March 2017
Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017
Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1

Women's Lacrosse
5:05 PM
New Hampshire
11 - 10 (W) (OT)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Basketball
7:05 PM
Loyola (Md.)
37 - 56 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

2

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Boston University
0 - 7 (L)
Boston, Mass.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:00 PM
Navy
42 - 49 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

3
4

Women's Track & Field
9:30 AM
ECAC Indoor Championship
No Final Scores
Boston, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
9 - 16 (L)
Baltimore, Md.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
1:05 PM
Lafayette
54 - 58 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
4:00 PM
California-Riverside
8 - 9 (L)
Riverside, Calif.

5

Women's Track & Field
9:30 AM
ECAC Indoor Championship
25 of 44
Boston, Mass.

Baseball
4:00 PM
California-Riverside
2 - 5 (L)
Riverside, Calif.

6

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Benbow Invitational
No Final Scores
Jacksonville, Fla.

Men's Golf
8:30 AM
Fort Lauderdale Intercollegiate
No Final Scores
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Women's Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
NCAA Zone A Diving
No Final Scores
Christiansburg, Va.

Baseball
9:00 PM
California-Riverside
6 - 14 (L)
Riverside, Calif.

7

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Benbow Invitational
7th of 9
Jacksonville, Fla.

Men's Golf
8:30 AM
Fort Lauderdale Intercollegiate
14th of 14
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Women's Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
NCAA Zone A Diving
No Final Scores
Christiansburg, Va.

Softball
Florida Gulf Coast Invitational
1:00 PM
Florida International
0 - 14 (L) (5)
Fort Myers, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Vermont
14 - 5 (W)
Burlington, Vt.

Softball
Florida Gulf Coast Invitational
5:45 PM
Florida Gulf Coast
9 - 12 (L)
Fort Myers, Fla.

Baseball
9:00 PM
California-Riverside
5 - 4 (W)
Riverside, Calif.

8

Softball
Florida Gulf Coast Invitational
2:30 PM
Ball State
3 - 5 (L)
Fort Myers, Fla.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Cal State Northridge
5 - 10 (L)
Northridge, Calif.

Softball
Florida Gulf Coast Invitational
5:00 PM
Florida Gulf Coast
0 - 3 (L)
Fort Myers, Fla.

9

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Lady EagleCat Invitational
No Final Scores
Daytona Beach, Fla.

10

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Lady EagleCat Invitational
12th of 12
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
11:30 AM
South Dakota State
2 - 7 (L)
Clearwater, Fla.

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
4:30 PM
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
2 - 4 (L)
Clearwater, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
7:05 PM
Ohio State
11 - 10 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Ice Hockey
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
3 - 6 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa.

Baseball
9:00 PM
Southern California
3 - 6 (L)
Los Angeles, Calif.

11

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
9:15 AM
Western Michigan
0 - 15 (L) (5)
Clearwater, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Bucknell
10 - 8 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
2:00 PM
Canisius
3 - 13 (L) (5)
Clearwater, Fla.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Southern California
6 - 4 (W)
Los Angeles, Calif.

Men's Ice Hockey
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
2 - 3 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa.

12

Softball
Under Armour Showcase
9:00 AM
Indiana State
3 - 5 (L)
Clearwater, Fla.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Southern California
2 - 5 (L)
Los Angeles, Calif.

13
14
15
16
17
18

Women's Lacrosse
11:05 AM
Lehigh
3 - 10 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Wagner
3 - 2 (W)
Washington, D.C.

Men's Lacrosse
2:05 PM
Army West Point
4 - 10 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Wagner
2 - 6 (L)
Washington, D.C.

19
20
21

Baseball
6:45 PM
Massachusetts
15 - 5 (W)
Northborough, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Brown
14 - 17 (L)
Providence, R.I.

22
23
24

Men's Tennis
1:30 PM
Army West Point
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Army West Point
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

25

Men's Tennis
8:00 AM
Lafayette
0 - 5 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Rowing
9:00 AM
Murphy Cup
No Team Scores
Philadelphia, Pa.

Men's Rowing
9:00 AM
Murphy Cup
No Team Scores
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
Stony Brook Invitational
10:30 AM
Brown
7 - 2 (W)
Stony Brook, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
10:30 AM
Loyola (Md.)
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Marist
5 - 8 (L)
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Yale
3 - 4 (L)
New York, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
2:00 PM
Navy
6 - 17 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Stony Brook Invitational
2:30 PM
Stony Brook
0 - 9 (L) (5)
Stony Brook, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Loyola (Md.)
0 - 7 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Yale
0 - 4 (L)
New York, N.Y.

26

Women's Tennis
11:30 AM
Lafayette
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Softball
Stony Brook Invitational
12:30 PM
Stony Brook
2 - 11 (L)
Stony Brook, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Bucknell
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Yale
1 - 7 (L)
New York, N.Y.

Softball
Stony Brook Invitational
2:30 PM
Brown
5 - 7 (L)
Stony Brook, N.Y.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Yale
8 - 7 (W)
New York, N.Y.

27
28
29

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Army West Point
12 - 9 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

30

Baseball
3:30 PM
Hartford
6 - 7 (L) (10 inn.)
West Hartford, Conn.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Trinity
0 - 7 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

31