.84 (26.33) 3:44.17 (54.66)
3 College of the Holy Cross-NE B NT 3:55.08
1) Vesey, Alicia M SO 2) Gentile, Meg E FR 3) Mullaney, Maura E SR 4) Sullivan, Emily R FR

28.15 57.48 (57.48) 1:25.20 (27.72) 1:55.26 (57.78)
2:22.81 (27.55) 2:53.53 (58.27) 3:22.32 (28.79) 3:55.08 (1:01.55)
4 Sacred Heart University-CT B NT 3:57.36
1) Catizone, Victoria L SO 2) Donabie, Alana R SO 3) Cuozzo, Kaylyn A JR 4) Spencer, Lauren K FR

28.47 1:00.88 (1:00.88) 1:28.03 (27.15) 1:58.88 (58.00)
2:27.09 (28.21) 2:58.28 (59.40) 3:25.89 (27.61) 3:57.36 (59.08)
5 College of the Holy Cross-NE C NT x4:01.49
1) Westover, Maeve E SR 2) Miquel, Alexia C SO 3) Spirk, Jill S FR 4) Buckley, Elizabeth M SR

29.34 1:00.46 (1:00.46) 1:29.42 (28.96) 2:01.57 (1:01.11)
2:29.59 (28.02) 3:01.74 (1:00.17) 3:29.70 (27.96) 4:01.49 (59.75)
6 Sacred Heart University-CT C NT x4:01.94
1) Russo, Renee M JR 2) Haddow, Shanna M SO 3) Bertoni, Meredith A SO 4) Pianese, Jaclyn A JR

28.91 59.73 (59.73) 1:27.42 (27.69) 1:58.04 (58.31)
2:27.72 (29.68) 2:59.90 (1:01.86) 3:29.61 (29.71) 4:01.94 (1:02.04)

Scores - Women

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16

1. College of the Holy Cross 171 2. Sacred Heart University 123

MORE FROM HOLY CROSS Women's Swimming & Diving

LATEST HEADLINES

HOLY CROSS VIDEO

Launch Player
Coach Berard Weekly
Men's Ice Hockey
Coach Berard Weekly
2018 Football Season Tickets Hype
Football
2018 Football Season Tickets Hype
Men's Basketball vs. Bucknell Video Recap (2/17/2018)
Men's Basketball
Men's Basketball vs. Bucknell Video Recap (2/17/2018)