Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2013 07:54 PM
                   Worcester City Championships - 1/18/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               7:07.44    7:20.38  
     1) Adam McNally                    2) Alex Powers FR                 
     3) Nathan Hughes FR                4) Nick Houghton SO               
              11.95       25.29 (25.29)       39.21 (39.21)       53.25 (53.25)
      1:07.39 (1:07.39)   1:21.52 (1:21.52)   1:35.98 (1:35.98)   1:49.96 (1:49.96)
        2:01.09 (11.13)     2:13.65 (23.69)     2:26.85 (36.89)     2:40.41 (50.45)
      2:54.29 (1:04.33)   3:08.47 (1:18.51)   3:22.94 (1:32.98)   3:37.31 (1:47.35)
        3:49.10 (11.79)     4:02.18 (24.87)     4:16.02 (38.71)     4:30.23 (52.92)
      4:44.46 (1:07.15)   4:59.17 (1:21.86)   5:13.81 (1:36.50)   5:27.38 (1:50.07)
        5:38.93 (11.55)     5:52.18 (24.80)     6:06.34 (38.96)     6:21.01 (53.63)
      6:35.86 (1:08.48)   6:50.87 (1:23.49)   7:06.05 (1:38.67)   7:20.38 (1:53.00)
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   7:27.99    7:34.29  
     1) Brian Lyons                     2) Dave Mullany                   
     3) Tim Liddy                       4) Brian Power                    
              12.10       25.30 (25.30)       39.09 (39.09)       53.31 (53.31)
      1:08.10 (1:08.10)   1:23.52 (1:23.52)   1:39.33 (1:39.33)   1:55.08 (1:55.08)
        2:06.39 (11.31)     2:10.89 (15.81)     2:33.49 (38.41)     2:47.83 (52.75)
      3:02.70 (1:07.62)   3:17.58 (1:22.50)   3:32.32 (1:37.24)   3:46.59 (1:51.51)
        3:58.44 (11.85)     4:12.38 (25.79)     4:26.83 (40.24)     4:41.73 (55.14)
      4:57.24 (1:10.65)   5:13.03 (1:26.44)   5:28.19 (1:41.60)   5:42.89 (1:56.30)
        5:54.57 (11.68)     6:08.02 (25.13)     6:22.04 (39.15)     6:36.43 (53.54)
      6:51.25 (1:08.36)   7:05.90 (1:23.01)   7:20.39 (1:37.50)   7:34.29 (1:51.40)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               7:44.21    7:35.30  
     1) Jon Decelle FR                  2) Keith Gagnon SO                
     3) Joon-Ho Lee JR                  4) Ben Collins JR                 
              11.76       25.09 (25.09)       39.08 (39.08)       53.63 (53.63)
      1:08.59 (1:08.59)   1:23.50 (1:23.50)   1:39.00 (1:39.00)   1:53.53 (1:53.53)
        2:05.36 (11.83)     2:18.92 (25.39)     2:32.89 (39.36)     2:47.11 (53.58)
      3:01.80 (1:08.27)   3:17.03 (1:23.50)   3:32.24 (1:38.71)   3:46.75 (1:53.22)
        3:58.43 (11.68)     4:11.89 (25.14)     4:26.10 (39.35)     4:41.04 (54.29)
      4:56.29 (1:09.54)   5:11.86 (1:25.11)   5:27.76 (1:41.01)   5:43.23 (1:56.48)
        5:55.05 (11.82)     6:08.25 (25.02)     6:22.27 (39.04)     6:36.88 (53.65)
      6:51.23 (1:08.00)   7:05.94 (1:22.71)   7:20.95 (1:37.72)   7:35.30 (1:52.07)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   7:34.70    7:48.25  
     1) Thomas Horigan                  2) Ned Supple                     
     3) Kevin O'Connor                  4) Michael Noone                  
              12.51       26.53 (26.53)       41.33 (41.33)       56.27 (56.27)
      1:11.87 (1:11.87)   1:27.99 (1:27.99)   1:44.25 (1:44.25)   1:59.49 (1:59.49)
        2:11.40 (11.91)     2:25.43 (25.94)     2:39.91 (40.42)     2:54.92 (55.43)
      3:10.05 (1:10.56)   3:25.58 (1:26.09)   3:41.31 (1:41.82)   3:56.03 (1:56.54)
        4:08.22 (12.19)     4:22.05 (26.02)     4:36.46 (40.43)     4:50.99 (54.96)
      5:06.03 (1:10.00)   5:21.16 (1:25.13)   5:36.71 (1:40.68)   5:51.90 (1:55.87)
        6:03.65 (11.75)     6:06.79 (14.89)     6:32.13 (40.23)     6:46.90 (55.00)
      7:02.18 (1:10.28)   7:17.57 (1:25.67)   7:33.47 (1:41.57)   7:48.25 (1:56.35)
  5 Clark University  'A'                             7:52.63    7:59.85  
     1) Tim Sistare SR                  2) Lukas Leung FR                 
     3) Alex Santos JR                  4) Zach Eaton SR                  
              12.58       26.42 (26.42)       40.77 (40.77)       55.54 (55.54)
      1:10.26 (1:10.26)   1:25.27 (1:25.27)   1:40.52 (1:40.52)   1:55.00 (1:55.00)
        2:07.51 (12.51)     2:21.64 (26.64)     2:36.84 (41.84)     2:52.39 (57.39)
      3:08.38 (1:13.38)   3:24.67 (1:29.67)   3:41.21 (1:46.21)   3:56.83 (2:01.83)
        4:09.21 (12.38)     4:09.44 (12.61)                         4:24.10 (27.27)
        4:39.64 (42.81)     4:55.45 (58.62)   5:44.57 (1:47.74)   6:00.43 (2:03.60)
        6:12.90 (12.47)     6:27.71 (27.28)     6:43.03 (42.60)     6:58.64 (58.21)
      7:14.16 (1:13.73)   7:29.74 (1:29.31)   7:45.36 (1:44.93)   7:59.85 (1:59.42)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    8:11.56  
     1) Max Trojano                     2) Anthony Russo                  
     3) Jacob McLaughlin                4) Ben Chelmow                    
              12.33       26.35 (26.35)       41.07 (41.07)       56.16 (56.16)
      1:11.26 (1:11.26)   1:26.64 (1:26.64)   1:42.23 (1:42.23)   1:57.21 (1:57.21)
        2:09.47 (12.26)     2:13.55 (16.34)     2:38.94 (41.73)     2:54.92 (57.71)
      3:11.30 (1:14.09)   3:28.15 (1:30.94)   3:45.18 (1:47.97)   4:01.37 (2:04.16)
        4:14.32 (12.95)     4:29.34 (27.97)     4:44.89 (43.52)     5:01.11 (59.74)
      5:18.04 (1:16.67)   5:34.75 (1:33.38)   5:52.06 (1:50.69)   6:08.38 (2:07.01)
        6:20.60 (12.22)     6:34.78 (26.40)     6:49.76 (41.38)     7:05.50 (57.12)
      7:21.94 (1:13.56)   7:38.65 (1:30.27)   7:55.41 (1:47.03)   8:11.56 (2:03.18)
  7 Clark University  'B'                             8:07.51    8:20.45  
     1) Ethan Forauer SO                2) Mark Crisafulli FR             
     3) Joe Strzempko SR                4) Ben Solomon JR                 
              12.60       26.33 (26.33)       41.02 (41.02)       56.60 (56.60)
      1:12.47 (1:12.47)   1:29.19 (1:29.19)   1:45.98 (1:45.98)   2:02.07 (2:02.07)
        2:14.70 (12.63)     2:29.99 (27.92)     2:45.98 (43.91)   3:02.62 (1:00.55)
      3:19.00 (1:16.93)   3:35.66 (1:33.59)   3:51.58 (1:49.51)   4:06.58 (2:04.51)
        4:19.61 (13.03)     4:34.56 (27.98)     4:50.95 (44.37)   5:07.57 (1:00.99)
      5:24.75 (1:18.17)   5:41.95 (1:35.37)   5:59.67 (1:53.09)   6:16.62 (2:10.04)
        6:29.22 (12.60)     6:44.22 (27.60)     6:59.92 (43.30)     7:16.13 (59.51)
      7:32.37 (1:15.75)   7:48.66 (1:32.04)   8:04.93 (1:48.31)   8:20.45 (2:03.83)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alex Powers               FR WPI Engineers        2:02.81    2:00.31  
              12.20       26.67 (14.47)       41.76 (15.09)       56.48 (14.72)
        1:14.22 (17.74)     1:32.08 (17.86)     1:46.68 (14.60)     2:00.31 (13.63)
  2 Adam McNally                 WPI Engineers        2:07.19    2:02.17  
              12.42       27.15 (14.73)       43.06 (15.91)       58.66 (15.60)
        1:15.97 (17.31)     1:33.28 (17.31)     1:48.30 (15.02)     2:02.17 (13.87)
  3 Brian Power                  Holy Cross           2:02.26    2:05.60  
              12.10       27.16 (15.06)       44.23 (17.07)     1:01.07 (16.84)
        1:18.12 (17.05)     1:35.53 (17.41)     1:51.18 (15.65)     2:05.60 (14.42)
  4 Jack Swain                   Holy Cross           2:03.15    2:07.24  
              12.24       26.75 (14.51)       43.69 (16.94)     1:00.21 (16.52)
        1:18.14 (17.93)     1:36.30 (18.16)     1:52.44 (16.14)     2:07.24 (14.80)
  5 Keith Gagnon              SO WPI Engineers        2:06.13    2:07.64  
              12.68       27.99 (15.31)       45.09 (17.10)     1:01.42 (16.33)
        1:19.56 (18.14)     1:38.17 (18.61)     1:53.53 (15.36)     2:07.64 (14.11)
  6 Keahi Goodale             SO WPI Engineers        2:12.33    2:10.03  
              12.82       28.06 (15.24)       45.55 (17.49)     1:01.91 (16.36)
        1:20.65 (18.74)     1:39.81 (19.16)     1:55.45 (15.64)     2:10.03 (14.58)
  7 Tim Liddy                    Holy Cross           2:05.72    2:10.19  
              12.62       28.86 (16.24)       46.55 (17.69)     1:03.68 (17.13)
        1:21.16 (17.48)     1:39.65 (18.49)     1:55.40 (15.75)     2:10.19 (14.79)
  8 Tommy Nuthmann            FR WPI Engineers        2:09.31    2:11.37  
              12.45       27.81 (15.36)       44.85 (17.04)     1:01.15 (16.30)
        1:20.78 (19.63)     1:40.47 (19.69)     1:56.43 (15.96)     2:11.37 (14.94)
  9 Tom Graf                  FR WPI Engineers        2:14.11    2:11.72  
              13.20       28.99 (15.79)       47.16 (18.17)     1:04.90 (17.74)
        1:22.86 (17.96)     1:41.86 (19.00)     1:57.41 (15.55)     2:11.72 (14.31)
 10 Adam Trumbley             SO WPI Engineers        2:06.95    2:12.14  
              12.18       26.95 (14.77)       44.52 (17.57)     1:01.45 (16.93)
        1:20.84 (19.39)     1:40.49 (19.65)     1:57.06 (16.57)     2:12.14 (15.08)
 11 Spencer Coffin            SR WPI Engineers        2:08.95    2:12.83  
              12.41       27.03 (14.62)       44.67 (17.64)     1:02.18 (17.51)
        1:22.45 (20.27)     1:42.80 (20.35)     1:58.46 (15.66)     2:12.83 (14.37)
 12 Michael Noone                Holy Cross           2:13.41    2:14.99  
              12.83       28.31 (15.48)       47.42 (19.11)     1:05.68 (18.26)
        1:25.74 (20.06)     1:45.69 (19.95)     2:01.48 (15.79)     2:14.99 (13.51)
 13 James Perez-Rogers        SR WPI Engineers        2:18.41    2:15.28  
              12.28       26.95 (14.67)       44.33 (17.38)     1:01.96 (17.63)
        1:22.78 (20.82)     1:44.16 (21.38)     2:01.03 (16.87)     2:15.28 (14.25)
 14 Arjuna Shenoy             FR Clark                2:16.38    2:15.32  
              12.99       28.49 (15.50)       47.44 (18.95)     1:05.63 (18.19)
        1:25.58 (19.95)     1:45.64 (20.06)     2:01.46 (15.82)     2:15.32 (13.86)
 15 Will Grebe                JR WPI Engineers             NT    2:15.66  
              12.77       27.97 (15.20)       46.13 (18.16)     1:04.28 (18.15)
        1:23.52 (19.24)     1:42.71 (19.19)     1:59.90 (17.19)     2:15.66 (15.76)
 16 Alex Kappel               SR Clark                2:15.75    2:15.67  
              12.90       27.94 (15.04)       44.91 (16.97)     1:01.38 (16.47)
        1:22.26 (20.88)     1:43.11 (20.85)     1:59.97 (16.86)     2:15.67 (15.70)
 17 Josh Kent                 JR Clark                2:17.41    2:16.23  
              12.94       28.61 (15.67)       47.28 (18.67)     1:05.48 (18.20)
        1:24.66 (19.18)     1:44.12 (19.46)     2:00.84 (16.72)     2:16.23 (15.39)
 18 David Powers              FR Clark                2:13.82    2:16.86  
              13.23       28.95 (15.72)       47.70 (18.75)     1:05.52 (17.82)
        1:25.50 (19.98)     1:45.25 (19.75)     2:01.84 (16.59)     2:16.86 (15.02)
 19 Vic Puksta                JR WPI Engineers        2:22.23    2:17.41  
              12.78       28.11 (15.33)       46.11 (18.00)     1:03.38 (17.27)
        1:24.35 (20.97)     1:44.97 (20.62)     2:02.27 (17.30)     2:17.41 (15.14)
 20 Michael Brower               Holy Cross           2:18.74    2:18.70  
              12.50       27.11 (14.61)       45.07 (17.96)     1:03.83 (18.76)
        1:24.38 (20.55)     1:45.73 (21.35)     2:03.16 (17.43)     2:18.70 (15.54)
 21 Tim Love                  SO WPI Engineers        2:24.49    2:23.09  
              13.30       29.54 (16.24)       48.50 (18.96)     1:06.40 (17.90)
        1:27.08 (20.68)     1:48.67 (21.59)     2:06.78 (18.11)     2:23.09 (16.31)
 22 Liam Fisher               FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:28.24  
              13.61       30.19 (16.58)       48.86 (18.67)     1:06.40 (17.54)
        1:30.14 (23.74)     1:53.32 (23.18)     2:11.22 (17.90)     2:28.24 (17.02)
 -- Duje Jelaska              JR WPI Engineers             NT   X2:17.33  
              12.68       27.95 (15.27)       45.15 (17.20)     1:02.48 (17.33)
        1:23.13 (20.65)     1:45.66 (22.53)     2:02.11 (16.45)     2:17.33 (15.22)
 -- Josh Feinberg             FR Clark                2:28.22   X2:25.80  
              13.52       29.63 (16.11)       48.61 (18.98)     1:06.79 (18.18)
        1:29.52 (22.73)     1:52.04 (22.52)     2:10.01 (17.97)     2:25.80 (15.79)
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Houghton             SO WPI Engineers       17:00.89   17:01.49  
              27.54       57.70 (30.16)     1:28.44 (30.74)     1:59.04 (30.60)
        2:30.33 (31.29)     3:00.63 (30.30)     3:31.07 (30.44)     4:02.07 (31.00)
        4:33.25 (31.18)     5:04.62 (31.37)     5:35.83 (31.21)     6:06.84 (31.01)
        6:37.91 (31.07)     7:09.34 (31.43)     7:40.52 (31.18)     8:11.84 (31.32)
        8:43.41 (31.57)     9:14.31 (30.90)     9:45.45 (31.14)    10:17.35 (31.90)
       10:48.92 (31.57)    11:19.60 (30.68)    11:50.99 (31.39)    12:22.31 (31.32)
       12:53.26 (30.95)    13:24.61 (31.35)    13:55.71 (31.10)    14:27.51 (31.80)
       14:58.96 (31.45)    15:30.34 (31.38)    16:01.63 (31.29)    16:32.41 (30.78)
       17:01.49 (29.08)
  2 Dave Mullany                 Holy Cross          17:26.18   17:44.28  
              27.46       57.84 (30.38)     1:28.93 (31.09)     2:00.33 (31.40)
        2:32.07 (31.74)     3:04.02 (31.95)     3:36.18 (32.16)     4:08.73 (32.55)
        4:40.92 (32.19)     5:13.22 (32.30)     5:45.96 (32.74)     6:18.92 (32.96)
        6:51.54 (32.62)     7:24.18 (32.64)     7:57.14 (32.96)     8:30.06 (32.92)
        9:03.10 (33.04)     9:36.14 (33.04)    10:08.73 (32.59)    10:41.41 (32.68)
       11:14.45 (33.04)    11:47.44 (32.99)    12:20.74 (33.30)    12:53.44 (32.70)
       13:25.34 (31.90)    13:58.13 (32.79)    14:30.98 (32.85)    15:03.35 (32.37)
       15:35.91 (32.56)    16:08.25 (32.34)    16:40.55 (32.30)    17:12.67 (32.12)
       17:44.28 (31.61)
  3 Joon-Ho Lee               JR WPI Engineers       18:07.83   18:22.03  
              27.55       58.50 (30.95)     1:30.72 (32.22)     2:04.00 (33.28)
        2:37.22 (33.22)     3:10.60 (33.38)     3:44.25 (33.65)     4:17.67 (33.42)
        4:51.21 (33.54)     5:24.37 (33.16)     5:57.68 (33.31)     6:31.23 (33.55)
        7:04.37 (33.14)     7:38.10 (33.73)     8:11.60 (33.50)     8:45.19 (33.59)
        9:18.84 (33.65)     9:52.50 (33.66)    10:25.68 (33.18)    10:58.90 (33.22)
       11:33.03 (34.13)    12:07.52 (34.49)    12:41.47 (33.95)    13:15.34 (33.87)
       13:49.62 (34.28)    14:24.16 (34.54)    14:58.42 (34.26)    15:32.74 (34.32)
       16:07.19 (34.45)    16:41.51 (34.32)    17:15.50 (33.99)    17:49.42 (33.92)
       18:22.03 (32.61)
  4 Kevin O'Connor               Holy Cross          17:46.52   18:28.48  
              28.30       58.90 (30.60)     1:30.44 (31.54)     2:02.58 (32.14)
        2:34.94 (32.36)     3:07.88 (32.94)     3:40.90 (33.02)     4:13.96 (33.06)
        4:47.06 (33.10)     5:20.27 (33.21)     5:53.18 (32.91)     6:26.22 (33.04)
        6:59.32 (33.10)     7:32.59 (33.27)     8:06.13 (33.54)     8:39.51 (33.38)
        9:13.00 (33.49)     9:46.75 (33.75)    10:20.55 (33.80)    10:54.19 (33.64)
       11:28.07 (33.88)    12:02.02 (33.95)    12:35.93 (33.91)    13:09.99 (34.06)
       13:44.40 (34.41)    14:19.09 (34.69)    14:54.10 (35.01)    15:29.48 (35.38)
       16:05.00 (35.52)    16:40.49 (35.49)    17:16.71 (36.22)    17:52.97 (36.26)
       18:28.48 (35.51)
  5 Joseph Weiler             SO WPI Engineers             NT   18:40.84  
              29.07     1:01.36 (32.29)     1:34.58 (33.22)     2:08.46 (33.88)
        2:42.60 (34.14)     3:16.34 (33.74)     3:50.18 (33.84)     4:24.20 (34.02)
        4:58.31 (34.11)     5:32.50 (34.19)     6:06.59 (34.09)     6:41.09 (34.50)
        7:15.33 (34.24)     7:49.37 (34.04)     8:24.11 (34.74)     8:58.50 (34.39)
        9:32.84 (34.34)    10:06.96 (34.12)    10:41.21 (34.25)    11:15.36 (34.15)
       11:49.54 (34.18)    12:23.98 (34.44)    12:58.57 (34.59)    13:32.38 (33.81)
       14:07.20 (34.82)    14:41.19 (33.99)    15:15.65 (34.46)    15:49.83 (34.18)
       16:24.27 (34.44)    16:58.69 (34.42)    17:33.21 (34.52)    18:07.32 (34.11)
       18:40.84 (33.52)
  6 Tyler Faszewski           JR WPI Engineers       18:30.20   18:45.29  
              28.74     1:00.31 (31.57)     1:32.88 (32.57)     2:06.17 (33.29)
        2:40.73 (34.56)     3:14.73 (34.00)     3:48.81 (34.08)     4:22.76 (33.95)
        4:56.88 (34.12)     5:31.67 (34.79)     6:06.31 (34.64)     6:40.96 (34.65)
        7:15.60 (34.64)     7:50.26 (34.66)     8:24.71 (34.45)     8:59.19 (34.48)
        9:33.75 (34.56)    10:08.36 (34.61)    10:42.74 (34.38)    11:17.02 (34.28)
       11:51.39 (34.37)    12:25.67 (34.28)    12:59.89 (34.22)    13:34.79 (34.90)
       14:09.82 (35.03)    14:44.59 (34.77)    15:19.37 (34.78)    15:54.16 (34.79)
       16:29.13 (34.97)    17:03.82 (34.69)    17:38.17 (34.35)    18:12.53 (34.36)
       18:45.29 (32.76)
  7 Mark Crisafulli           FR Clark               19:36.83   19:08.32  
              30.09     1:04.24 (34.15)     1:38.68 (34.44)     2:12.58 (33.90)
        2:47.54 (34.96)     3:22.59 (35.05)     3:57.01 (34.42)     4:32.03 (35.02)
        5:07.44 (35.41)     5:42.50 (35.06)     6:17.39 (34.89)     6:52.48 (35.09)
        7:27.16 (34.68)     8:02.05 (34.89)     8:37.51 (35.46)     9:12.38 (34.87)
        9:47.75 (35.37)    10:23.87 (36.12)    10:59.08 (35.21)    11:35.47 (36.39)
       12:11.43 (35.96)    12:45.54 (34.11)    13:20.38 (34.84)    13:56.29 (35.91)
       14:31.32 (35.03)    15:07.28 (35.96)    15:43.71 (36.43)    16:18.69 (34.98)
       16:54.06 (35.37)    17:28.86 (34.80)    18:02.91 (34.05)    18:37.94 (35.03)
       19:08.32 (30.38)
  8 Ben Chelmow                  Holy Cross                NT   20:23.43  
              29.87     1:04.04 (34.17)     1:39.09 (35.05)     2:14.67 (35.58)
        2:52.30 (37.63)     3:29.45 (37.15)     4:07.26 (37.81)     4:45.43 (38.17)
        5:24.04 (38.61)     6:01.55 (37.51)     6:39.54 (37.99)     7:18.09 (38.55)
        7:56.00 (37.91)     8:33.89 (37.89)     9:12.16 (38.27)     9:50.00 (37.84)
       10:27.57 (37.57)    11:05.37 (37.80)    11:41.33 (35.96)    12:18.33 (37.00)
       12:54.67 (36.34)    13:31.91 (37.24)    14:09.46 (37.55)    14:47.41 (37.95)
       15:25.55 (38.14)    16:02.34 (36.79)    16:40.23 (37.89)    17:18.38 (38.15)
       17:56.36 (37.98)    18:34.27 (37.91)    19:11.30 (37.03)    19:48.56 (37.26)
       20:23.43 (34.87)
  9 Joe Strzempko             SR Clark               20:30.00   20:24.59  
              29.79     1:03.17 (33.38)     1:37.80 (34.63)     2:13.47 (35.67)
        2:49.73 (36.26)     3:26.31 (36.58)     4:03.48 (37.17)     4:40.07 (36.59)
        5:16.46 (36.39)     5:53.71 (37.25)     6:30.72 (37.01)     7:07.92 (37.20)
        7:45.19 (37.27)     8:22.67 (37.48)     9:00.51 (37.84)     9:38.73 (38.22)
       10:16.34 (37.61)    10:54.11 (37.77)    11:31.67 (37.56)    12:10.13 (38.46)
       12:48.70 (38.57)    13:26.46 (37.76)    14:04.23 (37.77)    14:42.48 (38.25)
       15:21.79 (39.31)    16:00.84 (39.05)    16:39.28 (38.44)    17:17.35 (38.07)
       17:56.03 (38.68)    18:34.40 (38.37)    19:12.03 (37.63)    19:49.31 (37.28)
       20:24.59 (35.28)
 10 Mick Chertov              SO Clark               21:00.00   20:35.02  
              32.24     1:08.03 (35.79)     1:44.52 (36.49)     2:21.52 (37.00)
        2:58.39 (36.87)     3:36.01 (37.62)     4:13.39 (37.38)     4:51.05 (37.66)
        5:29.10 (38.05)     6:07.48 (38.38)     6:45.13 (37.65)     7:22.78 (37.65)
        8:00.39 (37.61)     8:38.38 (37.99)     9:16.27 (37.89)     9:53.89 (37.62)
       10:31.62 (37.73)    11:09.14 (37.52)    11:47.21 (38.07)    12:25.52 (38.31)
       13:03.34 (37.82)    13:42.12 (38.78)    14:20.34 (38.22)    14:58.57 (38.23)
       15:36.82 (38.25)    16:14.69 (37.87)    16:52.94 (38.25)    17:31.00 (38.06)
       18:09.05 (38.05)    18:46.45 (37.40)    19:22.99 (36.54)    20:00.05 (37.06)
       20:35.02 (34.97)
 11 Tyler Terriault           FR Clark               22:27.91   20:55.96  
              31.47     1:07.05 (35.58)     1:44.20 (37.15)     2:21.79 (37.59)
        3:00.02 (38.23)     3:37.94 (37.92)     4:16.03 (38.09)     4:55.70 (39.67)
        5:34.44 (38.74)     6:13.17 (38.73)     6:51.11 (37.94)     7:30.29 (39.18)
        8:07.57 (37.28)     8:47.05 (39.48)     9:26.34 (39.29)    10:03.56 (37.22)
       10:43.58 (40.02)    11:22.11 (38.53)    11:59.97 (37.86)    12:38.64 (38.67)
       13:18.14 (39.50)    13:57.20 (39.06)    14:35.87 (38.67)    15:15.85 (39.98)
       15:53.29 (37.44)    16:32.32 (39.03)    17:11.31 (38.99)    17:49.83 (38.52)
       18:28.32 (38.49)    19:07.05 (38.73)    19:44.92 (37.87)    20:21.89 (36.97)
       20:55.96 (34.07)
 12 Kevin MacNeil                Holy Cross                NT   21:04.61  
              31.38     1:07.55 (36.17)     1:44.53 (36.98)     2:22.10 (37.57)
        3:00.07 (37.97)     3:38.81 (38.74)     4:17.75 (38.94)     4:57.00 (39.25)
        5:35.76 (38.76)     6:14.89 (39.13)     6:54.11 (39.22)     7:32.38 (38.27)
        8:11.67 (39.29)     8:50.88 (39.21)     9:29.82 (38.94)    10:08.99 (39.17)
       10:47.61 (38.62)    11:26.57 (38.96)    12:05.75 (39.18)    12:44.63 (38.88)
       13:23.37 (38.74)    14:02.48 (39.11)    14:41.24 (38.76)    15:20.32 (39.08)
       15:59.12 (38.80)    16:37.65 (38.53)    17:15.88 (38.23)    17:54.45 (38.57)
       18:33.18 (38.73)    19:12.26 (39.08)    19:50.73 (38.47)    20:28.47 (37.74)
       21:04.61 (36.14)
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:31.95    3:36.57  
     1) Alex Powers FR                  2) Tyler Greff FR                 
     3) Benjamin List SO                4) Nathan Hughes FR               
              13.08       26.30 (26.30)       39.96 (39.96)       53.72 (53.72)
        1:05.94 (12.22)                         1:37.88 (44.16)   1:54.79 (1:01.07)
        2:05.77 (10.98)     2:18.96 (24.17)     2:33.13 (38.34)     2:48.43 (53.64)
        2:59.14 (10.71)     3:11.09 (22.66)     3:23.78 (35.35)     3:36.57 (48.14)
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:36.26    3:40.25  
     1) Jan Yburan                      2) Brian Power                    
     3) Tyler Wright                    4) Brian Lyons                    
              12.57       26.68 (26.68)       41.22 (41.22)       55.86 (55.86)
        1:08.42 (12.56)                                           1:56.07 (1:00.21)
        2:06.56 (10.49)     2:20.28 (24.21)     2:34.38 (38.31)     2:48.98 (52.91)
        3:00.08 (11.10)     3:12.81 (23.83)     3:26.41 (37.43)     3:40.25 (51.27)
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:46.21    3:47.65  
     1) James Perez-Rogers SR           2) Adam McNally                   
     3) Spencer Coffin SR               4) Adam Trumbley SO               
              13.32       28.22 (28.22)       43.49 (43.49)       58.50 (58.50)
        1:11.67 (13.17)     1:27.91 (29.41)     1:45.03 (46.53)   2:02.08 (1:03.58)
        2:13.82 (11.74)     2:27.70 (25.62)     2:42.44 (40.36)     2:58.69 (56.61)
        3:09.25 (10.56)     3:21.62 (22.93)     3:34.65 (35.96)     3:47.65 (48.96)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   3:47.63    3:50.17  
     1) Thomas Horigan                  2) Jack Swain                     
     3) Michael Brower                  4) Ned Supple                     
              13.81       28.68 (28.68)       44.26 (44.26)       58.92 (58.92)
                            1:11.59 (12.67)     1:11.76 (12.84)   2:01.01 (1:02.09)
        2:12.48 (11.47)     2:26.35 (25.34)     2:41.50 (40.49)     2:57.80 (56.79)
        3:09.09 (11.29)     3:22.52 (24.72)     3:36.35 (38.55)     3:50.17 (52.37)
  5 Clark University  'A'                             3:50.95    3:51.53  
     1) Alex Kappel SR                  2) Josh Kent JR                   
     3) Clive Green JR                  4) Tim Sistare SR                 
              13.68       28.16 (28.16)       43.41 (43.41)       58.54 (58.54)
        1:11.88 (13.34)     1:28.51 (29.97)     1:45.95 (47.41)   2:03.85 (1:05.31)
        2:15.08 (11.23)     2:29.07 (25.22)     2:43.91 (40.06)     2:59.89 (56.04)
        3:10.97 (11.08)     3:24.00 (24.11)     3:37.84 (37.95)     3:51.53 (51.64)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:59.22    3:57.09  
     1) Keahi Goodale SO                2) Keith Gagnon SO                
     3) Nick Houghton SO                4) Jon Decelle FR                 
              14.69       29.98 (29.98)       45.86 (45.86)   1:01.28 (1:01.28)
        1:14.85 (13.57)     1:31.63 (30.35)     1:49.23 (47.95)   2:06.09 (1:04.81)
        2:18.12 (12.03)     2:32.84 (26.75)     2:48.48 (42.39)     3:04.04 (57.95)
        3:15.49 (11.45)     3:28.80 (24.76)     3:42.99 (38.95)     3:57.09 (53.05)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               4:10.21    3:58.12  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee JR                  2) Cullen O'Brien SR              
     3) Max Arnold SO                   4) Tyler Faszewski JR             
              14.59       29.77 (29.77)       45.69 (45.69)   1:01.34 (1:01.34)
        1:14.83 (13.49)     1:30.85 (29.51)     1:48.01 (46.67)   2:06.38 (1:05.04)
        2:17.94 (11.56)     2:32.60 (26.22)     2:47.75 (41.37)     3:03.76 (57.38)
        3:15.87 (12.11)     3:29.71 (25.95)     3:44.18 (40.42)     3:58.12 (54.36)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               4:05.66    4:00.08  
     1) Tommy Nuthmann FR               2) Tom Graf FR                    
     3) Blake Cornachini SO             4) Duje Jelaska JR                
              15.01       30.74 (30.74)       46.62 (46.62)   1:01.81 (1:01.81)
                            1:32.29 (30.48)     1:50.06 (48.25)   2:08.09 (1:06.28)
        2:20.34 (12.25)     2:34.57 (26.48)     2:49.65 (41.56)     3:06.06 (57.97)
        3:17.84 (11.78)     3:31.50 (25.44)     3:45.83 (39.77)     4:00.08 (54.02)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    4:00.31  
     1) Alexander Sneirson              2) Tim Liddy                      
     3) Matt Bates                      4) Michael Noone                  
              15.24       31.76 (31.76)       48.61 (48.61)   1:05.34 (1:05.34)
        1:18.77 (13.43)     1:35.09 (29.75)     1:52.72 (47.38)   2:10.84 (1:05.50)
        2:22.45 (11.61)     2:37.39 (26.55)     2:52.73 (41.89)     3:08.36 (57.52)
        3:19.88 (11.52)     3:33.10 (24.74)     3:46.80 (38.44)     4:00.31 (51.95)
 10 Clark University  'B'                             3:59.94    4:02.07  
     1) Zach Eaton SR                   2) David Powers FR                
     3) Arjuna Shenoy FR                4) Alex Santos JR                 
              15.23       30.65 (30.65)       46.76 (46.76)   1:02.32 (1:02.32)
        1:17.25 (14.93)     1:34.57 (32.25)     1:52.40 (50.08)   2:10.30 (1:07.98)
        2:22.40 (12.10)     2:36.89 (26.59)     2:52.52 (42.22)     3:08.07 (57.77)
        3:19.76 (11.69)     3:33.45 (25.38)     3:47.81 (39.74)     4:02.07 (54.00)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                        NT    4:07.89  
     1) Anthony Russo                   2) Brendan Collins                
     3) Jacob McLaughlin                4) Joe Terranova                  
              15.72       32.29 (32.29)       49.66 (49.66)   1:07.01 (1:07.01)
        1:20.43 (13.42)     1:37.59 (30.58)     1:54.88 (47.87)   2:12.63 (1:05.62)
        2:25.61 (12.98)     2:41.05 (28.42)     2:57.25 (44.62)   3:13.58 (1:00.95)
        3:25.12 (11.54)     3:38.79 (25.21)     3:53.36 (39.78)     4:07.89 (54.31)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'               4:15.67    4:09.61  
     1) Liam Fisher FR                  2) Will Grebe JR                  
     3) Joseph Weiler SO                4) Eric Schattschneider SO        
              15.25       31.17 (31.17)       47.55 (47.55)   1:04.24 (1:04.24)
        1:17.93 (13.69)     1:35.14 (30.90)     1:52.65 (48.41)   2:10.97 (1:06.73)
        2:25.04 (14.07)     2:41.46 (30.49)     2:58.59 (47.62)   3:15.88 (1:04.91)
        3:27.36 (11.48)     3:40.72 (24.84)     3:55.06 (39.18)     4:09.61 (53.73)
 13 Clark University  'C'                             4:10.82    4:22.90  
     1) Ben Solomon JR                  2) Jake Dinerman FR               
     3) Mark Crisafulli FR              4) Mick Chertov SO                
              15.57       31.68 (31.68)       48.69 (48.69)   1:05.28 (1:05.28)
        1:20.35 (15.07)     1:38.28 (33.00)     1:57.38 (52.10)   2:16.57 (1:11.29)
        2:29.46 (12.89)                         3:01.95 (45.38)   3:19.62 (1:03.05)
        3:33.57 (13.95)     3:49.70 (30.08)     4:06.66 (47.04)   4:22.90 (1:03.28)
 14 Clark University  'D'                             4:27.70    4:34.04  
     1) Ethan Forauer SO                2) Chris Conroy SR                
     3) Eric Macksoud SR                4) Alberto Guerrero SO            
              14.98       30.76 (30.76)       47.46 (47.46)   1:03.81 (1:03.81)
        1:18.97 (15.16)     1:36.78 (32.97)     1:55.12 (51.31)   2:14.82 (1:11.01)
        2:28.42 (13.60)     2:45.66 (30.84)     3:03.87 (49.05)   3:23.40 (1:08.58)
        3:39.48 (16.08)     3:58.17 (34.77)     4:17.29 (53.89)   4:34.04 (1:10.64)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                    
 
  1. Assumption College                  278   2. Holy Cross, College of the          182
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      170   4. Clark University                    148
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      271   2. Holy Cross, College of the          230
  3. Clark University                    169