June 5, 2006

2005-2006 Holy Cross Men's Rowing Roster

Coaches&nbsp

NameCl.Hometown/High School
David AndersonFRWebster, Mass./St. John's
Matthew AppletonSRNashua, N.H./Bishop Guertin
Jared BenniciJRMarlbrough, Conn./Regional Hebron, Andover and Marlborough
Will BogdanowiczSOChesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
Christian BrattonFRPhiladelphia, Pa./Roman Catholic
Elle CarolanJRWayne, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Alex CheungFRFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Gregory ConnorsSRDevon, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Kevin CrowleyJRBrockton, Mass./Coyle-Cassidy
Kevin CummingsFRSummit, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Michael CuttingSORockville, Md./Magruder
Michael DeanFRCenterville, Mass./Cape Cod Academy
Matthew DePucchioJRPlainville, Conn./St. Paul
Matthew DragoJRWestern Springs, Ill./Fenwick
James EaganFRNorwich, Conn./Norwich Free Academy
Connor FaughnanSOFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Adam FurlongFRLawrenceville, N.J./Hun School
Elizabeth GarveyFRNew York, N.Y./Loyola
Lee Anthony GerminoFRNew York, N.Y./Collegiate
Patrick GoldenFRManhasset, N.Y./Chaminade
Dan GouletJRWatertown, Conn./Holy Cross
Stephen HawkinsFROdessa, Fla./Tampa Jesuit
Kateleigh HewinsFRHewitt, N.J./West Milford Township
Castaneda Joyce-AguilarJRFloral Park, N.Y./Xavier HS
Benjamin KonickiJRFoster, R.I./Ponaganset
Wade LucasFRPortland, Maine/Cheverus
Chris LynettSOScranton, Pa./Scranton Prep
James MarroneFRBronxville, N.Y./Bronxville
Tim McCueSOWest Hempstead, N.Y./Chaminade
Joseph McDonaldFRHawthorne, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Thomas MeehanJRAmbler, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Albert MonteJRPhiladelphia, Pa./Roman Catholic
Kevin NestorFRNew York, N.Y./La Salle Academy
Mike PierceSRPhiladelphia, Pa./Roman Catholic
Christopher PiltinSOMedford, N.J./St. Joseph's Prep
Kate RallisSOChicopee, Mass./Chicopee Comp
Bryce RitzelSREaston, Conn./Hotchkiss School
Rob SchwabJRAthol, Mass./St. Bernard's
Christopher SieckFRHaddonfield, N.J./St. Joseph's Prep
James StaleyJRWalpole, Mass./Walpole
Donald SteinertSRRockville Centre, N.Y./Chaminade
Ian SwirkaSRDanvers, Mass./Danvers
Christopher TalleyFRTrumbull, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Alfred TherrienFRColumbia, Conn./Xavier HS
Mark ThompsonSOAndover, Mass./Brooks School
Mathias WeidenJRYonkers, N.Y./Regis
Chris WilterdinkSOHampton, Conn./Marianapolis
Frederick WinsteadFRFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Daniel ZanattaSONew Hyde Park N.Y./Chaminade

Coaches

Pat Diggins - Director of Rowing
Tom Sullivan - Head Coach
Brendan Bedell - Assistant Coach
Lindsay Beauregard - Program Administrator