Holy Cross Athletics Calendar


August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
at Bryant
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
3
4
5
Wagner
Final
L, 7-0

vs. Princeton
@ Philadelphia
Final
L, 3-1

at UMass-Lowell
Final
W, 3-2

at Providence
Final
L, 2-0

Maine
Final
W, 1-0
6
at Nassaney Invitational
Final
3rd of 8

at Nassaney Invitational
Final
4th of 7

vs. Charlotte
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

Morgan State
Final
W, 29-26

at Temple
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Blue Devils Invitational
Final
No Final Scores

at Harvard
Final
L, 4-0

Albany
Final
W, 2-0
8
Coast Guard
Final
L, 6-1

at Blue Devils Invitational
Final
11th of 12
9
Hartford
Final
L, 3-2
10
Quinnipiac
Final
L, 2-0
11
Assumption
Final
W, 4-3

Fairfield
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
12
13
at Dartmouth Invitational
Final
No Final Scores

at Army
Final
W, 3-1

Georgetown
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Central Connecticut
Final
W, 20-7

vs. Oakland
@ West Point, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

at Monmouth
Final
L, 2-0
14
at Salve Regina Doubles Invitational
1:30 PM

at Dartmouth Invitational
Final
13th of 13

vs. Binghamton
@ West Point, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-1

North Dakota State
Final
W, 1-0

Sacred Heart
Final
L, 2-0
15
Assumption
3:30 PM

at Adams Cup
8:00 AM
16
at Adams Cup
8:00 AM
17
at UMass Lowell
7:00 PM

Quinnipiac
7:05 PM
18
19
at National Catholic Championship
3:30 PM

at National Catholic Championship
3:30 PM

at Harvard
7:00 PM

at Lehigh
7:00 PM
20
at Bryant
10:00 AM

at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
10:30 AM

at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational
10:30 AM

at Mount Holyoke Invitational


at Colgate
11:00 AM

Loyola (Md.)
1:05 PM

at Bucknell
4:00 PM

at Sacred Heart
7:00 PM
21
at Siena
12:00 PM

at Mount Holyoke Invitational


at Cornell
12:00 PM
22
at Hartford Invitational

23
at Hartford Invitational


Dartmouth
7:05 PM
24
Siena
6:05 PM
25
26
Colgate
7:05 PM
27
at Lehigh
11:00 AM

at American
12:00 PM

Fordham
1:05 PM

Loyola (Md.)
1:05 PM
28
at Providence
11:00 AM
29
at ECAC Championship

30
at ECAC Championship


at Brown
7:30 PM
1
at Northeastern
6:00 PM

Boston University
7:05 PM
2
Bryant
6:05 PM
3
Loyola (Md.)
7:05 PM
4
Holy Cross Pentathlon
1:00 PM

Holy Cross Pentathlon
1:00 PM

at Connecticut College Tournament
10:00 AM

at Southern New Hampshire Invitational


at Paul Short Invitational
10:00 AM

at Paul Short Invitational
10:00 AM

at Textile River Regatta


Lafayette
11:05 AM

at Lafayette
1:00 PM

at Colgate
1:00 PM

at American
1:00 PM

American
4:05 PM