Holy Cross Varsity Club Hall of Fame Members (Men's Track & Field)
Name Year Inducted Year of Graduation Sport
James H. Bowers 2011 1961 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
Edward M. Brawley 1988 1916 Football, Men's Track & Field
Charles J. Buchta 1975 1963 Men's Track & Field
James A. Cavalieri 1986 1932 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
John T. Collins 1978 1968 Men's Track & Field
Michael P. Cooney 1999 1954 Football, Men's Track & Field
Robert J. Credle 2013 1965 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
James S. Daly 2007 1930 Men's Track & Field
L. Sheldon Daly 1979 1928 Men's Basketball, Football, Men's Tennis, Men's Track & Field
Richard P. Donohue 1993 1959 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
Thomas F. Duffy 1976 1920 Honorary (Men's Track & Field)
Arthur L. Dulong 1977 1970 Men's Track & Field
William J. Gould 1997 1950 Men's Track & Field
Thomas P. Hennessey 1972 1963 Football, Men's Track & Field
Joseph T. Higgins 1959 1916 Men's Track & Field
Z. Walter Janiak 1997 1936 Football, Men's Track & Field
George W. Jones 1963 1911 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
James M. Kavanagh 2011 Honorary Honorary (Cross Country, Track & Field)
Andrew B. Kelly 1956 1917 Men's Track & Field
R. Peter Kimener 2008 1967 Football, Men's Track & Field
Louis W. Kobza 1988 1976 Football, Men's Track & Field
Bruce W. Kozerski 1990 1984 Football, Men's Track & Field
Leo E. Larrivee 1985 1925 Men's Track & Field
Daniel J. Mahoney 1960 1912 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
Thomas H. Mahoney, Jr. 1962 1918 Men's Track & Field
Richard L. Maiberger 2009 1964 Men's Track & Field
Arthur N. Martin 2012 1970 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
Robert F. Mautner, Jr. 1979 1938 Men's Basketball, Football, Men's Track & Field
Bernard P. McCafferty 1965 1932 Men's Track & Field
Jack H. McGovern 1998 1980 Football, Men's Track & Field
William A. Merritt, Jr. 1970 1958 Men's Track & Field
George A. Morin 1988 1931 Men's Track & Field
Dr. David S. Morrison 1984 1975 Men's Track & Field
Walter D. Mulvihill 1968 1926 Men's Track & Field
Edmund D. Murphy, Jr. 1981 1943 Football, Men's Track & Field
Kevin J. O'Brien 1995 1965 Men's Track & Field
W. Harold O'Connor 1990 Honorary Honorary (Track & Field Coach)
James J. O'Leary 1994 1948 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
Vincent L. Promuto 1977 1960 Football, Men's Track & Field
James F. Quinn 1967 1928 Men's Track & Field
David F. Stecchi 2008 1959 Football, Men's Track & Field
Bart F. Sullivan 1959 Honorary Honorary (Track & Field)
Joseph P. Tierney 1964 1925 Men's Track & Field
John J. Wallace 1985 1941 Men's Track & Field
Richard T. Wotruba 1972 1960 Men's Track & Field
Ignatius J. Zyntell 1981 1933 Football, Men's Track & Field