2010-2011 Holy Cross Men's Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Matthew Achariam Sr. 5-11 150 Elizabeth, N.J. / St. Benedict's Prep
Steve Burison Jr. 5-9 135 Worcester, Mass. / Doherty Memorial
Andrew Cecchetti So. 6-2 210 Wall Township, N.J. / Wall Township
Anthony Curro Fr. 6-1 165 North Andover, Mass. / St. John’s Prep
Peter Dwyer Jr. 6-3 200 Keene, N.Y. / Keene Central
Michael Fitzgerald Fr. 5-8 133 New York, N.Y. / Regis
Nick Forgione So. 6-0 165 Haverhill, Mass. / Central Catholic
Paul Gaffney So. 5-9 180 Newington, Conn. / Choate Rosemary Hall
Tom Gallant Jr. 6-2 195 Scotia, N.Y. / Scotia-Glenville
John Gentile Fr. 5-8 110 Mays Landing, N.J. / St. Augustine Prep
Ryan Hallisey Fr. 5-10 145 Wethersfield, Conn. / Westminster
Pete Haney Sr. 6-1 155 Oreland, Pa. / St. Joseph's Prep
Matt Haraburda So. 6-4 160 Newtown Square, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
Colin Hayes Jr. 6-2 200 Chanhassen, Minn. / Benilde-St. Margaret’s
Kyle Johnson Fr. 5-11 192 Port Washington, N.Y. / Regis
Leo Kennedy Fr. 6-3 195 Philadelphia, Pa. / St. Joseph’s Prep
Patrick Kokoszka Jr. 6-0 185 Durham, Conn. / Xavier
Mike Lindsay Fr. 6-0 150 King of Prussia, Pa. / La Salle College
Thad Logan Jr. 5-10 175 Pleasantville, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Mary Carol Madigan Sr. 5-6 125 Kenilworth, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Carlo Masakayan Fr. 5-8 175 Setauket, N.Y. / Stony Brook
Kevin Moran So. 6-2 175 Maitland, Fla. / Bishop Moore Catholic
Sean O’Neill Fr. 6-2 193 Hamburg, N.Y. / Canisius
Grant O'Connell Sr. 6-4 190 Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. / Tabor Academy
J.D. Power Fr. 6-2 160 Westlake Village, Calif. / Westlake
Nicholas Powers So. 5-7 165 Yonkers, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Peter Prominski So. 6-7 195 Arlington, Va. / Gonzaga
Bryan Ptucha Fr. 6-2 150 New York, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Steve Raiola Jr. 5-9 170 New Rochelle, N.Y. / Regis
Pat Rapuano So. 5-11 150 Penn Valley, Pa. / Episcopal Academy
Dan Ryan Jr. 6-3 190 Wilmette, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Brendan Siebecker Fr. 5-6 127 White Plains, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Kevin Smith Jr. 6-1 160 Pelham, N.Y. / Fordham Prep
Jordan Traub Fr. 6-1 168 Eastham, Mass. / Kent
Henry Van Damme Fr. 6-4 173 Cochabamba, Bolivia / American International (Guatemala)
Mike Walker So. 6-1 180 Monson, Mass. / Monson
Robert Weitzel So. 6-1 165 Milford, Conn. / Notre Dame
Trevor Zaleski Jr. 6-3 196 Haddonfield, N.J. / Haddonfield Memorial