Holy Cross vs. New Hampshire, Stonehill & Worcester State

Lancer Timing Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           New Hampshire vs Holy Cross vs  Stonehill vs - 1/21/2012            
                                Worcester State                                
                                  Durham, NH                                   

                                FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fenner, Chandler          SR Holy Cross                6.63q  4 
  2 Adejuyigbe, Victor        JR New Hampshire             6.68q  3 
  3 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                 6.72q  2 
  4 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross                6.73q  1 
  5 Paquin, Todd              JR Worcester St              6.74q  2 
  6 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                 6.79q  1 
  7 Starling, Nathaniel       JR Worcester St              6.82   3 
  8 Tran, Vuong               FR Holy Cross                6.85   1 
  9 Sullivan, Nicholas        FR New Hampshire             6.91   3 
 10 Conant, Kevin             FR Worcester St              6.95   3 
 11 Curtis, Luke              SO Worcester St              6.96   4 
 12 Alley, Matthew            FR Worcester St              6.97   4 
 13 Corum, Shaun              FR Worcester St              6.98   2 
 14 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill                 7.04   4 
 15 Pesaturo, Nicholas        FR New Hampshire             7.05   1 
 16 Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St              7.09   1 
 17 Techiera, Michael         FR Holy Cross                7.09   3 
 18 Richey, Thomas            FR Holy Cross                7.11   2 
 19 Wing, Bryant              JR Worcester St              7.21   3 
 20 Ross, Daniel              FR Worcester St              7.35   4 
 21 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St              7.39   4 
 22 Baroody, Neil             JR New Hampshire             7.40   2 
 23 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        FR Worcester St              7.66   1 
 24 De Jesus, Mario           FR Worcester St              7.69   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adejuyigbe, Victor        JR New Hampshire             6.56    9   
  2 Fenner, Chandler          SR Holy Cross                6.57    7   
  3 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                 6.68    6   
  4 Paquin, Todd              JR Worcester St              6.75    5   
  5 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross                6.76    4   
  6 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                 6.82    3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adejuyigbe, Victor        JR New Hampshire            23.56   1   9   
  2 Sullivan, Nicholas        FR New Hampshire            23.65   3   7   
  3 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshire           x23.81   1 
  4 Driscoll, John            SR Stonehill                24.09   5   6   
  5 Gannon, Stephen           FR Worcester St             24.11   2   5   
  6 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               24.24   2   4   
  7 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill                24.39   4   3   
  8 Corum, Shaun              FR Worcester St             24.46   3   2   
  9 Conant, Kevin             FR Worcester St            x24.60   4 
 10 Rafael, Ramses            SO Worcester St            x24.72   3 
 11 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill               x25.01   5 
 12 Starling, Nathaniel       JR Worcester St            x25.28   8 
 13 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross               25.35   7   1   
 14 Techiera, Michael         FR Holy Cross              x25.46   6 
 15 Alley, Matthew            FR Worcester St            x25.52   5 
 16 Richey, Thomas            FR Holy Cross              x25.82   7 
 17 O'Neill, Connor           FR Worcester St            x26.01   6 
 18 Ross, Daniel              FR Worcester St            x26.17   7 
 19 Wing, Bryant              JR Worcester St            x26.39   8 
 20 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        FR Worcester St            x26.72   8 
 21 Baroody, Neil             JR New Hampshire           x26.83   6 
 22 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St            x27.51   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gannon, Stephen           FR Worcester St             52.38   1   9   
  2 Mitchell, Sean            SR New Hampshire            52.75   1   7   
  3 Poles, Nicholas           JR Holy Cross               54.38   1   6   
  4 Rafael, Ramses            SO Worcester St             54.50   1   5   
  5 Padilla, Daniel           JR Stonehill                54.66   2   4   
  6 O'Neill, Connor           FR Worcester St            x56.20   2 
  7 Calo, John                FR Worcester St            x56.82   3 
  8 Parsons, Nichoas          FR Holy Cross               58.13   3   3   
  9 Miller, Matt                 New Hampshire            58.64   3   2   
 -- Lemay, Joe                   Unattached              X56.04   2 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parrella, Jon             JR Worcester St           1:08.52   1   9   
  2 Souza, Steven             SO New Hampshire          1:08.60   1   7   
  3 Galasso, Michael          FR Holy Cross             1:08.85   1   6   
  4 Capezzuto, Nicholas       FR Stonehill              1:09.95   2   5   
  5 Petsky, Nicholas          SO Holy Cross             1:10.15   1   4   
  6 Cronin, Shawn             SO Stonehill              1:10.37   3   3   
  7 Anderson, James           FR New Hampshire          1:10.85   2   2   
  8 Mudgett, Andrew           FR New Hampshire         x1:11.00   2 
  9 Maciel, Kevin             SO Worcester St           1:11.03   2   1   
 10 Carignan, Peter           SR New Hampshire         x1:11.99   3 
 11 Creeden, Zachary          SO Worcester St          x1:15.37   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godfrey, Wiiliam          SR New Hampshire          1:59.83    9   
  2 Blaszczyk, Justin         SO Stonehill              2:00.31    7   
  3 Stys, Eric                SO New Hampshire          2:01.25    6   
  4 Dooley, Christopher       SO Stonehill              2:02.50    5   
  5 Madsen, Stephen           SR Holy Cross             2:03.39    4   
  6 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             2:03.77    3   
  7 Brown, Timothy            FR New Hampshire         x2:04.48  
  8 Sabanty, Kerry            JR Worcester St           2:05.62    2   
  9 Cicchetti, John           FR Holy Cross            x2:14.57  
 10 Santa Maria, Thomas       SO Holy Cross            x2:19.51  
 -- Mazeika, Tim              JR Worcester St               DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Sean              JR Stonehill              2:32.20    9   
  2 Spencer, Sam              JR Stonehill              2:33.93    7   
  3 Prizzi, John              FR New Hampshire          2:35.45    6   
  4 McGrath, Samuel           SO Holy Cross             2:35.71    5   
  5 Duchemin, Corey           JR New Hampshire          2:38.36    4   
  6 Athanasidy, Nicholas      SO Holy Cross             2:39.09    3   
  7 Dionne, Ethan             SO New Hampshire         x2:39.55  
  8 Hathaway, Nathaniel       FR New Hampshire         x2:39.94  
  9 O'Hara, Michael           SO New Hampshire         x2:40.09  
 10 Babiec, Greg              JR Worcester St           2:50.30    2   
 11 Bova, Patrick             FR Worcester St           2:50.86    1   
 12 Pepin, Adam               FR Worcester St          x2:53.87  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Kevin             SO New Hampshire          4:18.63    9   
  2 Johnson, Timothy          JR Stonehill              4:21.54    7   
  3 Moretti, Jeffrey          FR New Hampshire          4:21.69    6   
  4 Polito, Steve             SR Stonehill              4:21.87    5   
  5 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             4:26.62    4   
  6 Beaulieu, Alexander       SR New Hampshire         x4:26.88  
  7 Waller, Scott             SO Stonehill             x4:28.51  
  8 Bhatt, Dean               FR New Hampshire         x4:28.85  
  9 Fontanella, Trent         SO Stonehill             x4:28.96  
 10 Wilcox, Bryan             FR Stonehill             x4:35.36  
 11 Cina, Paul                SO Stonehill             x4:35.54  
 12 Dutton, Trevor            FR Holy Cross             4:37.92    3   
 13 Bova, Patrick             FR Worcester St           4:43.94    2   
 14 Cicchetti, John           FR Holy Cross            x4:44.17  
 15 Lustig, Alexander         FR Stonehill             x4:52.98  
 16 Seebode, Joseph           FR Holy Cross            x4:54.30  
 17 Thulin, Eric              SR Worcester St           5:05.60    1   
 18 Hebert, Wesley            FR Worcester St          x5:07.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Decrescenzo, Daniel       SR New Hampshire          8:34.98    9   
  2 Sinotte, Cory             SO New Hampshire          8:45.54    7   
  3 Villescas, Dylan          SO Holy Cross             8:53.06    6   
  4 Ryan, Michael             JR New Hampshire         x8:53.34  
  5 Gagnon, Samuel            FR New Hampshire         x8:54.69  
  6 Harlow, Kent              JR New Hampshire         x8:58.08  
  7 Gendron, Michael          FR Stonehill              9:03.31    5   
  8 Saviano, Louis            SO New Hampshire         x9:07.02  
  9 Amirault, Michael         SO Stonehill              9:09.06    4   
 10 Bagan, Zachary            FR Stonehill             x9:11.07  
 11 Hamalian, Gregory         SO Holy Cross             9:19.91    3   
 12 McEvoy, Seamus            FR Stonehill             x9:21.84  
 13 Whitten, Christopher      FR Stonehill             x9:28.41  
 14 Leazes, Dylan             JR Holy Cross            x9:28.50  
 15 Brazeau, Brian            SO Holy Cross            x9:52.87  
 16 Dykes, Jeffrey            SO Holy Cross            x9:55.68  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill                 7.60Q  3 
  2 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshire             7.86Q  2 
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                 7.96Q  1 
  4 Starling, Nathaniel       JR Worcester St              8.04q  1 
  5 Pesce, Renrick            SR New Hampshire             8.05q  2 
  6 Moczula, Timothy          JR Holy Cross                8.22q  2 
  7 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St              8.29   3 
  8 Johnson, Daniel           FR New Hampshire             8.32   2 
  9 Coulter, Paul             SO Holy Cross                8.36   3 
 10 St. Cyr, Thomas           SO Holy Cross                8.42   1 
 11 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St              8.43   1 
 12 Hopkins, Douglas          FR New Hampshire             8.68   3 
 13 Mudgett, Andrew           FR New Hampshire             8.73   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill                 7.58    9   
  2 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshire             7.63    7   
  3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                 7.81    6   
  4 Moczula, Timothy          JR Holy Cross                8.16    5   
  5 Pesce, Renrick            SR New Hampshire             8.18    4   
 -- Starling, Nathaniel       JR Worcester St               DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:30.06   1   9   
     1) Mitchell, Sean SR               2) Adejuyigbe, Victor JR          
     3) McFadden, D'Mahl FR             4) Godfrey, Wiiliam SR            
  2 College of Holy Cross  'A'                          3:32.67   1   7   
     1) Galasso, Michael FR             2) Poles, Nicholas JR             
     3) McGrath, Samuel SO              4) Petsky, Nicholas SO            
  3 Stonehill College  'A'                              3:36.35   1   6   
     1) Padilla, Daniel JR              2) Driscoll, John SR              
     3) Saintil, Herby SO               4) Capezzuto, Nicholas FR         
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                3:41.11   1   5   
     1) Parrella, Jon JR                2) Maciel, Kevin SO               
     3) Rafael, Ramses SO               4) Gannon, Stephen FR             
  5 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:52.45   2 
     1) O'Neill, Connor FR              2) Calo, John FR                  
     3) Truong, Duy FR                  4) Sliwoski, Jason FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill College  'A'                              8:06.15    9   
     1) Blaszczyk, Justin SO            2) Dooley, Christopher SO         
     3) Spencer, Sam JR                 4) Hanlon, Sean JR                
  2 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    8:07.70    7   
     1) Greene, Kevin SO                2) Duchemin, Corey JR             
     3) Beaulieu, Alexander SR          4) Hathaway, Nathaniel FR         
  3 Stonehill College  'B'                             x8:10.57  
     1) Johnson, Timothy JR             2) Waller, Scott SO               
     3) Cina, Paul SO                   4) Polito, Steve SR               
  4 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x8:12.06  
     1) Moretti, Jeffrey FR             2) Brown, Timothy FR              
     3) Bhatt, Dean FR                  4) Prizzi, John FR                
  5 College of Holy Cross  'A'                          8:28.52    6   
     1) Hagan, Sean SO                  2) Turner, Kevin JR               
     3) Griffin, John FR                4) Dutton, Trevor FR              
  6 Worcester State  'A'                                9:23.85    5   
     1) Sabanty, Kerry JR               2) Pepin, Adam FR                 
     3) Bova, Patrick FR                4) Mazeika, Tim JR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill                2.10m    6-10.75   9   
  2 Staley, Nicholas          FR Stonehill                2.05m    6-08.75   7   
  3 Guarente, Jason           JR New Hampshire            1.95m    6-04.75   6   
  4 Guarente, Matthew         JR New Hampshire            1.90m    6-02.75   5   
  5 Johnson, Andrew           SO Worcester St            J1.90m    6-02.75   4   
  6 Ross, Daniel              FR Worcester St             1.80m    5-10.75   3   
  7 Pesce, Renrick            SR New Hampshire           x1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross              J1.75m    5-08.75   2   
  9 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross               1.60m    5-03.00   1   
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Luke              JR Stonehill                4.20m   13-09.25   9   
  2 Perkins, Ryan             SO Stonehill               J4.20m   13-09.25   7   
  3 Ruggerio, Glen            SO New Hampshire            3.90m   12-09.50   6   
  4 Pesce, Renrick            SR New Hampshire           J3.90m   12-09.50   5   
  5 Millard, Michael          SR Holy Cross               3.60m   11-09.75   4   
  6 Gerardi, Dominic          FR Holy Cross               3.45m   11-03.75   3   
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fenner, Chandler          SR Holy Cross               6.80m   22-03.75   9   
  2 Paquin, Todd              JR Worcester St             6.49m   21-03.50   7   
  3 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St             6.32m   20-09.00   6   
  4 Pesce, Renrick            SR New Hampshire            6.26m   20-06.50   5   
  5 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill                6.24m   20-05.75   4   
  6 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill                6.18m   20-03.50   3   
  7 Pesaturo, Nicholas        FR New Hampshire            6.16m   20-02.50   2   
  8 Saintil, Herby            SO Stonehill               x6.07m   19-11.00 
  9 Rowe, Alexander           FR New Hampshire           x5.96m   19-06.75 
 10 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross               5.88m   19-03.50   1   
 11 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill               x5.76m   18-10.75 
 12 Tran, Vuong               FR Holy Cross              x5.18m   17-00.00 
 -- Johnson, Daniel           FR New Hampshire             FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Alex              SR Holy Cross              13.73m   45-00.50   9   
  2 Fenner, Chandler          SR Holy Cross              13.42m   44-00.50   7   
  3 Rowe, Alexander           FR New Hampshire           13.03m   42-09.00   6   
  4 Saintil, Herby            SO Stonehill               12.87m   42-02.75   5   
  5 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St            12.86m   42-02.25   4   
  6 Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill               12.76m   41-10.50   3   
  7 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill              x12.54m   41-01.75 
  8 Johnson, Amenawon         SO Holy Cross             x12.45m   40-10.25 
  9 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill              x12.12m   39-09.25 
 10 Burke, Jeremy             FR Worcester St            11.21m   36-09.50   2   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paey, Brice               SR New Hampshire           17.84m   58-06.50   9   
  2 Capone, Nicholas          SR Worcester St            14.48m   47-06.25   7   
  3 Lyle, Cameron             JR New Hampshire           14.28m   46-10.25   6   
  4 Dupuis, Christopher       JR New Hampshire          x13.96m   45-09.75 
  5 McCann, Harrison          JR Worcester St            13.58m   44-06.75   5   
  6 Parsons, Ian              FR Stonehill               13.42m   44-00.50   4   
  7 White, Robert             FR Worcester St           x12.65m   41-06.00 
  8 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill               12.30m   40-04.25   3   
  9 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross              11.80m   38-08.75   2   
 10 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St           x11.78m   38-07.75 
 11 Kiernan, Nolan            FR Holy Cross              11.73m   38-06.00   1   
 12 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross             x11.57m   37-11.50 
 13 Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St           x11.44m   37-06.50 
 14 Carey, Sean               FR Holy Cross             x10.69m   35-01.00 
 15 Barrett, Lucas            FR Holy Cross             x10.48m   34-04.75 
 16 Acosta, Derrek            FR Worcester St            x9.62m   31-06.75 
 -- Renaud, Jake                 Unattached             X11.01m   36-01.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lyle, Cameron             JR New Hampshire           16.71m   54-10.00   9   
  2 Dupuis, Christopher       JR New Hampshire           15.73m   51-07.25   7   
  3 McCann, Harrison          JR Worcester St            14.93m   48-11.75   6   
  4 Hawkins, Nathan           SO Worcester St            14.70m   48-02.75   5   
  5 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    JR Worcester St           x14.61m   47-11.25 
  6 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               14.39m   47-02.50   4   
  7 Yates, Thomas             SO Stonehill               13.85m   45-05.25   3   
  8 Pronovost, Brett          JR Worcester St           x13.57m   44-06.25 
  9 Capone, Nicholas          SR Worcester St           x12.84m   42-01.50 
 10 Carr, Kyle                SO Holy Cross              12.57m   41-03.00   2   
 11 Leveillee, Max            FR Worcester St           x12.44m   40-09.75 
 12 Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St           x12.41m   40-08.75 
 13 Carey, Sean               FR Holy Cross              12.02m   39-05.25   1   
 14 Cormier, Daniel           FR Stonehill              x11.95m   39-02.50 
 15 Dapaah-Afriyie, Benjamin  SO Holy Cross             x11.64m   38-02.25 
 16 White, Robert             FR Worcester St           x10.73m   35-02.50 
 17 Tutino, Joseph            SR Holy Cross             x10.38m   34-00.75 
 18 Kiernan, Nolan            FR Holy Cross             x10.31m   33-10.00 
 19 Barrett, Lucas            FR Holy Cross              x9.89m   32-05.50 
 -- Acosta, Derrek            FR Worcester St              FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of New Hampshir 192        2) Stonehill College         170   
    3) College of Holy Cross      126        4) Worcester State           103