June 13, 2007

2006-2007 Holy Cross Men's Rowing Roster

Coaches&nbsp

NameCl.Hometown/High School
Jared BenniciSRMarlbrough, Conn./Regional Hebron, Andover & Marlborough
Will BogdanowiczJRChesapeake, Va./Great Bridge
Christian BrattonSOPhiladelphia, Pa./Roman Catholic
Sean BrimmerFRSimsbury, Conn.
Elle CarolanSRWayne, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Kevin CrowleySRBrockton, Mass./Coyle-Cassidy
Kevin CummingsSOSummit, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Michael CuttingJRRockville, Md./Magruder
Michael DeanSOCenterville, Mass./Cape Cod Academy
Matthew DePucchioSRPlainville, Conn./St. Paul
Matthew DragoSRWestern Springs, Ill./Fenwick
Scott DubeFRBrockton, Mass.
James EaganSONorwich, Conn./Norwich Free Academy
Gaven EhrlichFRRochester, N.Y./McQuaid Jesuit
DJ EstesFRFalmouth, Mass./Falmouth
Connor FaughnanJRFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Adam FurlongSOLawrenceville, N.J./Hun School
Elizabeth GarveySONew York, N.Y./Loyola
Dan GouletSRWatertown, Conn./Holy Cross
Matthew GraceFRPlymouth, Mass./Tabor Academy
Stephen HawkinsSOOdessa, Fla./Tampa Jesuit
Chris HaydenFRGarden City, N.Y./Chaminade
Connor HaydenFRBradford, Mass./Haverhill
Diane ImperatoSRNorthbrook, IL/Glenbrook North
Benjamin KonickiSRFoster, R.I./Ponaganset
Wade LucasSOPortland, Maine/Cheverus
Chris LynettJRScranton, Pa./Scranton Prep
James MarroneSOBronxville, N.Y./Bronxville
Joseph McDonaldSOHawthorne, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
Daniel McGlinnFRAmbler, Pa./Haverford School
Sean McLaughlinFRAbington, Pa./La Salle
Ryan McQuadeFRAbordeen, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
Thomas MeehanSRAmbler, Pa./St. Joseph's Prep
Albert MonteSRPhiladelphia, Pa./Roman Catholic
Kevin NestorSONew York, N.Y./La Salle Academy
Thomas O'ConnorFRPelham, N.Y.
Ronald ParanalFRManalapan, N.J.
Garrett PearceFRHaworth, N.J.
Christopher PiltinJRMedford, N.J./St. Joseph's Prep
Kate RallisJRChicopee, Mass./Chicopee Comp
Rob SchwabSRAthol, Mass./St. Bernard's
Christopher SieckSOHaddonfield, N.J./St. Joseph's Prep
James StaleySRWalpole, Mass./Walpole
Christopher TalleySOTrumbull, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Alfred TherrienSOColumbia, Conn./Xavier HS
John ThornburghFRIndianapolis, Ind./Park Tudor School
Colum WeidenFRBronxville, N.Y.
Mathias WeidenSRYonkers, N.Y./Regis
Frederick WinsteadSOFairfield, Conn./Fairfield Prep
Daniel ZanattaJRNew Hyde Park N.Y./Chaminade

Coaches

Pat Diggins - Director of Rowing
Tom Sullivan - Head Coach
Floyd Ploss - Assistant Men's Rowing Coach
Lindsay Beauregard - Program Administrator