2007-2008 Holy Cross Men's Rowing Roster

Coaches&nbsp

NameCl.Hometown/High School
Matthew AchariamFRElizabeth, N.J./St. Benedict's Prep
Brian ArnoldSOVerona, N.J./Seton Hall
Greg BenniciSOMarlborough, Conn./Regional Hebron, Andover & Marlborough
Will BogdanowiczSRChesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
Christian BrattonJRPhiladelphia, Pa./Roman Catholic
Bill BrekkaFRHubbardston, Mass./Quabbin Regional
Sean BrimmerSOSimsbury, Conn./Simsbury
Ryan CordesFRScranton, Pa./Scranton Prep
Kevin CummingsJRSummit, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Michael CuttingSRRockville, Md./Magruder
Buddy DolanSONorthbrook, Ill./Loyola Academy
Teddy DoyleSOBelmont, Mass./Belmont Hill
Scott DubeSOBrockton, Mass./Boston College
James EaganJRNorwich, Conn./Norwich Free Academy
Gaven EhrlichSORochester, N.Y./McQuaid Jesuit
D.J. EstesSOFalmouth, Mass./Falmouth
Matthew FonteFRMorganville, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
Adam FurlongJRPittstown, N.J./Hun
Neal GallagherFRStamford, Conn./Trinity Catholic
Matthew GraceSOPlymouth, Mass./Tabor Academy
Pete HaneyFROreland, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Chris HaydenSOGarden City, N.Y./Chaminade
Justin HowlettFRHowell, N.J./St. Rose
Daniel JulianSOBasking Ridge, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Matthew LarsonFREast Hartford, Conn./East Hartford
Jihyeok LimFRFlushing, N.Y./Bergen Catholic
Wade LucasJRPortland, Maine/Cheverus
Chris LynettSRScranton, Pa./Scranton Prep
Mary Carol MadiganFRKenilworth, Ill./Loyola Academy
Joe McDonaldJRHawthorne, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Daniel McGlinnSOAmbler, Pa./Haverford
Grant O'ConnellFRCold Spring Harbor, N.Y./Tabor Academy
Thomas O'ConnorSOPelham, N.Y./Pelham
Matt O'SullivanFRRye, N.Y./Regis
Ron ParanalSOManalapan, N.J./Christians Brothers Academy
Garrett PearceSOHaworth, N.J./Bergen Catholic
Eddie PineroSOForestdale, Mass./Sandwich
Kate RallisSRChicopee, Mass./Chicopee Comp
Peter SandribFRLitchfield, Conn./Litchfield
Nikolas SavageFRBrewster, N.Y./North Salem
Christopher SieckJRHaddonfield, N.J./St. Joseph's Prep
Terry TherrienJRColumbia, Conn./Xavier
Robert ValentiFRKing of Prussia, Pa./Malvern Prep
Tucker WadeFRGermantown, Tenn./Germantown
Colum WeidenSOBronxville, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Erick WinsteadJRFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Prep

Coaches

Pat Diggins - Director of Rowing
Tom Sullivan - Head Coach
Eddie Evans - Freshman Coach
Chris Noon - Volunteer Coach
Todd Pearson - Volunteer Coach
Lindsay Piotti - Program Administrator