2008-2009 Holy Cross Men's Track & Field Roster

 

 

 

Coaches 

 

 

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Dan Altenau Steeple FR Eastchester, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Chris Bergan Distance SO Shrewsbury, Mass./St. John's
Henry Bradford Javelin FR West Bridgewater, Mass./West Bridgewater
Ben Brink Mid Distance FR New Rochelle, N.Y./Iona Prep
Alex Dobens Mid Distance FR Kansas City, Mo./Rockhurst
Mark Drago Mid Distance FR Oak Park, Ill./Fenwick
Robert Farrelly Steeple SR East Northport, N.Y./St. Anthony's
Sebastian Fidelus Mid Distance SR Jersey City, N.J./St. Peter's Prep
James Fletcher Distance SO Woburn, Mass./Woburn Memorial
Patrick Grogan Mid Distance SO Hudson, Mass./Hudson
Eddie Hairston Sprints/Jumps SR Dorchester, Mass./Melrose
Jack Heinrich Mid Distance FR Tulsa, Okla./Bishop Kelley
Garrett Huddy Distance JR Pataskala, Ohio/Bishop Hartly
Martin Hyland Sprints SO Rye, N.Y./Rye
Chase Kennedy Sprints JR Marblehead, Mass./Marblehead
Connor LaClair Sprints SO Hyde Park, Vt./Rice Memorial
Nicholas LeBlanc Throws JR New Bedford, Mass./New Bedford
Gregory Liguori Jumps SO Norwood, N.J./Regis
Jan-Michael Llanes Mid Distance FR Pamona, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Cory Loftis Distance FR Branford, Conn./Branford
Kevin Lucid Distance SR New Providence, N.J./New Providence
James Lundy Mid Distance SR Katonah, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Stephen Madsen Mid Distance FR New Providence, N.J./New Providence
Andrew Maggio Sprints SR Chelmsford, Mass./Chelmsford
Andrew Malloy Sprints JR Dunbarton, N.H./Goffstown Area
Stephen Mandravelis Throws SR Nashua, N.H./Nashua North
Alex Martin Jumps FR Sutton, Mass./Sutton
Kenneth McKenna Throws SO Ossining, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Jonathan Medeiros Throws SR New Bedford, Mass./New Bedford
Michael Millard Pole Vault FR Manhasset, N.Y./Woodberry Forest
Brian Miller Mid Distance SR Wayne, N.J./Don Bosco Prep
Brad Mish Distance SR Hadley, Mass./Hopkins Academy
Conor Moran Sprints FR Middleboro, Mass./Boston College
Doug Moringiello Hurdles SO Garden City, N.Y./Xavier
Kyle Mushaweh Sprints SR Woodbury, Conn./Cheshire
Eric Oldiges Throws FR Taylor Mill, Ky./Holy Cross
Terrence Regan Pole Vault SR Northport, N.Y./St. Anthony's
Timothy Richard Distance JR Attleboro, Mass./Enid (Okla.)
Kyle Rougeot Distance JR Torrington, Conn/Avon Old Farms
Stephen Schoenberger Mid Distance SR North Hampton, N.H./Winnacunnet
Andrew Sherwood Pole Vault SR Unadilla, N.Y./Unatego Central School
Matthew Talbot Distance SR West Hempstead, N.Y./Regis
Andrew Veale Javelin JR West Hartford, Conn./Hall
Richard Waldmann Sprints SO Stony Brook, N.Y./St. Anthony's

 
   

Coaches

 

 

 

 

- Head CoachJim Kavanagh
- Assistant CoachPete Mariani
John Meikle - Assistant Coach