Administration

Name Title Phone Email
Nathan Pine Director of Athletics 508-793-2571
Joseph Bertoletti Senior Associate Director of Athletics 508-793-2571 Email Bertoletti
Bill Bellerose Associate Director of Athletics 508-793-2581 Email Bellerose
Rosemary Shea Associate Director of Athletics 508-793-2318 Email Shea
Ann Zelesky Associate Director of Athletics 508-793-2628 Email Zelesky
Frank Mastrandrea Assistant Director of Athletics 508-793-3427 Email Mastrandrea
Ronald Perry Special Assistant to the President 508-793-2571 Email Perry
Nancy Olson Administrative Assistant 508-793-2572 Email Olson
Lillian Williams Administrative Assistant / Ticket Office 508-793-2573 Email Williams

Athletic Facilities

Name Title Phone Email
Nicolas Ryan Director of Athletic Facilities & Event Management 508-793-3735 Email Ryan
Ricky Babcock Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities 508-793-3691 Email Babcock
Todd Malone Facilities & Events Coordinator 508-793-2556 Email Malone
Janet Fahnestock Administrative Assistant 508-793-2323 Email Fahnestock

Athletic Training

Name Title Phone Email
Anthony Cerundolo Head Athletic Trainer 508-793-2644 Email Cerundolo
Alicia Caswell Assistant Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Caswell
Carlos Faria Assistant Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Faria
Ansel Garvey Assistant Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Garvey
Amanda Kelley Assistant Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email Kelley
Meaghan McMillen Intern Athletic Trainer 508-793-2627 Email McMillen

Business Office

Name Title Phone Email
Bill Bellerose Associate Director of Athletics 508-793-2581 Email Bellerose
Linda George Assistant Business Manager 508-793-2724 Email George

Compliance

Name Title Phone Email
Rosemary Shea Associate Director of Athletics 508-793-2318 Email Shea
Ryan Colton Compliance Assistant 508-793-3582 Email Colton

Crusader Athletics Fund

Name Title Phone Email
Heather Palmer Associate Director of Athletics Fundraising 508-793-2415 Email Palmer

Equipment

Name Title Phone Email
Ray Bolger Equipment Manager 508-793-3476 Email Bolger
Cameron Parker Assistant Equipment Manager 508-793-3439 Email Parker

Marketing & Promotions

Name Title Phone Email
Frank Mastrandrea Assistant Director of Athletics 508-793-3427 Email Mastrandrea

Media Relations

Name Title Phone Email
Charles Bare Director of Media Relations 508-793-2583 Email Bare
Jim Wrobel Assistant Director of Media Relations 508-793-2583 Email Wrobel
Jim Sarkisian Assistant Director of Media Relations 508-793-2583 Email Sarkisian
Jamie Reynolds Manager of Video Production 508-793-2583 Email Reynolds
Greg Roll Media Relations Intern 508-793-2583 Email Roll
Kristen Kearnan Administrative Assistant 508-793-2583 Email Kearnan

Spirit

Name Title Phone Email
Tina Borrelli Cheerleading Coach 508-793-2571 Email Borrelli
Nick McKenzie Band Director 508-793-3808 Email McKenzie

Strength & Conditioning

Name Title Phone Email
Jeff Oliver Head Strength & Conditioning Coach 508-793-2313 Email Oliver
Shepard Allen Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 508-793-2313 Email Allen

Baseball

Name Title Phone Email
Greg DiCenzo Head Coach 508-793-2753 Email DiCenzo
Jeff Kane Associate Head Coach / Recruiting Coordinator 508-793-2753 Email Kane
Ron Rakowski Assistant Coach 508-793-2753 Email Rakowski
Jeff Miller Assistant Coach 508-793-2753

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email
Milan Brown Head Coach 508-793-2323 Email Brown
Brion Dunlap Assistant Coach 508-793-2323 Email Dunlap
Kevin Robinson Assistant Coach 508-793-2323 Email Robinson
Kevin Driscoll Assistant Coach 508-793-2323 Email Driscoll
Alex Popp Director of Operations 508-793-2323 Email Popp
Janet Fahnestock Administrative Assistant 508-793-2323 Email Fahnestock

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email
Bill Gibbons Head Coach 508-793-3429 Email Gibbons
Ann McInerney Associate Coach 508-793-2320 Email McInerney
Chante Bonds Assistant Coach 508-793-2322 Email Bonds
Matt Raquet Assistant Coach 508-793-3821 Email Raquet

Field Hockey

Name Title Phone Email
Zowie Tucker Head Coach 508-793-2319 Email Tucker
Maryette Stuart Assistant Coach 508-793-2620 Email Stuart

Football

Name Title Phone Email
Tom Gilmore Head Coach 508-793-2584 Email Gilmore
Mike Kashurba Defensive Coordinator 508-793-2584 Email Kashurba
Andy McKenzie Offensive Coordinator 508-793-2584 Email McKenzie
Cazzie Kosciolek Running Backs / Special Teams Coach 508-793-2584 Email Kosciolek
Roderick Plummer Linebackers Coach 508-793-2584 Email Plummer
Tom Radulski Defensive Line Coach 508-793-2584 Email Radulski
Bill Samko Offensive Line Coach 508-793-2584 Email Samko
Matt Fanning Wide Receivers Coach 508-793-2584 Email Fanning
Steve Cully Tight Ends Coach 508-793-2584 Email Cully
Rocco DiMeco Outside Linebackers Coach 508-793-2584 Email DiMeco
Edwyn Edwards Assistant Secondary Coach 508-793-2584 Email Edwards
Lu-Ann Hennessy Administrative Assistant 508-793-2584 Email Hennessy

Men's & Women's Golf

Name Title Phone Email
Bob Molt Men's Head Coach 508-793-2571 Email Molt
Skip Guss Women's Head Coach 508-793-2571 Email Guss

Men's Ice Hockey

Name Title Phone Email
Paul Pearl Head Coach 508-793-2326 Email Pearl
Juliano Pagliero Assistant Coach 508-793-3628 Email Pagliero
Shayne Toporowski Assistant Coach 508-793-2324 Email Toporowski

Women's Ice Hockey

Name Title Phone Email
Peter Van Buskirk Head Coach 508-793-3407 Email Van Buskirk
Jacob Anderson Assistant Coach 508-793-3407 Email Anderson

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone Email
Justin Hager Interim Head Coach 508-793-2377 Email Hager
John Carroll Assistant Coach 508-793-2377 Email Carroll

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone Email
Stephanie Ridolfi Head Coach 508-793-3682 Email Ridolfi
Kacie Lewis Assistant Coach 508-793-3682 Email Lewis

Men's & Women's Rowing

Name Title Phone Email
Patrick Diggins Program Director / Women's Head Coach 508-793-3340 Email Diggins
Todd Pearson Men's Head Coach 508-793-3712 Email Pearson
Lindsay Piotti Women's Assistant Coach 508-793-2287 Email Piotti
Jim Barr Men's Assistant Coach 508-793-3340 Email Barr
Charles Putnam Women's Novice Coach 508-793-2287 Email Putnam

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email
Marco Koolman Head Coach 508-793-2726 Email Koolman
Justin Kahle Assistant Coach 508-793-2375 Email Kahle
James Thorpe Assistant Coach 508-793-2726 Email Thorpe

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email
Darren Gallagher Head Coach 508-793-3624 Email Gallagher
Heather Lipp Assistant Coach 508-793-3624 Email Lipp
James Thorpe Assistant Coach 508-793-2726 Email Thorpe

Softball

Name Title Phone Email
Brian Claypool Head Coach 508-793-3627 Email Claypool
Nick French Assistant Coach 508-793-3627 Email French

Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving

Name Title Phone Email
Barry Parenteau Head Coach 508-793-3430 Email Parenteau
Wil Aybar Diving Coach 508-793-3430 Email Aybar
Ian Hennessey Assistant Coach 508-793-3430

Men's & Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone Email
Evan Gaudreau Men's Head Coach 508-793-2628 Email Gaudreau
Lisa Meola Women's Head Coach 508-793-3626 Email Meola

Men's & Women's Track & Field / Cross Country

Name Title Phone Email
Jim Kavanagh Head Coach / Program Director 508-793-2317 Email Kavanagh
Egetta Alfonso Women's Head Coach 508-793-2315 Email Alfonso
Pete Mariani Men's Assistant Coach 508-793-2316 Email Mariani
Bruce Stearns Women's Assistant Coach 508-793-2315 Email Stearns
Mat LeMaire Men's & Women's Assistant Coach 508-793-2315 Email LeMaire

Volleyball

Name Title Phone Email
Erin Cady Head Coach 508-793-3623 Email Cady
Corrinne Archibald Assistant Coach 508-793-3623 Email Archibald