Members of the Holy Cross Varsity Club Hall of Fame
Name Year Inducted Year of Graduation Sport
Cheryl Aaron 1995 1987 Women's Basketball
Jill A. Addesa 2004 1992 Women's Swimming & Diving
Thomas J. Alberghini 2006 1943 Football
Alfred W. Alzerini 2003 1930 Football, Baseball
Dr. Edward N. Anderson 1970 Honorary Honorary (Football)
Gerald R. Anderson 1979 1938 Men's Golf
Arthur J. Andreoli 2009 1958 Men's Basketball
John T. Andreoli 2001 1982 Football
Richard J. Arcand 1984 1957 Football, Baseball
Raymond F. Ball 1975 1948 Football
John J. Barry 1956 1910 Baseball
William J. Bellerose 2002 1977 Men's Ice Hockey
Richard J. Berardino 1989 1959 Baseball, Football
John E. Bezemes 1981 1943 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
George R. Blaney 1982 1961 Men's Basketball
Richard H. Blasser 1985 1940 Baseball
Emmons J. Bowen 1986 1919 Baseball
James H. Bowers 2011 1961 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
James J. Bowman 1984 1938 Football
Edward M. Brawley 1988 1916 Football, Men's Track & Field
Paul A. Brissette 1997 1954 Baseball
Charles J. Brucato 1985 1938 Baseball, Football
Stephen M. Buchanan 2012 1974 Football
Charles J. Buchta 1975 1963 Men's Track & Field
James L. Buonopane 1983 1956 Football
Jesse C. Burkett 2009 Honorary Honorary (Baseball)
Ronald M. Cahill 1965 1940 Football
William F. Carrigan 1968 1906 Baseball, Football
Owen T. Carroll 1957 1925 Baseball
Dean V. Casagrande 2002 1983 Men's Soccer, Baseball, Men's Ice Hockey
William J. Casey 1961 1910 Men's Basketball
James A. Cavalieri 1986 1932 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
August P. Cervini 1963 1928 Football
Thomas G. Ciaccio 2001 1992 Football
Andrew J. Coakely 1958 1906 Baseball
John T. Collins 1978 1968 Men's Track & Field
Peter M. Colombo 1996 1979 Baseball, Football
Anthony Colucci 1986 1932 Baseball, Football
John P. Concannon 2003 1952 Baseball
George L. Connor 1974 1946 Football, Men's Basketball
George S.L. Connor 1957 1907 Football
Owen C. Coogan 2000 1953 Football
Robert F. Cooney 2012 1955 Honorary
Michael P. Cooney 1999 1954 Football, Men's Track & Field
Ronald T. Cote 2008 1956 Baseball
Warren P. Cote 1983 1926 Baseball
Kathleen M. Courtney 2004 1997 Women's Basketball
Robert J. Cousy 1956 1950 Men's Basketball
Robert J. Credle 2013 1965 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
William O. Cregar 1972 1947 Football
Gerald L. Curley 1996 1981 Men's Ice Hockey
Robert T. Curran 1975 1948 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Susan J. Daley 2006 1992 Women's Track & Field
James S. Daly 2007 1930 Men's Track & Field
L. Sheldon Daly 1979 1928 Men's Basketball, Football, Men's Tennis, Men's Track & Field
Robert F. Daughters 1967 1937 Baseball, Football
Frederick J. DeAngelis 2000 1970 Baseball
Robert H. Dee 1976 1955 Football
Harold F. Deitz 1999 1959 Baseball
Joseph P. Delaney 1967 1939 Baseball, Football
Eugene A. Desautels 1981 1930 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Kenneth R. Desmarais 1983 1962 Football
James T. Dieckelman 1991 1950 Football
Thomas G. Dignan 1964 1921 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
Edward A. Dinneen 1973 1920 Men's Tennis
Richard P. Donohue 1993 1959 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
William M. Doran, Jr. 1984 1977 Baseball, Men's Basketball
James J. Dowd 1959 1910 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Thomas B. Dowd 1972 1923 Honorary
Mark Duffner 2008 Honorary Honorary (Football)
Thomas F. Duffy 1976 1920 Honorary (Men's Track & Field)
Joseph A. Dugan 1970 1920 Baseball
Arthur L. Dulong 1977 1970 Men's Track & Field
Francis T. Dyson 2014 1953 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Lawrence A. Ewald 1989 1980 Baseball, Football
Michelle M. Fagnant 1998 1992 Softball
Joseph J. Fay 1982 1932 Honorary
Robert M. Feaster 2001 1995 Men's Basketball
John P. Feltch 1994 1952 Football
L. Gill Fenerty 1992 1986 Football
Mary C. Fitzgerald 2014 1983 Field Hockey, Women's Basketball, Softball
Harry E. Flaherty 1995 1984 Football
Philip F. Flannagan 1974 1936 Football
Eugene F. Flynn 1966 1922 Director of Athletics
John E. Foley 1971 1962 Men's Basketball
Robert E. Fouracre 2007 Honorary Honorary (Broadcasting)
William J. Fox 1960 1900 Baseball
Jerome L. Fuller 2005 1992 Football, Baseball
Michele J. Gagne 2003 1995 Field Hockey
Harold D. Gagnon 1961 1922 Baseball, Football
Mark W. Gallagher 2009 1991 Football
William F. Gallagher 1987 1948 Honorary (Men's Basketball Manager)
Meg Fahy Galligan 2011 Honorary Honorary (Field Hockey, Women's Lacrosse)
Walter P. Gautreau 1981 1925 Baseball
Andrew H. Giardi 1977 1940 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
Dennis A. Gildea 1963 1922 Football
Dennis C. Golden 1974 1963 Football
William J. Gould 1997 1950 Men's Track & Field
Glenn E. Graves 2000 1977 Men's Ice Hockey
Stanley E. Grayson 1991 1972 Men's Basketball
Kevin M. Greaney 2006 1982 Men's Basketball
Thomas W. Greene 1973 1959 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Glenn A. Grieco 1986 1968 Football
John J. Grigas 1976 1943 Football
Genoa P. Grosch 2006 1999 Softball
Russell E. Guidici 2011 2003 Men's Soccer
Kevin B. Hamilton 2013 2006 Men's Basketball
R. Paul Harney 1963 1952 Men's Golf
Rev. Francis J. Hart, S.J. 1973 Honorary Honorary (Intramurals)
Charles Harvey 1970 1935 Baseball, Football
Alicia T. Hawk (Roberts) 2007 1999 Field Hockey
James L. Healy 1979 1959 Football
William V. Heaphy III 2003 1961 Men's Lacrosse
Eugene H. Hebert 1969 1930 Baseball
Thomas W. Heinsohn 1962 1956 Men's Basketball
Alicia L. Hendrickson 2010 1992 Women's Soccer
Thomas P. Hennessey 1972 1963 Football, Men's Track & Field
Joseph T. Higgins 1959 1916 Men's Track & Field
Keith J. Hochstein 1984 1968 Men's Basketball
G. William Horan 1964 1923 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Janet A. Hourihan 1991 1986 Women's Basketball
John P. Hughes 1990 1970 Men's Tennis
C. Keefe Hurley 1980 1929 Baseball
Z. Walter Janiak 1997 1936 Football, Men's Track & Field
Richard P. Jasinski 1988 1978 Baseball
George W. Jones 1963 1911 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
William P. Joy 1959 1912 Football
Alvin Julian 1986 Honorary Honorary (Men's Basketball Coach)
Dr. George A. Kaftan 1962 1949 Men's Basketball
Anthony J. Karpawich 1969 1928 Football
Peter P. Karpawich, M.D. 1983 1936 Honorary
James M. Kavanagh 2011 Honorary Honorary (Cross Country, Track & Field)
Thomas J. Kelleher 2010 1988 Football
Andrew B. Kelly 1956 1917 Men's Track & Field
Thomas E. Kelly 1990 1967 Baseball, Football
Arthur J. Kenney 2011 1938 Baseball
Marie T. Kenny 1996 1985 Women's Swimming & Diving
Dr. Charles J.E. Kickham 1974 1923 Honorary
Rexford S. Kidd 1975 1937 Football
R. Peter Kimener 2008 1967 Football, Men's Track & Field
Anna Kinne Patel 2008 2000 Women's Basketball
Robert R. Kissane 1994 1971 Men's Basketball
Louis W. Kobza 1988 1976 Football, Men's Track & Field
Kenneth D. Komodzinski 2012 1960 Baseball, Football
Bruce W. Kozerski 1990 1984 Football, Men's Track & Field
Stanley J. Kozlowski 1983 1948 Football, Men's Golf
Ann G. Lambiotte 2012 1991 Women's Basketball
Timothy F. Larkin 1958 1905 Baseball, Football
Leo E. Larrivee 1985 1925 Men's Track & Field
Andrew Laska 2001 1950 Men's Basketball
Andrea T. Lavigne 2013 2001 Field Hockey
Julie M. Leclair 2002 1986 Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Willfred H. Lefebvre 1976 1938 Baseball
Henry C. Lemire 1975 1954 Football
Henry E. Lentz 1977 1967 Football
David J. Leonard 2009 1991 Baseball
Sherry B. Levin 1989 1984 Women's Basketball
Lynn A. Liberatore 2010 1995 Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Joseph A. Liebler 1980 1956 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Gordon C. Lockbaum 1993 1988 Football
James D. Long 2000 Honorary Honorary
Joseph L. Lunny 1999 1986 Men's Ice Hockey
Coleen M. Lynch 2001 1995 Women's Swimming & Diving
Raymond F. Lynch 1961 1918 Football
Frederick E. Maguire 1959 1922 Baseball
Hilary F. Mahaney 1961 1925 Football, Men's Track & Field
Daniel J. Mahoney 1960 1912 Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field
Thomas H. Mahoney, Jr. 1962 1918 Men's Track & Field
Richard L. Maiberger 2009 1964 Men's Track & Field
Eugene V. Malinowski 1991 1961 Baseball
Francis J. Maloney 1964 1919 Baseball
Charles T. Maloy 1969 1953 Football
Lauren M. Maney 2002 1996 Women's Basketball
Nicholas B. Manzello 2006 Honorary Honorary (Media)
James J. Marcellino 2005 1965 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Rev. Earle L. Markey, S.J. 1973 1953 Men's Basketball
Arthur N. Martin 2012 1970 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
Gordon R. Massa 2005 1957 Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball
Melvin G. Massucco 1970 1952 Football
Robert F. Mautner, Jr. 1979 1938 Men's Basketball, Football, Men's Track & Field
John B. Mayotte, Jr. 1994 1970 Men's Tennis
Jerome F. McCabe 2001 1987 Football
Bernard P. McCafferty 1965 1932 Men's Track & Field
James F. McCaffrey 1992 1986 Men's Basketball
Thomas A. McCann 1981 1952 Football
Patrick L. McCarthy 1971 1963 Football
Joseph W. McDonough 1992 1948 Honorary
Jack H. McGovern 1998 1980 Football, Men's Track & Field
Robert P. McGovern 1997 1989 Football
William E. McGovern 1996 1985 Football
Peter J. McGrath 1991 1929 Honorary
Tyler D. McGregor 2013 2006 Men's Ice Hockey
Mary F. McNaughton Collins 1993 1987 Women's Cross Country, Women's Swimming & Diving, Women's Track & Field
Jacqueline M. McNiff Regan 1990 1983 Women's Cross Country, Women's Track & Field
Anthony F. Melink 1999 1985 Football
William A. Merritt, Jr. 1970 1958 Men's Track & Field
Chester J. Millett, Jr. 1968 1953 Football
Raymond W. Monaco 1982 1941 Baseball, Football
Hipolit Moncevicz, Jr. 1969 1937 Football
James P. Moran 1982 1935 Football
Edward J. Moriarty 1971 1935 Baseball
John P. Moriarty 2004 Honorary Honorary (Equipment Manager, Trainer)
George A. Morin 1988 1931 Men's Track & Field
Jon N. Morris 1973 1964 Football
Nicholas J. Morris 1974 1936 Football, Baseball
Dr. David S. Morrison 1984 1975 Men's Track & Field
Peter J. Muldoon 1991 1985 Football
Joseph A. Mullaney 1972 1949 Men's Basketball
Joseph I. Mulligan 1976 1934 Baseball
Walter D. Mulvihill 1968 1926 Men's Track & Field
Roy Mumpton 1993 Honorary Honorary
Matthew F. Muniz 2005 1986 Men's Ice Hockey
David P. Murphy 1998 1990 Football
Lawrence J. Murphy 1981 1970 Men's Ice Hockey
Richard J. Murphy 2002 1966 Men's Basketball
Edmund D. Murphy, Jr. 1981 1943 Football, Men's Track & Field
Martin B. Murray 1960 1933 Baseball, Football
James G. Nairus 2007 1991 Men's Basketball
Peter A. Naton 1993 1953 Baseball
Andrew J. Natowich 1985 1943 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
Frank J. Nekola 1987 1930 Baseball
Matthew R. Ney 2014 2003 Men's Soccer
Thomas W. Noering 2014 1963 Men's Track & Field
Peter J. Noonan 1960 1906 Baseball
John J. Norton 1972 1917 Baseball
Amy O'Brien 2005 1999 Women's Basketball
Kevin J. O'Brien 1995 1965 Men's Track & Field
Martin J. O'Brien 1998 1941 Baseball, Football
Dermott F. O'Connell 1995 1949 Men's Basketball
Phillip E. O'Connell 1958 1932 Baseball, Football
Joseph W. O'Connor 1959 1903 Football
W. Harold O'Connor 1990 Honorary Honorary (Track & Field Coach)
Cleo A. O'Donnell 1962 1908 Football
John B. O'Donnell 1983 1937 Football
James J. O'Leary 1994 1948 Men's Cross Country, Men's Track & Field
Edward J. O'Melia 1988 1938 Football
James P. O'Neill 1980 1952 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Frank A. Oftring, Jr. 1978 1950 Men's Basketball
William T. Osmanski 1956 1939 Football
Joseph C. Osmanski 1980 1941 Baseball, Football
Henry G. Ouellette 1987 1939 Baseball, Football
Charles D. Pacunas 1992 1960 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Togo A. Palazzi 1967 1954 Men's Basketball
George A. Paletta, Jr. 1995 1984 Men's Lacrosse
Dwight F. Pernell 1998 1990 Men's Basketball
Ronald K. Perry 1985 1980 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Ronald S. Perry 1965 1954 Baseball, Men's Basketball
John H. Peterman 2009 1963 Baseball
Brian E. Petz 2004 1996 Men's Soccer
Christopher S. Potter 1983 1978 Men's Basketball
Norinne M. Powers 1999 1993 Women's Basketball
Donald F. Prohovich 1977 1956 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Vincent L. Promuto 1977 1960 Football, Men's Track & Field
John S. Provost 1980 1975 Football
David K. Quehl 1982 1976 Football
Anthony C. Quesada 2014 2006 Men's Ice Hockey
James F. Quinn 1967 1928 Men's Track & Field
Steven J. Raquet 2007 1984 Football
Brian R. Reale 1996 1986 Baseball, Men's Basketball
Rev. Maurice F. Reidy, S.J. 1981 Honorary Honorary
John W. Reilly 2004 1928 Men's Basketball
Donald F. Riedl 2007 1963 Baseball
Victor M. Rimkus 1971 1953 Football
Albert D. Riopel 1957 1924 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
Patrick A. Rissmiller 2010 2002 Men's Ice Hockey
Walter C. Roberts 1987 1947 Football
John C. Ryan 1964 1930 Baseball, Football
Mary Beth Ryan 2012 2005 Softball
Wilfred P.D. Ryan 1960 1920 Baseball
Francis L. Saba 2000 1942 Football
James P. Scondras 1990 1943 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
John P. Scott 1991 Honorary Honorary (Trainer)
Joseph V. Segreti 2003 1991 Football
J. Timothy Shea 1987 1961 Men's Basketball
Lester H. Sheary 1975 Honorary Honorary (Men's Basketball)
Kenneth A. Simendinger 1958 1924 Baseball, Football
Edward F. Siudut 1986 1969 Men's Basketball
Park B. Smith 2007 1954 Honorary
Albert R. Snyder 1984 1963 Baseball, Football
Louis F. Sockalexis 1956 1897 Baseball, Football
Thomas F. Stankard 1958 1904 Baseball, Football
Arnold J. Statz 1974 1921 Baseball
David F. Stecchi 2008 1959 Football, Men's Track & Field
David P. Stenhouse 1992 1985 Baseball
James M. Stewart, Jr. 1998 1979 Men's Ice Hockey
Theodore S. Strojny 1989 1947 Football
Bart F. Sullivan 1959 Honorary Honorary (Track & Field)
Robert J. Sullivan 1973 1948 Football, Baseball
Thomas J. Sullivan 1996 1970 Men's Rowing, Women's Rowing
James P. Sweeney 2014 2001 Baseball
Kevin R. Swords 2002 1982 Honorary (Rugby)
Timothy S. Szatko 2011 2003 Men's Basketball
Callie M. Taffe 1988 1981 Women's Swimming & Diving
Joseph P. Tierney 1964 1925 Men's Track & Field
Silas J. Titus 1989 1940 Football
John J. Tivnan 1978 1948 Baseball
John M. Tosca, Jr. 1982 1955 Men's Golf
Daniel J. Triggs 1961 1909 Football
James J. Tunney 1968 1924 Baseball
John B. Turco 1960 1952 Football, Baseball
William P. Turnesa 1956 1938 Men's Golf
Glenn P. Verrette 1988 1980 Baseball, Football
Michael J. Vicens 1987 1978 Men's Basketball
John J. Vrionis 2010 1968 Football, Men's Lacrosse
George J. Waddleton 2004 1957 Men's Basketball
Mary Helen Walker 1997 1991 Women's Basketball
John J. Wallace 1985 1941 Men's Track & Field
Arthur J. Wallingford 1963 1922 Football
Dr. James P. Walsh 2010 1952 Honorary
John H. Wendelken 1976 1965 Baseball, Men's Basketball
John P. Whalen 1979 1948 Baseball, Men's Basketball
John B. Whalen 2013 1962 Football, Men's Lacrosse
Jeffrey W. Wiley 1997 1989 Football
Edward Bennett Williams 1989 1941 Honorary
Joseph Wilson 1978 1973 Football
William G. Wise 1980 1927 Baseball, Men's Basketball, Football
Garrett D. Witts 1989 1981 Men's Basketball
Richard T. Wotruba 1972 1960 Men's Track & Field
Ignatius J. Zyntell 1981 1933 Football, Men's Track & Field
1995 Lightweight Eight 2012 1995 Men's Rowing
2002 Varsity Eight 2013 2002 Women's Rowing