New England Indoor Championship Day One Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 08:25 PM
             44th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012              
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers              7.22   1    806
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell              7.24   2    799
  3 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern              7.27   2    789
  4 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St              7.38   1    752
  5 Bergstrom, John              Maine                     7.39   2    749
  6 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St              7.40   2    745
  7 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern              7.42   1    739
  8 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island              7.47   2    723
  9 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St              7.48   2    719
 10 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                     7.52   1    706
 11 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers              7.66   1    662
 12 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers              7.68   1    656
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern             6.92m   22-08.50    795
  2 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St             6.84m   22-05.25    776
  3 Bergstrom, John              Maine                    6.36m   20-10.50    666
  4 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                    6.27m   20-07.00    646
  5 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St             6.24m   20-05.75    639
  6 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             6.18m   20-03.50    626
  7 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers             6.15m   20-02.25    619
  8 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             6.10m   20-00.25    608
  9 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             5.93m   19-05.50    571
 10 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers             5.89m   19-04.00    563
 11 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St             5.85m   19-02.50    554
 12 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers             5.80m   19-00.50    544
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern            12.74m   41-09.75    651
  2 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St            12.02m   39-05.25    608
  3 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell            11.70m   38-04.75    588
  4 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St            11.08m   36-04.25    551
  5 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St            11.00m   36-01.25    546
  6 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers            10.73m   35-02.50    530
  7 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                   10.57m   34-08.25    520
  8 Bergstrom, John              Maine                   10.20m   33-05.75    498
  9 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island            10.12m   33-02.50    493
 10 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             9.91m   32-06.25    480
 11 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers             9.84m   32-03.50    476
 12 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers             9.38m   30-09.25    448
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lebron, Nick                 So. Conn. St             2.02m    6-07.50    822
  2 Lewis, Keith                 Umass Lowell             1.99m    6-06.25    794
  3 Coleman, Connor              So. Conn. St             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Bergstrom, John              Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 Sliwoski, Joseph             Rhode Island             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Hewitt, Mark                 Umass Amhers             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Toothaker, Matthew           Maine                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Escaravage, Justin           So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
 11 Schwartz, Daniel             Umass Amhers             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12 Lucas, Dylan                 Northeastern             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     19.04m   62-05.75  10   
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus             Rhode Island            19.03m   62-05.25   8   
  3 Janes, William               Rhode Island            18.78m   61-07.50   6   
  4 Pless, David                 Bates                   18.22m   59-09.50   5   
  5 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St            17.80m   58-04.75   4   
  6 Lyle, Cameron                New Hampshir            17.75m   58-03.00   3   
  7 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmo            17.66m   57-11.25   2   
  8 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               16.94m   55-07.00   1   
  9 Faboyede, Joshua             Connecticut             16.90m   55-05.50 
 10 Williams, Rashad             Central Conn            16.89m   55-05.00 
 11 Kincade, Dan                 Stonehill               16.75m   54-11.50 
 12 Jumpp, George                New Hampshir            16.73m   54-10.75 
 13 Wagner, Matthew              Sacred Heart            16.72m   54-10.25 
 14 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                16.61m   54-06.00 
 15 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            16.57m   54-04.50 
 16 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St            16.40m   53-09.75 
 17 Guerra, Arthur               So. Conn. St            16.37m   53-08.50 
 18 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   16.11m   52-10.25 
 19 Piscitelli, Andrew           Rhode Island            15.52m   50-11.00 
 20 Peter, Kevin                 Umass Lowell            15.25m   50-00.50 
 21 McCann, Harrison             Worcester St            14.62m   47-11.75 
 22 Troiani, Marc                Sacred Heart            14.15m   46-05.25 
 23 Miccio, Philip               Sacred Heart            14.14m   46-04.75 
 -- Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, David                New Haven                7.23m   23-08.75  10   
  2 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern             7.21m   23-08.00   8   
  3 Calenda, Maurice             American Int             7.15m   23-05.50   6   
  4 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 7.08m   23-02.75   5   
  5 Williams, Amanze             Connecticut              6.86m   22-06.25   4   
  6 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                    6.83m   22-05.00   3   
  7 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island             6.81m   22-04.25   2   
  8 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern             6.76m   22-02.25   1   
  9 DiMambro, Mike               Rhode Island             6.74m   22-01.50 
 10 Elliott, Akeem               So. Conn. St             6.71m   22-00.25 
 11 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                      6.69m   21-11.50 
 12 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern             6.59m   21-07.50 
 13 Wu, Daniel                   Umass Amhers             6.46m   21-02.50 
 14 Berube, Matt                 Central Conn             6.42m   21-00.75 
 15 Jeune, Matthew               New Haven                6.31m   20-08.50 
 16 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             6.21m   20-04.50 
 16 Valilak, Tyler               New Haven                6.21m   20-04.50 
 18 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             6.11m   20-00.50 
 19 Greaney, Patrick             Umass Lowell             6.06m   19-10.75 
 -- Hutchinson, Brandon          Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 -- DeJean, Anthony              American Int              FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.10m  2007        Jake Radzevich - 16'8.75", Connecticut      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle                 Connecticut              5.11m#  16-09.25  10   
  2 Alexander, Matt              Connecticut              4.90m   16-00.75   7   
  2 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                      4.90m   16-00.75   7   
  4 Laskoski, Nelson             So. Conn. St             4.75m   15-07.00   5   
  5 Bartlett, Jonathan           Rhode Island            J4.75m   15-07.00   3.50
  5 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                   J4.75m   15-07.00   3.50
  7 Strawderman, James           Rhode Island            J4.75m   15-07.00   2   
  8 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             4.60m   15-01.00   1   
  9 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                J4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 Polis, Scott                 Sacred Heart            J4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 Blades, Justin               Connecticut             J4.60m   15-01.00 
 12 Morette, Kyle                WPI                      4.45m   14-07.25 
 13 Burandt, Jordan              Rhode Island            J4.45m   14-07.25 
 14 Farmakidis, Nikolaos         Boston U.               J4.45m   14-07.25 
 15 Rothaus, Trevor              Tufts                   J4.45m   14-07.25 
 16 Copeland, Gregory            Umass Amhers            J4.30m   14-01.25 
 16 Goldstein, Sam               Bates                   J4.30m   14-01.25 
 18 Byrnes, Luke                 Stonehill               J4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Wisener, John                Bates                       NH            
 -- Mitros, Bobby                Vermont                     NH            
 -- Gibbons, Darwin              Northeastern                NH            
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 New England: #  7.28  1986        Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Sacred Heart              7.95Q  4 
  2 Thomas, Corey                Stonehill                 8.07Q  1 
  3 Maxwell, Selwyn              Connecticut               8.14Q  2 
  4 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern              8.24Q  3 
  5 Bardhan, Shaikat             Rhode Island              8.27q  1 
  6 Harris-Dixon, Xavier         Stonehill                 8.33q  4 
  7 Rosado, Jeremy               Sacred Heart              8.33q  3 
  8 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard               8.40q  4 
  9 McFadden, D'Mahl             New Hampshir              8.40q  2 
 10 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury                8.47q  2 
 10 Bigelow, Stephen             Umass Amhers              8.47q  3 
 12 Monteiro, Anthony            Bryant                    8.50q  1 
 13 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                  8.53q  2 
 14 Lindblom, Nick               Central Conn              8.58q  1 
 15 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  8.61q  4 
 16 Osayande, Ptah               Tufts                     8.62q  3 
 17 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              8.63   3 
 18 McKallagat, Jarret           Bates                     8.68   2 
 19 Watkins, Jordan              Central Conn              8.70   3 
 20 Rowbotham, Kyle              Connecticut               8.75   4 
 21 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield St              8.77   1 
 22 Von Marschall, Arthur        Maine                     8.79   4 
 23 Merritt, Robert              So. Conn. St              8.84   4 
 24 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern              8.88   3 
 25 Haeuser, Anthony             Bates                     8.88   2 
 26 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       8.89   3 
 27 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell              8.91   2 
 28 Moczula, Timothy             Holy Cross                8.99   2 
 29 Feeley, Matt                 Vermont                   9.09   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: #  6.23  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut               6.88Q  4 
  2 DeJean, Anthony              American Int              6.91Q  2 
  3 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn              6.93Q  3 
  4 Norris, Blest                RIC                       6.98Q  1 
  5 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                  6.97q  4 
  6 DiMambro, Mike               Rhode Island              6.99q  3 
  7 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut               7.00q  1 
  7 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                 7.00q  3 
  9 Guscott, Nicholas            Rhode Island              7.02q  2 
  9 Boonham, Victor              Rhode Island              7.02q  1 
 11 Velez, Darius                Northeastern              7.04q  1 
 12 Eckel, Kevin                 Sacred Heart              7.06q  2 
 13 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              7.10q  3 
 14 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas              7.10q  2 
 15 Woodley, Ronald              Rhode Island              7.10q  2 
 16 Buanno, Andrew               Westfield St              7.14q  1 
 17 Spofford, Isaiah             Bates                     7.14   3 
 18 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                 7.15   4 
 19 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St              7.15   4 
 20 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmo              7.16   3 
 21 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              7.22   4 
 22 Cherduville, Francois        Umass Dartmo              7.22   2 
 23 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn              7.24   1 
 24 Acciavatti, Raymond          Umass Amhers              7.25   3 
 25 Phommalinh, Thomas           So. Conn. St              7.26   4 
 26 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell              7.26   2 
 27 Farlow, Peter                Umass Amhers              7.27   4 
 28 Chu, Kyle                    Vermont                   7.30   3 
 29 Lewis, Harry                 Central Conn              7.32   1 
 30 Woods, Tim                   Bates                     7.40   2 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Evan                  Umass Lowell             21.23Q  8 
  2 Radden, Aaron                Central Conn             21.39Q  7 
  3 Thomas, David                New Haven                21.65Q  2 
  4 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island             21.66Q  5 
  5 Drinks, Jesse                Connecticut              21.68Q  1 
  6 Cummings, Darnell            Connecticut              21.76Q  4 
  7 Young, Jalen                 Rhode Island             21.79Q  6 
  8 Boonham, Victor              Rhode Island             22.00Q  3 
  9 Downing, Kevin               New Haven                21.81q  1 
 10 Steinberg, Kevin             Connecticut              21.94q  2 
 11 Drew, LaDarius               Wesleyan                 22.08   5 
 12 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern             22.11   7 
 13 Emerole, Anderson            Hartford                 22.13   4 
 14 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             22.21   4 
 15 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  22.25   7 
 16 Roukey, Daniel               Maine                    22.28   6 
 17 Davies, Ross                 Holy Cross               22.36   8 
 18 Del Duca, Frank              Maine                    22.36   1 
 19 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester St             22.40   2 
 20 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    22.42   3 
 21 Spofford, Isaiah             Bates                    22.48   5 
 22 Grubel, Teague               Stonehill                22.55   6 
 23 Boles, Elijah                Central Conn             22.58   3 
 24 Briand, Gerry                Providence               22.64   2 
 25 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             22.65   4 
 26 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               22.68   8 
 27 Goins, Francis               Tufts                    22.75   1 
 28 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                22.76   7 
 29 Wegener, Will                Southern Mai             22.86   5 
 30 Johnston, Kevin              Umass Lowell             23.03   8 
 31 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              23.04   3 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic               American Int             47.65Q  6 
  2 Bennett, Craig               Umass Lowell             47.82Q  4 
  3 Bencheikh, Ryad              Umass Lowell             48.02Q  3 
  4 Sharpe, Logan                So. Conn. St             48.18Q  5 
  5 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             48.77Q  1 
  6 Young, Jalen                 Rhode Island             49.30Q  2 
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson       So. Conn. St             48.54q  4 
  8 Twombly, Kyle                Connecticut              48.58q  5 
  9 Stephenson, Dennis           American Int             48.59q  3 
 10 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  48.64q  6 
 11 Forth, Twayne                So. Conn. St             49.03   5 
 12 Araujo, Aaron                Umass Amhers             49.34   1 
 13 Lakeman, Ben                 Rhode Island             49.39   2 
 14 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      49.47   1 
 15 Arneaud, Gerald              Umass Dartmo             49.52   5 
 16 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 49.63   3 
 17 Andrews, Nik                 Providence               49.69   2 
 18 Kocienski, Stephen           WPI                      49.73   4 
 19 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      49.74   2 
 20 Beutler, Graham              Tufts                    49.74   3 
 21 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             49.75   2 
 22 Rettenmeier, John            Connecticut              49.76   5 
 23 Fruster, Jamal               Central Conn             49.96   4 
 24 Collins, Joey                WPI                      50.01   6 
 25 Sullivan, Nicholas           New Hampshir             50.05   3 
 26 Penn, Isaiah                 New Hampshir             50.22   1 
 27 Hopper, Dan                  Central Conn             50.30   6 
 28 Galasso, Michael             Holy Cross               50.42   1 
 29 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas             50.45   1 
 30 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  51.04   4 
 31 Cooley, Warner               Sacred Heart             51.09   6 
 
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:02.21  2003        Andre, Boston University                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davidson, Anthony            Rhode Island         # 1:02.12Q  5 
  2 Senick, Joel                 Boston U.              1:02.95Q  4 
  3 Mitchell, Sean               New Hampshir           1:04.10Q  1 
  4 Whyte, Chris                 Connecticut            1:04.64Q  3 
  5 Dailey, Chris                Connecticut            1:05.20Q  2 
  6 Grafov, Paul                 Umass Amhers           1:04.16q  1 
  7 Stein, Brett                 Bowdoin                1:05.15q  3 
  8 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:05.27q  2 
  9 Souza, Steven                New Hampshir           1:05.30q  4 
 10 Donadt, Evan                 Umass Amhers           1:05.36q  5 
 11 Stys, Eric                   New Hampshir           1:05.71   5 
 12 Hildenbrandt, Zachary        Umass Amhers           1:05.75   1 
 13 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater            1:05.81   3 
 14 McDonough, Michael           Umass Amhers           1:05.98   1 
 15 Weaver, Ethan                Merrimack              1:06.64   5 
 16 O'Malley, Anthony            Providence             1:06.75   3 
 17 Anderson, James              New Hampshir           1:06.96   4 
 18 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St           1:06.98   2 
 19 Budd, Ryan                   Central Conn           1:07.05   1 
 20 Roseman, Aaron               Tufts                  1:07.22   4 
 21 Rathkey, Ian                 Conn College           1:07.25   2 
 22 Conti, Matt                  Providence             1:07.32   2 
 23 Sabanty, Kerry               Worcester St           1:07.63   4 
 24 Baker, Brett                 Southern Mai           1:08.38   3 
 25 Francois, Vladimir           Umass Lowell           1:08.92   1 
 -- Farrington, Joey             Central Conn                DQ   5 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 1:48.03  2006        Joel Legare, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Josh                  So. Conn. St           1:50.66Q 
  2 Lumax, Selasi                So. Conn. St           1:50.84Q 
  3 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                1:51.26Q 
  4 Bennatan, Tim                Connecticut            1:51.57Q 
  5 Horvath, Balint              Boston U.              1:51.33Q 
  6 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:51.43Q 
  7 Robbins, Brian               So. Conn. St           1:51.74Q 
  8 Brown, David                 Umass Lowell           1:52.15Q 
  9 Bennatan, Alex               Connecticut            1:51.87q 
 10 Stillman, Andrew             Vermont                1:51.94q 
 11 Melton, Matt                 Amherst                1:52.04  
 12 Manning, Ben                 Southern Mai           1:52.07  
 13 Nisky, Dylan                 Colby                  1:52.33  
 14 Waterbury, Mike              Central Conn           1:52.72  
 15 Capezzuto, Nicholas          Stonehill              1:52.81  
 16 Parker, Samuel               MIT                    1:52.98  
 17 DeSalvo, Paul                Connecticut            1:53.33  
 18 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    1:53.35  
 19 Dutton, Trevor               Holy Cross             1:53.64  
 20 Nee, Liam                    Maine                  1:53.91  
 21 LePage, James                Bates                  1:54.08  
 22 Weston, Robert               Central Conn           1:54.44  
 23 Rodriguez, Marcos            Rhode Island           1:54.72  
 24 White, Matt                  Colby                  1:55.57  
 25 Scully, Dan                  Trinity                1:55.68  
 26 Athanasidy, Nicholas         Holy Cross             1:55.75  
 27 McGrath, Samuel              Holy Cross             1:56.65  
 28 Craft, Sam                   Middlebury             1:57.22  
 29 Arena, Nicholas              Sacred Heart           1:58.95  
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Horowitz, Coby               Bowdoin                2:28.30Q 
  2 Agati, James                 Connecticut            2:31.04Q 
  3 Wigton, Nate                 Rhode Island           2:31.75Q 
  4 Deluna, Nick                 Vermont                2:33.63Q 
  5 Caldwell, Phil               Connecticut            2:31.18Q 
  6 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  2:31.94Q 
  7 McBrien, Ethan               Vermont                2:32.00Q 
  8 McCormack, Phelan            Providence             2:33.69Q 
  9 Prescott, Jeff               Tufts                  2:31.84q 
 10 Morin, Aleksandr             Sacred Heart           2:32.27q 
 11 Brown, Timothy               New Hampshir           2:32.72  
 12 Scully, Matt                 Springfield            2:33.24  
 13 Hennessy, Rob                Bentley                2:33.27  
 14 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           2:33.75  
 15 Mantia, John                 Umass Amhers           2:33.80  
 16 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  2:34.03  
 17 Reighard, Charlie            Amherst                2:34.19  
 18 Owen, Curt                   Umass Amhers           2:34.34  
 19 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas           2:34.46  
 20 Higgins, Conor               Bentley                2:34.46  
 21 Kusch, Christian             Umass Lowell           2:34.77  
 22 Donlon, William              Umass Lowell           2:35.12  
 23 Mazeika, Tim                 Worcester St           2:35.36  
 24 Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo           2:35.45  
 25 Rayner, Kenny                Bryant                 2:36.31  
 26 Adams, Brendan               Umass Lowell           2:36.78  
 27 Foley, Francis               Bryant                 2:38.16  
 28 Jennings, Colby              Sacred Heart           2:39.32  
 29 Jennings, Edward             Providence             2:39.39  
 
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Craig                  Central Conn          14:30.27   10   
  2 McGuire, Ryan                Connecticut           14:37.64    8   
  3 LeDuc, Michael               Conn College          14:38.15    6   
  4 Ali, Ahmed                   Providence            14:39.44    5   
  5 Malnatti, Eric               Providence            14:39.87    4   
  6 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State           14:40.04    3   
  7 Graboys, Noah                Bates                 14:43.90    2   
  8 Chalmers, Andrew             Hartford              14:47.83    1   
  9 Martin, Michael              Bates                 14:49.04  
 10 Krell, John                  Central Conn          14:49.15  
 11 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshir          14:50.56  
 12 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                 14:53.22  
 13 Andrews, Tyler               Tufts                 14:53.76  
 14 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               15:02.92  
 15 Maguire, Sean                Bentley               15:03.62  
 16 Penney, Ethan                Stonehill             15:04.81  
 17 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St          15:06.27  
 18 Polito, Steve                Stonehill             15:06.73  
 19 Hill, Andrew                 Central Conn          15:09.39  
 20 Fussell, KC                  Amherst               15:13.33  
 21 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State           15:14.36  
 22 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst               15:16.67  
 23 Fontanella, Trent            Stonehill             15:23.56  
 24 Dextradeur, Rob              Bentley               15:28.81  
 25 Seekins, Samuel              Bowdoin               15:29.37  
 26 Galasso, Terence             Boston U.             15:41.32  
 27 Vallo, John                  Southern Mai          15:45.18  
 -- Hannan, Tully                Bates                      DNF  
 -- Mavrovic, Alex               Conn College               DNF  
 
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   9:50.08   10   
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:50.33    8   
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:51.12    6   
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:51.40    5   
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:53.07    4   
  6 Bates  'A'                                         10:03.64    3   
  7 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:05.81    2   
  8 Westfield State  'A'                               10:10.14    1   
  9 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:10.91  
 10 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:10.96  
 11 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:12.09  
 12 Hartford  'A'                                      10:16.00  
 13 New Hampshire  'A'                                 10:18.05  
 14 Vermont  'A'                                       10:22.24  
 15 Colby  'A'                                         10:23.23  
 16 Keene State  'A'                                   10:23.29  
 17 Tufts  'A'                                         10:24.36  
 18 New Haven  'A'                                     10:29.05  
 19 Amherst  'A'                                       10:30.51  
 20 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:32.47  
 21 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:33.47  
 22 Boston U.  'A'                                     10:42.51  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 29        2) Rhode Island               21.50
    3) MIT                         17        4) American Int'l             11   
    5) Bates                       10        5) New Haven                  10   
    5) Central Connecticut         10        5) UMass Lowell               10   
    9) Northeastern                 9        9) Providence                  9   
   11) Stonehill                    8       12) Tufts                       6.50
   13) Sacred Heart                 6       13) Conn College                6   
   15) So. Conn. St.                5       15) Wesleyan                    5   
   17) Middlebury                   4       17) Fitchburg St.               4   
   19) New Hampshire                3       19) Keene State                 3   
   21) Southern Maine               2       21) Westfield State             2   
   21) UMass Dartmouth              2       24) Boston U.                   1   
   24) Hartford                     1