Holy Cross Crusaders -  College of the Holy Cross Official Athletic Site

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       
1

Women's Tennis
4:30 PM
Boston University
0 - 7 (L)
Boston, Mass.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
7:00 PM
Navy
81 - 65 (W)
Annapolis, Md.

2
3

Women's Track & Field
9:30 AM
ECAC Indoor Championship
No team scores
Boston, Mass.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
1:05 PM
Colgate
66 - 47 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

4

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Panther Invitational
No Final Scores
Viera, Fla.

Men's Track & Field
9:30 AM
IC4A Indoor Championship
No team scores
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
9:30 AM
ECAC Indoor Championship
24th of 41
Boston, Mass.

Men's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
12:00 PM
Colgate
55 - 62 (L)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
12:05 PM
Loyola (Md.)
5 - 13 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Stetson
14 - 8 (W)
DeLand, Fla.

Baseball
9:00 PM
Mercer
4 - 12 (L)
Macon, Ga.

5

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Panther Invitational
No Final Scores
Viera, Fla.

Women's Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
NCAA Zone A Diving Championship
No Team Scores
Piscataway, N.J.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Mercer
8 - 33 (L)
Macon, Ga.

Women's Basketball
Patriot League Tournament
6:00 PM
Bucknell
53 - 67 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Mercer
7 - 3 (W)
Macon, Ga.

6

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Illinois College
337 - 371 (W)
Montverde, Fla.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Panther Invitational
11th of 11
Viera, Fla.

Women's Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
NCAA Zone A Diving Championship
No Team Scores
Piscataway, N.J.

Softball
1:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
1 - 2 (L)
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Men's Golf
1:30 PM
Illinois College
5 - 0 (W)
Vero Beach, Fla.

Softball
3:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
7 - 8 (L)
Daytona Beach, Fla.

7

Women's Lacrosse
11:05 AM
Vermont
16 - 8 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
2:00 PM
Stetson
3 - 4 (L)
DeLand, Fla.

Softball
4:00 PM
Stetson
4 - 5 (L)
DeLand, Fla.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Georgia Southern
5 - 10 (L)
Statesboro, Ga.

8

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Gary Freeman Spring Invitational
No Final Scores
Daytona Beach, Fla.

9

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Gary Freeman Spring Invitational
6th of 7
Daytona Beach, Fla.

Softball
Stetson Invitational
11:00 AM
Tennessee-Martin
0 - 4 (L)
DeLand, Fla.

Softball
Stetson Invitational
4:00 PM
Stetson
1 - 9 (L)
DeLand, Fla.

Baseball
6:00 PM
Charleston Southern
5 - 0 (W)
Charleston, S.C.

Men's Ice Hockey
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
1 - 4 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

10

Softball
Stetson Invitational
11:00 AM
Tennessee-Martin
1 - 5 (L)
DeLand, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
1:05 PM
Bucknell
4 - 12 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
Stetson Invitational
1:30 PM
Manhattan
2 - 13 (L)
DeLand, Fla.

Baseball
2:00 PM
Charleston Southern
5 - 2 (W)
Charleston, S.C.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Charleston Southern
8 - 0 (W)
Charleston, S.C.

Men's Ice Hockey
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
1 - 5 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

11

Softball
Stetson Invitational
10:00 AM
Manhattan
4 - 1 (W)
DeLand, Fla.

12

Women's Lacrosse
4:30 PM
Richmond
4 - 11 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Cancer Awareness Day

13
14
15
16
17

Softball
Fordham Tournament
9:00 AM
UMass Lowell
0 - 6 (L)
Bronx, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Army West Point
3 - 5 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
1:05 PM
Lafayette
16 - 14 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
Fordham Tournament
2:00 PM
Fordham
7 - 6 (W) (8)
Bronx, N.Y.

18

Softball
Fordham Tournament
1:30 PM
Detroit Mercy
6 - 4 (W) (8)
Bronx, N.Y.

Softball
Fordham Tournament
4:00 PM
Seton Hall
4 - 7 (L) (8)
Bronx, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
4:00 PM
Colgate
0 - 7 (L)
Paxton, Mass.

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Colgate
0 - 7 (L)
Paxton, Mass.

19
20

Men's Lacrosse
7:05 PM
Brown
8 - 19 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

21
22
23

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Army West Point
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
7:00 PM
Army West Point
0 - 7 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

24

Men's Tennis
8:00 AM
Lafayette
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
11:30 AM
Lafayette
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Quinnipiac
14 - 13 (W)
Hamden, Conn.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Navy
3 - 1 (W) (11)
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Lacrosse
2:00 PM
Colgate
8 - 9 (L)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Bucknell
0 - 5 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Navy
1 - 5 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

25

Baseball
12:00 PM
Bucknell
0 - 5 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
4 - 13 (L)
Easton, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Lafayette
8 - 0 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Bucknell
9 - 4 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Tennis
4:30 PM
Loyola (Md.)
0 - 5 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

26

Softball
1:00 PM
Lafayette
12 - 3 (W)
Easton, Pa.

27
28

Baseball
5:05 PM
Harvard
2 - 10 (L)
Northborough, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
6:05 PM
Army West Point
11 - 10 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Military Appreciation Day

29

Softball
2:00 PM
Marist
0 - 8 (L)
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

Softball
4:00 PM
Marist
2 - 7 (L)
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

30
31

Men's Rowing
7:45 AM
Alumni Cup
No Team Scores
Boston, Mass.

Women's Rowing
9:00 AM
Murphy Cup
No Team Scores
Philadelphia, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Bucknell
1 - 6 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Track & Field
12:00 PM
Black & Gold Invitational
2nd of 11
Smithfield, R.I.

Men's Track & Field
12:00 PM
Black & Gold Invitational
9th of 13
Smithfield, R.I.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
4 - 2 (W) (8)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Navy
4 - 5 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Lacrosse
1:05 PM
Navy
7 - 19 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Faculty & Staff Appreciation Day

Softball
2:00 PM
Bucknell
0 - 8 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Lehigh
11 - 4 (W)
Bethlehem, Pa.