May 11, 2012

New England Outdoor Championship Day 1 Results

Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 07:45 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012           
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                            M.I.T. - Cambridge, MA.                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             11.31   3.5  2    793
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             11.58   3.0  1    736
  3 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             11.61   3.0  1    730
  4 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             11.70   3.5  2    711
  5 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             11.76   3.5  2    699
  6 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             11.88   3.0  1    675
  7 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    11.98   3.0  1    655
  8 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             11.99   3.0  1    653
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             12.00   3.5  2    651
 10 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             12.31   3.5  2    591
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             6.53m   5.0  21-05.25    704
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00    657
  3 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             6.04m   2.8  19-09.75    595
  4 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             5.98m   1.2  19-07.50    582
  5 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             5.93m   1.4  19-05.50    571
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             5.72m   3.9  18-09.25    527
  7 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    5.57m   1.8  18-03.25    496
  8 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             5.51m   2.0  18-01.00    483
  9 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             5.49m   2.6  18-00.25    479
 10 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             5.16m   2.6  16-11.25    413
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            11.48m   37-08.00    575
  2 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St            11.46m   37-07.25    574
  3 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers            10.31m   33-10.00    504
  4 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island            10.23m   33-06.75    499
  4 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St            10.23m   33-06.75    499
  6 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart            10.12m   33-02.50    493
  7 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             9.84m   32-03.50    476
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             9.27m   30-05.00    442
  9 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             8.94m   29-04.00    422
 10 Yau, Allan                FR Tufts                    7.15m   23-05.50    316
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  5 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 -- Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             52.34   1    710
  2 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             52.41   2    707
  3 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             53.15   2    675
  4 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             53.18   2    674
  5 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             53.22   1    672
  6 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             53.50   1    660
  6 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             53.50   2    660
  8 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             55.14   1    593
  9 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             55.45   2    581

Event 22  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             14.94   6.1  3    857
  2 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             15.60   2.7  2    778
  3 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             15.87   4.1  1    747
  4 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             16.17   6.1  3    714
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             16.96   6.1  3    628
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             17.17   4.1  1    607
  7 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             17.20   2.7  2    604
  8 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             18.81   4.1  1    449
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             19.25   2.7  2    411
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 

Event 22  Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            37.69m     123-08    618
      36.89m  33.09m  37.69m            
  2 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island            34.51m     113-03    554
      34.51m  FOUL  28.96m            
  3 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St            32.57m     106-10    515
      29.49m  32.57m  31.58m            
  4 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart            30.24m      99-02    469
      30.23m  29.70m  30.24m            
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers            28.69m      94-01    439
      28.69m  FOUL  22.12m            
  6 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island            28.51m      93-06    435
      28.51m  25.25m  27.21m            
  7 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers            27.40m      89-11    414
      26.00m  27.40m  FOUL            
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            26.82m      88-00    402
      24.94m  26.82m  FOUL            
  9 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St            26.55m      87-01    397
      25.97m  23.16m  26.55m            
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St            54.11m     177-06    650
      54.11m  51.20m  47.15m            
  2 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            51.18m     167-11    606
      49.20m  46.20m  51.18m            
  3 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island            46.20m     151-07    533
      46.20m  42.70m  44.70m            
  4 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St            42.87m     140-08    484
      42.87m  41.54m  41.85m            
  5 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers            42.26m     138-08    475
      37.40m  42.02m  42.26m            
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers            41.43m     135-11    463
      41.43m  40.72m  40.01m            
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island            35.75m     117-03    381
      32.42m  35.75m  31.85m            
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart            35.07m     115-01    371
      32.97m  35.07m  FOUL            
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart            34.15m     112-00    358
      34.15m  FOUL  30.93m            
 
Event 22  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers           4:20.64     807
  2 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers           4:31.49     735
  3 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart           4:47.54     634
  4 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St           4:54.32     593
  5 Escaravage, Justin        JR So. Conn. St           4:54.52     592
  6 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island           4:58.69     567
  7 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island           5:09.10     508
  8 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St           5:09.51     506
  9 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart           5:14.79     478
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            67.40m     221-01 
      62.95m  66.30m  FOUL  67.40m  FOUL  63.95m
  2 Gonzalez, Omar            SO So. Conn. St            62.97m     206-07 
      57.89m  59.99m  62.97m  59.79m  59.25m  60.06m
  3 Gelcius, John             JR Stonehill               62.38m     204-08 
      62.38m  59.92m  57.50m  59.49m  FOUL  62.02m
  4 Stevens, Jonathan         FR Rhode Island            60.75m     199-04 
      60.16m  60.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.99m
  5 Hoadley, Sam              SR Vermont                 60.34m     197-11 
      58.46m  57.86m  58.91m  58.94m  59.83m  60.34m
  6 Bradford, Chase           SR Holy Cross              60.25m     197-08 
      56.31m  59.38m  60.25m  57.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Winthrop           SR Rhode Island            59.77m     196-01 
      57.88m  56.33m  57.26m  FOUL  58.58m  59.77m
  8 Texeira, Joe              SO Umass Dartmo            57.88m     189-11 
      57.88m  FOUL  56.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Moss, Mason               SR Bowdoin                 57.72m     189-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.72m  56.21m  56.41m  54.93m
 10 Murowchick, Mike          SR Boston U.               57.47m     188-06 
      57.47m  55.11m  53.99m           
 11 Swink, Jessie             SO New Hampshir            55.79m     183-00 
      54.34m  54.26m  55.79m         
 12 Ashton-Youngs, Parker     JR Springfield             55.57m     182-04 
      53.07m  55.57m  FOUL         
 13 Wagar, Cameron            FR M I T                   55.18m     181-00 
      55.18m  52.64m  FOUL         
 14 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            54.71m     179-06 
      50.10m  54.71m  44.41m           
 15 Grubert, Mike             SR Vermont                 54.16m     177-08 
      51.55m  53.95m  54.16m           
 16 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St            53.84m     176-08 
      53.36m  50.84m  53.84m           
 17 Martin, Zachary           SR Sacred Heart            53.77m     176-05 
      53.77m  50.93m  52.97m           
 18 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            53.06m     174-01 
      49.10m  51.88m  53.06m           
 19 Cranmore, Shane           FR Boston Colle            52.65m     172-09 
      52.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St            52.46m     172-01 
      52.46m  52.43m  52.06m            
 21 Kofos, Zak                JR Bates                   52.15m     171-01 
      49.16m  52.15m  FOUL            
 22 O'Neil, Devin             FR Umass Lowell            51.66m     169-06 
      47.82m  51.66m  51.48m           
 23 Smith, Jeff               SR Westfield St            49.92m     163-09 
      49.92m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            44.14m     144-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.14m            
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janes, William            JR Rhode Island            59.18m     194-02 
      57.44m  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m  59.18m  58.71m
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus          JR Rhode Island            58.02m     190-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.64m  56.91m  57.14m  58.02m
  3 Guerra, Arthur            SO So. Conn. St            57.46m     188-06 
      57.20m  56.55m  57.46m  57.02m  FOUL  56.54m
  4 Umachi, Chinedum          SR M I T                   56.14m     184-02 
      45.67m  FOUL  53.28m  50.78m  56.14m  53.52m
  5 Desrochers, Zachary       JR Fitchburg St            55.93m     183-06 
      53.08m  54.81m  54.15m  55.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nicoll, Justin            SR Rhode Island            54.93m     180-02 
      FOUL  54.93m  FOUL  FOUL  53.95m  51.53m
  7 Jumpp, George             SO New Hampshir            54.34m     178-03 
      54.34m  54.15m  53.30m  51.96m  FOUL  52.57m
  8 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            53.20m     174-06 
      50.38m  53.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dupuis, Christopher       JR New Hampshir            53.10m     174-02 
      53.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.10m  FOUL
 10 Peter, Kevin              SO Umass Lowell            51.58m     169-03 
      48.69m  FOUL  51.58m           
 11 Aronson, Adam             JR Tufts                   51.12m     167-08 
      51.12m  50.27m  49.64m           
 12 Pless, David              JR Bates                   50.88m     166-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.88m           
 13 Yancy, Curtis             JR Tufts                   50.48m     165-07 
      46.60m  FOUL  50.48m           
 14 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            50.03m     164-02 
      47.60m  48.54m  50.03m           
 15 Feldman, Gary             SO W P I                   49.90m     163-08 
      FOUL  46.32m  49.90m           
 16 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            49.63m     162-10 
      47.61m  49.38m  49.63m           
 17 Harmon, Matt              SR Southern Mai            49.37m     162-00 
      48.04m  48.89m  49.37m           
 18 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            48.85m     160-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.85m           
 19 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             48.44m     158-11 
      48.44m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Kincade, Dan              SR Stonehill               47.92m     157-03 
      45.97m  47.92m  FOUL           
 -- Maloof, Michael           FR Boston U.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Enos, Sean                FR Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Coyle, Kevin              SR Springfield              7.37m   3.9  24-02.25 
     7.20m(2.2) 5.25m(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 7.37m(3.9) 7.00m(-0.3) PASS     
  2 Calenda, Maurice          SR American Int             7.27m   2.1  23-10.25 
     7.20m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.90m(1.1) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.27m(2.1) 6.68m(-2.0)
  3 Woodley, Ronald           JR Rhode Island             7.11m   1.5  23-04.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.63m(2.2) 6.96m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) 7.11m(1.5) 6.88m(-1.2)
  4 Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart             7.01m   1.2  23-00.00 
     6.83m(1.4) 6.83m(0.7) PASS      6.72m(1.0) 7.01m(1.2) 6.78m(0.2)
  5 Koncki, Zachary           SR Umass Amhers             6.96m   0.8  22-10.00 
     6.96m(0.8) 6.71m(1.4) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.5) 6.63m(0.2) 6.72m(0.3)
  6 Wu, Daniel                SR Umass Amhers             6.91m  -0.3  22-08.00 
     6.69m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.77m(-0.3) 6.74m(-0.2) 6.91m(-0.3) 6.73m(0.1)
  7 Ajayi, Gbola              JR Tufts                    6.83m   0.5  22-05.00 
     6.55m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.68m(1.3) 6.78m(1.5) 6.83m(0.5) 6.65m(0.6)
  8 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern             6.71m   5.6  22-00.25 
     6.38m(0.7) 6.11m(1.8) 6.71m(5.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  9 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St             6.62m  -0.3  21-08.75 
     6.50m(2.8) 6.40m(0.5) 6.62m(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 6.18m(-0.2)
  9 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St             6.62m   2.6  21-08.75 
     FOUL(3.0) 6.62m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.04m(-0.9) 6.25m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5)
 11 Adetula, Matt             SR Boston Colle             6.57m  -0.1  21-06.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.57m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8)           
 12 Fallo, Russell            SR So. Conn. St             6.53m   2.6  21-05.25 
     6.16m(3.0) 6.40m(0.5) 6.53m(2.6)           
 13 MacDonald, Jackson        SO Northeastern             6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8)           
 14 Lark, Tommie              SR Wesleyan                 6.44m  -0.3  21-01.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 4.42m(-2.9) 6.44m(-0.3)           
 15 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St             6.32m   2.1  20-09.00 
     6.24m(1.1) 6.06m(1.7) 6.32m(2.1)           
 16 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             6.27m   0.7  20-07.00 
     6.03m(-0.4) 6.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.3)           
 17 Hazell, Gregory           FR Sacred Heart             6.26m   1.5  20-06.50 
     6.26m(1.5) 6.24m(0.1) 6.22m(1.5)           
 18 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams                 6.05m   0.6  19-10.25 
     6.05m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.9)           
 19 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                5.99m  -0.1  19-08.00 
     5.99m(-0.1) PASS      PASS                
 20 Osborne, Andrew           SO Tufts                    5.97m   1.5  19-07.00 
     5.67m(-0.4) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(1.1)           
 
Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SR Sacred Heart             14.34Q  2.5  1 
  2 Seaton, Wayne             JR Rhode Island             14.48Q  1.4  2 
  3 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard              14.66Q  2.0  3 
  4 Castilletti, Mark         SO Rhode Island             14.80Q  1.0  4 
  5 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern             14.61q  2.5  1 
  6 Bardhan, Shaikat          JR Rhode Island             14.74q  1.4  2 
  7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill                14.90q  2.0  3 
  8 Chu, Kevin                SO Middlebury               15.01q  2.5  1 
  9 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshir             15.01   1.0  4 
 10 Bigelow, Stephen          SO Umass Amhers             15.02   2.5  1 
 11 Blyden, Jabulani          JR Williams                 15.03   1.0  4 
 12 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St             15.12   2.0  3 
 13 Samoura, Laye             FR Williams                 15.17   1.0  4 
 14 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St             15.27   2.0  3 
 15 Combi, Stefano            JR Northeastern             15.28   1.4  2 
 16 MacDonald, Jackson        SO Northeastern             15.37   1.0  4 
 17 Quitzau, Erik             SO Hartford                 15.41   2.5  1 
 18 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    15.55   2.0  3 
 19 Feeley, Matt              FR Vermont                  15.71   2.0  3 
 20 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St             15.77   1.0  4 
 21 Duncan, Mallory           FR Vermont                  15.81   1.4  2 
 22 Adamson, Cody             SR Hartford                 15.85   1.0  4 
 23 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater              15.97   1.0  4 
 24 Hill, Ronald              JR Bryant                   15.99   2.5  1 
 25 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo             16.09   1.4  2 
 26 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   17.01   2.5  1 
 27 Mudgett, Andrew           FR New Hampshir             17.33   2.5  1 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davidson, Anthony         SO Rhode Island             48.08Q  2 
  2 Stephenson, Dennis        SO American Int             48.15Q  3 
  3 Smith, Dominic            SR American Int             48.25Q  1 
  4 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 49.63Q  4 
  5 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn             49.24q  3 
  6 Vatti, Mike               SR Bentley                  49.35q  1 
  7 Oliveira, Tyler           FR Rhode Island             49.41q  1 
  8 Hennessy, Jack            SO Boston Colle             49.54q  2 
  9 Shapiro, Alex             SO Northeastern             49.66   1 
 10 Amado, Craig              SO R I C                    49.77   4 
 11 Goins, Francis            FR Tufts                    49.95   2 
 12 Marx, Patrick             JR M I T                    50.13   1 
 13 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     SO Umass Amhers             50.23   3 
 14 Galasso, Michael          FR Holy Cross               50.40   4 
 15 Grafov, Paul              JR Umass Amhers             50.46   2 
 16 Lakeman, Ben              FR Rhode Island             50.46   4 
 17 Collins, Joey             FR W P I                    50.49   1 
 18 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                50.60   3 
 19 Beutler, Graham           SO Tufts                    50.78   2 
 20 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SR So. Conn. St             50.86   3 
 21 O'Brien, Casey            SO Umass Lowell             51.01   3 
 22 Crastnopol, Ben           SR Tufts                    51.06   2 
 23 Carton, Bryan             JR Bentley                  51.08   1 
 24 Rafael, Ramses            SO Worcester St             51.36   3 
 25 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                51.57   4 
 26 Hannon, Ben               FR Coast Guard              52.12   4 
 27 Judge, Timothy            SO Bridgewater              52.18   3 
 28 Xia, Lawrence             JR Tufts                    52.96   4 
 29 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield              53.25   2 
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Guscott, Nicholas         JR Rhode Island             10.84Q  2.7  4 
  2 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill                10.85Q  2.4  2 
  3 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             10.87Q  2.7  3 
  4 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                  10.91Q  4.2  1  10.901
  5 Vaughn, Jonathan          FR Boston Colle             10.88q  2.7  4  10.877
  6 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                10.88q  2.7  4  10.878
  7 Ryder, Quinn              SO Umass Amhers             10.89q  2.7  3 
  8 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 10.91q  2.4  2  10.901
  9 Norris, Blest             JR R I C                    10.91   4.2  1  10.902
 10 Pastore, Anthony          SO Sacred Heart             11.00   2.7  3 
 11 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             11.03   2.7  3 
 12 Spofford, Isaiah          FR Bates                    11.04   2.7  4 
 13 Lange Vagle, Daniel       SO Tufts                    11.07   4.2  1 
 14 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 11.09   2.7  3 
 15 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred  FR Bowdoin                  11.12   2.4  2 
 16 Donahue, Bradley          FR Umass Amhers             11.15   2.7  4 
 17 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                 11.15   2.7  4 
 18 Farnham, Patrick          FR Umass Amhers             11.20   2.4  2 
 19 Keating, Evan             FR Vermont                  11.29   2.7  4 
 20 Arons, Joshua             FR Umass Amhers             11.29   2.4  2 
 21 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater              11.29   4.2  1 
 22 Arcari, Anthony           FR Merrimack                11.32   2.7  4 
 23 Kawalya, Ditton           SO W P I                    11.34   4.2  1 
 24 Haney, Ian                SO Sacred Heart             11.37   4.2  1 
 25 Johnston, Kevin           FR Umass Lowell             11.42   2.4  2 
 26 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR So. Conn. St             11.46   2.4  2 
 27 Woods, Tim                JR Bates                    11.47   2.7  3 
 28 Foley, Kellen             JR Boston Colle             11.61   2.7  3 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seaton, Wayne             JR Rhode Island             53.09Q  2 
  2 Castilletti, Mark         SO Rhode Island             53.17Q  4 
  3 Donadt, Evan              JR Umass Amhers             53.77Q  3 
  4 Switzer, Mitchell         JR Vermont                  54.04Q  1 
  5 Pinnock, Horatio          FR American Int             53.28q  4 
  6 Blyden, Jabulani          JR Williams                 54.04q  1 
  7 MacDonald, Kellen         SO Boston Colle             54.22q  2 
  8 Lewis, Keith              FR Umass Lowell             54.58q  2 
  9 Forbes, Jarell            FR R I C                    54.74   3 
 10 Farlow, Peter             FR Umass Amhers             54.87   3 
 11 Maciel, Kevin             SO Worcester St             55.53   2 
 12 Torres, Jared             SR American Int             55.56   1 
 13 Francois, Vladimir        SO Umass Lowell             55.57   1 
 14 Monteiro, Anthony         SR Bryant                   55.61   4 
 15 McFadden, D'Mahl          FR New Hampshir             55.78   4 
 16 Driscoll, John            SR Stonehill                55.88   2 
 17 Wikoff, Riker             SR Bowdoin                  55.97   1 
 18 Texeira, Jacob            FR Umass Dartmo             55.98   3 
 19 Morrow, Patrick           FR Umass Amhers             56.20   3 
 20 Feeley, Matt              FR Vermont                  56.25   3 
 21 McLoughlin, Justin        JR Sacred Heart             56.41   1 
 22 Parrella, Jon             JR Worcester St             56.45   4 
 23 Goins, Chris              JR American Int             56.48   2 
 24 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater              57.33   4 
 25 Mudgett, Andrew           FR New Hampshir             57.44   4 
 26 Mooty, Jason              SR Middlebury               58.65   2 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 21.74Q -0.2  1 
  2 Boonham, Victor           JR Rhode Island             21.82Q  2.2  4 
  3 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SO M I T                    21.91Q  1.6  2 
  4 Ryder, Quinn              SO Umass Amhers             21.96Q  2.7  3 
  5 Lane, Jared               FR Northeastern             21.76q -0.2  1 
  6 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 21.90q  2.2  4 
  7 Vatti, Mike               SR Bentley                  21.91q  2.2  4 
  8 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                22.00q  2.7  3 
  9 Young, Jalen              FR Rhode Island             22.01   2.7  3 
 10 Shapiro, Alex             SO Northeastern             22.09   1.6  2 
 11 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                  22.18  -0.2  1 
 12 Gondre, Phito             FR Umass Dartmo             22.30  -0.2  1 
 13 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn             22.32   1.6  2 
 14 Rafael, Ramses            SO Worcester St             22.33   2.2  4 
 15 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             22.34   2.2  4 
 16 Davies, Ross              SO Holy Cross               22.44   1.6  2 
 17 Holtzman, Bryan           SO Middlebury               22.50   2.7  3 
 18 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 22.54  -0.2  1 
 19 Gijima, Percie            SO Amherst                  22.70   2.7  3 
 20 Carton, Bryan             JR Bentley                  22.78   1.6  2 
 21 Sharnick, Garrett         SR Springfield              22.86   2.2  4 
 22 Spencer, Adam             JR Bates                    22.87   2.7  3 
 23 Wegener, Will             FR Southern Mai             22.90  -0.2  1 
 24 Johnston, Kevin           FR Umass Lowell             23.00   1.6  2 
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 2 heats of 16
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmidt, Michael          SR Middlebury            14:20.00  
  2 Hannan, Tully             SO Bates                 14:35.39  
  3 Serafini, Louis           JR Boston Colle          14:39.19  
  4 Davies, Jack              JR Middlebury            14:41.70  
  5 McGowan, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers          14:44.35  
  6 Sollowin, Stephen         FR Northeastern          14:46.06  
  7 Salvucci, Anthony         SR Springfield           14:47.46  
  8 Reddy, Jared              SO Umass Amhers          14:48.28  
  9 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard           14:51.24  
 10 Jennings, Connor          SR Vermont               14:52.88  
 11 Graboys, Noah             SO Bates                 14:55.71  
 12 Raduazo, Anthony          SR Williams              15:00.90  
 13 Harlow, Kent              JR New Hampshir          15:01.56  
 14 Marsh, Bryan              JR Wesleyan              15:01.84  
 15 Hathaway, Nathaniel       SO New Hampshir          15:02.56  
 16 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford              15:03.13  
 17 Taylor, Antony            SO Umass Amhers          15:09.25  
 18 Lucas, Richard            FR Boston Colle          15:10.71  
 19 Chougule, Akash           JR Boston Colle          15:11.47  
 20 Seekins, Samuel           SO Bowdoin               15:12.56  
 21 Glover, James             JR Boston Colle          15:13.89  
 22 Whitney, Ken              JR Bates                 15:16.23  
 23 Kibler, Chris             SR Fitchburg St          15:29.53  
 24 Cummins, Skyler           JR Wesleyan              15:31.12  
 25 Moretti, Jeffrey          FR New Hampshir          15:31.82  
 26 McArthur, Scott           SR Tufts                 15:32.28  
 27 Beaulieu, Alexander       SR New Hampshir          15:38.74  
 28 Cina, Paul                SO Stonehill             15:48.20  
 -- Mavrovic, Alex            FR Conn College               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erskine, Andrew           JR Amherst               30:35.73  
  2 Polito, Steve             SR Stonehill             30:50.48  
  3 Hoyt, Kevin               SR Keene State           31:15.70  
  4 Wright, Douglas           SR Conn College          31:16.48  
  5 Maguire, Sean             JR Bentley               31:33.18  
  6 Krell, John               JR Central Conn          31:52.37  
  7 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn          31:58.05  
  8 Shannon, Jack             JR Boston Colle          32:01.20  
  9 Witherell, Tom            SR Bentley               32:14.32  
 10 Dionne, Andrew            SR New Hampshir          32:15.55  
 11 Sans, Nate                SO Middlebury            32:16.76  
 12 Wilcox, Bryan             FR Stonehill             32:18.68  
 13 Saviano, Louis            SO New Hampshir          32:25.97  
 14 Cicchetti, John           FR Holy Cross            32:31.75  
 15 Voelker, Erich            JR Springfield           32:37.88  
 16 Colligan, Sean            SR Bates                 32:41.68  
 17 Corona, John              SO New Hampshir          32:48.37  
 18 Newhouse, James           FR Boston Colle          32:49.50  
 19 Ryan, Michael             JR New Hampshir          32:59.25  
 20 Sinotte, Cory             SO New Hampshir          33:02.46  
 21 Pezzullo, Michael         JR Rhode Island          33:11.19  
 22 Peabody, Matt             SR Springfield           33:18.93  
 23 Neuts, Erich              SR Southern Mai          33:35.91  
 24 Flaman, Eric              SR Hartford              33:46.27  
 25 Donahoe, Corey            SR Stonehill             33:49.77  
 26 Malloy, Gregory           FR Boston Colle          33:52.81  
 27 Doherty, John             SR Merrimack             34:12.50  
 28 Green, Brenner            SR Conn College          34:14.57   

                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island                53        2) So. Conn. St.              26   
    3) UMass Amherst               20        4) Middlebury                 15   
    5) Stonehill                   14        6) Springfield                12   
    7) Sacred Heart                11        8) Amherst                    10   
    9) Bates                        8        9) American Int'l              8   
   11) Boston College               7       12) Keene State                 6   
   13) Central Connecticut          5       13) M I T                       5   
   13) Conn College                 5       16) Northeastern                4   
   16) Vermont                      4       16) Worcester State             4   
   16) Fitchburg St.                4       16) Bentley                     4   
   21) Holy Cross                   3       22) New Hampshire               2   
   22) Tufts                        2       22) UMass Dartmouth             2