2014 Holy Cross Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Michael Ortlieb G So. 5-11 165 Newport Beach, Calif. / Corona Del Mar
2 Tim O’Brien D/M Fr. 5-9 175 Malverne, N.Y. / Chaminade
3 Conor Shanahan A Jr. 6-3 198 Potomac, Md. / Georgetown Prep
4 Sean Wilkinson A So. 5-7 170 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
5 James Rassenfoss M So. 5-11 175 Denver, Colo. / Kent Denver
6 Tyler Purdue FO Jr. 5-9 175 Mendham, N.J. / Mendham
7 Joe Fusco M Jr. 5-10 160 North Caldwell, N.J. / West Essex
8 Jimmy O'Brien M Jr. 5-10 180 Loudonville, N.Y. / Shaker
9 Ryan Mahn M Fr. 6-2 180 Pennington, N.J. / Avon Old Farms
10 Jamie Ward M Jr. 6-0 180 Glen Rock, N.J. / Bergen Catholic
11 Tripper Gandy D Sr. 6-1 185 New Vernon, N.J. / Hotchkiss
12 Kyle Kadlick M Sr. 5-11 190 West Roxbury, Mass. / Roxbury Latin
13 Joe Reilly D/M So. 6-1 200 Garden City, N.Y. / Chaminade
14 Ryan Bringewatt M So. 6-2 180 Summit, N.J. / Summit
15 Pat Coan M So. 6-1 200 Towson, Md. / Loyola Blakefield
16 Kevin Lux A Fr. 6-2 185 Manlius, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
17 Nate Larrivee M So. 6-2 180 Bedford, N.H. / Bedford
18 Chris Smith M Jr. 5-10 185 Rye, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
19 Matt Smith M Sr. 6-2 185 North Bethesda, Md. / Georgetown Prep
20 Chris Cousin G So. 5-7 145 Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Somers
21 Brendan Sheehan D/M So. 6-1 185 Lincolnshire, Ill. / Adlai E. Stevenson
22 Andrew Zinck M Fr. 6-0 186 Groton, Mass. / Holderness
23 Marc Buermann M Fr. 6-5 197 West Caldwell, N.J. / Don Bosco Prep
24 John Daugherty A Sr. 6-2 155 Stafford, Va. / Brooke Point
25 Joey Greaney FO Fr. 6-0 195 Darnestown, Md. / Georgetown Prep
26 Thomas Shannon M So. 6-1 200 Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover
27 Clay Haarmann A Jr. 6-0 175 Mendham, N.J. / Delbarton
28 Jon Pillon D Jr. 6-0 190 Branchburg, N.J. / Immaculata
29 Terry McKenna M Jr. 6-2 185 Summit, N.J. / Summit
30 Jack Ortlieb A Fr. 6-1 165 Newport Beach, Calif. / Corona Del Mar
31 Gillin Smith LSM So. 6-4 190 North Bethesda, Md. / Georgetown Prep
32 Liam Driscoll D/M Fr. 5-7 163 Hingham, Mass. / Xaverian Brothers
33 Tanner Powers D Jr. 6-0 190 Dover, Mass. / Rivers
34 Brendan McGonigle D/M Fr. 5-10 180 Doylestown, Pa. / La Salle College
35 Sean Kirkpatrick A Fr. 6-6 218 Glen Mills, Pa. / Wilmington Friends
36 Michael Urquhart M Fr. 6-3 195 Redding, Conn. / Canterbury
37 Ryan Troy LSM Sr. 6-0 165 Summit, N.J. / Summit
38 Jack McGovern D Fr. 5-11 180 San Francisco, Calif. / St. Ignatius College Prep
39 Trevor Lang D So. 6-1 205 Bath, N.Y. / Bath-Haverling
40 Connor Sofield A So. 5-11 165 Long Beach, N.Y. / Long Beach
41 Jon Vogel A Fr. 6-2 180 Chesterfield, Mo. / Parkway West
42 Frank Gaul M Jr. 6-2 190 Glen Rock, N.J. / Don Bosco Prep
43 Parker Greiwe LSM Fr. 6-4 200 Indian Hill, Ohio / St. Xavier
44 Reed Kennedy D Jr. 6-0 190 Marblehead, Mass. / Governor’s Academy
45 Burke Smith LSM Jr. 6-1 180 Fairway, Kan. / Shawnee Mission East
46 Zachary Werner D Fr. 6-3 195 Colorado Springs, Colo. / Cheyenne Mountain
47 Will Weber D So. 6-5 195 Summit, N.J. / Summit
48 Ben Williams FO Fr. 5-11 195 Prior Lake, Minn. / St. Thomas Academy
49 Blake Mulligan LSM So. 6-2 200 Boca Raton, Fla. / St. Andrew's
50 Peter Hines G So. 6-3 225 Manchester, Mass. / Governor's Academy
51 Jack Spencer A Jr. 5-9 170 Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City