Holy Cross Varsity Club Hall of Fame Members (Football)
Name Year Inducted Year of Graduation Sport
Louis F. Sockalexis 1956 1897 Baseball, Football
Joseph W. O'Connor 1959 1903 Football
Thomas F. Stankard 1958 1904 Baseball, Football
Timothy F. Larkin 1958 1905 Baseball, Football
William F. Carrigan 1968 1906 Baseball, Football
George S.L. Connor 1957 1907 Football
Cleo A. O'Donnell 1962 1908 Football
Daniel J. Triggs 1961 1909 Football
George W. Jones 1963 1911 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
Daniel J. Mahoney 1960 1912 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
William P. Joy 1959 1912 Football
Edward M. Brawley 1988 1916 Football, Men's Track & Field
Raymond F. Lynch 1961 1918 Football
Thomas G. Dignan 1964 1921 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
Arthur J. Wallingford 1963 1922 Football
Dennis A. Gildea 1963 1922 Football
Harold D. Gagnon 1961 1922 Baseball, Football
Albert D. Riopel 1957 1924 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
Kenneth A. Simendinger 1958 1924 Baseball, Football
Hilary F. Mahaney 1961 1925 Football, Men's Track & Field
William G. Wise 1980 1927 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
Anthony J. Karpawich 1969 1928 Football
August P. Cervini 1963 1928 Football
L. Sheldon Daly 1979 1928 Men's Basketball, Football, Men's Tennis, Men's Track & Field
Alfred W. Alzerini 2003 1930 Football, Baseball
John C. Ryan 1964 1930 Baseball, Football
Anthony Colucci 1986 1932 Baseball, Football
James A. Cavalieri 1986 1932 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
Phillip E. O'Connell 1958 1932 Baseball, Football
Ignatius J. Zyntell 1981 1933 Football, Men's Track & Field
Martin B. Murray 1960 1933 Baseball, Football
Charles Harvey 1970 1935 Baseball, Football
James P. Moran 1982 1935 Football
Nicholas J. Morris 1974 1936 Football, Baseball
Philip F. Flannagan 1974 1936 Football
Z. Walter Janiak 1997 1936 Football, Men's Track & Field
Hipolit Moncevicz, Jr. 1969 1937 Football
John B. O'Donnell 1983 1937 Football
Rexford S. Kidd 1975 1937 Football
Robert F. Daughters 1967 1937 Baseball, Football
Charles J. Brucato 1985 1938 Baseball, Football
Edward J. O'Melia 1988 1938 Football
James J. Bowman 1984 1938 Football
Robert F. Mautner, Jr. 1979 1938 Men's Basketball, Football, Men's Track & Field
William T. Osmanski 1956 1939 Football
Henry G. Ouellette 1987 1939 Baseball, Football
Joseph P. Delaney 1967 1939 Baseball, Football
Andrew H. Giardi 1977 1940 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
Ronald M. Cahill 1965 1940 Football
Silas J. Titus 1989 1940 Football
Joseph C. Osmanski 1980 1941 Baseball, Football
Martin J. O'Brien 1998 1941 Baseball, Football
Raymond W. Monaco 1982 1941 Baseball, Football
Francis L. Saba 2000 1942 Football
Andrew J. Natowich 1985 1943 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
Edmund D. Murphy, Jr. 1981 1943 Football, Men's Track & Field
James P. Scondras 1990 1943 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
John E. Bezemes 1981 1943 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
John J. Grigas 1976 1943 Football
Thomas J. Alberghini 2006 1943 Football
George L. Connor 1974 1946 Football, Men's Basketball
Theodore S. Strojny 1989 1947 Football
Walter C. Roberts 1987 1947 Football
William O. Cregar 1972 1947 Football
Raymond F. Ball 1975 1948 Football
Robert J. Sullivan 1973 1948 Football, Baseball
Stanley J. Kozlowski 1983 1948 Football, Men's Golf
James T. Dieckelman 1991 1950 Football
John B. Turco 1960 1952 Football, Baseball
John P. Feltch 1994 1952 Football
Melvin G. Massucco 1970 1952 Football
Thomas A. McCann 1981 1952 Football
Charles T. Maloy 1969 1953 Football
Chester J. Millett, Jr. 1968 1953 Football
Owen C. Coogan 2000 1953 Football
Victor M. Rimkus 1971 1953 Football
Henry C. Lemire 1975 1954 Football
Michael P. Cooney 1999 1954 Football, Men's Track & Field
Robert H. Dee 1976 1955 Football
James L. Buonopane 1983 1956 Football
Gordon R. Massa 2005 1957 Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball
Richard J. Arcand 1984 1957 Football, Baseball
David F. Stecchi 2008 1959 Football, Men's Track & Field
James L. Healy 1979 1959 Football
Richard J. Berardino 1989 1959 Baseball, Football
Thomas W. Greene 1973 1959 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Charles D. Pacunas 1992 1960 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Kenneth D. Komodzinski 2012 1960 Baseball, Football
Vincent L. Promuto 1977 1960 Football, Men's Track & Field
Kenneth R. Desmarais 1983 1962 Football
John B. Whalen 2013 1962 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Albert R. Snyder 1984 1963 Baseball, Football
Dennis C. Golden 1974 1963 Football
Patrick L. McCarthy 1971 1963 Football
Thomas P. Hennessey 1972 1963 Football, Men's Track & Field
Jon N. Morris 1973 1964 Football
James J. Marcellino 2005 1965 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Henry E. Lentz 1977 1967 Football
R. Peter Kimener 2008 1967 Football, Men's Track & Field
Thomas E. Kelly 1990 1967 Baseball, Football
Glenn A. Grieco 1986 1968 Football
John J. Vrionis 2010 1968 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Joseph Wilson 1978 1973 Football
Stephen M. Buchanan 2012 1974 Football
John S. Provost 1980 1975 Football
David K. Quehl 1982 1976 Football
Louis W. Kobza 1988 1976 Football, Men's Track & Field
Peter M. Colombo 1996 1979 Baseball, Football
Glenn P. Verrette 1988 1980 Baseball, Football
Jack H. McGovern 1998 1980 Football, Men's Track & Field
Lawrence A. Ewald 1989 1980 Baseball, Football
John T. Andreoli 2001 1982 Football
Bruce W. Kozerski 1990 1984 Football, Men's Track & Field
Harry E. Flaherty 1995 1984 Football
Steven J. Raquet 2007 1984 Football
Anthony F. Melink 1999 1985 Football
Peter J. Muldoon 1991 1985 Football
William E. McGovern 1996 1985 Football
L. Gill Fenerty 1992 1986 Football
Jerome F. McCabe 2001 1987 Football
Gordon C. Lockbaum 1993 1988 Football
Thomas J. Kelleher 2010 1988 Football
Jeffrey W. Wiley 1997 1989 Football
Robert P. McGovern 1997 1989 Football
David P. Murphy 1998 1990 Football
Joseph V. Segreti 2003 1991 Football
Mark W. Gallagher 2009 1991 Football
Jerome L. Fuller 2005 1992 Football, Baseball
Thomas G. Ciaccio 2001 1992 Football
Dr. Edward N. Anderson 1970 Honorary Honorary (Football)
Mark Duffner 2008 Honorary Honorary (Football)